Sie sind auf Seite 1von 2

Print Preview - Cityworks

http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx...

City of Oakland

Public Works Agency Call Center


Service Request 348122
Assigned To VAN ECK, JEFFREY A
Service Request Information
Request Number:
Description:
Problem Address:

348122
Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.
1271 80TH AV

Category:
Date / Time Reported:
Service Priority:
Submitted To:
Initiated By:
Status:
Associated Cityworks Project:
Council District:

ILLDUMP
9/22/2010 8:26:25 AM
3 - Medium
VAN ECK, JEFFREY A
SEBHATU, HABEN
Closed
CCD7

Caller Information:
Name

Home Phone

Work Phone

Other Phone

Cell Phone

Submit To
158-KOCB ILL
DUMP-COMPLHS-82,

WO Status
Closed

Date & Time Of


Call
9/22/2010
8:24:58 AM

Customer Email

Related Work Orders:


Work Order Id
352497

Category
ILLDUMP

Description
KOCB Illegal
Dumping - Illegal
Dumping
Removal

Q&A & Comments:


Caller:
Q: Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A: Public
Q: Do the contents pose an immediate threat to pedestrian or vehicular traffic?
A: NO
Q: What are the contents of the illegally dumped materials?
A: Misc Debris
By SEBHATU, HABEN: 9/22/2010 8:26:25 AM
ILLEGAL DUMPING REMOVAL OF CLOTHING DEBRIS AT 1271 80TH AVE

Public Works Agency Call Center | (510) 615-5566


www.oaklandpw.com | pwacallcenter@oaklandnet.com | Mobile app: SeeClickFix
The City of Oakland Public Works Agency is an American Public Works Association Accredited Agency.

1 of 2

8/26/2015 4:08 PM

Print Preview - Cityworks

http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx...

City of Oakland

Public Works Agency Call Center


Service Request 462231
Assigned To FIRE (GRIFFIN, LEROY)
Service Request Information
Request Number:
Description:
Problem Address:

462231
Hazardous Materials
1271 80TH AV

Category:
Date / Time Reported:
Service Priority:
Submitted To:
Initiated By:
Status:
Associated Cityworks Project:
Council District:

FIRE
5/24/2013 10:07:39 AM
3 - Medium
FIRE (GRIFFIN, LEROY)
OLORTEGUI, ARTURO
Referred
CCD7

Caller Information:
Name

Home Phone

Work Phone

Other Phone

Cell Phone

Date & Time Of


Call
24/2013
10:07:06 AM

Customer Email

Related Work Orders:


Work Order Id

Category

Description

Submit To

WO Status

Q&A & Comments:


By OLORTEGUI, ARTURO: 5/24/2013 10:07:39 AM
CITIZEN IS REPORTING A 5 GALLON PAINT CONTAINER IN FRONT OF 1271 80TH AVENUE. PER CITIZEN,
SOME OF THE PAINT HAS SPILLED.
Caller:
Q: Are the hazardous materials on the street or sidewalk?
A: Sidewalk
Q: How many containers are present?
A: 1 FIVE GALLON CONTAINER
Q: Are there lids on the containers?
A: NO
Q: Has the area been previously taped off?
A: NO
Q: Is there leaking or substance going into the storm drain?
A: Don't Know / No Answer
Q: How full are the containers?
A: Spilling
By OLORTEGUI, ARTURO: 5/24/2013 10:08:42 AM
REPORTED TO FIRE # 14.
By DUNBAR, EDDIE: 3/24/2014 3:32:29 PM
Changing status from OPEN to REFERRED under direction of Leroy Griffin. This work was completed. EXD

Public Works Agency Call Center | (510) 615-5566


www.oaklandpw.com | pwacallcenter@oaklandnet.com | Mobile app: SeeClickFix
The City of Oakland Public Works Agency is an American Public Works Association Accredited Agency.

2 of 2

8/26/2015 4:08 PM