Sie sind auf Seite 1von 22

[Type here]

Cloud Computing
Multipl Choice Questions.
1.

_____________ is made up of a number of resources and layers with different


levels of implementation. A. Grid.
B. Cloud.
C. Services.
D. Information.
ANSWER: A

2.

_______________ grid exploits the processing power from a distributed


collection of systems. A. Information.
B. Compute.
C. Services.
D. Mix of them.
ANSWER: B

3.

What do you mean by cloud in cloud computing? A. Data exchanged among


grid nodes.
B. Provides tools to monitor and distribute the number of licenses.
C. Provides logical view of data.
D. Set of hardware, software, network, storage, services and interfaces.
ANSWER: D

4.

Which of the following is not a reason for adopting the cloud? A. Pay per
use.
B. No long term commitments.
C. Hardware and software has to be installed.
D. Web scale abstracted infrastructure.
ANSWER: C

5.

______________ delivers IT enabled services via internet that are built for the
end user to be in control. A. Mobile computing.
B. Cloud computing.
C. Grid computing.
D. Green Computing. ANSWER: B

6.

What do people expect from cloud environment? A. Self -service.


B. Fixed resources.
C. Manual provisioning.
D. Fixed payments.
ANSWER: A

7.

Which of the following initiatives of dynamic cloud infrastructure reduce


operating cost , improve responsiveness and utilize resources? A. Asset
management.
B. Virtualization and Consolidation.

[Type here]

C. Service Management.
D. Information Infrastructure.
ANSWER: B
8.

_____________ provides end to end industry customized governance, risk


management and compliancefor businesses.
A. Energy efficiency.
B. Resilience.
C. Automation.
D. Security.
ANSWER: D

9.

The expansion of SLA is _______________. A. Server level agreement.


B. Service level agreement.
C. Server local agreement.
D. Service local agreement.
ANSWER: B

10.

Which of the following is not a cloud computing barrier? A. Data security.


B. Governance and regulatory compliance.
C. Integration and interoperability.
D. Data sharing.
ANSWER: D

11.

Choose an best example for Self service A. Gmail.


B. Bank ATM.
C. Ticket Booking.
D. Facebook.
ANSWER: B

12.

What features admin could bring out the usage reports for cloud infrastructure
service consumption? A. Virtualization.
B. Resource Automation.
C. Chargeback.
D. Image pools.
ANSWER: C

13.

What are the uses of savings cost with cloud? A. Unmissed business
opportunity.
B. Private cloud interfaces.
C. Manual scaling.
D. Business Transparency.
ANSWER: D

14.

What are the benefits that cloud brings for an enterprise? A. Creates vendor
locking.
B. Decrease in operational efficiency.

[Type here]

C. Trial and error configuration tests can be done.


D. Partial control over cloud usage for admins.
ANSWER: C
15.

Which of the following is not an example of cloud computing? A. Web mail.


B. Virtual Applications.
C. Aplications does not have API.
D. Data Storage.
ANSWER: C

16.

______________is a facility used to house computer systems and associated


components. A. Hardwarecentre.
B. Softwarecenter.
C. Datacenter.
D. Storagecentre.
ANSWER: C

17.

Which of the following is not a cloud characteristic? A. On-Demand Service.


B. Single-Tenant.
C. Ubiquitous network access.
D. Rapid Elasticity.
ANSWER: B

18.

Why are organizations taking action now to migrate to cloud computing? A.


To derive greatest flexibility.
B. To augment unlimited in-house resource.
C. To create vulnerability to costly problems.
D. To slowly develop an optimization roadmap. ANSWER: A

19.

How many months on an average do a new application takes to deploy? A. 7


to 10 months.
B. 6 to 10 months.
C. 7 to 9 months.
D. 6 to 9 months.
ANSWER: D

20.

How many types is Cloud delivery models categorized?


A. 2.
B. 7.
C. 3.
D. 4.
ANSWER: C

21.

What type of cloud rents the capability and they pay for what they use ondemand? A. Private cloud.
B. Public cloud.
C. Hybrid cloud.

[Type here]

D. Community cloud. ANSWER: B


22.

