Sie sind auf Seite 1von 58

SERVICE NOTES

SERVICE NOTES GX-24 Contents 1 Structure & Spare Parts 4-6 CALIBRATION 4-10 1-1 COVERS 1-1 1-2

GX-24

SERVICE NOTES GX-24 Contents 1 Structure & Spare Parts 4-6 CALIBRATION 4-10 1-1 COVERS 1-1 1-2
SERVICE NOTES GX-24 Contents 1 Structure & Spare Parts 4-6 CALIBRATION 4-10 1-1 COVERS 1-1 1-2

Contents

1 Structure & Spare Parts 4-6 CALIBRATION 4-10 1-1 COVERS 1-1 1-2 FRAME 1-3 4-13
1
Structure & Spare Parts
4-6
CALIBRATION
4-10
1-1
COVERS
1-1
1-2
FRAME
1-3
4-13
1-3
CARRIAGE
1-5
1-4
CHASSIS
1-6
4-7 AUTO TOOL/CROP MARK SENSOR
POSITION ADJUSTMENT
4-8 MANUAL TOOL/CROP MARK SENSOR
POSITION ADJUSTMENT
4-16
1-5 ACCESSORIES
1-6 STAND
1-7
1-7
5 Supplemental Information
5-1
5-1
2
Electrical Section
5-2
OPERATIONAL SEQUENCE
SENSOR MAP
5-2
2-1
WIRING MAP
2-1
2-2 MAIN BOARD
2-2
6 Troubleshooting
2-3
OTHER CIRCUIT BOARDS
2-5
6-1
START AND END POINTS DO NOT MATCH
6-1
6-2
6-2
3
Replacement of Main Parts
6-3
6-3
3-1
TOOL CARRIAGE REPLACEMENT
MAIN BOARD REPLACEMENT
CARRIAGE MOTOR REPLACEMENT
GRIT MOTOR REPLACEMENT
PINCH ROLLER REPLACEMENT
CUTTER PROTECTION REPLACEMENT
3-1
6-4
6-3
3-2
3-5
6-5
6-4
3-3
3-7
6-6
STITCH CUT
MEDIA SHIFTING
TOOL UP/DOWN ERROR
FAN REVOLUTION
MOTOR ERROR
6-4
3-4
3-10
3-5
3-13
7 Service Activities
3-6
3-14
7-1
INSTALLATION CHECK LIST
7-1
7-2
MAINTENANCE CHECK LIST
7-5
4
Adjustment
7-3 SPECIFICATION
7-6
4-1
SPECIAL TOOL
4-1
4-2
4-2
4-3
4-6
4-5
SERVICE MODE
HOW TO UPGRADE FIRMWARE
TOOL HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT
TOOL PRESSURE ADJUSTMENT
4-4
4-4
4-8

Windows is registered trademark or trademark of Microsoft Corporation in the United States and/or other countries.

First Edition

GX-24 '05. May

Revision Record

Revision

No.

Date

Description of Changes

Approval Issued

0

2005.5.30

First Edition

Kato

Sato

1

Structure & Spare Parts

1-1 COVERS

S2

S2 7 S1 16 8 12 1 S2 S1 21 S2 10 7 S1 S1
S2
7
S1
16
8
12
1
S2
S1
21
S2
10
7
S1
S1
S2
2
7
11
S5
4
18
19
S1
S3
S1
S1
5
14
S6
13
9
6
3
S5
15
17
20
S4
S1

7

1-1 COVERS

PARTS LIST -Main Parts-

PARTS LIST -Supplemental Parts-

 

Parts No.

Parts Name

 

Parts No.

Parts Name

1

22095160

APRON,B GX-24

S1

31019159

SCREW,BINDING M4*6 NI

2

22095159

APRON,F GX-24

S2

31289102AS

CUPSCREW SET,M3*6 NI 50 PCS.

3

W022805612

ASSY,PANEL BOARD GX-24

S3

31019401

SCREW,BINDING M4*6 NI+EXT.TW

4

21835115

BOARD,LCD S2K16 TW

S4

31019703

SCREW SET,BINDING P-TIGHT 3*8 BC 100 PCS.

5

23415321

CABLE-ASSY,LCD GX-24

S5

31299102AS

RIVET SET,NYLON P2655B 20PCS.

6

23475244

CABLE-CARD,17P1.0 150L BB GX-24

S6

1000000020

CLAMP,FLAT CABLE FCC-25A

7

22335156

CAP,PANEL F GX-24

8

22045390

COVER,FRONT GX-24

9

22045381

COVER,PANEL GX-24

10

22045383

COVER,SIDE L GX-24

11

22045382

COVER,SIDE R GX-24

12

22045391

COVER,TOP GX-24

13

22495102

KEY TOP,CLEAR GX-24

14

22495101

KEY TOP,WHITE GX-24

15

22535287

LABEL,CAUTION CARRIAGE #LA266

16

22215115

PANEL,F TOP GX-24

17

22215114

PANEL,F UNDER GX-24

18

21475192

SHEET,LCD GX-24

19

22715492

STAY,PANEL GX-24

20

22785117

SUPPORT,PANEL F GX-24

21

21445115

TRAY,GX-24

11

2

S20

1-2 FRAME

S4 S21 S23 S2 40 20 34 14 S13 45 23 S21 S4 52 30
S4
S21
S23 S2
40
20
34
14
S13
45
23
S21
S4
52
30
41
S8
39
3
S4
S10
27
18
44
S5
16
S8
28
22
S4
S7
49
S4
S20
S17
8
19
21
43
S18
S10
S12
31
S7
32
S20
24
S12
29
S10
S20
6
44
4
1
S7
13
S5
44
9
33
5
S22 S20
S18
42
26
S1
7
31
S12
S10
38
35
51
S16
32
S4
10
37
24
S15
S19
S12
S4
S1
S20
46
10
S10
38
48
50
S2
S10
S4
26
S15
25
47
S7
S9
15
S20
12
8
S11
17
S14
S9
S4
S6
36
S10
S15
S7

1-2 FRAME

PARTS LIST -Main Parts-

PARTS LIST -Supplemental Parts-

 

Parts No.

Parts Name

 

Parts No.

Parts Name

1

22805624

ASSY,FEED MOTOR GX-24

S1

31019135AS

SCREW SET,BIND M3*6 NI 100 PCS.

2

22805625

ASSY,SCAN MOTOR GX-24

S2

31019159

SCREW,BINDING M4*6 NI

3

W022805616

ASSY,PLATE BOARD GX-24

S3

31019703AS

SCREW,BINDING P-TIGHT 3*8BC 100P

4

22805631

ASSY,PINCH ROLLER L GX-24

S4

31289102AS

CUPSCREW SET,M3*6 NI 50 PCS.

5

22805632

ASSY,PINCH ROLLER R GX-24

S5

31049170AS

SCREW SET,CAP M3*8 NI 50 PCS.

6

22805633

ASSY,FRAME L GX-24

S6

31049134AS

SCREW SET,CAP M4*35 BC 20 PCS.

7

22805634

ASSY,BASE Y-MOTOR GX-24

S7

31049120AS

SCREW SET,CAP M4*6 BC 20 PCS.

8

12159508

BUSH,SHAFT OILES 80F-1206

S8

31049141

SCREW,CAP M3*8 BC+SW MEC

9

23415319

CABLE-ASSY,G MOTOR GX-24

S9

31329501AS

CLAMP SET,PUSH MOUNT RT30SSF5 20P

10

23415322

CABLE-ASSY,PAPER-SENS GX-24

S10

31019401

SCREW,BINDING M4*6 NI+EXT.TW

11

23415320

CABLE-ASSY,S MOTOR GX-24

S11

31149706AS

RING SET,E-RING ETW-10 SUS 20 PCS

12

21715112

FAN,AD7524UB TW

S12

31149702AS

RING SET,E-RING ETW-3 100 PCS.

13

21995129

FLANGE,MOTOR Y GX-24

S13

31299102AS

RIVET SET,NYLON P2655B 20 PCS.

