Sie sind auf Seite 1von 26

MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station

1
AUFBAUANLEITUNG
OWNER`S MANUAL





MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
2
INHALTSVERZEICHNIS
CONTENTS

Allgemeines / General .... 03
Sicherheitshinweise / Safety Instructions .... 04/05
Montagehinweise / Assembly Instructions .... 06
Notwendige Werkzeuge / Tools 07
Datenblatt / Data Sheet .... 08
Stckliste / Part List .... 09
Explosionszeichnung / Exploded View .... 10
Montage / Assembly .... 11-22
Wartung & Pflege / Maintenance .... 23
Training Tips .... 24
bungsanleitung / Exercise Instruction .... 25
Service .... 26




MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
3
ALLGEMEINES
GENERAL

Dieses Gert entspricht den Anforderungen der EN 957-I,II,IV Klasse S
Bei kommerzieller Nutzung darf das Trainingsgert nur in Betrieben genutzt werden in denen der Zugang und
die Beaufsichtigung speziell vom Eigentmer geregelt ist. (nur Klasse S)

MegaTec ist eingetragenes Warenzeichen der International Fitness Sports GmbH.
Eine Vielzahl unserer Produkte ist patentrechtlich Gebrauchs- und Geschmacksmuster geschtzt. Anbieter
ungenehmigter Nachbauten, Plagiate, Verwendung von geschtzten Eigenschaften in gesamter oder auch
auszugsweiser Textform werden strafrechtlich verfolgt.
Die IFS GmbH bernimmt keine Haftung fr Schden, die durch unsachgeme Montage und Handhabung
oder berlastung entstanden sind. Die Nutzung der Gertschaften ist nur fr den dafr vorgesehenen Zweck
zulssig. Die angegebenen Belastungsgrenzen sind nicht zu berschreiten.

nderungen der Konstruktion bleiben vorbehalten, sie dienen stets der Verbesserung des Gertes.

Es gilt die gesetzliche Gewhrleistung.
2008 IFS GmbH - Alle Rechte vorbehalten.







This device complies with the requirements of EN 957-I,II,IV Class S

This exercise machine may only be commercially used in establishments in which access and supervision is
specifically regulated by the owner. (only class S)
MegaTec is a registered trademark of International Fitness Sports GmbH.
Many of our products are patent protected with regard to utility model and design. Unauthorized replication by
providers, plagiarism, use of protected characteristics in total or also in partial text form, will be prosecuted.
IFS GmbH assumes no liability for damages caused by improper installation, handling or any use beyond its
capacity limits. Use of this equipment is only approved for the purpose it is intended for. The specified
capacity limits should not be exceeded.
We reserve the right to make design alterations, which always serve to improve the device.
The legal warranty applies.
2008 IFS GmbH - All rights reserved.



MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
4
SICHERHEITSHINWEISE

Nehmen Sie sich bitte vor dem Zusammenbau des Gertes ausreichend Zeit um die Instruktionen fr die
Montage zu lesen.

Vor Beginn des Trainings sollte eine allgemeine medizinische Untersuchung von einem Arzt durchgefhrt
werden um eventuell vorhandene Gesundheitsrisiken auszuschlieen.
Bei unsachgemem Gebrauch des Trainingsgertes, wie z.B. bermigem Training, falschen Einstellungen
u.s.w, sind Gesundheitsschden nicht auszuschlieen.

Die bestimmungsgeme Benutzung des Fitnessgertes ist ausschlielich fr den Gebrauch durch Erwachsene
und Jugendliche mit entsprechender physischer und psychischer Entwicklung bestimmt.
Stellen Sie sicher, dass jeder Nutzer mit allen Funktionen des Gertes ausreichend vertraut ist.
Erlernen Sie die richtige bungstechnik bevor Sie mit schweren Gewichten Trainieren.

Erlauben Sie Kindern niemals am Gert oder in dessen unmittelbarer Reichweite zu spielen!

Verschlissene oder defekte Teile bergen ein Sicherheitsrisiko und sind umgehend auszutauschen!
Bei Defekten am Gert darf dieses bis zur vollstndigen Instandsetzung nicht genutzt werden!

