Sie sind auf Seite 1von 164

2015

COLLECTION

Leisure Wear  6 37
Lifestyle Collection
Ladies Lifestyle Collection
Young Farmers Collection
T shirts and Polo Shirts
Shirts and Ties
Comfort Shirts
Outdoor Wear
Ladies Outdoor Wear
Jackets, Trousers and Belts

Caps 38 47
Work and Hobby 50 63
Green Line
Black Line
8000 Line
Technics Line
High Visibility Line
Design Line
Power Line
Fairtrade Line and Gloves
Winter Work Wear

Footwear 64 67
Work and Safety
Active Shoes and Rubber Boots

Baby and Youth 68 81


Newborn and Infants
Kids

Collectibles 82 87
Toys 88 129
Collect and Play
1:87
1:64
1:50
1:32
1:16
Building & Construction Toys
Monster Treads and other Vehicles
Pre School Toys
Ride ons
Pedal Go-Karts
Electric Ride ons

Merchandise130 159
Kids World
Puzzle and Board Games
School
Sport and Fun
Plush Animals
Cups and Glasses
Party Supplies
Key Rings
Office
Watches
Tin Collection
Umbrellas
Knives and Torches
Bags
Pins
Stools and Carpets
For Drivers

Advertising and
promotion material 160 161
Size Chart 162 163

2 | Content

Editorial
Ladies & Gentlemen,
Being an outdoor event, agriculture has always fascinated by successfully managing a
suite of challenges, be they adverse weather conditions, a demanding work environment
or the proximity to nature. In times of high quality awareness, it feels good to be
associated with a brand that has a clear vision of the future, owns a sustainable business
model and provides genuine products to keep customer and fans perfectly satisfied.
We engage quite some resources to continuously improve our products, to enhance
their design and to deliver the best possible value for the investment. To achieve these
objectives, we are partnering with well selected suppliers, highly engaged dealers and,
most importantly, with you as our customers to gain an even better understanding of
what you expect from John Deere as a premium brand.
Our 2015 catalogue even includes the result of a photo shoot with a true John Deere
fan, the winner of the John Deere Selfie contest which was part of The Biggest Fan
campaign. Based on customer input and feedback and with our technical expertise at
hand, we strive to supply diligently designed and accurately manufactured products,
cautiously handled by our warehouse personnel and by John Deere dealers.
For 2015 alone, we added more than 150 new products throughout all categories, be
they toys, promotional items, collectibles or clothing, including new comfortable work
wear for professional use and hobby.
On our never-ending journey to further enhance our range of products, we continue
to invest into quality assurance, distribution efficiency and into enhanced aftermarket
support. On behalf of the whole John Deere organization, including of course our
Dealers, a special thank you for your trust in the John Deere brand and wishing you a
successful year 2015.

Yours sincerely,

Christoph Wigger
Vice President, Agricultural & Turf Sales & Marketing, Europe, CIS,
Northern Africa, Near & Middle East

Editorial | 3

The winners of the Biggest Fan contest 2014 are Gert from
Germany and his son Lars.
Both participated in the official photo shoot for this new
John Deere Collection catalogue.
Watch out for the new John Deere models in this 2015 Collection
catalogue!
Congratulations also to all the other participants who won a
limited edition JohnDeere Biggest Fan Cap.
Here are a selection of the JohnDeere Biggest Fans 2014:

Matthieu, France

Bernd, Germany

Jose Luis, Spain

Peter, Ireland

Martin, Austria

Daniel, Poland

Bart, Netherlands

Samuel, Spain

Mathilde, France

Liam, United Kingdom & Ireland

Matt, United Kingdom

Thomas, Germany

Jochem, Netherlands

4 | John Deere Biggest Fans

Janne, Finland

Saijs, Finland

Amelie, France

Boris, Germany

Michal, Poland

Carrier, France

Herbert, Germany

Michaela, Germany

Andreas, Germany

Dariusz, Poland

Rachel, United Kingdom

Johannes, Netherlands

Mlanie, France

Pter, Austria

Johannes, Germany

Kurt, United Kingdom

Thibaut, France

Maik, Germany

Sabrina, Switzerland

Patrick, Switzerland

Rudi, Germany

Grzegorz, Poland

Michael, Germany

Dominik, Switzerland

John Deere Biggest Fans | 5

6 | Leisure Wear / Lifestyle Collection

inted
Deere designs pr e.
historical John
tap
th
ck
wi
t
ne
hir
red
t-s
lou
ck
co
ne
ck neck and two
Supersoft round
1 5 T-shirt hn Deere logo embroidered on ba
Jo
on front chest.
).
5
cotton (organic
LMCL20140601
Material: 100%
Grey
n,
io
an
014
018
mp
Co
s
MMCL201406
XLMCL201406
1 Farmer
XX
017
S
XXLMCL201406
5
016
LMCL20140602
XLMCL201406 ion, Green
an
024
06028
14
20
CL
M
MMCL201406
XL
2 Farmers Comp
XX
027
023
SMCL201406
XXLMCL201406
026
06
14
20
CL
M
XL

ations, Blue
3 Farming Oper
033
01
15
20
SMCL
036
XLMCL201501 ors
ct
4 John Deere Tra
033
SMCL201406
036
XLMCL201406
5 Moline
043
SMCL201406
046
06
14
20
CL
XLM

034
MMCL201501
037
XXLMCL201501
034
MMCL201406
037
XXLMCL201406
044
MMCL201406
047
06
14
20
CL
LM
XX

5
LMCL20150103
8
03
01
15
20
CL
XXXLM
5
LMCL20140603
06038
XXXLMCL2014
5
LMCL20140604
06048
14
20
CL
M
XL
XX

Leisure Wear / Lifestyle Collection | 7

1 Mens Shirt Checked shirt with appliqus and decorative embroidery on front and

back. Buttons with John Deere laser-engraving and press buttons decorated with the
year of foundation of John Deere. Colours: green, blue. Material: 100% cotton.
S MCL201410013 M MCL201410014 L MCL201410015
XL MCL201410016 XXL MCL201410017 XXXL MCL201410018

2 Jeans Shirt Slim fit shirt made of soft washed denim quality. Traditional style

Brown, Moline
85 cm MCL201421021
115 cmMCL201421024

95 cm MCL201421022
125 cmMCL201421025

105 cmMCL201421023

featuring a button up front with antique-silver press buttons and a John Deere tone on
tone logo embroidered on the breast. Material: 100% cotton.
S MCL201404023 M MCL201404024 L MCL201404025
XL MCL201404026 XXL MCL201404027 XXXL MCL201404028

4 Leather Belt Belt made of genuine leather. Brass belt buckle with historical
JohnDeere relief logo. Removable buckle with press buttons. Material: 100% leather.
85 cm MCL110301301
95 cmMCL110301302
105 cmMCL110301303
115 cmMCL110301304
125 cmMCL110301305

3 Leather Belt Genuine leather with historical relief design on buckle. Buckle is
removable. Packed in an attractive metal case.
Black, Logo 1912-1936
85 cm MCL201421011
95 cm MCL201421012
105 cmMCL201421013
115 cmMCL201421014
125 cmMCL201421015

5 Mens Pullover Pullover with flat knitted collar, covered zipper and John Deere

8 | Leisure Wear / Lifestyle Collection

tone on tone logo embroidered on left breast. Zipper in antique-silver. Colour: Brown
mlange. Material: 50% wool, 50% polyacrylic.
S MCL201402013 M MCL201402014 L MCL201402015
XL MCL201402016 XXL MCL201402017 XXXL MCL201402018

1 Scarf Country Brown checked shawl with embossed leather badge. Material:
100% wool. Size: 32 x 168 cm.

MCL201510011

2Energy Cap Sporty cap made of light cotton. John Deere logo embroidered on the

front. Adjustable, branded metal buckle closure.MCJ099399088

3 Jacke Country Comfortable padded mens jacket with side slits to be opened by

press buttons for more mobility. Two large side pockets, upper collar is made of soft
cord. Logo embroidered on the breast and an embossed John Deere leather badge on
the back at the bottom. Fabric: 100% polyamide. Lining/Padding: 100% polyester.
Collar: 100% cotton.
SMCL201504033 M
MCL201504034
LMCL201504035
XLMCL201504036
XXLMCL201504037 XXXL
MCL201504038

4 Flannel Shirt Country Country check shirt filled with quilt lining and padding
for great insulation. A warm, hardwearing and comfortable shirt for work and leisure.
Decorative embroidery on the front and leather badge on the back at the bottom.
Fabric: 100% cotton. Lining/Padding: 100% polyester.
SMCL201506013
MMCL201506014 L
MCL201506015
XLMCL201506016 XXL
MCL201506017 XXXL
MCL201506018
Leisure Wear / Lifestyle Collection | 9

2 Power Cap 6 panel cotton cap with John Deere logo embroidered on the front and
green and yellow stripes on both sides. Adjustable strap and embossed buckle.


MCJ099399084
1 Polo Shirt Quality polo shirt made of soft piqu material with multiple decorative

prints and embroidery on the front, arm and back. Material: 100% cotton (organic).
SMCL201502023
MMCL201502024 L
MCL201502025
XLMCL201502026 XXL
MCL201502027 XXXL
MCL201502028

10 | Leisure Wear / Lifestyle Collection

3 Polo Shirt Stylish polo shirt made of quality soft piqu material with decorative
historic logo prints on the front. Colour: anthracite. Material: 100% cotton (organic),
piqu.
S MCL201502013 M MCL201502014 L MCL201502015
XL MCL201502016 XXL MCL201502017
XXXL MCL201502018

1 T-shirt Quality and super soft t-shirt with v neck and historic John Deere motif
printed on the front. Logo embroidered on back and two colour neck tape.
Material: 100% cotton (organic).
Anthracite
S MCL201501013 M MCL201501014 L MCL201501015
XL MCL201501016 XXL MCL201501017
XXXL MCL201501018
Blue Melange
S MCL201501023 M MCL201501024 L MCL201501025
XL MCL201501026 XXL MCL201501027
XXXL MCL201501028
2 Black Metal Watch Stainless steel, SWISS MADE, chronograph watch, black PVD
plated metal bracelet and safety lock, water-resistant 5 ATM (50 Metres), with date
indication. Supplied in black deluxe box.
MCF440120018

3 Hooded Sweatshirt Supersoft hooded sweater made of quality heavy sweat material
with John Deere appliqus. Inside brushed for a high wearing comfort. John Deere logo
embroidered on the arm. Material: 100% cotton (organic).
SMCL201503033
MMCL201503034 L
MCL201503035
XLMCL201503036 XXL
MCL201503037 XXXL
MCL201503038
Leisure Wear / Lifestyle Collection | 11

1 Technics T-shirt Soft round neck T shirt with a large quality print of a John Deere

3 Set of 2 Button T-shirts Basic t-shirts in a 2-pack with button panel, laser-engraved
John Deere buttons and John Deere logo printed on the chest. Colour: white. Material:
100% cotton (organic).
S MCL201411013 M MCL201411014 L MCL201411015
XL MCL201411016 XXL MCL201411017 XXXL MCL201411018

2 T shirt Round neck T shirt in real John Deere green with big printed design on front
chest, two coloured necktape and John Deere logo embroidery on the back. Material:
100% cotton (organic).
S MCL091510803 M MCL091510804 L MCL091510805
XL MCL091510806 XXL MCL091510807 XXXL MCL091510808

5 Swim Shorts Green swim shorts with elasticated mesh inner pant in yellow. John
Deere motif printed on front and back. Two side pockets, one hip pocket and one inner
pocket. Material: 100% polyester.
S MCL201507013 M MCL201507014 L MCL201507015
XL MCL201507016 XXL MCL201507017 XXXL MCL201507018

tractor on the front and two colour logo on the back. Green and yellow neck tape.
Material: 100% cotton (organic).
Anthracite
S MCL201501043 M MCL201501044 L MCL201501045
4 Thong Sandals Soft and comfortable thong sandals in John Deere colours. Year of
XL MCL201501046 XXL MCL201501047 XXXL MCL201501048
John Deeres foundation (1837) printed on the sole and John Deere woven label on
Green
the cotton straps. Durable, non-slip EVA sole in green and yellow. Packed in a practical,
S MCL201501053 M MCL201501054 L MCL201501055
water-repellent polyester bag with John Deere logo.
38/39 MCL201520011
XL MCL201501056 XXL MCL201501057 XXXL MCL201501058
40/41 MCL201520012 42/43 MCL201520013 44/45 MCL201520014

12 | Leisure Wear / Lifestyle Collection

N
N

1 Hooded Sweatshirt John Deere Made of soft, heavy sweat material with

JohnDeere logo printed on the front. Hoodie drawcords in contrasting colours. Brushed
inner fabric for extra comfort. Material: 100% cotton (organic).
Green
S MCL201503013 M MCL201503014 L MCL201503015
XL MCL201503016 XXL MCL201503017 XXXL MCL201503018
Black
S MCL201503023 M MCL201503024 L MCL201503025
XL MCL201503026 XXL MCL201503027 XXXL MCL201503028

2 Jersey Cap 6 panel cap made of soft jersey cotton. John Deere logo embroidered on

the front. Adjustable strap and embossed buckle.

MCJ099399086

3 Sweatpants Classic fit, soft and comfortable sweatpants. Soft waistband with
drawcord and John Deere logo embroidered on the front. 1837 embroidery on the
back pocket. Material: 80% cotton, 20% polyester.
Green
S MCL201508013 M MCL201508014 L MCL201508015
XL MCL201508016 XXL MCL201508017 XXXL MCL201508018
Anthracite
S MCL201508023 M MCL201508024 L MCL201508025
XL MCL201508026 XXL MCL201508027 XXXL MCL201508028
4 Drinking Bottle Made of food-safe plastic with pratical and hygienic drinkclean
closure. Ideal for sports, leisure and work. Dishwasher safe. Capacity: 750 ml.


MCV201506001
Leisure Wear / Lifestyle Collection | 13

2 College Jacket American style college jacket with knitted cuffs and waistband,
stand-up collar, and two side pockets. Press buttons closure. Large front appliqu on
the breast and John Deere logo embroidered on the right sleeve. Material: 100% cotton,
heavy sweat, inside brushed.
S MCL201504013 M MCL201504014 L MCL201504015
XL MCL201504016 XXL MCL201504017 XXXL MCL201504018
1 Sweatshirt Rib at sleeves, hem and neckline. John Deere logo embroidered on the
front, two coloured necktape and brushed inside. Material: 80% cotton, 20% polyester.
S MCL121820803 M MCL121820804 L MCL121820805
XL MCL121820806 XXL MCL121820807 XXXL MCL121820808
14 | Leisure Wear / Lifestyle Collection

3 Light Jacket Modern, light padded jacket with John Deere woven label attached on
the shoulder side. Material: 100% polyester.
S MCL201504023 M MCL201504024 L MCL201504025
XL MCL201504026 XXL MCL201504027 XXXL MCL201504028

1 Polo Shirt Piqu polo shirt with John Deere logo embroidered on the front, high
quality and decorative details and embroidery on the back. Twill elements below the
collar, sleeve hem with rib. Short button placket. Material: 100% cotton (organic), piqu.
Green
S MCL201400073 M MCL201400074 L MCL201400075
XL MCL201400076 XXL MCL201400077
XXXL MCL201400078
Black
S MCL201400093 M MCL201400094 L MCL201400095
XL MCL201400096 XXL MCL201400097
XXXL MCL201400098

2 Rugby Shirt Rugby shirt with John Deere logo embroidered on the front, high

quality and decorative details and embroidery on the back. Twill elements below the
collar, sleeve hem with rib. Short button placket. Material: 100% cotton (organic).
Green
S MCL201400083 M MCL201400084 L MCL201400085
XL MCL201400086 XXL MCL201400087
XXXL MCL201400088
Black
S MCL201400103 M MCL201400104 L MCL201400105
XL MCL201400106 XXL MCL201400107
XXXL MCL201400108

Leisure Wear / Lifestyle Collection | 15

1 Ladies Rugby Shirt Fitted rugby shirt for ladies with John Deere logo embroidered
on the front, high quality and decorative details and embroidery on the back. Twill
elements below the collar, sleeve hem with rib. Material: 100% cotton (organic).
Green
XS MCL201400042 S MCL201400043 M MCL201400044
L MCL201400045
XL MCL201400046 XXL MCL201400047
Black
XS MCL201400062 S MCL201400063 M MCL201400064
L MCL201400065
XL MCL201400066 XXL MCL201400067
2 Leather Wristband Fashionable wristband with engraved John Deere logo charm.

