Sie sind auf Seite 1von 29
[…] 5015-0341 (petition) attached, stating in part,
ORDERED, that the Petitioner herein, having commenced the above styled
cause by the filing of a Petition for Writ of Prohibition in this Court on January 29,
2015, without the deposit of the statutory filing fee, shall, within twenty (20) days from
the date of this Order, cause to be paid to the Clerk of this Court the sum of THREE
HUNDRED DOLLARS ($300.00) as the Appellate Court filing fee required according to
Florida Rule of Appellate Procedure 9.100(b), and Section 35.22(3), Florida Statutes.
Section 35.22(3), Florida Statutes states: (3) The opinions of the district court of appeal may not
be recorded, but the original as filed shall be preserved with the record in each case.
Florida Rule of Appellate Procedure 9. 1OO(b) states: (b) Commencement; Parties. The original
jurisdiction of the court shall be invoked by filing a petition, accompanied by any filing fees
prescribed by law, with the clerk of the court having jurisdiction.