Sie sind auf Seite 1von 14

Manual gearbox GS5-65BH

Description
Rmfd-FIVE SPEED
01 (OVERDRIVE)
TRANSMISSION
Rmfd-FIVE SPEED
01 (OVERDRIVE)
TRANSMISSION
Rmfd-FIVE SPEED
01 (OVERDRIVE)
TRANSMISSION
Rmfd-FIVE SPEED
01 (OVERDRIVE)
TRANSMISSION
Stick-on label, transmission
02
oil

GEARBOX MOUNTING

Supplement

Part
Number

GS5-65BH

23 00
7516143

2002/01

33.500
kg

GS5-65BH - 23 00
TPNB
7520071

2004/07

33.500
kg

GS5-65BH - 23 00
TBNB
0409984

2004/07

33.500
kg

GS5-65BH

23 00
0432963

2004/07

33.000
1 452
kg

MTF-94

23 00
7577804

2004/07

0.000
kg

S.date E.date

Weight Price

Description
Hexagon screw with
01
flange
02 Dowel
03 Covering plate
04 Hex Bolt with washer

Supplement Part Number


07 13
M12X65
1172101
07 10
1485190
24 00
7513345
M6X16-U1- 07 11
ZNS3
9903844

GS5-65BH gearbox components

S.date
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07

E.date Weight
0.074
kg
0.007
kg
0.030
kg
0.010
kg

Price
1
0.48
3
0.17

Part
Number
21 52
01 Bracket for slave cylinder
1495749
Hexagon screw with
07 13
02
M8X30
flange
0782608
23 11
03 BREATHER TUBE
1035597
23 10
04 Breather cap
1035761
REVERSING LIGHT
23 14
05
SWITCH
1043489
23 11
06 Transmission cover
1037300
23 11
07 Gasket ring
1035843
23 11
08 Hex Bolt
M8X1.25X28
0662007
23 11
09 Shaft seal
40X62
1035851
23 11
09 Shaft seal
40X62
7550058
23 10
10 Screw plug
1035696
23 10
11 Gasket ring
0630776
Description

Supplement

S.date E.date
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2003/02
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07

Weight Price
0.180
kg
0.020
kg
0.028
kg
0.013
kg
0.039
kg
0.441
kg
0.044
kg
0.015
kg
0.052
kg
0.050
kg
0.043
kg
0.004
kg

14
0.52
6
5
7
32
10
0.41
13
25
6
0.33

GS5-65BH housing and attachment parts

Description
01 Gearbox housing
02 Hex Bolt
03 Hex Bolt
04 Transmission cover
05 Hex Bolt
06 Gasket ring
07 Shaft seal
07 Shaft seal
08 Screw plug
09 Gasket ring
10 BREATHER TUBE
11 Breather cap
12

REVERSING LIGHT
SWITCH

Part
Number
23 10
1490219
23 10
M8X40
0662010
23 10
M8X70
0662011
23 11
1037300
23 11
M8X1.25X28
0662007
23 11
1035843
23 11
40X62
1035851
23 11
40X62
7550058
23 10
1035696
23 10
0630776
23 11
1035597
23 10
1035761
23 14
1043489
Supplement

S.date E.date
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2003/02
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07

Weight Price
4.400
kg
0.019
kg
0.028
kg
0.441
kg
0.015
kg
0.044
kg
0.052
kg
0.050
kg
0.043
kg
0.004
kg
0.028
kg
0.013
kg
0.039
kg

234
0.95
0.95
32
0.41
10
13
25
6
0.33
6
5
7

GEARBOX MOUNTING PARTS

Description

Supplement Part Number S.date E.date Weight


07 13
0.074
01 Hexagon screw with flange M12X65
2004/07
1172101
kg
07 10
0.007
02 Dowel
2004/07
1485190
kg
REVERSING LIGHT
23 14
0.039
03
2004/07
SWITCH
1043489
kg

GS5-65BH gearbox components

Price
1
0.48
7

Description
01 Covering plate
02 Hex Bolt with washer
03 Guide sleeve with seal
04 Hex Bolt
05 Shaft seal
05 Shaft seal
06

CLUTCH REL.FORK
LEVER
only in conjunction with

Supplement Part Number S.date E.date Weight


23 00
0.030
2004/07
1502525
kg
M6X16-U1- 07 11
0.010
2004/07
ZNS3
9903844
kg
23 11
0.049
2004/07
1044105
kg
23 00
0.010
M5X12
2004/07
1994497
kg
23 11
0.049
36X58
2003/02
1043568
kg
23 11
0.050
36X58
2004/07
7518638
kg
23 00
0.880
2004/07
1585190
kg