14

22195167

FRAME,CABLE GX-24

S14

31409902

SADDLE,EDGE EDS-3

15

22195165

FRAME,CENTER GX-24

S15

31409801AS

SADDLE,LOCKING WIRE LWS-0711Z 20

16

22195162

FRAME,GUIDE GX-24

S16

31169105

SCREW,FLAT M3*10 BC

17

22195163

FRAME,SIDE R GX-24

S17

31199701AS

SCREW SET,SET WP M3*3 C 20 PCS.

18

22195166

FRAME,SUPPORT GX-24

S18

31229102

SCREW,TRUSS M2*5 BC

19

21685152

GEAR,H150S10(B6C11.5 POM)

S19

31249201AS

WASHER SET,PLAIN 3*6*0.5 C 100PCS

20

21655318

HOLDER,IDLE PULLEY GX-24

S20

31249211AS

WASHER SET,PLAIN 4.3*7*0.5 C 100P

21

21895135

L-BEARING,RSR9ZMUUC1 + 680LM

S21

31029804AS

BUSH SET,ROLL 3*5.5 100 PCS.

22

22535562

LABEL,RTC G-ROLLER GX-24 #LA789

S22

31149602AS

RING SET,PUSH-ON CS CSTW-4 ACP

23

22485112

LEVER,HANDLE GX-24

S23

31029823

BUSH,ROLL 4*2,5

24

21565102

P-ROLLER TD16S4(B10) TYPE2

25

21545230

PAD,CUTTER GX-24

26

22635376

PAD,DUCT CX-24

27

22055713

PLATE,AXIS GX-24

28

22055710

PLATE,LINK GX-24

29

22055739

PLATE,ORG GX-24

30

22055714

PLATE,HANDLE GX-24

31

22055712

PLATE,SENSOR GX-24

32

22145831

PIN NO.1 (214-831)

33

21975169

PULLEY,T20P2S8+GEAR H55

34

21975170

PULLEY,HD10.8S3(B10)

35

11889102

R-BEARING,D8S4(B3)

36

21885133

R-BEARING,JIS6000ZZ(B8 FL) TW

37

21505116

ROLLER,FD12S4(B4.6C5) TW

38

15099115

SENSOR-INTERRUPTER GP2A25NJ

39

22145393

SHAFT,JOINT PNC-960

40

22145388

SHAFT,PULLEY PNC-960

41

11929116

BELT,1526P2M6

42

22295101

SHAFT,WITH G-ROLLER PNC-960

43

22295306

SHAFT,SQUARE GX-24

44

22175157

SPRING,C P-ROLLER CM-500

45

22625126

SPRING,TENSION GX-24

46

22715491

STAY,BACKUP ROLLER GX-24

47

22715485

STAY,FRAME GUIDE GX-24

48

22715490

STAY,FRAME SIDE R GX-24

49

22715489

STAY,FRAME SIDE L GX-24

50

22715508

STAY,SENSOR F GX-24

51

22715509

STAY,SENSOR R GX-24

52

21425130

WASHER,AXIS GX-24

1-3 CARRIAGE

S3 11 S1 10 S4 7 4 S4 S8 1 S7 S3 14 S3 S2
S3
11
S1
10
S4
7
4
S4
S8
1
S7
S3
14
S3
S2
S5
15
S1
9
6
S10
5
12
8
S6
2
S3
S3
3
S9
13
16
S2
S7

PARTS LIST -Main Parts-

PARTS LIST -Supplemental Parts-

 

Parts No.

Parts Name

 

Parts No.

Parts Name

1

W022805615

ASSY,CARRIAGE BOARD GX-24

S1

31329601AS

CLAMP SET,INSULOK T-18S 100 PCS.

2

22805623

ASSY,CARRIAGE GX-24

S2

31379106AS

CLAMP SET,MINI MB-2 20 PCS.

3

W022805614

ASSY,CROP-BOARD GX-24

S3

31289102AS

CUPSCREW SET,M3*6 NI 50 PCS.

4

W022805613

ASSY,PINCH-SENS BOARD GX-24

S4

31159110

CUSHION,GREEN FELT 3T*8*840

5

11929116

BELT,1526P2M6

S5

31409902

SADDLE,EDGE EDS-3

6

21815109

BOLT,PEN HOLDER GX-24

S6

31019135AS

SCREW SET,BIND M3*6 NI 100 PCS.

7

23475243

CABLE-CARD,11P1.0 1120L BB GX-24

S7

31019112AS

SCREW SET,BINDING M2.6*4 BC 100PCS.

8

22045380

COVER,CARRIAGE GX-24

S8

31019703AS

SCREW,BINDING P-TIGHT 3*8BC 100PCS.

9

21655314

HOLDER,BELT GX-24

S9

31679104

SCREW,C-SEMS M2*8 BC

10

21655315

HOLDER,SENSOR BOARD GX-24

S10

31679102

SCREW,C-SEMS M3*5.5 NI

11

21655321

HOLDER,Y-CABLE GX-24

12

21575134

NUT,PEN HOLDER GX-24

13

22165231

SPACER,SENSOR GX-24

14

22715488

STAY,CABLE GX-24

15

22715487

STAY,CARRIAGE GX-24

16

22715486

STAY,MARK SENSOR GX-24

1-4 CHASSIS 3 S1 1 2 2
1-4 CHASSIS
3 S1
1
2
2

PARTS LIST -Main Parts-

PARTS LIST -Supplemental Parts-

 

Parts No.

Parts Name

 

Parts No.

Parts Name

1

7877009020

ASSY,MAIN BOARD GX-24

S1

31289102AS

CUPSCREW SET,M3*6 NI 50 PCS.

2

22525113

BUSH,FOOT FF-2 TW

3

22815158

CHASSIS,GX-24

1-5 ACCESSORIES

2 10 3 15 16 1 4 117V 5 230V 230VC 6 240VE 7 240VA
2
10
3
15
16
1
4
117V
5 230V
230VC
6 240VE
7 240VA

9

13 14 11 12
13
14
11
12
1 4 117V 5 230V 230VC 6 240VE 7 240VA 9 13 14 11 12 PARTS

PARTS LIST -Main Parts-

 

Parts No.

Parts Name

1

7877103001

ASSY,GX-V-KIT 230VC-KIT

2

22355647

BASE, SHEET CM-24

3

23445109

CABLE,USB 1.8M TW

4

23495119

CABLE-AC,2P 117V 2.5M TW

5

23495120

CABLE-AC,2P 230V 2.5M TW

6

23495122

CABLE-AC,2P 240VE 2.5M TW

7

23495123

CABLE-AC,2P 240VA 2.5M TW

8

22605469

CARTON,GX-24

9

22315103

HANDLE,CARTON GX-24

 

26015542

MANUAL,USE EN GX-24

10

26015541

MANUAL,USE JP GX-24

11

21545235

PAD,L-LEFT GX-24

12

21545233

PAD,L-RIGHT GX-24

13

21545234

PAD,U-LEFT GX-24

14

21545236

PAD,U-RIGHT GX-24

15

22425117

POWER UNIT,AC-ADP.DCP-911

16

21935158

TOOL,CUTTER SY11030 TW

17

12569656

TWEEZERS PTS-01

8

SY11030 TW 17 12569656 TWEEZERS PTS-01 8 17 1-6 STAND PNS-24 1 5 6 PARTS LIST

17

SY11030 TW 17 12569656 TWEEZERS PTS-01 8 17 1-6 STAND PNS-24 1 5 6 PARTS LIST

1-6 STAND PNS-24

1

5 6
5
6

PARTS LIST -Main Parts-

PTS-01 8 17 1-6 STAND PNS-24 1 5 6 PARTS LIST -Main Parts- 3 4 S1
3 4
3
4
S1
S1
2 S3 S6 S2 S4 S5
2
S3
S6
S2
S4
S5

PARTS LIST -Supplemental Parts-

Parts No.

Parts Name

 

Parts No.

