Sie sind auf Seite 1von 139

TYP/MODEL:

SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:
FG

R1638K40

DIESELMOTOR
DIESEL ENGINE

5362003764

FG-BENENNUNG

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

R1638K40
R1638K40

FG-DESIGNATION

004 SCHILDER, HILFSSTOFFE

LABELS AND AUXILIARY MATERIALS

011 KURBELGEHAEUSE

CRANKCASE

014 KURBELGEHAEUSE UNTERTEIL

OIL PAN

015 MOTOR-, TRIEBWERKSAUFHAENGUNG

ENGINE MOUNTING

016 ABSCHLUSSGEHAEUSE, KS UND KGS

END HOUSING, DRIVING END AND FREE END

018 KURBELGEHAEUSE-ENTLUEFTUNG

CRANKCASE BREATHER

024 RAEDERKASTEN KGS

GEARCASE, AUX PTO END

025 RAEDERTRIEB, KGS

GEAR TRAIN, AUX PTO END

027 NEBENABTRIEB

AUXILIARY PTO

031 KURBELWELLE MIT LAGER

CRANKSHAFT WITH BEARINGS

032 KURBELWELLE, ABTRIEB KS

CRANKSHAFT, PTO ON DRIVING END

035 KURBELWELLE ABTRIEB KGS

CRANKSHAFT, PTO ON AUX PTO END

037 KOLBEN

PISTON

041 ZYLINDERKOPF

CYLINDER HEAD

051 NOCKENWELLE

CAMSHAFT

054 VENTILROLLENSTOESSEL, STOSSSTANGEN

ROLLER TAPPETS, PUSH RODS

055 VENTILANTRIEB

VALVE DRIVE

075 EINSPRITZVENTIL / INJEKTOR

FUEL INJECTOR

081 KRAFTSTOFFLEITUNGEN VOR KRAFTSTOFFPUMPE

FUEL PIPEWORK BEFORE DELIVERY PUMP

083 KRAFTSTOFF-FILTER

FUEL FILTER

101 ABGASTURBOLADER, ALLGEMEIN ODER


HOCHDRUCKLADER

EXHAUST TURBOCHARGER, GENERAL OR H.P.


TURBOCHARGER

121 LUFTFILTER

AIR FILTER

124 LUFTFUEHRUNG ZU DEN ZYLINDERN

AIR SUPPLY TO CYLINDERS

142 STAUROHR

CONSTANT-PRESSURE EXHAUST MANIFOLD

146 ABGASFUEHRUNG NACH MOTOR (EXTERN)

EXHAUST SYSTEM AFTER ENGINE (EXTERNAL)

172 ELEKTRISCHE ANLASSUNG

ELECTRIC STARTING

181 SCHMIEROELPUMPE MIT ANTRIEB

LUBE OIL PUMP AND DRIVE

182 ZUSATZEINRICHTUNG FUER


TROCKENSUMPF-SCHMIERUNG

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT FOR DRY SUMP


LUBRICATION

183 OELAUFBEREITUNG

OIL FILTRATION/COOLING

185 OELVERSORGUNG DER ATL

TURBOCHARGER OIL SUPPLY

202 KUEHLWASSERKREISLAUF ALLG., GGF.


HOCHTEMPERATURKREISLAUF

COOLANT CIRCUIT, GENERAL, HT CIRCUIT

203 NIEDERTEMPERATURKREISLAUF

LOW-TEMPERATURE CIRCUIT

206 WASSERFUEHRUNG MIT TEMPERATURREGLER

COOLANT PIPEWORK WITH THERMOSTAT

213 LICHTMASCHINE

GENERATOR

221 MECHANISCHER LUEFTERANTRIEB

MECHANICAL FAN DRIVE

231 MOTORLAGERUNG

ENGINE MOUNTING

507 VERKABELUNG, ALLGEMEIN, FUER MOTOR /


GETRIEBE / AGGREGAT

WIRING, GEBERAL, FOR ENGINE/GEARBOX/PLANT

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 1 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

SCHILDER, HILFSSTOFFE
LABELS AND AUXILIARY MATERIALS

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

004

004
PLT NA 2006 TEIR II CERTIFIED 16V2000 DD
PLT NA 2006 TEIR II CERTIFIED 16V2000 DD
UPC.14B07 1008
004
PLATE ENGINE IDENTIFICATION 26X74 + 28X7
PLATE ENGINE IDENTIFICATION 26X74 + 28X7
UPC.14B08A0006

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 2 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

PLT NA 2006 TEIR II CERTIFIED 16V2000 DD


PLT NA 2006 TEIR II CERTIFIED 16V2000 DD

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

23519113

SCHILD

ST

23503926

SCHILD

ST

08926241

SCHILD

ST

TAG CALIF PROPOSITION 65 WARNING INFO

EINHEIT

PC

LABEL ASM ENG BLANK EMISS+OPT DATA

PC

LABEL

MTU

004
05
UPC.14B07 1008
UPC.14B07 1008

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

PC

Seite/Page: 3 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

PLATE ENGINE IDENTIFICATION 26X74 + 28X7


PLATE ENGINE IDENTIFICATION 26X74 + 28X7

FG/FGS: 004
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.14B08A0006

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

700425000165

SCHILD

ST

71.2

MMN425

71.1

MMN425

LABEL DDC DIESEL ENGINE HP/RPM INFO 71.2


2

700425000164

SCHILD

LABEL DDC DIESEL ENGINE ID 71.1

MTU

PC
ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 4 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

KURBELGEHAEUSE
CRANKCASE

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

011

011
KURBELGEHAEUSE
CRANKCASE
UPC.06A01 1916
011
BRKT OIL LEVEL GAUGE OIL FLTR ENG MTD 12
BRKT OIL LEVEL GAUGE OIL FLTR ENG MTD 12
UPC.06G04A0006

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 5 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

KURBELGEHAEUSE
CRANKCASE

FG/FGS: 011
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06A01 1916
3
2

1
8

5
6

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

5410110059

DICHTRING

16

ST

16

ST

NN

STANDARD FR KOKSRING

SEALING RING
2

5360110410

PC

ZYLINDERLAUFBUCHSE
LINER CYLINDER CARBON SCRAPER

5360110359

ABSTREIFRING

0229974948

DICHTRING UNTEN

000007008210

ZYLINDERSTIFT

PC
16

ST

32

ST

RING SCRAPER

PC

RING SEAL LINER LOWER

PC
2

PIN DOWEL
8

X00030408

KURBELGEHAEUSE
CRANKCASE

MTU

ST

8 H8 X 24

DIN7

PC
1

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 6 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

KURBELGEHAEUSE
CRANKCASE

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: X00030408

300
350
400
350

250

25

300
350
525

575

600
475

750
800

450

450

475

200

650
700

125

75

200

125

175

50

175

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

25

X00013511

KURBELGEHAEUSE

ST

NN

4 X 10

DIN1474

CRANKCASE
50

5410100423

PC

KW-LAGERDECKEL

CAP MAIN BEARING


75

5410100523

KW-PASSLAGERDECKEL

125

001474004018

KERBSTIFT

5419900101

SCHRAUBE

18

5550160233

SCHRAUBE

VERSCHLUSSDECKEL

40083

SCHRAUBENSICHERUNG

ST

16

ST

5249970020

VERSCHLUSSDECKEL

PC
1

007604014102

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

475

007603014102

DICHTRING

ST

ST

ST

MTU

MMN377A

A M 14 X 1,5

DIN7604

A 14 X 18

DIN7603

PC

SCHRAUBE MIT DUESE


NOZZLE

LOCTITE 270

PC

WASHER A COP
5360110271

PC

PLUG

525

ST
PC

CAP SEALING S2000/S4000


450

M18X2X173

PC

LIQUID THREAD LOCKING LOCTITE 271


400

ST

18

SEALING CAP EXH MANIF


350

ST

PC

BOLT MAIN BRG CAP CROSS 10.9


300

NN

PC

BOLT MAIN BRG CAP


200

ST
PC

PIN GROOVED
5360110471

NN

PC

M/BRG CAP

175

ST

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 7 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

KURBELGEHAEUSE
CRANKCASE

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

5362003764

X00030408
X00030408

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ABMESSUNGEN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

575

000908030002

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

M 30 X 1,5

DIN908

600

007603030101

DICHTRING

A 30 X 36

DIN7603

ST

ST

PLUG

PC

WASHER A COP
650

5360512710

PC

NOCKENWELLENLAGER STUFE 0-0

BUSHING CAM
700

5360512810

5360511210

NOCKENWELLENLAGER STUFE 1-0

NOCKENWELLENLAGER STUFE 0-0

5360512510

ST

ST

PC

NOCKENWELLENLAGER STUFE 1-0


CAMSHAFT BEARING SIZE 1-0

MTU

ST
PC

BEARING THRUST
800

ST
PC

CAMSHAFT BEARING SIZE 1-0


750

NORM

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 7 / 2

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

BRKT OIL LEVEL GAUGE OIL FLTR ENG MTD 12


BRKT OIL LEVEL GAUGE OIL FLTR ENG MTD 12

FG/FGS: 011
40
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06G04A0006

4
5

2
5
3

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

X00015635

HALTER

ST

ST

ST

M 10

DIN934

ST

M 10 X 25

DIN933

A 10,5

DIN125

RETAINER
2

05153473

000934010005

000933010035

PC

SCHELLE
CLIP .50TUB 3/8BOLT
SECHSKANTMUTTER

PC

NUT HEX S2000/4000


SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

PC

BOLT HEX S2000/4000


5

000125010524

SCHEIBE
WASHER

MTU

PC
2

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 8 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

KURBELGEHAEUSE UNTERTEIL
OIL PAN

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

014

014
PAN OIL SAE 0 15 TO 0 DEG DEEP PAN 16V S
PAN OIL SAE 0 15 TO 0 DEG DEEP PAN 16V S
UPC.06E00 0924

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 9 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

PAN OIL SAE 0 15 TO 0 DEG DEEP PAN 16V S


PAN OIL SAE 0 15 TO 0 DEG DEEP PAN 16V S

FG/FGS: 014
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06E00 0924

2
12
7

4
1

11

13

10

6
5

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

X00020967

ST

1514X252X505

OELWANNE

PAN OIL UPPER


2

5360140522

PC

DICHTBEILAGE FUER OELWANNE

ST

ST

ST

GASKET FOR OIL PAN


4

5319970932

5319970532

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

PC

PLUG

PC

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE
PLUG

23528704

SCHRAUBE

BOLT HEX FLG TENS


7

23528498

23528315

SCHRAUBE

33

23520801

OELWANNE UNTERTEIL

11509514

SCHRAUBE

5562038940

SCHRAUBE

12

23550752

HALTER

32

5360140822

DICHTBEILAGE
GASKET

MTU

ST

ST

ST

ST

ST

OIL LOWER

M8 X 1,25 X 45 10.9 SECHSKANT

M 8 X 50

PC

BOLT HEX FLG HD


13

M8X1.25X85 9.8 FLANGE HEAD

PC

BRACKET
SCHRAUBE

ST

PC

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG


11

M10 1.50 X 295.0 LG 10.9 HEX FLG

PC

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG


10

ST

PC

PAN
9

ISO6149

PC

BOLT
8

M27X2

PC

M8 X 55

PC
1

ST

FR LWANNE UNTEN C&I

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 10 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

MOTOR-, TRIEBWERKSAUFHAENGUNG
ENGINE MOUNTING

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

015

015
MOTORAUFHAENGUNG
ENGINE MOUNTING
UPC.06A05 0398

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 11 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

MOTORAUFHAENGUNG
ENGINE MOUNTING

FG/FGS: 015
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06A05 0398
2

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

23526470

MOTORTRAEGER

BRACKET ENGINE LIFTER ALL


2

23526130

ZYLINDERKOPFSCHRAUBE

BOLT 12PT

MTU

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

ST
PC

Seite/Page: 12 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

ABSCHLUSSGEHAEUSE, KS UND KGS


END HOUSING, DRIVING END AND FREE END

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

016

016
ABSCHLUSSGEHAEUSE, KS UND KGS
END HOUSING, MAIN AND AUX. PTO END
UPC.06B00 1198

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 13 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

ABSCHLUSSGEHAEUSE, KS UND KGS


END HOUSING, MAIN AND AUX. PTO END

FG/FGS: 016
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06B00 1198

21
25

23
13
17
29
33
19

24
4

13

23
17

29

18
16

24

20

10

28

30

11

3
6
26
12

31

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

160 X 4

MMN429

80 X 4

MMN429

20 X 4

MMN429

700429160001

O-RING

O-RING
3

700429080002

PC

O-RING

O-RING
4

700429020003

5362340033

5360130233

O-RING

ST

ST

ST

PC

VERSCHLUSSDECKEL
HUB DUMMY IDLER GEAR
DECKEL

PC

COVER
5360100937

PC

SCHWUNGRADGEHAEUSE

F/W HSG ASM


10

5319970147

5249970020

WELLENDICHTRING

304017008079

VERSCHLUSSDECKEL

23550484

16

007604016102

ST

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

10

ST

PC

6KT-SCHRAUBE

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

ST

ST

M8 X 15

A M 16 X 1,5

DIN7604

A 30 X 36

DIN7603

PC

DICHTRING

WASHER A COP

MTU

ISO4017

PC

PLUG
007603030101

M 8 X 20

PC

BOLT FLG HEX HD

17

SAE 0

ST

BOLT HEX A3C S2000/4000


13

PC

CAP SEALING S2000/S4000


12

ST
PC

REAR SEAL
11

ST
PC

O-RING

ST

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 14 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

