Sie sind auf Seite 1von 40

Parts Replacement Manual

CEDARAPIDS
Model TSH6203-32
Vibrating Flat Screen
Serial Number: 054780

Parts Replacement Manual
CEDARAPIDS
Table of Contents
BOM Description Page
Serial Number 054780
499992520209 Operation Manual Menu Sheet 1
03140JF Bushing - Flat Screen 3
03144HS Carriage Bolts for Clamp Bars 5
03172DBH Coil Spring Option - Flat Screens 7
03170DB Discharge Lip w/ Liners 9
05077SBL Emblem - Sheave Guard 11
03113DM Emblems Assembly - ANSI 13
03172DBG Feedbox Assembly 15
03172CAX Final Parts, Tagline & Tensioner 17
01376AZC Lockout / Tagout Kit 21
03144HU Motor Mount Assy 23
03170DAF Screen Drive & Adjustable Speed Sheave 25
03172BF Shaft, Bearing, Seals, Covers & Weights 27
03172DBK Support - Baseframe & Snubber Assy 31
03172AAM Vibrating Basket & Huckbolt Locations 33

File Copy Menu Sheet
Operation and Maintenance Instructions
Standard Crushing/Screening Components
The following publications compose the Operation and Maintenance Manuals for this serial number.
Equipment Description: Terex Flat Screen
Terex Flat Screen 23922 Part No. 49999-252-02-09
Mother language: English
This part number includes two manuals (Vol 1-Ops and Vol 2- Service)
NOTE
A Crushing & Screening Safety Manuals must be included with all Manual Shipments, and
must be printed in the same language as the Operation and Maintenance manual. This sheet is
a permanent record of publications supplied with the initial equipment order.
For new equipment orders - The safety manual is included (shrink wrapped) with the
Operation and Maintenance manual and supplied with the equipment at the time of shipment.
For reprint manual orders - Include one (1) copy of the safety manual with each order. When
placing a reprint order, be sure to verify and specify the desired printed language where the
manual order is being shipped.
English Safety Manual .................................. 20776
French Safety Manual ................................... 21021
Spanish Safety Manual .................................. 21022
German Safety Manual ................................. 21023
8/16/2006
X
X
1

2
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.
A Terex Company
03140JF.p65 22218-A (12/99)
2-3/8" SF Bushing
Parts List No 3140JF
Ref. No. Part Number Description Quantity
1 7371-023 Bushing, "SF" 2-3/8" Bore 1
2 Supplied w/ Bushing Key, 1/2" Sq. x 2" 1
NOTE: No illustration is associated with this parts list.
Consult Product Support department for additional information.
3

4
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.
CEDARAPIDS
XS146C-139 (7/99)
Carriage Bolts for Clamp Bars
Parts List No 3144HS
Ref. No. Part Number Description Quantity
1 0119A-05 Carriage Bolt, 5/8" x 4-1/2" As Req
2 Reference Only Washer, - See Final Parts -
3 7465-002 Washer, 5/8" Flat As Req
4 00-745-040-0010 Hex Nut, 5/8" As Req
5 Reference Only Clamp Bar, - See Final Parts -
6 Reference Only Wire Cloth, See Wire Cloth Options -
1
5
4
3
2
6
Screen Side Plate
NOTE: Illustration shown is typical.
Some items may vary in appearance
depending on application.
5

6
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.
A Terex Company
Ref. No. Part Number Description Quantity
1 3174-340-55 Instruction Drawing - Coil Spring Conversion 1
2 9450-783-06 Spring, Helical Compression 8
3 3172-341-07 Guide, Spring Tapered (weldment) 16
NOTE: There is no illustration associated with this parts listing.
Consult Product Support department for additional information.
XS146C-273 (1/02)
Coil Spring Option - Flat Screens
Parts List No 3172DBH
7