Parts Name

21985116

1 BRACKET,PNS-24

S1

-

SCREW HEXAGONAL

CAP UC 10X45

22605279

2 CARTON,PNS-24

S2

-

WASHER FLAT

UC 10X21X2

22155121

3 PIPE,1 PNS-24

S3

-

CUSHION SK1912

RUBBER

22155122

4 PIPE,2 PNS-24

S4

-

BOLT PICK

UC 5X20

22035126

5 STAND,L PNS-24

S5

-

TOOL HEXAGONAL

NO.8

22035127

6 STAND,R PNS-24

S6

-

SHAFT STOPPER

Ni 4.5X95

2 Electrical Section

2-1 WIRING MAP

SERIAL I/ F USBI/ F GRIT MOTOR AC ADAPTOR DCP-911 CN2 CN1 AC INPUT 100-240V
SERIAL I/ F
USBI/ F
GRIT MOTOR
AC ADAPTOR DCP-911
CN2
CN1
AC INPUT 100-240V 50-60Hz 1.7A
DC OUTPUT 24V 2.8A
MOTOR DSE38BE20-004
AC CODE
F
F_SENSER
A
MAINBORAD
GP2A25NU
SCAN MOTOR
R_SENSER
MOTOR DSE38BE20-004
GP2A25NU
E
CARRIAGE BOARD
B
CN5
CN4
CN12
C
D
SOLENOID
CN5
CROP
PINCH
LCD
SENSOR
SENSOR
PANEL BOARD
FAN MOTOR
AD7524UB
SW-11
CN7
CN9
CN3
LED-1
VR-1
CN10CN8

Parts Name

23415322 CABLE-ASSY,PAPER-SENS GX-24

23475243 CABLE-CARD,11P1.0 1120L BB GX-24

23475244 CABLE-CARD,17P1.0 150L BB GX-24

23415321 CABLE-ASSY,LCD GX-24

23415320 CABLE-ASSY,S MOTOR GX-24

23415319 CABLE-ASSY,G MOTOR GX-24

Parts No.

           
 

A

B

C

D

E

F

2-2 MAIN BOARD

MAIN BOARD COMPONENT DIAGRAM_COMPONENT SIDE

It indicates the version of the Main Board. 1 2 3 4
It indicates the version of the Main Board.
1 2 3 4

