Sie sind auf Seite 1von 74

0620551

130
02.2012

Light Towers
Beleuchtungsanlagen
Torres de Iluminacin
Tours d'eclairage

LTN 6C

Parts Book
Ersatzteile
Lista de Repuestos
Liste de Pices de Rechange

www.wackerneuson.com

Nameplate
Typenschild
Plaque signaltique
Placa de Identificacin

LTN 6C

A nameplate listing the Model Number, Item Number, Revision, and Serial Number is
attached to each unit. Please record the information found on this plate so it will be available
should the nameplate become lost or damaged. When ordering parts or requesting service
information, you will always be asked to specify the model, item number, revision number,
and serial number of the unit.

Ein Typenschild mit Typ, Artikelnummer, Version und Maschinen-Nummer ist an jedem
Gert angebracht. Die Daten von diesem Schild bitte notieren, damit sie auch bei Verlust
oder Beschdigung des Schildes noch vorhanden sind. Der Typ, die Artikel-Nummer, die
Versions- Nummer und die Maschinen-Nummer sind bei der Ersatzteilbestellung oder
Nachfragen bezglich Service-Informationen stets erforderlich.

Una placa de identificacin con el modelo, nmero de referencia, nivel de revisin y nmero
de serie ha sido aadida en cada mquina. Favor de anotar los datos en la placa en caso
de que la placa de identificacin sea destruida o perdida. En todos los pedidos para
repuestos necesita siempre el modelo, el nmero de referencia, el nivel de revisin y el
nmero de serie de la mquina en cuestin.

Une plaque signaltique mentionnant le modle, le numro de rfrence, le niveau de


revision et le numro de srie est fixe sur chaque machine. Veuillez noter les informations
releves sur cette plaque de faon ce quelles soient toujours disponibles si la plaque
signaltique venait tre perdue ou endommage. Lorsq ue vous commandez des pices
dtaches ou vous sollicitez des informations aprs-vente, on vous demandera toujours de
prciser le modle, le numro de rfrence, le niveau de revision et le numro de srie de
la machine.

My machines numbers are / Die Nummern meines Gertes sind /


Los nmeros de mi mquina son / Les numros de ma machine son :

0620551 - 130

Part Numbers - Boldface / Patents


Fettgedruckte Artikelnummern / Patente
Nmeros de partes en negritas / Patentes
Numros de pice - en caractres gras / Brevets dInvention

LTN 6C

Part Numbers appearing in boldface type are recommended spare parts. This means that
these parts are subject to wear under normal operating conditions and may require periodic
service or replacement. It is recommended that these items be stocked to meet the
expected service requirements of this model. Actual stocking quantities of these and other
parts used in more extensive repairs will depend on the service practices of each customer.
Bei den in den Ersatzteillisten fettgedruckten Nummern handelt es sich um empfohlene
Ersatzteile. Dies bedeutet, da diese Teile bei normalen Anwendungsbedingungen
natrlicher Abnutzung ausgesetzt sind und gelegentlich ersetzt oder berarbeitet werden
mssen. Es wird geraten, diese Teile auf Lager bereit zu haben, um fr Service-Arbeiten an
diesem Gert vorbereitet zu sein. Lagerbestnde fr diese und andere Teile, welche fr
ausgiebigere Reparaturarbeiten bentigt werden, knnen je nach Service-Gewohnheiten
der einzelnen Kunden variieren.
Los nmeros de partes en negritas en las Listas Ilustradas de Partes son los repuestos
recomendados, sto quiere decir que estas partes se desgastarn bajo circunstancias de
funcionamiento normales y pueden requerir servicio peridico o su reemplazo. Se
recomienda que el cliente mantenga un abastecimiento adecuado de estas partes para
poder satisfacer la demanda requerida por el servicio a la mquina. La cantidad de
repuestos que el cliente necesitar para reparaciones depender de la pliza de servicio de
cada cliente.
Les numros de pices imprims en caractres gras dans les Listes des Pices Dtaches
de ce manuel sont les pices dtaches recommandes par la Wacker. Cela veut dire que
ces pices sont sujettes usure dans des conditions de travail normales et peuvent
ncessiter de lentretien ou leur remplacement. Nous recommandons que vous disposez
dun stock de ces pices pour pouvoir satisfaire la demande dentretien de cette machine.
Le client doit decider lui-mme de la quantit exacte de pices de rechange quil disposera
dans ses stocks.

This machine may be covered by one or more of the following patents:


Dieses Gert ist unter einem oder mehreren der folgenden Patente geschtzt:
Puede ser que las patentes a continuacin sean vlidas para esta mquina:
Cette machine peut tre protge sous les brevets dinvention ci-dessous :

0620551 - 130

Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matires

LTN 6C

Tower Coiled Cord Routing


Aufgewickelte Turmkabelverlegung
Disposicin de cable de la torre
Itinraire du cble de la tour

Manual Winch
Handhebewinde
Sistema de cabrestante manual
Treuil manuel

10

Tower cpl./Connection Box


Turm kpl./Anschlusskasten
Torre compl./Caja de conector
Tour compl./Bote de connecteur

12

Light cpl.
Beleuchtungseinrichtung
Artefactos compl.
Projecteurs compl.

16

Tower Cradle Brackets


Sattelbefestigungskonsolen
Mnsulas de horquilla de la torre
Consoles de berceau de la tour

20

Enclosure Panels
Gehuseblechtafeln
Paneles de la cubierta
Tableaux de l'enceinte

22

Control Panel
Schalttafel
Tablero de Mando
Tableau de Commande

26

Control Box/Battery
Kontrollkasten/Batterie
Caja de control/Batera
Botier de commande/Batterie

28

Fuel Tank/Engine
Kraftstofftank/Motor
Tanque de Combustible/Motor
Rservoir de Carburant/Moteur

30

Generator/Engine Support/Exhaust Pipe


Generator/Motorbefestigung/Auspuffrohr
Generador/Montaje del Motor/Cao de Escape
Gnrateur/Montage du Moteur/Tuyau d'chappement

34

Generator cpl.
Generator kpl.
Conjunto generador
Gnrateur compl.