What does the term public does not mean? A. Free.


B. Expensive.
C. User data not visible.
D. No security.
ANSWER: A

23.

Which is a very low management cloud model with reliable SLA and
scalability? A. Shared Private Cloud.
B. Dedicated Private Cloud.
C. Dynamic Private Cloud.
D. Commodity Cloud. ANSWER: C

24.

Which of the following is not a security concern in cloud? A. Shared risk.


B. Policies.
C. Coding.
D. Logical security.
ANSWER: D

25.

______________ clouds are deployments made inside the company's firewall.


A. Private.
B. Public.
C. Hybrid.
D. Community. ANSWER: A

26.

Choose an application that does not fit in public cloud. A. Public facing web
pages.
B. Data intensive workloads.
C. Health care record.
D. Public wiki's, blogs.
ANSWER: C

27.

The Internal private cost lowers the administrative costs by________. A.


40%.
B. 60%.
C. 70%.
D. 50%.
ANSWER: D
28.
Which of the following is a type of data disaster? A. Insufficient Resource.
B. Hosted tools.
C. Database corruption.
D. Operational Efficiency.
ANSWER: C
29.

Which of the following is not a feature of Infrastructure Strategy and


Planning? A. Assessment of current environment.

[Type here]

B. Dynamic platform for datacenter.


C. Development of value proposition.
D. Roadmap to implement the selected cloud delivery model. ANSWER: B
30.

How many stages of path are there for cloud computing?


A. 5.
B. 4.
C. 2.
D. 3.
ANSWER: A

31.

What are the two primary levels to achieve cost optimization? A. Operator
expense and Capital expense.
B. Operating expense and Capital expense.
C. Operator Expense and Cloud Expense.
D. Operating Expense and Cloud Expense. ANSWER: B

32.

What concept was introduced by Cloud Computing? A. Software-as-aservice.


B. Platform-as-a-service.
C. Storage-as-s-service.
D. IT-as-a-service.
ANSWER: D

33.

_________ service provides a software development environment that enables


rapid deployment ofnew applications. A. SaaS.
B. PaaS.
C. IaaS.
D. DaaS.
ANSWER: B

34.

Which service is considered to be more mature for cloud offering? A.


Paltform-as-a-service.
B. Software-as-s-service.
C. Infrastructure-as-a-service.
D. Storage-as-a service.
ANSWER: B
35.
What are the main drivers of cloud computing? A. Performance.
B. Storage capacity.
C. Resources.
D. Cost and time.
ANSWER: D
36.

__________ allows multiple operating system instances to run as guest on the


same server. A. Server.
B. Hypervisor.
C. Network.

[Type here]

D. Data.
ANSWER: B
37.

Which of the following benefit helps to deploy the cloud deployment? A.


High risk.
B. Slower deployment.
C. Improve service.
D. Higher cost.
ANSWER: C

38.

______________ is the method of recognizing activities that may indicate a


malicious attack. A. Logging.
B. Alerting.
C. Authentication .
D. Access control.
ANSWER: B

39.

Define Service.
A. A specific IT deliverable that provides customer value.
B. Used to represent all the value addition activities.
C. Used to improve service quality.
D. It is a collection of services provided by IT.
ANSWER: A

40.

A collection of related activities that takes inputs, transforms them and


produces outputs is termed as _____________.
A. Enablers.
B. Process.
C. Service Owner.
D. Delivery.
ANSWER: B

41.

What provides a set of project services such as planning, design, assembly and
integration? A. Software Platform.
B. Deployment services.
C. Software Platform Management services.
D. Platform Integration and Deployment services.
ANSWER: D

42.

Which of the following service comes under Platform Integration and


Deployment services?
A. Installation.
B. Application Scripting.
C. Emergency replacement.
D. Patch Management. ANSWER: A

43.

Which of the following service comes under Software Platform Management


services? A. Order Management.

[Type here]

B. Base Backup.
C. Compliance services.
D. Asset tagging.
ANSWER: C
44.

What services include business services and user services? A. Internal


services.
B. External services.
C. User-initiated service.
D. Customer-initiated service.
ANSWER: B

45.