ABSCHLUSSGEHAEUSE, KS UND KGS


END HOUSING, MAIN AND AUX. PTO END

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

5362003764

016
05
UPC.06B00 1198
UPC.06B00 1198

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ABMESSUNGEN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

18

007603016105

DICHTRING

A 16 X 20

DIN7603

19

000960012243

M 12 X 1,5 X 100

DIN960

M 12 X 1,5 X 140

DIN960

M 10 X 20

DIN933

M 30 X 1,5

DIN908

A 13

DIN125

A 10,5

DIN125

A 8,4

DIN125

M 8 X 75

DIN931

ST

ST

WASHER A COP
SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

PC

BOLT
20

000960012206

PC

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

BOLT
21

000933010089

000908030002

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

000125013012

25

000125010524

SCHEIBE

10

ST

ST

PC

SCHEIBE
WASHER

000125008427

PC

SCHEIBE

10

WASHER
28

000931008241

23525908

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

05155596

PLUG AND SEAL ASM

WASCHER

5360130033

33

5419901104

ST

TRS / SRS

ST

ST

PC

DECKEL
COVER

PC

BUNDSCHRAUBE
BOLT HEX FLANGE

MTU

ST
PC

WASHER
31

ST
PC

PLUG AND SEAL ASM


30

ST
PC

BOLT HEX
29

ST
PC

WASHER

26

ST
PC

PLUG
24

ST
PC

BOLT HEX S2000/4000


23

NORM

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 14 / 2

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

SCHWUNGRADGEHAEUSE
F/W HSG ASM

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: 5360100937

10

5
15

30

25

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

(5360130210)

SCHWUNGRADGEHAEUSE

ST

KE

M 12 X 1,5

DIN908

A 12 X 15,5

DIN7603

HOUSING FLYWHEEL SAE 0


10

5350330130

KURBELWELLENLAGER STUFE 0-0

PC
1

ST

ST

ST

BEARING OUTBOARD SUPPORT


15

5360140150

BUCHSE

25

000908012003

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

PC

SLEEVE SENSOR MOUNTING (TRS)

PC

PLUG
30

007603012111

DICHTRING
WASHER A COP

MTU

PC
1

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 15 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

KURBELGEHAEUSE-ENTLUEFTUNG
CRANKCASE BREATHER

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

018

018
BTHR SYS OPEN W/O HOSE 12/16V S2000
BTHR SYS OPEN W/O HOSE 12/16V S2000
UPC.06H00 1501

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 16 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

BTHR SYS OPEN W/O HOSE 12/16V S2000


BTHR SYS OPEN W/O HOSE 12/16V S2000

FG/FGS: 018
10
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06H00 1501

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

007604026200

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

ST

C M 26 X 1,5

DIN7604

A 26 X 31

DIN7603

PLUG
2

007603026104

PC

DICHTRING

WASHER A COP S2000/4000

MTU

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 17 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

RAEDERKASTEN KGS
GEARCASE, AUX PTO END

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

024

024
CVR ENG GEARCASE 12/16V S2000 C+I
CVR ENG GEARCASE 12/16V S2000 C+I
UPC.06J00 0352
024
COVER ENGINE LOWER GEAR CASE W/TRUNNION
COVER ENGINE LOWER GEAR CASE W/TRUNNION
UPC.06J01 0201

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 18 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

CVR ENG GEARCASE 12/16V S2000 C+I


CVR ENG GEARCASE 12/16V S2000 C+I

FG/FGS: 024
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06J00 0352

22
8
3

11
28

10
25

1
22

23

17
7

22

15

14
21
20

13
24

19
9

16

27

18
12

26

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

X00017107

DECKEL

ST

ST

46 X 2,5

MMN429

36 X 2

MMN429

COVER
2

700429046002

PC

O-RING
O-RING

700429036000

O-RING

5369970645

DICHTRING

PC
1

ST

ST

O-RING

PC

SEALING RING
5

5369970245

DICHTRING

SEALING RING
6

5369900201

5361870196

SCHRAUBE

5361840009

DECKEL

M16X2X75

ST

ST

ST

ST

ST

ST

COVER

PC

5360520080

DICHTBEILAGE

10

5360150302

RAEDERKASTENGEHAEUSE

11

5360150049

PASSHUELSE

12

5319971132

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

GASKET

PC

HOUSING GEAR CASE

PC

SLEEVE

MTU

ST

PC

DECKEL

PLUG

78,97IDX85,85OD

PC

INTET COVER
8

ST
PC

BOLT HVY HEX FLG


7

28,17IDX35,05OD

PC

PC
M18X1.5

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 19 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

CVR ENG GEARCASE 12/16V S2000 C+I


CVR ENG GEARCASE 12/16V S2000 C+I

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

024
05
UPC.06J00 0352
UPC.06J00 0352

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

13

5319970532

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

ST

M27X2

ISO6149

14

5319970132

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

ST

M42X2

ISO6149

PLUG

PC

PLUG
15

5311880080

PC

DICHTBEILAGE

GASKET
16

5311870080

23527022

DICHTBEILAGE

GASKET GEAR CASE


23524678

DECKEL

19

23517382

DECKEL

20

23505062

SCHRAUBE

ST

ST

ST

PC

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 6174M


SCHRAUBE

11509511

11508512

SCHRAUBE

11505299

SCHRAUBE

BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG


11504571

SCHRAUBE

26

11500868

SCHRAUBE

23508392

M16X2X50

M 10 X 30

ST

M 10 X 65

PC
M8 X 30

PC

BOLZEN

ST
PC

RUNDDICHTRING

SEAL RING RND OIL CLR/FLTR ADAP

MTU

ST

ST

PIN
28

ST

BOLT PLN HEX


08929022

M8 X 1,25 X 20 10.9 SECHSKANT

PC

BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG

27

ST

PC

SCHRAUBE

25

M 8 X 1,25 X 40

PC

BOLT PLN HEX FLG


24

ST
PC

BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG


23

M10 X 1,5 X 40

PC

BOLT FLG HEX


22

S2000

PC

COVER

11509513

ST
PC

COVER STEEL

21

ST
PC

GASKET GEAR CASE

18

ST
PC

GASKET
17

NORM

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 19 / 2

TYP/MODEL:

R1638K40

COVER ENGINE LOWER GEAR CASE


W/TRUNNION
COVER ENGINE LOWER GEAR CASE
W/TRUNNION

SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

FG/FGS:

024

STUECKLISTE/

UPC.06J01 0201

BOM:

UPC.06J01 0201

5362003764

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

X00042604

RAEDERKASTENDECKEL

M 14 X 1,5

MTN5210

ST

ST

ST

ST

GEAR CASE COVER

PC

X00011080

LAGERBUCHSE FUER MOTORLAGERUNG

735210014000

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

5361880066

ANSCHLUSSSTUECK

BUSHING BEARING ENGINE MOUNTING O+G

PC

PLUG

PC

CONNECTING PIECE
5

5319971672

OELLEITUNG

23527997

WINKELSTUECK

ST

ST

DICHTUNG

23505273

11509523

DECKEL

ST

ST

PC

SCHRAUBE
BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG

10

11504516

SCHRAUBE

11

11503454

SCHRAUBE

14

ST

ST

DICHTRING

007603008109

000931010230

DICHTRING

000912010071

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

ZYLINDERSCHRAUBE

000912008043

ZYLINDERSCHRAUBE

000125010524

SCHEIBE
WASHER

MTU

ST

A 8 X 11,5

DIN7603

ST

M 10 X 65

DIN931

ST

M 10 X 60

DIN912

M 8 X110

DIN912

A 10,5

DIN125

PC
2

BOLT HEX SOC HD


17

DIN7603

PC

BOLT HEX SOC HD


16

A 10 X 16

PC

BOLT HEX
15

ST
PC

WASHER A COP
14

M10X1,5X20

PC

WASHER A COP
13

M10X1.5X35

PC

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG


007603010107

M10X1,5X55

PC

BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG

12

ST
PC

COVER
9

TUBE ASM OIL SUPPLY S2000

PC

GASKET
8

ELB.90DEG M14 IS0 6149 X 9/16-18

PC

TUBE ASM OIL SUPPLY


23516100

9/16-18XM14X1,5

PC

ELBOW 90DEG M14 IS0 6149X9/16-18 37 DEG

05

ST
PC

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 20 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE
PLUG

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: 735210014000

10

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

O-RING

ST

11,3 X 2,2 - M14X1,5

MTN5221

10

735221011000

O-RING

MTU

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 21 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE
PLUG

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: 5319971132

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

RUNDDICHTRING F.SENSOREN AM MOTOR

ST

15,3X2,2; 70 SHORE

0005333080

O-RING FOR ON-ENGINE SENSO

MTU

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 22 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

RAEDERTRIEB, KGS
GEAR TRAIN, AUX PTO END

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

025

025
RAEDERKASTEN
GEAR CASE
UPC.06X01A0635

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 23 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

RAEDERKASTEN
GEAR CASE

FG/FGS: 025
15
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06X01A0635

3
4
5
3
2

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

5360500005

ZWISCHENRAD

ST

ST

ST

ST

GEAR+BUSH
3

23505885

ZENTRIERHUELSE

11504972

SCHRAUBE

23528215

HUB,IDLER

PC

DOWEL SLEEVE OIL PMP S60/2000

PC

BOLT PLN HEX FLG

HUB,IDLER

MTU

M6 X 30

PC

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 24 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

ZWISCHENRAD
GEAR+BUSH

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: 5360500005

10

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

ZWISCHENRAD

ST

KE

(5360520002)

IDLER GEAR
10

5360520050

LAGERBUCHSE
BUSHING IDLER GEAR

MTU

PC
1

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 25 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

NEBENABTRIEB
AUXILIARY PTO

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

027

027
NEBENABTRIEB
AUXILIARY PTO
UPC.06X04 0655

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 26 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

NEBENABTRIEB
AUXILIARY PTO

FG/FGS: 027
10
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06X04 0655

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

23526262

ANTRIEB FUER KOMPRESSOR DDC

COMPRSR DRV

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

ST
PC

Seite/Page: 27 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

KURBELWELLE MIT LAGER


CRANKSHAFT WITH BEARINGS

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

031

031
KURBELWELLE
CRANKSHAFT
UPC.06C01 0183

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 28 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

KURBELWELLE
CRANKSHAFT

FG/FGS: 031
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06C01 0183

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

KURBELWELLE
CRANKSHAFT

FG/FGS: 031
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06C01 0183

10
8

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

11

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

5360320175

FIXIERSTIFT

ST

5360330262

AXIALSCHEIBE

ST

PIN TAPERED DOWEL

PC

WASHER THRUST STD


9

X00025846

KURBELWELLE

CRANKSHAFT
10

X00009491

KURBELWELLENLAGER STUFE 0-0

X00009484

KURBELWELLENLAGER STUFE 0-0

ST

ST

PC

BEARING UPPER MAIN 0-0

MTU

ST
PC

BEARING LOWER MAIN 0-0


11

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

PC

Seite/Page: 29 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

KURBELWELLE
CRANKSHAFT

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: X00025846

10
50

40

30
20
30

20

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

10

X00025847

KURBELWELLE

CRANKSHAFT
20

5310310207

PC

GEGENGEWICHT

12

COUNTERWEIGHT
30

4220310171

SCHRAUBE

40

5360520503

KURBELWELLENRAD

50

5360520103

KURBELWELLENRAD KUPPLUNGSGEGENSEITE

24

ST

ST

ST

L1=83MM; L2=68MM GEWINDE;

PC

GEAR CRANKSHAFT

GEAR FRONT CRANKSHAFT

ST
PC

BOLT COUNTERWEIGHT

MTU

ST

PC

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 30 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

KURBELWELLE, ABTRIEB KS
CRANKSHAFT, PTO ON DRIVING END

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

032

032
SCHWUNGRAD
FLYWHEEL
UPC.06C03 1424

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 31 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

SCHWUNGRAD
FLYWHEEL

FG/FGS: 032
20
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06C03 1424

4
1
3

2
5

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

ST

FLYWHEEL SAE0

5360300208

NABE

HUB ASSY.
2

5310320209

PC

PLATTE

PLATE
3

5310310242

23526370

000961016027

DECKEL

ST

ST

14

ST

COVER

FLYWHEEL ASSY. SAE0

MTU

FLYWHEEL SCUFF

PC

SCHWUNGRAD

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE
BOLT

ST
PC

PC
M 16 X 1,5 X 55

DIN961

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 32 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

KURBELWELLE ABTRIEB KGS


CRANKSHAFT, PTO ON AUX PTO END

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

035

035
SCHWINGUNGSDAEMPFER
VIBRATION DAMPER
UPC.06C02 0307

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 33 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

SCHWINGUNGSDAEMPFER
VIBRATION DAMPER

FG/FGS: 035
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06C02 0307

5
2

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ABMESSUNGEN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