8
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.
A Terex Company
Discharge Lip w/ Liners
Parts List No 3170DB
XS146C-75 (6/98)
Key Part Number Description Quantity
1 3170-340-12 Lip, Discharge 1
2 7383-101 Capscrew, 5/8" x 1-3/4" 4
3 7465-002 Washer, 5/8" 4
4 7386-007 Hex Nut, Locking 5/8" 4
5 7383-071 Capscrew, 1/2" x 1-3/4" 6
6 7465-001 Washer, 1/2" 12
7 7386-005 Hex Nut, Locking 1/2" 6
8 3170-340-13 Liner, Discharge Lip 1
9 7072-102 Carriage Bolt, 1/2" x 1-1/2" 5
10 7465-001 Washer, 1/2" 5
11 7386-005 Hex Nut, Locking 1/2" 5
1
5
6
7
2
3
4
9
10
11
8
* Note: Quantities shown are for one Discharge Lip assembly.
Total quantities are based on the number of screen decks.
9

10
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.
CEDARAPIDS
Sheave Guard Emblem
Parts List No 05077SBL
Ref. No. Part Number Description Quantity
1 04490-400-07 Emblem, ANSI Sheave Guard (05077SBL) 1
2 04490-400-07-01 Emblem, ISO Sheave Guard (05077SBM) 1
Note: One of these emblems will be attached to any equipment sold without guards.
24077 (10/06)
DO NOT OPERATE THIS MACHINERY
WITHOUT GUARDS IN PLACE.
This machinery IS NOT equipped with a
guard to prevent accidental contact with
the drive mechanism.
Purchaser is responsible for providing and
installing any guards which may be required
by Federal, State, or local statutes or
regulations.
DANGER
ENTANGLEMENT HAZARD
Contact with moving belts can result in
serious injury or death.

04490-400-07
04490-400-07-01
1
2
11

12
CEDARAPIDS
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.
Emblems Assembly - ANSI
Parts List No 03113DM
XS146C-329 (10/06)
Ref. No. Part Number Description Quantity
1-3 04493-023 Emblem, Serial Plate 1
1-4 07073-015 Screw, #6 x 3/8" Drive 4
1-5 04418-955 Emblem, USA Flag 1
1-6 04418-031 Emblem, Patent Plate 1
1-7 04493-500-16 Emblem, Oil Lubrication 2
1-8 04493-500-14 Emblem, Oil Level 2
1-9 04493-500-12 Emblem, Screen RPM Range 1
1-10 04493-500-15 Emblem, Rotation Arrow 1
1-12 04494-104-67 Emblem, Terex-CRI 48" 2
1-13 04491-500-18 Emblem, General Safety 2
1-14 04491-500-17 Emblem, Entanglement Hazard 1
(Both Sides) 1-3
1-4
1-5
1-6
1-7 1-8 1-9
1-10 1-12 1-14
(Drive Side) (Both Sides)
1-13
(Drive Side)
(Both Sides) (Both Sides) (Drive Side)
(Near Side)
(Far Side)
(Far Side)
See Sheave
Guard Emblem
13

14
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.
A Terex Company
Feedbox Assembly
Parts List No 3172DBG
XS146C-278 (10/02)
Item No. Part Number Description Quantity
1 3172-341-32 Feedbox, 6' x 24" 1
2 03-158-000-0140 Liner, Bottom 1
3 03-158-000-0110 Liner, Side 2
4 03-158-000-0120 Liner, Back 1
5 7072-102 Carriage Bolt, 1/2" x 1-1/2" 15
6 7072-194 Carriage Bolt, 1/2" x 1-3/4" 6
7 7386-005 Hex Nut, 1/2" Locking 21
8 7465-001 Washer, 1/2" Flat Hardened 21
9 7383-102 Capscrew, 5/8" x 2" 16
10 7386-007 Locknut, 5/8" 16
11 7465-002 Washer, 5/8" Flat Hardened 16
12 7383-073 Capscrew, 1/2" x 2-1/4" 6
13 7386-005 Locknut, 1/2" 6
14 7465-001 Washer, 1/2" Flat Hardened 12
15 Not Required Capscrew, 1/2" x 3" -
1
4
5
7
8
3
6
7
8
2
5
7
8
12
13
14
15
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
NOTE: Typical illustration shown.
Quantities of some items may
vary depending on application.
15

