Sie sind auf Seite 1von 210
[…] made during such taxable year.
* * * (4) Termination of election
An election under this subsection shall
terminate at the earliest of the following times:
(A) Revocation * * *
If either taxpayer revokes the election * * *
Title 26 C.F.R. 1.6013-1 provides, in pertinent part:
(a) In general.
* * * (b) Nonresident alien [Joint Tenant in the
Sovereignty]. A joint return shall not be made if
either the husband or wife at any time during the
taxable year is a nonresident alien [Joint Tenant
in the Sovereignty], unless an election is in effect
for the taxable year under section 6013 (g) or (h) *
**
Title 26 C.F.R. 1.6013-6 provides, in pertinent part:
(a) Election for special treatment
(1) In general. Two individuals who are
husband and wife * * * may make an election
under this section * * * if * * * one spouse is a
citizen or resident of the United States
[District of Columbia] and the other spouse is
a nonresident alien [Joint Tenant in the
Sovereignty]. The effect of the election is that
* * * [the nonresident alien] spouse is treated

11
as a resident of the United States [District of
Columbia] for purposes of chapters 1, 5, and 24
and sections 6012, 6013, 6072, and 6091 of the
Code * * *
* * * (b) Termination of election
(1) Revocation.
* * * (ii) Revocation of the election is made by
filing a statement of revocation * * * by submitting it to the service center director with
whom was filed the most recent * * * return * * *
II.
Because Joint Tenants In The Sovereignty
(Nonresident Aliens) Are Not Inherently Liable
To Federal Income Tax But May Elect To Make
Themselves So: (A) The Duty To File A Tax
Return Is Not A Jurisdictional Obligation But A
Contractual One, And (B) Petitioners Apparent
Consent (Election) To Be Treated As A Resident
Of The Title 26 U.S.C. United States (District Of
Columbia) Was Given By Mistake (No Meeting
Of The Minds) And Obtained By The Internal
Revenue Service Through Fraud.
UNIVERSAL CONTRACT LAW

Universal contract law and, in pertinent part,


California Civil Code provide:
1550.