You are on page 1of 19

Pengertian dan Contoh Recount Text dalam Bahasa Inggris

Diposkan oleh Muh Ilmi Ikhsan Sabur


Recount Text merupakan salah satu bentuk teks dalam bahasa inggris yang memiliki struktur yang
singkat dan mudah untuk dimengerti. Recount text juga menjadi bahan pembelajaran dalam pelajaran
Bahasa Inggris sehingga sepatutnya kita pahami. Pastinya Anda juga pernah mendengar bahkan telah
mengetahui apa pengertian dan contoh dari recount text. Tapi apa salahnya jika Anda menambah
pengetahuan Anda dengan melihat contoh-contoh recount text di bawah.

ads

Pengertian dan Contoh Recount Text dalam Bahasa Inggris

Pengertian Recount Text


Pengertian Recount Text adalah teks bahasa inggris yang menceritakan kembali pengalaman, kegiatan
ataupun kejadian-kejadian di masa lampau maupun yang sudah dilakukan dengan tujuan agar
pembaca merasa terhibur dan mengetahui pengalaman yang dimiliki oleh penulis dari recount text
tersebut. Intinya recount text berisi cerita pengalaman penulis baik itu pengalaman menyenangkan
ataupun menyedihkan, sehingga menggunakan tenses past tense.

Tujuan Komunikatif Recount Text

Tujuan komunikatif dari Recount Text adalah untuk melaporkan peristiwa, kejadian atau kegiatan
dengan tujuan memberitakan atau menghibur.

Struktur Recount Text


Orientasi/Orientation
Berisi pengenalan berupa siapa pelaku dalam recount text, tempat terjadinya, dan kapan peristiwa
tersebut terjadi.
Contoh
Last weekend, my family and me went for a holiday, the goal of the tourist attractions in Mount
Ciremai, our family is really like when on vacation to the mountains, after me and my family was
getting ready we immediately take a trip to get there by car.
Events
Pada bagian ini, berisi peristiwa yang terjadi dengan penyampaian secara kronologis.
Contoh
After a few hours, we finally got there, I immediately felt happy family, the parents we see the
beautiful scenery, and adiku play games in Swift, there is very cool air once, and do not forget we also
take pictures.
Reorientation
Di sini penulis menuliskan rangkuman dari recount text-nya dan kesan komentarnya.
Contoh
After we are satisfied, my family and I finally came home, it was a nice holiday.
Contoh Recount Text
Berikut ini beberapa contoh-contoh recount text singkat.
Camping
Last weekend, my friends and I went camping. We reached the camping ground after we walked for
about one and a half hour from the parking lot. We built the camp next to a small river. It was getting
darker and colder, so we built a fire camp.

The next day, we spent our time observing plantation and insects while the girls were preparing
meals. In the afternoon we went to the river and caught some fish for supper. At night, we held a fire
camp night. We sang, danced, read poetry, played magic tricks, and even some of us performed a
standing comedy.

On Monday, we packed our bags and got ready to go home.

Fantastic Holiday
Last summer I got a fantastic holiday. I visited some great place, I went to an airport and was going
to fly to Cleveland. I was spending there two days. I liked to see some Cleveland Cavaliers basketball
matches.

Then I went to Hollywood. Hollywood is a famous district in Los Angeles, California, United States. It
had become world-famous as the center of the film industry. Four major film companies Paramount,
Warner Bros., RKO and Columbia had studios in Hollywood. I did not want to leave but I had to.

After that, I went to New York city. I visited the Statue of Liberty. I went from the bottom of
Manhattan to the top of the crown. That was very amazing, The places made me feel at home but I
have to go home. Next time I would return to them.

My trip to Borobudur Temple


Last week, I spent my vacation in Jogjakarta, the city is famous in Indonesia. I went to the temple of
Borobudur. My family and I went there in the morning we went to Borobudur temple by private car
family. I had prepared everything before we went to Jogja. While we were driving, we get to see some
beautiful scenery mountains, forests, and waterfalls as well as cars pass by.

My family and I arrived at the Borobudur Temple at 4:30 pm. There, I saw a lot of tourists. Borobudur
temple is crowded on a holiday vacation. I can learn and practice speaking English with a foreign
tourist different language to me.