Green MCL201422011

Yellow MCL201422021
16 | Leisure Wear / Ladies Lifestyle Collection

3 Ladies Polo Shirt Fitted piqu polo shirt for ladies with John Deere logo
embroidered on the front, high quality and decorative details and embroidery on
the back. Twill elements below the collar, sleeve hem with rib. Material: 100% cotton
(organic), piqu.
Green
XS MCL201400032 S MCL201400033 M MCL201400034
L MCL201400035
XL MCL201400036 XXL MCL201400037
Black
XS MCL201400052 S MCL201400053 M MCL201400054
L MCL201400055
XL MCL201400056 XXL MCL201400057
4 Light Ladies Vest Modern, light padded ladies bodywarmer with hood and woven
John Deere patch on the breast. With a slight curve to the waist for a perfect fit.
Material: 100% polyester.
XS MCL201505012 S MCL201505013 M MCL201505014
L MCL201505015
XL MCL201505016 XXL MCL201505017

4 Ladies Jeans Blouse Fitted blouse made of soft washed denim quality. Traditional
style featuring a button up front with antique-silver press buttons and a John Deere
1 Vintage Cap Vintage styled cap made of heavy brushed cotton with John Deere
tone on tone logo embroidered on the breast. Material: 100% cotton.
wording embroidered on the front and logo on the back. Adjustable branded metal
XS MCL201403012 S MCL201403013 M MCL201403014
buckle.
MCJ099399094
L MCL201403015
XL MCL201403016 XXL MCL201403017
2 Ladies Cashmere Pullover Cashmere pullover for ladies with tone-on-tone
5
Ladies T shirt Fitted T shirt with large JohnDeere print on the front, two coloured
John Deere logo embroidered on the chest. Material: 70% merino wool, 30% cashmere.
necktape and contrasting seams. Material: 100% cotton (organic cotton mix).
XS MCL121860402 S MCL121860403 M MCL121860404
Green
L MCL121860405 XL MCL121860406
XXL MCL121860407
XSMCL091500802
SMCL091500803
MMCL091500804
LMCL091500805
XLMCL091500806
XXLMCL091500807
3 Ladies Pullover Fitted v-neck pullover with John Deere tone on tone logo
Black
embroidered on left breast. Colour: Brown mlange Material: 50% wool, 50% polyacrylic.
XSMCL127180302
SMCL127180303
MMCL127180304
XS MCL201401012 S MCL201401013 M MCL201401014
LMCL127180305
XLMCL127180306
XXLMCL127180307
L MCL201401015
XL MCL201401016 XXL MCL201401017
Leisure Wear / Ladies Lifestyle Collection | 17

1 Hooded Sweatshirt Young Farmers Stylish anthracite hooded pullover made of

supersoft, heavy sweatshirt fabric. High comfort due to brushed inner fabric. Thick cords
in John Deere green and decorative appliqus on front. Matches perfectly with
all other products of the Young Farmers series. Material: 100% cotton (organic).
158 MCL201415011 164 MCL201415012 170 MCL201415013
176 MCL201415014

2 Chino Trousers Young Farmers Green Chino trousers made from washed twill.
Matches perfectly with all other products of the Young Farmers series . Side pockets and
flap pockets on back. Material: 100% cotton.
27/32 MCL201405012 28/32 MCL201405013 29/32 MCL201405014
30/32 MCL201405015 31/34 MCL201405016 32/34 MCL201405017
18 | Leisure Wear / Young Farmers Collection

3 Wallet Young Farmers Stylish wallet made of strong nylon with front design
print and logo metal patch. Velcro closure. Chain with hook included.
Dimensions: ca. 10.5 x 12.5 cm.
GreenMCV201409001

GreyMCV201409021

1 T-shirt Young Farmers Soft round neck T shirt in John Deere green with big
John Deere appliqu on the front and small embossed leather badge on the back at the
bottom. Matches with all other products of the Young Farmers series. Material:
100% cotton (organic).
158 MCL201501061
164 MCL201501062 170 MCL201501063
176 MCL201501064
2 Land Cap Cotton cap with embroidered historical logo of 1912 on the front and
current John Deere logo at the back. Embossed metal buckle.

MCJ099399095

3 T-shirt Young Farmers Round neck t-shirt in John Deere green. Matches perfectly

with all other products of the Young Farmers series. Printed details of 6170M tractor on
front and two coloured neck tape. Material: 100% cotton (organic).
158 MCL201412011 164 MCL201412012 170 MCL201412013
176 MCL201412014

4 Polo Shirt Young Farmers Navy blue polo shirt made of quality piqu. Decorated

on front with John Deere logo embroidery and design appliqus. Green panel under the
button placket and two coloured neck tape. Ideal to combine with all other products of
the Young Farmers series. Material: 100% cotton (organic), piqu.
158 MCL201413011 164 MCL201413012 170 MCL201413013
176 MCL201413014

5 Vest Young Farmers Tri-coloured quilted vest in striped design with John Deere

logo printed on breast. Hood can be stowed away in the collar. Inside pocket and side
pockets with zipper. Ideal combination with other products of the Young Farmers series.
Material: 100% polyester.
158 MCL201414011 164 MCL201414012 170 MCL201414013
176 MCL201414014

Leisure Wear / Young Farmers Collection | 19

1 T shirt Basic Basic shirt with big JohnDeere logo. Material: 100% combed cotton.
White
S MCO590002240 M MCO590002241 L MCO590002242
Black
XL MCO590002243 XXL MCO590002244
SMCO591140002
MMCO591140003
LMCO591140004
Brown
XLMCO591140005
XXLMCO591140006
XXXL MCO591140007
S MCO591020002 M MCO591020003 L MCO591020004
Beige
XL MCO591020005 XXL MCO591020006
SMCO591150002
MMCO591150003
LMCO591150004
Black
XLMCO591150005
XXLMCO591150006
S MCO591010002 M MCO591010003 L MCO591010004
XL MCO591010005 XXL MCO591010006 XXXL MCO591010007
3 T shirt Relaxed fit. Available in various colours. Big front print of one of the
Light Grey
different historical John Deere logos. Current two coloured logo on the neck.
S MCO591030002 M MCO591030003 L MCO591030004
Material: 100% cotton.
XL MCO591030005 XXL MCO591030006
Logo 1950, Brown
Yellow
S MCO590620002 M MCO590620003 L MCO590620004
S MCO590002250 M MCO590002251 L MCO590002252
XL MCO590620005 XXL MCO590620006
XL MCO590002253 XXL MCO590002254
Logo 1937, Black
S MCO590650002 M MCO590650003 L MCO590650004
2 V neck Sweatshirt Classic mens sweatshirt with V neck and ribbed cuffs. Large two
XL MCO590650005 XXL MCO590650006
coloured logo printed on the front. Material: 70% cotton / 30% polyester.
Logo 1912, Blue
Forest Green
S MCO590640002 M MCO590640003 L MCO590640004
SMCO591120002
MMCO591120003
LMCO591120004
XL MCO590640005 XXL MCO590640006
XLMCO591120005
XXLMCO591120006
XXXL MCO591120007
20 | Leisure Wear / T shirts and Polo Shirts

1 Basic Polo Shirt Regular fitted polo shirt with John Deere logo embroidered on the
chest. Flat knitted rib cuffs. Material: 100% cotton piqu.
Forest Green
SMCO591060002
MMCO591060003
LMCO591060004
XLMCO591060005
XXLMCO591060006
XXXL MCO591060007
Black
SMCO591040002
MMCO591040003
LMCO591040004
XLMCO591040005
XXLMCO591040006
XXXL MCO591040007
Beige
SMCO591050002
MMCO591050003
LMCO591050004
XLMCO591050005
XXLMCO591050006
2 Short Sleeved Shirt Classic fit short sleeved shirt for men with two chest pockets.

John Deere logo embroidered above chest pocket. Material: 100% cotton.
Forest Green
SMCO591210002
MMCO591210003
LMCO591210004
XLMCO591210005
XXLMCO591210006
Black
SMCO591200002
MMCO591200003
LMCO591200004
XLMCO591200005
XXLMCO591200006

3 Historical Trademark T Shirt Set Two pack set. One T shirt with logo print on the
breast. One T shirt with printed historical logos on the back and logo print on the front.
Material: 100% combed cotton.
Black, White
SMCO590240002
MMCO590240003
LMCO590240004
XLMCO590240005
XXLMCO590240006
Yellow, White
SMCO590250002
MMCO590250003
LMCO590250004
XLMCO590250005
XXLMCO590250006

4 T shirt Traffic Small printed logo on the front and larger printed logo on the
reverse. T shirt machine washable up to 75 C. Material: 100% combed cotton.
Blue
S MCO403089083 M MCO403089084 L MCO403089085
XL MCO403089086 XXL MCO403089087
Black
S MCO403088083 M MCO403088084 L MCO403088085
XL MCO403088086 XXL MCO403088087
Leisure Wear / T shirts and Polo Shirts | 21

Tencel The New Age Fibre


Tencel is the first cellulose fibre which, until now,
could only be dreamed of. Tencel means:
Natural cooling, outstanding moisture
management, inhibits bacteria growth,
irritation free, suitable for sensitive skin,
chemical reduced, wrinkle free.

1 T shirt Comfortable and soft T shirt with John Deere logo printed on the chest.

Made of lightweight Tencel fabric.


Black
S MCO591080002 M MCO591080003 L MCO591080004
XL MCO591080005 XXL MCO591080006
XXXL MCO591080007
Dark Blue
S MCO591090002 M MCO591090003 L MCO591090004
XL MCO591090005 XXL MCO591090006

2 Polo Shirt Light polo shirt with two-coloured logo embroidered on the chest.
Made of comfortable Tencel fabric.
Black
SMCO590180002
MMCO590180003
LMCO590180004
XLMCO590180005
XXLMCO590180006
Khaki
SMCO590190002
MMCO590190003
LMCO590190004
XLMCO590190005
XXLMCO590190006
22 | Leisure Wear / T shirts and Polo Shirts

Anthracite
SMCO590200002
XLMCO590200005

MMCO590200003
XXLMCO590200006

LMCO590200004

3 Long Sleeved Polo Shirt Light long sleeved polo shirt with two-coloured logo

embroidered on the chest. Made of comfortable Tencel fabric.


Black
SMCO590210002
MMCO590210003
XLMCO590210005
XXLMCO590210006
Khaki
SMCO590220002
MMCO590220003
XLMCO590220005
XXLMCO590220006
Anthracite
SMCO590230002
MMCO590230003
XLMCO590230005
XXLMCO590230006

LMCO590210004
LMCO590220004
LMCO590230004

1 Polo Shirt Match Polo shirt with JohnDeere logo embroidered in silver/grey.
Material: 100% cotton, 75 C washable. Colour: black.
S MCO421081383 M MCO421081384 L MCO421081385
XL MCO421081386 XXL MCO421081387

4 T shirt Trace T shirt with big front print. Material: 100% cotton.
Black
S MCO590002235 M MCO590002236 L MCO590002237
XL MCO590002238 XXL MCO590002239
Green
S MCO590530002
M MCO590530003
L MCO590530004
XL MCO590530005
XXL MCO590530006

2 Polo Shirt Skyline Sporty polo shirt with JohnDeere embroidery.

5 Polo Shirt Light weight striped polo shirt with one coloured John Deere logo
embroidered on the chest. Material: 100% fine fibre cotton, 195g/m. Colour: Brown.
SMCO591070002
MMCO591070003
LMCO591070004
XLMCO591070005
XXLMCO591070006

3 T-shirt Black T-shirt with front print Evolution. Material: 100% combed cotton.

6 Tencel Polo Shirt Comfort polo shirt for men. Made of the innovative Tencel fibre
which makes the polo shirt supersoft and comfortable to wear.
SMCO591270002
MMCO591270003
LMCO591270004
XLMCO591270005
XXLMCO591270006

Material: 100% cotton.


S MCO590002684 M MCO590002685 L MCO590002686
XL MCO590002687 XXL MCO590002688
S MCO591420002 M MCO591420003 L MCO591420004
XL MCO591420005 XXL MCO591420006

Leisure Wear / T shirts and Polo Shirts | 23

Tencel The New Age Fibre


Tencel is the first cellulose fibre which, until now, could only be dreamed of.
Tencel means: Natural cooling, outstanding moisture management, inhibits bacteria
growth, irritation free, suitable for sensitive skin, chemical reduced, wrinkle free.

1 Ladies V-neck T shirt Fitted T shirt for ladies with V neck and small two coloured

logo printed on the front. Material: 100% cotton.


Black
SMCO591130002
MMCO591130003
XLMCO591130005
White
SMCO591190002
MMCO591190003
XLMCO591190005

LMCO591130004
LMCO591190004

2 Ladies Tencel T-shirt Green V-neck ladies T-shirt with logo printed on front.

Made of innovative Tencel fibre which makes the polo shirt supersoft and comfortable
to wear.
SMCO591290002
MMCO591290003
LMCO591290004
XLMCO591290005
XXLMCO591290006

3 Ladies Hooded Sweatshirt Light and soft ladies hooded sweatshirt with logo
printed on front, kangaroo pockets and elasticated waistband.
XSMCO591310001
SMCO591310002
LMCO591310004
XLMCO591310005

24 | Leisure Wear / T shirts and Polo Shirts

MMCO591310003

4 Ladies Polo Shirt Fitted polo shirt for ladies with John Deere logo embroidered on
breast. Material: 100% combed cotton.
XSMCO591340001
SMCO591340002
LMCO591340004
XLMCO591340005

MMCO591340003

5 Ladies Polo Shirt Fitted light polo shirt with two-coloured logo embroidered on the

chest. Made of comfortable Tencel fabric. 


Black
SMCO590120002
MMCO590120003
XLMCO590120005
XXLMCO590120006
Anthracite
SMCO590140002
MMCO590140003
XLMCO590140005
XXLMCO590140006

LMCO590120004
LMCO590140004

5 Mens Shirt* Long sleeved shirt made of comfortable twisted yarn. Button down collar.
100% cotton easy-care.
37MCO590420037
38MCO590420038
39MCO590420039
40MCO590420040
41MCO590420041
42MCO590420042
43MCO590420043
44MCO590420044
45MCO590420045
46MCO590420046
47MCO590420047
48MCO590420048
1 Hoodie Hoodie with elastic knit cuffs. Material: 80% cotton, 20% polyester.
S MCO590002868 M MCO590002869 L MCO590002870
XL MCO590002871 XXL MCO590002872
2 Mens Polo Shirt Mens polo shirt with piped raglan sleeves. Material: 100% combed

cotton.
S MCO590002852 M MCO590002853 L MCO590002854
XL MCO590002855 XXL MCO590002856 XXXL MCO590002857

3 Tencel T-shirt Green T-shirt with large logo printed on front. Made of innovative

Tencel fibre which makes the polo shirt supersoft and comfortable to wear.
SMCO591280002
MMCO591280003
LMCO591280004
XLMCO591280005
XXLMCO591280006

4 T shirt Green Basic T shirt, comfortable fit. Material: 100% combed cotton,

washable 75 C.
S MCO403089183 M MCO403089184 L MCO403089185
XL MCO403089186 XXL MCO403089187

6 Mens Shirt Short Sleeve* Short sleeved shirt made of comfortable fabric of twisted
yarn. Button down collar. 100% cotton easy-care. 
37MCO590430037
38MCO590430038
39MCO590430039
40MCO590430040
41MCO590430041
42MCO590430042
43MCO590430043
44MCO590430044
45MCO590430045
46MCO590430046
47MCO590430047
48MCO590430048
7 Ladies Blouse Long sleeved blouse made of comfortable fabric of twisted yarn.
100% cotton easy-care. 
XSMCO590440001
SMCO590440002
MMCO590440003
LMCO590440004
XLMCO590440005
XXLMCO590440006
8 Ladies Blouse Short Sleeve Short sleeved blouse made of comfortable farbic of
twisted yarn. 100% cotton easy-care. 
XSMCO590450001
SMCO590450002
LMCO590450004
XLMCO590450005

MMCO590450003
XXLMCO590450006

* Sizes of mens shirts are collar measurements in cm.

