Sie sind auf Seite 1von 86

Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

(For installation, refer to PNEG-250)

Parts Manual
PNEG-250-PM
Date: 08-06-13

PNEG-250-PM

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

Table of Contents

Contents
Chapter 1 Introduction ..........................................................................................................................................4
Chapter 2 Safety .....................................................................................................................................................5
Safety Guidelines ...................................................................................................................................5
Safety Instructions ..................................................................................................................................6
Safety Sign-Off Sheet ..........................................................................................................................10
Chapter 3 Decals ..................................................................................................................................................11
Safety Decals and Placement ..............................................................................................................11
Chapter 4 Parts List .............................................................................................................................................14
Hi-Lo Pan Feeder (7098851 and 7101255) .........................................................................................16
PRO-1 Assembly ..................................................................................................................................17
E Feeder Assembly (C2000416 and C2000423) ...............................................................................18
Hi-Lo Center House Control Pan with Microswitch (7101534) .............................................................20
Hi-Lo End Control Pan with Microswitch (7101482) .............................................................................24
Electrical Box Assembly for Micro Control 3 Phase (07101483-3) ......................................................28
Electrical Box Assembly for Micro Control (7101483) ..........................................................................30
Housing Assembly, Center Control (Prox, Plunger) (C2000526) .........................................................32
Center Control Assembly, Prox - 8 Spoke (220V, 1 PH) (C2000521) ..................................................33
Hi-Lo Center House Electrical Component for Prox (C2000528) .........................................................34
End Control Assembly, Prox (C2000432) ............................................................................................35
Housing Assembly, End Control (Prox, Plunger) (C2000431) .............................................................36
Hi-Lo Electrical Components for Prox (7100842) .................................................................................38
End Control Assembly, Plunger (C2000434) .......................................................................................40
Center Control Assembly, Spinner - 8 Spoke (220V, 1 PH) (C2000522) .............................................41
Electrical Box Assembly, (Center House Spinner) (C2000525) ...........................................................43
Hi-Lo Control Pan Switch Box Assembly (7100407) ............................................................................44
End Control Assembly, Spinner (220V) (C2000433) ...........................................................................45
End Control Assembly, Spinner (110V) (C2000433-110) ....................................................................46
Housing Assembly, End Control (C2000430) ......................................................................................47
Hi-Lo Electrical Components (7100211) ..............................................................................................48
Hi-Lo i-Plus3 End Control Pan (220V, 1 PH) (C2000532) ...................................................................50
E Feeder i-Plus3 End Control Pan (220V, 1 PH) (C2000559) ...........................................................52
Hi-Lo i-Plus3 Center House Control Pan (220V, 1 PH) (C2000560) ....................................................54
E Feeder i-Plus3 Center House Control Pan (220V, 1 PH) (C2000562) ...........................................56
Nutrapan i-Plus3 End Control Pan (220V, 1 PH) (C2000555) .............................................................58
Nutrapan i-Plus3 Center House Control Pan (220V, 1 PH) (C2000561) .............................................60
120 Lbs. Feed Hopper (7098232) ........................................................................................................62
200 Lbs. Feed Hopper (7098256) ........................................................................................................63
300 Lbs. Feed Hopper (7098715) ........................................................................................................64
400 Lbs. Feed Hopper (7099426) ........................................................................................................65
Single Boot Assembly ..........................................................................................................................66
Double Boot Assembly .........................................................................................................................67
Feed Level Control Switch (7051400) ..................................................................................................68
Flex-Flo Hopper Level Control Assembly .............................................................................................70
Flex-Flo Level Control Switch (FLX-3802) ...........................................................................................72
Winching and Miscellaneous Accessories ...........................................................................................74
Ceiling Unit Parts .................................................................................................................................78
Main Control Parts ...............................................................................................................................79
Winch Assembly Parts .........................................................................................................................80
650 Lbs. Hopper Scale Assembly (7100751) .......................................................................................82
650 Lbs. Hopper Scale Sub-Assembly (C2000297) ............................................................................83
Chapter 5 Warranty ..............................................................................................................................................85

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

1. Introduction
Cumberlands Hi-Lo Pan Feeder is a revolutionary two-stage feeder bringing together features and
advantages of other systems, and introducing original and effective solutions to some persistent problems
and concerns.
The Pan Feeder System is designed to convey granular or powdered poultry feed from external feed bins
into the poultry house. It utilizes a screw auger to supply feed to Pan Feeders. The auger and pans are
located in the building, and the birds feed directly from it.
Feed is delivered from the feed bin via a feed conveying system such as the Flex-Flo, which is designed
to run in conjunction with the Pan Feeder.
For clean out purposes, the Pan Feeder may be raised up to a high level using a winching system.
This allows clear access to the building.
The Hi-Lo Pan Feeder System is designed for simple installation, though it is recommended that a
specialist be consulted with for the electrical wiring installation.
Because the first 7-10 days of a broilers life are critical, the Hi-Lo Pan Feeder rests on the house floor and
presents a lip height of 2.1" (5.334 cm) the average height of traditional feeder lids. Young chicks can
easily get in and out of the pan and are eating out of the pan from day one. And because the pan need
not be flooded, they get fresher feed. The Hi-Lo Pan Feeder provides an excellent start for young birds.
As the birds grow, and the feed line is raised, the Hi-Lo Pan Feeder expands into the more easily managed
3.5" (8.89 cm) deep pan.
For larger birds, the higher wall and feed saver lip (wider than the lip currently on the standard grilled
feeder) prevent waste from raking and eliminate bill-out. The additional height also compels the birds to
eat nearer the edge of the pan, assuring a more even first in, first out utilization of feed (which both saves
feed and maintains freshness).
Cumberland values customer feedback and suggestions to help determine what features and functions
most enhance the efficiency and profitability of operations. Many of Cumberlands design and
manufacturing advantages, including the Hi-Lo Pan Feeder, have been direct responses to customer
comments and suggestions.
Please send any questions, suggestions or comments to Cumberland at the following address:
Contact:
Cumberland
1004 E. Illinois St.
Assumption, IL. 62510
Phone: 1-217-226-4421

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

2. Safety

Safety Guidelines
This manual contains information that is important for you, the owner/operator, to know and understand.
This information relates to protecting personal safety and preventing equipment problems. It is the
responsibility of the owner/operator to inform anyone operating or working in the area of this equipment
of these safety guidelines. To help you recognize this information, we use the symbols that are defined
below. Please read the manual and pay attention to these sections. Failure to read this manual and its
safety instructions is a misuse of the equipment and may lead to serious injury or death.

This is the safety alert symbol. It is used to alert you


to potential personal injury hazards. Obey all safety
messages that follow this symbol to avoid possible
injury or death.

DANGER
WARNING

DANGER indicates a hazardous situation which, if not


avoided, will result in death or serious injury.

WARNING indicates a hazardous situation which, if not


avoided, could result in death or serious injury.

CAUTION

CAUTION, used with the safety alert symbol, indicates a


hazardous situation which, if not avoided, could result in
minor or moderate injury.

NOTICE

NOTICE is used to address practices not related to


personal injury.

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

2. Safety

Safety Instructions
Our foremost concern is your safety and the safety of others associated with this equipment. We want to
keep you as a customer. This manual is to help you understand safe operating procedures and some
problems that may be encountered by the operator and other personnel.
As owner and/or operator, it is your responsibility to know what requirements, hazards, and precautions
exist, and to inform all personnel associated with the equipment or in the area. Safety precautions may be
required from the personnel. Avoid any alterations to the equipment. Such alterations may produce a very
dangerous situation where SERIOUS INJURY or DEATH may occur.
This equipment shall be installed in accordance with the current installation codes and applicable
regulations, which should be carefully followed in all cases. Authorities having jurisdiction should be
consulted before installations are made.

Follow Safety Instructions


Carefully read all safety messages in this manual and
safety signs on your machine. Keep signs in good
condition. Replace missing or damaged safety signs. Be
sure new equipment components and repair parts include
the current safety signs. Replacement safety signs are
available from the manufacturer.
Learn how to operate the machine and how to use controls
properly. Do not let anyone operate without instruction.
Keep your machinery in proper working condition.
Unauthorized modifications to the machine may impair
the function and/or safety and affect machine life.

Read and Understand Manual


If you do not understand any part of this manual or need
assistance, contact your dealer.

Practice Safe Maintenance


Understand service procedures before doing work. Keep area
clean and dry.
Never lubricate, service, or adjust machine while it is in operation.
Keep hands, feet, and clothing away from rotating parts.
Keep all parts in good condition and properly installed. Fix
damage immediately. Replace worn or broken parts. Remove any
built-up grease, oil, and debris.

Maintain Equipment
and Work Area

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

2. Safety
Operate Motor Properly
In an emergency, shut down the power source.
Turn OFF and lock out all power sources before performing
any maintenance.
Do not operate electric motor equipped units until motors are
properly grounded.
Disconnect power on electrical driven units before resetting
motor overloads.
Do not repetitively stop and start the drive in order to free a
plugged condition. Jogging the drive in this manner can damage
the equipment and/or drive components.

Electric Shock Hazard

Electrical Safety
An adequate and safe power supply to the Pan Feeder System unit is essential for safety. A competent
and qualified electrician must undertake all electrical wiring. All wiring is to be installed according to the
National Standards and Regulations relevant to your Country and Region.
A main isolator should be installed with the Pan Feeder System and is essential for safety. This should be
installed as indicated in the enclosed installation instructions and in accordance with the relevant codes
and directives.