DIP SW No. 1 - 4 : Always OFF

MAIN BOARD_Circuit Diagram 1/2

17FMN-BMT-A-TF

12] 19] 19] TP62 VCC3 VCC3 TP60 CE27p CE27p T21 R120 RESET /LWR TP40 /RESET
12]
19]
19]
TP62
VCC3
VCC3
TP60
CE27p
CE27p
T21
R120
RESET
/LWR
TP40
/RESET
8 8
1
R101
33
/HWR
VCC3
1
TP23
/RHWR
C58
C59
1.0K
IC19A
IC19B
7
2
R102
33
/RD
IC20
VCC3
VCC
VCC
6 7
6
2
/RRD
RA[1
3
/AS
C67
2
1
1
2
3
4
IC1
3
T30
VDD
OUT
5 5
4
VCC3
Y3
RD8
23
17
RA1
CN7
4
T20
D0
A1
10 1
CE0.1u
3
5
SW2
R91
RD9
24
18
RA2
R36
GND
Cd
74LVC14AD
74LVC14AD
D1
A2
/RCS4
1
2
VCC3
RD10
25
19
RA3
68K
SOL+
R90
D2
A3
/RHWR
R132
SOL+
2
9
RA43
C48
16MHz
RN5VD30AA(RN5VD29AA)
C66
RD11
26
20
RA4
TSTB-2
D3
A4
/RRD
3
3
RCA03-4D 10K
CE0.1u
1.0K
RD12
27
21
RA5
SOL-
220
RESET SW
D4
A5
/INTUSB0
0
SOL-
4
8
5
4
CE0.1u
R89
R104
33
VCC3
RD13
28
22
RA6
5
4
/RLCAS
D5
A6
IC19D
5
4
6
3
R103
33
RA9
RD14
29
6
3
0
/RUCAS
D6
6
7
7
2
R133
VCC3
C49
D0
5
4
RD0
1
10
RD15
30
45
/RCS4
98
7
2
LED
5
4
D7
CS
PINCH_SENS
7
5 6
8
1
CE0.1u
VCC3
D1
6
3
RD1
2
31
44
/RHWR
R37
220
8
1
6
3
D8/P0
LWR
R_non
CROP
8
10
1
D2
7
2
RD2
9
32
43
/RRD
VCC3
2
1
7
2
D9/P1
RD
R26
74LVC14AD
CROP_AD
9
RA37
2
D3
8
1
RD3
3
33
42
/INTUSB0
8
1
D10/P2
INT0
10
YCN35-8L 10KJ
9
RA34
RCA03-4D 33
8
34
10K
R35
D11/P3
R16
11
3
VCC3 C65
D4
5
4
RD4
4
37
48
150K
5
4
D12/P4
DACK0
8
D5
6
3
RD5
7
38
47
10K
11FMN-BMT-A-TF
12
6
3
D13/P5
DREQ0
T1
1
108
4
D6
7
2
RD6
6
5
39
MD2
P51/RXD2/IRQ1
7
2
D14/P6
R4
FL5
2
107
R88
7
CE0.1u
D7
8
1
RD7
RA0
40
P83/ETEND3/(IRQ3)
P50/TXD2/IRQ0
8
1
D15/A0
31
3
106
R87
33
/CS0
1.0K
5
6
RA33
RCA03-4D 33
YCN35-8L 10KJ
P84/EDACK2/(IRQ4)
PH1/CS5
C8
/RCS0
0
EXCML16A270U
4
105
/CS1
D8
5
4
RD8
41
P85/EDACK3/(IRQ5)
PH0/CS4
C_non
T18
5
4
HWR/BYTE
R17
R2
FL3
5
104
R86
33
/CS2
R99
RA44
YCN35-8L 10KJ
D9
6
3
RD9
7
3
CN1
VCC
VCC3
PG3/CS3
/RCS2
6
3
RA0
TEST
D-
6
5
A0
A0
6
103
R85
33
/CS3
D10
7
2
RD10
1
CN9
PC0/A0
PG2/CS2
/RCS3
7
2
27
0
EXCML16A270U
VCC
7
A1
A1
7
102
R84
33
/CS4
33
D11
8
1
RD11
2
PC1/A1
PG1/CS1
/RCS4
8
1
FL4
-Data
1
1
4
A2
A2
8
101
R18
R3
R83
33
/CS5
RA40
RCA03-4D 33
4
3
PC2/A2
PG0/CS0
/RCS5
D+
+Data
F_PAPER
2
8
A3
A3
9
100
D12
5
4
RD12
10K
R6
4
PC3/A3
STBY
5
4
DACK1
27
0
EXCML16A270U
Ground
3
3
A4
A4
10
99
D13
6
3
RD13
T2
5
R19
5A
USB I/F
PC4/A4
GND
TP47
6
3
DREQ1
VBUS
FL6
CASE1A
4
9
A5
A5
11
98
/RESET
D14
7
2
RD14
10K
10
1.5K
C4
C3
C5
5B
PC5/A5
XTAL
R7
7
2
TC1
CASE1B
R_PAPER
5
2
A6
12
97
D15
8
1
RD15
10K
11 8 9
C_non
C_non
C_non
R21
6A
GND
EXTAL
8
1
INT1/SOF
EXCML16A270U
CASE2A
6
1
10
A7
A6
13
96
RA39
RCA03-4D 33
6
R5
6B
PC6/A6
VCC3
DDA_MtoS
TRON
CASE2B
A7
14
95
VCC3
VCC3
0
VCC3
B6B-PH-SM3-TB
PC7/A7
PF7/CLKOUT
DDA_CLK
6
5
A8
A8
15
94
D8
10
1
13
SCU201RFN0B0000
PB0/A8
PLLVCC
/INTUSB0
XOUT
7
A9
A9
16
93
C44
D9
2
C9
PB1/A9
RES
/FAULT
220u/35VC7
R27
4
A10
A10
17
92
VCC3
D10
9
14
46
/RESET
CE0.1u
PB2/A10
PLLVSS
/READY
XIN
RST
8
A11
A11
18
91
CE0.1u
D11
3
VCC
PB3/A11
PF6/AS
/MTRERR
1M
3
A12
19
90
D12
8
R20
GND
PF5/RD
/LESSTHAN
9
A13
A12
20
89
D13
4
680
M66291GP
VCC3
VCC3
RA28
IC4
PB4/A12
PF4/HWR
F0
Y1
CE0.1uC21
2
A14
A13
21
88
C50
D14
7
RCA03-4D 10K
2
18
PB5/A13
PF3/LWR
F1
/RESET
A0
B0
1
10
A15
A14
22
87
CE0.1u
D15
5
6
3
17
PB6/A14
PF2/LCAS/IRQ15
A1
B1
A15
23
86
C15
C14
4
16
PB7/A15
PF1/UCAS/IRQ14
VR_SPEED
IC19E
A2
B2
A16
24
85
109
72
D0
10
1
CE0.1u
CE0.1u
5
15
PC1
PC6
12MHz
PA0/A16
PF0/WAIT
CROP_AD
P52/SCK2/IRQ2
PD7/D15
LED
A3
B3
LED_POWER
CE0.047u
1
8 A16
A17
25
84
110
71
D0
D1
2
C10
C16
11
10
6
14
CE0.1u
CE0.1u
C22
1
8
PA1/A17
P65/TMO1/DACK1/IRQ13
P53/ADTRG/IRQ3
PE0/D0
CROP_ON
A4
B4
CROP
2
7 A17
26
83
111
70
D1
D2
9
CE15p
CE15p
7
13
2
7
GND
P64/TMO0/DACK0/IRQ12
PH2/CS6/(IRQ6)
PE1/D1
LCD_RS
A5
B5
3
6 A18
A18
27
82
112
69
D2
D3
3
8
12
R30
100
3
6
PA2/A18
P63/TMCI1/TEND1/IRQ11
PH3/CS7/OE/(IRQ7)
PE2/D2
LCD_RW
74LVC14AD
A6
B6
4
5 A19
A19
28
81
113
68
D3
D4
8
9
11
R29
100
4
5
PA3/A19
P62/TMCI0/TEND0/IRQ10
PG4/BREQO
PE3/D3
LCD_E
A7
B7
29
80
D8
114
67
D5
4
VCC
R28
100
PA4/A20
PD0/D8
PG5/BACK
VCC3
30
79
D9
115
66
D4
D6
7
19
R32470
PA5/A21
PD1/D9
PG6/BREQ
PE4/D4
E
31
78
D10
116
65
D5
D7
5
6
1
PA6/A22
PD2/D10
VCC3
PE5/D5
RA[1
DIR
1
8 A0
32
77
D11
VCC3
117
64
D6
IC8
IC11
1
8
PA7/A23
PD3/D11
P40/AN0
PE6/D6
RA1
2
7 A1
33
76
118
63
D7
RA1
18
2 3 4 5 7 8 9 10 35 36 37 38 40 41 42 43
RD0
RD0
29
25
RA1
74AHCT245
2
7
NC
GND
P41/AN1
PE7/D7
A0
I/O
D0
A0
RA2
3
6 A2
34
75
D12
R74
10K
119
62
10K
R75
RA2
19
RD1
RD1
31
24
RA2
IC6A
3
6
P70/EDREQ0/(DREQ0)
PD4/D12
P42/AN2
FWE
FWE
A1
I/O
D1
A1
RA3
4
5 A3
35
74
D13
R73
10K
120
61
RA3
20
RD2
RD2
33
23
RA3
1
VCC
4
5
P71/EDREQ1/(DREQ1)
PD5/D13
P43/AN3
P61/TMRI1/DREQ1/IRQ9
LCD_BUSY
A2
I/O
D2
A2
/RHWR
36
73
D14
C43
121
60
RA4
21
RD3
RD3
35
22
RA4
3
VCC
CN4
P72/ETEND0/(TEND0)
PD6/D14
VREF
P60/TMRI0/DREQ0/IRQ8
A3
I/O
D3
A3
R117
RA4
1
8 A4
D15
CE0.1u
122
59
5
4
RA5
24
RD4
RD4
38
21
RA5
2
VDD
1
8
AVCC
P27/PO7/TIOCB5/EDRAK1/(IRQ15)
5
4
A4
I/O
D4
A4
/RCS3
1
RA5
2
7 A5
6
5
123
58
6
3
RA6
25
RD5
RD5
40
20
RA6
VSS
2
7
P44/AN4
P26/PO6/TIOCA5/EDRAK0/(IRQ14)
6
3
A5
I/O
D5
A5
10K
2
RA6
3
6 A6
7
124
57
7
2
RA7
26
RD6
RD6
42
19
RA7
74LVC32
IC2
RS
3
6
P45/AN5
P25/PO5/TIOCB4/(IRQ13)
7
2
A6
I/O
D6
A6
3
RA7
4
5 A7
4
125
56
8
1
RA8
27
RD7
RD7
44
18
RA8
1
V0
4
5
P46/AN6/DA0
P24/PO4/TIOCA4/(IRQ12)
8
1
A7
I/O
D7
A7
OC
4
8
126
55
RA35
RA9
28
RD8
RD8
30
8
RA9
11
E
P47/AN7/DA1