DIMENSIONS

DECKEL

ST

ST

5310310242

COVER
3

0000353100

PC

SCHWINGUNGSDAEMPFER
DAMPER

5369970147

DICHTRING

SEALING RING

MTU

PC
ST

FR KURBELWELLE

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 34 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

SCHWINGUNGSDAEMPFER
DAMPER

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: 0000353100

10
25

30

40

75

75 50

60
35
55

45

70
65

80

15 20

80

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ABMESSUNGEN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

DIMENSIONS

Z=G3 05542D

FEDERPAKET

28

ST

AC

10

SPRING PACK
15

Z=G3 05543E

ZWISCHENSTUECK

PC
28

INTERMEDIATE MEMBER
20

Z=G4 10655A

SPANNRING

25

Z=G2 06659A

FLANSCH

ST

ST

SEITENPLATTE

Z=G1 04750B

INNENSTERN

Z=G4 10656

LAGERBUCHSE

0000171060

DICHTRING

5360320014

LAUFRING

55

Z=G3 05542A

BEILAGE

60

Z=73X15X0.2

BEILAGE

ST

ST

28

ST

AC

PC
AC

PC
1

SHIM

ST

AC

PC

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE
SCREW

MTU

AC

PC

SHIM

Z=EN24014 M10X100

ST

SLEEVE WEAR FRONT CRSHF

65

ST

PC

SEALING RING
50

AC

PC

BEARING BUSHING
45

ST
PC

INNER STAR
40

AC

PC

SIDE PLATE
35

AC

PC

FLANGE
Z=G2 06660A

AC

PC

CLAMPING RING

30

ST

14

ST

AC

M 10 X 100

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 35 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

SCHWINGUNGSDAEMPFER
DAMPER

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

70

8699930063

TELLERFEDER

14

ST

75

8699970479

DICHTRING

ST

DISHED WASHER

8699970305

DICHTRING
SEALING RING

MTU

ABMESSUNGEN
DIMENSIONS
22 X 11 X 1,2

PC

SEALING RING
80

0000353100
0000353100

AC

PC
2

ST

304,39 X 3,53

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 35 / 2

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

DICHTRING
SEALING RING

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: 0000171060

10

15

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

Z=G4 11727B

SCHILD

ST

AC

10

PLATE
15

Z=G4 11898

FILZEINLAGE
FELT INSERT

MTU

PC
1

ST

AC

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 36 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

KOLBEN
PISTON

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

037

037
PSTN + CONN RODS 16:1 CARBON SCRAPER 16V
PSTN + CONN RODS 16:1 CARBON SCRAPER 16V
UPC.06D00 1228

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 37 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
PSTN + CONN RODS 16:1 CARBON SCRAPER 16V
FG/FGS: 037
05
SERIENNUMMER/
PSTN + CONN RODS 16:1 CARBON SCRAPER 16V STUECKLISTE/
5362003764
BOM: UPC.06D00 1228
SERIAL NO:

4
5

2
1

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

PLEUELLAGER UNTERE HAELFTE

16

ST

STUFE 0; UNTERE HAELFTE

5420382211

BEARING CONN ROD LOWER


2

5360382410

PLEUELLAGER OBERE HAELFTE

PC
16

BEARING UPPER CONN ROD


4

5220302217

X00034198/87

KOLBEN

MTU

STANDART; OBERE HAELFTE

PC
16

ST

16

ST

PISTON

E=16

PC

PLEUELSTANGE
CONN ROD

ST

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 38 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

KOLBEN
PISTON
30

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: 5220302217

25

20

10
15

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

KOLBEN

ST

E=16

5220302317

PISTON
10

5410370220

PC

KOLBENBOLZEN

ST

ST

ST

PISTON PIN
15

5419940037

20

0120372918

PC

SPRENGRING
RING PISTON PIN SNAP
DACHFASENRING MIT SCHLAUCHFEDER

PC

RING OIL CONTROL


25

0090373519

RECHTECKRING

RING PISTON SECOND COMPRESSION


30

0090373419

TRAPEZRING
RING PISTON FIRST COMPRESSION

MTU

130/121,5 X 4

PC
ST

130/119,2 X 3

PC
1

ST

130/120,4 X 4

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 39 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

PLEUELSTANGE
CONN ROD

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: X00034198/87

200

50

100

150

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

50

X00034199

PLEUELSTANGE

ST

ST

ST

ST

CONROD
100

X00034200

150

4420380071

200

5410380250

PLEUELDECKEL

PC

CONROD CAP
PLEUELSCHRAUBE

PC

CONROD BOLT
PLEUELBUCHSE
CONROD BUSHING

MTU

L=67,5MM

PC

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 40 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

ZYLINDERKOPF
CYLINDER HEAD

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

041

041
ZYLINDERKOPF
CYLINDER HEAD
UPC.06A02 0509

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 41 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

ZYLINDERKOPF
CYLINDER HEAD

FG/FGS: 041
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06A02 0509
2
17
15
3
5
10

13
18
6

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

STANDARD

6019920325

SPANNHUELSE

32

ST

64

ST

PIN SLOT SPR (CYL HD LOCATING)


2

5419900501

ZWOELFKANTSCHRAUBE

PC

BOLT 12 PT CYL HD MTG


3

5410530225

5410530020

5410500227

VENTILFEDERTELLER

64

ST

64

ST

32

ST

RETAINER VALVE SPRING


VENTILFEDER

PC

VALVE SPRING
VENTIL

PC

VALVE
9

3669900240

PC

SCHEIBE

64

ST

64

ST

SEAT VALVE SPRING


10

0000533558

DICHTUNG FUER VENTILSCHAFT

PC

SEAL VALVE STEM


13

5410160920

ZYLINDERKOPFDICHTUNG

PC
16

ST

128

ST

16

ST

32

ST

GASKET CYLINDER HEAD


15

5410530226

17

5410103820

18

4570530001

VENTILKEGELSTUECK

PC

KEEPER VALVE
ZYLINDERKOPF

PC

HEAD ASM

EM

PC

EINLASSVENTIL
VALVE INTAKE HARDENED

MTU

DBL9400.40

PC

EM

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 42 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

ZYLINDERKOPF
HEAD ASM

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: 5410103820

10

15

20

25 30

35 40

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

0009974320

VERSCHLUSSDECKEL

ST

ST

5MMKU5V

DIN5401

PLUG CUP 40MM DIA


10

005401305500

KUGEL

PC

BALL
15

5410170388

SCHUTZHUELSE

20

5419970345

DICHTRING

PC
1

ST

ST

PROTECTIVE SLEEVE

PC

SEALING RING
25

(5410532131)

5410532531

VENTILSITZRING EINLASS

VENTILSITZRING EINL.

5410530532

VENTILSITZRING AUSLASS

5410530632

VENTILSITZRING

MTU

EINLASS STANDARD

ST

STUFE +0,4

ST

STANDARD

PC
1

VALVE SEAT INSERT

KE

PC

INSERT EXHAUST VALVE SEAT


40

ST
PC

VALVE SEAT RING INL


35

D = 25 +/-0,25 X 3,7

PC

INSERT VALVE SEAT INTAKE


30

M14 X 1

ST

STUFE +0,2

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 43 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

NOCKENWELLE
CAMSHAFT

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

051

051
CAMSHAFT + GEAR HIGH OUTPUT 16V S2000
CAMSHAFT + GEAR HIGH OUTPUT 16V S2000
UPC.06X01B1298

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 44 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

CAMSHAFT + GEAR HIGH OUTPUT 16V S2000


CAMSHAFT + GEAR HIGH OUTPUT 16V S2000

FG/FGS: 051
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06X01B1298

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

5360500901

NOCKENWELLE

ST

32

ST

CAMSHAFT
5

5410500722

ROLLENSTOESSEL

PC

ROLLER TAPPET

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

PC

Seite/Page: 45 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

NOCKENWELLE
CAMSHAFT

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: 5360500901

15

10

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

ZYL-STIFT

8929335

DOWEL PIN
10

5360520201

NOCKENWELLENRAD

GEAR CAMSHAFT
15

5220510201

NOCKENWELLE
CAMSHAFT

MTU

ST
PC
ST

NN

PC
1

ST

NN

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 46 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

VENTILROLLENSTOESSEL, STOSSSTANGEN
ROLLER TAPPETS, PUSH RODS

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

054

054
VENTILSTEUERUNG
VALVE GEAR
UPC.06X03 0263

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 47 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

VENTILSTEUERUNG
VALVE GEAR

FG/FGS: 054
10
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06X03 0263

7
1

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

5410540505

STOESSELSTANGE

32

ROD PUSH ROCKER ARM 369MM


4

5410550806

VENTILBRUECKE

32

BRIDGE VALVE FLOATING


7

5410501336

KIPPHEBELBOCK MIT KIPPHEBEL

ST
PC

16

ROCKER SHAFT SUPPORT W/ROCKER ARM

MTU

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

ST
PC

Seite/Page: 48 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

KIPPHEBELBOCK MIT KIPPHEBEL


ROCKER SHAFT SUPPORT W/ROCKER ARM

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: 5410501336

50
25
20

25
15

20

5
35

40

10

35
40

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

5410501236

ZB KIPPHEB-LAGERBOCK

24 X 1,2

DIN471

ROCKER SHAFT SUPPORT


10

5410500834

KIPPHEBEL AUSLASS

ST

ST

ST

ST

ROCKER ARM, EXHAUST


15

5410500933

KIPPHEBEL EINLASS

20

5410550620

EINSTELLSCHRAUBE

25

4229900051

MUTTER

PC

ROCKER ARM, INLET

PC

SCREW ADJUSTING

PC

NUT
35

0019908240

PC

SCHEIBE

ST

ST

SPACER
40

000471024000

PC

SICHERUNGSRING
RING SNAP

50

5419900304

MTU

PC

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE
BOLT HEX

ST
PC

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 49 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

VENTILANTRIEB
VALVE DRIVE

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

055

055
COVER VALVE NO FIL W/(6) BTHRS 16V S2000
COVER VALVE NO FIL W/(6) BTHRS 16V S2000
UPC.06X03A0809

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 50 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

COVER VALVE NO FIL W/(6) BTHRS 16V S2000


COVER VALVE NO FIL W/(6) BTHRS 16V S2000

FG/FGS: 055
10
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06X03A0809

10
7

11

6
1
3
8

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

32

ST

M 8X 45

MBN10105

910105008022

BOLT HEX
2

5310180110

PC

ENTLUEFTUNG

ST

ST

10

ST

ST

ELEMENT BREATHER
3

5310180022

5310160605

5310160205

ABWEISBLECH

PC

BAFFLE PLATE BREATHER


ZYLINDERKOPFHAUBE

PC

COVER CYLINDER HEAD DIE CAST AL


ZYLINDERKOPFHAUBE

PC

COVER VALVE BTHR


6

5310160138

HALTER

PC
6

ST

16

ST

RETAINER
7

5310160021

PC

DICHTUNG
SEAL COVER CYLINDER HEAD DIE CAST AL

23550249

SCHRAUBE

PC
18

ST

ST

ST

ST

BOLT HEX WASHER HD


9

23529396

10

23526768

11

23525543

GEHAEUSE

PC

HOUSING

PC

SCHEIBE
RETAINER BREATHER ELEMENT
DICHTRING
SEALING RING

MTU

PC

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 51 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

EINSPRITZVENTIL / INJEKTOR
FUEL INJECTOR

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

075

075
EINSPR-VENT/INJEKTOR
INJ.VALVE/INJECTOR
UPC.06M06 1213

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 52 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

EINSPR-VENT/INJEKTOR
INJ.VALVE/INJECTOR

FG/FGS: 075
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06M06 1213
8
1

10

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

EINSPR-VENT/INJEKTOR
INJ.VALVE/INJECTOR

11

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

FG/FGS: 075
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06M06 1213

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

EINSPR-VENT/INJEKTOR
INJ.VALVE/INJECTOR

FG/FGS: 075
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06M06 1213

9
7

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

16

ST

32

ST

5419900304

BOLT HEX
2

5419900301

5220700232

0010100851

SCHRAUBE

PC

BOLT 12PT EUP MTG


DRUCKLEITUNG EINWANDIG

PC
16

TUBE FUEL HIGH PRESSURE EXTERNAL TIER II


EINSPRITZVENTIL

0000170624

DRUCKROHRSTUTZEN

5410780535

KLEMMSTUECK

16

5410170171

5410100535

ST

0060704101

16

ST

VERSCHLUSSDECKEL

PC
16

ST

EINSPRITZPUMPE

16

ST

PC

PUMP INJECTION

MTU

PC

DRUCKSCHRAUBE

PLUG ASM INJECTOR CLAMP W/O-RING


11

ST

16

RETAINER NUT
10

EM

PC

CLAMP
9

ST
PC

TUBE ASM FUEL INJECTOR 2.5MM ID NO BAND


8

SB

PC
16

NOZZLE ASM SCCC


7

ST

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

PC

Seite/Page: 53 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

DRUCKROHRSTUTZEN
TUBE ASM FUEL INJECTOR 2.5MM ID NO BAND

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: 0000170624

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

5419970645

DICHTRING

ST

UNTER DRUCKROHRSTUTZEN

SEALING RING

MTU

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 54 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