Dovi his name. He is very friendly. This is the first time I spoke English with foreign tourists. We
returned at 22:30 at night. It was a very interesting holiday for me and my family was happy.

Camping
Last weekend, my friends and I went camping. We reached the camping ground after we
walked for about one and a half hour from the parking lot. We built the camp next to a small
river. It was getting darker and colder, so we built a fire camp.
The next day, we spent our time observing plantation and insects while the girls were
preparing meals. In the afternoon we went to the river and caught some fish for supper. At
night, we held a fire camp night. We sang, danced, read poetry, played magic tricks, and
even some of us performed a standing comedy.
On Monday, we packed our bags and got ready to go home.
Visit Mount Ciremai
last weekend, my family and me went for a holiday, the goal of the tourist
attractions in Mount Ciremai, our family is really like when on vacation to the
mountains, after me and my family was getting ready we immediately take a
tripto get there by car.

after a few hours, we finally got there, I immediately felt happy family, the
parents we see the beautiful scenery, and adiku play games in Swift, there is
very cool air once, and do not forget we also take pictures.
after we are satisfied, my family and I finally came home, it was a nice holiday.
Vacation to the beach Anyer
The last holiday, my family went to Anyer beach for a picnic, we leave in the morning,
because of our house to the beach anyer took a 4 hour drive, so we can play and have fun
there longer, we were off to the beach anyer
After arriving at the beach anyer, we just took a walk because the beach is in front of the
hotel. We walked along the seashore, played water and sand. Actually we also wanted to
swim in the beach but the lifeguard didnt allow us. Besides doing many activities we also
watched some foreign tourists activities. They were lying on the beach, while others were
having massage or surfing.
When we felt tired, we took a rest to have some meals and drinks, and at 5:00 pm we
came home his end, this is a memorable holiday, next time we will visit again.
Fantastic Holiday
Last summer I got a fantastic holiday. I visited some great place, I went to an airport and
was going to fly to Cleveland. I was spending there two days. I liked to see some Cleveland
Cavaliers basketball matches.
Then I went to Hollywood. Hollywood is a famous district in Los Angeles, California,
United States. It had become world-famous as the center of the film industry. Four major
film companies Paramount, Warner Bros., RKO and Columbia had studios in Hollywood.
I did not want to leave but I had to.
After that, I went to New York city. I visited the Statue of Liberty. I went from the bottom of
Manhattan to the top of the crown. That was very amazing, The places made me feel at
home but I have to go home. Next time I would return to them.

My Day

I had a terrible day yesterday. First, I woke up an hour late because my alarm clock
didn't go off. Then, I was in such a hurry that I burned my hand when I was making
breakfast. After breakfast, I got dressed so quickly that I forgot to wear socks.

Next, I ran out of the house trying to get the 9:30 bus, but of course I missed it. I
wanted to take a taxi, but I didn't have enough money.

Finally, I walked the three miles to my school only to discover that it was Sunday! I
hope I never have a day as the one I had yesterday.

1. What happened to the writer yesterday?


a. He has a terrible day.
b. He gets a terrible day.
c. He had a terrible day.
d. He got a terrible day.

2. Why did he wake up an hour late?


a. Because he didn't set alarm clock.
b. Because his alarm clock didn't go off.
c. Because he didn't see alarm clock.
d. Because his alarm clock didn't work.

3. What did he do after having breakfast?


a. He got dressed so quickly that he forgot to wear socks.
b. He wear socks so quickly that he forgot to get dressed.
c. He ran out of the house trying to get the 9:30 bus.
d. He burned his hand when he was making breakfast.

4. How far did the writer walk?

a. He walked for two miles.


b. He walked for three miles.
c. He walked for four miles.
d. He walked for five miles.

5. What does the writer hope?


a. The writer hopes to discover that it was Sunday.
b. The writer hopes to take a taxi.
c. The writer hopes he never had a day like yesterday.
d. The writer hopes that yesterday will be better.

Kunci Jawaban:
1. c
Jawabannya di kalimat pertama paragraf pertama.
2. b

I woke up an hour late because my alarm clock didn't go off.


3. a

After breakfast, I got dressed so quickly that I forgot to wear socks.


4. b

I walked the three miles to my school .


5. c

I hope I never have a day as the one I had yesterday.