38

Hitch
Anhnger-se
Enganche
Attelage

40

Ballast cpl.
Ballast kpl.
Balastro compl.
Matriau de ballast compl.

42

Front Jack/Wheel Kit


Vorderwagenheber/Radsatz
Gato delantero/Juego de rueda
Cric avant/Jeu de roue

44

0620551 - 130

Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matires

LTN 6C

Wiring Harness/Control Panel


Kabelbaum/Schalttafel
Conjunto de Cables/Tablero deMando
Harnais de Cbles lectriques/Tableau de Commande

46

Hitch Wiring Harness


Kabelbaum der Anhnger-se
Conjunto de cables de enganche
Harnais de cbles lectriquesd'attelage

48

Wire-Ground
Erdungsdraht
Alambre a tierra
Fil de masse

50

Wiring cpl., Trailer


Verdrahtung kpl. fr Anhnger
Cables compl. de remolque
Cblage compl. de remorque

52

Wiring Harness/Engine
Motorkabelbaum
Conjunto de Cables de Motor
Harnais de Cbles lectriquesde Moteur

54

Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants

56

Engine-Caterpillar
Caterpillar-Motor
Motor Caterpillar
Moteur Caterpillar

59

V-Belt Set
Keilriemensatz
Juego de Correa en V
Jue de Courroie trapzodale

60

Oil Filler Cap Kit


lfllkappe kpl.
Llenador de aceite compl.
Remplisseur d'huile compl.

62

Oil Filter
lfilter
Filtro de aceite
Filtre d'huile

64

Radiator
Khler
Radiador
Radiateur

66

Air Filter Set


Luftfiltersatz
Juego de Filtro del aire
Jue de Filtre air

68

Fuel Filter
Kraftstofffilter
Filtro de Combustible
Filtre Carburant

70

Ignition Switch Kit


Zndschaltersatz
Interruptor de encendido compl.
Interrupteur d'ignition compl.

72

0620551 - 130

Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matires

LTN 6C

0620551 - 130

Tower Coiled Cord Routing


Aufgewickelte Turmkabelverlegung
Disposicin de cable de la torre
Itinraire du cble de la tour

LTN 6C

0620551 - 130

Tower Coiled Cord Routing


Aufgewickelte Turmkabelverlegung
Disposicin de cable de la torre
Itinraire du cble de la tour

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

375 0165167

Cord
Kabel

Cable
Cordon

575 0177643

Wire loom
Isolierrohr

Conducto fibroso flexible


Gaine isolante

0620551 - 130

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

585

Manual Winch
Handhebewinde
Sistema de cabrestante manual
Treuil manuel

LTN 6C

10

0620551 - 130

Manual Winch
Handhebewinde
Sistema de cabrestante manual
Treuil manuel

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

301 0165150

Bracket
Konsole

Soporte
Support

302 0165151

Tube
Rohr

Tubo
Tube

310 0173475

Bracket
Konsole

Soporte
Support

311 0165155

Winch-manual
Handhebewinde

Sistema de cabrestante manual


Treuil manuel

312 0165156

Pulley
Scheibe

Polea
Poulie

313 0165157

Outer cable casing


ussere Umhllung

Envoltura exterior
Gaine extrieure

315 0165159

Cable
Kabel

Cable
Cble

334 0175034

U-Bolt
U-Bolzen

Perno forma U
Boulon U

341 0165163

Knob
Griff

Empuadura
Poigne

702 0153123

Clevis pin
Bolzen-Lastse

Pasador de horquilla
Vis oeillet

1/2 x 1-1/2in

717 0116751

Cotter pin
Sicherungssplint

Clavija hendida
Goupille fendue

1/8 x 1-1/2in

722 0174971

Spring latch
Schnappverschluss

Cerradura de resorte
Couvercle de houssette

815 0011368

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M6 x 35

817 0011470

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M6 x 20

832 0116164 10

Screw
Schraube

Tornillo
Vis

M10 x 25

851 0010368

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M6

DIN 985

853 0010365

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M10

DIN 985

859 0017088

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M20

DIN 985

867 0155242

Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter

Tuerca hexagonal
crou hexagonal

3-8in-16

871 0177344 10

Lock washer
Federring

Federring
Rondelle de ressort

J12

879 0010620

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

B13

DIN 125

881 0010616

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

B21

DIN 125

0620551 - 130

11

3in

DIN 933

10Nm/7ft.lbs
DIN 933

10Nm/7ft.lbs

24Nm/18ft.lbs

Tower cpl./Connection Box


Turm kpl./Anschlusskasten
Torre compl./Caja de conector
Tour compl./Bote de connecteur

LTN 6C

12

0620551 - 130

Tower cpl./Connection Box


Turm kpl./Anschlusskasten
Torre compl./Caja de conector
Tour compl./Bote de connecteur

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

2,75 x 1,75in

180 0177126

Red reflector
Roter Reflektor

Reflector rojo
Rflecteur rouge

302 0165151

Tube
Rohr

Tubo
Tube

303 0165152

Tube
Rohr

Tubo
Tube

304 0165153

Tube
Rohr

Tubo
Tube

305 0165154

Tube
Rohr

Tubo
Tube

312 0165156

Pulley
Scheibe

Polea
Poulie

313 0165157

Outer cable casing


ussere Umhllung

Envoltura exterior
Gaine extrieure

314 0165158

Inner cable
Inneres Kabel

Cable interior
Cble intrieur

331 0165160

Guide
Fhrung

Gua
Guide

332 0165161

Guide
Fhrung

Gua
Guide

333 0165162

Guide
Fhrung

Gua
Guide

351 0165165

Light cpl.
Beleuchtungseinrichtung

Artefactos compl.
Projecteurs compl.