EINSPRITZVENTIL
NOZZLE ASM SCCC

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: 0010100851

10

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

5419970545

DICHTRING

ST

INNEN D=20,9 +/-0,3 X 3

SEALING RING
10

9060170260

DICHTRING
WASHER SEALING CU S2000/S55

MTU

PC
1

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 55 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

EINSPRITZPUMPE
PUMP INJECTION

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: 0060704101

10

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DICHTRING UNTEN

ST

ST

0239976548

SEALING RING BOTTOM


10

0239976448

DICHTRING OBEN

PC

SEALING RING TOP

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

PC

Seite/Page: 56 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

VERSCHLUSSDECKEL
PLUG ASM INJECTOR CLAMP W/O-RING

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: 5410100535

10

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

5410160633

VERSCHLUSSDECKEL

ST

ST

COVER
10

5419970445

DICHTRING

PC

SEALING RING

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

PC

Seite/Page: 57 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

KRAFTSTOFFLEITUNGEN VOR KRAFTSTOFFPUMPE


FUEL PIPEWORK BEFORE DELIVERY PUMP

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

081

081
KRAFTSTOFFLEITUNGEN VOR KRAFTSTOFFPUMPE
FUEL PIPEWORK BEFORE PUMP
UPC.06M04 0348
081
KRAFTSTOFFLEITUNG
FUEL LINE
UPC.06M08 0172

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 58 / 1

TYP/MODEL:

R1638K40

KRAFTSTOFFLEITUNGEN VOR
KRAFTSTOFFPUMPE
FUEL PIPEWORK BEFORE PUMP

SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

FG/FGS: 081

05

STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06M04 0348

7
9

10

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

MITNEHMER

ST

ST

5360910125

DISC ASM FUEL PUMP


5

23520927

SCHRAUBE

PC

BOLT TYPE AA HEX LK


7

08921934

05150193

000933008040

GABEL ZB KRAFTSTOFFPUMPE

ST

ST

ST

FORK ASM *

PC

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE
BOLT HEX

23526549

FUELPUMP
PUMP FUEL

MTU

FR KST-PUMPENANTRIEB

PC

DICHTUNG
GASKET

10

3/8-24X1,75

PC

M 8 X 20

DIN933

PC
1

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 59 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

KRAFTSTOFFLEITUNG
FUEL LINE

FG/FGS: 081
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06M08 0172
10

7
12

13

11

14

12

POS. BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

HALTER

ST

ST

BRSGU 18/20

N16016

M 8 X 20

ISO4017

X00002722

BRACKET
2

916016018202

PC

SCHELLE
CLAMP

PC

5360780480

DICHTBEILAGE FUER KRAFTSTOFF

5360700677

KRAFTSTOFFUEHRUNG

GASKET FOR FUEL

PC
1

MANIFOLD ASM FUEL C+I


6

5360700546

UEBERDRUCKVENTIL FUER KRAFTSTOFF

304017008079

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

23550751

SCHRAUBE

23528892

23526958

KRUEMMER

PLUG ASM
000934008008

SECHSKANTMUTTER

12

000125008427

SCHEIBE

ST

ST

M8

DIN934

A 8,4

DIN125

PC

KRAFTSTOFFLEITUNG FUER LECKKRAFTSTOFF


LINE ASM FUEL LEAKAGE

MTU

CAP 7/8-14 ALUM W/NEOPRENE CAP

PC

WASHER
X00013158

ST
PC

NUT HEX

13

ST
PC

STOPFEN

11

ST
PC

ELBOW
10

ST
PC

BOLT FLG HEX HD


9

ST
PC

BOLT HEX A3C S2000/4000


8

ST
PC

VALVE ASM PRESSURE RELIEF


7

ST

ST

SB

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 60 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

KRAFTSTOFFLEITUNG
FUEL LINE

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

5362003764

081
05
UPC.06M08 0172
UPC.06M08 0172

POS. BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ABMESSUNGEN

ITEM PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

SCHEIBE

ST

8,4

DIN7349

14

007349008002

WASHER

MTU

NORM

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 60 / 2

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

KRAFTSTOFF-FILTER
FUEL FILTER

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

083

083
FUEL LINES + DUAL SECDRY FLTR LO-PRESS 1
FUEL LINES + DUAL SECDRY FLTR LO-PRESS 1
UPC.06M09 3003
083
FILTER FUEL PRIMARY METRIC 12/16V S2
FILTER FUEL PRIMARY METRIC 12/16V S2
UPC.06M09B0013

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 61 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

FUEL LINES + DUAL SECDRY FLTR LO-PRESS 1


FUEL LINES + DUAL SECDRY FLTR LO-PRESS 1

FG/FGS: 083
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06M09 3003

33
15

28

34

23

18
44

39

19

32

11
41

24

27
4
17

42

16
1
42
42

17

5
26

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

11

41

FUEL LINES + DUAL SECDRY FLTR LO-PRESS 1


FUEL LINES + DUAL SECDRY FLTR LO-PRESS 1
25

12

30

13

29

38

43

40

38

31

13
38

38

22
29

38

29
38

21

13

13

13
13

38

38
20
13
38

13

38

38

29

22

38

29

41

38

FG/FGS: 083
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06M09 3003

38

45

38

14

41
35
36

16
2

42

38

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

31
38
29

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

FUEL LINES + DUAL SECDRY FLTR LO-PRESS 1


FUEL LINES + DUAL SECDRY FLTR LO-PRESS 1

FG/FGS: 083
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06M09 3003

10

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

X00021462

STUTZEN F.KRAFTSTOFFLEITUNG

BRSGU 18/20

N16016

BRSGU 6/20

N16016

UNION FOR FUEL LINE


2

X00021461

STUTZEN F.KRAFTSTOFFLEITUNG

UNION FOR FUEL LINE


X00020224

KRAFTSTOFFLEITUNG ZUM KRAFTSTOFFILTER

X00019742

KRAFTSTOFFLEITUNG

FUEL LINE TO FUEL FILTER

X00005828

KRAFTSTOFFLEITUNG NACH ND-PUMPE

HALTER

ACKLP0195

ST

ST

PC

KRAFTSTOFFSCHLAUCH
HOSE ASM NO 05 19.5 L+P FTGS

ACKLP0060

KRAFTSTOFFSCHLAUCH

PC
1

ST

ST

ST

ST

HOSE ASM NO 05 6.0 L+P FTGS


9

ACKLM0260

KRAFTSTOFFSCHLAUCH

10

ACBLM0150

KRAFTSTOFFSCHLAUCH

11

916016018202

SCHELLE

PC

HOSE ASM NO 05 28.5 L+M FTGS

PC

HOSE ASM NO 08 15.0 L+M FTGS

PC

CLAMP
12

916016006202

SCHELLE
CLAMP

MTU

ST
PC

BRACKET
7

ST
PC

FUEL LINE AFTER LP PUMP


6

ST
PC

FUEL LINE
X00019094

ST
PC

ST
PC

PC
1

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 62 / 1

TYP/MODEL:

R1638K40

FUEL LINES + DUAL SECDRY FLTR


LO-PRESS 1
FUEL LINES + DUAL SECDRY FLTR
LO-PRESS 1

SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

FG/FGS:

083

05

STUECKLISTE/

UPC.06M09 3003

BOM:

UPC.06M09 3003

5362003764

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

915047004100

HOHLSCHRAUBE

A 4/5

N15047

A 4/5

N15036

M 14 X 1,5

MTN5210

15,5 X 2,5

MMN294

A 12

MMN223

13

BOLT BANJO A 4/5


14

915036005100

PC

HOHLSCHRAUBE

BOLT BANJO A4/5


735210014000

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

16

700294015004

O-RING

ST

ST

PLUG

PC

RING O

PC

17

700223010000

HOHLSCHRAUBE

18

5360900152

KST-DOPPELFILTERKOPF

BOLT BANJO A12

WINKELSTUECK

5360780024

ZWISCHENSTUECK

5360708232

5360707932

KRAFTSTOFFLEITUNG

23

5319976272

90-GRAD-STUTZEN M18X1.5 X 1-14 ORS

24

304017008084

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

ST

ST

ST

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

FUEL FILTER 6 UNIT

HALTER

23526717

FITTING

30

23526582

SCHRAUBE

23500708

11509795

ST

03292558

SCHEIBE

007603008109

00103342

SCHEIBE
PW

MTU

ST

ST

M12X1,75X40

M10X110

PC

1 1/32 X 5/8 X 0.5

ST
PC

18

WASHER A COP
39

M12X1,75

PC

SCHELLE

DICHTRING

ST

ST

CLIP .625 DIA 3/8 BOLT CTD


38

ST

SPACER
02236474

M10X1,5X100 10.9 DIN931 DBL8451

PC

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG

36

FUEL FILTER ADAPTOR S2000

PC

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG

35

FUEL SECONDARY

PC
4

SCHRAUBE

SCHRAUBE

ISO4017

PC

MUTTER

11509525

M 8 X 20

PC

LECKKST-LEITUNG

34

ST

NUT
33

ST

ST

TUBE ASM W/BANJO 12/16V MARINE


32

ST

BOLT W/SEAL
23523014

ISO4017

PC

FITTING

31

M 8 X 30

PC

BRACKET FUEL FILTER ADAPTOR


29

ST

PC

FLTR ASM FUEL SEC SPIN ON HI EFFICIENCY


23527041

ISO4017

PC

BOLT HEX A3C S2000/4000

28

M 8 X 35

PC

BOLT HEX A3C S2000/4000

23530644

SB

PC

BOLT HEX A3C

27

SB

PC

ELBOW 90 DEG`

304017008079

ST

LINE FUEL

26

ST

PC

22

304017008083

ST

PC

KRAFTSTOFFLEITUNG
LINE FUEL

25

FILTERKOPF

PC

SPACER
21

ST
PC

ELBOW 90DEG M18 IS0 6149X3/4-16 37 DEG


20

ST
PC

ADAPTOR ASM DUEL FUEL


5360780046

ST
PC

15

19

ST

ST

A 8 X 11,5

DIN7603

PC
4

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 62 / 2

TYP/MODEL:

R1638K40

SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

FUEL LINES + DUAL SECDRY FLTR


LO-PRESS 1
FUEL LINES + DUAL SECDRY FLTR
LO-PRESS 1

FG/FGS:

083

05

STUECKLISTE/

UPC.06M09 3003

BOM:

UPC.06M09 3003

5362003764

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

000934008008

SECHSKANTMUTTER

M8

DIN934

A 8,4

DIN125

A 18 X 22

DIN7603

40

NUT HEX
41

000125008427

SCHEIBE

PC
2

WASHER
42

007603018101

DICHTRING

43

05160425

ABSTANDSSTUECK

ST

ST

PC

SPACER
5319972345

DICHTRING

45

000125010524

SCHEIBE

MTU

13/32 X 13/16 X .719 LG

PC
1

ST

ST

SEALING RING

WASHER

ST
PC

WASHER A COP

44

ST

1.78 X 15.6

PC
A 10,5

DIN125

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 62 / 3

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

FILTER FUEL PRIMARY METRIC 12/16V S2


FILTER FUEL PRIMARY METRIC 12/16V S2

FG/FGS: 083
10
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06M09B0013

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

5360900252

KST-DOPPELFILTER

FILTER HEAD
2

23530642

FILTERPATRONE
FILTER CARTRIDGE

MTU

ST
PC

ST

FUEL PRIMARY

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 63 / 1

TYP/MODEL:

R1638K40

SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

ABGASTURBOLADER, ALLGEMEIN ODER


HOCHDRUCKLADER
EXHAUST TURBOCHARGER, GENERAL OR H.P.
TURBOCHARGER

5362003764

FG/FGS:

101

STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

101
TURB K365-4671OOAKB/27.12 WASTEGATE CU C
TURB K365-4671OOAKB/27.12 WASTEGATE CU C
UPC.06M07C2730

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 64 / 1

TYP/MODEL:

R1638K40

SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

TURB K365-4671OOAKB/27.12 WASTEGATE


CU C
TURB K365-4671OOAKB/27.12 WASTEGATE
CU C

FG/FGS:

101

01

STUECKLISTE/

UPC.06M07C2730

BOM:

UPC.06M07C2730

5362003764

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

X00032681

OELLEITUNG F.ATL,RECHTE SEITE

TUBE RB TURBO OIL SUPPLY C+I


2

X00032680

OELLEITUNG F.ATL,LINKE SEITE

LINE OIL LB TURBO OIL SUPPLY C+I


3

X00021686

X00021628

X00020341

X00019738

X00015448

OELLEITUNG

ST

ST

ST

ST

ST

PC

T-STUECK
TEE

PC

OELLEITUNG
LINE OIL ACROSS CAC BASE C+I
OELLEITUNG

PC

OIL LINE

PC

LADELUFTKUEHLER
COOLER CHARGE AIR COPPER C+I

X00015255

DRUCKREGELVENTIL

PC
2

ST

ST

WASTEGATE ASM 34.5PSI 0.040 IN


9

X00013388

ABSCHLUSSGEHAEUSE F.C+I-ANWENDUNGEN

PC

BASE CHARGE AIR COOLER


10

X00005242

11

X00005240

12

916016024201

ABGASTURBOLADER RECHTS

ABGASTURBOLADER LINKS

ST

ST

ST

PC

TURBOCHARGER EXH K365-4671OOAKB/27.12 LS


SCHELLE

PC

CLAMP
910105008035

910105008022

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

735151008200

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

700429105001

SCHEIBE

700429085002

18

5366200010

O-RING

O-RING

5361420809

5361420704

5361420580

23

5361420236

24

5361420113

ST

ABGASSAMMELROHR

ABGASSAMMELROHR

ABGASLEITUNG

MTU

MMN429

M10 X 1,5 X 59

ST

ST

ST

ST

ST

PC

ENDROHR

ANSCHLUSSSTUECK

85 X 6

PC

ANSCHLUSSSTUECK

FITTING

MMN429

ST

PC
8

STUD
5361420036

105 X 3,5

PC

TUBE & HOSE ASM BOOST CONTROL RB

26

MTN5151

PC
2

DICHTBEILAGE

STUD

B 8,4

PC

FITTING

5361420071

MBN10105

PC

SEAL RING

25

ST

ADAPTER
22

M 8X 45

PC

STIFTSCHRAUBE

TUBE ASM WASTEGATE EXH BYPASS


21

ST

ST

ADAPTER FOR WASTEGATE EXH BYPASS


20

ST

STUD
5361420909

MBN10105

PC

O-RING

19

M 8X 65

PC

O-RING
17

ST

PC

SPACER
16

N16016

PC

BOLT HEX
15

BRSGU 24/20

PC

BOLT HEX FLANGE


14

700X500X103

PC

TURBOCHARGER EXH K365-4671OOAKB/27.12 RS

13

ST
PC

LINE OIL 3/4 IN C+I

ST
PC

ST

M8 X 1,25 5H 6H

PC
2

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 65 / 1

TYP/MODEL:

R1638K40

SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

TURB K365-4671OOAKB/27.12 WASTEGATE


CU C
TURB K365-4671OOAKB/27.12 WASTEGATE
CU C

FG/FGS:

101

01

STUECKLISTE/

UPC.06M07C2730

BOM:

UPC.06M07C2730

5362003764

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

ENDROHR

ST

ST

ST

ST

ST

ST

ST

27

5361420013

TUBE & HOSE ASM BOOST CONTROL


28

5360981137

29

5360980340

30

5360980153

31

5360940080

32

5360810180

33

5360810080

ANSAUGGEHAEUSE

PC

COVER CHARGE AIR COOLER


FLANSCH

PC

FLANGE

PC

VERBINDUNGSSTUECK
CONNECTOR TURB COMP OTLT
DICHTBEILAGE

PC

GASKET

PC

DICHTRING
GASKET

PC

DICHTRING
GASKET

34

5319977272

PC

STUTZEN

FITTING
35

5319971832

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

ST

ST

ST

PLUG
36

4471870180

37

23550652

38

23528411

PC

SCHELLE
CLAMP

PC

GASKET

GASKET
23527046

23526584

GASKET

42

SCHRAUBE

23526575

SCHRAUBE

23526573

45

23520334

46

23507438

SCHRAUBE

ST

ST

STIFTSCHRAUBE

ST

PC

STUD

PC

BOLT

BOLT
48

11509520

11509518

50

11509517

SCHRAUBE

SCHRAUBE

SCHRAUBE

ST

ST

11509511

11507036

SCHRAUBE

MUTTER

MTU

M8 X 1,25 X 80

ST

M 8 X 1,25 X 40

PC

SCHRAUBE

NUT

M8X1,25X90

PC

BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG


53

M8X1,25

PC

BOLT FLG HEX


52

ST

BOLT FLG HEX


11509513

M8 X 1,25 X 20 10.9

PC

BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG

51

ST
PC

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG


49

M10 X 95 10.9

PC

SCHELLE
CLIP HOSE S2000/S4000

23506222

ST
PC

BOLT FLG HD W/SEAL

47

ST
PC

BOLT
BOLT

44

ST
PC

BOLT W/SEAL
43

ST
PC

BOLT W/SEAL
23526576

ST
PC

GASKET
40

M14X1,5

PC

DICHTBEILAGE
GASKET

39

ST
PC

ST

M8 X 1,25 X 20 10.9 SECHSKANT

PC
8

ST

M8X1,25

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 65 / 2

TYP/MODEL:

R1638K40

SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

TURB K365-4671OOAKB/27.12 WASTEGATE


CU C
TURB K365-4671OOAKB/27.12 WASTEGATE
CU C

FG/FGS:

101

01

STUECKLISTE/

UPC.06M07C2730

BOM:

UPC.06M07C2730

5362003764

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

54

11504986

SCHRAUBE

ST

M8X1,25X14

BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG


55

11504822

SCHRAUBE

PC
2

BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG


56

08996207

57

08929529

CHECK VALVE ASM


VALVE ASM AIRBOX DRN 1 PSI CHECK

08929169

59

08925131

60

08923210

SCHEIBE

ST

ST

ST

PC

VERSCHRAUBUNG

PC

HALTER
BRACKET 90DEG 7/16SLOT 3/8HOLE
HALTER

PC
1

BRACKET 90 DEG
62

05158730

007603008109

64

0009903150

65

000933010133

DICHTRING

ST

ST

ST

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

000125010524

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

SCHEIBE

000125008427

SCHEIBE

23526566

SCHRAUBE
BOLT

MTU

M 10 X 40

DIN933

ST

M 8 X 45

DIN931

ST

A 10,5

DIN125

A 8,4

DIN125

PC
3

WASHER
70

ST

PC

WASHER
69

DIN933

PC

BOLT HEX
68

M 10 X 50

PC

BOLT HEX
000931008075

DIN7603

PC

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE
BOLT HEX

67

A 8 X 11,5

PC

MUTTER
NUT

000933010094

ST
PC

WASHER A COP

66

ST
PC

CLIP SPL
CLIP SPL

63

ST

NIPPLE PIPE

05173022

BR2000 C&I

PC

WASHER

61

ST
PC

GASKET, TURBOCHARGER
58

M8X1,25X30

PC
2

GASKET TURB

ST

ST
PC

ST

M10X1.5X35.0 LG

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 65 / 3

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

LUFTFILTER
AIR FILTER

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

121

121
AIR SYSTEM W/O CLEANER 12/16V2000 O+G 15
AIR SYSTEM W/O CLEANER 12/16V2000 O+G 15
UPC.06M03A0020

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 66 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

AIR SYSTEM W/O CLEANER 12/16V2000 O+G 15


AIR SYSTEM W/O CLEANER 12/16V2000 O+G 15

FG/FGS: 121
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06M03A0020

7
6

1
3

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

X00022802

ANSAUGSTUTZEN

ST

ST

BRSGU 6/15

N16016

153 X 5

MMN429

15,5 X 4,5

MMN429

A 6,4

DIN125

M 6 X 65

DIN931

NECK ASM
2

916016006201

PC

SCHELLE
CLAMP

700429153000

700429015001

PC

O-RING

O-RING

PC

O-RING

O-RING
6

000125006431

000931006087

SCHEIBE

MTU

ST
PC

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE
BOLT HEX

ST
PC

WASHER
7

ST

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 67 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

LUFTFUEHRUNG ZU DEN ZYLINDERN


AIR SUPPLY TO CYLINDERS

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

124

124
LUFTZUFUEHRUNG
AIR DUCTING
UPC.06M10 1532

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 68 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

LUFTZUFUEHRUNG
AIR DUCTING

FG/FGS: 124
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06M10 1532

18
16

9
8

20

17 12
1

19

10
7

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

168 X 5,5

MMN429

170 X 70

MMN336

150 X 50

MMN336

700429168002

O-RING

O-RING
2

700336170002

PC

GUMMIMUFFE

SLEEVE RUBBER
3

700336150005

5360980040

4571410080

GUMMIMUFFE

ST

ST

16

ST

PC

FLANSCH
ADAPTER INTAKE MANIFOLD
DICHTUNG

PC

GASKET
23522930

PC

SCHELLE

ST

ST

CLAMP
9

23522929

PC

SCHELLE
CLAMP

10

11509515

PC

SCHRAUBE

32

BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG


12

000125008427

SCHEIBE

5360900937

17

304017008084

LADELUFTROHR

MTU

A 8,4

DIN125

ST

ST

M 8 X 35

ISO4017

M 14 X 1,5

MTN5210

NN

PC

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

PC

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE
PLUG

ST

BOLT HEX A3C


735210014000

M 8 X 1,25 X 60

PC

INTAKE MANIF

18

ST
PC

WASHER
16

ST
PC

SLEEVE RUBBER

ST

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 69 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

LUFTZUFUEHRUNG
AIR DUCTING

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

5362003764

124
05
UPC.06M10 1532
UPC.06M10 1532

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

19

5360901037

LADELUFTROHR

ST

NN

20

5319971132

ST

MANIFOLD ASM AIR INTAKE REAR


VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE
PLUG

MTU

PC
M18X1.5

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 69 / 2

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

STAUROHR
CONSTANT-PRESSURE EXHAUST MANIFOLD

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

142

142
ABGASFUEHRG N.ZYL-KO
EXH.LINES AFT.CYL.HD
UPC.06L00 0871

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 70 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

ABGASFUEHRG N.ZYL-KO
EXH.LINES AFT.CYL.HD

FG/FGS: 142
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06L00 0871
7

10

9
3

21

18

20

19

2
6
1
5
16
14

17 16

18

19
20

4
2

1
16
14

21
17 16

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

ST

M10 X 1.5 X 43

5366200110

STIFTSCHRAUBE

STUD
2

5366200010

PC

STIFTSCHRAUBE

10

STUD
3

5361420604

5361420404

ABGASLEITUNG

HALTER RECHTS

5361420304

ABGASLEITUNG

5361420280

DICHTUNG

5361420240

16

5361420204

HALTER RECHTS

ABGASLEITUNG

5361420104

14

11506101

ABGASLEITUNG

ST

ST

PC

NUT
16

08929169

SCHEIBE
WASHER

MTU

ST
PC

MANIFOLD EXHAUST LB FRT


MUTTER

ST
PC

MANIFOLD EXHAUST LB RR
10

ST
PC

BRACKET EXH MANIF ADAP RB


9

ST
PC

GASKET
8

ST
PC

EXHAUST LINE
7

ST
PC

BRACKET EXH MANIF ADAP LB


6

ST
PC

ABGASLEITUNG
EXHAUST LINE

5361420340

M10 X 1,5 X 59

PC

ADAPTER

ST

M10

PC
10

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 71 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

ABGASFUEHRG N.ZYL-KO
EXH.LINES AFT.CYL.HD

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

5362003764

142
05
UPC.06L00 0871
UPC.06L00 0871

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

17

0009903150

MUTTER

10

ST

18

23526493

M 10 X105

DIN933

NUT

PC

GASKET

GASKET
19

5221420112

SPANNSTUECK

32

SPACER EXHAUST MANIFOLD


20

4031420212

KLEMMSTUECK

200933010027

32

ST

32

ST

MTU

PC

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE
BOLT HEX

ST
PC

CLAMP
21

ST
PC

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 71 / 2

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

ABGASFUEHRUNG NACH MOTOR (EXTERN)


EXHAUST SYSTEM AFTER ENGINE (EXTERNAL)

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

146

146
ABGASFUEHRUNG
EXHAUST SYSTEM
UPC.08C00 0681

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 72 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

ABGASFUEHRUNG
EXHAUST SYSTEM

FG/FGS: 146
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.08C00 0681

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

23522849

UEBERGANGSTUTZEN

ST

TURBO EXHAUST 5 TO 6 12/16

ADAPTER
3

23506159

KLAMMER
CLAMP

MTU

PC
2

ST

ASM MARMON T BOLT 5.88 DIA S60

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 73 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

ELEKTRISCHE ANLASSUNG
ELECTRIC STARTING

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

172

172
ELEKTRISCHER STARTER
ELECTRIC STARTER
UPC.06Y02A0627

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 74 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

ELEKTRISCHER STARTER
ELECTRIC STARTER

FG/FGS: 172
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06Y02A0627

10

1
6

1
5
6

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

5360130745

FLANSCH

ST

6 X 14

DIN1481

FLANGE
5

001481006001

PC

SPANNSTIFT

PIN SPRING
6

23521613

SCHRAUBE

10479329

ANLASSER

ST

ST

BOLT HEX

PC

STARTER
10

X00007196

24V CW 50MT

PC

STARTER F.ELEKTR.ANLASSUNG
MOTOR START 24V CW INSU ROLLCLU 50MT

MTU

ST
PC

ST

NN

24V

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 75 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

SCHMIEROELPUMPE MIT ANTRIEB


LUBE OIL PUMP AND DRIVE

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

181

181
SCHMIEROELPUMPE
LUBE OIL PUMP
UPC.06F01 0316
181
SCHMIEROELPUMPE
LUBE OIL PUMP
UPC.06F02 0051
181
SYS OIL DIST DEEP PAN 16V-2000 C+I
SYS OIL DIST DEEP PAN 16V-2000 C+I
UPC.06G01 0912

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 76 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

SCHMIEROELPUMPE
LUBE OIL PUMP

FG/FGS: 181
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06F01 0316

3
2
7

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

ST

M 10 X110

DIN931

A 10,5

DIN125

000931010154

SCREW
3

000125010524

PC

SCHEIBE

WASHER
7

0021805101

PC

OELPUMPE

PUMP ASM OIL

MTU

ST

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 77 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