P23/PO3/TIOCD3/(IRQ11)
LCD_ON
A8
I/O
D8
A8
CLK
5
RA8
1
8 A8
3
127
54
RCA03-4D 10K
RA10
29
RD9
RD9
32
7
RA10
RA3
R/W
1
8
P54/AN12/IRQ4
P22/PO2/TIOCC3/(IRQ10)
LCD_RS
A9
I/O 10 11 12 13 14 15 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
D9
A9
R44
6
RA9
2
7 A9
9
128
53
RD10
RD10
34
6
RA11
RA19
RD8
2
19
1 2 3 4
8 7 6 5
DB0
DB1
2
7
P55/AN13/IRQ5
P21/PO1/TIOCB3/(IRQ9)
LCD_RW
I/O
D10
A10
1D
1Q
1 2 3 4
8 7 6 5
7
RA10
3
6 A10
2
129
52
RD11
RD11
36
5
RA12
RD9
3
18
DB1
DB0
3
6
P56/AN14/DA2/IRQ6
P20/PO0/TIOCA3/(IRQ8)
LCD_E
I/O
D11
A11
R_non
2D
2Q
8
RA11
4
5 A11
1
10
130
51
RD12
RD12
39
4
RA13
RD10
4
17
DB2
DB3
4
5
P57/AN15/DA3/IRQ7
P17/PO15/TIOCB2/TCLKD/EDRAK3
CROP_ON
I/O
D12
A12
3D
3Q
9
131
50
15
RD13
RD13
41
3
RA14
RD11
5
16
DB3
DB2
AVSS
P16/PO14/TIOCA2/EDRAK2
Slow_Power_ON
/RCS2
RAS
I/O
D13
A13
4D
4Q
10
CE1000pC26
RA12
1
8 A12
IC15
RA26
YCN35-8L 10KJ
132
49
32
RD14
RD14
43
2
RA15
RD12
6
15
RCA03-4D 100
DB5
1
8
NC
P15/PO13/TIOCB1/TCLKC
PowerON
/RLCAS
CASL
I/O
D14
A14
5D
5Q
11
RA13
2
7 A13
133
48
10K
R64
31
RD15
RD15
45
1
RA16
RD13
7
14
RA2
DB4
2
7
P35/SCK1/(OE)
P14/PO12/TIOCA1
/RUCAS
CASH
I/O
D15
A15
6D
6Q
12
RA14
3
6 A14
HD64F2676-QFP144
134
47
14
48
RA17
RD14
8
13
1 2 3 4
8 7 6 5
DB4
DB7
3
6
INT4K
P34/SCK0
GND
/RHWR
WE
A16
7D
7Q
1 2 3 4
8 7 6 5
13
RA15
4
5 A15
135
46
5
4
30
VCC3
17
RA18
RD15
9
12
DB5
DB6
C25
CE0.1u
4
5
/Cmd_HS_StoM
P33/RXD1
ROM/256K,RAM/8K
P13/PO11/TIOCD0/TCLKB
5
4
/RRD
OE
A17
8D
8Q
14
136
45
6
3
26
16
DB6
K(-)
Cmd_StoM
GND
P12/PO10/TIOCC0/TCLKA
6
3
/RCS0
CE
A18
15
137
44
7
2
23
1 6 22
28
VCC3
VCC3
AHCT574
VCC
DB7
A(+)
Cmd_MtoS
P32/RXD0/IrRXD
P11/PO9/TIOCB0
7
2
GND
Vcc
/RRD
OE
R22
16
138
43
8
1
39
11
15
RCA03-4D 100
/Cmd_HS_MtoS
P31/TXD1
P10/PO8/TIOCA0
8
1
GND
Vcc
/RHWR
WE
RY/BY
RA16
1
8 A16
139
42
RA27
RCA03-4D 10K
44
12
47
LH-16S
1
8
10KJYCN35-8L
10KJYCN35-8L
P30/TXD0/IrTXD
P75/EDACK1/(DACK1)
GND
Vcc
/RESET
RP
BYTE
10K
RA17
2
7 A17
140
41
R134
10K
R100
2
7
P80/EDREQ2/(IRQ0)
P74/EDACK0/(DACK0)
LCD_D7
RA18
3
6 A18
RA32
RA38
141
40
R63
10K
10K
M11L16161SA
PC4
27
37
10K
R62
VCC
3
6
P81/EDREQ3/(IRQ1)
P73/ETEND1/(TEND1)
GND
VCC3
R118
To LCD
RA19
4
5 A19
VCC3
142
39
46
PC9
4
5
P82/ETEND2/(IRQ2)
VCC3
GND
IC19C
R61
1.0K
143
38
1.0K
CE0.1u
R56
MD0
NMI
470
CE0.1u
R34
2SK2796S Q7
R53
1.0K
144
37
MX29LV400T/B-TSOP48
5
6
2
R119
MD1
WDTOVF
LCD_ON
Q9
10K
10K
T9
SRV_RESET
VCC3
C19
74LVC14AD
R33
DTD113EK
IC3
VCC3
18
2
220u/35V
B0
A0
5
4
17
3
100
5
4
B1
A1
6
3
16
4
VCC3
6
3
B2
A2
VCC3
7
2
15
5
VCC3
7
2
B3
A3
8
1
14
6
PC5
8
1
LCD_D7
B4
A4
LCD_BUSY
RA25
RA18
13
7
CE0.1u
VCC
B5
A5
IF_DSR
RCA03-4D 10K
C37
RCA03-4D 10K
12
8
B6
A6
IF_CTS
CE0.1u
VCC3
11
9
PC3
PC7
B7
A7
IF_RXD
CE0.1u
CE0.1u
R59
VCC3
10K
R58
19
RA7
CN5
IF_DSR
E
10K
R57
1
1
IF_CTS
DIR
YCN35-8L 10KJ
VR_SPEED
1
10K
14
IF_DTR
2
VCC3
74LVC245
IF_C_/TXD
2
3
VCC3
IC12
C38
15
IC7
RA8
TP29
4
VCC3
VCC3
R54
10K
8 7 6 5
CE0.1u
IF_C_/RXD
3
RD0
2
18
TEST
4
5
VCC3
A1
A0
B0
4
5
5
R52
10K
R55
10K
U1
16
RD1
3
17
ORIGIN
3
6
WP
A2
A1
B1
3
6
6
17
16
IF_C_RTS
4
RD2
4
16
PAUSE
2
7
SCL
A3
R4O
R4I
A2
B2
2
7
7
SW1
VCC3
4 3 2 1
22 4 6
23
17
RD3
5
15
LEFT CURSOR
1
8
SDA
GND
R3O
R3I
A3
B3
1
8
8
8
1
3 7
IF_C_CTS
5
RD4
6
14
TOP CURSOR
RCA03-4D 100
R2O
R2I
A4
B4
9
7
2
CAT24WC02
18
RD5
7
13
DOWN CURSOR
RA5
R1O
R1I
A5
B5
10
6
3
C36
RA10
RA11
RA12
RA13
RA14
IF_C_DSR
6
RD6
8
12
RIGHT CURSOR
4
5
A6
B6
4
5
11
1
5
4
CE0.1u
21
20
19
RD7
9
11
MENU
3
6
COREVCC
IF_DTR
T4I
T4O
A7
B7
3
6
12
16
19
24
7
2
7
COREVCC
T3I
T3O
2
7
13
2
DS-04K-T
18 5
1 2
IF_C_DTR
20
19
1
8
GND
IF_TXD
T2I
T2O
E
1
8
14
15
8
1
VCC
RCA03-4D 100
GND
DIP-3
T1I
T1O
DIR
15
36
12
21
GND
IOVCC
DIP-4
16
35
C17
10
8
9
74LVC245
IOVCC
C1+
GND
17
CE1u/16V
22
YCN35-8L 10KJ
YCN35-8L 10KJ
R39
10K
RCA03-4D 33
12
15
10
RA6
C1-
V-
C11
RA15
RA16
VCC
23
CE1u/16V
YCN35-8L 10KJ
VCC3
11
13
11
TP48
V+
C2+
C18
24
FWE
TP24
RA17
CE1u/16V
9
14
12
IC10
RA4
TP31
VCC
C2-
RCA03-4D 10K
C12
25
RD8
2
18
FORCE
4
5
IF_TXD
TP41
A0
B0
4
5
RA0
PC2
DS14C238WMX
CE1u/16V
13
RD9
3
17
ENTER
3
6
IF_RXD
RA0
TP33
A1
B1
3
6
RCA03-4D 33
RCA03-4D 33
RCA03-4D 33
CE0.1u
RD10
4
16
POWER_SW
2
7
A2
B2
2
7
C20
RCA03-4D 33
CN2
RD11
5
15
1
8
R31
A3
B3
1
8
PINCH_SENS
40325S1NSAD
RD12
6
14
RCA03-4D 100
A4
B4
RD13
7
13
RA1
47
RA[1
A5
B5
from
AC
(DC24V/2.8A)
CE0.1u
RD14
8
12
4
5
A6
B6
4
5
F_PAPER
IC5
SERIAL I/F (RS232C)
RD15
9
11
3
6
JACK ADAPTOR
TP25
TP42
DC Power
(Center Plus)
L RCH895-470K
A7
B7
3
6
R_PAPER
9
8
VCC
2
7
FL2
R14
NC
NC
L1
D4
2
7
DIP-3
+24V
10
7
19
VCC
1
8
EXCML20A390U
4.7(2W)
NC
SWout
E
1
8
DIP-4
1
11
6
1
RCA03-4D 100
VIn
NC
1SS355
DIR
12
IC9
VCC3
Q6
IC6B
B.S
Reg
2
3
2
13
4 3 5
1
3
4
74LVC245
NC
CE/SS
IN
OUT
/RRD
D2
R23
14
6
2
C2
R13
Comp
DGND
C24
LED_POWER
Q5
3
10K
15
+
2
+
C31
5
DTA114EKA
D1FS4
CE0.1u
2.2K
Vref
NC
GND
/RCS5
2SJ325
16
1 2
D5
CE0.1u
C28
NC
AGND
R15
+
D1FS4
uPC2933T
220u/35V
CE0.1u
74LVC32
SPI8010A
VCC
330
FL1
C13
EXCML20A390U
R12
CE1000p
2.2K
R38
330
R24
R25
R1
D1
+24V
22k
1SS355
100
1.8K
CN6
2
Q1
D6
1
DTC114EKA
KP-1608CGCK
2
(No mount)
C1
CE1u
1 2
8
1
8
7
2
7
3
6
3
6
4
5
TP30
TP39
TP15TP22
4
5
TP32
TP38
TP21
TP16
TP34
TP37
TP20
TP17
TP35
TP36
TP19
TP18
31
10
1
10 1
2
2
9
9
13
3
3
8
8
4
4
7
7
5
6
5 6
TP14
TP11
TP28
TP10
TP59
TP26
TP9
TP55
TP27
TP8
TP13
TP7
TP12
TP6
TP5
TP4
TP3
TP2
TP1