Recount Text
Contoh soal:
On Saturday night, we went to the Town Hall. It was the last day of the year and a large crowd of
people had gathered under the Town Hall clock. It would strike twelve in twenty minutes time.
Fifteen minutes passed and then, at five to twelve, the clock stopped. The big minute hand did
not move. We waited and waited, but nothing happened. Suddenly someone shouted,Its two
minutes past twelve! The clock has stopped!

I looked at my watch. It was true. The big clock refused to welcome the New Year. At that
moment, everybody began to laugh and sing.
(sumber: detik-detik UN bahasa Inggris; 2005/2006; Intan Pariwara)
Vocabularies: Saturday night: sabtu malam, went: pergi, town hall: tengah kota, last: terajhir,
large crowd: keramain yang besar, gather: berkumpul, under: di bawah, stop: berhenti, strike:
tepat, big: besar.

1. When did the clock stopped?


A. At 5.12
b. At 11.55
C. At 12.00
d. At 12.02
Jawaban B
2. Why did the people gather under the Town Hall clock?
A. To welcome the New Year
b. To see the newly bought clock
C.To strike the laughing people
d. To stop people who shouted
Jawaban A
3. Based on the text, where was the writer?
A. At the center of the town
B. At home
C. AT the beach
D. At the market
Jawaban A
4. When did the event happen?
A. in the middle of the year
B. the end of the year
C. Christmas celebration
D. at the weekend as usual
Jawaban B
5. Which of the following is not true according to the text?
A. the writer was waiting to celebrate the New Year.
B. the writer brought a watch.
C. the writer was very happy.
D. The writer celebrated the New Year with his family.
Jawaban D
6. What probably happened when someone shouted that the clock stopped?
A. Everybody directly celebrated the New Year
B. everybody sings and laugh.
C. everybody looked for a watch.
D. everybody shouted too.
Jawaban C
7. What does the first sentence tell you?
A. The problem that the writer met
b. The funny thing in the story
C. The opening of the story
d. The past event
Jawaban C
8. It would strike twelve in twenty minutes time.

The underlined word refers to


A. the clock
B. authors watch
C. the town
D. the place
Jawaban A
9. It was the last day of the year and a large crowd of people had gathered under the Town Hall
clock.
What is the closest meaning of the underlined word?
A. mass
B. big
C. many
D. lots of
Jawaban A
10. The big clock refused to welcome the New Year
What is the synonym of the word .
A. reject
B. accept
C. admit
D. hate
Jawaban A

RECOUNT TEXT
Last week, my friend and I rode our bikes to the beach. It was only five kilometers
from our houses.
It was quite windy and there was hardly anyone there. It surprised us because
there were always many people coming there on the weekends. So, we had the beach
on our own. We bought some hot chips, rode our bikes, played in the water and sat
under the trees. We really had a great time.
1. Where did the story happen?
a. in a house
c. at the store
b. in a water
d. at the beach
2. How did they go to the beach?
a. by bicycles
b. by car

c. by bus
d. by boat

3. Who did the writer and his friend find when they reached the beach?
a. many people
c. almost no one
b. many visitors
d. foreign tourist
4. How did the writer think about the trip?
a. It was an unpleasant trip
b. It was a horrible trip

c. It was a funny trip


d. It was a good trip

5. It was only five kilometers from our houses. (line 1). The word It refers to.
a. bike
c. beach
b. chip
d. house

One day, I had to teach a new English class. I read the list of
new students names. It was kiddies group since they were about
9 and 10 years old.
That was the first day of The Spanish carnival, so I wanted to
wear the most appropriate suit for the childrens class. Most kids usually
dress up at carnival I thought. It would be more interesting if their teacher
was also in carnival spirit. That was why I decided to wear my teddy bear
suit and bring cuddly toys in my box
And that was what I did. I walked through the door happily. The director
watched me completely astonished. I smiled and looked straight at her.
With a man beside her, she said, Good afternoon. Id like to introduce you
to Mr. Mendez, the director of Delta company. He is one of the participants
of English course that you will teach today.
Oh my God! I nearly died! The secretary apologized to me for wrong
details of my new class
6. The secretary apologized to the writer because.
a. The writer wore his teddy bear suit
b. She did not remember the carnival day
c. She did not know Mr. Mendez was in the class
d. She has given the wrong details of the new class
7. Who is the main character in the story?
a. The writer
c. The director
b. Mr. Mendez
d. The secretary