What service is used to discover the applications that are used across the
organization? A. Application Portfolio Management.
B. Application Scripting.
C. Application Discovery.
D. Application Detection.
ANSWER: C

46.

How is application architecture selected in cloud application? A. Criteria


Evaluation.
B. Business functions.
C. User experience.
D. Cloud delivery model.
ANSWER: A

47.

Which of the following is a type of Business Support Service activity? A.


Configuring network components.
B. Managing fault.
C. Managing order data.
D. Maintaining network inventory.
ANSWER: C

48.

Cloud Service is also referred to as_________________. A. Cloud Service


Provider.
B. Cloud Service Product.
C. Cloud Service Vendor.
D. Cloud Service Offering.
ANSWER: B

49.

50.

Expand BPM.
A. Business Procure Management.
B. Business Product Management.
C. Business Produce Management.
D. Business Process Management. ANSWER: D
Which of the following way helps the cloud environment to integrate the core
business? A. Bottom line success.

[Type here]

B. Continual Improvement.
C. Business and technology.
D. Cultural.
ANSWER: C
51.

Choose the suitable question to identify the BPM opportunity. A. What are
the past process initiatives?
B. Has the organization adopted SOA?
C. What architecture does the organization have?
D. What services are provided?
ANSWER: B

52.

What category is termed to deploy customer services over multiple cloud


platforms? A. Cloud service intermediation.
B. Cloud service arbitrage.
C. Cloud delivery.
D. Cloud aggregation.
ANSWER: D

53.

Which of the following person considered as the role of cloud orchestrator?


A. Datacentre Manager
B. Cashier
C. Account Owner
D. Security
ANSWER: C

54.

What do you mean by On-Premise Cloud Orchestration and Provisioning


engine? A. It is a bundled offering that includes software and services.
B. It is a bundled offering that includes hardware and services.
C. It is a bundled offering that includes hardware and software.
D. It is a bundled offering that includes hardware, software and services.
ANSWER: D

55.

How much percent is spent in assembling and re-assembling existing


infrastructure in IT datacenter? A. 70%.
B. 60%.
C. 80%.
D. 40%.
ANSWER: A

56.

The term 'Lights-out' is related to ___________. A. Ease of consumption.


B. Zero touch automated operations.
C. Automatic expandable.
D. End -end across server.
ANSWER: B

[Type here]

57.

Which is the viable option for the on-demand computing environment to meet
the requirement? A. Cloud Engine.
B. Charging model.
C. Pre-provisioning.
D. Balancing workload. ANSWER: C

58.

______________ is used to automatically provide additional processor


capacity on a temporary basis. A. Utility CoD.
B. Value CoD.
C. Service CoD.
D. Cost CoD.
ANSWER: A

59.

Which of the following is not a cloud platform characteristic based on CoD?


A. Low-End Servers.
B. On-Demand Platform.
C. Dynamic capacity.
D. On-Demand CPU. ANSWER: D

60.

Outsourcing the end to end solution using cloud methodology for public cloud,
infrastructure andplatforms is termed as _____________. A. Crowdsourcing.
B. Cloudsourcing.
C. Datasourcing.
D. Informationsourcing.
ANSWER: B

61.

_______________ is a growing set of recommended practices and


technologies to manage data moreefficiently and effectively.
A. Information Lifecycle Monitoring.
B. Intermediate Labour Management.
C. Information Lifecycle Management.
D. Intermediate Labour Monitoring. ANSWER: C

62.

Choose from the following the specific objective to improve the information
management. A. Decrease the system performance.
B. Cost reduction.
C. Decreased effectiveness.
D. Reduce the personnel productivity.
ANSWER: B

63.

Which of the following comes under the category of investment cost? A.


Storage hardware maintenance.
B. Storage software maintenance.
C. Outages.
D. Transition services.
ANSWER: D

[Type here]

64.

_______________ is referred to documented set of storage related tasks and


activities required to support a storage infrastructure. A. Storage Service.
B. Storage Process.
C. Storage tier.
D. Storage Infrastructure.
ANSWER: B

65.