MAIN BOARD_Circuit Diagram 2/2

SCAN

GRIT

7 5267-07A

8 5267-08A

CN10

CN8

3
4

6
7

3
4

6

5

5

1
2

1
2

+ - + - + - C70 VM CE0.22u/50V C74 100u/63V D9 C56 DAN217U CE0.22u/50V
+
-
+
-
+
-
C70
VM
CE0.22u/50V
C74
100u/63V
D9
C56
DAN217U
CE0.22u/50V
C55
C64
CE0.22u/50V
CE1u/25V
VCC
C57
CE0.01u
TP58TP54TP57
+
IC18
9
VS
XPWM+
7
12
IN1
VS
XPWM-
R114
FL11
SOLPWM+
4
14
IN2
0.1ohm/1W
IN3
EXCML20A390U
6
OUT1
X+
X+
8
5
TP56
EN1
OUT2
PWM_EN
3
13
15
EN2
OUT3
X-
SOL+
EXCML20A390U
EN3
0
FL8
FL12
L6234
R115
12K 0.1%
100K 0.1%
R92
R126
VCC
12K 0.1%
IC17B
3403A
6
X_CURNT
7
5
R93
R116
4.7K 0.1%
FL9
100K 0.1%
EXCML20A390U
VCC
R95
X-
Y+
0
4.7K 0.1%
Y-
VCC3
EXCML20A390U
R94
R97
FL10
R_non
74LVC14
IC13A
RA24
RCA03-4D
1K
/X_A
12
IC13B
74LVC14
/X_B
34
RA23
RCA03-4D 47
/Y_A
56
74LVC14
4
5
4
5
3
6
3
6
IC13C
2
7
2
7
/Y_B
8
9
1
C35
8
1
8
IC13D
74LVC14
SOL_CURNT
C33
CE1000p
C41
C32
C34
CE1000p
VM
CE0.22u/50V
CE1000p CE1000p
100K 0.1%
R78
C30
D8
CE0.22u/50V
DAN217U
IC17C
12K
3403A
R51 0.1%
9
C29
CE0.22u/50V
C40
8
R66
R43 0.1%
C39
10
R68
12K
CE1u/25V
R50
TP43
TP45
100K 0.1%
4.7K 0.1%
VCC
TP46
TP44
CE0.01u
IC14
R41
9
0
VS
4.7K 0.1%
R67
SOLPWM-
7
12
IN1
VS
YPWM+
IN2
R_non
R42
FL7
YPWM-
4
14
1.0ohm/1W
IN3
0
6
OUT1
PWM_EN
8
5
EN1
OUT2
SOL-
Y+
3
13
15
EN2
OUT3
Y-
EN3
R81
R65
0.1ohm/1W
10K
R71
12K 0.1%
100K 0.1%
R79
L6234
R82
12K 0.1%
IC17D
3403A
13
Y_CURNT
12
R69
R72
4.7K 0.1%
100K 0.1%
VCC
14
R80
0
R70
4.7K 0.1%
R60
R_non
1
1
GND
GND
11
16
11
16
GND
VREF
GND
VREF
10
10
GND
GND
20
18
20
18
GND
VBOOT 2
GND 2
VBOOT
19
17 1
3
19
17 1
3
SE2SEN
VCP
SE2SEN
VCP
2
2
SE1SEN
SE1SEN
50VCE0.22u/
C71
50VCE0.22u/
C42
714
4
5
4
5
6
3 3 6
2 2
7
7
1 1
8
8
VCC VF VCC3 R127 R96 R98 1.0K R_non 0 IC6C IC19F 9 SRV_RESET 8 1213
VCC
VF
VCC3
R127
R96
R98
1.0K
R_non
0
IC6C
IC19F
9
SRV_RESET
8
1213
/SRV_RESET
10
RESET
PC12
74LVC14
CE0.1u
R40
74LVC32
C47
C46
IC17A
T34
1.0K
CE15p
CE22p
3
+
1
Y2
2
-
R1052.2K
1
3403A
ADJ
8.0MHz
CE0.022u
C51
VCC3
VCC3
R108470
R76
R113
31
220
VCC3
10k
RA42
CE0.022u
YCN35-8L 1KJ
C52
Cmd_StoM
R109470
RA31
RA22
Cmd_StoM
Cmd_MtoS
YCN35-8L
10KJ
YCN35-8L
10KJ
Cmd_MtoS
/Cmd_HS_StoM
CE0.022u
/Cmd_HS_StoM
VCC3
C53
/Cmd_HS_MtoS
1
3
R112470
VM
CE0.022u
C54
R106
47K
VCC3
PC14
PC11
CE0.1u
CE0.1u
10
1
SOL_CURNT
R111 1.0K
6
5
2
7
109
72
9
Y_CURNT
R110 1.0K
P52/SCK2/IRQ2
PD7/D15
4
110
71
3
P53/ADTRG/IRQ3
PE0/D0
63V1000u/C23
R107
8
111
70
8
1.0K
X_CURNT
PH2/CS6/(IRQ6)
PE1/D1
3
112
69
4
T22
PH3/CS7/OE/(IRQ7)
PE2/D2
9
113
68
7
T23
PG4/BREQO
PE3/D3
TP50
TP51
TP52
TP53
VCC3
2
114
67
5
6
1.0KR47
T24
PG5/BACK
VCC3
1
10
115
66
T25
PG6/BREQ
PE4/D4
116
65
10
1
VCC3
PE5/D5
117
64
2
P40/AN0
PE6/D6
118
63
9
P41/AN1
PE7/D7
119
62
FWE
3
P42/AN2
FWE
120
61
8
P43/AN3
P61/TMRI1/DREQ1/IRQ9
121
60
4
VREF
P60/TMRI0/DREQ0/IRQ8
122
59
SOLPWM+
7
AVCC
P27/PO7/TIOCB5/EDRAK1/(IRQ15)
6
5
123
58
SOLPWM-
5
6
P44/AN4
P26/PO6/TIOCA5/EDRAK0/(IRQ14)
7
VCC3 RA47
124
57
RA46
P45/AN5
P25/PO5/TIOCB4/(IRQ13)
T8
4
5
4
125
56
10KJYCN35-8L
5
4
P46/AN6/DA0
P24/PO4/TIOCA4/(IRQ12)
T7
8
6
3
126
55
YPWM-
6
3
P47/AN7/DA1
P23/PO3/TIOCD3/(IRQ11)
3
7
2
127
54
YPWM+
7
2
P54/AN12/IRQ4
P22/PO2/TIOCC3/(IRQ10)
9
8
1
128
53
/FANPWM
8
1
P55/AN13/IRQ5
P21/PO1/TIOCB3/(IRQ9)
2
129
52
P56/AN14/DA2/IRQ6
P20/PO0/TIOCA3/(IRQ8)
T6
1
10
/Cmd_HS_MtoS
RCA03-4D 10K
130
51
/Y_A
P57/AN15/DA3/IRQ7
P17/PO15/TIOCB2/TCLKD/EDRAK3
CN11
TP63TP64TP65
131
50
INT4K
R122 10K
AVSS
P16/PO14/TIOCA2/EDRAK2
INT4K
T31
132
49
/Y_B
1
NC
P15/PO13/TIOCB1/TCLKC
133
48
2
P35/SCK1/(OE)
P14/PO12/TIOCA1
T10
134
47
T5
10
1
3
P34/SCK0
GND
135
46
/X_A
2
4
P33/RXD1
P13/PO11/TIOCD0/TCLKB
IC6D
DDA_CLK
136
45
/X_B
9
5
VCC
GND
P12/PO10/TIOCC0/TCLKA
12
DDA_MtoS
137
44
XPWM-
3
DDA_CLK
P32/RXD0/IrRXD
P11/PO9/TIOCB0
5
4
1
108
VCC 10K
11
138
43
XPWM+
8
5
4
MD2
P51/RXD2/IRQ1
53014-0510
(No mount)
DDA_MtoS
P31/TXD1
P10/PO8/TIOCA0
6
3
2
107 1
10
13
139
42
4
6
3
P83/ETEND3/(IRQ3)
P50/TXD2/IRQ0
R121
P30/TXD0/IrTXD
P75/EDACK1/(DACK1)
7
2
3
106
2
140
41
7
7
2
P84/EDACK2/(IRQ4)
PH1/CS5
P80/EDREQ2/(IRQ0)
P74/EDACK0/(DACK0)
8
1
4
105
9
74LVC32
T32T33
141
40
5
6
8
1
P85/EDACK3/(IRQ5)
PH0/CS4
P81/EDREQ3/(IRQ1)
IC16
P73/ETEND1/(TEND1)
5
104
3
142
39
VCC3
3/CS3PG
P82/ETEND2/(IRQ2)
VCC3
6
103
8
143
38
T29 T28
T27 T26
0/A0PC
2/CS2PG
MD0
NMI
7
102
4
144
H8S/267X-QFP144
37
1/A1PC
1/CS1PG
MD1
WDTOVF
8
101
7
RA45
2/A2PC
0/CS0PG
9
100 6
5
YCN35-8L
10KJ
3/A3PC
STBY
PWM_EN
10
99
VCC3
4/A4PC
GND
R773.3k
6
5
11
98
5/A5PC
XTAL
7
12
97
GND
EXTAL
R130
4
13
96
6/A6PC
VCC3
CE1uC45
C63
C62
C61
C60
8
14
95
7/A7PC
/CLKOUTPF7
0
3
15
94
CE1000p
CE1000p
CE1000p
CE1000p
PB0/A8
PLLVCC
9
16
93
IC21
PC13
PC10
PB1/A9
RES
T35
2
17
92
uPC317
(No mount)
CE0.1u
CE0.1u
PB2/A10
PLLVSS
1
10
18
91
10
1
VM
VF
PB3/A11
/ASPF6
19
90
2
3
2
GND
/RDPF5
IN
OUT
20
89
9
PB4/A12
/HWRPF4
21
88
3
R124
D11
PB5/A13
/LWRPF3
AN/LESSTH
22
87
8
R_non
PB6/A14
/LCAS/IRQ15PF2
6
5
23
86
4
PB7/A15
/UCAS/IRQ14PF1
T11
31
7
/MTRERR
24
85
7
PA0/A16
/WAITPF0
T12
4
/FAULT
25
84
5
6
D_non
TP49
PA1/A17
P65/TMO1/DACK1/IRQ13
T13
8
26
83
10
1
T16
GND
P64/TMO0/DACK0/IRQ12
T14
3
/READY
27
82
2
R125
T17
PA2/A18
P63/TMCI1/TEND1/IRQ11
T15
9
28
81
9
R_non
T19
PA3/A19
P62/TMCI0/TEND0/IRQ10
2
29
80
3
JP1
/FAULT
PA4/A20
PD0/D8
RCA03-4D 1K
1
10
30
79
8
DSP02-02
(No mount)
/READY
PA5/A21
PD1/D9
RA41
31
78
4
/MTRERR
PA6/A22
PD2/D10
6
5
32
77
7
R131
VCC3
/LESSTHAN
PA7/A23
PD3/D11
7
33
76
5
6
+ C69
R_non
IC13E
F0
NC
GND
4
34
75
C73
C_non
C72
F1
P70/EDREQ0/(DREQ0)
PD4/D12
11
10
FWE
8
35
74
C_non
C_non
P71/EDREQ1/(DREQ1)
PD5/D13
3
36
73
P72/ETEND0/(TEND0)
PD6/D14
9
74LVC14
RA36
RA30
RA29
2
VCC3
YCN35-8L
10KJ
YCN35-8L
10KJ
YCN35-8L
10KJ
1
10
VCC3
PC8
VCC
T4
CE0.1u
LED1
D3
R128
R11
T3
+24V
DE3L20U
VM
1K/0.75W
220
2
KP-1608CGCK
411
C6
R45
Q4 402(2SJ553S)
CE1000p
47/1W
Q10
DTC114EK
2SJ
D7
PTZ43A
TP68
TP67
VF
CN12
for FanControl
R129
1
1.2/1W
2
R9
+
TP66
15K
B2B-XH-A
RA20
RA21
R46
RA19
C68
VCC3
10KJYCN35-8L
10KJYCN35-8L
10KJYCN35-8L
47/1W
10u/100V
D10
R8
R48
D2FS6
2.2K/0.75W
R10
100
R49
100
L2
2
10k
IC13F
TP61
L RCH895-181K
Q8
1
3
2SK2796S
/FANPWM
13
12
2
2
Q3
PowerON
74LVC14
DTC114EK
+
C27
Q2
CE470p
DTC114EK
2
R123
1
3
Slow_Power_ON
150
2SK2796S
Q11