361 0165166

Light junction box


Anschlukasten

Caja de distribucin
Bote d'accouplement

362 0172345

Cover
Deckel

Tapa
Couvercle

381 0165312

Plug
Stopfen

Tapn
Bouchon

382 0173400

Wire terminal
Anschluklemme

Terminal
Borne d'attache

615 0177082

Clamp
Schelle

Abrazadera
Agrafe

1/2in

702 0153123

Clevis pin
Bolzen-Lastse

Pasador de horquilla
Vis oeillet

1/2 x 1-1/2in

717 0116751

Cotter pin
Sicherungssplint

Clavija hendida
Goupille fendue

1/8 x 1-1/2in

741 0165222

Cord grip
Zugentlastung

Alivio de esfuerzos
Effort la dcharge

3/4in NPT

742 0165223

Cord grip
Zugentlastung

Alivio de esfuerzos
Effort la dcharge

1/2in NPT

745 0176419

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

3/4in

797 0028949

Hexagonal flange head screw


Sechskantflanschschraube

Tornillo hexagonal de brida


Vis hexagonale de bride

M6 x 16

806 0165226

Screw
Schraube

Tornillo
Vis

M5 x 10

815 0011368

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M6 x 35

0620551 - 130

13

3in

S22

16Nm/12ft.lbs

10Nm/7ft.lbs

DIN 933

Tower cpl./Connection Box


Turm kpl./Anschlusskasten
Torre compl./Caja de conector
Tour compl./Bote de connecteur

LTN 6C

14

0620551 - 130

Tower cpl./Connection Box


Turm kpl./Anschlusskasten
Torre compl./Caja de conector
Tour compl./Bote de connecteur

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

DIN 933

822 0012362

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M8 x 20

824 0172925

Socket head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo hueco
Vis six-pans creux

M8 x 20

833 0011439

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M10 x 30

842 0011382

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M16 x 90

851 0010368

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M6

DIN 985

852 0010367

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M8

DIN 985

856 0013496

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M16

DIN 985

857 0172920

Hexagon lock nut


Sechsicherungsmutter

Contratuerca hexagonal
Contre-crou hexagonal

M18

858 0010883

Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter

Tuerca hexagonal
crou hexagonal

M10

877 0010622

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

B8,4

DIN 125

879 0010620

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

B13

DIN 125

880 0010618

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

B17

DIN 125

888 0176448

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

0620551 - 130

15

24Nm/18ft.lbs
16Nm/12ft.lbs
DIN 933

49Nm/36ft.lbs
DIN 931

83Nm/61ft.lbs

DIN 934

48Nm/35ft.lbs

Light cpl.
Beleuchtungseinrichtung
Artefactos compl.
Projecteurs compl.

LTN 6C

16

0620551 - 130

Light cpl.
Beleuchtungseinrichtung
Artefactos compl.
Projecteurs compl.

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

0179039

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Reflector
Reflektor

Reflector
Rflecteur

0179040

Lens
Linse

Lentes
Lentille

0179041

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

0179042

Ring
Ring

Anillo
Anneau

0179043

Heatshield
Wrmeschutz

Proteccin calorifuga
Protecteur thermique

0179044

Set
Satz

Juego
Jeu

0179045

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

0179046

Cover
Deckel

Tapa
Couvercle

0179047

Cover
Deckel

Tapa
Couvercle

10 0179048

Yoke
Gabel

Horquilla
Extrmit chape

11 0179049

Knob
Griff

Empuadura
Poigne

12 0179050

Light
Lampe

Lmpara
Lampe

13 0179051

Socket
Sockel

Tomacorriente
Douille

14 0179052

Bracket
Konsole

Soporte
Support

15 0160191

Light
Lampe

Lmpara
Lampe

16 0179053

Cable
Kabel

Cable
Cble

17 0165223

Cord grip
Zugentlastung

Alivio de esfuerzos
Effort la dcharge

18 0179054

Junction box
Abzweigkasten

Caja de distribucin
Bote de tirage

19 0179055

Spacer
Abstandsstck

Espaciador
Entretoise

20 0179056

Stud
Gewindebolzen

Perno prisionero
Goujon

21 0179057

Screw
Schraube

Tornillo
Vis

22 0179058

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M5 x 20

23 0179059

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M5 x 30

24 0179060

Lock washer
Federring

Federring
Rondelle de ressort

M4

25 0179061

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

0620551 - 130

17

1/2in NPT

Light cpl.
Beleuchtungseinrichtung
Artefactos compl.
Projecteurs compl.

LTN 6C

18

0620551 - 130

Light cpl.
Beleuchtungseinrichtung
Artefactos compl.
Projecteurs compl.

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

26 0179062

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

27 0179063

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

28 0179064

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

29 0179065

Lock washer
Federring

Federring
Rondelle de ressort

M12

30 0179066

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M5

31 0180626

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M5 x 35

351 0165165

Light cpl.
Beleuchtungseinrichtung

Artefactos compl.
Projecteurs compl.

0620551 - 130

19

Tower Cradle Brackets


Sattelbefestigungskonsolen
Mnsulas de horquilla de la torre
Consoles de berceau de la tour

LTN 6C

20

0620551 - 130

Tower Cradle Brackets


Sattelbefestigungskonsolen
Mnsulas de horquilla de la torre
Consoles de berceau de la tour