-- Bush bearing
-- Bush bearing

D=16MM

-- ANTI RATTLE PIN


07 Bush bearing
08 Bush bearing
09 ANTI RATTLE PIN

D=16MM

23 12
0530909
23 11
0530904
21 51
0530910
23 12
0530909
23 11
0530904
21 51
0530910

2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07

0.011
kg
0.000
kg
0.010
kg
0.011
kg
0.000
kg
0.010
kg

Price
8
0.17
13
0.61
13
24
2
0.83
1
2
0.83
1

GS5-65BH clutch dome and attachm. parts

Description
CLUTCH BELL
01
HOUSING
Replacement clutch
01
housing

Supplement

02 Dowel
03 Guide sleeve with seal
04 Hex Bolt

M5X12

05 Shaft seal

36X58

05 Shaft seal

36X58

06 Covering plate
07 Hex Bolt with washer

M6X16-U1ZNS3

08 Repair kit, clutch lever


09

CLUTCH REL.FORK
LEVER
only in conjunction with

-- Bush bearing
-- Bush bearing

D=16MM

Part Number S.date E.date Weight


23 00
7.380
2004/07
1919734
kg
23 10
7.596
2004/07
2181499
kg
07 13
0.007
2004/07
1044593
kg
23 11
0.049
2004/07
1044105
kg
23 00
0.010
2004/07
1994497
kg
23 11
0.049
2004/07
1043568
kg
23 11
0.050
2004/07
7518638
kg
23 00
0.030
2004/07
1502525
kg
07 11
0.010
2004/07
9903844
kg
23 11
0.893
2004/07
7515838
kg
23 00
0.880
2004/07
1585190
kg

Price

23 12
0530909
23 11

0.011
kg
2004/07 0.000
2004/07

243
236
0.61
13
0.61
13
8
0.17
24

0.83

-10
11
12
13
14
15
16

0530904
21 51
ANTI RATTLE PIN
0530910
23 12
Bush bearing
0530909
23 11
Bush bearing
D=16MM
0530904
21 51
ANTI RATTLE PIN
0530910
21 52
Bracket for slave cylinder
1495749
Hexagon screw with
07 13
M8X30
flange
0782608
23 11
Hex Bolt
M8X1.25X28
0662007
23 11
Torx screw, self-tapping M10X35
0662419

2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07

kg
0.010
kg
0.011
kg
0.000
kg
0.010
kg
0.180
kg
0.020
kg
0.015
kg
0.028
kg

1
2
0.83
1
14
0.52
0.41
3

GS5-65BH drive shaft

Description
01 Drive Shaft
02 BALL BEARING

Supplement Part Number S.date E.date Weight Price


23 21
1.810
2004/07
302
1953583
kg
52X25X15 23 21
2004/07 0.120 15

03 BALL BEARING
04

GEAR WHEEL 5TH


GEAR

05 Nut

M20X1,5

06 CLAMP RING
07 Torx bolt
08

M8X15

SHAFT FOR REVERSE


GEAR

09 REVERSE GEAR
10 Needle bearing
11 Thrust bearing

1036989
23 21
0632252
23 00
1591578
23 20
1037014
23 20
0662107
23 20
1037068
23 20
0662051
23 22
1956382
23 22
0632667
23 20
1185859

2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07

kg
0.220
kg
0.342
kg
0.032
kg
0.016
kg
0.008
kg
0.184
kg
0.357
kg
0.026
kg
0.025
kg

18
104
3
3
0.65
4
127
18
5

GS5-65BH output shaft

Description
01 MAIN SHAFT

Supplement

Part
Number
23 23
1988248

S.date E.date
2004/07

Weight Price
1.387
kg

123

02 END PIECE
03 Roller bearing
04 Shift gear for 1st. gear
05 SYNCHRONIZER RING
06

GUIDE SLEEVE 1ST AND


2ND GEAR

07 SYNCHRONIZER RING
08 Shift gear for 2nd. gear
09 Shift gear for 3rd. gear
10 SYNCHRONIZER RING
11

GUIDE SLEEVE 3RD


AND 4TH GEAR

12 SYNCHRONIZER RING
13 Shift gear for 4th. gear
14 Spacer
15 BALL BEARING
16 Needle bearing
17 Shift gear for 5th. gear
18 SYNCHRONIZER RING
19 Guide sleeve, 5th gear
20 Stop plate
21 Nut