16
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.
A Terex Company
03172CAX.p65 XS146C-255 (4/01)
Final Parts
9
18
19
12
13
11
26
9
10
26
14
15
16
17
24
27
28
29
23
20
1
2
6
7
8
3
4
5
NOTE: Illustration shows a
typical screen arrangement.
Some units may vary de-
pending on the application.
DANGER
This equipment may have been sold
without certain guards. Purchaser is
responsible for providing & installing
appropriate guards before operation.
17
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.
A Terex Company
03172CAX.p65
Key Part Number Description Quantity
1 3172-320-12 Tailgate, Center and Bottom Deck 2
2 3172-320-13 Strap, Tailgate 2
3 Not Required Capscrew 8
4 Not Required Washer, Flat 8
5 Not Required Hex Nut, Locking 8
6 7072-194 Carriage Bolt, 1/2" x 1-3/4" 12
7 7465-001 Washer, 1/2" 12
8 7386-005 Hex Nut, 1/2" Locking 12
9 3144-320-11 Drawplate, Standard - 5" x 48" 30
10 45890-255-44 Washer, 5/8" Spherical 126
11 3172-320-18 Belt Guard - RH 1
12 Not Required Base Bracket, Belt Guard -
13 3172-320-20 Bracket, Belt Guard 1
14 3172-320-02 Bracket, Motor Mounting 1
15 7383-070 Capscrew, 1/2" x 1-1/2" 6
16 7014-020 Washer, 1/2" 8
17 7386-005 Hex Nut, 1/2" Locking 6
18 7012-029 Hex Nut, 5/8" Locking 3
19 03-132-300-0000 Bar, Location Weight 2
20 Reference Only See Tagline Assembly - This Section -
21 01-874-000-0008 Socket, Locking (Not Shown) 1
22 03-132-060-0000 Wrench, Timing (Not Shown) 1
23 Reference Only See Gear Case Assembly - This Section -
24 03-170-000-6610 See Belt Tensioner - Following Pages 1
25 4418-244 Screen Gauge Emblem (Not Shown) 1
26 Reference Only See Clamp Bar Bolts - This Section -
Hardware to Mount Belt Tensioner
27 7383-102 Capscrew, 5/8" x 2" 2
28 7465-002 Washer, 5/8" Hardened Flat 4
29 7386-007 Hex Nut, 5/8" Locking 2
Final Parts
Reference No 3172CAX
XS146C-255 (4/01)
18
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.
A Terex Company
03172CAX.p65
Tagline Assembly
XS146C-4 Rev (6/98)
Key Part Number Description Quantity
1 03-162-000-3940 Tension Band 1
2 7383-130 Capscrew, 3/4" x 5" 2
3 7386-008 Locknut, Nylon 3/4" 3
4 03-162-000-3990 Bushing 2
5 03-162-000-3950 Bracket, Take-up 1
6 03-162-000-3980 Bracket, Tag Line 1
7 3144-340-63 Rod, Take-up 1
8 7513-912 Nut, Coil 3/4" 1
9 7465-003 Washer, 3/4" 1
10 7383-118 Capscrew, 3/4" 1
11 03-162-000-3960 Bracket, Sideplate 1
12 7383-122 Capscrew, 3/4" x 3" 2
13 7386-008 Hex Nut, Locking 3/4" 2
9
10
6
1
11
11
12
2
3
4
5
8 7
NOTE: All Models of
Flat Screens utilize this
parts assembly.
19
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.
A Terex Company
03172CAX.p65 XS146C-8 Rev (6/98)
Belt Tensioner Assembly
Reference No 03-170-000-6610
4
5
11
9
10
8
7
6
3
2
1
12
13
14
Key Part Number Description Quantity
1 7253-036 Snap Ring 1
2 7281-023 Ball Bearing, Idler Pulley - 30mm 2
3 03-120-080-00-20 Pulley, Idler 1
4 3144-320-08 Swing Arm, Belt Tensioner 1
5 00-591-201-00-00 Pillow Block Bearing 2
6 7465-014 Washer, 3/8" 4
7 7383-041 Capscrew, 3/8" x 3/4" 5
8 7386-003 Locknut, Nylon 3/8" 5
9 03-120-086-00-30 Bracket, Tensioner Mounting 1
10 01-372-206-20-00 Spring, Tensioner 1
11 03-170-000-11-40 Retainer Clip, Spring 1
20
F
E
D
E
R
A
L