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

102 0173809

Bracket
Konsole

Soporte
Support

115 0171002

Bracket
Konsole

Soporte
Support

116 0171702

Mount
Konsole

Mnsula
Support

181 0165131

Tail light
Schluleuchte

Luz trasera
Feu arrire

184 0164582

License plate light


Kennzeichenleuchte

Lmpara de la placa de la matrcula


Feu claire-plaque

568 0083116

Terminal
Anschluklemme

Terminal de conexin
Borne d'attache

650 0172926

Cover
Deckel

Tapa
Couvercle

651 0171601

Plate
Platte

Placa
Plaque

711 0165225

Hitch pin
Deichselbolzen

Pasador de enganche
Barre d'attelage

712 0172024

Clevis pin
Bolzen-Lastse

Pasador de horquilla
Vis oeillet

718 0116768

Cotter pin
Sicherungssplint

Clavija hendida
Goupille fendue

723 0165118

Locking pin
Stecker

Clavija de bloqueo
Goupille de verrouillage

799 0110405

Screw
Schraube

Tornillo
Vis

M4 x 14

DIN 7985

808 0011476

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M5 x 16

DIN 933

818 0029116

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M6 x 1 x 20

822 0012362

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M8 x 20

831 0164061

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M10 x 16

850 0010369

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M5

DIN 985

852 0010367

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M8

DIN 985

854 0010366

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M12

DIN 985

865 0010370

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M4

DIN 985

877 0010622

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

B8,4

DIN 125

879 0010620

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

B13

DIN 125

887 0025641

Flat steel washer


Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

1in

0620551 - 130

21

1/2 x 6-1/2in

3/16 x 2in

6Nm/4ft.lbs
16Nm/12ft.lbs
DIN 933

35Nm/26ft.lbs
58Nm/43ft.lbs

48Nm/35ft.lbs

Enclosure Panels
Gehuseblechtafeln
Paneles de la cubierta
Tableaux de l'enceinte

LTN 6C

22

0620551 - 130

Enclosure Panels
Gehuseblechtafeln
Paneles de la cubierta
Tableaux de l'enceinte

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

111 0165113

Bracket
Konsole

Soporte
Support

112 0165119

Spring
Feder

Resorte
Ressort

113 0165114

Lifting bracket
Hebebgel

Mnsula alzadora
Support de relvement

276 0176446

Plug
Stopfen

Tapn
Bouchon

401 0165195

Left door cpl.


Tr kpl., links

Puerta izquierda compl.


Porte gauche compl.

402 0165196

Right door cpl.


Tr kpl., rechts

Puerta derecha compl.


Porte droite compl.

403 0174964

Handle
Handgriff

Manija
Poigne

404 0165197

Hinge
Scharnier

Bisagra
Charnire

405 0177624

Rod
Stange

Varilla
Tringle

406 0174965

Cam
Nocken

Leva
Came

571 0165205

Cover
Deckel

Tapa
Couvercle

572 0172860

Cover
Deckel

Tapa
Couvercle

620 0176397

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

621 0176104

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

623 0177664

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

624 0177663

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

717 0116751

Cotter pin
Sicherungssplint

Clavija hendida
Goupille fendue

1/8 x 1-1/2in

741 0165222

Cord grip
Zugentlastung

Alivio de esfuerzos
Effort la dcharge

3/4in NPT

745 0176419

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

3/4in

808 0011476

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M5 x 16

809 0176154

Flat head screw


Senkschraube

Tornillo de cabeza perdida


Vis tte conique

M5 x 30

814 0021563 12

Flat head screw


Senkschraube

Tornillo de cabeza perdida


Vis tte conique

M8 x 20

821 0157021

Hexagonal flange head screw


Sechskantflanschschraube

Tornillo hexagonal de brida


Vis hexagonale de bride

M8 x 14

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M10 x 16

Screw
Schraube

Tornillo
Vis

M10 x 25

831 0164061
832 0116164

0620551 - 130

23

1,38in

5Nm/4ft.lbs

DIN 933

5Nm/4ft.lbs
5Nm/4ft.lbs
24Nm/18ft.lbs
35Nm/26ft.lbs
58Nm/43ft.lbs
58Nm/43ft.lbs

DIN 7991

Enclosure Panels
Gehuseblechtafeln
Paneles de la cubierta
Tableaux de l'enceinte

LTN 6C

24

0620551 - 130

Enclosure Panels
Gehuseblechtafeln
Paneles de la cubierta
Tableaux de l'enceinte

LTN 6C

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M5

DIN 985

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M8

DIN 985

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

Serrated lockwasher
Zahnscheibe

Arandela estriada
Rondelle ventail

M5

874 0010372 12

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

B5,3

DIN 9021

886 0010374 12

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

B8,4

DIN 9021

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

852 0010367 12
870 0177109
873 0177343

850 0010369

Qty.
St.

0620551 - 130

25

16Nm/12ft.lbs
7,90 x 31,80 x
3,81

Control Panel
Schalttafel
Tablero de Mando
Tableau de Commande

LTN 6C

26

0620551 - 130

Control Panel
Schalttafel
Tablero de Mando
Tableau de Commande

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

53 0160069

Ignition key switch


Schalter, Zndung

Interruptor, llave de encendido


Contact de dmarrage cl

54 0160016

Key
Passfeder

Llave
Cl

55 0160018

Plate
Platte

Placa
Plaque

501 0165202

Control panel
Schalttafel

Tablero de mando
Tableau de commande

502 0172334

Circuit breaker
Unterbrecher

Interruptor de circuito
Coupe-circuit

50A

503 0172337

Breaker
Unterbrecher

Interruptor
Disjoncteur

30A

504 0172338

Outlet breaker
Unterbrecher

Interruptor
Disjoncteur

20A

510 0089849

GFI Receptacle Kit


Satz-GFI Steckdose

Juego de tomacorriente GFI


Jeu de prise de courant GFI

515 0117280

Hour meter
Stundenzhler

Horometro
Compteur horaire

521 0159631

Plug
Stopfen

Tapn
Bouchon

804 0088174

Pan head screw


Flachkopfschraube

Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado


Vis ber

M4 x 12

816 0177093

Hexagonal flange head screw


Sechskantflanschschraube

Tornillo hexagonal de brida


Vis hexagonale de bride

M6 x 16

865 0010370

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M4

0620551 - 130

27

DIN 7985

3Nm/2ft.lbs

DIN 985

Control Box/Battery
Kontrollkasten/Batterie
Caja de control/Batera
Botier de commande/Batterie

LTN 6C

28

0620551 - 130

Control Box/Battery
Kontrollkasten/Batterie
Caja de control/Batera
Botier de commande/Batterie

