Sie sind auf Seite 1von 3

Basic Requirements for Chaina visa

A. Applicants should fulfill the visa application form completely and truthfully. Applications will be declined if
applicants provide fake information or application forms are not fully completed.
B. Applicants need to submit one recent color photograph and the copy of the passport. The passport must be valid
for at least six months, and two blank visa pages are required.
C. The visa applicants should submit the documents in person. Application by post will not be accepted.
D. Foreigners (exclude the diplomats working in Bangladesh) in Bangladesh should provide the introduction letter
from their company or office, valid Bangladesh visa, working permit and reservation of air ticket and hotel.
E. The Embassy may request additional documents.

Type of Visas and Related Requirements


1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Diplomatic / Service / Courtesy Visa


Visit Visa for family of Chinese citizen or foreign citizen with permanent residence status in China (Q
Visa)
Visit Visa for family of foreign citizen residing by working, studying or other causes in China or
Private Matter Visa
(S Visa)
Business Visa (M Visa)
Non-Profit Visit Visa (F Visa)
Work Visa (Z Visa)
Study Visa (X Visa)

Diplomatic / Service / Courtesy Visa


A. Diplomatic or Service (Official) Passport holders

B. Note from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Bangladesh, concerned Embassy, Consulate or UN Organization in Bangladesh

C. Original invitation letter issued by a Chinese government department, company or social organization authorized by the Ministry
of Foreign Affairs of China

Visit Visa for family of Chinese citizen or foreign citizen with permanent residence status in China (Q Visa)
A. Invitation letter from family in China
B. Family relationship proof
C. Reservation of air ticket

Visit Visa for family of foreign citizen residing by working, studying or other causes in China or Private
Matter Visa (S Visa)

A. Invitation letter from family in China

B. Family relationship proof

C. Reservation of air ticket

For visa applicants who intend to visit China for treatment, the following documents are required:

A. The copy of the invitation letter or medical certificate issued by Chinese hospital (the office phone number and contact person of
the hospital must be included)

B. Reservation of air ticket

C. Bank Statement

4. Business Visa (M Visa)


First-time applicants provide the following documents:

A. Original invitation letter issued by a Chinese government department, company or social organization authorized by the Ministry
of Foreign Affairs of China

B. Original and copy of business license

C. Bank Statement

E. Round Trip ticket (comply with the destination on invitation letter)

For applicants who visited China during the past 5 years, items A above is only required generally

5. Non-Profit Visit Visa (F Visa)

A. Original invitation letter issued by a Chinese government department, company or social organization authorized by the Ministry
of Foreign Affairs of China

B. Introduction letter from applicant's company or office


6. Work Visa (Z Visa)

A. Original invitation letter issued by a Chinese government department, company or social organization authorized by the Ministry
of Foreign Affairs of China

B. Original and copy of Alien Employment License issued by the Ministry of Human Resources & Social Security of China

C. Original and copy of Registration Certificate of Resident Representative Office of Foreign (Region) Enterprise in China issued by
the Administration for Industry and Commerce of China

D. Original and duplicate of Chinese Business License

E Original and duplicate of Organization Code of the People's Republic of China

F. Original and copy of Physical Examination Certificate issued by qualified Chinese or Bangladesh hospital

7. Study Visa (X Visa)


A. Original and copy of Admission Notice issued by concerned Universities or Colleges in China

B. Original and copy of Student Visa Application Form (JW201 form or JW202 form) issued by the Ministry of Education of China

C. Original and copy of Physical Examination Certificate issued by Bangladesh hospital

Note: The presentation of these documents does not guarantee visa issuance.