R
E
G
I
S
T
E
R
A
dditional instructions are available, but not in this block
of text. P
lease refer to the inform
ation provided w
ith this
kit instead of trying to read this tiny text.
A
dditional instructions are available, but not in this block
of text. P
lease refer to the inform
ation provided w
ith this
kit instead of trying to read this tiny text.
L
o
c
k
o
u
t

-

T
a
g
o
u
t

K
i
t
L
o
c
k
o
u
t

-

T
a
g
o
u
t

K
i
t
D
A
N
G
E
R
T
H
IS
T
A
G
&
L
O
C
K
T
O
B
E
R
E
M
O
V
E
D
O
N
L
Y
B
Y
T
H
E
P
E
R
S
O
N
L
IS
T
E
D
O
N
B
A
C
K
.
D
A
N
G
E
R
T
H
IS
T
A
G
&
L
O
C
K
T
O
B
E
R
E
M
O
V
E
D
O
N
L
Y
B
Y
T
H
E
P
E
R
S
O
N
L
IS
T
E
D
O
N
B
A
C
K
.
D
A
N
G
E
R
T
H
IS
T
A
G
&
L
O
C
K
T
O
B
E
R
E
M
O
V
E
D
O
N
L
Y
B
Y
T
H
E
P
E
R
S
O
N
L
IS
T
E
D
O
N
B
A
C
K
.
D
A
N
G
E
R
T
H
IS
T
A
G
&
L
O
C
K
T
O
B
E
R
E
M
O
V
E
D
O
N
L
Y
B
Y
T
H
E
P
E
R
S
O
N
L
IS
T
E
D
O
N
B
A
C
K
.
D
A
N
G
E
R
T
H
IS
T
A
G
&
L
O
C
K
T
O
B
E
R
E
M
O
V
E
D
O
N
L
Y
B
Y
T
H
E
P
E
R
S
O
N
L
IS
T
E
D
O
N
B
A
C
K
.
D
A
N
G
E
R
P
E
L
I
G
R
O
E
q
u
ip
m
e
n
t L
o
c
k
e
d
O
u
t
b
y
/ E
q
u
ip
o
P
u
e
s
to
B
a
jo
L
la
v
e
P
o
r _
_
_
_
_
_
_
_
D
a
te
/ F
e
c
h
a
_
_
_
_
_
_
D
A
N
G
E
R
P
E
L
I
G
R
O
E
q
u
ip
m
e
n
t L
o
c
k
e
d
O
u
t
b
y
/ E
q
u
ip
o
P
u
e
s
to
B
a
jo
L
la
v
e
P
o
r _
_
_
_
_
_
_
_
D
a
te
/ F
e
c
h
a
_
_
_
_
_
_
D
A
N
G
E
R
P
E
L
I
G
R
O
E
q
u
ip
m
e
n
t L
o
c
k
e
d
O
u
t
b
y
/ E
q
u
ip
o
P
u
e
s
to
B
a
jo
L
la
v
e
P
o
r _
_
_
_
_
_
_
_
D
a
te
/ F
e
c
h
a
_
_
_
_
_
_
D
A
N
G
E
R
P
E
L
I
G
R
O
E
q
u
ip
m
e
n
t L
o
c
k
e
d
O
u
t
b
y
/ E
q
u
ip
o
P
u
e
s
to
B
a
jo