Which of the following does not belong to type of competency area in cloud
business analytics? A. Business intelligence and performance management.
B. Analytics and optimization.
C. Content management system .
D. Information taxonomy. ANSWER: D

66.

How cloud analytics works?


A. It works with the combination of hardware, services and middleware.
B. It works only with the hardware.
C. It works with the combination of hardware and services.
D. It works with the combination of hardware, services and not middleware.
ANSWER: A

67.

What are the two main constituencies are tasked for Enterprise IT Operations
Managers? A. Application and Programming teams.
B. Testing and Programming teams.
C. Application and Development teams.
D. Development and Testing teams. ANSWER: C

68.

How do you name the process of instantiating the service catalogue item? A.
Runtime scaling.
B. Testing.
C. Allocation. D. Resilience.
ANSWER: C

69.

Which security control is used to detect a security incident? A. Preventive.


B. Detective.
C. Corrective.
D. Protective.
ANSWER: B

70.

Which of the following is a type of physical security? A. Policies.


B. Audit.
C. Software.
D. Biometric.
ANSWER: D
71.
_________________ is an advantage of Virtual Desktop Infrastructure. A.
Agility.
B. Flexibility .
C. Plasticity.

[Type here]

D. Elasticity.
ANSWER: B
72.

What does Virtual Desktop Infrastructure provides? A. Data Protection.


B. End - user solutions.
C. Security Compliance.
D. Application Security.
ANSWER: B

73.

Connecting remote desktop clients to the centralized virtual desktops is known


as ______________. A. Information brokering.
B. Connectionless brokering.
C. Service brokering.
D. Connection brokering.
ANSWER: D

74.

What difficulty often cloud administrators face concerning storage and data
management? A. Cutting costs.
B. Lower costs.
C. Lack of automation.
D. Low operating costs.
ANSWER: C

75.

Recovery Point Objectives and Recovery Time Objectives are the


______________ of Storage Cloud. A. Benefits.
B. Challenges.
C. Drawbacks.
D. Business Drivers.
ANSWER: D

76.

How the cost model must be to provide cloud business? A. Complex.


B. Complete.
C. Equitable.
D. Reasonable.
ANSWER: C

77.

What approach has been driven in part by cost transparency and cost reduction
requirements? A. Cost-based.
B. Service-based.
C. Structured-based.
D. Organization-based.
ANSWER: B

78.

____________ refers the capacity to rapidly adapt and respond to risks and
opportunities.
A. Agility.
B. Chargeback.

[Type here]

C. Resiliency .
D. Performance.
ANSWER: C
79.

Which of the following perspective implements the power protection? A.


Strategy and vision.
B. Organizational.
C. Process.
D. Facilities.
ANSWER: D

80.

______________ is a service that uses a group of compliant processes. A.


Service Realization.
B. Solution Realization.
C. Quality Assurance.
D. Request for Service.
ANSWER: B

81.

Which of the following is not a short term objective of provisioning? A.


Reduce rework.
B. Reduce the defect rate.
C. Reduce time to set up development.
D. Improve consistency.
ANSWER: C

82.

_______________ is sued to track any interruptions or issues to the asset


management. A. Incident Management.
B. Software Packaging.
C. Pool Management.
D. Release Management. ANSWER: A

83.

_______________ management is both process and service. A. Backup.


B. Operational readiness.
C. Configuration.
D. Systems.
ANSWER: D

84.

Which of the following task falls under the compliance phase? A. Audits.
B. Reversibility.
C. Standards.
D. Templates.
ANSWER: B

85.

Which of the following task falls under the governance phase? A.


Interoperability. B. Data regulation.
C. Service level.
D. Monitoring.

[Type here]

ANSWER: D
86.

_______________ focuses on avoiding/recovering from non-catastrophic


disruptions. A. Disaster recovery.
B. Floods.
C. High availability.
D. Low availability.
ANSWER: C

87.

_____________ is the process of creating, verifying and maintaining an IT


continuity plan. A. Disaster recovery.
B. Recovery time.
C. Recovery point.
D. Disaster detecting.
ANSWER: A

88.