Users Manual
This manual contains information and instructions essential to the safe installation and use of the Pan
Feeder System. Read this manual thoroughly before attempting any installation or use of the Pan Feeder
System. Keep this manual with the Pan Feeder System or in a location where it can be readily accessed.
Failure to read this manual and its safety instructions is a misuse of the equipment.

Structural Safety
Raising and lowering the Pan Feeder System in a poultry house imposes additional load on the building.
It is essential that the building is able to bear this additional load. Consult a structural engineer to verify
the buildings load capacity. Likely/estimated weights of the Pan Feeding System are provided in the table
in the Installation Manual.

Correct Use of the Pan Feeder System


The Pan Feeder System is designed solely for the purpose of conveying granular or powdered agricultural
feed products for poultry feeding. Use of the system in any other way is a misuse of the system and may
endanger safety and health.
Only genuine Cumberland parts are to be used in installation and use of the Pan Feeder System. Use of
other non-genuine parts is a misuse of the system and may lead to dangerous situations imperilling the
safety and health of you and others.
This machine is not designed for use in atmospheres where there is a risk of explosion. Such environments
may include enclosed areas of high dusts concentrations, gas vapors and fumes. Use of the Pan Feeder
System in such an environment is prohibited. If in doubt, contact Cumberland or your dealer.

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

2. Safety

Safety Guards
The Pan Feeder System contains many moving and electrical parts, which will cause serious injury or
death if touched. Guards are placed on the machine for your protection. Operating the machine at any
time with guards removed or incorrectly fitted is a serious misuse of the machine and endangers safety.

Safety in Handling the Pan Feeding System


To prevent injury, use suitable hand protection when manually handling the components of this system.

Safety in Maintenance
While the Pan Feeder System is designed to keep maintenance to a minimum, some repairs will be
necessary in the course of the life of the machine. Do not attempt any repairs on the machine unless you
are competent to do so. Remember that the Pan Feeder System may operate under automatic control
and start without warning. Never attempt any work on the Pan Feeder System without first isolating the
machine from the power and locking the isolator so that only you can turn the power back on.
When working on or around the auger, be aware that it may be under tension and may move suddenly
when released. Approach the auger using a suitable tool rather than your hands until it is clear that the
tension is released and the auger is slack in all places.
Follow all guidelines given in the maintenance section of this manual.
Before restarting the Pan Feeder System, ensure that all electrical enclosures are locked closed and all
guards and other safety measures are correctly fitted. If in any doubt, contact your dealer or Cumberland
for assistance.

Dust
Under normal working conditions, the Pan Feeder System should create little or no dust hazard. However,
some feed materials may create dust when being moved. This dust may be harmful to your health if
inhaled. Seek advice from your feed supplier and use a suitable dust mask as needed.

Noise
Tests on this machine indicate noise levels at a position 1 meter from the drive unit, 1.6 meters above
the ground do not exceed 70 dBa, continuous A weighted sound pressure or 63 Pa, instantaneous C
weighted sound pressure.

Use Caution in the Operation of this Equipment


The design and manufacture of the Pan Feeding System is directed toward operator safety. However,
the very nature of a Pan Feeding System requiring electrical power and possessing moving parts does
present a hazard to personnel which cannot be completely safeguarded against without interfering with
efficient operation and reasonable access to components.
Continued safe, dependable operation of automatic equipment depends, to a great degree, upon the
owner/operator. For a safe and dependable Pan Feeding System, follow the recommendations within this
manual and make it a practice to regularly inspect the operation of the unit for any developing problems
or unsafe conditions.

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

2. Safety
READ THESE INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE OPERATION AND SERVICE
SAVE FOR FUTURE REFERENCE
1. Read and understand the operating manual before trying to install or operate the Pan
Feeding System.
2. Power supply should be OFF for service of electrical components. Use CAUTION in checking voltage
or other procedures requiring power to be ON.
3. Never attempt to operate the Pan Feeding System by jumping or otherwise bypassing any safety
devices on the unit.
4. Keep the Pan Feeding System clean. Do not allow debris to collect around drive unit, control pan,
hoppers or boots.
5. Use CAUTION in working around the Pan Feeding Systems moving parts.
This product is intended for the use of feed handling only. Any other use is considered a misuse of
the product.
Some edges of the products components are sharp. Examine each product component to determine if
there are any safety considerations to be taken prior to use and/or installation. Any and all necessary
personal protective equipment should be worn at all times when handling, assembling, installing and
operation of the product and/or its components.
Throughout this manual, guards are removed for illustration purposes only. All guards must be in place
before and during operation.
For guidance or assistance on any issues relating to the safe use of Pan Feeder System,
Contact:
Cumberland
1004 E. Illinois St.
Assumption, IL. 62510
Phone: 1-217-226-4421

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

2. Safety

Safety Sign-Off Sheet


As a requirement of O.S.H.A., it is necessary for the employer to train the employee in the safe operating
and safety procedures for this auger. This sign-off sheet is provided for your convenience and personal
record keeping. All unqualified persons are to stay out of the work area at all times. It is strongly
recommended that another qualified person who knows the shut down procedure be in the area in the
event of an emergency.
Date

10

Employee Name

Supervisor Name

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

3. Decals

Safety Decals and Placement

DC-852: The decal shown is located on boxes or


enclosures containing electrical components.
It measures 2.25" wide x 2.15" tall. It alerts the
operator of potential injury or death from
electrical shock.

DC-889: The decal shown is located on the lid of the


Hi-Lo control pan. It measures 2.8" wide x 1.4" tall. It
alerts the operator of injury or death from electrical shock.
It also instructs the operator to lock out the power
before servicing.

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

11

3. Decals

ROTATING AUGER
Keep clear of moving
parts. Will cause serious
injury. Disconnect and
lockout power before
servicing.

DC-993

DC-993: The decal shown is located on the hopper.


It measures 2.8" wide x 1.4" tall. It alerts the operator
of serious injury from coming into contact with a
moving auger. It also instructs the operator to
disconnect and lock out the power before servicing.

DC-884: The decal shown is located on the lid of the


grilled control pan. It measures 2.8" wide x 1.4" tall. It
alerts the operator of death or dismemberment from
coming into contact with a moving auger. It also
instructs the operator to lock out the power
before servicing.

12

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

3. Decals

ROTATING AUGER
Keep clear of moving
parts. Disconnect and
lockout power before
servicing.
DC-992

DC-992: The decal shown is located under the lid, inside


the drive mount. It measures 2.8" wide x 1.4" tall. It alerts
the operator to keep clear of moving parts. It also
instructs the operator to disconnect and lock out the
power before servicing.

** The above pictures show the drive mount with the lid off for illustration purposes only. Never operate the
system without the lid in place. Never remove the lid without disconnecting and locking out the power first.

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

13

4. Parts List
1. Hi-Lo Pan Feeder (7098851 and 7101255) - (See Page 16.)
2. PRO-1 Assembly - (See Page 17.)
3. E Feeder Assembly (C2000416 and C2000423) - (See Pages 18-19.)
4. Hi-Lo Center House Control Pan with Microswitch (7101534) - (See Pages 20-23.)
5. Hi-Lo End Control Pan with Microswitch (7101482) - (See Pages 24-27.)
6. Electrical Box Assembly for Micro Control 3 Phase (07101483-3) - (See Pages 28-29.)
7. Electrical Box Assembly for Micro Control (7101483) - (See Pages 30-31.)
8. Housing Assembly, Center Control (Prox, Plunger) (C2000526) - (See Page 32.)
9. Center Control Assembly, Prox - 8 Spoke (220V, 1 PH) (C2000521) - (See Page 33.)
10. Hi-Lo Center House Electrical Component for Prox (C2000528) - (See Page 34.)
11. End Control Assembly, Prox (C2000432) - (See Page 35.)
12. Housing Assembly, End Control (Prox, Plunger) (C2000431) - (See Pages 36-37.)
13. Hi-Lo Electrical Components for Prox (7100842) - (See Pages 38-39.)
14. End Control Assembly, Plunger (C2000434) - (See Pages 40-41.)
15. Center Control Assembly, Spinner - 8 Spoke (220V, 1 PH) (C2000522) - (See Page 41.)
16. Electrical Box Assembly, (Center House Spinner) (C2000525) - (See Page 43.)
17. Hi-Lo Control Pan Switch Box Assembly (7100407) - (See Page 44.)
18. End Control Assembly, Spinner (220V) (C2000433) - (See Page 45.)
19. End Control Assembly, Spinner (110V) (C2000433-110) - (See Page 46.)
20. Housing Assembly, End Control (C2000430) - (See Page 47.)
21. Hi-Lo Electrical Components (7100211) - (See Pages 48-49.)