Die Nutzung des Gertes ist nur fr den dafr vorgesehenen Zweck zulssig!
Die angegebenen Belastungsgrenzen drfen nicht berschritten werden!

Achten Sie beim Aufstellen des Gertes auf den zur Bedienung und bungsausfhrung notwendigen
Bewegungsfreiraum. Besondere Aufmerksamkeit sollten Sie dabei auf die beweglichen Teile richten.
Bei Wand- oder Deckenbefestigungen mssen Sie sich vergewissern das eine ausreichende Tragfhigkeit
gegeben ist.

Das Gert muss auf einem waagerechten, ebenen und standfesten Untergrund aufgestellt werden!
Eventuelle Bodenunebenheiten mssen ausgeglichen werden.

Hinterlassen Sie das Fitnessgert so, dass sich niemand an herausstehenden Teilen verletzen kann.
Hantelscheiben und Stangen sind nach dem Training vom Gert zu nehmen und in die dafr vorgesehenen
Ablagesysteme zu verstauen.




MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
5
SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS

Please take sufficient time to read the installation instructions before assembling the unit.

Before beginning any exercise program, a general medical examination should be performed by a physician to
rule out any health risks.
With improper use of the machine, such as excessive exercise, incorrect settings, etc., damage to health
cannot be ruled out.

This machine is intended solely for use by adults and adolescents with appropriate physical and mental
development.
Make sure that every user of this machine is sufficiently familiar with all of its functions.
Learn the proper exercise technique before training with heavy weights.

Never allow children to play on this machine or in its immediate vicinity!

Worn or defective parts pose a safety risk and have to be replaced immediately!
If there are defects in the machine it must not be used until it is fully repaired!

Use of this machine is only approved for the purpose it is intended for!
The specified capacity limits must not be exceeded!

When setting up the machine allow for enough freedom of movement for its operation and for exercising.
Special attention should be paid to its moving parts.
If it is fastened to the wall or ceiling, you must make sure there is enough load-bearing capacity at these
fixture sites.

The machine must be set up on a horizontal, level, and stable surface!
Any unevenness on the floor must be compensated for.

Place the exercise machine such that no one can hurt his or herself on protruding parts.
Weight plates and bars should be removed from the machine after training, and stowed away in the storage
system provided.



MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
6
MONTAGEHINWEISE
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
Zum Aufbau dieses Gertes sind mindestens zwei Personen erforderlich.
Bauen Sie das Gert in der Reihenfolge zusammen wie es in der Montageanleitung dargestellt wird. Alle
Schrauben sind whrend der einzelnen Montage-Schritte; falls nicht anders beschrieben, nur leicht (handfest)
anzuziehen. Erst nachdem das Gert komplett zusammengebaut ist und alle Bauteile optimal zueinander
ausgerichtet sind, werden die Schrauben Schritt fr Schritt festgezogen. Zum Ausrichten der Bauteile nutzen
Sie bitte die Langlochbohrungen in den Flanschen. Kontrollieren Sie unbedingt ob alle Schrauben der
Werksseitig vormontierten Teile ordnungsgem festgezogen sind. Bei Seilrollen und Hebelarmen ist darauf zu
achten, dass diese drehbar bleiben und nicht durch bermiges Anzugsmoment festgeklemmt werden.
Sorgfltige Vorgehensweise beim Ausrichten der Bauteile garantiert gute Laufeigenschaften und reduziert den
Verschlei Ihres Trainings-Gertes. Sehr wichtig ist auch die Prfung der Stahlseilanbindung an die Gummi-
Puffer. Beachten Sie hierzu die entsprechenden Hinweise in der Montageanleitung, sowie die Hinweise unter
Wartung und Pflege bezglich der Stahlseile generell.
Prfen Sie nach dem Zusammenbau alle Funktionen des Gertes auf ihre Richtigkeit. Sollten hierbei Probleme
auftreten, dann prfen Sie anhand der einzelnen Montageschritte das Gert auf eventuelle Fehler im
Zusammenbau. Sollten Sie nicht in der Lage sein den Fehler zu beheben, dann wenden Sie sich bitte an Ihren
Hndler.