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

421 0175322

Control box
Schaltkasten

Caja de control
Botier des commandes

501 0165202

Control panel
Schalttafel

Tablero de mando
Tableau de commande

541 0153758

Battery-wet
Nasse Batterie

Batera hmeda
Batterie l'eau

4in

542 0176457

Negative battery cable


Minusbatteriekabel

Cable negativo de batera


Cble ngatif de batterie

26in

543 0176456

Positive battery cable


Plusbatteriekabel

Cable positivo de batera


Cble positif de batterie

40in

546 0176345

Battery bracket
Batteriesttze

Soporte de batera
Support de batterie

547 0154319

L-Bolt
L-Bolzen

Perno forma L
Boulon L

1/2-20 x 1-1/2in

564 0176461

Terminal block
Anschlussblock

Bloque terminal
Borne serre-fils

10

807 0011475

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M5 x 20

812 0011469

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M6 x 25

813 0011470

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M6 x 20

816 0177093

Hexagonal flange head screw


Sechskantflanschschraube

Tornillo hexagonal de brida


Vis hexagonale de bride

M6 x 16

Hexagonal flange head screw


Sechskantflanschschraube

Tornillo hexagonal de brida


Vis hexagonale de bride

M8 x 14

850 0010369

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M5

DIN 985

851 0010368

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M6

DIN 985

866 0088190

Clip nut
Klemmutter

Sujetador
Agrafe

M6

875 0010625

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

A5

1051 0163117

Capacitor
Kondensator

Condensador
Condensateur

1051 0173813

Cable tie
Kabelbinder

Atadura de cable
Serre-cble

821 0157021

0620551 - 130

29

DIN 933

5Nm/4ft.lbs
DIN 933

10Nm/7ft.lbs
DIN 933

5Nm/4ft.lbs
2Nm/1ft.lbs
24Nm/18ft.lbs

DIN 125

Fuel Tank/Engine
Kraftstofftank/Motor
Tanque de Combustible/Motor
Rservoir de Carburant/Moteur

LTN 6C

30

0620551 - 130

Fuel Tank/Engine
Kraftstofftank/Motor
Tanque de Combustible/Motor
Rservoir de Carburant/Moteur

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

121 0165120

Fuel tank
Kraftstofftank

Depsito de combustible
Rservoir de carburant

123 0165121

Bracket
Konsole

Soporte
Support

124 0177081

Pad
Unterlage

Cojn
Coussin

126 0177423

Pad
Unterlage

Cojn
Coussin

211 0179207

Exhaust pipe
Auspuffrohr

Tubo de escape
Tuyau d''chappement

212 0111081

Exhaust clamp
Auspuffschelle

Abrazadera de escape
Agrafe d'chappement

Shockmount
Puffer

Amortiguador
Silentbloc

569 0176164 12

Mount
Konsole

Mnsula
Support

611 0177644

Fuel hose
Kraftstoffleitung

Manguera de combustible
Tuyau de carburant

1/4in OD x 960

612 0182411

Return line hose


Rckleitungschlauch

Manguera de retorno
Tuyau de retour

3/16in x 960mm

613 0028707

Clamp
Schelle

Abrazadera
Agrafe

0,21-0,63

615 0177082

Clamp
Schelle

Abrazadera
Agrafe

1/2in

775 0111458 12

Cable tie
Kabelbinder

Atadura de cable
Serre-cble

3,6 x 203

797 0028949

Hexagonal flange head screw


Sechskantflanschschraube

Tornillo hexagonal de brida


Vis hexagonale de bride

M6 x 16

821 0157021

Hexagonal flange head screw


Sechskantflanschschraube

Tornillo hexagonal de brida


Vis hexagonale de bride

M8 x 14

825 0028404

Hexagonal flange head screw


Sechskantflanschschraube

Tornillo hexagonal de brida


Vis hexagonale de bride

M8 x 20

834 0011322

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M10 x 60

838 0176455

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M12 x 1,25 x 20

851 0010368

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M6

852 0010367

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M8

DIN 985

853 0010365

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M10

DIN 985

877 0010622

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

B8,4

DIN 125

879 0010620

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

B13

DIN 125

882 0162258

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

889 0010375

Flat washer
Unterlegscheibe

Arandela plana
Rondelle

251 0157232

0620551 - 130

31

35Nm/26ft.lbs

SAE O4MIN

10Nm/7ft.lbs
35Nm/26ft.lbs
35Nm/26ft.lbs
DIN 931

48Nm/35ft.lbs
83Nm/61ft.lbs
DIN 985

16Nm/12ft.lbs

0,40 x 1.75 x
0,12
B10,5

DIN 9021

Fuel Tank/Engine
Kraftstofftank/Motor
Tanque de Combustible/Motor
Rservoir de Carburant/Moteur

LTN 6C

32

0620551 - 130

Fuel Tank/Engine
Kraftstofftank/Motor
Tanque de Combustible/Motor
Rservoir de Carburant/Moteur

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

1050 0079235

Qty.
St.

0620551 - 130

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Cap
Kappe

Tapa
Capuchon

33

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Generator/Engine Support/Exhaust Pipe


Generator/Motorbefestigung/Auspuffrohr
Generador/Montaje del Motor/Cao de Escape
Gnrateur/Montage du Moteur/Tuyau d'chappement

34

LTN 6C

0620551 - 130

Generator/Engine Support/Exhaust Pipe


Generator/Motorbefestigung/Auspuffrohr
Generador/Montaje del Motor/Cao de Escape
Gnrateur/Montage du Moteur/Tuyau d'chappement

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

201 0182425

Engine-Caterpillar
Caterpillar-Motor

Motor Caterpillar
Moteur Caterpillar

202 0170973

Engine bracket
Zylinderkonsole

Soporte del motor


Support de culasse

205 0176427

Fitting
Verschraubung

Unin
Raccord

206 0176428

Oil drain hose


labflussschlauch

Manguera de drenaje de aceite


Flexible de vidange d'huile

214 0172287

Muffler
Auspufftopf

Silenciador
Pot d'chappement

221 0165143

Overflow bottle
berlaufflasche

Botella de rebose
Bouteille de trop-plein

222 0165144

Cap
Kappe

Tapa
Capuchon

223 0165145

Bracket
Konsole

Soporte
Support

224 0183432

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

241 0165146

Generator cpl.
Generator kpl.