14

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List
22. Hi-Lo i-Plus3 End Control Pan (220V, 1 PH) (C2000532) - (See Pages 50-51.)
23. E Feeder i-Plus3 End Control Pan (220V, 1 PH) (C2000559) - (See Pages 52-53.)
24. Hi-Lo i-Plus3 Center House Control Pan (220V, 1 PH) (C2000560) - (See Pages 54-55.)
25. E Feeder i-Plus3 Center House Control Pan (220V, 1 PH) (C2000562) - (See Pages 56-57.)
26. Nutrapan i-Plus3 End Control Pan (220V, 1 PH) (C2000555) - (See Pages 58-59.)
27. Nutrapan i-Plus3 Center House Control Pan (220V, 1 PH) (C2000561) - (See Pages 60-61.)
28. 120 Lbs. Feed Hopper (7098232) - (See Page 62.)
29. 200 Lbs. Feed Hopper (7098256) - (See Page 63.)
30. 300 Lbs. Feed Hopper (7098715) - (See Page 64.)
31. 400 Lbs. Feed Hopper (7099426) - (See Page 65.)
32. Single Boot Assembly - (See Page 66.)
33. Double Boot Assembly - (See Page 67.)
34. Feed Level Control Switch (7051400) - (See Pages 68-69.)
35. Flex-Flo Hopper Level Control Assembly - (See Pages 70-71.)
36. Flex-Flo Level Control Switch (FLX-3802) - (See Pages 72-73.)
37. Winching and Miscellaneous Accessories - (See Pages 74-77.)
38. Ceiling Unit Parts - (See Page 78.)
39. Main Control Parts - (See Page 79.)
40. Winch Assembly Parts - (See Pages 80-81.)
41. 650 Lbs. Hopper Scale Assembly (7100751) - (See Page 82.)
42. 650 Lbs. Hopper Scale Sub-Assembly (C2000297) - (See Page 83.)
PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

15

4. Parts List

Hi-Lo Pan Feeder (7098851 and 7101255)

Hi-Lo Pan Feeder (7098851 and 7101255) Parts List


Ref #

16

Part #

Description

7101255

Hi-Lo Feeder (8 Spoke)

7098851

Hi-Lo Feeder (14 Spoke)

7101254

Hi-Lo Grill (8 Spoke)

7098856

Hi-Lo Grill (14 Spoke)

7100782

Drop Tube

7098854

Stand, Hi-Lo Feed Level

7098855

Frame, Hi-Lo Feed Level Stand

7098857

Pan, Hi-Lo

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List

PRO-1 Assembly

PRO-1 Assembly Parts List


Ref #

Part #

Description

7101254

Hi-Lo Grill (8 Spoke)

C2000215

Two-Piece Drop Tube


Drop Tube Extension

C2000209

C2000212

Locking Collar

C2000210

Lower Drop Tube

C2000307

Clear Window Guard

C2000211

Feed Level Adjustor

7098857

Pan, Hi-Lo

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

17

4. Parts List

E Feeder Assembly (C2000416 and C2000423)

18

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List
E Feeder Assembly (C2000416 and C2000423) Parts List
Ref #

Part #

Description

C2000412

Pan E Feeder

C2000413

Grill E Feeder

C2000415

Skirt E Feeder

4A

C2000595

Tube Drop E Feeder, Extended

4B

C2000596

Tube Drop Bottom, E Feeder, 2 Piece, Extended

C2000410

Cap 2 Piece Drop E Feeder

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

Qty

19

4. Parts List

Hi-Lo Center House Control Pan with Microswitch (7101534)

20

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List

Hi-Lo Center House Control Pan with Microswitch


(7101534) (Continued)

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

21

4. Parts List

Hi-Lo Center House Control Pan with Microswitch


(7101534) (Continued)

22

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List
Hi-Lo Center House Control Pan with Microswitch (7101534) Parts List
Ref #

Part #

Description

Qty

7101534

Hi-Lo Center House Control Pan with Microswitch

7101539

Base Plate Assembly

7101536

Inner Plate Assembly

7101538

Lid Assembly

7101400

Paddle Rest for Micro Control Pan

C2200010

Anti-Spin Bracket

7101350

Paddle

C2000552

Control Pan Drop Tube

7101537

Body Assembly

S-2041

Split Lock Washer 1/4" ZN

10

S-9468

Bolt, HHTB 1/4"-20 x 1" ZN Grade 5

11

S-1102

Hex Nut 1/4"-20 ZN Grade 2

12

7101540

Electrical Box Assembly

13

7101347

Paddle Cover

14

7101346

Retainer Plate

15

7101254

Hi-Lo Grill (8 Spoke)

16

52-0170

Spring, Adjustable Rod Extension

17

AP-2329

Gasket, Foam

18

S-1429

Bolt, HHCS 1/4"-20 x 3/4" ZN Grade 2

19

S-2010

Nylock Nut #10-24 ZN Grade 2

20

S-8183

Screw, SMSA #6 x 3/8" PHP ZN

21

S-6151

Lock Washer #10

22

S-7139

Screw, MS #10-24 x 3/8" HWHS ZN

23

S-849

Hex Nut #10-24 Grade 2

24

S-8302

Screw, MS #10-24 x 2-1/4" RHS ZN

25

7101348

Paddle Clip

26

S-7393

Screw, MS #6-32 x 1/4" PHP ZN Grade 2

27

S-6144

Hex Nut #6-32 Grade 2

28

7098857

Pan, Hi-Lo

29

7098855

Hi-Lo Feed Level Stand

30

7098854

Hi-Lo Feed Level

31

S-280

Screw, SDS #10-16 x 5/8" HWH ZN

32

C2000565

Inlet/Outlet Auger Tube, DBL Swedge, Microswitch Center House Control Pan

33

S-8977

Screw, TCSF #10-32 x 3/4" HWH ZN

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

23

4. Parts List

Hi-Lo End Control Pan with Microswitch (7101482)

24

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List

Hi-Lo End Control Pan with Microswitch (7101482) (Continued)

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

25

4. Parts List

Hi-Lo End Control Pan with Microswitch (7101482) (Continued)

26

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List
Hi-Lo End Control Pan with Microswitch (7101482) Parts List
Ref #

Part #

Description

Qty

7101482

Hi-Lo End Control Pan with Microswitch

7101485A

Body Assembly, End Control

7101342

Base Plate for Micro Control Pan

7091666

Anchor Plate

C2200010

Anti-Spin Bracket

C2000552

Control Pan Drop Tube

7101254

Hi-Lo Grill (8 Spoke)

7101487

Mount Plate for Electrical Box Assembly

7101351

Slope Panel for Micro Control Pan

7101349

Paddle Shield for Micro Control Pan

10

C2000447A

Inlet Tube Assembly, Hi-Lo End Control

11

7098857

Pan, Hi-Lo

12

7098855

Hi-Lo Feed Level Stand

13

7098854

Hi-Lo Feed Level

14

7101350

Paddle

15

7101347

Paddle Cover

16

7101346

Retainer Plate

17

S-1429

Bolt, HHCS 1/4"-20 x 3/4" ZN Grade 2

18

S-2041

Split Lock Washer 1/4" ZN

19

S-9468

Bolt, HHTB 1/4"-20 x 1" ZN Grade 5

20

S-1102

Hex Nut 1/4"-20 ZN Grade 2

21

7101483

Electrical Box Assembly for Micro Control Pan

22

7101348

Paddle Clip

23

S-7393

Screw, MS #6-32 x 1/4" PHP ZN Grade 2

24

S-6144

Hex Nut #6-32 Grade 2

25

7101493

Top Plate Assembly for Micro Control Pan

26

7097341

Grilled Feeder Control Unit

27

AP-2329

Gasket, Foam

28

52-0170

Spring, Adjustable Rod Extension

29

S-2010

Nylock Nut #10-24 ZN Grade 2

30

S-280

Screw, SDS #10-16 x 5/8" HWH ZN

22

31

S-8183

Screw, SMSA #6 x 3/8" PHP ZN

32

C2000441

Overflow Bypass Funnel

33

S-8977

Screw, TCSF #10-32 x 3/4" HWH ZN

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

27

4. Parts List

Electrical Box Assembly for Micro Control 3 Phase (07101483-3)

28

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List
Electrical Box Assembly for Micro Control 3 Phase (07101483-3) Parts List
Ref #

Part #

Description

Qty

07101483-3

Electrical Box Assembly for Micro Control 3 Phase

C2200005

Electrical Box, 4" x 4", with Standoff

C2200006

Electrical Box Mount Plate Assembly

FLX-2690

Gasket, 4" x 4" x 3/16" PVC Lid

FLX-2689

Electrical Box Lid

S-7377

Screw, MS #10-24 x 1" RHP ZN Grade 2

S-849

Hex Nut #10-24 Grade 2

S-8298

Rivet, Solid 1/8" x 1" Long

AP-2289

Switch Bracket

C2200025

Microswitch

10

S-8183

Screw, SMSA #6-32 x 3/8" PHP ZN

11

S-7319

Screw, MS #6-32 x 7/8" RHS ZN Grade 2

12

S-6144

Hex Nut #6-32 Grade 2

13

C1000028

Relay, GE Mini, 3 Pole

14

E160-1075

Tape, Foam Pad, 1 x 1

15

DC-851

Decal, CE Electrical Hazard

16

DC-889

Decal, Danger High Voltage

17

S-3674

#10-24 Washer Zinc

18

S-2010

Nylock Nut #10-24 ZN Grade 2

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

29

4. Parts List

Electrical Box Assembly for Micro Control (7101483)

30

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List
Electrical Box Assembly for Micro Control (7101483) Parts List
Ref #