L
la
v
e
P
o
r _
_
_
_
_
_
_
_
D
a
te
/ F
e
c
h
a
_
_
_
_
_
_
D
A
N
G
E
R
P
E
L
I
G
R
O
E
q
u
ip
m
e
n
t L
o
c
k
e
d
O
u
t
b
y
/ E
q
u
ip
o
P
u
e
s
to
B
a
jo
L
la
v
e
P
o
r _
_
_
_
_
_
_
_
D
a
te
/ F
e
c
h
a
_
_
_
_
_
_
D
A
N
G
E
R
P
E
L
I
G
R
O
E
q
u
ip
m
e
n
t L
o
c
k
e
d
O
u
t
b
y
/ E
q
u
ip
o
P
u
e
s
to
B
a
jo
L
la
v
e
P
o
r _
_
_
_
_
_
_
_
D
a
te
/ F
e
c
h
a
_
_
_
_
_
_
D
A
N
G
E
R
P
E
L
I
G
R
O
E
q
u
ip
m
e
n
t L
o
c
k
e
d
O
u
t
b
y
/ E
q
u
ip
o
P
u
e
s
to
B
a
jo
L
la
v
e
P
o
r _
_
_
_
_
_
_
_
D
a
te
/ F
e
c
h
a
_
_
_
_
_
_
D
A
N
G
E
R
P
E
L
I
G
R
O
E
q
u
ip
m
e
n
t L
o
c
k
e
d
O
u
t
b
y
/ E
q
u
ip
o
P
u
e
s
to
B
a
jo
L
la
v
e
P
o
r _
_
_
_
_
_
_
_
D
a
te
/ F
e
c
h
a
_
_
_
_
_
_
D
A
N
G
E
R
P
E
L
I
G
R
O
E
q
u
ip
m
e
n
t L
o
c
k
e
d
O
u
t
b
y
/ E
q
u
ip
o
P
u
e
s
to
B
a
jo
L
la
v
e
P
o
r _
_
_
_
_
_
_
_
D
a
te
/ F
e
c
h
a
_
_
_
_
_
_
D
A
N
G
E
R
P
E
L
I
G
R
O
E
q
u
ip
m
e
n
t L
o
c
k
e
d
O
u
t
b
y
/ E
q
u
ip
o
P
u
e
s
to
B
a
jo
L
la
v
e
P
o
r _
_
_
_
_
_
_
_
D
a
te
/ F
e
c
h
a
_
_
_
_
_
_
XS29-961 (6/01)
Lockout / Tagout Kit
Parts List No 1376AZC
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.
1
2
3
4
5
6
Ref. No. Part Number Description Quantity
46000-004-09 Kit, Lockout / Tagout As Req
1 Included in Kit Padlock, 1-1/2" - With keys 5
2 Included in Kit Hasp, Lockout 1-1/2" 5
3 Included in Kit Tag, Lockout (Bilingual - English/Spanish) 10
4 Included in Kit Booklet, Training - Lockout 5
5 Included in Kit Lockout / Tagout Federal Register Standard 1
6 Included in Kit Tool Box, Plastic w/ Cedarapids Logo 1
A Terex Company
21

