Sie sind auf Seite 1von 210
[…] Motion to Dismiss (App., 76a) (the Affidavit)
is conclusive evidence that Petitioner never freely
consented or elected to be treated as a resident of the

13
Title 26 U.S.C. United States (District of Columbia) for
purposes of chapters 1 and 24 of Title 26 U.S.C. for
taxable year 1997, and (b) proof that the exclusive
object of the controlling Title 26 U.S.C. 7701(a)(9)
definition of United States is the District of Columbia,
appears in Petitioners April 29, 2014, amended objection and motion to dismiss (App., 65a-72a) appended
to the Affidavit.
NATURE OF FEDERAL INCOME TAXES

Title 31 U.S.C. 321(d) provides:


(1) The Secretary of the Treasury may accept,
hold, administer, and use gifts and bequests of
property, both real and personal, for the purpose
of aiding or facilitating the work of the
Department of the Treasury. * * *
(2) For purposes of the Federal income, estate,
and gift taxes, property accepted under paragraph
(1) shall be considered as a gift or bequest to or for
the use of the United States.
Nemo agit in seipsum. No man acts against himself
(Bouviers Law Dictionary, p. 2146), and, as shown
hereinabove, Petitioner never knowingly, willingly,
intentionally, deliberately, or voluntarily intended or
consented or elected to obligate himself to make gifts
or bequests of his property, real or personal, in perpetuity for the purpose of aiding or facilitating the work
of the Department of the Treasury.
The 1997 Form 1040, when reconciled with (a) the
Disclaimer Statement is contradicted and reduced to
mere presumptive evidence, and (b) the Affidavit
is rendered inconclusive / insufficient as evidence of

14