Part #

Description

Qty

7101483

Electrical Box Assembly for Micro Control

7101490

Drilled Electrical Box

AP-2289

Switch Bracket

C2200006

Electrical Box Mount Plate Assembly

FLX-2690

Gasket, 4" x 4" x 3/16" PVC Lid

C2200025

Microswitch

FLX-2689

Electrical Box Lid

S-8298

Rivet, Solid 1/8" x 1" Long

S-7377

Screw, MS #10-24 x 1" RHP ZN Grade 2

S-7319

Screw, MS #6-32 x 7/8" RHS ZN Grade 2

10

S-8186

Screw, SMSB #6 x 1/4" PHP ZN

11

S-849

Hex Nut #10-24 Grade 2

12

S-6144

Hex Nut #6-32 Grade 2

13

S-2010

Nylock Nut #10-24 ZN Grade 2

14

FH-1310

Connector, Cord Heyco

15

FH-1309

Lock Nut 1/2" with Pipe Threads

N/S

7098556

Shroud, for 16" Motor Cord

N/S

7100348

Cord, 120" Long, 16/3 SJT

N/S

7100350

Cord, 28" Long, 16/3 SJT

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

31

4. Parts List

Housing Assembly, Center Control (Prox, Plunger) (C2000526)

Housing Assembly, Center Control (Prox, Plunger) (C2000526) Parts List


Ref #

32

Part #

Description

Qty

C2000526

Housing Assembly, Center Control (Prox, Plunger)

C2000519A

Housing Assembly, Center House Control

C2000543

Inlet/Outlet Tube Assembly, Center House Control Pan

C2000520A

Top Cover

S-280

Screw, SDS #10-16 x 5/8" HWH ZN

11

DC-992

Decal, Danger - Rotating Auger can Crush and Cut

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List

Center Control Assembly, Prox - 8 Spoke (220V, 1 PH) (C2000521)

Center Control Assembly, Prox - 8 Spoke (220V, 1 PH) (C2000521) Parts List
Ref #

Part #

Description

Qty

C2000521

Center Control Assembly, Prox - 8 Spoke (220V, 1 PH)

C2000526

Housing Assembly, Center Control (Prox, Plunger)

C2000552

Control Pan Drop Tube

7101254

Hi-Lo Grill (8 Spoke)

7098857

Pan, Hi-Lo

7098855

Hi-Lo Feed Level Stand

7098854

Hi-Lo Feed Level

C2000528

Hi-Lo Center House Electrical Component for Prox

S-1102

Hex Nut 1/4"-20 ZN Grade 2

S-8977

Screw, TCSF #10-32 x 3/4" HWH ZN

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

33

4. Parts List

Hi-Lo Center House Electrical Component for Prox (C2000528)

Hi-Lo Center House Electrical Component for Prox (C2000528) Parts List
Ref #

34

Part #

Description

Qty

C2000525

Hi-Lo Center House Electrical Component for Prox

C2000527

Electrical Box, Drilled

S-7398

3/8" Cord Connector

FH-1310

Cord Connector, Heyco

FH-1309

Lock Nut 1/2" with Pipe Threads

7100275

3/8" Conduit Nut

S-7368

Switch, DPDT ON-ON Toggle 15 Amp

7099376

Switch Guard

S-4322

Cotter Pin 3/32" x 1" Grade 2

7101128

Relay Assembly for Prox Units 1 Phase

10

S-849

Hex Nut #10-24 ZN Grade 2

11

FLX-4561

Gasket, Electrical Box 4" x 6"

12

FLX-4560

Cover, Electrical Box Lid 4" x 6"

13

S-7377

Screw, MS #10-24 x 1" RHP ZN Grade 2

14

FLX-4798

Switch, Cap, Prox N.C. 90V-250V

15

C2000072

Prox Switch Bracket (SKOV)

16

DC-851

Decal, CE Electrical Hazard

17

DC-889

Decal, Danger High Voltage

18

C2000547

Grommet, Rubber, 5/16" I.D. x 13/16" O.D. x 5/16" TH

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List

End Control Assembly, Prox (C2000432)

End Control Assembly, Prox (C2000432) Parts List


Ref #

Part #

Description

Qty

C2000432

End Control Assembly, Prox

C2000431

Housing Assembly, End Control (Prox, Plunger)

C2000552

Control Pan Drop Tube

7101254

Hi-Lo Grill (8 Spoke)

7098857

Pan, Hi-Lo

7098855

Hi-Lo Feed Level Stand

7098854

Hi-Lo Feed Level

7097341

Grilled Feeder Control Unit

C2000441

Overflow Bypass Funnel

S-280

Screw, SDS #10-16 x 5/8" HWH ZN

10

7100842

Hi-Lo Electrical Components for Prox

11

S-1102

Hex Nut 1/4"-20 ZN Grade 2

12

S-8977

Screw, TCSF #10-32 x 3/4" HWH ZN

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

35

4. Parts List

Housing Assembly, End Control (Prox, Plunger) (C2000431)

36

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List
Housing Assembly, End Control (Prox, Plunger) (C2000431) Parts List
Ref #

Part #

Description

Qty

C2000431

Housing Assembly, End Control (Prox, Plunger)

C2000426C

Body Assembly, End Control (Prox, Plunger)

C2000427A

Outlet Plate Assembly

C2000425A

Lid Assembly

C2000428

Motor Mount, End Control Pan

S-280

Screw, SDS #10-16 x 5/8" HWH ZN

S-1429

Bolt, HHCS 1/4"-20 x 3/4" ZN Grade 2

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

37

4. Parts List

Hi-Lo Electrical Components for Prox (7100842)

38

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List
Hi-Lo Electrical Components for Prox (7100842) Parts List
Ref #

Part #

Description

Qty

7100842

Hi-Lo Electrical Components for Prox

7100380

Electrical Box with Holes

FH-1310

Connector, Cord Heyco

FH-1309

Lock Nut 1/2" with Pipe Threads

S-7398

3/8" Cord Connector

7100275

3/8" Conduit Nut

7101128

Relay Assembly for Prox Units 1 Phase

FLX-2690

Gasket, 4" x 4" x 3/16" PVC Lid

FLX-2689

Electrical Box Lid

S-7377

Screw, MS #10-24 x 1" RHP ZN Grade 2

10

S-849

Hex Nut #10-24 Grade 2

11

DC-889

Decal, Danger High Voltage

12

DC-851

Decal, CE Electrical Hazard

13

FLX-4798

Switch, Cap. Prox N.C. 90V-250V

14

C2000072

Prox Switch Bracket (SKOV)

N/S

7098556

Shroud, for 16" Motor Cord

N/S

7100348

Cord, 120" Long, 16/3 SJT

N/S

7100350

Cord, 28" Long, 16/3 SJT

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

39

4. Parts List

End Control Assembly, Plunger (C2000434)

40

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List
End Control Assembly, Plunger (C2000434) Parts List
Ref #

Part #

Description

Qty

C2000434

End Control Assembly, Plunger

C2000431

Housing Assembly, End Control (Prox, Plunger)

C2000552

Control Pan Drop Tube

7101254

Hi-Lo Grill (8 Spoke)

C2000244

Microswitch Control Pan, Hi-Lo

7098855

Hi-Lo Feed Level Stand

7098854

Hi-Lo Feed Level

C2000441

Overflow Bypass Funnel

S-280

Screw, SDS #10-16 x 5/8" HWH ZN

7097341

Grilled Feeder Control Unit

10

C2000440

Hi-Lo Electrical Components for Prox

11

S-1102

Hex Nut 1/4"-20 ZN Grade 2

12

S-8977

Screw, TCSF #10-32 x 3/4" HWH ZN

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

41

4. Parts List

Center Control Assembly, Spinner - 8 Spoke (220V, 1 PH) (C2000522)

Center Control Assembly, Spinner - 8 Spoke (220V, 1 PH) (C2000522) Parts List
Ref #

42

Part #

Description

Qty

C2000522

Center Control Assembly, Spinner - 8 Spoke (220V, 1 PH)

C2000526

Housing Assembly, Center Control (Prox, Plunger)

C2000552

Control Pan Drop Tube

7101254

Hi-Lo Grill (8 Spoke)

7098857

Pan, Hi-Lo

7098855

Hi-Lo Feed Level Stand

7098854

Hi-Lo Feed Level

C2000525

Electrical Box Assembly

S-1102

Hex Nut 1/4"-20 ZN Grade 2

S-8977

Screw, TCSF #10-32 x 3/4" HWH ZN

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List

Electrical Box Assembly, (Center House Spinner) (C2000525)

Electrical Box Assembly, (Center House Spinner) (C2000525) Parts List


Ref #

Part #

Description

Qty

C2000525

Electrical Box Assembly, (Center House Spinner)

C2000524

Electrical Box, Drilled

S-7398

3/8" Cord Connector

7100275

3/8" Conduit Nut

S-7399

Jamb Nut 3/8" for Connector, Heyco #8461

FLX-2690

Gasket, 4" x 4" x 3/16" PVC Lid

FLX-2689

Electrical Box Lid

S-849

Hex Nut #10-24 Grade 2

S-7377

Screw, MS #10-24 x 1" RHP ZN Grade 2

E171-A1017

DC Spinner Motor

10

DC-851

Decal, CE Electrical Hazard

11

DC-889

Decal, Danger High Voltage

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

43

4. Parts List

Hi-Lo Control Pan Switch Box Assembly (7100407)