M18X1,5

22 Mounting panel
23 Torx bolt
24 Segment

M8X15

23 20
0662025
23 21
1036995
23 20
1485254
23 23
1989438
23 21
1882751
23 22
1037386
23 22
0662664
23 20
1485256
23 23
1485263
23 00
1493757
23 23
1037389
23 22
1036624
23 20
0662047
23 12
1036984
23 20
0630777
23 00
1591574
23 23
1037389
23 23
1478377
23 20
0662075
23 20
1037013
23 20
1037004
23 20
1037068
23 20
0662267

2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07

0.001
kg
0.250
kg
0.895
kg
0.083
kg
0.626
kg
0.055
kg
0.800
kg
0.545
kg
0.072
kg
0.432
kg
0.059
kg
0.545
kg
0.016
kg
0.189
kg
0.070
kg
0.026
kg
0.059
kg
0.481
kg
0.027
kg
0.027
kg
0.034
kg
0.008
kg
0.006
kg

1
32
138
48
68
24
144
104
48
68
24
98
6
16
13
104
24
56
6
4
4
0.65
3

GS5-65BH differential

Description
Supplement Part Number S.date E.date Weight
Differential housing, drive
31 53
4.330
01
2004/07
gear
1030801
kg
TAPERED ROLLER
31 53
0.139
02
2004/07
BEARING
1030851
kg
31 53
0.070
03 Outer race, bearings
2004/07
1035645
kg
TAPERED ROLLER
31 53
0.215
04
2004/07
BEARING
2180463
kg
31 53
0.001
05 Securing pin
2004/07
0662634
kg
31 53
0.235
06 Drive shaft sprocket
2004/07
1031013
kg
31 53
0.009
07 Stop disc
2004/07
1031073
kg
31 53
0.006
08 Spacer tube
2004/07
1031094
kg
31 53
0.100
09 Drive pinion
2004/07
1031046
kg
31 53
0.003
10 Stop disc
2004/07
0662639
kg
23 00
0.146
11 Pin
2004/07
1814201
kg

Price
144
34
7
41
5
18
3
6
14
3
8

GS5-65BH internal gearshift components

Description
01 Selector shaft unit
02 Securing pin
03

FORK FOR REVERSE


GEAR

04 PANEL BTG SPOON


05 Locking pin
06 RATCHET SPRING
07 Locking mechanism
08 Thrust bearing
09 Pretensioning spring
10 Selector shaft with lever
11 ANTI RATTLE PIN
12 Shaft seal

Supplement Part Number S.date E.date Weight


23 31
0.968
2004/07
1478809
kg
23 31
0.002
2004/07
0662070
kg
23 00
0.302
2004/07
1933238
kg
23 31
0.026
2004/07
0662272
kg
23 31
0.007
2004/07
0662273
kg
23 21
0.002
2004/07
1035749
kg
23 00
0.196
2004/07
1988878
kg
23 31
0.001
2004/07
0662276
kg
23 31
0.003
2004/07
1036220
kg
23 31
1.153
2004/07
1512678
kg
07 13
0.004
7X24
2004/07
1037943
kg
07 13
0.025
2004/07
1493755
kg

Price
164
1
57
0.93
2
0.33
19
1
1
129
0.83
15

GS5-52BG individual transmission parts

Description
CLUTCH REL.FORK
01
LEVER
02 Pressure pin
03 Guide bush
04 Torx bolt
05 Shaft seal, drive shaft
06 Shaft seal, output shaft
07 Screw plug
08 Bracket, Bowden cable
09 Torx bolt
10 Switching unit
Torx screw, microencapsulated
REVERSING LIGHT
12
SWITCH
11

13 Bracket, clutch line


14 Torx bolt

Supplement Part Number


23 11
7545083
23 11
7545084
23 11
7545085
23 11
M6X16
7545078
23 11
7549008
23 11
7545082
23 11
7509735
23 11
7545079
23 11
M8X20
7545080
23 11
7545076
23 11
M8X25
7568464
23 14
M12X1.5
7524811
21 52
6764693
M6X16
23 11

S.date
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07
2004/07

E.date Weight
0.492
kg
0.000
kg
0.050
kg
0.010
kg
0.010
kg
0.050
kg
0.030
kg
0.209
kg
0.020
kg
1.210
kg
0.020
kg
0.010
kg
0.032
kg
0.010

Price
24
2
13
0.65
7
7
4
5
0.68
135
0.55
7
1
0.65

7545078

kg

Manual gearbox GS5-52BG

Description
01 Rmfd-5 speed gearbox
02

Stick-on label,
transmission oil

Supplement Part Number S.date E.date Weight Price


GS5-52BG - 23 00
32.600
2004/07
1 442
TBHA
7533349
kg
23 00
0.001
MTF-LT-3
7533819
kg