On Thursday 24 April we went to the Botanical Gardens. We walked


down and boarded the bus.
After we arrived at the garden, we walked down to the Education Centre.
The third grade students went to have a look around. First, we went to
the first farm and Mrs. James read us some information. Then, we looked
at all the lovely plants. After that we went down to a little spot in the
Botanical Garden and had a morning tea break.
Next, we did sketching and then we met the fourth grade students at
the Education Centre to have lunch. Soon after that, it was time for us
to go and make our terrariums while the fourth year students went to have walk.
A lady took us into special room and introduced herself, then she explained
what we were going to do. Next, she took us to a pyramid terrarium. It was
really interesting.
After we had finished, we met the fourth grade students outside the gardens.
Then we reboarded the bus and returned to school.

7. Most events mentioned in the text happened.


a. at the Education Centre
b. in the botanical garden
c. on the bus to Botanical Garden
d. outside the school
8. The writer of the text is.
a. a fourth grade students
b. a school teacher
c. a third grade students
d. Mr. and Mrs. James
9. What did the fourth grade students do after lunch?
a. They had a walk
b. They made their terrarium
c. They returned to school
d. They went to a pyramid terrarium
10. What was the second activity of the writer during the excursion to the Botanical Garden?
a. Gathering at the Education Centre
b. Going to a small garden
c. Looking at the lovely plants
d. Visiting a beautiful lady
11. It was very interesting. (par. 4) What does the underlined word refer to?
a. A pyramid terrarium
b. A specific room
c. Education Centre
d. First farm

SOAL RECOUNT
I remember the day when I first got Sandy, my 7 year old cat. I wanted to name her because she was so
cute. My older sister Michelle convinced me to name her Sandy Bucket instead; so we could call
her Sandy for short. I was so attached to Sandy. Every time I saw her, I couldnt walk away, I would just
have to hug her. I even slept at the end of my bed, so I can hug her the whole night even though I was
freezing.
I always remember so many fun times with Sandy. Like when we would run and jump off the end of
our pier, and Sandy would chase after us. When I was scared or mad, I would just hug Sandy and
everything wouldnt be so bad.
But one night, right before I went to bed, my mom let her out. While I went to sleep, my mom went to
call Sandy back in. But she didnt come in, so I thought she maybe went inside my neighbors house. As
my mom and dad went outside to look for Sandy, I became really worried. They couldnt find her. Every
ten minutes they would go out to look for her, so I went to bed hoping she was safe. I just thought she got
lost and would come back tomorrow.
The next day was the worst. My mom woke us early and told me and my sister, Michelle,
that Sandy died last night. I was so sad and did not want to do anything that day. When I was going to
school, I could not stop crying. At school all my friends made me cards and tried to make me stop crying,

but I couldnt. my teacher would always look at me and ask why I was crying. Even my friends was crying
with me.
When I got home I went to my room crying really loudly. I wanted to scream. I came downstairs and
hugged my mom. She said we could get another cat. Then, she was trying to find a new cat on the
internet. But I did not want another cat. I want Sandy. She never found one that looked like Sandy or at
the same age or even in the same kind.
That night I slept with my mom and we prayed for Sandy. I kept thinking she was a ghost at the end of
the bed, so I stayed closed to my mom. The next day I figured out that if Sandy was a ghost, she would
not scare me or haunt me. She would be waiting for me to play with her.
I still think about Sandy every day and wish she could come back.
Source: http://www.mertonschool.com (August 12,2004

1.
a.
b.
c.
d.
e.

The type of the text is


Spoof
Newsitem
Recount
Narrative
Report

2.
a.
b.
c.
d.
e.

What is the main idea of the text


Sandys dead
The lost of beloved cat
The careless of the writers mom
Looking for Sandy
The writer slept with her mom

3.
a.
b.
c.
d.
e.

How could the cat got lost?


The cat played with another cat
The neigbour kept the cat in his/her house
Someone took the cat to the remote area
The thief took the cat
The writers mom let the cat out one night

4.
a.
b.
c.
d.
e.

What did the writers mom do to support the writer?


She slept with the writer
She supported to the policeman
She was trying to find a new cat on the internet
She bought a new cat
She gave the writer money

5.
a.
b.
c.
d.
e.

What is the purpose of the text?