2-3 OTHER CIRCUIT BOARDS OTHER CIRCUIT BOARDS_COMPONENT SIDE

PANEL BOARD B
PANEL BOARD
B

CROP BOARD

CIRCUIT BOARDS_COMPONENT SIDE PANEL BOARD B CROP BOARD (Soldering Side) CARRIAGE BOARD PINCH BOARD (Soldering Side)
CIRCUIT BOARDS_COMPONENT SIDE PANEL BOARD B CROP BOARD (Soldering Side) CARRIAGE BOARD PINCH BOARD (Soldering Side)

(Soldering Side)

CARRIAGE BOARD

CIRCUIT BOARDS_COMPONENT SIDE PANEL BOARD B CROP BOARD (Soldering Side) CARRIAGE BOARD PINCH BOARD (Soldering Side)

PINCH BOARD

(Soldering Side)
(Soldering Side)

OTHER CIRCUIT BOARDS_Circuit Diagram

PANEL BOARD

LCD1
LCD1

LCD LMC-SSC2K16DLNY-01

VCC3 VR1 RS20M113JA03 VCC3 CN1 17 16 15 14 SW13 TSTB-2-L 13 12 SW12 TSTB-2-L
VCC3
VR1
RS20M113JA03
VCC3
CN1
17
16
15
14
SW13
TSTB-2-L
13
12
SW12
TSTB-2-L
11
10
SW11
TSTB-2-L
9
8
SW10
TSTB-2-L
7
6
SW9
TSTB-2-L
5
4
SW8
TSTB-2-L
3
2
SW7
TSTB-2-L
1
17FMN-BTK-A
SW6
TSTB-2-L
SW5
TSTB-2-L
SW4
TSTB-2-L
SW3
TSTB-2-L
POWER
D1
L-7104PBD

TEST

ORIGIN

PAUSE

LEFT CURSOR

TOP CURSOR

DOWN CURSOR

RIGHT CURSOR

MENU

FORCE

ENTER

POWER

CARRIAGE BOARD

CCVCC CN3 Sol+ 1 CN2 Sol- To Solenoid 2 11 Sol+ IL-S-2P-S2T2-EF 10 Sol- 9
CCVCC
CN3
Sol+
1
CN2
Sol-
To Solenoid
2
11 Sol+
IL-S-2P-S2T2-EF
10 Sol-
9
CCVCC
8
CN4
7
1
6 PinchPos
PinchPos
To Pinchroll
2
5 /Crop_ON
4
3
3 CropSens
4
Sensor
2
B4B-PH-K-S
1
C1
C_non
11FMN-SMT-A-TF
CN5
To Main Board
1
2
To Crop Sensor Board
3
B3B-PH-K-S
C2
C_non
PINCH BOARD COVCC R2 R1 0 470 R3 COVCC 10K CN7 1 4 U2 2
PINCH BOARD
COVCC
R2
R1
0
470
R3
COVCC
10K
CN7
1
4
U2
2
3
CABLE-ASSY,PINCH SENS GX-24
COVCC
GP1A57HR
C3
CE0.1u
35
2
1

CROP BOARD

CN6 1 2 3 CABLE-ASSY,CROP SENS GX-24 41 32
CN6
1
2
3
CABLE-ASSY,CROP SENS GX-24
41
32

U1

NJL5265KL

3

Replacement of Main Parts

The necessary adjustments after the replacement of each part, and the referential time for each work are described as follows.

TOOL CARRIAGE REPLACEMENT : 10min.

1. TOOL HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT

2. TOOL PRESSURE ADJUSTMENT

3. AUTO TOOL/CROP MARK SENSOR POSITION ADJUSTMENT

< Total Time : 65min. >

Adj. Time : 55min.

MAIN BOARD REPLACEMENT : 10min.

