Sie sind auf Seite 1von 217
[…] • Resale Control Document - executed copy.
• Résumé - Form RW 16-8.
• Staff or lender’s appraisal - with indication that lender’s appraisal has or has not been approved by
Appraisals.
• Selected Proposal.
• Form RW 16-1.
• Agreement for the Purchase of Real Property, Sale to Housing Entity - copy of executed agreement.

The Director’s Deed submittal package submitted to HQ R/W for placement on the CTC agenda shall consist of
the Excess Land Transaction Résumé (Form RW 16-8) and the original and one copy of the Director’s Deed.

16.10.11.00 Sales at Fair Market Value

Government Code Section 54237(e) states that any surplus residential property not sold to former owners still in
occupancy or to housing-related private and public entities:

“. . . shall then be sold at fair market value, with priority given first to purchasers who are present
occupants and then to purchasers who will be owner occupants.”

16.10.11.01 Sales to Present Occupants

If the present occupants have the financial capability and are interested in direct purchase of the single-family
residence in which they reside at current fair market value, the district should obtain a staff market value