Conjunto generador
Gnrateur compl.

242 0165147

Mounting bracket
Konsole

Mnsula
Support

251 0164631

Shockmount
Puffer

Amortiguador
Silentbloc

548 0152979

Strap
Band

Correa
Ruban

15in

614 0164304

Tube clamp
Rohrschelle

Abrazadera para mangueras


Agrafe pour tuyaux souples

3/4in

616 0178659

Tube clamp
Rohrschelle

Abrazadera para mangueras


Agrafe pour tuyaux souples

5/8in

775 0111458

Cable tie
Kabelbinder

Atadura de cable
Serre-cble

3,6 x 203

776 0173813

Cable tie
Kabelbinder

Atadura de cable
Serre-cble

798 0155253

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

3/8-16 x 3/4in

801 0176100

Screw
Schraube

Tornillo
Vis

5/16-18 x 3/4in

802 0025554

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

3/8-16 x 1in

Hexagonal flange head screw


Sechskantflanschschraube

Tornillo hexagonal de brida


Vis hexagonale de bride

M8 x 14

823 0012361

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M8 x 16

826 0087023

Hexagonal flange head screw


Sechskantflanschschraube

Tornillo hexagonal de brida


Vis hexagonale de bride

M8 x 22

834 0011322

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M10 x 60

839 0182661

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M12 x 1.25 x 30

821 0157021

0620551 - 130

35

M16
S22

35Nm/26ft.lbs
21Nm/15ft.lbs
31Nm/23ft.lbs
16Nm/12ft.lbs
DIN 933

24Nm/18ft.lbs
35Nm/26ft.lbs
49Nm/36ft.lbs

DIN 931

Generator/Engine Support/Exhaust Pipe


Generator/Motorbefestigung/Auspuffrohr
Generador/Montaje del Motor/Cao de Escape
Gnrateur/Montage du Moteur/Tuyau d'chappement

36

LTN 6C

0620551 - 130

Generator/Engine Support/Exhaust Pipe


Generator/Motorbefestigung/Auspuffrohr
Generador/Montaje del Motor/Cao de Escape
Gnrateur/Montage du Moteur/Tuyau d'chappement

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

851 0010368

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M6

DIN 985

852 0010367

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M8

DIN 985

853 0010365

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M10

DIN 985

872 0177342

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

M8

877 0010622

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

B8,4

882 0162258

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

1052 0157021

Hexagonal flange head screw


Sechskantflanschschraube

Tornillo hexagonal de brida


Vis hexagonale de bride

0620551 - 130

37

48Nm/35ft.lbs

0,40 x 1.75 x
0,12
M8 x 14
16Nm/12ft.lbs

DIN 125

Generator cpl.
Generator kpl.
Conjunto generador
Gnrateur compl.

LTN 6C

38

0620551 - 130

Generator cpl.
Generator kpl.
Conjunto generador
Gnrateur compl.

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0163103

Seal
Dichtung

Empaque
Joint

0163104

Stator
Stator

Estator
Stator

0163105

Bracket
Konsole

Soporte
Support

0163106

Rotor cpl.
Rotor kpl.

Rotor compl.
Rotor compl.

0163107

Fan
Geblserad

Ventilador
Ventilateur

0163108

Diode
Diode

Diodo
Rectificateur

0163109

Bearing
Lager

Rodamiento
Roulement

12 0163111

Flex plate
Flexplatte

Placa flexible
Plaque flexible

13 0163112

Guard ring
Schutzring

Anillo de proteccin
Anneau de garde

14 0163113

Mounting flange
Flansch

Brida
Bourrelet d'assemblage

17 0163114

Bracket
Konsole

Soporte
Support

241 0165146

Generator cpl.
Generator kpl.

Conjunto generador
Gnrateur compl.

0620551 - 130

39

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

60Hz

Hitch
Anhnger-se
Enganche
Attelage

LTN 6C

40

0620551 - 130

Hitch
Anhnger-se
Enganche
Attelage

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

141 0165123

Hitch
Anhnger-se

Enganche
Attelage

171 0164599

Hitch
Anhnger-se

Enganche
Attelage

2in

175 0174684

Swivel jack
Drehwagenheber

Gato giratorio
Cric rotatif

2000lb, 10in OD

185 0077653

Chain
Kette

Cadena
Chane

2-1/2ft

187 0181627

Wiring harness
Kabelbaum

Conjunto de cables
Harnais de cbles lectriques

312 0165156

Pulley
Scheibe

Polea
Poulie

3in

702 0153123

Clevis pin
Bolzen-Lastse

Pasador de horquilla
Vis oeillet

1/2 x 1-1/2in

717 0116751

Cotter pin
Sicherungssplint

Clavija hendida
Goupille fendue

1/8 x 1-1/2in

837 0180754

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M12 x 120

843 0173843

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M16 x 120

854 0010366

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M12

DIN 985

856 0013496

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M16

DIN 985

879 0010620

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

B13

DIN 125

880 0010618

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

B17

DIN 125

883 0010376

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

A13

DIN 9021

0620551 - 130

41

200Nm/148ft.lbs

Ballast cpl.
Ballast kpl.
Balastro compl.
Matriau de ballast compl.

LTN 6C

42

0620551 - 130

Ballast cpl.
Ballast kpl.
Balastro compl.
Matriau de ballast compl.