Leisure Wear / T shirts and Polo Shirts | 25

1 Mens Shirt* Stylish slim fit mens shirt for many occasions. Checked fabric inside the

collar and John Deere logo embroidered on the breast. Non-iron and wrinkle-free.
100% cotton.
White
37MCO591540037
38MCO591540038
39MCO591540039
40MCO591540040
41MCO591540041
42MCO591540042
43MCO591540043
44MCO591540044
45MCO591540045
46MCO591540046
47MCO591540047
48MCO591540048
Blue
37MCO591550037
38MCO591550038
39MCO591550039
40MCO591550040
41MCO591550041
42MCO591550042
43MCO591550043
44MCO591550044
45MCO591550045
46MCO591550046
47MCO591550047
48MCO591550048
Dark Blue
37MCO591560037
38MCO591560038
39MCO591560039
40MCO591560040
41MCO591560041
42MCO591560042
43MCO591560043
44MCO591560044
45MCO591560045
46MCO591560046
47MCO591560047
48MCO591560048

26 | Leisure Wear / Shirts and Ties

2 Tie Three colour striped tie with tone-on-tone John Deere logo on the front and
woven label on the back. Material: 100% silk.
MCL201509011

3 Tie Stripes Striped tie with JohnDeere woven label on the back.
Material: 100% silk. 
Blue
MCL112910001
Green
MCL093492001
*Sizes of mens shirts are collar measurements in cm.

1 T-shirt High Visibility A highly reflective T-shirt incl. mesh panels for improved
breathability. Quick dry and super comfort. Reflective material at shoulders. Material
100% polyester, 140 g/m.
Yellow
SMCS340011001
MMCS340011002
LMCS340011003
XLMCS340011004
XXLMCS340011005
Orange
SMCS340021001
MMCS340021002
LMCS340021003
XLMCS340021004
XXLMCS340021005
2 Mag Cool T shirt Breathable and strechable T shirt for work, sports and leisure.
Moisture absorption management and the quick dry material provides high comfort.
Large tractor design printed on the chest. Material: 96% polyester / 4% spandex,
160 g/m. Colour: Black.
SMCS340030001
MMCS340030002
LMCS340030003
XLMCS340030004
XXLMCS340030005
28 | Leisure Wear / Comfort Shirts

3 Mag Cool/Mesh T-shirt Highly breathable t-shirt with printed John Deere logo and
mesh side panels. Ideal for sports and work. Material: 96% Polyester, 4% Spandex, 160 g/m.
Black
SMCS354560483
MMCS354560484
LMCS354560485
XLMCS354560486
XXLMCS354560487
Green
SMCS354560583
MMCS354560584
LMCS354560585
XLMCS354560586
XXLMCS354560587
Dark Blue
SMCS354560683
MMCS354560684
LMCS354560685
XLMCS354560686
XXLMCS354560687

1 Functional Fleece Jacket Warm and comfortable to wear for work and outdoor

activities. Two side pockets and two coloured logo embroidered on the chest.
Shoulder part and lower back made of sturdy twill. Material: 100% polyester micro
fleece, 240 g/m; Contrast fabric: Twill 355 g/m.
Black/Black
S MCS234077083 M MCS234077084 L MCS234077085
XL MCS234077086 XXL MCS234077087
XXXL MCS234077088
Royal blue/Black
S MCS234076083 M MCS234076084 L MCS234076085
XL MCS234076086 XXL MCS234076087
XXXL MCS234076088

2 Fleece Pullover with Zip Supersoft microfleece pullover with zip opening at front.

Contrasting overlock seams and embroidered John Deere logo. Material: 100% polyester,
165 g/m.

Green
S MCS260200083 M MCS260200084 L MCS260200085
XL MCS260200086 XXL MCS260200087
XXXL MCS260200088
Black
S MCS260250083 M MCS260250084 L MCS260250085
XL MCS260250086 XXL MCS260250087
XXXL MCS260250088

3 Microfleece Jacket Super soft microfleece jacket with contrast overlock seams and

John Deere embroidered on left side of the chest. Lightweight and warm. Material: 100%
polyester, 165 g/m.
Black
XS MCS260350082 S MCS260350083 M MCS260350084
L MCS260350085 XL MCS260350086 XXL MCS260350087
Brown
XS MCS260450082 S MCS260450083 M MCS260450084
L MCS260450085 XL MCS260450086 XXL MCS260450087

Leisure Wear / Outdoor Wear | 29

1 Fleece Lined Sweatjacket C omfortable and warm sweat jacket in Black with fluffy

sherpa fleece lining. Two side pockets and one chest pocket with zipper. Contrast seams
in light grey and logo embroidered on the chest. Material: 100% polyester, 420g/m.
S MCS250100083 M MCS250100084 L MCS250100085
XL MCS250100086 XXL MCS250100087
XXXL MCS250100088

2 Powerstretch Jacket Powerstretch fleece jacket for extreme comfort and high

performance. Material: 100% polyester, 2-ply bonding, 220 g/m.


XS MCS306507082 S MCS306507083 M MCS306507084
L MCS306507085 XL MCS306507086 XXL MCS306507087

3 Light Down Jacket This lightweight jacket is a mid or outer layer for outdoor sports,

hobbies or work. 100% polyester shell fabric, insulated with 90% down and 10% feather,
for high comfort, warmth and flexibility. Jacket comes with a small bag for packing.
S MCS306508083 M MCS306508084 L MCS306508085
XL MCS306508086 XXL MCS306508087 XXXL MCS306508088

30 | Leisure Wear / Outdoor Wear

4 Light Down Vest This lightweight vest is a mid or outer layer for outdoor sports,

hobbies or work. 100% polyester shell fabric, insulated with 90% down and 10% feather,
for high comfort, warmth and flexibility. The vest comes with a small bag for packing.
S MCS306608083 M MCS306608084 L MCS306608085
XL MCS306608086 XXL MCS306608087 XXXL MCS306608088

5 Outdoor Jacket Water and wind resistant jacket that delivers reliable weather
protection. Adjustable and detachable hood, two zippered side pockets and one chest
pocket. Adjustable cuff and waist. Black logo embroidered on the chest. Material: Taslan
nylon ripstop with polyurethane coating, 135g/m. Colour: Olive Green.
S MCS306070083 M MCS306070084 L MCS306070085
XL MCS306070086 XXL MCS306070087
XXXL MCS306070088

1 Knitted Fleece Jacket Breathable and comfortable, soft fleece with knitted outer

layer. Ideal for colder days when worn as a middle layer, but can also be worn as
a lightweight outer jacket during the warmer season. Two side pockets. Material:
100% micro polyester, knitted fleece, 300 g/m.
XS MCS260400082 S MCS260400083 M MCS260400084
L MCS260400085 XL MCS260400086 XXL MCS260400087

2 Softshell Jacket Arms and shoulders have fabric with rough structure. Embroidered
green and yellow logo. Four pockets on the outside and one inside. Material: 94%
polyester, 6% spandex, 310 g/m.
S MCS305370083
M MCS305370084 L MCS305370085 XL MCS305370086
XXL MCS305370087 XXXL MCS305370088 XXXXL MCS305370089

3 Softshell Jacket Water and wind resistant softshell jacket with contrast seams and

logo embroidery. Good breathability makes this jacket suitable for everyday work and
leisure. Material: 92% polyester and 8% spandex, 315 g/m.
S MCS305870083 M MCS305870084 L MCS305870085
XL MCS305870086 XXL MCS305870087 XXXL MCS305870088

Leisure Wear / Outdoor Wear | 31

1 Ladies Fleece Jacket Embroidered logo. Material: 100% polyester microfleece

240 g/m2.
Black
XSMCS234175082
SMCS234175083
MMCS234175084
LMCS234175085
XLMCS234175086
XXLMCS234175087
Royal blue
XS MCS234176082 S MCS234176083 M MCS234176084
L MCS234176085 XL MCS234176086 XXL MCS234176087

2 Ladies Belt Ladies leather belt with silver belt buckle. JohnDeere embossing and
yellow stitching. Material: 100% leather. 
80 cm MCL093660001
85 cmMCL093660002
95 cmMCL093660003
105cm MCL093660004
110 cmMCL093660005
3 Ladies Fleece Pullover with Zip Ladies supersoft microfibre fleece polo with zip
opening at front neck. Contrasting overlock seams and John Deere logo on left upper
arm. Material: 100% polyester, 165 g/m.
32 | Leisure Wear / Ladies Outdoor Wear

XSMCS260300082
LMCS260300085

SMCS260300083
XLMCS260300086

MMCS260300084
XXLMCS260300087

4 Ladies Leisure Shoes Lite Ladies leisure and outdoor shoes with seamless pattern,
nubuck back heel incl. John Deere green microfibre diamond pattern. Superlite
ergonomic footbed. Vibram outer sole incl. EVA midsole and stabilizer
36 MCS600360036 37 MCS600360037 38 MCS600360038
39 MCS600360039 40 MCS600360040 41 MCS600360041
5 Ladies Leisure Trousers Modern leisure trousers with lots of practical detail.
Front pockets, thigh pockets, mobile pocket with zipper and back pockets with flap.
Decorative seams makes these trousers really good looking. Material: 100% cotton,
260 g/m2. Colour: khaki green.
36 MCS590200036 38 MCS590200038 40 MCS590200040
42 MCS590200042 44 MCS590200044
46 MCS590200046

1 Ladies Softshell Jacket Embroidered tone on tone logo. Two front pockets and
one inside pocket. Material: 94% polyester, 6% spandex, 310 g/m2.
XS MCS305470082 S MCS305470083 M MCS305470084
L MCS305470085 XL MCS305470086 XXL MCS305470087

Green
XS MCS354580100 S MCS354580101 M MCS354580102
L MCS354580103 XL MCS354580104 XXL MCS354580105

2 Mag Cool/Mesh Ladies T shirt Mesh under arms. Printed logo.

3 Ladies Trousers Black stretch in main fabric for high comfort and movability. JD

Material: 96% polyester, 4% spandex, 160 g/m2.


Black 
XSMCS354580200
SMCS354580201
LMCS354580203
XLMCS354580204

MMCS354580202
XXLMCS354580205

rubber patch logo. 97% cotton canvas, 3% lycra, 260 g/m2. Texturized nylon 500Dx500D
at knees and front leg.
36 MCS124182036 38 MCS124182038 40 MCS124182040
42 MCS124182042 44 MCS124182044 46 MCS124182046

Leisure Wear / Ladies Outdoor Wear | 33

1 Street Jacket L ight cotton jacket with 2 chest pockets and 2 zipped pockets. Inside
pockets. John Deere logo embroidered on the left chest. Polyester lining.
M MCJ099345001 L MCJ099345002 XL MCJ099345003
XXL MCJ099345004
2 Action Vest Light, comfortable vest with 8 different pockets including one pen
pocket and two zippered pockets inside. Made of water-repellent and quick dry fabric.
Material: 100% nylon. Lining: mesh fabric. Colour: olive.
M MCJ099353001 L MCJ099353002
XL MCJ099353003
XXXL MCJ099353005
XXL MCJ099353004
3 Technical Trousers Technical workwear trousers with yellow stitching. Back yoke

for more confort. Preformed knee. 4 pockets. Colour: brown. Material: 60% cotton,
40% polyester.
40 MCM010913040 42 MCM010913042 44 MCM010913044
46 MCM010913046 48 MCM010913048 50 MCM010913050
52 MCM010913052 54 MCM010913054
56 MCM010913056

34 | Leisure Wear / Jackets, Trousers and Belts

4 Leisure Trousers Modern leisure trousers. 2 front pockets. 2 side pockets and

1 back pocket with zipper. Material: 100% cotton canvas, 260 g/m2. Colour: black.
48 MCS590110048 50 MCS590110050 52 MCS590110052
54 MCS590110054 56 MCS590110056 58 MCS590110058
60 MCS590110060 62 MCS590110062

5 Cargo Shorts A Classic, comfortable cargo shorts with leg and back pockets.
Material: 100% pre-washed cotton.
S MCS144040083 M MCS144040084 L MCS144040085
XL MCS144040086 XXL MCS144040087 XXXL MCS144040088
6 Short Work Trousers Ideal work shorts for the summer that match the black series.

Material: 65% polyester, 35% cotton, 245 g/m.


S MCS144050083 M MCS144050084 L MCS144050085
XL MCS144050086 XXL MCS144050087 XXXL MCS144050088

GORE-TEX

5 Mens Belt Mens leather belt with silver belt buckle. JohnDeere embossing and

1 Country Jacket Brown jacket with inside and outside pockets. Tone-on-tone logo
embroidered on the chest. Adjustable cuffs with Velcro closure. Padded lining. Hood
can be folded into collar. Zipper and press buttons at the front. Made of water restistant
Microguard breathable fabric with taped seams. Material: 100% polyamide.

M MCJ099354001 L MCJ099354002
S MCJ099354006
XL MCJ099354003
XXL MCJ099354004
XXXL MCJ099354005
2 Goretex Jacket High quality jacket for cold days with front and inside pockets.
Double zip front closure. Tone-on-tone logo embroidered on the left chest and on the
back. Adjustable cuffs. Lining: Quilted polyester. Material: Goretex. Colour: Brown.

M MCJ099352001 L MCJ099352002
XL MCJ099352003
XXL MCJ099352004
XXXL MCJ099352005
3 Corduroy Jacket Front flap pockets and inside pockets. Elbow patches. Logo
embroidery on the left pocket flap. Polyester lining.
M MCJ099351001 L MCJ099351002
XL MCJ099351003
XXL MCJ099351004
4 Ladies Belt Ladies leather belt with silver belt buckle. JohnDeere embossing and
yellow stitching. Material: 100% leather. 
80 cm MCL093660001
85 cmMCL093660002
95 cmMCL093660003
105cm MCL093660004
110 cmMCL093660005

green stitching. Material: 100% leather. 


