Sie sind auf Seite 1von 47
[…] allowed in an approved habitat conservation plan under section 195D-21 or safe
harbor agreement under section 195D-22, which are not identified as permissible
uses within the agricultural district under sections 205-2 and 205-4.5, may be
permitted in the agricultural district by special permit under this section, on lands
with soils classified by the land study bureaus detailed land classifications overall

16

Case 1:14-cv-00535-RLP-NONE Document 1 Filed 11/26/14 Page 18 of 47

PageID #: 18

(master) productivity rating class C, D, E, or U.


82.

H.R.S. 205-12 states: The appropriate officer or agency charged

with the administration of county zoning laws shall enforce within each county the
use classification districts adopted by the land use commission and the restriction
on use and the condition relating to agricultural districts under section 205-4.5 and
shall report to the commission all violations.
83.

Additionally, [a]ny person who violates any provision under section

205-4.5, or any regulation established relating thereto, shall be fined not more than
$5,000, and any person who violates any other provision of this chapter, or any