At least two people are required to assemble this machine.
Assemble the machine in the order as shown in the installation instructions. All screws are used during the
individual installation steps; unless otherwise stated, only slightly tighten them (hand-tight). Once the unit is
completely assembled and all parts are perfectly aligned, fully tighten the screws step by step. Please use the
elongated holes in the flanges to align the components. Be sure to check whether all screws in the
preassembled factory parts are properly tightened. Make sure the pulleys and levers remain rotatable, that
they do not become clamped by excessive tightening. By carefully proceeding with alignment of the
components you guarantee excellent operating characteristics, and reduce wear and tear on your exercise
machine. Checking the steel cable connection to the rubber buffer is also extremely important. Please refer to
the corresponding instructions in the installation manual, and in general the instructions for steel cables under
care and maintenance.
After assembly, check to make sure all of the machines functions are correct. If problems occur in this
respect, check the machine for any errors in assembly with attention to the individual installation steps.
Should you be unable to resolve the error, then please consult your dealer.



MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
7
NOTWENDIGE WERKZEUGE
NEEDED TOOLS



Schraubenschlssel / Screw-wrench
Grsse/Size: 13mm / 17mm / 19mm
Inbusschlssel / Allen-wrench
Grsse / Size: 5mm / 6mm / 8mm


MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
8
DATENBLATT
DATA SHEET












Eigengewicht Gert/ Dead Weight: ca. 326KG
Max. Belastbarkeit gesamt / Max. total Load capacity: Max. 850KG
Belastbarkeit Multibank / Multibench: Max. 400KG
Belastbarkeit Multipresse Hebelarme / Multipress Leverarms: Max. 250KG (2x 125KG)
Belastbarkeit Latzug / Latmachineh: Max. 180KG
Belastbarkeit Kniebeugenstation / Squat-Machine: Max. 200KG
Belastbarkeit Dip-Station / Dip-Bar: Max. 250KG


MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
9
STCKLISTE
PART LIST
Beachte: Einige der gelisteten Teile sind bereits vormontiert!
Note: Some of this parts may come pre-installed!

Item No.: Quantity Part-Name

Item No.: Quantity Part-Name
1 8 Auto-Lock-Nut M10

57 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-30001
2 47 Auto-Lock-Nut M12

58 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-31001
3 2 Auto-Lock-Nut M8

59 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-40001
4 4 Ball-Bearing 63005

60 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-50001
5 2 Brass Flange-Bushing 20

61 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-60001
6 4 Button-Head-Screw M10x25

62 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-60008
7 2 Button-Head-Screw M10x30

63 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-80001
8 1 Button-Head-Screw M10x40

64 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-90001
9 3 Button-Head-Screw M10x45

65 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-PAD-01
10 5 Button-Head-Screw M10x50

66 4 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-PAD-02
11 8 Button-Head-Screw M10x70

67 1 Numerary 1-11
12 18 Button-Head-Screw M12x100

68 3 Pulley 114
13 4 Button-Head-Screw M12x30

69 5 Pulley 88
14 2 Button-Head-Screw M12x40

70 1 Rectangular End-Cap 50x25mm
15 2 Button-Head-Screw M12x60

71 2 Rectangular End-Cap 75x50mm
16 2 Button-Head-Screw M12x65

72 2 Reinforcementplate 100/14/40
17 2 Button-Head-Screw M12x75

73 6 Reinforcementplate 120/14/40
18 4 Button-Head-Screw M12x80

74 2 Roller-Foam
19 2 Button-Head-Screw M12x90

75 2 Round End-Cap 25mmR
20 2 Button-Head-Screw M8x30

76 2 Round End-Cap 25mmF
21 1 CABLE UNIT LOWER

77 2 Round End-Cap 27mm
22 1 CABLE UNIT UPPER

78 2 Round End-Cap 30mmR
23 3 Carabiner 8mm

79 4 Round End-Cap 30mmF
24 1 Chain

80 2 Round End-Cap 42
25 2 FLCTEY-25 Flanged housing unit

81 2 Round End-Cap 44,5
26 1 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw M8x20mm