85 cm MCL093670001
95 cmMCL093670002
115 cmMCL093670004
125 cmMCL093670005


105 cmMCL093670003

6 Fabric Belt 100% Polyester, non stretch, rack plating metal buckle.
Black, Green
MCS908072000
Green, Yellow
MCS908071000
7 Elastic Stretch Belt Ergonomic belt with embossed metal, snap buckle. John Deere
printed in tone on tone all round. Rugged elastic and comfortable mix of 71% polyester
and 29% natural rubber. Length: 120 cm.
MCS908073000
8 Leather Belt Belt made of genuine leather. Brass belt buckle with historical
JohnDeere relief logo. Removable buckle with press buttons. Material: 100% leather.
85 cm MCL110301301
95 cmMCL110301302
105 cmMCL110301303
115 cmMCL110301304
125 cmMCL110301305
9 Leather Belt Genuine leather with historical relief design on buckle. Buckle is
removable. Packed in an attractive metal case.
Black, Logo 1912-1936
85 cm MCL201421011
95 cm MCL201421012
105 cmMCL201421013
115 cmMCL201421014
125 cmMCL201421015
Brown, Moline
85 cm MCL201421021
95 cm MCL201421022
105 cmMCL201421023
115 cmMCL201421024
125 cmMCL201421025
Leisure Wear / Jackets, Trousers and Belts | 35

3 Classic Anorak Waterproof coated polyamide. Bottle green and John Deere yellow

1 Classic Windbreaker Water repellent jacket, with quilted lining. Hood concealed
inside the collar. Two interior pockets, including one for mobile phone. Two outside
pockets. John Deere logo embroidered in yellow. Material: pre-coated polyamide.
Black
M MCJ099199340 L MCJ099199341 XL MCJ099199342
XXL MCJ099199343 XXXL MCJ099199344
Green
M MCJ099199311 L MCJ099199312 XL MCJ099199313
XXL MCJ099199314 XXXL MCJ099199315
2 Bioceramic Waistcoat Comfort waistcoat with technical bioceramic membrane.

Yellow stitching and reflective stripe over the chest. Colour: Black. Material: 91%
polyester, 9% polyurethane. XS MCM010912001
S MCM010912002 M MCM010912003
L MCM010912004
XL MCM010912005 XXL MCM010912006
XXXL MCM010912007

36 | Leisure Wear / Jackets, Trousers and Belts

piping. Fleece lining and quilted polycotton for your comfort. Multipocket, inside phone
and zipped pocket. Polycotton lining.
Black
M MCJ099199330 L MCJ099199331 XL MCJ099199332
XXL MCJ099199333
XXXL MCJ099199334
Green
M MCJ099199306 L MCJ099199307 XL MCJ099199308
XXL MCJ099199309 XXXL MCJ099199310

4 Classic Bodywarmer Comfortable bodywarmer for work and leisure. Waterproof

coated polyamide. Multipocket, inside phone, zipped pocket and John Deere yellow
piping.
Black

M MCJ099199335 L MCJ099199336 XL MCJ099199337
XXL MCJ099199338 XXXL MCJ099199339
Green
S MCJ099199299 M MCJ099199300 L MCJ099199301
XL MCJ099199302 XXL MCJ099199303 XXXL MCJ099199304

1 Jacket Spring/Autumn An excellent in between jacket. Breathable coated


microfibre, fully waterproof (treated Teflon), with fleece lining. Two inside zip pockets,
two external zip pockets. Material: PU. Colour: black
S MCJ099172000 M MCJ099173000 L MCJ099174000
XL MCJ099175000 XXL MCJ099176000
2Black Bodywarmer Quilted comfortable bodywarmer with narrow reflective security
bands one zip pocket inside. Microfibre outer. Polyester lined.
L MCJ099199111 XL MCJ099199112

M MCJ099199110
XXL MCJ099199113

3 Tempest Windbreaker 3/4 windbreaker for adults. No lining. Foldable hood with
zipper; elastic band at the wrists. Name label inside. JohnDeere logo printed at the
back in yellow.
S/M MCJ099199216 L/XL MCJ099199217 XXL MCJ099199218

4 Winter Windbreaker Black ripstop nylon. Fleece lining. with inside pocket.

Water repellent. No hood.


S MCJ099199132 M MCJ099199127 L MCJ099199128
XL MCJ099199129 XXL MCJ099199130

5 4 in 1 Jacket Technical, breathable and 100% waterproof jacket, including all zips.

Anti-pilling fleece jacket with removable sleeves can be used on its own.
Material: 100% nylon. Lining: polyester. Colour: black
M MCJ099199259 L MCJ099199260 XL MCJ099199261
XXL MCJ099199262 XXXL MCJ099199263

6 Rain Cape PVC poncho style rain cape with logo printed in green on the back. One
size. 100% waterproof.
MCV201408001
Leisure Wear / Jackets, Trousers and Belts | 37

38 | Caps

Limited
Edition

2015

ery on
large 3D embroid th
ea
d cap features a
rn
ite
de
lim
un
n
15
tio
20
da
e
hn Deeres foun
on Cap 2015 Th
1 Limited Editi ne-on-tone print of the year of Jo and back. Embossed buckle, two
e
to
the front and a
15.
broideries on sid
5
two-coloured em printed with Limited Edition 20
MCJ099399L1
the peak. Other
nd
ba
ide
ins
d
ap an
coloured backstr
e
th
on
d
ere
ere logo embroid

cotton. John De
p made of light
ca
ty
7
or
Sp
p
Ca
re.
MCJ09939908
2Energy
buckle closu
8
branded metal
MCJ09939908
front. Adjustable,
1
MCJ09939910
Brown 
Grey 
Green

Caps | 39

1 Iowa Cap 6 panel cap made of light cotton. Embroidery of the year 1837 and
3 Rainbow Cap Trendy cap with John Deere colour gradient and embroidered logo on
John Deere logo. Adjustable back strap, embossed buckle.
the front. Yellow adjustable backstrap with branded metal buckle. Material: 100% cotton.
Grey
MCJ099399062

MCJ099399092
Green
MCJ099399061
4 Green Cap 6 panel cap. JohnDeere logo embroidered on the front. Nothing runs
like a Deere embroidered at the back. Material: 100% light cotton. Colour: green.
2 Jersey Cap 6 panel cap made of soft jersey cotton. John Deere logo embroidered on

MCJ099399034
the front. Adjustable strap and embossed buckle.
MCJ099399086
40 | Caps

1 Power Cap 6 panel cotton cap with John Deere logo embroidered on the front and
green and yellow stripes on both sides. Adjustable strap and embossed buckle.
Blue
MCJ099399084
Grey
MCJ099399085
2 Land Cap Cotton cap with embroidered historical logo of 1912 on the front and
current John Deere logo at the back. Embossed metal buckle.

MCJ099399095

3 Ocean Cap Denim cap with suede peak and embroidered logo on the front.

Adjustable branded metal buckle.


MCJ099399097

4 Illinois Cap 6 panel cap, John Deere logo embroidered on the front. 1837

embroidered on the peak. Material: 100% cotton. 


Grey MCJ099399058
Grey and Green
MCJ099399057

Caps | 41

1Tradition Cap 6 panel cap. Historical John Deere Quality Farm Equipment on a
woven patch. Material: 100% cotton.

MCJ099399035

2 Tradition Mesh Cap 5 panel cap. Historical logo printed on the front. Adjustable
back velcro closure.
MCJ099399039
3 California Cap 6 panel cap. Two cotton front panels and four back mesh panels.

Black and yellow logo embroidery and yellow sandwich peak. Adjustable back velcro
closure.

MCJ099399072

42 | Caps

4 6R Series Cap 6 panel cap. John Deere logo embroidered on the front and tractor
graphic printed on the peak. Adjustable back strap, embossed buckle. Material: 100%
heavy brushed cotton.
MCJ099399070
5Metal Cap 6 panel cap made of light cotton. Metal plate with embossed John Deere

logo riveted on the front.


Grey
MCJ099399067
Green
MCJ099399066

3 Vintage Cap Vintage styled cap made of heavy brushed cotton with John Deere
1 Farmer Cap Cap made of heavy brushed cotton with historical John Deere logo of
wording embroidered on the front and logo on the back. Adjustable branded metal
1912 embroidered on the front. Year of companys foundation embroidered on the
buckle.
MCJ099399094
back. Adjustable back strap and embossed buckle.
Grey
MCJ099399089
4 Nature Cap Cap in heavy canvas with a brass buckle on adjuster strap.
Brown
MCJ099399090
Material: canvas. Colour: light brown.
MCJ099305000
2 Ladies Cap 6 panel cap. Tone on tone logo embroidered on the front. Short peak
and adjustable back velcro closure. Material: 100% cotton
MCJ099399044

5 Missouri Cap 6 panel cotton cap with suede peak. Embroidered logo on front.
Buckle with embossed John Deere logo.
MCJ099399074
Caps | 43

1 Michigan Cap Several panels in different colours. Made of heavy cotton. John Deere

logo embroidered on the front. Adjustable back strap, embossed buckle.



MCJ099399064

2 Wave Cap Attractive cap with wave design on the peak. JohnDeere logo
embroidered in yellow. Material: cotton. Colour: black, green, yellow.

MCJ099335000

3 LED Cap 6 panel cap with LED lamps on the edge of the peak. John Deere logo

embroidered on the front. Supplied with batteries. Adjustable back strap, embossed
buckle. Material: 100% heavy brushed cotton.
MCJ099399071

4 Classic Cap F eatures a yellow filet on the peak, and yellow trim. An elastic fit band

inside ensures a comfortable fit. Material: brushed cotton. Colour: dark green.

MCJ099337000

44 | Caps

5 Safety Cap Black cotton 6 panel cap. All trims are reflective: JohnDeere and Safety

logos.
MCJ099378000

6 Security Cap Orange cap with refelctive band around the peak for additional safety.

Logo on the front made of reflective silicone.

MCJ099399091

7 Flames Cap 6 panel cap. Flames pattern on peak and two coloured logo
embroidered on front. Buckle with embossed John Deere logo. Material: 100% brushed
cotton.
MCJ099399075

3 Weekend Cap Light quilted green mesh cap. JohnDeere logo is embroidered on the
front.
MCJ099358000
panels and parts. Embossed buckle. Material: 100% cotton.
Brown, Beige

MCJ099399028
4
Pacific Cap Heavy brushed cotton cap. Black and green separated by beige piping.
Black, White
MCJ099399049
Metal embossed buckle. JohnDeere logo embroidered in beige.
MCJ099359000
2 Tyre Track Cap 6 panel cap made of light cotton. Tyre track printed from the peak to
5 Alabama Cap 6 panel cap with different stitchings. John Deere logo embroidered at
the back of the cap. Two coloured logo embroidered on the front.
back and embossed buckle. Material: 100% cotton.
MCJ099399078
Brown
MCJ099399069
Olive
MCJ099399068
6 Straw Hat Green band with JohnDeere logo on the side.
MCJ099319000
1 Racing Cap 6 panel cap. John Deere logo embroidered on the front. Multi-colour

Caps | 45

2 Basic Cap 6 panel cap. Two coloured John Deere logo embroidered on the front.
Embossed buckle. Material: 100% cotton.
Brown
embroidery in green and yellow. With an adjustable back velcro closure.
MCJ099399037
Khaki
MCJ099354000
Yellow
MCJ099399082
Black
MCJ099399054
Black
MCJ099399025
Green, White
MCJ099399060
Camouflage
MCJ099344000
Black, Yellow
MCJ099399059
Olive
MCJ099399038
Camouflage
MCJ099399076
Green
MCJ099399063

1 Classic Mesh Cap 6 panel cap. 2 cotton front panels and 4 mesh panels. Logo

46 | Caps

3 Matt Bonnet Tight fit bonnet. Material: 100% acrylic.


Green

Brown

MCJ099399021
MCJ099399015

1 Knitted Slim Beanie Fitted grey bonnet with John Deere rubber patch. Material:
knitted acrylic.
MCJ099399099

4 Trapper Hat Padded trapper hat for cold days and a cool look. Shell fabric: 100%
nylon. Inside insulation fur: 100% polyester.
MCS908080000

2 Knitted Long Beanie Trendy long beanie in John Deere colours and logo rubber
patch. Material: knitted acrylic.
MCJ099399098

5 Black Bonnet Knitted bob with a John Deere woven patch. Material: 100% acrylic.
Colour: black.

MCJ099308000

Caps | 47

functional pockets. Adjustable cuffs and waist. Material: 65% polyester and 35% cotton,
245 g/m.
XS MCS114594082
S MCS114594083
M MCS114594084
L MCS114594085 XL MCS114594086 XXL MCS114594087

3 Green Trousers Comfortable fit with multiple trendy pockets for many items such as
folded ruler, pens or mobile phone. Knee pad pockets. Material: 65% polyester and 35%
cotton, 245 g/m.
46 MCS125985046 48 MCS125985048 50 MCS125985050
52 MCS125985052 54 MCS125985054 56 MCS125985056
58 MCS125985058 60 MCS125985060 62 MCS125985062

2 Green Wadded Waistcoat A comfortable insulated body warmer. Multiple trendy


and functional pockets, adjustable waist. Material: 65% Polyester and 35% cotton,
245 g/m.
S MCS272574083
M MCS272574084
L MCS272574085
XL MCS272574086 XXL MCS272574087

4 Green Bib & Brace Comfortable fit with adjustable button waist. Several practical
pockets like ruler pocket and pockets with flap. Elastic braces. Knee pad pockets.
Material: 65% polyester and 35% cotton, 245 g/m.
XS MCS125994082
S MCS125994083
M MCS125994084
L MCS125994085 XL MCS125994086 XXL MCS125994087

1 Green Jacket Anatomical shape to enhance comfort. Jacket with multiple and

50 | Work and Hobby / Green Line

1 Green Overall Comfortable overall with a comprehensive range of functions:


multiple pockets and compartments, elastic waistband, stretchy material mid-back
for easy movement, adjustable cuff, knee pad pockets, adjustable bottom leg with
ventilation zippers. Material: Cotton rich, 60% cotton and 40% polyester, 315 g/m.
46 MCS103934046 48 MCS103934048 50 MCS103934050
52 MCS103934052 54 MCS103934054 56 MCS103934056
58 MCS103934058 60 MCS103934060 62 MCS103934062

2 Knee Pads EN 14404/EN 340. Set of two pads. For the overalls, work trousers

and bib & braces. Washable in 60 degrees and tumble dry. Withstands oil and grease.
Recyclable. Colour: Black.
MCS908046000

Work and Hobby / Green Line | 51

1 Overall Green Smart and functional overall with several useful pockets. Includes

the possibility to insert knee pads. Zippers in both sides of the waist as well as in the
leg bottoms facilitate removal. Thigh pocket with a hidden mobile phone holder,
double tool pocket. Material: 35% cotton, 65% polyester, 245 g/m.
46 MCS104061046 48 MCS104061048 50 MCS104061050
52 MCS104061052 54 MCS104061054 56 MCS104061056
58 MCS104061058 60 MCS104061060 62 MCS104061062

2 Wadded Waistcoat Black Practical waistcoat for all seasons. Grey contrast seams

and green details. Chest pockets with flap, mobile phone pocket & side pockets.
Adjustable waist. Material: 35% cotton, 65% polyester, 245 g/m. Wadding: 100 g/m.
XS MCS272192082 S MCS272192083 M MCS272192084
L MCS272192085 XL MCS272192086 XXL MCS272192087

3 Work Jacket Black Black work jacket with grey contrast seams and green details.
Chest pockets with flap, mobile phone pocket, side pockets. Adjustable cuffs and waist.
Material: 35% cotton, 65% polyester, 245 g/m.
XS MCS113832082 S MCS113832083 M MCS113832084
L MCS113832085 XL MCS113832086 XXL MCS113832087
52 | Work and Hobby / Black Line

4 Carpenter Trousers Stretch in main fabric for high comfort and movability.
Reinforced free pockets for nails/screws, etc.. JohnDeere rubber patch logo.
Texturized nylon 500Dx500D at knees and front legs. Material: 97% cotton canvas,
3% lycra, 260 g/m2.
46 MCS590400046 48 MCS590400048 50 MCS590400050
52 MCS590400052 54 MCS590400054 56 MCS590400056
58 MCS590400058 60 MCS590400060 62 MCS590400062
5 Work Trousers Black Black work trousers with grey contrast seams and green

details. Useful pockets for tools. Inside knee pad pockets. Material: 35% cotton,
65% polyester, 245 g/m.
46 MCS125182046 48 MCS125182048 50 MCS125182050
52 MCS125182052 54 MCS125182054 56 MCS125182056
58 MCS125182058 60 MCS125182060 62 MCS125182062

6 Elastic Stretch Belt Ergonomic belt with embossed metal, snap buckle. John Deere
printed in tone on tone all round. Rugged elastic and comfortable mix of 71% polyester
and 29% natural rubber. Length: 120 cm.
MCS908073000

1 Safety Cap Black cotton 6 panel cap. All trims are reflective: JohnDeere and Safety

logos.
MCJ099378000

2 Elastic Braces Metal snap clips. John Deere in tone on tone printed on elastic

straps. Rugged elastic mix of 86% polyester and 14% natural rubber.