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

114 0165115

Bracket
Konsole

Soporte
Support

126 0177423

Pad
Unterlage

Cojn
Coussin

560 0176475

Strap
Band

Correa
Ruban

561 0165203

Ballast
Ballast

Balastro
Matriau de ballast

562 0087780

Capacitor
Kondensator

Condensador
Condensateur

563 0185186

Bracket
Konsole

Soporte
Support

565 0176460

Terminal block
Anschlussblock

Bloque terminal
Borne serre-fils

566 0173467

Bracket
Konsole

Soporte
Support

570 0176163

Terminal
Anschluklemme

Terminal de conexin
Borne d'attache

807 0011475

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M5 x 20

808 0011476

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M5 x 16

821 0157021 17

Hexagonal flange head screw


Sechskantflanschschraube

Tornillo hexagonal de brida


Vis hexagonale de bride

M8 x 14

829 0011310

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M8 x 85

850 0010369

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M5

873 0177343

Serrated lockwasher
Zahnscheibe

Arandela estriada
Rondelle ventail

M5

875 0010625 13

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

A5

DIN 125

886 0010374

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

B8,4

DIN 9021

0620551 - 130

43

2Nm/1ft.lbs

24MFD

DIN 933

5Nm/4ft.lbs
DIN 933

6Nm/4ft.lbs
35Nm/26ft.lbs
DIN 931

25Nm/18ft.lbs
DIN 985

Front Jack/Wheel Kit


Vorderwagenheber/Radsatz
Gato delantero/Juego de rueda
Cric avant/Jeu de roue

LTN 6C

44

0620551 - 130

Front Jack/Wheel Kit


Vorderwagenheber/Radsatz
Gato delantero/Juego de rueda
Cric avant/Jeu de roue

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

101 0165098

Skid
Palette

Paleta
Palette

114 0165115

Bracket
Konsole

Soporte
Support

146 0178933

Axle
Achse

Eje
Essieu

161 0180505

Wheel rim
Drehen Sie Rand

Ruede borde
Pousser le bord

162 0178961

Fender
Kotflgel

Guardafango
Garde-boue

172 0165127

Tube
Rohr

Tubo
Tube

173 0168507

Swivel jack
Drehwagenheber

Gato giratorio
Cric rotatif

174 0168508

Swivel jack
Drehwagenheber

Gato giratorio
Cric rotatif

182 0165132

Reflector
Reflektor

Reflector
Rflecteur

183 0165133

Reflector
Reflektor

Reflector
Rflecteur

721 0165130

Pin, detent
Vorsteckstift

Pasador
Axe, cran d'arrt

800 0115527

Pan head screw


Flachkopfschraube

Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado


Vis ber

M4 x 30

DIN 7985

817 0011470

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M6 x 20

DIN 933

825 0028404

Hexagonal flange head screw


Sechskantflanschschraube

Tornillo hexagonal de brida


Vis hexagonale de bride

M8 x 20

831 0164061

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

M10 x 16

852 0010367

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M8

860 0010897

Wing nut
Flgelmutter

Tuerca de mariposa
crou oreilles

M10

865 0010370

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M4

DIN 985

877 0010622

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

B8,4

DIN 125

899 0167806

Fender washer
Unterlegscheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

1/4inX3/4in

950 0177352

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale

1/2-13 x 1-1/2in

951 0177354

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

1/2in

952 0177353

Hexagon lock nut


Sechsicherungsmutter

Contratuerca hexagonal
Contre-crou hexagonal

1/2in-13

0620551 - 130

45

13in

2000lb.

10Nm/7ft.lbs
35Nm/26ft.lbs
58Nm/43ft.lbs

115Nm/85ft.lbs

DIN 985

Wiring Harness/Control Panel


Kabelbaum/Schalttafel
Conjunto de Cables/Tablero deMando
Harnais de Cbles lectriques/Tableau de Commande

46

LTN 6C

0620551 - 130

Wiring Harness/Control Panel


Kabelbaum/Schalttafel
Conjunto de Cables/Tablero deMando
Harnais de Cbles lectriques/Tableau de Commande

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

501 0165202

Control panel
Schalttafel

Tablero de mando
Tableau de commande

502 0172334

Circuit breaker
Unterbrecher

Interruptor de circuito
Coupe-circuit

50A

503 0172337

Breaker
Unterbrecher

Interruptor
Disjoncteur

30A

504 0172338

Outlet breaker
Unterbrecher

Interruptor
Disjoncteur

20A

510 0089849

GFI Receptacle Kit


Satz-GFI Steckdose

Juego de tomacorriente GFI


Jeu de prise de courant GFI

515 0117280

Hour meter
Stundenzhler

Horometro
Compteur horaire

530 0177337

Wiring harness
Kabelbaum

Conjunto de cables
Harnais de cbles lectriques

531 0165219

Wiring harness
Kabelbaum

Conjunto de cables
Harnais de cbles lectriques

533 0165309

Engine wiring harness


Motorkabelbaum

Conjunto de cables de motor


Harnais de cbles lectriquesde moteur

564 0176461

Terminal block
Anschlussblock

Bloque terminal
Borne serre-fils

567 0176464

Strap
Band

Correa
Ruban

804 0088174

Pan head screw


Flachkopfschraube

Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado


Vis ber

M4 x 12

DIN 7985

865 0010370

Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M4

DIN 985

0620551 - 130

47

10
3Nm/2ft.lbs

3Nm/2ft.lbs

Hitch Wiring Harness


Kabelbaum der Anhnger-se
Conjunto de cables de enganche
Harnais de cbles lectriquesd'attelage

LTN 6C

48

0620551 - 130

Hitch Wiring Harness


Kabelbaum der Anhnger-se
Conjunto de cables de enganche
Harnais de cbles lectriquesd'attelage

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

187 0181627

Qty.
St.

0620551 - 130

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Wiring harness
Kabelbaum

Conjunto de cables
Harnais de cbles lectriques

49

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Wire-Ground
Erdungsdraht
Alambre a tierra
Fil de masse

LTN 6C

50

0620551 - 130

Wire-Ground
Erdungsdraht
Alambre a tierra
Fil de masse

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

532 0176094

Qty.
St.