SCHMIEROELPUMPE
LUBE OIL PUMP

FG/FGS: 181
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06F02 0051

4
6
5

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

KAPPE

ST

ST

M 8 X 18

DIN912

4049885235

CAP
5

000912008006

PC

ZYLINDERSCHRAUBE
BOLT HEX SOC HD

5361800515

OELUEBERDRUCKVENTIL FUER OELPUMPE


VALVE ASM OIL PRESS RELIEF 8.5 BAR

MTU

PC
2

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 78 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

SYS OIL DIST DEEP PAN 16V-2000 C+I


SYS OIL DIST DEEP PAN 16V-2000 C+I

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

5362003764

181
10
UPC.06G01 0912
UPC.06G01 0912

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

700429037001

O-RING

37,46X 5,33

MMN429

5411800743

OELSPRITZDUESE

ST

16

ST

O-RING

PC

NOZZLE ASM
3

5369970445

DICHTRING

SEALING RING
5

5361870324

ST

ST

ST

ST

ELBOW
5361870280

DICHTBEILAGE

5361870145

FLANSCH

5361801320

STECKROHR

PC

ADAPTER OIL SUPPLY

PC

TUBE OIL TRANSFER


5361800452

SAUGLEITUNG

5319970047

5311880045

RADIALDICHTRING

SCHELLE

5311810295

5311810021

HALTER

SIEB

15

304017008077

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

16

271511060000

DICHTUNG

ST

ST

11509523

6KT-SCHRAUBE

11509514

SCHRAUBE

11504822

SCHRAUBE

SCHRAUBE

M8X1,25X16

23

11502811

MUTTER

24

05175705

ABSTANDSTUECK

ST

M12X1,75X30

ST

M10X1,5X55

ST

M 8 X 50

PC

BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG

ST

M8X1,25X30

PC
2

ST

ST

NUT

MTU

ST

PC
2

SCHRAUBE

SPACER

DIN71511

PC

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG


22

60X 94X1,5

PC

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG


21

ISO4017

PC

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG


20

M 8 X 16

PC

BOLT HEX FLG


11509528

ST

16

GASKET

19

ST

PC

BOLT HEX A3C S2000/4000

23521979

ST

PC
1

SCREEN OIL PICKUP

18

50 X 5,33

PC

BRACKET OIL PICKUP TUBE


14

ST
PC

CLAMP
13

ST
PC

SEAL RING (RND SEC)


12

NN

PC

SUCTION LINE
10

53,57IDX60,45OD

PC

GASKET

ST
PC

KRUEMMER

SB

PC

PC
7/8X13/32X1,0

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 79 / 1

TYP/MODEL:

R1638K40

SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

5362003764

ZUSATZEINRICHTUNG FUER
TROCKENSUMPF-SCHMIERUNG
ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT FOR DRY SUMP LUBRICATION

FG/FGS:

182

STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

182
OIL LEVEL GAGE RB SIDE 16V S2000 C+I
OIL LEVEL GAGE RB SIDE 16V S2000 C+I
UPC.06G04 1459

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 80 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

OIL LEVEL GAGE RB SIDE 16V S2000 C+I


OIL LEVEL GAGE RB SIDE 16V S2000 C+I

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

182
05
UPC.06G04 1459
UPC.06G04 1459

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

5360100272

OELMESSSTAB

ST

000908018002

ST

M 18 X 1,5

DIN908

A 18 X 22

DIN7603

GAGE ASM

PC

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE
PLUG

007603018101

PC

DICHTRING

WASHER A COP
6

X53599100008

OELROHR

PC
1

TUBE ASM OIL DIPSTICK


7

X53599100007

OELROHR

MTU

ST

12,7X727

PC
1

TUBE OIL PAN

ST

ST

12,7X224,5

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 81 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

OELAUFBEREITUNG
OIL FILTRATION/COOLING

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

183

183
TUB + OIL FILL GEAR CASE RB 12/16V S2000
TUB + OIL FILL GEAR CASE RB 12/16V S2000
UPC.06G02 0196
183
COOLER BEHR + LINES OIL 12/16V2000 C&I
COOLER BEHR + LINES OIL 12/16V2000 C&I
UPC.06G03 1411
183
FILTER LUBE OIL ENG MT (BEHR) 16V2000
FILTER LUBE OIL ENG MT (BEHR) 16V2000
UPC.06G05 0890

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 82 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

TUB + OIL FILL GEAR CASE RB 12/16V S2000


TUB + OIL FILL GEAR CASE RB 12/16V S2000

FG/FGS: 183
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06G02 0196

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

X00014477

OELEINFUELLSTUTZEN

ST

ST

ST

ST

OIL FILLER NECK


2

23519336

23504703

11508331

VERSCHLUSSDECKEL

PC

CAP LUB OIL FILL T HANDLE 1.66 DIA


ABSTANDSTUECK

PC

SPACER

PC

SCHRAUBE
BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG

11506101

MUTTER

NUT
6

05141723

05109157

KLEMME

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE
PLUG

MTU

ST

M10

PC
1

ST

ST

CLIP 1 1/2 ID 1/2 BOLT


7

M10X45

PC

PC

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 83 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

COOLER BEHR + LINES OIL 12/16V2000 C&I


COOLER BEHR + LINES OIL 12/16V2000 C&I

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

183
05
UPC.06G03 1411
UPC.06G03 1411

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

X00032515

STECKROHR

ST

X00029570

HALTER

ST

X00023710

HALTER

ST

38 X 55

MTN5078-1

65 X 4

MMN429

46 X 4

MMN429

42 X 5

MMN429

38 X 5

MMN429

M 8 X 35

ISO4017

M 8 X 25

ISO4017

M 8 X 20

ISO4017

10,5

DIN433

PIPE PLUG-IN

PC

RETAINER

PC

BRACKET MOUNT BEHR OIL COOLER


4

X00022552

OELWAERMETAUSCHER

PC
1

COOLER OIL (BEHR) C+I


5

X00021432

HALTER F.KRAFTSTOFFLEITUNG

PC
1

BRACKET FUEL LINE


6

X00017512

HALTER

X00015638

DICHTBEILAGE

735078038004

STECKROHR

ST

ST

ST

PC

GASKET

PC

PIPE PLUG-IN
700429065000

PC

O-RING

O-RING
10

700429046001

700429042000

O-RING

700429038000

O-RING

O-RING

304017008084

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

14

304017008081

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

ST

ST

BOLT HEX A3C

PC

BOLT HEX A3C

PC

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

BOLT HEX A3C S2000/4000


16

200433010500

SCHEIBE

11509512

05130179

SCHRAUBE

SCHEIBE

007349013002

ST

ST

007349008002

SCHEIBE

21

000934008008

SECHSKANTMUTTER

ST

ST

WASHER

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

000125008427

ZYLINDERSCHRAUBE

SCHEIBE
WASHER

MTU

DIN7349

M8

DIN934

ST

M 12 X 40

DIN933

M 10 X 30

DIN912

A 8,4

DIN125

PC
4

SCREW
24

8,4

PC

BOLT HEX
000912010038

DIN7349

PC

NUT HEX

23

13

PC

20

000933012071

M8 X 1,25 X 25 10.9 SECHSKANT

PC

SCHEIBE
WASHER

22

ST
PC

SPACER
19

ST
PC

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG


18

ST
PC

WASHER
17

ST
PC

13

304017008079

ST
PC

O-RING

15

ST
PC

O-RING
12

ST
PC

O-RING
11

ST
PC

RETAINER

ST

ST
PC

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 84 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

FILTER LUBE OIL ENG MT (BEHR) 16V2000


FILTER LUBE OIL ENG MT (BEHR) 16V2000

14

FG/FGS: 183
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06G05 0890

21
5

13

12
20

10

22

11

15
24

28
26
27

8
13

25 23

3
8

17
22
21

12
18

4
4
4

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

X00012938

GEHAEUSE

ST

A 35 X 175

MTN5079-1

38 X 5

MMN429

A 45 X 52

DIN7603

A 42 X 49

DIN7603

10,5

DIN7349

M 10

DIN934

HOUSING
3

X00009508

PC

OELFILTERGEHAEUSE FUER 16V

HSG OIL FILTER 16V2000 O&G


4

X00009036

ADAPTER FUER OELFILTER

X00008283

ZWISCHENPLATTE

ADAPTER FOR OIL FILTER

735079035100

MUFFENSTECKROHR

700429038000

5241840501

O-RING

23525608

OELFILTER

KLEMME

007603045101

DICHTRING

ST

ST

PC

WASHER A COP
12

007603042101

DICHTRING

13

007349010002

SCHEIBE

PC
5

ST

ST

WASHER A COP

PC

WASHER
14

000934010007

MTU

PC

SECHSKANTMUTTER
NUT HEX

ST
PC

CLIP 1.75 DIA CAC TUBING


11

ST
PC

FLTR ELEMENT SPIN ON LUBE OIL FULL FLOW


10

ST
PC

O-RING
9

ST
PC

PIPE SOCKET
8

ST
PC

PLATE INTERMEDIATE OIL FLTR HSG


6

ST
PC

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 85 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

FILTER LUBE OIL ENG MT (BEHR) 16V2000


FILTER LUBE OIL ENG MT (BEHR) 16V2000

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

183
05
UPC.06G05 0890
UPC.06G05 0890

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

15

000933012071

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

ST

M 12 X 40

DIN933

17

000933010035

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

ST

M 10 X 25

DIN933

M 12 X100

DIN931

M 45 X 1,5

DIN908

M 42 X 1,5

DIN908

A 13

DIN125

A 8,4

DIN125

M 8 X 40

ISO4017

13

DIN7349

M 12 X 25

DIN933

BOLT HEX

PC

BOLT HEX S2000/4000


18

000931012148

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

PC
2

BOLT HEX
20

000908045003

000908042001

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

SCREWED PLUG
000125013012

SCHEIBE

23

000125008427

SCHEIBE

ST

ST

PC

WASHER
X00025553

PC

HALTER

RETAINER
25

304017008085

007349013002

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

SCHEIBE

000933012054

X00032514

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

STECKROHR
PIPE PLUG-IN

MTU

ST
PC

BOLT HEX
28

ST
PC

WASHER
27

ST
PC

BOLT HEX A3C S2000/4000


26

ST
PC

WASHER

24

ST
PC

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

22

ST
PC

PLUG
21

NORM

ST
PC

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 85 / 2

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

OELVERSORGUNG DER ATL


TURBOCHARGER OIL SUPPLY

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

185

185
OELVERSORGUNG DER ATL
TURBOCHARGER OIL SUPPLY
UPC.06A01A0378

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 86 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

OELVERSORGUNG DER ATL


TURBOCHARGER OIL SUPPLY

FG/FGS: 185
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06A01A0378

6
1
4
7
5
7
6
1
3
7
5

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ABMESSUNGEN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

DIMENSIONS

5361880120

OELLEITUNG LINKS

ST

ST

TUBE ASM TURBO OIL DRAIN


3

5311800122

OELRUECKLAUFLEITUNG RECHTS

PC

JUNCTION TUBE TURBO OIL/DRAIN RB


4

5311800022

OELRUECKLAUFLEITUNG

11509512

SCHRAUBE

ST

ST

TUBE ASM

11503454

SCHRAUBE

05170468

DICHTBEILAGE
GASKET

MTU

M8 X 1,25 X 25 10.9 SECHSKANT

PC
4

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG


7

SB

PC

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG


6

SB

PC

ST

M10X1,5X20

PC
2

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 87 / 1

TYP/MODEL:

R1638K40

SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

5362003764

KUEHLWASSERKREISLAUF ALLG., GGF.