Which model focuses on class of service and guaranteed availability resources


for businessapplications?
A. Pay-per-use-model.
B. Standard subscription model.
C. Premium Pricing model.
D. Hybrid model.
ANSWER: C

89.

Which chargeback approach adds elements of negotiation and capacity


planning? A. Allocation - based.
B. Flat fee.
C. Usage - based.
D. Product -based.
ANSWER: B

90.

Which of the following is an example of product based costing? A. Printing a


report.
B. Handling a claim.
C. Maintaining a ledger.
D. Policy.
ANSWER: D

91.

92.

What benefit is provided by virtualizing the service infrastructure? A. Spend


money.
B. Increase control.
C. Complex disaster recovery.
D. Model readiness assessment. ANSWER: B
What is the need for virtualization? A. To reduce the complexity.
B. To decrease the utilization of information.
C. To build homogeneous infrastructure.
D. To delay in SLA response times.

[Type here]

ANSWER: A
93.

What creates a virtual 'network in a box ' solution that allows the hypervisor to
manage virtualmachine?
A. Virtual Disk.
B. Virtual CPU.
C. Virtual Memory.
D. Virtual Networking.
ANSWER: D

94.

__________ is an operating system -level virtualization rather than a


hardware-level hypervisorsolution.
A. Storage Virtual motion.
B. Storage motion.
C. Zone.
D. Logical Domain. ANSWER: C

95.

Which of the following statement is true about virtualization technology? A.


Allows manual provisioning of environments.
B. Administrationsoftware constantly monitors the software.
C. Save energy by powering off the servers.
D. Allows automatic deployment of applications.
ANSWER: D

96.

______________ is a collection of physical bare - metal hypervisor installed


servers and associated virtual machines with shared resources. A. Power
Management.
B. Dynamic storage.
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler.
D. Fault tolerance.
ANSWER: C

97.

What is the reason for using virtual machine templates? A. Efficiency.


Scalability.
C. Storage.
D. Dynamic Allocation.
ANSWER: A

B.

98.

________ is a server environment that does not physically exist but is created
on another server. A. Physical machine.
B. Logical machine.
C. Guest machine.
D. Virtual machine.
ANSWER: C

99.

Which of the following level of privilege of x86 architecture is used for user
level applications? A. Ring 0.
B. Ring 1.

[Type here]

C. Ring 2.
D. Ring 3.
ANSWER: D
100.

Which of the following are the major types of virtualization technologies? A.


Type1 and Type3.
B. Type1 and Type2.
C. Type3 and Type4.
D. Type2 and Type4. ANSWER: B

101.

Paravirtualization is also known as __________. A. OS-assisted


virtualization.
B. OS-based virtualization.
C. OS-level virtualization.
D. OS virtualization.
ANSWER: A

102.

Which of the following is not a function hypervisor management software?


A. Create VM.
B. Store VM.
C. Delete VM.
D. Move VM. ANSWER: B

103.

____________ partition is a partition that is allowed to update the hypervisor.


A. Network.
B. Logical Memory.
C. Service.
D. Physical Memory. ANSWER: C

104.

What is the purpose of design in virtual infrastructure? A. Define the disk


and network structure.
B. Define the logical memory blocks.
C. Define the physical memory blocks.
D. Document the recommendations. ANSWER: A

105.

Which of the following should be included in the virtualization design


document? A. Resource Allocation.
B. Backup methodology.
C. Data Distribution.
D. Virtualized OS.
ANSWER: B

106.

Expand SAN.
A. Server Area Network.
B. Storage Area Node.
C. Server Area Node.
D. Storage Area Network.
ANSWER: D

[Type here]

107.

________________helps the business to create an integrated, virtualized


solution that aligns with the environment.
A. Storage Optimization and Integration Services.
B. Virtual storage pool.
C. Value Proposition.
D. Storage Drivers.
ANSWER: A

108.

Which of the following storage is available remotely and uses the file based
protocols? A. Storage Area Network.
B. Network-Attached Storage.
C. Storage Devices.
D. Disk arrays.
ANSWER: B

109.