MCS908074000

3 Bib & Brace Black Functional bib and brace in black with grey contrast seams and

green details. Practical pockets for equipment and tools and inside knee pad pockets.
Stretch area in the back. Material: 35% cotton, 65% polyester, 245 g/m.
XS MCS125222082 S MCS125222083 M MCS125222084
L MCS125222085 XL MCS125222086 XXL MCS125222087

4 Overall Black Functional overall in black with grey contrast seams and green details.
Practical pocket for equipment and tools. Inside knee pad pockets. Material: 35% cotton,
65% polyester, 245 g/m.
XS MCS103682082
S MCS103682083 M MCS103682084 L MCS103682085
XL MCS103682086 XXL MCS103682087 XXXL MCS103682088
Work and Hobby / Black Line | 53

1 Overall Black '8000' Functional overall in black with grey contrast seams and green

detail. Practical pocket for equipment and tools. Inside knee pad pockets. Graphic of
8000 Series self-propelled forage harvester printed on breast and back. Material: 35%
cotton, 65% polyester, 245 g/m.
XS MCS103782082
S MCS103782083 M MCS103782084 L MCS103782085
XL MCS103782086 XXL MCS103782087 XXXL MCS103782088

2 Wadded Waistcoat Black '8000' Practical waistcoat for all seasons. Grey contrast

seams and green detail. Chest pockets with flap, mobile phone pocket & side pockets.
Adjustable waist. Material: 35% cotton, 65% polyester, 245 g/m, wadding: 100 g/m.
XS MCS272692082 S MCS272692083 M MCS272692084
L MCS272692085
XL MCS272692086 XXL MCS272692087

54 | Work and Hobby / 8000 Line

3 Softshell Jacket '8000' Arms and shoulders have fabric with rough structure.

Embroidered green and yellow logo. Four pockets on the outside and one on the inside.
Graphic of 8000 Series self-propelled forage harvester printed on breast and back.
Material: 94% polyester, 6% spandex, 310 g/m.
S MCS305770083 M MCS305770084 L MCS305770085
XL MCS305770086 XXL MCS305770087 XXXL MCS305770088

1 8000 Cap Special applique of the 8000 Series self-propelled forage harvester on
the front and John Deere logo printed on the peak. Mesh back panels and polyester
front panel. Embossed buckle with logo. MCJ099399083
2 Polo Shirt '8000' Stylish polo shirt made of soft piqu fabric with silver applique

of the 8000 Series self-propelled forage harvester. John Deere logo embroidered in two
colours on the back. Material: 100% cotton, piqu.
S MCL201423013 M MCL201423014 L MCL201423015
XL MCL201423016 XXL MCL201423017
XXXL MCL201423018

3 Mug '8000' Black finish with silver print graphic of the 8000 Series self-propelled
forage harvester and two-colour John Deere logo. Capacity: 250ml. MCV201429001
4 Pen '8000' Black plastic ballpoint pen with printed two-colour John Deere logo and
silver graphic of 8000 Series self-propelled forage harvester. Ink colour: black.

MCJ099592000
Work and Hobby / 8000 Line | 55

N
N

1 Short Trousers Practical short pants with elasticated waistband and soft anti slip
tape in the inside. Wide pockets for tools and other items. Material: 50% cotton, 50%
polyester, 320 g/m.
44 MCO591670044
46 MCO591670046 48 MCO591670048 50 MCO591670050
52 MCO591670052 54 MCO591670054 56 MCO591670056
58 MCO591670058 60 MCO591670060 62 MCO591670062
2 Jacket Robust work jacket with many features and details such as special mesh
fabric for good ventilation, strongly used areas reinforced with Cordura, multiple pockets
and embroidery of the John Deere logo. Material: 50% cotton, 50% polyester, 320 g/m.
44 MCO591630044 46 MCO591630046 48 MCO591630048
50 MCO591630050 52 MCO591630052 54 MCO591630054
56 MCO591630056 58 MCO591630058 60 MCO591630060
62 MCO591630062
3 Bib and Brace Comfortable bib and braces due to adjustable braces with elastic

inserts and elasticated waistband with soft anti slip tape in the inside. Knee zone
reinforced with sturdy Cordura. Multiple loops and pockets for tools or other items.
Material: 50% cotton, 50% polyester, 320 g/m.
44 MCO591660044
46 MCO591660046 48 MCO591660048 50 MCO591660050

56 | Work and Hobby / Technics Line

52 MCO591660052 54 MCO591660054 56 MCO591660056


58 MCO591660058 60 MCO591660060 62 MCO591660062

4 Trousers Robust trousers with elasticated waistband with soft anti slip tape in the
inside. Knee zone reinforced with sturdy Cordura. Multiple loops and pockets for tools or
other items. Material: 50% cotton, 50% polyester, 320 g/m.
25 MCO591650025
26 MCO591650026 27 MCO591650027
28 MCO591650028
44 MCO591650044 46 MCO591650046 48 MCO591650048
50 MCO591650050 52 MCO591650052 54 MCO591650054
56 MCO591650056 58 MCO591650058 60 MCO591650060
62 MCO591650062
98 MCO591650098 102 MCO591650102
106 MCO591650106 110 MCO591650110 114 MCO591650114
5 Overall Robust overall with multiple features and details such as special mesh inserts

for good ventilation, elasticated inserts on back and waistband for extra comfort as well
as Cordura farbic on strongly used areas for extra durablility. Many pockets for tools and
other items. Material: 50% cotton, 50% polyester, 320 g/m.
44 MCO591680044
46 MCO591680046 48 MCO591680048 50 MCO591680050
52 MCO591680052 54 MCO591680054 56 MCO591680056
58 MCO591680058 60 MCO591680060 62 MCO591680062

1 Wave Cap Attractive cap with wave design on the peak. JohnDeere logo
embroidered in yellow. Material: cotton. Colour: black, green, yellow.

MCJ099335000

2 Bodywarmer Comfortable body warmer with practical pockets, large back ventilation

and John Deere logo embroidered on the breast. Material: 50% cotton, 50% polyester,
320 g/m.
S MCO591640002 M MCO591640003 L MCO591640004
XL MCO591640005 XXL MCO591640006
XXXL MCO591640007

3 Functional Jacket Lined jacket yellow piping. Breathable, water and wind resistant.
Material: 75% polyester, 25% polyurethane, 220g/m.
S MCO591690002 M MCO591690003 L MCO591690004
XL MCO591690005 XXL MCO591690006
XXXL MCO591690007
Work and Hobby / Technics Line | 57

1 Overall High Visibility Class 3 Zipper openings on each side of the hips for air
ventilation and for access to the trouser pockets, if you wear the overall over your
trousers. Elastic around the waist. Elastic in the back for better movement. Lots of
pockets including knee pad pockets. 50 mm reflective band around arms, legs and
chest. Material: Yellow fabric: 85% polyester / 15% cotton, 290 g/m. Grey fabric: 67%
polyester / 22% cotton, 300 g/m. Reinforcement fabric on knee: Cordura, 220 g/m.
46MCS105100046
48MCS105100048
50MCS105100050
52MCS105100052
54MCS105100054
56MCS105100056
58MCS105100058
60MCS105100060
62MCS105100062
2 Work Jacket High Visibility Class 2 Several pockets. Colours: Yellow/grey.
Material: Yellow fabric: 85% polyester / 15% cotton, 290g/m. Grey fabric: 67% polyester
/ 33% cotton, 300g/m. Reinforcement fabric: 220g/m Cordura. 50mm reflective tape.
XSMCS105300000
SMCS105300001
MMCS105300002
LMCS105300003
XLMCS105300004
XXLMCS105300005
58 | Work and Hobby / High Visibility Line

3 Trousers High Visibility Class 1 Knee pad pockets, ruler pocket, mobile phone
pocket, several other pockets. Gusset in the crotch for comfort and strength. Colours:
Yellow/grey. Material: Yellow fabric: 85% polyester / 15% cotton, 290 g/m. Grey fabric:
67% polyester / 33% cotton, 300g/m. Reinforcement fabric: 220g/m Cordura. 50mm
reflective tape. 
46MCS105200046
48MCS105200048
50MCS105200050
52MCS105200052
54MCS105200054
56MCS105200056
58MCS105200058
60MCS105200060
62MCS105200062

1 Security Cap Orange cap with refelctive band around the peak for additional safety.

Logo on the front made of reflective silicone.

MCJ099399091

2 Long Sleeve Safety Jacket High visibilty safety jacket with long sleeves. Quilted,

padded lining for comfort and warmth. Waterproof with taped seams. Front pockets.
EN471 certified. Material: 300D polyester.
M MCJ099355001 L MCJ099355002
XL MCJ099355003
XXL MCJ099355004
XXXL MCJ099355005

3 Safety Vest A sensible precaution for any pedestrian close to traffic or working
machines. Useful to have in your car in case of a breakdown. A lightweight yellow jacket
with reflective stripes. JohnDeere logo is screen printed on the left chest. The jacket
comes in a bag. Certified EN471 and CE. One size fits all.
Yellow MCJ099802000

Orange MCJ099199345
4 Safety Set CE certified safety set with hazard warning triangle, gloves, yellow safety
vest with reflective stripes. The John Deere logo is printed in silver on the left chest.

MCJ099810000
Work and Hobby / High Visibility Line | 59

1 Design Coat A coat with fancy cut-outs and yellow topstitching for a sporty and
modern style. 6 practical pockets and adjustable cuffs. Dirt and grease repellent fabric.
Material: 40% polyester, 60% cotton. XS MCM023348001
S MCM023348002
M MCM023348003 L MCM023348004
XL MCM023348005 XXL MCM023348006 XXXL MCM023348007
2 Design Trousers Workwear trousers with cut-outs and yellow topstitching for a

sporty and modern style. Practical and comfortable with its elastic waistband.
4 pockets. Dirt and grease repellent fabric.
Material: 40% polyester, 60% cotton. XS MCM023350001
S MCM023350002 M MCM023350003 L MCM023350004
XL MCM023350005 XXL MCM023350006 XXXL MCM023350007

3 Design Bodywarmer Bodywarmer with quilted lining, fancy cut-outs and yellow

topstitching for a sporty and modern style. Inside and outside pockets. Reflective strip
on the back. Dirt and grease repellent fabric.
Material: 40% polyester, 60% cotton.
XS MCM023349001
S MCM023349002 M MCM023349003 L MCM023349004
XL MCM023349005 XXL MCM023349006 XXXL MCM023349007
Summer Waistcoat Design Summer edition of design waistcoat XS MCM023416001
S MCM023416002 M MCM023416003 L MCM023416004
XL MCM023416005 XXL MCM023416006 XXXL MCM023416007

60 | Work and Hobby / Design Line

4 Design Overall Press stud overall with fancy cut-outs and yellow topstitching
for a sporty and modern style. 6 practical pockets. Dirt and grease repellent fabric.
Material: 40% polyester, 60% cotton. XS MCM023352001
S MCM023352002 M MCM023352003 L MCM023352004
XL MCM023352005 XXL MCM023352006 XXXL MCM023352007
5 Design Zippers Overall Overall with 2 more resistant full length plastic zippers,
fancy cut-outs and topstitching for a sporty and modern style. 6 practical pockets.
Dirt and grease repellent fabric.
Material: 40% polyester, 60% cotton.
XS MCM023353001
S MCM023353002 M MCM023353003 L MCM023353004
XL MCM023353005 XXL MCM023353006 XXXL MCM023353007
6 Design Bib and Brace Multi purposes bib and brace with fancy cut-outs and yellow
topstitching for a sporty and modern style. 4 practical pockets. Dirt and grease repellent
fabric. Material: 40% polyester, 60% cotton. XS MCM023351001
S MCM023351002 M MCM023351003 L MCM023351004
XL MCM023351005 XXL MCM023351006 XXXL MCM023351007

1 Power Zippers Overall Overall with 2 resistant full length plastic zippers.
Several useful pockets. Waistband elastic at the back. Material: 60% cotton,
40% polyester, 315 g/m.
Green
Black, Grey
XS MCM022030001 S MCM022030002 M MCM022030003
XS MCM025538001
S MCM025538002 M MCM025538003
L MCM022030004 XL MCM022030005 XXL MCM022030006
L MCM025538004 XL MCM025538005 XXL MCM025538006
XXXL MCM022030007
XXXL MCM025538007
Green
3 Power Bodywarmer Press stud bodywarmer. Several handy pockets. Two tone green
XS MCM021410001
S MCM021410002 M MCM021410003
fitting for agricultural activities. Material: 60% cotton, 40% polyester,
L MCM021410004 XL MCM021410005 XXL MCM021410006
315 g/m. XS MCM021705001
XXXL MCM021410007
S MCM021705002 M MCM021705003 L MCM021705004
XL MCM021705005 XXL MCM021705006
XXXL MCM021705007
2 Power Overall Press stud overall. New more practical pockets. Knee yokes.
Material: 60% cotton, 40% polyester, 315 g/m.
4 Power Coat Coat with press studs opening. Several handy pockets. Two tone
Black, Grey
green fabric fitting for agricultural activities. Material: 60% cotton, 40% polyester,
XS MCM025539001 S MCM025539002 M MCM025539003
315 g/m.
XS MCM021704001
L MCM025539004
XL MCM025539005 XXL MCM025539006
S MCM021704002 M MCM021704003 L MCM021704004
XXXL MCM025539007
XL MCM021704005 XXL MCM021704006
XXXL MCM021704007
Work and Hobby / Power Line | 61

This overall is in fairtrade & organic cotton


The cotton of this garment comes from West African small-scale farmers that
benefit from Fairtrade and chose organic farming.
The Fairtrade label guarantees farmers in the developing world:
- A fair and stable price for their crops (price/kg)
- A social premium for community investments
On top of Fairtrade environmental requirements, farmers also comply with
organic standards:
- Protection of the biodiversity (areas of natural water, virgin forest...)
- No use of chemicals pesticides nor GMO

1 Organic & Fairtrade Zippers Overall Overall with 2 full length plastic zippers.
Several useful pockets including 2 hidden chest pockets. Logo on breast and back.
Dominant green colour fabric fitting to agricultural activities. Material: 65% organic and
fairtrade cotton, 35% polyester, 300g/m. 
XSMCM010670001
SMCM010670002
MMCM010670003
LMCM010670004
XLMCM010670005
XXLMCM010670006
XXXLMCM010670007
2 Organic & Fairtrade Overall Press studs overall. Several useful pockets including
2 hidden chest pockets. Logo on breast and back. Dominant green colour fabric fitting
to agricultural activities. Material: 65% organic and fairtrade cotton, 35% polyester,
300 g/m. 
XSMCM010671001
SMCM010671002
MMCM010671003
LMCM010671004
XLMCM010671005
XXLMCM010671006
XXXLMCM010671007
3 Overall Duty Overall in a light fabric for the hot summertime.
Material:100% cotton, sanforized.
S MCO590002321 M MCO590002322 L MCO590002323
XL MCO590002324 XXL MCO590002325
4 Rain Suit Polyamide trousers and vest. Easily put on top of your work clothes.
100% waterproof.
L MCJ099801000
XL MCJ099801001
XXL MCJ099801002
XXXL MCJ099801003
5 Nylon Knitted and PVC Gloves Breathable and hydro-repellent gloves. Good
stickiness and protection against cold. Main application fields: building trade, handling
in cold places, handling of slippery objects. Elastic cuff. Material: Knitted nylon, PVC
coated (palm and fingers).
LMCJ099902002
XLMCJ099902003
62 | Work and Hobby / Fairtrade Line and Gloves

