Beruflich Dokumente
[…] was suspected of being sovereign.
32. Plaintiffs Agent Ofc. Guay violated Defendant's constitutionally protected
rights by initiating a traffic stop based on the unfounded assumption that the
woman who entered the automobile was a 'sovereign citizen' (which is
impossible. One cannot be sovereign and a citizen at the same time).
33. Defendant is in fact divinely, spiritually, lawfully, legally, and statutorily
sovereign.
34. Being sovereign is not a crime.
35. Defendant was not "engaged in, or poised to commit, a criminal act at that
moment".
36. 17-A M.R.S. 12. De Minimus Infractions. "The court may dismiss a
prosecution if, upon notice to or motion of the prosecutor and opportunity to be
heard, having regard to the nature of the conduct alleged and the nature of the
attendant circumstances, it finds the defendant's conduct:
B. Did not actually cause or threaten the harm sought to be prevented by the
law defining the crime or did so only to an extent too trivial to warrant the
condemnation of conviction;
C. Presents such other extenuations that it cannot reasonably be regarded as
envisaged by the Legislature in defining the crime."
37. Defendant's actions "did not actually cause or threaten the harm sought to be
prevented ".
GinA v. State of Maine, Appendix
185a
38. Defendant's right to unhindered locomotion and free speech, inter alia, have
been and are now violated by Plaintiffs requirement that all owners of