Sie sind auf Seite 1von 136
[…] reviews to give respondent interested parties basic due process. Expedited reviews are consistent with
Article 11.3 and Article 6 as incorporated therein.
9.
Whether the sunset review is full or expedited, Commerces Sunset Regulations provide the
due process and evidentiary requirements found in Article 6. Specifically:
(a)

Section 351.218(d)(3) provides that interested parties will have 30 days from the
notice of initiation of the review to submit complete substantive responses. In
addition to identifying information that is required of interested parties,
section 351.218(d)(3)(iv)(B) provides that parties may provide "any other relevant
information or argument that the party would like [Commerce] to consider."
(Emphasis added.)

(b)

Section 351.218(d)(4) affords interested parties the opportunity to rebut evidence and
argument submitted in other parties substantive responses within five days of the
submission of those responses.

(c)