Beruflich Dokumente
[…] DATED in Augusta, Maine this 2nd day of May 2013. GINA LYNN TURCOTTE
APPENDIX Z
STATE OF MAINE
SUPERIOR COURT
KENNEBEC, ss.
AUGSC-CR-2012-00286/AUGSC-CR-2012-00667
STATE OF MAINE
Plaintiff
v.
GINA LYNN TURCOTTE
Defendant
adverse operation, without having clear and sufficient evidence of a health or safety
hazard, and without the advice of the Medical Advisory Board or any other
competent medical professional. Additionally, Plaintiff maintained the
administrative medical suspension for 397 days beyond the statutory limitations as
imposed by 5 M.R.S. 10004(3) Action without Hearing which states:
Notwithstanding the provisions of sections 10003 and 10051, an agency may
revoke, suspend or refuse to renew any license without proceedings in conformity
with subchapters IV or VI, when:
3. Health or safety hazard. The health or physical safety of a person or the
continued well-being of a significant natural resource is in immediate
jeopardy at the time of the agency's action, and acting in accordance with
subchapter IV or VI would fail to adequately respond to a known risk,
provided that the revocation, suspension or refusal to renew shall not
continue for more than 30 days.
Plaintiff initially suspended license# 1491178 under the statutory authority
of 29-A M.R.S. 2458(2)(D) citing incompetence; therefore, it is reasonable that
Plaintiff was also invoking 5 M.R.S. 10004(3) Action without Hearing because of