Hi-Lo Control Pan Switch Box Assembly (7100407) Parts List


Ref #

44

Part #

Description

Qty

7100407

Hi-Lo Control Pan Switch Box Assembly

7100405

Box, 4" x 4" Electrical, with Holes for Control Pan Switch Box Assembly

7100410

Box Mount Plate for Hi-Lo Control Pan

7100623

Switch Guard for Two (2) Switches

1775

Switch, ON-OFF-OFF, SPDT, 3 Position

DC-1184

Decal, Hi-Lo Control Pan Switch Box

S-7272

Cotter Pin 1/8" x 2" ZN Grade 2

S-7398

3/8" Cord Connector

S-7399

Jamb Nut 3/8" for Connector, Heyco #8461

S-1101

Bolt, HHCS 1/4"-20 x 1/2" ZN Grade 2

10

S-1102

Hex Nut 1/4"-20 ZN Grade 5

11

FLX-2690

Gasket, 4" x 4" x 3/16" PVC Lid

12

FLX-2689

Electrical Box Lid

13

S-7377

Screw, MS #10-24 x 1" RHP ZN Grade

14

S-849

Hex Nut #10-24 Grade 2

15

7100406

4" x 6" Electrical Box Lid

16

FLX-4561

Gasket, Electrical Box 4" x 6"

17

DC-889

Decal, Danger High Voltage

18

DC-850

Decal, European Certification

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List

End Control Assembly, Spinner (220V) (C2000433)

End Control Assembly, Spinner (220V) (C2000433) Parts List


Ref #

Part #

Description

Qty

C2000433

End Control Assembly, Spinner (220V)

C2000430

Housing Assembly, End Control (Spinner)

C2000552

Control Pan Drop Tube

7101254

Hi-Lo Grill (8 Spoke)

7098857

Pan, Hi-Lo

7098855

Hi-Lo Feed Level Stand

7098854

Hi-Lo Feed Level

7097341

Grilled Feeder Control Unit

C2000441

Overflow Bypass Funnel

S-280

Screw, SDS #10-16 x 5/8" HWH ZN

10

7100211

Hi-Lo Electrical Components

11

S-1102

Hex Nut 1/4"-20 ZN Grade 2

12

S-8977

Screw, TCSF #10-32 x 3/4" HWH ZN

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

45

4. Parts List

End Control Assembly, Spinner (110V) (C2000433-110)

End Control Assembly, Spinner (110V) (C2000433-110) Parts List


Ref #

46

Part #

Description

Qty

C2000433-110

End Control Assembly, Spinner (110V)

C2000430

Housing Assembly, End Control (Spinner)

C2000552

Control Pan Drop Tube

7101254

Hi-Lo Grill (8 Spoke)

7098857

Pan, Hi-Lo

7098855

Hi-Lo Feed Level Stand

7098854

Hi-Lo Feed Level

7097341

Grilled Feeder Control Unit

C2000441

Overflow Bypass Funnel

S-280

Screw, SDS #10-16 x 5/8" HWH ZN

10

7100614

Hi-Lo Electrical Box, 110V

11

S-1102

Hex Nut 1/4"-20 ZN Grade 2

12

S-8977

Screw, TCSF #10-32 x 3/4" HWH ZN

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List

Housing Assembly, End Control (C2000430)

Housing Assembly, End Control (C2000430) Parts List


Ref #

Part #

Description

Qty

C2000430

Housing Assembly, End Control

C2000426E

Body Assembly, End Control (Spinner)

C2000428

Motor Mount, End Control Pan

C2000425A

Lid Assembly

C2000427A

Outlet Plate Assembly

S-280

Screw, SDS #10-16 x 5/8" HWH ZN

S-1429

Bolt, HHCS 1/4"-20 x 3/4" ZN Grade 2

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

47

4. Parts List

Hi-Lo Electrical Components (7100211)

48

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List
Hi-Lo Electrical Components (7100211) Parts List
Ref #

Part #

Description

Qty

7100211

Hi-Lo Electrical Components

C2000281

Electrical Box (Drilled, 4" x 6")

S-7398

3/8" Cord Connector

7100275

3/8" Conduit Nut

FH-1310

Connector, Cord Heyco

FH-1309

Lock Nut 1/2" with Pipe Threads

7100648

Relay Assembly

E170-A1247

Viscosity Level Switch PC Board

FLX-4561

Gasket, Electrical Box 4" x 6"

FLX-4560

Cover, Electrical Box Lid 4" x 6"

10

S-849

Hex Nut #10-24 Grade 2

11

S-7377

Screw, MS #10-24 x 1" RHP ZN Grade 2

12

S-6337

Screw, MS #8-32 x 1/2" PHP ZN Grade 2

13

S-6525

Hex Nut #8-32 ZN Grade 2

14

E171-A1017

DC Spinner Motor

15

DC-851

Decal, CE Electrical Hazard

16

DC-889

Decal, Danger High Voltage

N/S

7098556

Shroud, for 16" Motor Cord

N/S

7100348

Cord, 120" Long, 16/3 SJT

N/S

7100350

Cord, 28" Long, 16/3 SJT

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

49

4. Parts List

Hi-Lo i-Plus3 End Control Pan (220V, 1 PH) (C2000532)

50

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List
Hi-Lo i-Plus3 End Control Pan (220V, 1 PH) (C2000532) Parts List
Ref #

Part #

Description

Qty

C2000532

Hi-Lo i-Plus3 End Control Pan (220V, 1 PH)

C2000431

Housing Assembly, End Control (Prox, Plunger)

C2000552

Control Pan Drop Tube

7101254

Hi-Lo Grill (8 Spoke)

7098857

Pan, Hi-Lo

7098855

Hi-Lo Feed Level Stand

7098854

Hi-Lo Feed Level

C2000534

Sensor Assembly, i-Plus3

C2000441

Overflow Bypass Funnel

7097341

Grilled Feeder Control Unit

10

S-280

Screw, SDS #10-16 x 5/8" HWH ZN

11

C2000535

End Control Box, i-Plus3

12

S-1102

Hex Nut 1/4"-20 ZN Grade 2

13

S-10209

Threaded Stud, 8"-32 x 2", Zinc Plated

14

S-6551

Split Lock Washer #8 Med ZN

15

S-6525

Hex Nut #8-32 ZN Grade 2

16

FLX-2690

Gasket, 4" x 4" x 3/16" PVC Lid

17

FLX-2689

Electrical Box Lid

18

S-7377

Screw, MS #10-24 x 1" RHP ZN Grade

19

S-849

Hex Nut #10-24 Grade 2

20

DC-851

Decal, CE Electrical Hazard

21

DC-889

Decal, Danger High Voltage

N/S

7098556

Shroud, for 16" Motor Cord

N/S

7098247

Drive Mount Hardware Package

N/S

PNEG-1864

Instruction, Wiring Diagram, IR Sensor

N/S

BX-116

Box, 14-1/4" X 14-1/4" x 11-7/8" 200 C, RSC for Pan Control Unit

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

51

4. Parts List

E Feeder i-Plus3 End Control Pan (220V, 1 PH) (C2000559)

52

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List
E Feeder i-Plus3 End Control Pan (220V, 1 PH) (C2000559) Parts List
Ref #

Part #

Description

Qty

C2000559

E Feeder i-Plus3 End Control Pan (220V, 1 PH)

C2000431

Housing Assembly, End Control (Prox, Plunger)

C2000553

Drop Tube, Control Pan, Milled, E Feeder

C2000534

Sensor Assembly, i-Plus3

C2000415

Skirt E Feeder

C2000413

Grill E Feeder

C2000412

Pan E Feeder

C2000514

Cover, Clean Out, End Control

7097341

Grilled Feeder Control Unit

S-280

Screw, SDS #10-16 x 5/8" HWH ZN

10

C2000535

End Control Box, i-Plus3

11

S-1102

Hex Nut 1/4"-20 ZN Grade 2

12

S-10209

Threaded Stud, 8"-32 x 2", Zinc Plated

13

S-10210

Round Spacer, Nylon, 0.166" I.D. x 5/16" O.D. x 1" Long

14

S-6551

Split Lock Washer #8 Med ZN

15

S-6525

Hex Nut #8-32 ZN Grade 2

16

C2000574

Locking Collar, E Feeder Control Pan

17

FLX-2690

Gasket, 4" x 4" x 3/16" PVC Lid

18

FLX-2689

Electrical Box Lid

19

S-7377

Screw, MS #10-24 x 1" RHP ZN Grade 2

20

S-849

Hex Nut #10-24 Grade 2

21

DC-851

Decal, CE Electrical Hazard

22

DC-889

Decal, Danger High Voltage

N/S

7098247

Drive Mount Hardware Package

N/S

PNEG-1864

Instruction, Wiring Diagram, IR Sensor

N/Sz

BX-116

Box, 14-1/4" X 14-1/4" x 11-7/8" 200 C, RSC for Pan Control Unit

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

53

4. Parts List

Hi-Lo i-Plus3 Center House Control Pan (220V, 1 PH) (C2000560)

54

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List
Hi-Lo i-Plus3 Center House Control Pan (220V, 1 PH) (C2000560) Parts List
Ref #

Part #

Description

Qty

C2000560

Hi-Lo i-Plus3 Center House Control Pan (220V, 1 PH)

C2000526

Housing Assembly, Center Control (Prox, Plunger)

C2000552

Control Pan Drop Tube

7101254

Hi-Lo Grill (8 Spoke)

