Sie sind auf Seite 1von 217
[…] normal manner. The source of such cash must, however, be explained in detail. If it is their funds, the funds must
be shown on their Income Certification form. If the cash is a gift from another party, a letter regarding the gift
must be obtained from the donor.

16.10.06.05 Financing

Excess Land should work closely with the present occupants to find the most appropriate and affordable
financing program available to meet their needs. If private financing is not available, Excess Land may offer the
Department’s financing discussed in Section 16.08.00.00.

16.10.06.06 Repairs

Government Code Section 54237(b) states that whenever single-family residences are directly sold to the present
occupants at an affordable price:

“The selling agency shall provide repairs required by lenders and government housing assistance
programs.”

The nature of required repairs will normally appear in a termite report, lender’s appraisal, city inspection report,
or similar document.

Property Management should provide all required repairs expeditiously so escrow can close.