Beruflich Dokumente
[…] order. 32 Comp. Gen. 347 (1953); 30 Comp. Gen. 258 (1951). Additional
cases are 30 Comp. Gen. 205 (1950); B-290011, Mar. 25, 2002; B-211306,
June 6, 1983; B-153694, Oct. 23, 1964.
5
Pub. L. No. 95-617, 92 Stat. 3117 (Nov. 9, 1978), codified at 43 U.S.C. §§ 2001 et seq.
6
Pub. L. No. 95-632, 92 Stat. 3751 (Nov. 10, 1978), codified at 16 U.S.C. §§ 1536 et seq.
7
Pub. L. No. 93-618, § 602(e), 88 Stat. 1978, 2072 (Jan. 3, 1975).
8
Pub. L. No. 89-688, 80 Stat. 998 (Oct. 15, 1966).
9
Pub. L. No. 97-466, 96 Stat. 2538 (Jan. 13, 1983).
10
Section 1532 provides in pertinent part, “[a]n amount available under law may be
withdrawn from one appropriation account and credited to another …only when authorized
by law.”
directed that it cover the Center director’s salary and employees’ training
costs for fiscal year 2003 and thereafter. Under the plain meaning of the
appropriation language, the CAO appropriation was the proper one to