7098857

Pan, Hi-Lo

7098855

Hi-Lo Feed Level Stand

7098854

Hi-Lo Feed Level

C2000534

Sensor Assembly, i-Plus3

C2000563

Center Control Box, i-Plus3

S-1102

Hex Nut 1/4"-20 ZN Grade 2

10

S-10209

Threaded Stud, 8"-32 x 2", Zinc Plated

11

S-6551

Split Lock Washer #8 Med ZN

12

S-6525

Hex Nut #8-32 ZN Grade 2

13

FLX-4561

Gasket, Electrical Box 4" x 6"

14

FLX-4560

Cover, Electrical Box Lid 4" x 6"

15

S-7377

Screw, MS #10-24 x 1" RHP ZN Grade 2

16

S-849

Hex Nut #10-24 Grade 2

17

DC-851

Decal, CE Electrical Hazard

18

DC-889

Decal, Danger High Voltage

N/S

7098556

Shroud, for 16" Motor Cord

N/S

7099545

Hi-Lo Center House Control Clamp Package

N/S

PNEG-1864

Instruction, Wiring Diagram, IR Sensor

N/S

BX-116

Box, 14-1/4" X 14-1/4" x 11-7/8" 200 C, RSC for Pan Control Unit

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

55

4. Parts List

E Feeder i-Plus3 Center House Control Pan (220V, 1 PH)


(C2000562)

56

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List
E Feeder i-Plus3 Center House Control Pan (220V, 1 PH) (C2000562) Parts List
Ref #

Part #

Description

Qty

C2000562

E Feeder i-Plus3 Center House Control Pan (220V, 1 PH)

C2000526

Housing Assembly, Center Control (Prox, Plunger)

C2000553

Drop Tube, Control Pan, Milled, E Feeder

C2000534

Sensor Assembly, i-Plus3

C2000415

Skirt E Feeder

C2000413

Grill E Feeder

C2000412

Pan E Feeder

C2000563

Center Control Box, i-Plus3

S-1102

Hex Nut 1/4"-20 ZN Grade 2

S-10209

Threaded Stud, 8"-32 x 2", Zinc Plated

10

S-10210

Round Spacer, Nylon, 0.166" I.D. x 5/16" O.D. x 1" Long

11

S-6551

Split Lock Washer #8 Med ZN

12

S-6525

Hex Nut #8-32 ZN Grade 2

13

C2000574

Locking Collar, E Feeder Control Pan

14

FLX-4561

Gasket, Electrical Box 4" x 6"

15

FLX-4560

Cover, Electrical Box Lid 4" x 6"

16

S-7377

Screw, MS #10-24 x 1" RHP ZN Grade 2

17

S-849

Hex Nut #10-24 Grade 2

18

DC-851

Decal, CE Electrical Hazard

19

DC-889

Decal, Danger High Voltage

N/S

7099545

Hi-Lo Center House Control Clamp Package

N/S

PNEG-1864

Instruction, Wiring Diagram, IR Sensor

N/S

BX-116

Box, 14-1/4" X 14-1/4" x 11-7/8" 200 C, RSC for Pan Control Unit

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

57

4. Parts List

Nutrapan i-Plus3 End Control Pan (220V, 1 PH) (C2000555)

58

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List
Nutrapan i-Plus3 End Control Pan (220V, 1 PH) (C2000555) Parts List
Ref #

Part #

Description

Qty

C2000555

Nutrapan i-Plus3 End Control Pan (220V, 1 PH)

C2000431

Housing Assembly, End Control (Prox, Plunger)

C2000554

Drop Tube, Control Pan, Milled, Nutrapan

6415-1004

Nutrapan Crown

C2000441

Overflow Bypass Funnel

S-280

Screw, SDS #10-16 x 5/8" HWH ZN

6415-1026

Nutrapan Center Cone (Short)

C2000534

Sensor Assembly, i-Plus3

C2000535

End Control Box, i-Plus3

S-1102

Hex Nut 1/4"-20 ZN Grade 2

10

S-10208

Threaded Stud, 8-32 x 1/2", Zinc Plated

11

S-6551

Split Lock Washer #8 Med ZN

12

S-6525

Hex Nut #8-32 ZN Grade 2

13

C2000575

Locking Collar, Nutra Feeder Control Pan

14

FLX-2690

Gasket, 4" x 4" x 3/16" PVC Lid

15

FLX-2689

Electrical Box Lid

16

S-849

Hex Nut #10-24 Grade 2

17

S-7377

Screw, MS #10-24 x 1" RHP ZN Grade

18

DC-851

Decal, CE Electrical Hazard

19

DC-889

Decal, Danger High Voltage

20

7097341

Grilled Feeder Control Unit

N/S

7098556

Shroud, for 16" Motor Cord

N/S

7098247

Hi-Lo Center House Control Clamp Package

N/S

PNEG-1864

Instruction, Wiring Diagram, IR Sensor

N/S

BX-116

Box, 14-1/4" X 14-1/4" x 11-7/8" 200 C, RSC for Pan Control Unit

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

59

4. Parts List

Nutrapan i-Plus3 Center House Control Pan (220V, 1 PH) (C2000561)

60

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List
Nutrapan i-Plus3 Center House Control Pan (220V, 1 PH) (C2000561) Parts List
Ref #

Part #

Description

Qty

C2000561

Nutrapan i-Plus3 Center House Control Pan (220V, 1 PH)

C2000526

Housing Assembly, Center Control (Prox, Plunger)

C2000554

Drop Tube, Control Pan, Milled, Nutrapan

6415-1004

Nutrapan Crown

6415-1026

Nutrapan Center Cone (Short)

C2000534

Sensor Assembly, i-Plus3

C2000563

Center Control Box, i-Plus3

S-1102

Hex Nut 1/4"-20 ZN Grade 2

S-10208

Threaded Stud, 8-32 x 1/2", Zinc Plated

S-6551

Split Lock Washer #8 Med ZN

10

S-6525

Hex Nut #8-32 ZN Grade 2

11

C2000575

Locking Collar, Nutra Feeder Control Pan

12

FLX-4561

Gasket, Electrical Box 4" x 6"

13

FLX-4560

Cover, Electrical Box Lid 4" x 6"

14

S-849

Hex Nut #10-24 Grade 2

15

S-7377

Screw, MS #10-24 x 1" RHP ZN Grade 2

16

DC-851

Decal, CE Electrical Hazard

17

DC-889

Decal, Danger High Voltage

N/S

7099545

Hi-Lo Center House Control Clamp Package

N/S

PNEG-1864

Instruction, Wiring Diagram, IR Sensor

N/S

BX-116

Box, 14-1/4" X 14-1/4" x 11-7/8" 200 C, RSC for Pan Control Unit

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

61

4. Parts List

120 Lbs. Feed Hopper (7098232)

120 Lbs. Feed Hopper (7098232) Parts List


Ref #

62

Part #

Description

Qty

7098232

120 Lbs. Feed Hopper

7098229

Hopper Brace

7098023

Hopper Panel

S-6674

Screw, MS 1/4"-20 x 1/2" THS ZN Grade 2

26

DC-759

Decal, Cumberland 4-1/2" x 13-1/4"

DC-993

Decal, Warning Rotating Auger

S-2041

Split Lock Washer 1/4" ZN

26

S-1102

Hex Nut 1/4"-20 ZN Grade 2

26

C2000421

Hopper Suspension Cable Guide

S-4275

Bolt, HHTB 5/16"-18 x 3/4" ZN Grade 5

10

10

S-1147

Split Lock Washer 5/16" ZN

11

S-7484

Hex Nut 5/16"-18 JS Grade 5

12

C2000420

Hopper Suspension Bracket

13

S-10268

Flange Nut 5/16"-18 JS Grade 5

10

14

7101093

Hopper Lid (Screen)/120 Lbs., 200 Lbs.

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List

200 Lbs. Feed Hopper (7098256)

200 Lbs. Feed Hopper (7098256) Parts List


Ref #

Part #

Description

Qty

7098256

200 Lbs. Feed Hopper

7098246

Hopper Panel

7098229

Hopper Brace

S-6674

Screw, MS 1/4"-20 x 1/2" THS ZN Grade 2

38

7101093

Hopper Lid (Screen)/120 Lbs., 200 Lbs.