HOCHTEMPERATURKREISLAUF
COOLANT CIRCUIT, GENERAL, HT CIRCUIT

FG/FGS:

202

STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

202
WASSERPUMPE
COOLANT PUMP
UPC.06K02 0403
202
KUEHLWASSERKREISLAUF ALLGEMEIN
COOLANT SYSTEM GENERAL
UPC.06K02B0174
202
KUEHLWASSERKREISLAUF ALLGEMEIN
COOLANT SYSTEM GENERAL
UPC.06K03A0569
202
ELBOW WATER PUMP OUTLET 16V S2000
ELBOW WATER PUMP OUTLET 16V S2000
UPC.06K03C0070

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 88 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

WASSERPUMPE
COOLANT PUMP

FG/FGS: 202
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06K02 0403

2
4

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

23521014

DICHTUNG

ST

ST

SEAL WATER PUMP/FRT CVR


3

11500950

SCHRAUBE

PC

BOLT PHOS HEX


4

23525640

WASSERPUMPE
W/PUMP ASM

MTU

M12X1,75X90

PC
1

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 89 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

WASSERPUMPE
W/PUMP ASM

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: 23525640

20

25

45
30

35

40

15

10

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

08929134

DICHTUNG WAPU

ST

ST

SEAL OIL WAT PMP LIP TYPE


10

23521016

15

23525637

20

5319810101

25

5362010151

MUTTER WAPU

PC

NUT WATER PUMP


SHAFT WATER PUMP

PC
1

ST

ST

ST

SHAFT WATER PUMP


SCHRAEGKUGELLAGER

PC

BEARING WATER PUMP MARINE


ABSTANDRING

PC

RING RETAINING
30

23525636

SEAL INTEGRAL

PC
1

SEAL INTEGRAL
35

5362010306

ZAHNRAD

GEAR
40

5362010376

SCHEIBE

5362010507

FLUEGELRAD

ST

ST

PC

IMPELLER

MTU

ST
PC

WASHER
45

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

PC

Seite/Page: 90 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

KUEHLWASSERKREISLAUF ALLGEMEIN
COOLANT SYSTEM GENERAL

FG/FGS: 202
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06K02B0174

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

23530120

RING

ST

158.11 X 5.33 FOR WATER PUMP

RING
3

23530070

PC

DECKEL

ST

ST

ST

COVER WATER PUMP


4

11509512

735210033000

SCHRAUBE

PC

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG


VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE
PLUG

MTU

M8 X 1,25 X 25 10.9 SECHSKANT

PC
M 33 X 2

MTN5210

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 91 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE
PLUG

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: 735210033000

10

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

O-RING

ST

29,6 X 2,9 - M33X2

MTN5221

10

735221029000

O-RING

MTU

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 92 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

ELBOW WATER PUMP OUTLET 16V S2000


ELBOW WATER PUMP OUTLET 16V S2000

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

202
15
UPC.06K03C0070
UPC.06K03C0070

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

X00019090

KUEHLWASSERLEITUNG FUER OEL-WT-BYPASS

ST

X00018132

SCHLAUCH

ST

735210033000

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

ST

M 33 X 2

MTN5210

M 14 X 1,5

MTN5210

42 X 5

MMN429

LINE COOLANT FOR OIL CLR BYPASS

PC

HOSE

PC

PLUG
6

735210014000

PC

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

PLUG
7

700429042000

PC

O-RING

O-RING
5312030080

DICHTBEILAGE

23524675

DICHTBEILAGE

10

23517962

SCHLAUCHSCHELLE

ST

ST

ST

GASKET

PC

GASKET

PC

CLAMP HOSE 3 1/2-4 ID CONST TORQ


11505299

SCHRAUBE

PC
2

BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG


12

000931010292

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

000931010283

000125010524

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

WASHER

M 10 X110

DIN931

ST

M 10 X 75

DIN931

ST

A 10,5

DIN125

PC

16

5319971132

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

17

5312030339

FLANSCH

18

X00042267

KUEHLWASSERKRUEMMER

ST

ST

ST

PLUG

M18X1.5

PC

COVER

MTU

ST

PC

SCHEIBE

NECK DRAIN

M 10 X 30

PC

BOLT HEX
14

ST
PC

BOLT HEX
13

ST
PC

11

ST

PC

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 93 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

KUEHLWASSERKREISLAUF ALLGEMEIN
COOLANT SYSTEM GENERAL

FG/FGS: 202
65
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06K03A0569

2
4
2

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

KUEHLWASSERLEITUNG

ST

ST

ST

5362030001

TUBE WATER BYPASS


2

23517962

23523671

SCHLAUCHSCHELLE

PC

CLAMP HOSE 3 1/2-4 ID CONST TORQ


SCHLAUCH

PC

HOSE

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

PC

Seite/Page: 94 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

NIEDERTEMPERATURKREISLAUF
LOW-TEMPERATURE CIRCUIT

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

203

203
PUMP SCCC WTR ORIENT W/THERM CNTRL S2000
PUMP SCCC WTR ORIENT W/THERM CNTRL S2000
UPC.06K05 0033
203
SCCC WATER SUPPLY + RETURN 16V S2000
SCCC WATER SUPPLY + RETURN 16V S2000
UPC.06K05A0032

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 95 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40 PUMP SCCC WTR ORIENT W/THERM CNTRL S2000
FG/FGS: 203
05
SERIENNUMMER/
PUMP SCCC WTR ORIENT W/THERM CNTRL S2000 STUECKLISTE/
5362003764
BOM: UPC.06K05 0033
SERIAL NO:

1
7

10

11

12

4
3

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

735210014000

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

ST

M 14 X 1,5

MTN5210

118 X 4

MMN429

PLUG
2

700429118000

PC

O-RING

O-RING

PC

5319971132

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

23528732

DECKEL FUER WASSERPUMPE

23526396

WASSERPUMPE

ST

ST

ST

PLUG

PC

W/PUMP ASM
23519770

PC

SCHRAUBE

ST

ST

BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG


7

200835012000

STIFTSCHRAUBE

PC

STUD
8

11509528

11503781

SCHRAUBE

6KT-SCHRAUBE

10

05178273

DICHTBEILAGE

11

000934012008

SECHSKANTMUTTER

WASHER

MTU

ST

ST

ST

M12X1,75X30

M6X1X20

PC

NUT HEX S2000/4000


SCHEIBE

ST

PC

GASKET

000125013012

DIN835

PC

BOLT HEX FLG HD

12

M 12 X 30

PC

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG


9

M18X1.5

PC

COVER FOR COOLANT PUMP

ST

M 12

DIN934

A 13

DIN125

PC
1

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 96 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

WASSERPUMPE
W/PUMP ASM

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: 23526396

60
40

35

20

25

30

5
45

10

15

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

WELLE

ST

ST

ST

ST

ST

M 14 X 1,5

MTN5210

5362010005

GEAR SCCC WATER PUMP


10

5312010205

15

5312010018

20

23503727

25

23503650

WASSERPUMPENWELLE

PC

SHAFT SCCC WATER PUMP


ZWISCHENRING

PC

SPACER SCCC WATER PUMP


LAGER

PC

BEARING

PC

KUGELLAGER
BEARING ASM BALL SGL ROW 3304LR1A

30

00274746

HALTEBUEGEL

PC
1

ST

ST

RING RET 2 1/16 SHF INTL


35

5362010019

GLEITRINGDICHTUNG

PC

SEAL OIL
40

23522433

PC

SEALRING INTEGRAL

ST

ST

ST

SEAL WAT PMP HEAT SINK ROTOR S50/60


45

23505998

60

735210014000

FLUEGELRAD WAPU

PC

IMPELLER WATER PUMP HIGH CAP LH


VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE
PLUG

MTU

PC

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 97 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

SCCC WATER SUPPLY + RETURN 16V S2000


SCCC WATER SUPPLY + RETURN 16V S2000

13
8

11
12

15
14
12

12

FG/FGS: 203
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06K05A0032

9
12

12

12

12

12
10

5
4

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

19

SCCC WATER SUPPLY + RETURN 16V S2000


SCCC WATER SUPPLY + RETURN 16V S2000

17

16

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

FG/FGS: 203
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06K05A0032

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

X00019087

KUEHLWASSERLEITUNG ZUM LADELUFTKUEHLER

ST

X00009021

ST

700429050006

50 X 5,5

MMN429

COOLANT LINE TO INTERCOOLER


KUEHLWASSERLEITUNG F.TB-KUEHLW-KREISL

PC

CLT LINE FROM SCCC PMP TO O/W TRANS HSG


O-RING

PC
1

O-RING
4

5501310441

HALTER

ST

ST

ST

ST

ST

ST

RETAINER
5

5362030137

5319970932

23525851

23525608

23520017

PC

HALTER
BRACKET

PC

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE
PLUG

PC

KUEHLWASSERLEITUNG FUER 16V


TUBE CAC WAT OTLT TO THERM HSG
KLEMME

PC

CLIP 1.75 DIA CAC TUBING


SCHLAUCHLEITUNG

PC

HOSE
10

23516104

23514665

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

23503066

GUMMIMUFFE

11509511

14

11507036

SCHLAUCHSCHELLE

ST

SCHRAUBE

ST

ST

PC

BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG


MUTTER

007349008002

000933010035

SCHEIBE

000125010524

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

11509512

SCHEIBE

DIN7349

ST

M 10 X 25

DIN933

ST

A 10,5

DIN125

PC

SCHRAUBE

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG

MTU

8,4

PC

WASHER
19

ST
PC

BOLT HEX S2000/4000


17

M8X1,25

PC

WASHER
16

M8 X 1,25 X 20 10.9 SECHSKANT

PC

NUT
15

ST
PC

CLAMP HOSE 1 3/4-2 5/8 ID CONST TORQ


13

ST
PC

HOSE SAE20R1 BLUE


12

1,75ID X 3

PC

PLUG
11

ST
PC

ST

M8 X 1,25 X 25 10.9 SECHSKANT

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 98 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

WASSERFUEHRUNG MIT TEMPERATURREGLER


COOLANT PIPEWORK WITH THERMOSTAT

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

206

206
THERMOSTATGEHAEUSE
THERMOSTAT HOUSING
UPC.06K03B0800
206
KUEHLWASSERREGLER
COOLANT THERMOSTAT
UPC.06K06A0013

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 99 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

THERMOSTATGEHAEUSE
THERMOSTAT HOUSING
25

FG/FGS: 206
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06K03B0800
26

13

23

20

20

17

12

13

10

24
18
13

22

8
2

24

11
18

11

5
3
14

21
6

15
19

13

16

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

735210033000

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

ST

M 33 X 2

MTN5210

M 14 X 1,5

MTN5210

PLUG
2

735210014000

PC

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

PLUG
3

5369970645

DICHTRING

5369970545

DICHTRING

PC
3

ST

ST

SEALING RING

5369970445

5369970345

DICHTRING

5369970245

DICHTRING

5362031173

DICHTRING

5362030673

WASSERFUEHR-GEHAEUSE

THERMOSTATGEHAEUSE

ST

78,97IDX85,85OD

ST

ST
PC

10

5362030573

THERMOSTATGEHAEUSE

11

5362030180

DICHTBEILAGE

12

5361870196

DECKEL

ST

ST

ST

THRM HSG LB

PC

GASKET

MTU

63,09ID X 69,85OD

PC
1

THRM HSG RB

INTET COVER

ST

PC

HOUSING WATER/OIL DISTRIBUTION


9

53,57IDX60,45OD

PC

SEALING RING
8

ST
PC

SEALING RING
7

37,69ID X 44,45OD

PC

SEALING RING
6

28,17IDX35,05OD

PC

SEALING RING
5

ST

PC

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 100 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

THERMOSTATGEHAEUSE
THERMOSTAT HOUSING

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

5362003764

206
05
UPC.06K03B0800
UPC.06K03B0800

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

13

5319971632

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

ST

M12X1,5

14

5319970932

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

ST

15

5319970532

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

ST

PLUG

PC

PLUG

PC

PLUG
16

5319970132

VERSCHLUSSSCHRAUBE

PLUG
17

5311880080

GASKET
23503826

THERMOSTAT

19

11509526

SCHRAUBE

11509515

16

ST

PC

SCHRAUBE

16

SCHRAUBE

11509511

05144768

SPANNBAND

05132155

DICHTRING

25

05128234

NIPPEL

26

05122439

DICHTUNG

ST

ST

M 8 X 1,25 X 60

M8 X 1,25 X 20 10.9 SECHSKANT

ST

ST

PC

PC

PIN JIGGLE

MTU

ST

SEALING RING

SEAL

ST

PC

CLAMP T-BOLT HOSE 2 15/16 MIN W/SPCR


24

M10 X 1,5 X 95

PC

BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG


23

ST
PC

SCHRAUBE

M10X130

PC

BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG


22

ISO6149

ST

ST

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG


21

M42X2

PC

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG


11509524

ST

THERMOSTAT

20

ISO6149

PC

DICHTBEILAGE

18

M27X2

PC

PC

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 100 / 2

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

KUEHLWASSERREGLER
COOLANT THERMOSTAT

FG/FGS: 206
15
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06K06A0013

12

13

4
6

11
9

1
7

14
3

10
8

15

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

5242030075

THERMOSTATEINSATZ

THERMAL ACTUATOR
2

23528744

WASSERLEITUNG F.TB-KUEHLW-KREISL

TUBE ASM SCCC T/STAT HSG TO WTR PMP


3

23525850

23520017

THERMOSTATGEHAEUSE

ST

ST

PC

HOSE
5

23505050

23503066

SCHRAUBE

SCHLAUCHSCHELLE

11509525

SCHRAUBE

ST

ST

PC

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG


8

11500868

SCHRAUBE

08924380

05153902

STECKROHR

11

05132155

12

05128234

DICHTUNG

PIN JIGGLE

MTU

ST

ST

ST

1/8

ST

PC

SEALING RING
NIPPEL

M8 X 30

PC

GASKET
DICHTRING

ST
PC

PLUG PIPE 1/8 NPTF SQ SOC


10

M10X110

PC

BOLT PLN HEX


9

ST
PC

CLAMP HOSE 1 3/4-2 5/8 ID CONST TORQ


7

1,75ID X 3

PC

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 6174M


6

ST
PC

HOUSING THERMOSTAT SCCC


SCHLAUCHLEITUNG

ST
PC

PC

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 101 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

KUEHLWASSERREGLER
COOLANT THERMOSTAT

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

206
15
UPC.06K06A0013
UPC.06K06A0013

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

13

05122143

THERMOSTATGEHAEUSE

ST

14

05117786

ST

15

007349008002

ST

8,4

DIN7349

COVER THERM HOUSING LB


DICHTBEILAGE

PC

GASKET
SCHEIBE
WASHER

MTU

PC

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 101 / 2

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

LICHTMASCHINE
GENERATOR

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

213

213
LICHTMASCHINE
GENERATOR
UPC.06Y01 2844

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 102 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

