Sie sind auf Seite 1von 129
[…] for the United States of America [ratified in 1789] (The Republic).

The term ‘Federal Zone’ refers exclusively to the federal government and their absolute control over the
lands and people born in the ‘United States’ and living there. The 50 States are separate and sovereign
from the ‘United States’ but a great deal of confusion and misunderstanding has resulted over the years by
people blending the two definitions without understanding the impact of jurisdiction and Constitutional
factors.

In USC Title 26, Section 7701, you find the IRS’s definition of the phrase ‘United States’. This section
starts with the information, “When used in this title (26 USC), where not otherwise distinctly expressed or
manifestly incompatible with the intent thereof.”
If one were to look at (a)(9) under USC Title 26, Section 7701, the term ‘United States’ when used in a
geographical sense includes (comprises) only the States and the District of Columbia (Washington D.C.).