82 1 Rubber-Bumper 20/30x5
27 2 LABEL "MegaTEC"

83 2 Rubber-Bumper 25/80x15
28 1 Locking-Bolt 10

84 4 Rubber-Bumper 30/80x15
29 2 Locking-Bolt 12

85 1 Rubber-Damper 50x13mm
30 6 MT Rubber-Shoe 80x40

86 2 Rubber-Grip 25mm
31 2 MT-LA-MP-20(1)-4001

87 4 Screw M10x40
32 5 MT-LM-FW+SW-10(1)-90001

88 2 Screw M12x40
33 1 MT-MX-WS-(1)-14001

89 9 Screw M12x65
34 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-10001

90 2 Screw M12x75mm
35 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-11001

91 2 Screw M8x120mm
36 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-11009

92 1 Snapper III
37 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-12001

93 4 Spring Collar
38 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-13001

94 9 Square End-Cap 50x50mm
39 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-15001

95 6 Square End-Cap 60x60mm
40 2 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-16001

96 1 Square End-Cap 75x75mm
41 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-17001

97 1 Sticker 2,5KG
42 2 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-18001

98 3 Strap-Rubber-Bumper, 150*40*10mm
43 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-19001

99 2 Strap-Rubber-Bumper, 200*25*10mm
44 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-20001

100 16 Thread-forming countersink screw 4,2
45 2 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-20007

101 12 Washer M10
46 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-20008

102 49 Washer M12
47 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-21001

103 11 Washer M12 dx3
48 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-22001

104 4 Washer M8
49 2 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-22002

105 1 Guide-Plate
50 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-23001

106 1 Pickup Bar
51 2 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-24001

107 19 Weight-Plate 5KG
52 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-25001

108 4 Plastic Sliding Bearing GP
53 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-26001

109 38 Plastic Sliding Bearing WP
54 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-27001

110 1 Locking Pin 10
55 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-28001

111 20 Sticker 5-100KG
56 1 MT-MX-WS-50(1)-29001




MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
10
EXPLOSIONSZEICHNUNG
EXPLODED VIEW



MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
11
STEP - 1

Alle Teile exakt ausrichten und smtliche
Schrauben festziehen.
Schrauben Nr. 89+16 nur leicht festziehen.
Schrauben mssen im Verlauf der
nachfolgenden Montageschritte eventuell
wieder gelst werden um die Bauteile exakt
ausrichten zu knnen.
Align all parts accurately and then tighten all
screws.
Tighten the screws No. 89+16 only slightly.
You may have to loosen screws again in the
course of individual installation steps, in
order to precisely align the components.


MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
12
STEP 2

Alle Teile exakt ausrichten und smtliche Schrauben festziehen.
Schrauben von Bauteil 33 nur leicht festziehen.
Schrauben mssen im Verlauf der nachfolgenden Montageschritte eventuell wieder gelst werden um die Bauteile exakt ausrichten
zu knnen.
Align all parts accurately and then tighten all screws.
Tighten the screws of the component 33 only slightly. You may have to loosen screws again in the course of individual installation
steps, in order to precisely align the components.


MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
13
STEP - 3




Alle Teile exakt ausrichten und smtliche
Schrauben festziehen.
Schrauben von Bauteil 38 nur leicht
festziehen.
Schrauben mssen im Verlauf der
nachfolgenden Montageschritte eventuell
wieder gelst werden um die Bauteile
exakt ausrichten zu knnen.
Align all parts accurately and then tighten
all screws.
Tighten the screws of the component 38
only slightly. You may have to loosen
screws again in the course of individual
installation steps, in order to precisely align
the components.
Wenn ntig ausrichten!
Align if neccessary!


MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
14
STEP 4


Alle Teile exakt ausrichten und smtliche
Schrauben festziehen.
Align all parts accurately and then tighten
all screws.


MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
15
STEP - 5


Alle Teile exakt ausrichten und smtliche
Schrauben festziehen.
Align all parts accurately and then tighten
all screws.


MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
16
STEP - 6


Alle Teile exakt ausrichten und smtliche
Schrauben festziehen.
Align all parts accurately and then tighten
all screws.


MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
17
STEP - 7


A
l
l
e

T
e
i
l
e

e
x
a
k
t

a
u
s
r
i
c
h
t
e
n

u
n
d

s

m
t
l
i
c
h
e

S
c
h
r
a
u
b
e
n

f
e
s
t
z
i
e
h
e
n
.

A
l
i
g
n

a
l
l

p
a
r
t
s

a
c
c
u
r
a
t
e
l
y

a
n
d

t
h
e
n

t
i
g
h
t
e
n

a
l
l

s
c
r
e
w
s
.



MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
18
STEP - 8




Gewichtsmagazin vorsichtig einbauen.
Frungsstangen exakt ausrichten und
Schrauben festziehen.
Install the Stack-Weight carefully!
Align the guide-bars accurately and then
tighten the screws.
Regelmig len!
To oil regular!


MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
19
STEP 9.1

A
l
l
e

T
e
i
l
e

e
x
a
k
t

a
u
s
r
i
c
h
t
e
n

u
n
d

s

m
t
l
i
c
h
e

S
c
h
r
a
u
b
e
n

f
e
s
t
z
i
e
h
e
n
.

S
c
h
r
a
u
b
e
n

a
n

d
e
n

L
a
g
e
r
b
l

c
k
e
n

(
2
5
/
9
1
)

n
u
r

l
e
i
c
h
t

a
n
d
r
e
h
e
n

u
m

d
e
n

H
e
b
e
l

i
m

n
a
c
h
f
o
l
g
e
n
d
e
m

M
o
n
t
a
g
e
s
c
h
r
i
t
t

e
x
a
k
t

a
u
s
r
i
c
h
t
e
n

z
u

k

n
n
e
n
!

A
l
i
g
n

a
l
l

p
a
r
t
s

a
c
c
u
r
a
t
e
l
y

a
n
d

t
h
e
n

t
i
g
h
t
e
n

a
l
l

s
c
r
e
w
s
.

T
i
g
h
t
e
n

t
h
e

s
c
r
e
w
s

o
f

t
h
e

b
e
a
r
i
n
g

b
l
o
c
k
s

(
2
5
/
9
1
)

j
u
s
t

s
l
i
g
h
t
l
y
,

i
n

o
r
d
e
r

t
o

p
r
e
c
i
s
e
l
y

a
l
i
g
n

t
h
e

l
e
v
e
r

i
n

t
h
e

c
o
u
r
s
e

o
f

t
h
e

n
e
x
t

i
n
s
t
a
l
l
a
t
i
o
n

s
t
e
p
!



MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
20
STEP 9.2

Hebel wie dargestellt auf dem Notablage-
Bolzen ablegen und exakt ausrichten. Nun
die Schrauben an den Lagerblcken
festziehen.
Lay down the lever onto the safety bolt like
shown and align the lever precisely. After
that, tighten the screws on the bearing-
units.


MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
21
STEP - 10


H
e
b
e
l
a
r
m
e

a
u
f

d
i
e

A
c
h
s
e

(
4
8
)

s
c
h
i
e
b
e
n

u
n
d

d
i
e

S
i
c
h
e
r
u
n
g
s
m
u
t
t
e
r
n

n
u
n

s
o
w
e
i
t

f
e
s
t
z
i
e
h
e
n

b
i
s

d
i
e

H
e
b
e
l

s
t
r
a
m
m

s
i
t
z
e
n

o
h
n
e

f
e
s
t
z
u
k
l
e
m
m
e
n
!

P
u
s
h

t
h
e

L
e
v
e
r
a
r
m
s

o
n

t
h
e

a
x
l
e

(
4
8
)
,

a
n
d

t
h
e
n

t
i
g
h
t
e
n

t
h
e

a
u
t
o
l
o
c
k

n
u
t
s

u
n
t
i
l

t
h
e

A
r
m
s

f
i
t
s

t
i
g
h
t

w
i
t
h
o
u
t

c
l
a
m
p
i
n
g
!



MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
22
STEP - 11




Seilrollen auf freigngigkeit prfen!
Seile wie dargestellt einfdeln.
Check the cable pulleys for free rotating!
Thread in the cables as shown..


MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
23
WARTUNG, PFLEGE und SICHERHEIT
MAINTENANCE, CARE and SAFETY

Kontrollieren Sie regelmig smtliche Schraubverbindungen.
Prfen Sie tglich alle sichtbaren Teile auf Beschdigungen und Verschlei.
Reinigen Sie das Gert regelmig. Schwei ist aggressiv und fhrt zu Rostbildung.
Prfen Sie Rastbolzen, Steckbolzen, Carabinerhaken, Seilsen usw. auf Funktion und Verschlei.
Die gehrteten Stahlwellen der Linearsysteme sind nicht zwangslufig rostfrei. Schmieren Sie diese
wchentlich mit einem klaren und geschmeidigem Fett (Fachhandel) von oben bis unten dnn ein. Vorher
altes Fett und Schmutz entfernen.
Sollten die Linearlager nachgefettet werden mssen (wahrnehmbar rauerer Lauf!) mssen diese ausgebaut
werden und die Kugelreihen mit einem Finger voll klarem und geschmeidigem Fett eingeschmiert werden.
uerste Vorsicht beim Aus- und Einfdeln der Wellen aus bzw. in die Lager. ZERSTRUNGSGEFAHR!!
Gleit-Fhrungen von Gewichtsschlitten (verchromte Wellen/Profilrohre) 1-2 mal wchentlich mit
Feinmechanikl oder Teflonspray (kein Fett, kein Silikonspray) benetzen (vorher mit einem Tuch reinigen).
Dies verringert die Reibung und frdert die Leichtlauf-Eigenschaften des Gertes.
Die Stahlseile sind tglich gewissenhaft zu kontrollieren. Insbesondere die Anschlussbereiche an den Enden
der Seile sind auf festen Sitz und Bruchbildung zu prfen. Die Klemmverbindung an den Gummi-Puffern ist
regelmig, aber insbesondere vor Inbetriebnahme des Gertes nachzuziehen wenn ntig (die
Vorgehensweise hierzu wird in der bebilderten Montageanleitung beschrieben). Weist das Stahlseil
Beschdigungen auf ist das Training einzustellen und das Seil umgehend auszutauschen. Bei nicht Einhaltung
droht Verletzungsgefahr!





Check all screw connections regularly.
Check all visible parts for damage and deterioration.
Clean the machine regularly. Sweat is aggressive and leads to formation of rust.
Check latching bolts, pins, snap-springs, eyelets, etc. for functionality and deterioration.
The hardened steel shafts of the linear systems are not necessarily rust free. Lubricate these weekly with a
clear and thin grease (retailer), from top to bottom. Remove old grease and dirt beforehand.
Should the linear bearings need to be lubricated (noticeably rougher operation!), they have to be removed in
order to smear a smooth, clear grease onto the rows of balls with a finger. Exercise extreme caution in
threading the shaft out of and into the housing. RISK OF BREAKAGE!
1-2 times a week, moisten (after previously cleaning with a cloth) the weight stacks sliding guides (chromed
shafts/section tubes) with precision mechanical oil or Teflon spray (no grease, no silicone spray). This reduces
friction and promotes the smooth-running operation of the machines characteristics.
The steel cables should be carefully checked daily. In particular, the connection areas at the ends of the
cables should be checked for tightness and evidence of fracturing. If the steel cable is damaged, training must
be stopped and the cables immediately replaced. Failure to do so can lead to injury!



MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
24
TRAINING TIPS

Vor Beginn des Trainings sollte eine allgemeine medizinische Untersuchung von einem Arzt durchgefhrt
werden um eventuell vorhandene Gesundheitsrisiken auszuschlieen.
Um erfolgreich zu trainieren ist es wichtig sich mit den Grundlagen des Krafttrainings vertraut zu machen. Da
Ihr Trainingsgert nun da ist, wollen Sie verstndlicher Weise umgehend mit dem Training loslegen. Als erstes
sollten Sie sich eine Reihe realistischer Ziele setzen. Ein Ihrer Fitness entsprechend ausgerichteter
Trainingsplan wird entscheidend zu Ihrem Erfolg beitragen.
Wrmen Sie Ihre Muskulatur und Gelenke grndlich auf bevor Sie mit dem Hanteltraining beginnen.
Steckbungen, Yoga und Cardio-Training sind optimal um Ihren Krper auf schweres Hanteltraining
vorzubereiten.
Erlernen Sie die richtige bungstechnik bevor Sie mit schweren Gewichten Trainieren. Die korrekte
Ausfhrung der bungen ist uerst wichtig um Verletzungen zu vermeiden und effektiv zu Trainieren.
Achten Sie darauf Ihren Krper nicht zu berlasten, erkennen Sie Ihre Leistungsgrenzen. Wenn Sie Anfnger
sind, oder eine lngere Trainingspause hinter sich haben, dann beginnen Sie mit einem entsprechend
geringem Trainingsumfang und steigern das Pensum langsam ber einen lngeren Zeitraum hinweg.
Achten Sie auf Ihre Atmung. Halten Sie nie die Luft an whrend des bens. Grundstzlich gilt, Ausatmen beim
Anheben des Gewichtes und Einatmen beim Ablassen.
Machen Sie sich mit allen Funktionen des Gertes ausreichend vertraut.





Before beginning any exercise program, a general medical examination should be performed by a physician to
rule out any health risks.
In order to train successfully, it is important to familiarize yourself with the basics of strength training. Now
that your exercise machine has arrived, it is understandable that you want to get started with the training.
First, you should set some realistic goals. A training regimen aligned to your level of fitness will contribute
significantly to your success.
Warm up your muscles and joints thoroughly before you begin with weight training. Calisthenics, yoga and
cardio workouts are ideal to prepare your body for heavy weight training.
Learn the proper exercise technique before training with heavy weights. The correct performance of exercises
is extremely important for avoiding injuries and for effective training.
Make sure not to push your body too far, and acknowledge your limitations. If you are a beginner, or have
taken a long break from training, then start training at a correspondingly moderate level, and then slowly
increase the effort over a period of time.
Pay attention to your breathing. Never hold your breath while exercising. Basically, exhale when lifting the
weight and inhale when lowering it.
Make sure you are sufficiently familiar with all of the machines functions.



MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
25
BUBGSANLEITUNG
EXERCISE INSTRUCTIONS







MT-MX-WS-50 Multiplex Workout-Station
26
SERVICE

Im Falle einer Gewhrleistung, oder fr die Lieferung von Ersatzteilen wenden Sie sich bitte an Ihren
jeweiligen Hndler.
Damit Ihnen schnell geholfen werden kann sollten unbedingt folgende Angaben gemacht werden.
Name und Anschrift
Rechnungs- und/oder Kunden-Nr.
Artikel- Nr. des Gertes
Teilenummer aus der Stckliste / Explosionszeichnung
Bei Gewhrleistungsansprchen aussagekrftige Fotos der defekten Teile

Verwenden Sie ausschlielich original Ersatzteile um Ihre Gewhrleistungsansprche zu erhalten und ein
Verletzungsrisiko zu vermeiden.
Bei eigenmchtig vorgenommenen Umbauten am Gert, sowie bei nicht Einhaltung der Belastungsgrenzen
erlschen smtliche Garantieansprche.



In the event of a warranty claim, or for a supply of spare parts, please contact your respective dealer.
In order for you to receive help more quickly, you should be sure to include the following details.
Name and address
Invoice and/or customer number
The machines item number
Part number from the parts list / exploded view
In the case of warranty claims, include indicative photos of defective parts

Only use original spare parts to assure your warranty claims, and to avoid the risk of an injury.
Making your own modifications to the machine, and non-compliance with capacity limits, render all warranty
claims null and void.




Importeur:
IFS GmbH
Lothforster Strasse 46
41849 Wassenberg