LICHTMASCHINE
GENERATOR

15

15

FG/FGS: 213
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06Y01 2844

10

9
4

10

14
13

7
12

13

16

7
8
13
11

1
6

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

5311540245

HALTER

ST

ST

BRACKET ALTERNATOR SUPPORT (LONG)


2

23524425

BELT

23515862

TUBE CONVOLITED

23511670

SPANNSCHRAUBE

23511669

LASCHE

PC

BELT

PC
1

ST

ST

ST

TUBE, CONVOLUTED

PC

ROD

PC

LINK ALTNR ADJ CAST PLT


6

23505051

SCHRAUBE

PC
2

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 6174M


7

19011153

GEN CHRG

11509799

11503454

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

SCHRAUBE

10

11501055

6KT-MUTTER

11

09427945

6KT-SCHRAUBE 1/2"

ST

ST

ST

M10X1,5X20

M16X2

PC

BOLT HEX

1/2" - 13X6,25"

PC

RIEMENSCHEIBE
PULLEY GEN 2.83DIA 9K POLY-VEE

MTU

M10X1,5X70

PC

NUT

05145471

ST
PC

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG

12

ST
PC

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG


9

M10X170

PC

GEN CHRG
8

ST

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 103 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

LICHTMASCHINE
GENERATOR

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

5362003764

213
05
UPC.06Y01 2844
UPC.06Y01 2844

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

13

05132715

SCHEIBE

ST

DM13.4 / DM23.9 X 3

14

00179882

6KT-SCHRAUBE

ST

WASHER

PC

BOLT HEX
15

00103345

SCHEIBE

00102637

MUTTER
NUT

MTU

1/2-13X1,125

PC
2

PW
16

ABMESSUNGEN

ST

5/8 X 1,325 X 0,097

PC
1

ST

1/2"

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 103 / 2

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

MECHANISCHER LUEFTERANTRIEB
MECHANICAL FAN DRIVE

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

221

221
MECH.LUEFTERANTRIEB
MECH. FAN DRIVE
UPC.06K01 2297
221
MECH.LUEFTERANTRIEB
MECH. FAN DRIVE
UPC.06K01A0549
221
BELT FAN X53622100001 18 RIB 66.25 LG PO
BELT FAN X53622100001 18 RIB 66.25 LG PO
UPC.06K01B0401
221
SPACER FAN 1 IN S/L
SPACER FAN 1 IN S/L
UPC.06K01D0009

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 104 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

MECH.LUEFTERANTRIEB
MECH. FAN DRIVE

FG/FGS: 221
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06K01 2297

10
4
5

11
6

2
1

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

23529765

SCHEIBE

ST

ST

ST

ST

ST

SPACER-FAN (12.4MM)
2

23529714

23524244

23524197

23519488

LUEFTERANTRIEB

PC

BRKT+PULLEY

PC

KONSOLE
BRACKET

PC

BRACE
BRACE

PC

SPACER
SPACER

23511779

PC

SCHRAUBE

ST

13

ST

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG


7

23505755

6KT-SCHRAUBE

PC

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG


8

23505062

SCHRAUBE

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 6174M


9

200933016010

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

08929357

11

00106266

MTU

ST

ST

ST

BOLT HEX FLG B16

PW

M10 X 1,5 X 40

M 16 X340

DIN933

PC

SCHRAUBE

SCHEIBE

ST
PC

BOLT X340
10

M10X155

PC

PC

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 105 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

LUEFTERANTRIEB
BRKT+PULLEY

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: 23529714

10

100
20
30
40

110
90

30
80

50
60
70

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

10

23524245

BTACKET

BRACKET
20

05141050

DICHTUNG

ST

ST

ST

ST

SEAL FELT
30

00443893

BEARING

40

05141048

SPACER

50

05141047

SHIM

PC

BEARING

PC

SPACER

PC

SHIM
60

05140983

SHIM

PC
1

ST

ST

SHIM
70

05140984

SHIM

PC

SHIM
80

05141497

NUT

PC
1

ST

ST

ST

ST

NUT BRG LK 2.548-18


90

05142115

CAP

100

23529713

RIEMENSCHEIBE

110

23530862

SCHUTZKAPPE

PC

CAP

PC

PULLEY FAN 15.6IN (396.4MM) L18 POLY V

PC

CAP FAN HUB 4.45 DIA X 1.29 DEEP

MTU

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

PC

Seite/Page: 106 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

MECH.LUEFTERANTRIEB
MECH. FAN DRIVE

FG/FGS: 221
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06K01A0549

2
1

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

23525809

RIEMENSCHEIBE

M 16 X100

DIN931

ST

ST

10

ST

PULLEY CRANKSHFT 7.9IN FAN W/ALT PULLEY


2

23525792

STAUBSCHUTZRING

000931016085

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

PC

DUST PROTECTION RING

BOLT HEX

MTU

PC

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 107 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

BELT FAN X53622100001 18 RIB 66.25 LG PO


BELT FAN X53622100001 18 RIB 66.25 LG PO

FG/FGS: 221
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06K01B0401

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

X53622100001

KEILRIPPENRIEMEN FUER LUEFTERANTRIEB

ST

BELT POLY-V 18RIB 66.25LG C+I

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

PC

Seite/Page: 108 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

SPACER FAN 1 IN S/L


SPACER FAN 1 IN S/L

FG/FGS: 221
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06K01D0009

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

23528863

SCHEIBE FUER LUEFTER

ST

SPACER FAN (25.4 MM)

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

PC

Seite/Page: 109 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

R1638K40

MOTORLAGERUNG
ENGINE MOUNTING

5362003764

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

231

231
MOTORLAGERUNG
ENGINE MOUNTING
UPC.06Q00 0963
231
STAND ENGINE SUPPORT FRT + RR MTU SAE 0
STAND ENGINE SUPPORT FRT + RR MTU SAE 0
UPC.06Q01 0030

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 110 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

MOTORLAGERUNG
ENGINE MOUNTING

FG/FGS: 231
05
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06Q00 0963

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

MOTORTRAEGER

5362200007

BRACKET ASM

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

ST
PC

Seite/Page: 111 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

MOTORTRAEGER
BRACKET ASM

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: 5362200007

30
20

10

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

MOTORTRAEGER

10

5362230004

MOUNTING BRACKET
20

5362220045

DECKEL

ST

ST

COVER
30

23521603

SCHRAUBE

PC

BOLT 12PT

MTU

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

PC

Seite/Page: 112 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

STAND ENGINE SUPPORT FRT + RR MTU SAE 0


STAND ENGINE SUPPORT FRT + RR MTU SAE 0

FG/FGS: 231
10
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06Q01 0030

3
4 5

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ABMESSUNGEN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

DIMENSIONS

23521518

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

ST

M16X2X35

BOLT HEX
2

23521443

PC

STUETZE

STAND ENGINE MTU NO0 FLYWHL HSG


3

23521440

83G8104

00106266

STUETZE

ST

ST

ST

STAND ENGINE IND GEAR CASE HSG


SCHRAUBE

PC

BOLT
SCHEIBE
PW

MTU

ST
PC

PC

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 113 / 1

TYP/MODEL:

R1638K40

SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

5362003764

VERKABELUNG, ALLGEMEIN, FUER MOTOR / GETRIEBE /


AGGREGAT
WIRING, GEBERAL, FOR ENGINE/GEARBOX/PLANT

FG/FGS:

507

STUECKLISTE/
BOM:

507
DDEC 3 ELEC CONT MTU #0 HSG HUB TMG S200
DDEC 3 ELEC CONT MTU #0 HSG HUB TMG S200
UPC.06N04 4501
507
MESSWERTAUFNEHMER
SENSOR
UPC.12H00 1002

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 114 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

DDEC 3 ELEC CONT MTU #0 HSG HUB TMG S200


DDEC 3 ELEC CONT MTU #0 HSG HUB TMG S200

FG/FGS: 507
10
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06N04 4501

26
29

19

15
22

13

18

20

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:
2

DDEC 3 ELEC CONT MTU #0 HSG HUB TMG S200


DDEC 3 ELEC CONT MTU #0 HSG HUB TMG S200

25

11

23
28

12

6 24
26
8
31
17

14

10
9

30

FG/FGS: 507
10
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06N04 4501

12

29
27

16

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

DDEC 3 ELEC CONT MTU #0 HSG HUB TMG S200


DDEC 3 ELEC CONT MTU #0 HSG HUB TMG S200

FG/FGS: 507
10
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.06N04 4501

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

X00023122

KABELBAUM F.SENSOREN AM MOTOR

WIRING HARNESS FOR ON-ENGINE SENSO


2

5311530050

SCHUTZHUELSE

ST

ST

SLEEVE PROTECTIVE 350.0 MM LG


3

5311500033

23524605

KABELBAUM

PC

HARNESS INJECTOR

PC

SENSOR PRESSURE

SENSOR PRESSURE
5

23520380

23520334

SENSOR ASM COOL LVL

23519308

SCHELLE

23515399

ST

ST

PC

ELO-MOTORREGLER

DECKEL

23513608

10

23513607

11

23512309

ST

ST

PC

DECKEL
COVER

PC

COVER PROTECTION

ST

ST

COVER PROTECTION

PC

SCHRAUBE
BOLT 12PT SHOULDER ECM MOUNTING

12

23512307

SCHWINGUNGSTILGER

M8X1,25 12PT

PC
16

ISOLATOR ECM MOUNT DDEC BLUE

MTU

AB

PC

COVER
9

ST

MODULE ELEC CNTR DDEC 4 12/24V 8INJ


8

TURBO BOOST

PC

CLIP HOSE S2000/S4000


7

ST
PC

SENSOR ASM CLNT LVL 1/4-18 PTF DDEC 2/3


6

ST
PC

ST
PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 115 / 1

TYP/MODEL:

R1638K40

SERIENNUMMER/
SERIAL NO:

DDEC 3 ELEC CONT MTU #0 HSG HUB TMG


S200
DDEC 3 ELEC CONT MTU #0 HSG HUB TMG
S200

FG/FGS:

507

10

STUECKLISTE/

UPC.06N04 4501

BOM:

UPC.06N04 4501

5362003764

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ABMESSUNGEN

NORM

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

DIMENSIONS

STANDARD

13

23505977

ST

AB

DREHZAHLAUFNEHMER

SYNC SENSOR
14

12040542

PC

DECKEL

ST

ST

ST

14

ST

ST

COVER
15

11504986

16

05186840

17

05101020

18

0055353831

PC

SCHRAUBE
BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG
SCHLAUCHSCHELLE

PC

CLAMP HOSE 1.0-1.5 ID

PC

BAND
STRAP NYLON TIE

PC

DRUCKAUFNEHMER
PRESSURE SENSOR

19

0005357033

0005355630

DREHZAHLAUFNEHMER

5205304069

TEMPERATURAUFNEHMER

916016024201

24

23522566

25

11513811

DREHZAHLGEBER

SCHELLE

ST

ST

05188969

SCHRAUBE

HALTER

007349008002

SCHEIBE

000125010524

31

5225460043

SCHEIBE

BRACKET L H:49

MTU

ST

ST

ST

ST

N16016

M8 X 1,25 X 20 10.9 SECHSKANT

M8X1,25

PC
8,4

DIN7349

A 10,5

DIN125

PC
1

ST

ST

WASHER
HALTER

BRSGU 24/20

PC

WASHER
30

MIT DIN-STECKER CODE 1

PC

BRACKET ZEE
29

M14X1,5/EINTAUCHT.28/SW21

PC

NUT
28

AB

PC

SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE

MUTTER

EINBAULAENGE=90;WINKEL=50 GRD.

PC

KLEMME

BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG


11507036

ST

ST

BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG

27

ST

CLIP

11509511

AB

PC

CLAMP

26

ST

PC

SPEED TRANSMITTER
23

PULL-DOWN-R=51K;AUSFALL=0,25V

PC

TEMPERATURE SENSOR
22

AB

PC

SPEED SENSOR
20

M8X1,25X14

PC

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 115 / 2

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

DREHZAHLGEBER
SPEED TRANSMITTER

FG/FGS:
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: 5205304069

30

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

FN

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

FN

0001539620

DREHZAHLAUFNEHMER

ST

AB

30

SENSOR TURB SPEED VDO

MTU

PC

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

Seite/Page: 116 / 1

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

MESSWERTAUFNEHMER
SENSOR

FG/FGS: 507
98
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.12H00 1002

TYP/MODEL:
R1638K40
SERIENNUMMER/
5362003764
SERIAL NO:

MESSWERTAUFNEHMER
SENSOR

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

FG/FGS: 507
98
STUECKLISTE/
BOM: UPC.12H00 1002

POS.

BESTELLNR.

BENENNUNG

STO

EINHEIT

ITEM

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNIT

X00023123

KABELBAUM F.SENSOREN AM MOTOR

ST

23524390

ST

WIRING HARNESS FOR ON-ENGINE SENSO


VERBINDUNGSKABEL

PC

HARNESS WRG POWER DDEC III

MTU

Business Portal Online Print 30-01-2009

PC

Seite/Page: 117 / 1