To tell you about past event
To describe a place
To tell you a joke
To tell you a story
to persuade you to do something

6.
a.
b.
c.
d.
e.

Which step does the writer use to write the text?


Thesis > argument > recommendation
Orientation > events > re-orientation
Abstrak > orientation > crisis > reaction > coda
Orientation > evaluation > complication
Newsworthy events > background events > sources

7.
a.
b.
c.
d.
e.

What is the main idea of third paragraph?


I went to bed hoping she was safe
She would back tomorrow
Mom and dad went outside to look for Sandy
The writers mom went to call Sandy back in
The writers mom let Sandy out
One day I went to Bandung with my friend for a vacation. We went there on night bus when we arrived in
Cianjur, the bus stopped for a rest. I got of the bus to get a cup of coffee, but my friend didnt. He went to
a mosque to pray. It took only a few minutes to pray, but when I came out again the bus was not there. It
had gone! Shocked and confused. I asked the shopkeeper about the bus. She said that the bus had
departed about five minutes ago.
I tried to call my friend on my cell phone, but the battery was running low. I couldnt do anything but
hope and pray. After several minutes, my wish came true. The bus came back! Got on the bus and
walked to my seat. I was so ashamed when everybody on the bus looked at me. I could feel my face turn
red.
I asked my friend why she didnt tell the driver that I was still outside.
I did, I told him several times that you were outside, but he said that you were in the bus toilet
because he saw a man going into the toilet, my friend replied, laughing. The other passengers smiled at
me. I was so embarrassed.

8.
a.
b.
c.
d.
e.

What did the story tell us about ....?


The writer was left by the bus on his trip to Bandung
The writer arrived in Cianjur to visit his relatives
The writer could contact his friend with the cell phone
The writer got of the bus to get a cup a coffee
The writer and his friend enjoyed their trip to Bandung

9.
a.
b.
c.
d.
e.

What did the writer do when the bus stop for a rest in Cianjur ....?
drank a cup of coffee and prayed
bought souvenir and went to the toilet
drank a cup of coffee
drank a cup of milk and bought souvenir
drank a cup of coffee and went to the toilet

10. Why couldnt the writer cell his friend?

a.
b.
c.
d.
e.

He didnt bring his cell phone


The battery was running low
The writers cell phone was stolen
The writers cell phone was broken
There was not any signal in his cell phone

11.
a.
b.
c.
d.
e.

How did the writer fell?


He felt happy
He felt awful
He felt sad
He felt angry
He felt shy

1.
a.
b.
c.
d.
e.
2.

TESSIE
We were moving house and dad asked me to help him sort out all the boxes in the storeroom. I hadn't
been in the storeroom for aged and wondered what we would find. One wall was line with shelves,
stacked with boxes almost to the ceiling there were many other wrapped up objects of different shafts and
size Dad open the boxes and rummaged through them. I moved over to a wooden box and was just about
to lift the lid when it toppled over. Everything fell out into a heap.
Be careful!' shouted dad, There may be something fragile in there
Then I saw it! My heart began to pound and my knees began to shake. It was a rubber ring. It had
belonged to my beloved dog. Tessie. She died two years ago.
I was only four when we got Tessie. I chose her from among other puppies. She was my best friend.
Although she had a basket in the kitchen she would creep up to my room at night and sleep in the bottom
of the bed. If I was cold she would snuggle up next to me.
Tessie could do anything. She could beg and sit and shake a paw. I taught her to fetch things. One
Christmas I bought her a rubber ring I wrapped it up in shiny paper and place it under Christmas tree. She
played with it everyday. Tessie would wait at the front door when she knew it was time for me to come
home from school. She would howl the panting with the rubber ring in front of her If didn't play, she would
howl and wouldn't stop until I did. In the weekend we would take the ring to ihe playground and play for
hours and hours until neither of us could run anymore.
Then one day Tessie feIl ill. She didnt wait for me by the front door anymore and she didn't want to play
with the ring I tried to encourage her, "Come on, Tessie. Come and play. :
Seemed out of breath She couldnt walk very well and she wasn't eating properly. Mum and I took her to
the vet. The vet shook her head and told us that Tessie was really sick
There,nothing they can do for her, 'mum whispered to me.
I went to the room where Tessie was waiting and said my goodbyes I felt her warm fur for the last time on
my face and then I ran out side and cried. . . .
What's the matter, son?' asked Dad. He put an arm around my shoulder. We all miss her, 'said Dad sadly,
'She was a good dog, a really good dog. I nodded and put the ring hack in the box
What kind of the text is that ?
recount
narrative
procedure
report
news item
What is the generic structure of the text?