0620551 - 130

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Ground wire
Erdungsdraht

Alambre a tierra
Fil de masse

51

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Wiring cpl., Trailer


Verdrahtung kpl. fr Anhnger
Cables compl. de remolque
Cblage compl. de remorque

LTN 6C

52

0620551 - 130

Wiring cpl., Trailer


Verdrahtung kpl. fr Anhnger
Cables compl. de remolque
Cblage compl. de remorque

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

186 0182290

Qty.
St.

0620551 - 130

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Trailer wiring harness cpl.


Anhngerkabelbaum, kpl.

Conjunto de cables de remolque, acopl.


Faisceau de fils de remorque compl.

53

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Wiring Harness/Engine
Motorkabelbaum
Conjunto de Cables de Motor
Harnais de Cbles lectriquesde Moteur

LTN 6C

54

0620551 - 130

Wiring Harness/Engine
Motorkabelbaum
Conjunto de Cables de Motor
Harnais de Cbles lectriquesde Moteur

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

533 0165309

Qty.
St.

0620551 - 130

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Engine wiring harness


Motorkabelbaum

Conjunto de cables de motor


Harnais de cbles lectriquesde moteur

55

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants

LTN 6C

56

0620551 - 130

Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0222086

Label-Wacker Neuson symbol


Aufkleber-Wacker Neuson symbol

Calcomana-Wacker Neuson smbolo


Autocollant-Wacker Neuson symbole

603 0171202

Label-sheet, safety
Aufkleberblatt-Sicherheit

Hoja de calcomanias-seguridad
Feuille d'autocollants-scurit

604 0177131

Label-sheet, safety
Aufkleberblatt-Sicherheit

Hoja de calcomanias-seguridad
Feuille d'autocollants-scurit

605 0177133

Label-operation
Aufkleber-Betrieb

Calcomania-Operacin
Autocollant-Opration

606 0177134

Label-instructions
Aufkleber - Anleitungen

Calcomana-instrucciones
Autocollant-instructions

990

Label-spark arrester
Aufkleber-Funkenfnger

Calcomania-parachispas
Autocollant de pare-tincelles

5200001673

0620551 - 130

57

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

80 OD

LTN 6C

58

0620551 - 130

Engine-Caterpillar
Caterpillar-Motor
Motor Caterpillar
Moteur Caterpillar

V-Belt Set
Keilriemensatz
Juego de Correa en V
Jue de Courroie trapzodale

LTN 6C

60

0620551 - 130

V-Belt Set
Keilriemensatz
Juego de Correa en V
Jue de Courroie trapzodale

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0160012

V-belt
Keilriemen

Correa en V
Courroie trapzodale

0620551 - 130

61

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Oil Filler Cap Kit


lfllkappe kpl.
Llenador de aceite compl.
Remplisseur d'huile compl.

LTN 6C

62

0620551 - 130

Oil Filler Cap Kit


lfllkappe kpl.
Llenador de aceite compl.
Remplisseur d'huile compl.

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0159805

Seal
Dichtung

Empaque
Joint

0159804

Cap
Kappe

Tapa
Capuchon

0217567

Seal
Dichtung

Empaque
Joint

0217568

Oil filler cap


Kappe-lfller

Llenador de aceite
Remplisseur d'huile

0620551 - 130

63

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Oil Filter
lfilter
Filtro de aceite
Filtre d'huile

LTN 6C

64

0620551 - 130

Oil Filter
lfilter
Filtro de aceite
Filtre d'huile

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

0162462

0620551 - 130

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Oil filter
lfilter

Filtro de aceite
Filtre d'huile

65

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Radiator
Khler
Radiador
Radiateur

LTN 6C

66

0620551 - 130

Radiator
Khler
Radiador
Radiateur

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

10 0160071

Mount
Konsole

Mnsula
Support

13 0160047

Radiator cap
Khlerverschludeckel

Tapa del radiador


Couvercle du radiateur

18 0162464

Upper hose
Oberer Schlauch

Manguera superior
Tuyau suprieur

19 0162465

Lower hose
Unterer Schlauch

Manguera inferior
Tuyau infrieur

0620551 - 130

67

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Air Filter Set


Luftfiltersatz
Juego de Filtro del aire
Jue de Filtre air

LTN 6C

68

0620551 - 130

Air Filter Set


Luftfiltersatz
Juego de Filtro del aire
Jue de Filtre air

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

0162466

0620551 - 130

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Air filter
Luftfilter

Filtro del aire


Filtre air

69

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Fuel Filter
Kraftstofffilter
Filtro de Combustible
Filtre Carburant

LTN 6C

70

0620551 - 130

Fuel Filter
Kraftstofffilter
Filtro de Combustible
Filtre Carburant

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

0159735

0620551 - 130

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Fuel Filter Kit


Kraftstofffiltersatz

Juego-Filtro de Combustible
Jue-Filtre Carburant

71

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Ignition Switch Kit


Zndschaltersatz
Interruptor de encendido compl.
Interrupteur d'ignition compl.

LTN 6C

72

0620551 - 130

Ignition Switch Kit


Zndschaltersatz
Interruptor de encendido compl.
Interrupteur d'ignition compl.

LTN 6C

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0160069

Ignition key switch


Schalter, Zndung

Interruptor, llave de encendido


Contact de dmarrage cl

0160016

Key
Passfeder

Llave
Cl

0620551 - 130

73

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Wacker
Wacker

Neuson
SE
Neuson Corporation

Preuenstrae
P. O. Box

41
9007

80809
Mnchen
Tel.:
+49-(0)89-35402-0
Fax:
Menomonee Falls, WI 53052-9007 - Tel.: (262)-255-0500 -

+49-(0)89-35402-390
Fax: (262)-255-0550

Wacker Neuson Ltd. - Tower 1, Grand Century Place - 193 Prince Edward Road West - Mongkok, Kowloon - Hong Kong, VR China - Tel: +852-3605 5360, Fax: +852-2406 6021