Which of the following is not a storage of storage area network? A. Direct


attach storage.
B. Centralized but still Direct attach storage.
C. Shared Storage.
D. Distributed Storage.
ANSWER: D

110.

Under which complexity case, the storage devices has to be configured and
installed. A. Complexity case A.
B. Complexity case E.
C. Complexity case D. D. Complexity case C.
ANSWER: C

111.

______________ is one of the heterogeneous benefits of storage virtualization.


A. Data migration.
B. Scalable.
C. Effective use of capacity.
D. Lower total cost of ownership.
ANSWER: A

112.

Which of the following feature is not available in NAS? A. Specific function.


B. Plug and play.
C. Directory server.
D. Network applications.
ANSWER: C

113.

Choose from the following the common NAS protocol for windows
environment. A. Network File System.
B. Common Internet File System.
C. iSCSI.
D. Fibre Channel over Ethernet.
ANSWER: B

[Type here]

114.

Which of the following traditional NAS features is not available in high


performance NAS ? A. PIT copies.
B. Load balancing.
C. Tuning.
D. LAN bandwidth. ANSWER: A

115.

Which of the following activity focuses on helping businesses with problem


determination or problem source identification?
A. Network infrastructure assessment.
B. Network performance analysis.
C. Network diagnostic assessment.
D. Network capacity planning.
ANSWER: C

116.

______________ is one of the primary requirement of datacenter with respect


to datacentervirtualization.
A. Unmodified operating systems.
B. Resource optimization.
C. Application Availability.
D. Management. ANSWER: A

117.

Balancing the workload by transferring the under performing servers is a


feature of ___________. A. High availability.
B. Operational automation.
C. Dynamic resource.
D. Live Migration.
ANSWER: D

118.

Which of the following is eliminated in data and storage network


convergence? A. Increasing the hardware components.
B. Duplicate infrastructure.
C. Mange risk.
D. Improve service.
ANSWER: B

119.

Which service component is available under network integration services


datacenter networks? A. Enterprise network.
B. Communications strategy and planning.
C. Security and firewalls.
D. Network application optimization.
ANSWER: C

120.

Connecting virtualized servers and storage, supporting platform specific


network requirements is the service of _____________.
A. System
Virtualization.
B. Legacy
Environment. C.

[Type here]

Device
Virtualization.
D. Cloud Computing.
ANSWER: A
121.

Which of the following is a similarity between cloud infrastructure and SOA?


A. Process Management.
B. Service Management.
C. Order Management.
D. Catalogue Management. ANSWER: B

122.

The expansion of SOA is __________________. A. Software oriented


architecture.
B. System oriented architecture.
C. Server oriented architecture.
D. Service oriented architecture.
ANSWER: D

123.

Which of the following is not a cloud infrastructure service component? A.


Integration software.
B. Physical infrastructure.
C. System Software.
D. Management software. ANSWER: A

124.

Which of the following is well suited to legacy application support? A.


Service oriented architecture.
B. Application architecture.
C. Service oriented infrastructure.
D. Workload management. ANSWER: C

125.

Which of the following is true about SOA?


A. SOA applications do not require the end-end performance.
B. SOA breaks the application framework into discrete service components.
C. SOA infrastructure is designed with both application and infrastructure perspective.
D. SOA applications do not require the end-end security.
ANSWER: B

126.

What is needed to run between the different cloud being used which allow
users to utilize remote services without connectivity and interoperability issues?
A. Server communication backbone.
B. Service connection backbone.
C. Service communication backbone.
D. Server connection backbone. ANSWER: C

127.

Which of the following can be moved dynamically between components


allowing minimal unplannedand no planned downtime? A. Processor.
B. Memory.
C. I/O resources.

[Type here]

D. Workloads.
ANSWER: D
128.

From the given characteristics, how the service can be defined? A. Loosely
bound.
B. Business processes.
C. Secure standardized components.
D. Changing business priorities.
ANSWER: A

129.

What aspect of SOA view defines and design the services? A. Business view.
B. Process view.
C. Architecture view.
D. Implementation view. ANSWER: C

130.