a.
b.
c.
d.
e.
3.
a.
b.
c.
d.
e.
4.
a.
b.
c.
d.
e.
5.
a.
b.
c.
d.
e.

orientation > event > re-orientation


orientation > evaluation > complication > resolution > re-orientation
goal > material > step
newsworthy event > background event > source
orientation > event > complication
What is the form of the text?
diary
personal recount
letters
factual recount
imaginative recount
What causes the boy have the flashback?
he was moving house
he found a rubber ring
he found a dog
he bought christmast tree
he met a vet
The statement here is true
the writer was moving home
the writer bought Tessie a rubber ring
Tessie had an accident
Tessie was the writer's best friend
Tessie died two years ago
A Visit to a Wildlife Park
I recently visited Sydney with my parents. We visited many interesting places. The one I enjoyed
best was the Wildlife Park.
The Wildlife Park has a lot different Australian animals and birds. There are over 600 animals,
including kangaroos, wallabies, koala and crocodiles. They are kept in their natural surroundings. I much
preferred the Wildlife Park to a zoo where a lot of animals are in cages.
We were able to walk along the kangaroos and wallabies. We were even allowed to touch them
and to feed them. It was very exciting to be very so close to them
We saw koala bears. They looked very cuddly. I got my photograph taken with one of them. It is a
wonderful souvenir of my holiday in Sydney.
We also went to see the crocodiles. The Wildlife Park has a lot of fresh-, water and salt-water
crocodiles. Some of them were very big and scary with, huge teeth. I did not get very close to them.
We also visited the aviary. There were some very colorful birds there. I really liked an old parrot
which could talk.
I wish we could have spent more time in the Wildlife Park. There were so much to see.

17. What is the main idea of paragraph 2 ?


a.
The wild life park has a lot a fresh water and solt water crocodiles
b.

We were able to walk along the kangaroos, and wallabies

c.

I much preferred the wildlife park to a zoo

d.

the wild life park has a lot different Australian animals and birds

e.

I recent visited sonly with my parents

18. What is the generic structure of the text ?


a.
orientation > complication > resolution
b.

Goal > material > steps

c.

Orientation > events > re-orientation

d.

Identification > description

e.

General classification > description

19. . Allowed to touch them and to feed ..


the word them in paragraph 3 refers to ..
a.
the writers family
b.

the visitors of wildlife park

c.

fresh water and salt water crocodiles

d.

the kangaroos and wallabies

e.

koala and wallabies

20. What is the communicative purpose of the text?


a.
to amuse, entertain and to deal with actual or vocarious experience
b.

to tell the readers what happened in the past

c.

to persuade the readers that something a case

d.

to describe a particular place or thing

e.

to share with others an account of on unusual or amusing incidents

On Wednesday, my students and I went to Jogjakarta. We stayed at Dirgahayu Hotel which is not far from
Malioboro.
On Thursday we visited the temples in Prambanan. There are three big temples, the Brahmana,
Syiwa and Wisnu temples. They are really amazing. We visited only Brahma and Syiwa temples, because
Wisnu temple is being renovated.
On Friday morning we went to Jogja Kraton. We spent about two hours there. We were lucky
because we were led by a smart and friendly guide. Then we continued our journey to Borobudur. We
arrived there at four p.m. At 5 p.m. we heard an announcement that Borobudurgate would be closed.
In the evening we left for Jakarta by Wisata bus.
33. The text above mainly discusses about
a.
the writers first visit to prambanan
b.

the writers impression about the guide

c.

the writers trip to jogyakarta

d.

the writers experience at kraton

e.

the writers impression about borobudur

34. Which temple was being renovated ?


a.
syiwa
b.

brama

c.

borobudur

d.

syiwa and wisnu

e.

wisnu

35. Which of the following statements is true ?


a.
the writer and the student went to jogyakarta for having a research
b.

the writer went to borobudur first ant them to kraton

c.

the writer was very disappointed with the guide

d.

the writer left for Jakarta on Friday

e.

malioboro is very from dirgahayu hotel