Sie sind auf Seite 1von 15
[…] The proper
form IRS uses for garnishment, seizure, etc., is the Form
668-B Levy, not the notice of levy. Additionally, in order
to be valid, a levy or any other execution instrument
must be under the seal of the Internal Revenue Service,
thereby verifying it, or the seal of a court of competent
jurisdiction. See state and federal rules of evidence and
procedure: Any legal document issuing from a government
agency is self-executing evidence only when under the
appropriate seal and the officer who has custody of the
seal verifies validity of the instrument.
Per 26 CFR 301.6332-1(b)(2), the property custodian may
refuse to honor a "levy" in the event of reasonable cause:
"The penalty described in this subparagraph is not applicable
in cases where bona fide dispute exists concerning the
amount of the property to be surrendered pursuant to a levy
or concerning the legal effectiveness of the levy "
Any statute that supposes to effect legislative judgment,
thereby eliminating judicial due process of law, is a bill
of attainder, which the U.S. Constitution prohibits both
Congress and state legislatures from enacting. However,
the Internal Revenue Code does not authorize seizures,