_______________ is an important feature of service - orientation. A. Stress


location transparency.
B. Separation of concerns.
C. Organization culture.
D. Implementation of service.
ANSWER: B

131.

Which services provides processing and networking resources for applications


and business functions? A. Application Services.
B. Information Services.
C. Common IT Services.
D. Infrastructure Services.
ANSWER: C

132.

What does energy efficiency substantially improves on? A. Data replication.


B. Network utilization.
C. Information dissemination.
D. Regulatory compliance. ANSWER: B

133.

Which is the first step to be considered for leveraging cloud infrastructure?


A. Planning.
B. Value-driven.
C. Analysis and Strategy.
D. Implementation.
ANSWER: C

134.

Which of the following acts as a lever to progress for the business? A.


Diversity.
B. Investment cost.
C. Software application.
D. System Performance. ANSWER: D
135. ________________ requires capabilities to configure specific interconnections
in the integration solution.

[Type here]

A. Integration specialist.
B. Business analyst.
C. Software architects.
D. Programmers. ANSWER: A
136.

What is the expansion of BYOD? A. Buy Your Own Device.


B. Bring Your Own Disk.
C. Buy Your Own Disk.
D. Bring Your Own Device. ANSWER: D

137.

Which of the following is a benefit of BYOD? A. Lesser business agility.


B. Increased cost to the company.
C. Enhanced employee productivity.
D. Fixed platforms can be used.
ANSWER: C

138.

The expansion of ERP is _____________. A. Endeavor Reserve Preparation.


B. Enterprise Resource Planning.
C. Endeavor Resource Planning.
D. Enterprise Reserve Preparation.
ANSWER: B

139.

____________ and ____________ are two foundation stones of good design


and allow wider usability of any organization applications.
A. Conception and Segregation.
B. Formation and Separation.
C. Configuration and Division.
D. Construction and Partition.
ANSWER: A

140.

Which of the following is the dominant significance in the overall system of


any mobile solution? A. Amalgamation.
B. Data Security.
C. Elasticity.
D. Support.
ANSWER: B

141.

Which of the following falls under the infrastructure services? A. Data


encryption.
B. Intangible processes.
C. Segregate systems.
D. Integration Adapters.
ANSWER: D
142. What do mobile enterprise application platforms promote? A. Specific
mobile application to any device.
B. Any mobile application to specific device.
C. Specific mobile application to specific device.

[Type here]

D. Any mobile application to any device.


ANSWER: D
143.

___________ is one of the key elements of mobile enterprise application


platforms. A. Infrastructure.
B. Management toolkits.
C. Job satisfaction.
D. Access controls.
ANSWER: B

144.

What do mobile enterprise application platforms compromise to make the


development simpler? A. Models.
B. Tools.
C. Templates.
D. Devices.
ANSWER: C

145.

Which of the following is not a feature of mobile enterprise application


platforms? A. Freedom of Choice.
B. Rich feature.
C. Agility.
D. Efficient information.
ANSWER: D

146.

What do you mean by Off-line On-premise integration?


A. Application which can work separately of a master server connection.
B. Application which depends on a master server connection.
C. Application which cannot work separately of a master server connection.
D. Application which require human intervention for a master server connection.
ANSWER: A

147.

What are the major parts of a mobile architecture?


A. A middleware and a handheld App and not an enterprise system.
B. An enterprise system and a handheld App and not a middleware.
C. An enterprise system, a middleware and a handheld App.
D. An enterprise system, a middleware and not a handheld App. ANSWER: C

148.

___________ screens will separate and divide into sub-screens or tabbed


icons. A. Complex.
B. Intricate.
C. Multi-faceted.
D. Composite.
ANSWER: B

149.

Which of the following is not considered to be the handheld application?


A. User Interface
B. Data Store.

[Type here]

C. Business logic.
D. Web administration.
ANSWER: D
150.

_______________ provides data files to mobile-based applications of


handheld devices to server. A. Business application.
B. Middleware application.
C. Tier application.
D. Handheld application.
ANSWER: B

Staff Name
Divya C .