DC-759

Decal, Cumberland 4-1/2 x 13-1/4"

DC-993

Decal, Warning Rotating Auger

S-4275

Bolt, HHTB 5/16"-18 x 3/4" ZN Grade 5

10

S-1147

Split Lock Washer 5/16" ZN

S-7484

Hex Nut 5/16"-18 JS Grade 5

10

S-2041

Split Lock Washer 1/4" ZN

38

11

S-1102

Hex Nut 1/4"-20 ZN Grade 2

38

12

C2000421

Hopper Suspension Cable Guide

13

S-10268

Flange Nut 5/16"-18 JS Grade 5

10

14

C2000420

Hopper Suspension Bracket

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

63

4. Parts List

300 Lbs. Feed Hopper (7098715)

300 Lbs. Feed Hopper (7098715) Parts List


Ref #

64

Part #

Description

Qty

7098715

300 Lbs. Feed Hopper

7098716

Hopper Panel

7098717

Hopper Brace

S-6674

Screw, MS 1/4"-20 x 1/2" THS ZN Grade 2

38

S-2041

Split Lock Washer 1/4" ZN

38

S-1102

Hex Nut 1/4"-20 ZN Grade 2

38

C2000421

Hopper Suspension Cable Guide

S-4275

Bolt, HHTB 5/16"-18 x 3/4" ZN Grade 5

16

S-10268

Flange Nut 5/16"-18 JS Grade 5

20

C2000566

Hopper Suspension Bracket

10

C2000567

Hopper Suspension Support Bracket

11

S-1196

Bolt, HHCS 5/16"-18 x 1" ZN Grade 5

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List

400 Lbs. Feed Hopper (7099426)

400 Lbs. Feed Hopper (7099426) Parts List


Ref #

Part #

Description

Qty

7099426

400 Lbs. Feed Hopper

7099424

Hopper Panel

C2000421

Hopper Suspension Cable Guide

7098717

Hopper Brace

S-4275

Bolt, HHTB 5/16"-18 x 3/4" ZN Grade 5

16

S-10268

Flange Nut 5/16"-18 JS Grade 5

20

C2000566

Hopper Suspension Bracket

C2000567

Hopper Suspension Support Bracket

S-1196

Bolt, HHCS 5/16"-18 x 1" ZN Grade 5

S-6674

Screw, MS 1/4"-20 x 1/2" THS ZN Grade 2

48

10

S-2041

Split Lock Washer 1/4" ZN

48

11

S-1102

Hex Nut 1/4"-20 ZN Grade 2

48

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

65

4. Parts List

Single Boot Assembly

Single Boot Assembly Parts List


Ref #

66

Part #

Description

7098103

Single Poultry Boot

401906

U-Bolt #10-24 x 1-3/8" Hardened

401920

Clamp, Tube with Hardware for 1-3/4" (U-Bolt with Saddle)

404238

Iron Ball 3" Hollow 1-1/2#

7097345

Outlet/Inlet Tube

7097980

Boot Idler Shaft

7098105

Single Body Poultry Boot Assembly

7098109

Boot Latch Chain Assembly - 9"

7100473

Flat Washer 3/4" I.D. x 1-3/8" O.D.

7100649

Plug 5/16" Hole (Shorty)

10

7101070

Insulator, for Feedlines (Red with 1/4" Bore)

11

7101135

Bearing Cap Cover

12

7101372

Insulator Mounting Bracket

13

C1000013

Bearing 3/4" I.D. with Roll Pin Hole

14

S-2010

Nylock Nut #10-24 ZN Grade 2

15

S-7139

Screw, MS #10-24 x 3/8" HWHS ZN

16

S-7307

Nylock Nut 1/4"-20 SS

17

S-8169

Spring Pin 3/16" x 1" Roll Type

18

S-853

Bolt, HHCS 1/4"-20 x 1-1/2" ZN Grade 2

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List

Double Boot Assembly

Double Boot Assembly Parts List


Ref #

Part #

Description

7098104

Double Poultry Boot

401906

U-Bolt #10-24 x 1-3/8" Hardened

401920

Clamp, Tube with Hardware for 1-3/4" (U-Bolt with Saddle)

404238

Iron Ball 3" Hollow 1-1/2#

7097345

Outlet/Inlet Tube

7097980

Boot Idler Shaft

7098106

Double Body Poultry Boot Assembly

7098109

Boot Latch Chain Assembly - 9"

7100437

Flat Washer 3/4" I.D. x 1-3/8" O.D.

7100649

Plug 5/16" Hole (Shorty)

10

7101070

Insulator, for Feedlines (Red with 1/4" Bore)

11

7101135

Bearing Cap Cover

12

7101372

Insulator Mounting Bracket

13

C1000013

Bearing 3/4" I.D. with Roll Pin Hole

14

S-2010

Nylock Nut #10-24 ZN Grade 2

15

S-7139

Screw, MS #10-24 x 3/8" HWHS ZN

16

S-7307

Nylock Nut 1/4"-20 SS

17

S-8169

Spring Pin 3/16" x 1" Roll Type

18

S-853

Bolt, HHCS 1/4"-20 x 1-1/2" ZN Grade 2

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

67

4. Parts List

Feed Level Control Switch (7051400)

68

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List
Feed Level Control Switch (7051400) Parts List
Ref #

Part #

Description

7051400

Feed Level Control Switch

272800

Clamp Bracket

273000

Mounting Bracket Assembly

272900

Adjustment Guide

7051600

Back Panel Assembly

7051900

Front Panel Assembly

7052100

Switch and Paddle Assembly

401179

Paddle Cover

S-6143

#6-32 x 1" Round Head Machine Screw

S-6144

Hex Nut #6-32 ZN Grade 2

10

S-8771

Screw, MS #10-24 x 3/8" RHP ZN Grade 2

11

S-7223

Split Lock Washer #10 ZN

12

S-849

Hex Nut #10-24 Grade 2

13

FH-1310

Connector, Cord Heyco #3231 Replaces: 006-1235-8

N/S

FH-1309

Lock Nut 1/2" with Pipe Threads

14

S-1430

1/4" Flat Washer

15

S-4198

1/4"-20 Wing Nut

16

7098183

22" Cord Assembly

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

69

4. Parts List

Flex-Flo Hopper Level Control Assembly

70

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List
Flex-Flo Hopper Level Control Assembly Parts List
Ref #

Part #

Description

FLX-4196

Body Assembly

FLX-3939

Paddle Cover

7100099

Shroud Assembly

FLX-3940

Paddle

FLX-3980

Electrical Box Cover

1776

Auto Manual Push Button Switch

FLX-4805

Paddle Retainer Assembly

FH-1310

Connector, Cord Heyco #3231 Replaces: 006-1235-8

FH-1309

Lock Nut 1/2" with Pipe Threads

10

S-7223

Split Lock Washer #10 ZN

11

S-849

Hex Nut #10-24 Grade 2

12

S-7213

Screw, SMSAB #10 x 3/8" HWH ZN

13

S-8771

Screw, MS #10-24 x 3/8" RHP ZN Grade 2

14

S-6151

Lock Washer, #10

15

S-7319

Screw, MS #6-32 x 7/8" RHS ZN Grade 2

16

S-6144

Hex Nut #6-32 Grade 2

17

FLX-3981

Mounting Bracket

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

71

4. Parts List

Flex-Flo Level Control Switch (FLX-3802)

72

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List
Flex-Flo Level Control Switch (FLX-3802) Parts List
Ref #

Part #

Description

FLX-3802

Flex-Flo Feed Level Control Switch

FLX-4018

8' 14-3 Male Cord Set

FLX-3942

Shroud

FLX-3939

Paddle Cover

S-4334

#10-32 Hex Nut

FLX-3940

Paddle

FLX-3981

Mounting Bracket

S-6674

Screw, MS 1/4"-20 x 1/2" THS ZN Grade 2

S-2041

Split Lock Washer 1/4" ZN

S-1102

Hex Nut 1/4"-20 ZN Grade 2

10

FLX-3842

Unimax Switch

11

FLX-4196

Body Assembly

12

FLX-3980

Electrical Box Cover

13

FLX-3943

Paddle Retainer

14

S-6161

#10-16 x 3/8" Washer Head Self-tapping Screw

15

S-7319

Screw, MS #6-32 x 7/8" RHS ZN Grade 2

N/S

FLX-3982

Mounting Bracket Holder

N/S

S-6381

Heyco 1247 Strain Relief

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

73

4. Parts List

Winching and Miscellaneous Accessories

74

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List
Winching and Miscellaneous Accessories Parts List
Ref #

Part #

Description

7081400

5' Hand Crank for Overhead Winch

7098291

8' Hand Crank for Overhead Winch

7081500

5' Electric Drill Crank for Overhead Winch

7098292

8' Electric Drill Crank for Overhead Winch

401254

Flock Shock Shocker-110/220 Volt AC, 60 Hz

7097993

Flock Shock Shocker-220 Volt, 50 Hz

7097969

Nico Sleeve Crimping Tool

S-7308

3/8" x 2-1/4" Lag Screw

7098592

Leedy 3000 Lbs. Overhead Winch

294000

Scissor Hanger

7098631

Auger Tube Hanger

7099254

Pulley Hanger

10

7097393

1-3/4" Pulley with Eye Bolt

11

7097394

3-1/2" Cast Pulley

12

7097396

1/4" x 3-1/2" Lag Screw Hook

13

7097927

1/4"-20 x 3-1/2" Machine Bolt Hook with Nut

14

7099255

Winch Cable Adjuster

15

S-8762

Clamp, 3/16" Cable Zinc Plated

16

7097498

3/16" x 3/16" Nico Sleeve

17

7097497

1/8" x 3/16" Nico Sleeve

18

CW-2007

Sleeve, 1/16" x 1/16" Nico

19

401190

Shocker Cable Spring

N/S

00401186-1M

Cable, Shocker 1/16" 7 x 7 Galvanized - 1000' Spool

N/S

00112073-1M

Cable, 3/16" - 7 x 7 Galvanized Aircraft Main Line -1000' Spool

N/S

07097392-1M

Cable, 1/8" - 7 x 7 Galvanized Drop 1000' Spool

N/S

CW-2008-1M

Cord, 1/8"-#4 White Solid Braided - 1000' Spool

* Parts 1-6 appear on Page 74; parts 7-19 appear on Page 76.