22
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.
A Terex Company
03144HU.p65 XS146C-80 Rev (10/98)
Motor Mount Assembly
Reference No 3144HU
13
8
14
15
10
11
12
9
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
14
15
5
Ref. No. Part Number Description Quantity
1 7383-122 Capscrew, 3/4" x 3" 6
2 7465-003 Washer, 3/4" 6
3 7386-008 Hex Nut, Locking 3/4" 6
03-166-000-0030 Motor Mount Assembly -
4 3144-330-02 Support, Motor - Right Hand 1
5 3144-330-03 Support, Motor - Left Hand 1
6 3144-330-04 Stiffener, Motor 2
7 3144-330-05 Rail, Motor Mount 2
8 7383-102 Capscrew, 5/8" x 2" 16
9 3154-003-82 Bar 2
10 7465-002 Washer, 5/8" 12
11 7386-106 Capscrew, 5/8" x 3" 4
12 7386-007 Hex Nut, Locking 5/8" 4
13 7513-916 Hex Nut, Coil Thread 1" 4
14 7465-002 Washer, 5/8" 16
15 7386-007 Hex Nut, Locking 5/8" 16
23

24
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.
A Terex Company
03170DAJ.p65
XS146C-55 Rev (6/98)
Screen Drive Assembly
Reference No 3170DAF
3
1
2
9
8
5
4
6
7
Key Part Number Description Quantity
1 7532-005 V-Belts - HD1670 (Matched Set) 1
2 Reference Only See Motor Mount Assembly - This Section -
3 Reference Only See Electric Motor Options - This Section -
4 03-132-064-0000 Driven Sheave Assembly - 19.4" PD 1
5 Reference Only Locking Assembly - See Shaft, Bearing, & Seal Assy -
6 03-128-167-6001 See Adjustable Speed Sheave - Following Page 1
7 Reference Only See Bushing - See Form #22218 - This Section -
8 4493-016 Emblem (1200 RPM Motor) 1
9 Reference Only See Belt Tensioner Assembly - This Section -
25
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.
A Terex Company
03170DAJ.p65
Adjustable Speed Sheave
Part No. 03-128-167-6001
XS146C-7 Rev (9/99)
Item No. Part Number Description Quantity
1 03-170-000-5270 Spacers, Sheave 3
2 03-128-167-6001-01 Sheave, Hub Side 1
3 03-128-167-6001-02 Sheave, Adjusting Side 1
4 03-170-000-5570 Bolt, 1/2" Adjustable Sheave 5
5 7386-005 Locknut, 1/2" Sheave 5
6 Reference Only See Screen Drive Assembly -
1
1
4
2
3
5
6
26
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number. 03172BF.p65
CEDARAPIDS
Gear Case Covers
XS146C-85 (3/03)
13
7
5
1
11
3
4
2
Key Part Number Description Quantity
1 7024-002 Pipe Plug 2
2 03-126-168-0000 Plate, Inspection 5
3 3172-310-08 Cover, Case - Gear Side 1
4 3172-310-07 Cover, Case - Impulse Side 1
5 03-126-172-0000 Cover, Timing 1
6 Not Required Tab, Case Cover Oil Level 2
7 7383-228 Capscrew, 3/8" x 3/4" 54
8 7383-039 Capscrew, 3/8" x 1-1/4" 132
9 7386-003 Locknut, 3/8" Nylon 132
10 45890-255-21 Washer, 3/8" Copper 54
11 7027-004 Drain Plug, 1" Magnetic 2
12 45995-001-09 Sealant, Silicone 10.3 oz (Not Shown) 1
13 7052-008-01 Breather Cap, 1/4" Water Shield 2
14 7107-009 Bushing, 1/4" x 3/4" 2
15 7304-019 Bell Reducer, 3/4" x 1-1/2" 2
10
8
9
6
15
14
NOTE: Standard (RH)
Right hand drive parts
arrangement shown.
Left hand is opposite.
27
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number. 03172BF.p65
CEDARAPIDS
Shaft, Bearing, & Seal Assemblies
XS146C-272 Rev (3/06)
17
4
1
9
7
8
3
19
10
2
15
20
18
29
23
24
33
27
26
28
25
31
30
20
32
33
19
5
8
4
3
6
7
9
15
13
10
14
1
19
16
18
18
22
22
32
11
12
17
19
17
20
21
14
NOTE: Typical illustration
is shown. Appearance and
quantity of some items vary
