Beruflich Dokumente
[…] KENNEBEC, ss.
DOCKET NO. AUGSC-CR- 12-553
APPENDIX JJ
STATE OF MAINE
KENNEBEC, ss.
SUPERIOR COURT
CRIMINAL ACTION
DOCKET NO. CR- 12-553
Because it plainly appears from the face of the petition that Petitioner fails to show
subject matter jurisdiction, the petition is summarily dismissed. M. R. Crim. P.
70(b).
Therefore it is hereby ORDERED:
The petition for post-conviction review is summarily dismissed.
Dated: September 13, 2012
Superior Court
APPENDIX KK
STATE OF MAINE
SUPERIOR COURT
KENNEBEC, ss.
AUGSC-CR-2012-00667
STATE OF MAINE
Plaintiff
v
GINA LYNN TURCOTTE
Defendant
17-A M.R.S. 2 defines "public servant" as "any official officer or employee of any
branch of government and any person participating as juror, advisor, consultant or
otherwise, in performing a governmental junction. A person is considered a public
servant upon the person's election, appointment or other designation as such,
although the person may not yet officially occupy that position. "
5 CFR 2635.101 Basic obligation of public service.
Public service is a public trust. Each employee has a responsibility to the
United States Government and its citizens to place loyalty to the Constitution,
laws and ethical principles above private gain.
General principles.