6 Camo Waterproof Gloves Waterproof breathable inner membrane keeps hands


dry. Break Up cammo pattern from Mossy Oak. Insulated SPORTWOOL lining for
exceptional warmth, blending Merino wool and micro fleece. Anti-bacterial, odourresistant lining. Breathable synthetic leather palm and reinforced fingers. SPORTWOOL
is a trademark of The Woolmark Company. Material: Outer Shell: 60% synthetic,
30% stretch nylon, 10% terry. Membrane: 100% polyurethane. Inner liner: 60% polyester,
34% wool. Machine wash, air dry: M MCJ099838000 XL MCJ099840000
7 Polyamide Knitted and Nitrile Gloves Comfortable and non slip gloves with elastic

wrist. Good flexibility and resistance to tear. Main application fields: Handling of sliding
and oily products, assembly and engineering. Material: 100% knit polyamide, 3/4 coated
black nitril on palm and fingers. LMCJ099903002
XLMCJ099903003

8 Leather & Canvas Handling Gloves Solid and comfortable gloves. Security cuff.
Main application fields: heavy tasks, woodwork, transport and warehouse handling.
Material: cotton, leather. 
XL MCJ099900003
9 Nitrile Gloves Nitrile impregnated for durability and dexterity. Slip-on style. Clute
style for added comfort. Suitable for a wide range of workplace applications.
M MCJ099855000 L MCJ099856000 XL MCJ099857000
10 Kevlar Knitted Gloves Kevlar fibre offers protection from cuts and heat. Seamless
knitted contruction. Lightweight 10-gauge knit for comfort.
M MCJ099852000 L MCJ099853000 XL MCJ099854000

1 Black Bonnet Knitted bob with a John Deere woven patch. Material: 100% acrylic.
Colour: black.
MCJ099308000

3 Winter Trousers Water and wind resistant padded winter trousers that match the
winter jacket. Side leg openings with zip. Material: 100% Nylon taslon 320D.
S MCS213722001 M MCS213722002 L MCS213722003
XL MCS213722004 XXL MCS213722005

2 Winter Jacket Water and wind resistant padded winter jacket that includes a
mesh lining at the inside back for increased comfort and breathability. Matches winter
trousers. Reflective tapes at key positions for safety. Hood can be folded into collar.
Material: Nylon taslon 320D.
S MCS214731083 M MCS214731084 L MCS214731085
XL MCS214731086
XXL MCS214731087 XXXL MCS214731088

4 Winter Overall Water and wind resistant padded winter coverall that includes a
mesh lining at the inside back for increased comfort and breathability. Reflective tapes
at key positions for safety. Side leg openings with zip. Hood can be folded into collar.
Material: 100% Nylon taslon 320D.
S MCS204200083 M MCS204200084 L MCS204200085
XL MCS204200086 XXL MCS204200087 XXXL MCS204200088
Work and Hobby / Winter Work Wear | 63

1 Safey Shoe Star EN-345 S1-P safety shoes with breathable mesh inner and upper
lining and scuff cap for high comfort and durability. Reflective piping at the heel.
Cambrelle lining and ergonomic footbed. Lightweight rubber outer sole with phylon
midsole for good damping properties. Padded tongue with John Deere woven label.
41MCS620113541
42MCS620113542
43MCS620113543
44MCS620113544
45MCS620113545
46MCS620113546
2 Safety Shoes Blitz EN 345 SB, Steel toecap, Hi-Tec PVC and mesh upper,

PU removable footbeed, Cambrelle lining, Phylon/Rubber outer sole. JohnDeere


rubber patch logo.
40MCS620113240
41MCS620113241
42MCS620113242
43MCS620113243
44MCS620113244
45MCS620113245
46MCS620113246

64 | Footwear / Work and Safety

3 Safety Boots Workhorse EN 345/S3 safety boots. Workhorse is for working


professionals who need the best in comfort and protection at work. These boots are
constructed for durability and long lasting resistance. Anti-static properties, slip and oil
resistant outer sole, shock absorption in heel, 200 Joule composite toe cap, PS5
anti-penetration midsole. JohnDeere logo in the leather. Colour: black.
38 MCS630105038 39 MCS630105039 40 MCS630105040
41 MCS630105041
42 MCS630105042 43 MCS630105043
44 MCS630105044
45 MCS630105045
46 MCS630105046
4 Safety Boots Mill EN 345 SB, Composite toecap, Full grain leather, Taidura, Suede
and Nappa upper, PU removable footbed, PU/Rubber outer sole. JohnDeere rubber
patch logo.
41 MCS640145041 42 MCS640145042 43 MCS640145043
44 MCS640145044 45 MCS640145045 46 MCS640145046

Safety shoes
The EN 345 classes:
SB

Safety toecap

S1

 s SB standard, plus closed seat region and Anti-static


A
properties, energy absorption of seat region

S1P

As S1 standard, plus penetration resistance

S2

S1 standard, plus water-penetration and absorption resistance

S3

As S2 standard, plus penetration resistance and cleated outsole

Sole construction safety shoes


ENISO 20345:2007
Anti penetration midsole
with 1,100 Newtons
protection (optional)

1 Work Shoes Silver Shadow EN 345/S1-P safety shoes. A classic safety shoe with
aluminium toecap and a non-metallic anti-penetration sole. Utilizing modern technology
with uppers of microfibre mesh reflective elements and black rubber toe. Loose PU
footbed with Cambrelle. Rubber outer sole with phylon midsole. Colour: Silver grey/black.
41 MCS620113341 42 MCS620113342 43 MCS620113343
44 MCS620113344 45 MCS620113345 46 MCS620113346
2 Safety Shoes Spike EN 345 S1 incl. aluminium toecap and antistatic features. Waxy
nubuck and taidura fabric with reflective details on upper. Rubber front toe and back
for extra durability. Superlite ergonomic footbed. Rubber outer sole with light phylon
mid sole.
41 MCS620113441 42 MCS620113442 43 MCS620113443
44 MCS620113444 45 MCS620113445 46 MCS620113446

Energy absorbtion
system

Arch stabiliser
providing additional
support

300 C heat resistant nitrile


rubber. High abrasion.
Excellent grip and flexing.
Durable

EN ISO 20345:2007 standard


protective toe cap

Optional footbed with gel


heel cushioning insert Shock impact absorption,
long lasting

Medium hardness,
phylon, extreme
shock
absorption and
comfort.
Lightweight

ERP - Extreme
Rubber
Protection design

Footwear / Work and Safety | 65

1 Wellington Boots Non-safety natural rubber boots for adults. Cotton canvas lining,
reflective tape. High model. Colour: black, green, yellow.
41MCS550300041
42MCS550300042
43MCS550300043
44MCS550300044
45MCS550300045
46MCS550300046

4 High Socks High classic socks with Coolmax included for effective moisture

2 Safety Wellingtons EN345-SBP, Safety rubber boots, steel toe cap, steel anti-

5 Technical Socks Sporty performance socks with Coolmax included for effective

penetration sole.
41MCS550200041
42MCS550200042
44MCS550200044
45MCS550200045

40MCS550200040
43MCS550200043
46MCS550200046

3 Ankle Socks High level of spandex for your comfort. Embroidered logo.
Material: 70% cotton, 10% PA and 20% spandex. Packaging unit: Two pack.

MCS404600020
66 | Footwear / Active Shoes and Rubber Boots

evaporation. Material: 84% Coolmax, 15% polyamide, 1% elasthane. MCS404600035

moisture evaporation. Material: 84% Coolmax, 15% polyamide, 1% elasthane.



MCS404600030

6 Boot Bag Black nylon bag, easy to carry, with webbing handles. Ideal to keep muddy
boots away from anything that might get dirty.
MCJ099563001
7 Boot Jack The logo JohnDeere is printed in silver.

MCJ099813000

1 Leisure Shoes Hill Mesh and Microfibre upper for breathability and comfort. Padded
tongue with John Deere woven label. Ergonomic footbed and leightweight rubber outer
sole with phylon midsole for good shock absorption.
41 MCS600270041 42 MCS600270042 43 MCS600270043
44 MCS600270044 45 MCS600270045 46 MCS600270046
2 Leisure Shoes Street Fashionable street footwear for every day. Upper materials
soft tumble leather. Breathable Lunar lining for high comfort. Loose PU footbed incl.
Cambrelle. Vibram rubber outer sole incl. white PU midsole. Colour: Black/white.
41 MCS650100041 42 MCS650100042 43 MCS650100043
44 MCS650100044 45 MCS650100045 46 MCS650100046

5 Boots Bull Constructed using a long proven process where the upper and sole

are attached by sewing through the welt, one of the most robust constructions in use.
Aboot built to take punishment in the most rugged environments. Constructed from
the very best heavy duty hides and components. Scalloped collar for added comfort
when driving machinery.
38 MCS640125038 39 MCS640125039 40 MCS640125040
41 MCS640125041 42 MCS640125042 43 MCS640125043
44 MCS640125044 45 MCS640125045 46 MCS640125046

6 Classic Boots Made using the Goodyear welt construction. This footwear
3 Ladies Leisure Shoes Lite Ladies leisure and outdoor shoes with seamless pattern,
construction method provides durability, comfort fit and strength. Nubuck and suede
nubuck back heel incl. John Deere green microfibre diamond pattern. Superlite
upper, Cambrelle comfort lining. With loose PU footbed Cambrelle lined. Rubber outer
ergonomic footbed. Vibram outer sole incl. EVA midsole and stabilizer
sole. Colour: Honey.
36 MCS600360036 37 MCS600360037 38 MCS600360038
41MCS640127041
42MCS640127042
43MCS640127043
39 MCS600360039 40 MCS600360040 41 MCS600360041
44MCS640127044
45MCS640127045
46MCS640127046
4 Leisure Shoes Flash Leisure shoes with mesh upper for light weight and increased
breathability. Matching reflective material for safety and rubber at front and back for
7 Rock Outdoor Boots Water resistant outdoor boots with nubuck and nappa PU
extra durability. Superlite ergonomic and loose footbed. Rubber outer sole with light
upper. Rubber at front and back for extra durability and solid performance. AquaDry
phylon mid sole.
membrane in boot construction. Loose PU footbed. Vibram Gironda rubber outer sole.
41MCS600260041
42MCS600260042
43MCS600260043
41MCS610124141
42MCS610124142
43MCS610124143
44MCS600260044
45MCS600260045
46MCS600260046
44MCS610124144
45MCS610124145
46MCS610124146
Footwear / Active Shoes and Rubber Boots | 67

ILLUSTRA
TIONS

ICENSINGSTYLEGUIDE

2013 LICENSINGSTYLEGUIDE

JD_JT&F_CJ_Tractor_Solo01.eps

JD_JT&F_Z_Solo01.eps

25

rved.
JD_JT&F_Callie_Gator_Solo01.eps
JD_JT&F_Allie_Gator_Solo01.eps

2013 LICENSIN
G STYLEGUIDE
LICENSING

N
2013 Deere & Company. All Rights Reserved.
JD_JT&F_Callie_Gator_Solo01.eps

1 Bodysuit Sweet Short sleeve baby suit with large Allie Gator graphic and
JohnDeere logo printed on the front and the back. Press buttons and adornments in
pink. Material: 100% cotton (organic).
50/56 MCL201514021
62/68 MCL201514022
74/80 MCL201514023
86/92 MCL201514024
2 T-shirt Sweet Short sleeve T shirt for babies with large Allie Gator graphic and
John Deere logo printed on the front and back. Press buttons and adornments in pink.
Material: 100% cotton (organic).
50/56 MCL201515021
62/68 MCL201515022
74/80 MCL201515023
86/92 MCL201515024
3 Romper Sweet Footed romper suit with large Allie Gator graphic and JohnDeere
logo printed on the front and back. Press buttons and adornments in pink. Material:
100% cotton (organic).
50/56 MCL201516021
62/68 MCL201516022
74/80 MCL201516023
86/92 MCL201516024
70 | Baby and Youth / Newborn and Infants

JD_JT&F_Johnny_Tractor_Badge02.eps

ILLUSTRA
TIONS

JD_JT&F_CJ_Tractor_Solo01.eps

N
N
N
25
JD_JT&F_Allie_Gator_Solo01.eps

1 Tractor Applique Footed Romper Footed romper suit in John Deere green with

tractor applique and press buttons in green and yellow. Logo printed on the back and
green-checked knee patches. Material: 100% cotton (organic cotton mix).
50/56 MCL127510801 62/68 MCL127510802 74/80 MCL127510803
38
86/92 MCL127510804

2 Tractor Applique Bodysuit Short sleeve body suit in John Deere green with tractor
applique, press buttons in green and yellow and logo printed on the back. Material:
100% cotton (organic cotton mix).
50/56 MCL127530801
62/68 MCL127530802 74/80 MCL127530803 86/92 MCL127530804
3 Tractor Applique Babies T shirt T shirt in John Deere green with tractor applique,

press buttons in green and yellow and logo printed on the back. Material: 100% cotton
(organic cotton mix).
50/56 MCL127520801
62/68 MCL127520802 74/80 MCL127520803 86/92 MCL127520804

4 Baby Socks Two pack including one unicolour and one striped pair of socks.

Material: 75% cotton, 20% polyester, 5% spandex.


Green
6-12 monthsMCO590410001 
12-24 monthsMCO590410002
Yellow
6-12 monthsMCO590400001 
12-24 monthsMCO590400002

5 Bodysuit Born Leader Short sleeve baby suit with large Johnny graphic printed on
the front and John Deere logo printed on the back. Press buttons with tractor graphic
and green adornments. Material: 100% cotton (organic).
50/56 MCL201514011
62/68 MCL201514012
74/80 MCL201514013
86/92 MCL201514014
6 T-shirt Born Leader Short sleeve T shirt for babies with large Johnny graphic
printed on the front and John Deere logo printed on the back. Press buttons with
tractor graphic and green adornments. Material: 100% cotton (organic).
50/56 MCL201515011
62/68 MCL201515012
74/80 MCL201515013
86/92 MCL201515014
7 Romper Born Leader Footed romper suit with large Johnny graphic printed on the
front and John Deere logo printed on the back. Press buttons with tractor graphic and
green adornments. Material: 100% cotton (organic).
50/56 MCL201516011
62/68 MCL201516012
74/80 MCL201516013
86/92 MCL201516014
Baby and Youth / Newborn and Infants | 71

1 7280R Cap 6 panel cap for children with embroidered 7280R tractor on front and
two coloured logo on back. Embossed buckle. Material: 100% cotton. MCJ099399080
2 6R Tractor Cap 6 panel cap for children with embroidered 6R-Series tractor

on front and John Deere logo on back. Embossed buckle. Material: 100% cotton.

MCJ099399079

3 T shirt Relaxed fitting T shirt for children in various colours and different comic

scenes. Two coloured printed logo on the neck. 100% cotton.


Johnny & Friends, Yellow
98 MCO590770000 104 MCO590770001 110 MCO590770002
116 MCO590770003
Johnny & Corey, Grey
98 MCO590760000 104 MCO590760001 110 MCO590760002
116 MCO590760003
Johnny, Brown
98 MCO590780000 104 MCO590780001 110 MCO590780002
116 MCO590780003

4 T shirt Short sleeve T shirt with Johnny & Friends design printed on the front.

Contrast highlights on the cuffs and collar. Material: 100% cotton.