depending on application.
28
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number. 03172BF.p65
CEDARAPIDS
Shaft, Bearing, & Seal Assemblies
Reference No 3172BF
XS146C-272 Rev H (3/06)
Key Part Number Description Quantity
1 03-132-171-0000 Disc, Gear Weight 3
2 03-132-271-0000 Disc, Impulse 3
3 7032-019 Bearing, Roller 6
4 03-132-188-0000 * Weights, Outside 6
5 03-132-187-0000 * Weights, Inside 6
7394-242 Capscrew, 3/4" NF x 7" (Prior to 2/05) As Req
7383-291 Capscrew, 3/4" NC x 7" (Beginning 2/05) As Req
7 3170-310-03 Strap, Retaining 6
8 7028-537 Pin, Dowel 12
9 7383-243 Capscrew, 1/2" x 3/4" 12
10 3108-300-05 Gear Set - Complete 1
3108-001-28-01 Gear, Spur 3
49999-187 Card 1
11 7383-235 Capscrew, 5/8" x 1-3/4" 3
12 03-120-242-0020 Tab, Gear Retaining 3
13 03-128-192-0010 Key Bolt 3
14 3144-310-16 Lockwasher, No-Weld 6
15 7033-028 Lockwasher, 6-13/32" 6
16 7030-028 Locknut, SKF 6.2028 6
17 03-132-145-0010 Hub, Gear Side 3
18 03-132-147-0010 Hub, Impulse Side 3
19 7383-249 Capscrew, 3/8" x 1" 72
20 03-132-299-0010 Locking Assembly - 3" Piloted 7
21 03-132-143-6020 Shaft, Drive 1
22 03-132-144-6020 Shaft, Timing 2
23 7383-228 Capscrew, 3/8" x 3/4" 6
24 45890-255-21 Washer, Copper 6
25 03-126-267-0000 Washer, Oil Seal Housing 1
26 3172-310-04 Housing, Oil Seal 1
27 45203-014 Oil Seal, Labyrinth 1
28 Reference Only See Screen Drive - Elsewhere in this manual -
29 03-132-303-0010 Ring, Barrier 1
30 7242-034 Setscrew 4
31 7051-008 Nipple, 1/4" Grease 1
32 Reference Only See Vibrating Basket - Elsewhere in this manual -
33 Reference Only See Gear Case Covers - Prior Pages -
* Note: Beginning in February 2005, item 4 & 5 weights should be tapped for coarse
thread hardware (Item #6). When ordering replacement weights, coarse threaded
hardware should be used on newer units. Consult factory if unsure of hardware used.
6
{
29
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number. 03172BF.p65
CEDARAPIDS
XS146C-87 (3/03)
Plug Weights
1
Inside or
Outside
Weight
Note: Standard Assembly -
2 Plug weights per Disc
leaving center Plug Weight
hole open.
Ref. No. Part Number Description Quantity
1 03-170-000-1450 Weight, Plug As Req.
30
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.
A Terex Company
XS146C-271 (8/01)
Support- Baseframe
Reference No 3172DBK
Key Part Number Description Quantity
1 3172-341-22 Frame, Base 1
2 Consult Factory Pad, Spring 8
3 3176-300-23 Shipping Bracket (Intake End) 2
4 3176-300-23 Shipping Bracket (Discharge End) 2
5 3144-340-30 Flat, Clamping - Shipping Bracket (Not Shown) 4
6 7383-119 Capscrew, 3/4" x 2-1/4" 16
7 7386-008 Hex Nut, 3/4" Locking 16
8 7465-003 Washer, 3/4" Hardened Flat 16
9 Reference Only Coil or Rubber Spring - See Spring Option Page, This Section -
10 Reference Only Spring Guide - See Spring Option Page, This Section -
11 Reference Only See Snubber Assembly - Following Page -
3
9
10
2
1
6
7
8
6
7
8
9
10
5
FS
4
11
5
FS
NOTE: Typical illustration shown.
The quantity and arrangement of some
items vary depending on application.
31
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.
A Terex Company
Ref. No. Part Number Description Quantity
1 7017-034 Hex Nut, 1 - 1/4" 8
2 03-170-000-4562 Backplate, Snubber 4
3 7383-101 Capscrew, 5/8" x 1 3/4" 16
