Sie sind auf Seite 1von 15
[…] a properly executed Form 668 B Levy. Therefore, the naked
"notice" of levy has no lawful effect and BIG has no lawful
duty to enforce it. Please reference exhibits attached to
this notice to verify the requirement for authorization
and procedural documents listed in this paragraph.
The naked notice of levy was fraudulently issued under the
federal Administrative Offset Program, a/k/a Treasury Offset
Program, and BIG Corporation simply isn't authorized to
participate. Only state and federal legislative, judicial and
administrative agencies may participate. See 31 U.S.C. 3711
for particulars. Per 31 U.S.C. 3711(b)(1), even government
disbursement officers are required to ignore the procedure

when it is fraudulent, incomplete or otherwise irregular:


"(b) (1) The head of an executive, judicial, or legislative
agency may not act under subsection (a)(2) or (3) of this
section on a claim that appears to be fraudulent, false, or
misrepresented by a party with an interest in the claim, or
that is based on conduct in violation of the antitrust laws."
To verify that the Treasury Financial Management Service
rather than the Internal Revenue Service has delegated
authority over voluntary and involuntary collection of
delinquent tax debts, consult the authority section of FMS
system of records .015, Debt Collection Operation System,