Grey
98 MCO591170002 104 MCO591170003
110 MCO591170004
116 MCO591170005

72 | Baby and Youth / Kids

Light Yellow
98 MCO591160002 104 MCO591160003
116 MCO591160005

110 MCO591160004

5 T shirt Childrens T shirt with big front print. Material: 100% pure cotton.

86 MCO590003043 92 MCO590003044 98 MCO590003045


104 MCO590003046

6 Twill Shorts Sturdy shorts for children with John Deere logo embroidered on back
pocket.
86/92 MCO591260092 98/104 MCO591260104 110/116 MCO591260116
122/128 MCO591260128
7 Twill Bermuda Shorts Sturdy cotton cargo shorts for children with lots of pockets

and perfect fit. John Deere logo embroidered on back pocket.


86/92 MCO591240092 98/104 MCO591240104 110/116 MCO591240116
122/128 MCO591240128

8 Bib Jeans Babys bib jeans made of cotton denim. Material: 100% pure cotton.
62 MCO590003028 68 MCO590003029 74 MCO590003030
80 MCO590003031 86 MCO590003032
92 MCO590950000
98 MCO590950001
104 MCO590950002
110 MCO590950003
116 MCO590950004
122 MCO590950005
128 MCO590950006

1 Junior Club Cap 5 panel cap for children with Johnny & Friends graphic printed on
front. Logo embroidered at back. Embossed buckle. Material: 100% cotton.
Green
MCJ099399081
Pink
MCJ099399096
2 Rose Cap Heavy brushed cotton cap for girls with 6 panels. Flower design, logo
printed on the side and John Deere Girl on the front. Adjustable back strap with
embossed buckle.
MCJ099399051

5 School Cap 6 panel cap. JohnDeere logo embroidered on the front. Embossed
buckle. Material: 100% light cotton. Colour: dark blue. 
MCJ099399033
6 Little Boy Cap 6 panel cotton cap for children. Colour: green.

MCJ099388000

7 Johnny Cap A fun kids cap! Material: cotton. Colour: green.

MCJ099386000

8 Childrens Tractor Cap A 7020 tractor is embroidered on a yellow and green

3 Childrens Pink Cap 6 panel cap. John Deere logo embroidered on the front.
Embossed buckle. Material: 100% cotton.
MCJ099399050

brushed cotton cap. Nothing runs like a Deere is woven on the peak filet.
JohnDeere logo is embroidered on the back.
MCJ099356000

4 Childrens Green Cap 6 panel cap. John Deere logo embroidered on the front.

9 Square Cap 6 panel cap for children. Square pattern and woven patch on front.
Buckle with embossed John Deere logo. Material: 100 % cotton.
MCJ099399077

Embossed buckle. Material: 100% cotton.

MCJ099399047

Baby and Youth / Kids | 73

1 T-shirt Junior Club Round neck t shirt for children in John Deere green with

Johnny & Friends motif printed on front. Animal print and John Deere logo embroidery
on the back. Material: 100% cotton (organic).
104/110MCL201407011 116/122MCL201407012
128/134MCL201407013
140/146MCL201407014

2 Kids Sunglasses Cool sunglasses for children made of high quality plastic in green
and black. John Deere logo printed on both temples. UV 400 protection.

MCV201406001
3 T shirt Round neck T shirt in John Deere green with printed design on front, two
coloured necktape and John Deere logo embroidered on the back. Decorative green
ribbon with yellow seams on each shoulder. Including poplin name label. Material: 100%
cotton (organic cotton mix).
Driver Wanted
104/110 MCL124290801 116/122 MCL124290802 128/134 MCL124290803
140/146 MCL124290804
74 | Baby and Youth / Kids

7280R
104/110 MCL125050801 116/122 MCL125050802 128/134 MCL125050803
140/146 MCL125050804
Lets Play in the Mud
104/110 MCL125040801 116/122 MCL125040802 128/134 MCL125040803
140/146 MCL125040804

4 T-shirt Light blue, soft T shirt with cool graphic printed across the front and on one
arm. John Deere logo embroidered on the back. Material: 100% cotton (organic).
104/110MCL201512011 116/122MCL201512012
128/134MCL201512013
140/146MCL201512014
5 Swim Shorts Cool swim shorts with elasticated mesh inner pant in yellow.
JohnDeere graphic printed on the leg and 1837 motif on the hip pocket. Green
drawstring and two side pockets. Material: 100% polyester.
104/110MCL201522011 116/122MCL201522012
128/134MCL201522013
140/146MCL201522014

1 Kids Watch SWISS MADE watch with black rubber tyre case, date display and yellow
dial with printed John Deere logo. Its green and yellow sturdy band attaches with easyto-fasten Velcro. Water-resistant up to 5 ATM. Supplied in a black plastic box.

MCF500280011
2 Loop Scarf for Children Soft seamless loop scarf for children. Material: 100%

3 Sweatjacket Childrens sweat jacket in John Deere green with two front pockets,
appliques on front and back, ellbow patches and John Deere logo embroidered on the
sleeve. Including poplin name label. Material: 80% cotton, 20% polyester.
104/110MCL122520801 116/122MCL122520802
128/134MCL122520803
140/146MCL122520804
4 Long Sleeved Shirt Brown shirt with large graphic 9560R tractor printed on front

and John Deere logo embroidered on back. Poplin name label and two coloured neck
tape. Material: 100% cotton (organic).
Polyester, Single Jersey.
104/110MCL201419011 116/122MCL201419012
128/134MCL201419013
Green
MCL201420011
140/146MCL201419014
Johnny & Friends
MCL201517011

Baby and Youth / Kids | 75

1 Pyjamas Cute Johnny pyjamas in dark blue with prints on the shirt and trousers that
partially glow in the dark. It has a long sleeved top and a pair of bottoms with
elasticated cuffs. Material: 100% cotton (organic).
104/110MCL201513011 116/122MCL201513012
128/134MCL201513013
140/146MCL201513014
2 Polo Shirt Polo shirt with large graphic of 9560R tractor printed on back and
John Deere logo embroidered on breast. Two coloured neck tape and poplin name label.
Material: 100% cotton (organic).
Dark Blue
104/110MCL201417011 116/122MCL201417012
128/134MCL201417013
140/146MCL201417014

76 | Baby and Youth / Kids

Green
104/110MCL201417021
140/146MCL201417024

116/122MCL201417022

128/134MCL201417023

3 Non Slip Socks Childrens socks in John Deere green with yellow striped cuff and

yellow non-slip tractors on the sole. Material: 85% cotton, 15% polyamide.
3-5 years MCL121910801 6-9 years MCL121910802 10-12 years MCL121910803

4 Childrens Toilet Bag Small toilet bag for children with Johnny graphic printed on
the front, zipper and yellow strap. Material: 100% polyester, water-repellent.

MCL201521011

N
N

1 Button Front T shirt Pink T shirt with button front and various motif buttons.
Printed graphics on sleeves and chest. John Deere logo printed on the back. Including
poplin name label. Material: 100% cotton (organic cotton mix).
104/110MCL124380121 116/122MCL124380122
128/134MCL124380123
140/146MCL124380124
2 Girls T-shirt Pink T shirt for girls with printed Johnny graphic and lovely flowers.
John Deere logo embroidered on the back and name badge inside. Material:
100% cotton (organic).
104/110MCL201511011
116/122MCL201511012 128/134MCL201511013
140/146MCL201511014
3 Junior Club Cap 5 panel cap for children with Johnny & Friends graphic printed on

front. Logo embroidered at back. Embossed buckle. Material: 100% cotton.



MCJ099399096

4 Loop Scarf for Children Soft seamless loop scarf for children. Material: 100%
Polyester, Single Jersey.
MCL201420021

5 Sweatjacket Pink sweatjacket with various quality appliques. Two front pockets,
John Deere logo embroidered on sleeve and printed motif on the chest. Lined hood
with butterfly motif print. Material: 80% cotton, 20% polyester.
104/110MCL124440121 116/122MCL124440122
128/134MCL124440123
140/146MCL124440124
6 Polo Shirt Polo shirt for girls with logo print on the back, embroidered JohnDeere
logo on the front, two coloured necktape, poplin name label and coloured buttons.
Material: 100% cotton (organic cotton mix). 
104/110MCL094090122
116/122MCL094090123 128/134MCL094090124
140/146MCL094090125
7 Polo Shirt Pink polo shirt for girls with decorative appliqu on breast and floral
printed pattern on back. Buttons with floral and butterfly motifs. Two coloured neck
tape and poplin name label. Material: 100% cotton (organic), pique.
104/110MCL201416011 116/122MCL201416012
128/134MCL201416013
140/146MCL201416014
Baby and Youth / Kids | 77

1 T shirt Relaxed fitting T shirt for children in various colours, each with a big front
4 Kids T-shirt Checked Black checked T-shirt for children. Two coloured John Deere
print of different tractor models. Printed John Deere logo on the neck. 100% cotton.
9560R, Brown logo on breast. Material: 100% combed cotton.
116 MCO591400003 128 MCO591400004 140 MCO591400005
128 MCO590670004 140 MCO590670005 152 MCO590670006
152 MCO591400006 164 MCO591400007
164 MCO590670007
7280R, Grey
5
Kids T-shirt Traffic Small John Deere logo printed on breast and large logo printed
128 MCO590690004 140 MCO590690005 152 MCO590690006
on back. This classic T-shirt for men now also available for children. Material: 100%
164 MCO590690007
combed cotton.
116 MCO591350003 128 MCO591350004 140 MCO591350005
2 Kids T-shirt Tractor Two colour T-shirt for children with large John Deere tractor
152 MCO591350006 164 MCO591350007
printed on front. Logo printed on one arm. Material: 100% combed cotton.
Green
6 T shirt Pepper T shirt for Teens with big JohnDeere Logo. Material: 100% cotton.
116 MCO591360003 128 MCO591360004 140 MCO591360005
140 MCO591490005 152 MCO591490006 164 MCO591490007
152 MCO591360006 164 MCO591360007
Beige
7 T shirt Two coloured logo embroidery on the chest and dark green cotton accent on
116 MCO591370003 128 MCO591370004 140 MCO591370005
neck and arm cuffs 100% cotton.
152 MCO591370006 164 MCO591370007
116 MCO590660003 128 MCO590660004 140 MCO590660005
152 MCO590660006 164 MCO590660007
3 T shirt Logo 1937 Relaxed fitting T shirt for children in various colours. Big front
print of the historical John Deere logo from 1937. Current two coloured logo on the
8 Hoodie Yellow pipings and light green seems on elastic knit cuffs. With kangaroo
neck. 100% cotton.
pocket and light green hood lining. 80% cotton, 20% polyester.
116 MCO590740003 128 MCO590740004 140 MCO590740005
116 MCO590730003 128 MCO590730004 140 MCO590730005
152 MCO590740006 164 MCO590740007
152 MCO590730006 164 MCO590730007
78 | Baby and Youth / Kids

1 Kids Security T-shirt Printed T-shirt for children. Reflective logo printed on front

and reflective piping increases safety.


116 MCO591480003 128 MCO591480004 140 MCO591480005
152 MCO591480006 164 MCO591480007

2 Childrens Fleece Jacket Embroidered logo on the chest and side pockets with
zippers. Material: 100% polyester microfleece, 240 g/m.
Navy Blue
4 years MCS212096004 6 years MCS212096006
8 years MCS212096008
10 years MCS212096010 12 years MCS212096012
14 years MCS212096014
Dark Grey 
4years MCS212094004 6years MCS212094006
8years MCS212094008
10years MCS212094010 12years MCS212094012
14years MCS212094014
3 Overall Green A practical overall for the younger fans. JohnDeere logo embroidered

in yellow. Material: 35% cotton, 65% polyester, 245 g/m. Colour: green, black, yellow.
4 years MCS104090004 6 years MCS104090006
8 years MCS104090008
10 years MCS104090010 12 years MCS104090012
14 years MCS104090014
16 years MCS104090016

4 Braces Adjustable braces with Johnny & Co. designs for children. Length: 80 cm.

MCJ099904000
5 Shoes Beaver Made with Taidura material. Removable EVA footbed inside. Velcro
fastening. Reliable and comfy Vibram New Hiking sole. Colour: green, grey, black.
28 MCS400100028 29 MCS400100029 30 MCS400100030
31 MCS400100031 32 MCS400100032 33 MCS400100033
34 MCS400100034
6 Shoes Grizzly Shoes with high top, Taidura upper and Vibram New Hiking sole.
Removable BK EVA insole for comfort and AguaDry lining for fast dry.
Colour: green, grey, black.
28 MCS400200028 29 MCS400200029 30 MCS400200030
31 MCS400200031 32 MCS400200032 33 MCS400200033
34 MCS400200034 35 MCS400200035
Baby and Youth / Kids | 79

1 Childrens Overall A basic but practical overall for children in John Deere green with

front and back pockets. Convenient front zipper. Material: 35% cotton, 65% polyester,
245 g/m.
4 years MCS103991004
6 years MCS103991006
8 years MCS103991008 10 years MCS103991010 12 years MCS103991012
14 years MCS103991014 16 years MCS103991016

2 Childrens Winter Overall Wind and water resistant padded winter overall for

children. Reflective elements and piping for additional safety. Detachable hood with
push buttons. Adjustable Velcro cuffs on arms and legs. Fabric: 100% nylon taslon 320D.
4 years MCS906020004 6 years MCS906020006
8 years MCS906020008
10 years MCS906020010 12 years MCS906020012 14 years MCS906020014

3 Childrens Waistcoat Wadded waistcoast for children matching to the Green work

wear line for adults. Reflective back print and reflective piping. Material: 65% polyester,
35% cotton, 245g/m.
4 years MCS272582004
6 years MCS272582006 8 years MCS272582008
10 years MCS272582010
12 years MCS272582012 14 years MCS272582014
16 years MCS272582016

4 Childrens Bib & Brace Childrens bib and brace matching to the work wear
line Green for adults. Classic bib style with multiple pockets and elastic on sides of
waistband. Material: 65% polyester, 35% cotton, 245g/m.
4 years MCS126011004
6 years MCS126011006 8 years MCS126011008
10 years MCS126011010
12 years MCS126011012 14 years MCS126011014
16 years MCS126011016
80 | Baby and Youth / Kids

5 Wellington Boots The cuff at the top includes a lacing system for closing. The

inside lining secures quick dry. Reflective strip around top. Colour: green, yellow, black.
19 MCS500100019 20 MCS500100020 21 MCS500100021
22 MCS500100022 23 MCS500100023 24 MCS500100024
25 MCS500100025 26 MCS500100026 27 MCS500100027
28 MCS500100028 29 MCS500100029 30 MCS500100030
31 MCS500100031 32 MCS500100032 33 MCS500100033
34 MCS500100034 35 MCS500100035 36 MCS500100036

6 Neoprene Boots Junior Waterproof and warm boots for children.

Natural rubber outer shell for additional durability. Neoprene upper and inner.
Comfort rated from temperature -10 degrees to +20. 100% waterproof.
20 MCS500400020 21 MCS500400021 22 MCS500400022
23 MCS500400023 24 MCS500400024 25 MCS500400025
26 MCS500400026 27 MCS500400027 28 MCS500400028
29 MCS500400029 30 MCS500400030 31 MCS500400031
32 MCS500400032 33 MCS500400033 34 MCS500400034
35 MCS500400035

1 JohnDeere 6920S with Front Fork This is the smallest JohnDeere S ever produced
as a precision miniature. Its many details are impressive in a model reduced to a 1:160
scale and they form the essential charm of the model. It is true to the original tractor
model with front fork and authentic rubber tyres. Suitable for ages 14+.

MCW958392600
2 JohnDeere 6920S with Front Loader Modern agriculture presented in miniature
N scale. This miniature shows a compact representation of the characteristics of the
original in a tiny but exquisite JohnDeere 6920S. Suitable for ages 14+.

