Beruflich Dokumente
[…] Merriam Webster dictionaries. A driver earns a fare, fee or compensation for their
exercising control over the motor vehicle, whereas an operator does not and which is
private and cannot be licensed, infringed or regulated in any way.
freedom from cruel and unusual punishment, freedom from wrongful imprisonment,
excessive bail and penalties, and freedom from double jeopardy, inter alia.
If Respondent wants to erroneously apply the statutes to Petitioner, then
Petitioner gives this court imperative judicial notice that Respondent is constrained
by 29-A M.R.S. 1253(2) which requires, "The State must comply with the
Commercial Motor Vehicle Safety Act of 1986, Public Law 99-570, Title XII, the
federal Motor Carrier Safety Improvement Act of 1999, Public Law 106-159, 113
Stat.1748 and regulations adopted under those Acts in issuing or suspending a
commercial license. In the case of any conflict between the federal statute or
regulation and a statute or rule of this State, the federal statute or regulation
must apply and take precedence ...
Through enactment of 29-A M.R.S. 1251(4) "Number limited. A person
may not have more than one valid license, unless authorized by the
Secretary of State. A person may not have more than one commercial
license."
Respondent fully acknowledges all obligations under 29-A M.R.S. 1253(2)