1. FIRMWARE INSTALLATION

2. ALL INITIALIZE

3. TOOL PRESSURE ADJUSTMENT

4. CALIBRATION

5. AUTO TOOL/CROP MARK SENSOR POSITION ADJUSTMENT

< Total Time : 70min. >

Adj. Time : 60min.

CARRIAGE MOTOR REPLACEMENT : 5min.

1. AGING

< Total Time : 6min. >

Adj. Time : 1min.

GRIT MOTOR REPLACEMENT : 5min.

1. AGING

< Total Time : 6min. >

Adj. Time : 1min.

3-1 TOOL CARRIAGE_REPLACEMENT

Remove the TOP COVER and TOP PANEL.6min. > Adj. Time : 1min. 3-1 TOOL CARRIAGE_REPLACEMENT Remove the TOOL CARRIAGE COVER. PINCH ROLLER

Remove the TOOL CARRIAGE COVER.CARRIAGE_REPLACEMENT Remove the TOP COVER and TOP PANEL. PINCH ROLLER REPLACEMENT : 5min. < Total Time

PINCH ROLLER REPLACEMENT : 5min.

< Total Time : 5min. >

CUTTER PROTECTION REPLACEMENT : 5min.

< Total Time : 5min. >

TOP PANEL TOP COVER
TOP PANEL
TOP COVER

TOOL CARRIAGE COVER

TOOL CARRIAGE COVER

3 Disconnect the Cables of CROP MARK SENSOR, PINCH ROLLER SENSOR and SOLENOID.

Unhook and remove the CABLE STAY.of CROP MARK SENSOR, PINCH ROLLER SENSOR and SOLENOID. 5 Remove the TOOL CARRIAGE. Remove the

5 Remove the TOOL CARRIAGE.

Remove the CABLE TIE for fixing the wirings.and remove the CABLE STAY. 5 Remove the TOOL CARRIAGE. SOLENOID PINCH ROLLER SENSOR CROP MARK

SOLENOID

PINCH ROLLER SENSOR
PINCH ROLLER SENSOR

CROP MARK SENSOR

HOOK CABLE STAY SCREWS
HOOK
CABLE STAY
SCREWS
CABLE TIE
CABLE TIE
7
7

Remove the CROP MARK SENSOR from the TOOL CARRIAGE.

8
8

Fix the CROP MARK SENSOR to the new TOOL CARRIAGE.

9
9

Fix the Cables of CROP MARK SENSOR and SOLENOID with the CABLE TIE.

10
10

Pass the PINCH ROLLER SENSOR CABLE through the hole of the TOOL CARRIAGE and fix the TOOL CARRIAGE by lifting it up.

SCREWS SCREWS CABLE TIE PINCH ROLLER SENSOR CABLE SCREWS
SCREWS
SCREWS
CABLE TIE
PINCH ROLLER SENSOR CABLE
SCREWS

Fix the CABLE STAY and fix the Cables with the HOOK. HOOK.

Connect the Cables of CROP MARK, PINCH ROLLER and SOLENOID. and SOLENOID.

13 Carry out the following adjustments.

HOOK

CABLE STAY
CABLE STAY

SOLENOID

PINCH ROLLER SENSOR
PINCH ROLLER SENSOR

CROP MARK SENSOR

1. TOOL HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT

2. TOOL PRESSURE ADJUSTMENT

3. AUTO TOOL/CROP MARK SENSOR POSITION ADJUSTMENT

3-2 MAIN BOARD_REPLACEMENT

Remove the RIGHT SIDE COVER, PANEL, TOP COVER, TOP PANEL, UNDER PANEL, FRONT APRON and REAR APRON. COVER, TOP PANEL, UNDER PANEL, FRONT APRON and REAR APRON.

COVER, TOP PANEL, UNDER PANEL, FRONT APRON and REAR APRON. Make sure to disconnect the Cables

Make sure to disconnect the Cables connected to the PANEL from the MAIN BOARD.

Disconnect the CABLEs from the MAIN BOARD.the Cables connected to the PANEL from the MAIN BOARD. 3 Replace the MAIN BOARD to

3 Replace the MAIN BOARD to the new one.

Connect the CABLEs to the MAIN BOARD.the MAIN BOARD. 3 Replace the MAIN BOARD to the new one. CARRIAGE CABLE : CN7

BOARD to the new one. Connect the CABLEs to the MAIN BOARD. CARRIAGE CABLE : CN7

CARRIAGE CABLE : CN7 CARRIAGE MOTOR CABLE : CN8 PAPER SENSOR CABLE : CN9 FEED MOTOR CABLE : CN10 FAN CABLE : CN12

REAR APRON TOP PANEL RIGHT SIDE COVER TOP COVER FRONT APRON PANEL
REAR APRON
TOP PANEL
RIGHT SIDE COVER
TOP COVER
FRONT APRON
PANEL

UNDER PANEL

MAIN BOARD
MAIN BOARD
MAIN BOARD
MAIN BOARD
MAIN BOARD
MAIN BOARD

MAIN BOARD

Fix the REAR APRON, FRONT APRON, UNDER PANEL, PANEL and RIGHT SIDE COVER. PANEL, PANEL and RIGHT SIDE COVER.

FRONT APRON, UNDER PANEL, PANEL and RIGHT SIDE COVER. Make sure to connect the Cables connected

Make sure to connect the Cables connected to the PANEL to the MAIN BOARD.

Carry out the following adjustments.the Cables connected to the PANEL to the MAIN BOARD. REAR APRON RIGHT SIDE COVER FRONT

REAR APRON RIGHT SIDE COVER FRONT APRON UNDER PANEL PANEL
REAR APRON
RIGHT SIDE COVER
FRONT APRON
UNDER PANEL
PANEL

1. FIRMWARE INSTALLATION

2. ALL INITIALIZE

3. TOOL PRESSURE ADJUSTMENT

4. CALIBRATION

5. AUTO TOOL/CROP MARK SENSOR POSITION ADJUSTMENT

3-3

CARRIAGE MOTOR_REPLACEMENT

1 Remove the RIGHT SIDE COVER and PANEL.

MOTOR_REPLACEMENT 1 Remove the RIGHT SIDE COVER and PANEL. Make sure to disconnect the Cables connected

Make sure to disconnect the Cables connected to the PANEL from the MAIN BOARD.

2
2

Remove the SPRING.

3
3

Disconnect the CONNECTOR of the Motor Cable.

4
4

Remove the screws fixing the FLANGE and remove the MOTOR together with the FLANGE.

RIGHT SIDE COVER

PANEL
PANEL
fixing the FLANGE and remove the MOTOR together with the FLANGE. RIGHT SIDE COVER PANEL SPRING
SPRING CONNECTOR SCREWS
SPRING
CONNECTOR
SCREWS
fixing the FLANGE and remove the MOTOR together with the FLANGE. RIGHT SIDE COVER PANEL SPRING
fixing the FLANGE and remove the MOTOR together with the FLANGE. RIGHT SIDE COVER PANEL SPRING
5
5

Remove the MOTOR from the FLANGE and fix the new MOTOR to the FLANGE.

MOTOR from the FLANGE and fix the new MOTOR to the FLANGE. Be careful with the

Be careful with the fixing direction of the FLANGE.

6 Fix the FLANGE temporarily.

Fix the SPRING. Then, tighten up the 3 screws for fixing the FLANGE with checking the gears mesh without backlash.direction of the FLANGE. 6 Fix the FLANGE temporarily. Apply a proper quantity of grease (P/#

the FLANGE with checking the gears mesh without backlash. Apply a proper quantity of grease (P/#

Apply a proper quantity of grease (P/# 21675102 GREASE,FLOIL G902 10ML) between gears.

8
8

Connect the CONNECTOR of the Motor Cable.

FLANGE
FLANGE
GREASE,FLOIL G902 10ML) between gears. 8 Connect the CONNECTOR of the Motor Cable. FLANGE SCREWS SPRING

SCREWS

GREASE,FLOIL G902 10ML) between gears. 8 Connect the CONNECTOR of the Motor Cable. FLANGE SCREWS SPRING
SPRING
SPRING

CONNECTOR