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

75

4. Parts List

Winching and Miscellaneous Accessories (Continued)

76

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List
Winching and Miscellaneous Accessories Parts List
Ref #

Part #

Description

7081400

5' Hand Crank for Overhead Winch

7098291

8' Hand Crank for Overhead Winch

7081500

5' Electric Drill Crank for Overhead Winch

7098292

8' Electric Drill Crank for Overhead Winch

401254

Flock Shock Shocker-110/220 Volt AC, 60 Hz

7097993

Flock Shock Shocker-220 Volt, 50 Hz

7097969

Nico Sleeve Crimping Tool

S-7308

3/8" x 2-1/4" Lag Screw

7098592

Leedy 3000 Lbs. Overhead Winch

294000

Scissor Hanger

7098631

Auger Tube Hanger

7099254

Pulley Hanger

10

7097393

1-3/4" Pulley with Eye Bolt

11

7097394

3-1/2" Cast Pulley

12

7097396

1/4" x 3-1/2" Lag Screw Hook

13

7097927

1/4"-20 x 3-1/2" Machine Bolt Hook with Nut

14

7099255

Winch Cable Adjuster

15

S-8762

Clamp, 3/16" Cable Zinc Plated

16

7097498

3/16" x 3/16" Nico Sleeve

17

7097497

1/8" x 3/16" Nico Sleeve

18

CW-2007

Sleeve, 1/16" x 1/16" Nico

19

401190

Shocker Cable Spring

N/S

00401186-1M

Cable, Shocker 1/16" 7 x 7 Galvanized - 1000' Spool

N/S

00112073-1M

Cable, 3/16" - 7 x 7 Galvanized Aircraft Main Line -1000' Spool

N/S

07097392-1M

Cable, 1/8" - 7 x 7 Galvanized Drop 1000' Spool

N/S

CW-2008-1M

Cord, 1/8"-#4 White Solid Braided - 1000' Spool

* Parts 1-6 appear on Page 74; parts 7-19 appear on Page 76.

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

77

4. Parts List

Ceiling Unit Parts

Ceiling Unit Parts List


Ref #

78

Part #

Description

7097537

Control Channel

7097202

Microswitch

7097536

Non-Metallic Control Box

7097538

Switch Bracket

7097540

Channel Mounting Bracket

7097541

Control Box Mounting Bracket

7097554

3 PDT Gen Purp Relay

7097555

Relay Base

7097529

Switch Activator Block

10

E171-A1096

Channel Clip

11

S-4198

1/4"-20 Wing Nut

12

7097640

Overhead Control Box Plate

13

S-6150

6 Gang Terminal Block

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List

Main Control Parts

Main Control Parts List


Ref #

Part #

Description

1775

Switch, ON-OFF-OFF, SPDT, 3 Position

7097460

8 Pole Terminal Switch

7097476

250V Red Light

7097536

Non-Metallic Control Box

7097542

Control Box Mount Plate

7097641

Main Control Box Plate

E160-1137

Ground Plate Assembly

7097426

Switch, Momentary

FLX-3413

24 Hours Time Clock

10

HH-1442

SPST Toggle Switch

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

79

4. Parts List

Winch Assembly Parts

80

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List
Winch Assembly Parts List
Ref #

Part #

Description

404008

Winch Gearbox

7097544

Motor Mount Support

7097545

Motor Mount

7097580

Cable Drum

7097581

Winch Bracket

7097582

Motor Adjustment Bracket

7097583

Belt Guard

7097584

Drive Sheave

16-0027

Driven Sheave

10

7097586

A V-Belt

11

S-6077

3/8" x 2" U-Bolt

12

7097632

1/3 HP TEFC Motor

13

7099608

Manual Drive Yoke

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

81

4. Parts List

650 Lbs. Hopper Scale Assembly (7100751)

650 Lbs. Hopper Scale Assembly (7100751) Parts List


Ref #

82

Part #

Description

Qty

7100751

650 Lbs. Hopper Scale Assembly

C2000297

650 Lbs. Hopper Scale Sub-Assembly

7100655

Hopper Scale Hanger 300, 400, 550#

7100654

Hopper Scale Hanger 120, 200#

7100484

Hopper, Scale GS3000

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

4. Parts List

650 Lbs. Hopper Scale Sub-Assembly (C2000297)

650 Lbs. Hopper Scale Sub-Assembly (C2000297) Parts List


Ref #

Part #

Description

Qty

C2000297

650 Lbs. Hopper Scale Sub-Assembly

7100652

Frame Side

7100651

Frame Front

7101393

Scale Beam Stop Bracket

7100650

Bearing Bracket

E170-A1007

Switch Box

S-4275

Bolt, HHTB 5/16"-18 x 3/4" ZN Grade 5

10

S-1147

Split Lock Washer 5/16" ZN

10

S-7484

Hex Nut 5/16"-18 JS Grade 5

10

S-8978

Screw, TCSF #10-32 x 1/2" HWH ZN

10

7100484

Hopper, Scale GS3000

11

7100653

Frame Hanger

12

S-248

Flat Washer 3/8" x 7/16" I.D. x 1" O.D. YDP

13

S-7062

Eye Bolt 3/8"-16 x 2-1/4" Zinc

14

S-456

Nut 3/8"-16

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

83

4. Parts List

84

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

5. Warranty

GSI Group, LLC Limited Warranty


The GSI Group, LLC (GSI) warrants products which it manufactures to be free of defects in materials and workmanship
under normal usage and conditions for a period of 12 months after sale to the original end-user or if a foreign sale,
14 months from arrival at port of discharge, whichever is earlier. The end-users sole remedy (and GSIs only obligation)
is to repair or replace, at GSIs option and expense, products that in GSIs judgment, contain a material defect in materials
or workmanship. Expenses incurred by or on behalf of the end-user without prior written authorization from the GSI
Warranty Group shall be the sole responsibility of the end-user.

Warranty Extensions:
The Limited Warranty period is extended for the following products:
Product

Warranty Period

Performer Series Direct Drive Fan Motor

3 Years

* Warranty prorated from list price:

All Fiberglass Housings

Lifetime

0 to 3 years - no cost to end-user

All Fiberglass Propellers

Lifetime

3 to 5 years - end-user pays 25%

Feeder System Pan Assemblies

5 Years **

Feed Tubes (1-3/4" and 2.00")

10 Years *

** Warranty prorated from list price:

Centerless Augers

10 Years *

0 to 3 years - no cost to end-user

Watering Nipples

10 Years *

3 to 5 years - end-user pays 50%

Grain Systems

Grain Bin Structural Design

5 Years

Grain Systems
Farm Fans
Zimmerman

Portable and Tower Dryers

2 Years

Portable and Tower Dryer Frames and


Internal Infrastructure

5 Years

AP Fans and Flooring

Cumberland
Feeding/Watering
Systems

5 to 7 years - end-user pays 50%


7 to 10 years - end-user pays 75%

Motors, burner components


and moving parts not included.
Portable dryer screens included.
Tower dryer screens not included.

GSI further warrants that the portable and tower dryer frame and basket, excluding all auger and auger drive components,
shall be free from defects in materials for a period of time beginning on the twelfth (12th) month from the date of purchase
and continuing until the sixtieth (60th) month from the date of purchase (extended warranty period). During the extended
warranty period, GSI will replace the frame or basket components that prove to be defective under normal conditions
of use without charge, excluding the labor, transportation, and/or shipping costs incurred in the performance of this
extended warranty.

Conditions and Limitations:


THERE ARE NO WARRANTIES THAT EXTEND BEYOND THE LIMITED WARRANTY DESCRIPTION SET FORTH
ABOVE. SPECIFICALLY, GSI MAKES NO FURTHER WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED,
INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR
PURPOSE OR USE IN CONNECTION WITH: (I) PRODUCT MANUFACTURED OR SOLD BY GSI OR (II) ANY ADVICE,
INSTRUCTION, RECOMMENDATION OR SUGGESTION PROVIDED BY AN AGENT, REPRESENTATIVE OR
EMPLOYEE OF GSI REGARDING OR RELATED TO THE CONFIGURATION, INSTALLATION, LAYOUT, SUITABILITY
FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, OR DESIGN OF SUCH PRODUCTS.
GSI shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental or consequential damages, including, without limitation, loss of
anticipated profits or benefits. The sole and exclusive remedy is set forth in the Limited Warranty, which shall not exceed
the amount paid for the product purchased. This warranty is not transferable and applies only to the original end-user. GSI
shall have no obligation or responsibility for any representations or warranties made by or on behalf of any dealer, agent
or distributor.
GSI assumes no responsibility for claims resulting from construction defects or unauthorized modifications to products
which it manufactured. Modifications to products not specifically delineated in the manual accompanying the equipment at
initial sale will void the Limited Warranty.
This Limited Warranty shall not extend to products or parts which have been damaged by negligent use, misuse, alteration,
accident or which have been improperly/inadequately maintained. This Limited Warranty extends solely to products
manufactured by GSI.
Prior to installation, the end-user has the responsibility to comply with federal, state and local codes which apply to the
location and installation of products manufactured or sold by GSI.
9101239_1_CR_rev7.DOC

PNEG-250-PM Hi-Lo and PRO-1 Pan Feeder Parts

(revised July 2009)

85

This equipment shall be installed in accordance with


the current installation codes and applicable
regulations, which should be carefully followed in all
cases. Authorities having jurisdiction should be
consulted before installations are made.

1004 E. Illinois St.


Assumption, IL 62510-0020
Phone: 1-217-226-4421
Fax: 1-217-226-4420
www.gsiag.com

Cumberland is a part of GSI, a worldwide brand of AGCO Corporation.

Copyright 2013 by
Printed in the USA

Group
CN-307813