0 Bewertungen0% fanden dieses Dokument nützlich (0 Abstimmungen)
[…] Among other crimes, the criminal organization deprives the public of the federally protected right to honest government services, according to watchdogs. For more information, visit this URL: http://sacramentocountyfamilycourtnews.blogspot.com/p/temporary-judges.html
For more about attorney misconduct and ethics: http://sacramentocountyfamilycourtnews.blogspot.com/p/the-oligarchy.html
Acts of deception constituting moral turpitude. State Bar of California Compendium on Professional Responsibility: Application of California Business & Professions Code § 6106. "The commission of any act involving moral turpitude, dishonesty or corruption, whether the act is committed in the course of his relations as an attorney or otherwise, and whether the act is a felony or misdemeanor or not, constitutes cause for disbarment or suspension."
The common definition of an act of moral turpitude is one that is contrary to honesty and good morals.