*4 03-170-000-1880 Housing, Double Snubber 4
5 7012-029 Hex Nut, 5/8" 16
6 03-170-000-0320 Snubber Rubber 8
7 4431-731 Snubber Cup & Allthread 8
* Item #4 is supplied as a weldment on screens with baseframes
or it is shipped loose for screens with the baseframe not supplied.
Snubber Assembly
XS146C-3 Rev (6/98)
1
2
3
4
6
7
5
Note: Quantities shown
are for (4) four double
snubber assemblies.
32
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.
A Terex Company
03172AAM.p65
Vibrating Basket Assembly
12
2
13
4
5
6
12
10
20
15
23
32
21
11
22
XS146C-256 (4/01)
3
7
9
8
NOTE: Typical Basket Assembly
shown. Some arrangements may
have crown decks, divided decks
or other combinations.
1
13
10
34
35
36
37
24
26
27
28
29
30
33
25
31
15
16
17
17
18
19
17
18
19
33
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.
A Terex Company
03172AAM.p65
Vibrating Basket Assembly
Reference No 3172AAM
Key Part Number Description Quantity
1 3172-300-60 Sideplate - RH 1
2 3172-300-61 Sideplate - LH 1
3 3172-300-62 Plate, Reinforcing 2
4 3172-300-70 Deck, Top 1
5 3172-300-71 Deck, Center 1
6 3172-300-70 Deck, Bottom - Side Tension 1
3172-300-68 Angle, Stiffener - RH 1
3172-300-69 Angle, Stiffener - LH (Not Shown) 1
8 Consult Factory Pad, Snubber - Feed End 2
9 Consult Factory Pad, Snubber - Discharge End 2
10 3172-300-57 Spacer 6
11 3172-300-58 Spacer 2
3172-300-66 Bracket, Discharge Angle - LH 1
3172-300-67 Bracket, Discharge Angle - RH 1
3172-301-14 Bracket, Feed End Angle - LH 1
3172-301-15 Bracket, Feed End Angle - RH 1
14 3144-300-19 Case, Wheel LH (Not Shown) 1
15 3144-300-19 Case, Wheel RH 1
7511-124-28 Huckbolt, 3/4" x 1-3/4" 8
7511-124-20 Huckbolt, 3/4" x 1-1/4" 8
45890-255-52 Washer, 1" Hardened 32
45259-508-62 O-Ring 32
18 45890-255-51 Washer, 3/4" Hardened 16
19 7510-224 Huckcollar, 3/4" Flanged 16
20 3172-300-55 Bracket, Spring 2
21 3172-300-79 Bracket, Spring 2
22 3176-300-20 Strip, Reinforcing 8
23 Reference Only See Gear Case Assembly - This Section -
24 3144-300-20 Strap for Guard 18
25 7383-074 Capscrew, 1/2" x 2-1/2" 18
7386-005 Locknut, 1/2" Nylon 18
7465-001 Washer, 1/2" 36
27 03-100-165-6000 Guard, Tube 3
28 00-75A-048-0000 Hex Nut, 3/4" NF 96
29 7465-003 Washer, 3/4" 96
30 7399-021 Capscrew, 3/4" NF x 4" 96
31 00-420-002-2750 O-Ring 6
32 03-126-063-6006 Tube, Shaft 3
33 03-132-003-0020 Spindle, Bearing 6
34 3176-320-03 Cover, Access 14
35 7072-053 Carriage Bolt, 3/8" x 1-1/4" 28
36 7386-003 Hex Nut, 3/8" 28
7465-014 Washer, 3/8" Hardened Flat 28
7014-003 Lockwasher, 3/8" 28
Note: Major fabricated items may be ordered as a kit, part number 03-199-620-3104.
7
{
{
{
13
12
XS146C-256 (4/01)
26
{
16
{
17
{
37
{
34
Parts Manual
To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.
A Terex Company
03172AAM.p65
Huckbolt Locations - Flat Screens
XS146C-208 (5/00)
Item No. Part Number Description Quantity
A 7511-124-08 Huckbolt, 3/4" x 1/2" 54
B 7511-124-12 Huckbolt, 3/4" x 3/4" 68
C 7511-124-16 Huckbolt, 3/4" x 1" 48
D 7511-124-24 Huckbolt, 3/4" x 1-1/2" 26
E 7511-124-28 * Huckbolt, 3/4" x 1-3/4" (Gear Case Only) -
F 7510-224 Huckbolt Collar (Not Identified on Illustration) 196
* Note: For specific Huckbolting arrangement on Gear Cases, See Vibrating Basket Assembly.
Reference No 3172AAM
35

36