MCW958402600

6 John Deere 6920S Municipality Tractor High detailed model of a JohnDeere


6920S tractor with front loader in scale 1:87. Orange colour for municipal service.
Filigree replica with numerous details and printings, rubber wheels, movable front loader
and removable shovel. Suitable for ages 14+. MCW393390000
7 John Deere 7280R Tractor with Front Loader Detailed model of a John Deere
7280R Tractor with front loader. Rubber wheels, movable front loader with removable
shovel and oscillating front axle. In scale 1:87. Suitable for ages 14+. MCW358020000

3 JohnDeere 6920S Tractor Detailed model in N scale. For collectors or model railway

8 John Deere 7260R Tractor High detailed replica of a John Deere 7260R Tractor with
filigree printings, rubber wheels, removable front weight and oscillating front axle. In
scale 1:87. Suitable for ages 14+.
MCW358010000

4 John Deere Chevrolet Detailed model of a historical US truck, platform with lattice

9 JohnDeere 8530 High detailed model of the 8530 for collectors and model railway

5 JohnDeere Tractor 6920S Detailed model for collectors or model railway fans.
Rubber wheels. Suitable for ages 14+.
MCW393013200

10 JohnDeere 2016 Original detailed copy of the 2016 tractor of 1958. Front floating
axle, rubber wheels, cutter, hitch. Suitable for ages 14+.
MCW882012500

fans. Rubber tyres and movable wheels. Suitable for ages 14+.

MCW958012500

frame, John Deere Logo printed on both doors. Attached loading goods: 2 replicas of
wheels of John Deere tractor 2016. Suitable for ages 14+.
MCW044401000

82 | Collectibles / 1:160 and 1:87

fans. Rubber wheels, front hitch, floating axle at the front. Suitable for ages 14+.

MCW391013200

1 John Deere 7430 Municipality Tractor Detailed model of John Deere 7430 tractor

in orange with front loader and 3 different front loader tools (big-bag-carrier with big
bag, high tip bucket and log fork). Rubber wheels, exchangeable front loader tools and
oscillating front axle. Scale: 1:32. Suitable for ages 14+.
MCW773420000

5 Front Loader Tool Set 2 Front loader tools suitable for John Deere tractors with
loader (MCW). The set contains 3 detailed front loader tools (brush pile grab, silage
cutter, Big-bag-carrier with big bag). Suitable for ages 14+.

MCW773820000

6125R tractor with front loader H340 in scale 1:32. Filigree replica with numerous
details and printings, rubber wheels, exchangable shovel and oscillating front axle.
Suitable for ages 14+.
MCW773440000

6 John Deere Round Baler 990 High detailed replica of the John Deere 990 round
baler in scale 1:32 with excellent functionality. Several movable parts. Braced metal
springs behind side flaps, which can be opened. Curtain to cover throw-off mechanism
authentically made of cloth with metal bar. Filigree printing of logos and warning signs.
Removable bale. Age 14+.
MCW773160000

3 John Deere 7430 Tractor with Loader High detailed die-cast collectors model with
numerous functions, incl. opening bonnet. Front loader with exchange system, bucket
movable. Scale 1:32. Suitable for ages 14+.
MCW773090000

7 John Deere 6210R Tractor High detailed collectors model made of die-cast with
plastic parts. Numerous functions like opening cabin door, opening bonnet, removable
front weight, hinged mirrors. Suitable for ages 14+. 
MCW773210000

4 Front Loader Tool Set 1 Front loader tools suitable for John Deere tractors with
loader (MCW). The set contains 3 detailed front loader tools (logging grab, round and
rectangular bale grapple, high tip bucket). Suitable for ages 14+.
MCW773810000

8 John Deere 6125R Tractor High detailed collectors model made of die-cast with
plastic parts. Numerous functions like opening cabin door, opening bonnet, hinged
mirrors. Suitable for ages 14+. 
MCW773180000

2 John Deere 6125R Tractor with Front Loader High detailed model of a John Deere

Collectibles / 1:32 | 83

1 John Deere Combine T670 with trailer Detailed model of the original John Deere
T670 combine with cutting platform 630R and trailer in scale 1:87 made of metal with
plastic parts. Cutting unit either could be mounted to the machine or add on the trailer
for transport. Model presented in showcase with Touchbox. Not suitable for children
under 36 months old (due to the danger of swallowing small parts).  MCC452594401
2 JohnDeere Tractor 8345R Detailed model of the original JohnDeere tractor 8345R

in scale 1:87 made of metal with plastic parts. Not suitable for children under 36
months old (due to the danger of swallowing small parts). 
MCC452568401

84 | Collectibles / 1:87

3 John Deere 4955 Tractor Detailed model of the original John Deere tractor 4955 in
scale 1:87 made of metal with plastic parts. Ages: 14+.
MCC452608301
4 JohnDeere Tractor 8345RT Detailed model of the original JohnDeere tractor

8345RT in scale 1:87 made of metal with plastic parts. Not suitable for children under
36 months old (due to the danger of swallowing small parts). 
MCC452568501

5 John Deere Service Vehicle VW Crafter as miniature model in scale 1:87 made of
die-cast with plastic parts presented in a showcase. Not suitable for children under the
age of 36 months.
MCC452602200

1 John Deere 4955 Tractor High detailed collectors model made of die-cast with
plastic parts in scale 1:32. The model is equipped with fully functional steering, rotating
wheels, moveable rear power lift and opening door. Not suitable for children under the
age of 14 years.
MCC450764500
2 John Deere 4755 Tractor Detailed reproduction of John Deere 4755 in scale 1:32.
Besides turnable wheels the metal model has opening cab doors and a movable power
lift in the rear. Age 14+.
MCC450764601
3 John Deere Tractor 7810 Detailed 1:32 scale collectors model made of die-cast

with plastic parts. The model is equipped with fully functional steering, rotating wheels,
moveable rear power lift and opening door. Not suitable for children under 14 years of
age. 
MCC450772001

4 John Deere 7810 Tractor with Dual Wheels Detailed model of John Deere 7810
with dual rear wheels in scale 1:32. The model has movable outside mirrors, opening
cabin doors and power lifts in front and rear. Age 14+.
MCC450772101

5 Lanz Ackerluft Bulldog D9506 with Top High detailed collectors model made of
die-cast with plastic parts in scale 1:32. The model is equipped with fully functional
steering and rotating wheels. Not suitable for children under the age of 14 years.

MCC450769600
6 Lanz Bulldog Ackerluft High detailed collectors model made of die-cast with
plastic parts in scale 1:32. The model is equipped with fully functional steering and
rotating wheels. Not suitable for children under the age of 14 years. MCC450769500
7 John Deere 3120 with Cab High detailed collectors model made of die-cast with
plastic parts in scale 1:32. The model is equipped with fully functional steering, rotating
wheels and moveable rear power lift. In addition you can move the front shield upwards
according to the original tractor. Not suitable for children under the age of 14 years.

MCC450767701
Collectibles / 1:32 | 85

N
N

1 Limited Edition Then and Now Gold Tractor Duo The John Deere 4020 tractor
and John Deere 7280R tractor with gold colour finish packaged as a set. Scale: 1:32.
Ages: 14+.
MCE43029X000
2 John Deere 850K Dozer This 1:50 scale authentic Prestige line replica of the

John Deere 850K Dozer features functional tilt blade, die cast rolling tracks, tilting cab,
one opening hood panel, two opening cab panels and a draw bar hitch. Suitable for
ages 14+.
MCE45264X000

3 John Deere S690 Combine (Prestige) This authentic 1:32 scale prestige replica of
the John Deere S690 Combine with 616C 16 row corn head and 640FD grain head.
Features include dual front wheels and tyres, moveable feeder housing, detachable
heads, pivoting rear axle, pivoting unloading auger, opening right side body panel with
drop down ladder, rotating corn head auger and rotating grain head reels. Suitable for
ages 14+.
MCE45310X000
86 | Collectibles / 1:50, 1:32 and 1:16

4 John Deere 8370R Tractor (Prestige) A Prestige 1:16 scale John Deere 8370R

tractor with highly detailed design, front wheel steering and 3-point hitch.
Suitable for ages 14+.
MCE45472X000

5 John Deere 569 Round Baler Collectors model of a John Deere round baler 569 in
scale 1:16. Suitable for ages 14+.
MCE45489X000
6 John Deere Gator RSX 850i This 1:16 scale die cast replica features all the detailing
of the new RSX 850i Gator. Suitable form ages 14+.
MCE45296X000
7 John Deere 7290R Tractor 1:16 Prestige die cast replica of the John Deere 7290R
tractor. This tractor has dual rear tyres, die cast front and rear wheels, osciallating front
axle that is steerable, opening hood, new engine detail, front weights, opening cab
door, detailed interior, updated command arm seat, dash and steering column. There
are pivoting warning arms on the rear fenders, mirrors and a three point hitch which
raises and lowers. From ages 14+.
MCE45475X000

1 John Deere 950 Tractor with Backhoe This combination of a die cast tractor and a

backhoe has stabilizer legs, a movable backhoe boom and a pivoted bucket to pull up
different materials. The backhoe can be detached from the tractor. Suitable for ages 8+.

MCE45149X000

2 John Deere 6030 Tractor (Elite #2) 1:16 Precision Elite replica of the John Deere

6030 with cab. The tractor has the lights and sound feature. The tractor also has
functional front and rear cab lights, flashing warning lights, brake lights, interior dome
light, dash gauge light. The engine sound and lights will be activated when the cab roof
is pressed. The left side cab door will open, the three point hitch will raise and lower.
From ages 14+.
MCE45358X000

3 John Deere 4840 Tractor (Elite #3) The John Deere 4840 is part of the Precision

Elite Series. The tractor has dual rear wheels, a die cast hood, front engine, three point
hitch and cab fenders. The front axle oscillates, the three point hitch raises and lowers,
the cab door and windows open. The cab roof warning lights flash on and off. The

fender lights, the dash light and the interior dome light, will light up when the cab roof
is pressed down. From ages 14+.
MCE45464X000

4 John Deere 4440 Tractor with Dual Wheels Replica in 1:16 scale of the John Deere
4440 Tractor with dual rear wheels and tyres. Age 14+.
MCE45487X000
5 John Deere 4320 Tractor with Roll Over Protection Authentic die-cast 4320
tractor in scale 1:16 with National FFA logo printed on the hood. Suitable for ages 14+.

MCE45500X000
6 John Deere 530 Tractor with black Seat Authentic replica of a John Deere 530
tractor in scale 1:16. This tractor has a die cast body, die cast gas engine, die cast wide
front axle that oscillates and a steering wheel and front tyres that turn. Most 1:16
implements will attach to the rear hitch. Suitable for ages 14+.
MCE45493X000
7 John Deere 3020 WF Tractor Authentic replica in scale 1:16 of a John Deere 3020
Wide Front Tractor. Durable die cast and plastic construction. Suitable for ages 14+.

MCE45469X000
Collectibles / 1:16 | 87

1 JohnDeere Forwarder The 4-axled JohnDeere Forwarder in small scale is fitted


with a rotating crane. Tree trunks, which are included, can be loaded just like in real life!

MCU164900000
2 JohnDeere Harvester The small scale triaxle JohnDeere Harvester is fitted with a

rotating crane and a multi-functional grab. Tree trunks are included.

90 | Toys / Collect and Play / 1:87

MCU165200000

3 JohnDeere Combine 9680i Premium metal-model coming with rubber tread tyres.
Movable and detachable cutting bar. This model has a top quality detail.

MCU187600000
4 Forestry Set Play set consisting of John Deere 7530 Self-Propelled Forage Harvester,

a John Deere 7530 Tractor with front loader and forestry trailer as well as a log
transporter. Various play functions for representing the timber-harvesting chain. Models
made of metal and plastic parts.
MCU180100000

1 US Truck with Combine loader carrying its heavy load, the JohnDeere combine,
represents an impressive combination even in the small HO-Scale. The low loader can be
detached for loading and unloading.
MCU185100000

4 JohnDeere Tractor 6920 High level details, rotating wheels, detachable cab.

2 US Truck with JohnDeere Tractors High level of details. Tractor wheels rotate,

5 JohnDeere Tractor 9630 Die-cast tractor with flexible articulated axis. It is very

3 JohnDeere Tractor with Frontloader and Trailer Premium metal-model of tractor


and trailer, rubber tread tyres. Frontloader can be lifted and lowered. Movable shovel.
The 3-axled trailer can be tipped. Tail gate can be opened.
MCU184300000

6 JohnDeere Tractor 9630 with Amazone Centaur This set combines the JohnDeere
9630 on twin wheels with a hinged harrow (Amazone brand). Both tractor and harrow
are detailed models and mainly die-cast.
MCU185600000

detachable cab and trailer coupling. Truck with 3 axled low loader trailer.

MCU183700000

MCU187000000

detailed and has big, all-terrain tyres which are made of rubberised material.The cab is
detachable. Trailer coupling on the rear. 
MCU189200000

Toys / Collect and Play / 1:87 | 91

1 John Deere Tractor with Frontloader High quality tractor in small scale produced in

5 John Deere Round Baler 990 A 900 Series baler for SIKU blister tractors. Model
made of metal and plastic. Tailgate can be opened. Accessories: 2 round bales

MCU147300000

2 John Deere 9560R Tractor Scale model from SIKU made of metal with plastic parts,

scale adapted to blister card. Flexible articulated joint, detachable cab. Complete your
collection of John Deere blister models.
MCU147200000

6 John Deere Tractor with Bale Gripper Complete your collection of John Deere
blister models with this high quality tractor. This small scale tractor is produced in
die-cast metal and plastic with detachable cover and flexible bale gripper. Includes 1
bale. Age: 3+.
MCU137900000

3 John Deere Tractor 8360RT John Deere tracked tractor in small scale made of metal
and plastic. Detachable cab. Model with tow hitch for SIKU blister trailers. Small wheels
at the bottom replace the function of the caterpillar tracks.
MCU147400000

7 John Deere Tractor with Round Baler Combination of a John Deere 7530 tractor
with a 900 Series baler. Model made of metal and plastic. Tailgate of the baler can be
opened. Detachable tractor cab.
MCU166500000

4 JohnDeere Tractor 7530 The sturdy JohnDeere 7530 is a first class tractor in small

8 JohnDeere with Silage Trailer Combination of the JohnDeere 7530 with a


silage trailer. The tailgate can be opened. The tandem axled chassis is die-cast.

MCU165000000

die-cast metal and plastic. With detachable cover and flexible front loader with shovel.

MCU134100000

scale. The tractor is equipped with a rear coupling and detachable cabin.

MCU100900000

92 | Toys / Collect and Play / 1:64

1 John Deere 7270R Tractor with Dual Wheels Replica in scale 1:64 of the
JohnDeere 7270R tractor. It is a durable die cast model with many design updates to
the previous model version such as a new exhaust stack, a new tank, new interior, a new
hood and larger diameter front and rear wheels. Suitable for ages 3+. MCE45478X000
2 John Deere 8345R Tractor This tractor model in scale 1:64 has a die cast body and

front axle, dual front and back tyres. The tractor also has an updated cab, front fenders,
fuel tank and exhaust stack. Suitable for ages 3+.
MCE45476X000

3 John Deere 6210R Tractor This authentic replica features all the detailing of the

brand new 6210R tractor. Suitable for ages 3+.

MCE42956X000

4 John Deere 8320R Tractor with 673 Rotery Tiller This tractor model in scale 1:64
comes as a combination with a rotary tiller. Both are made of die cast metal with plastic
parts. Suitable for ages 3+.
MCE45479X000
5 John Deere 6210R Tractor with Front Loader This authentic replica features all the
detailing of the brand new 6210R tractor plus movable front loader. Suitable for ages
3+.
MCE42958X000
6 John Deere 7720 Combine with Dual Wheels and 3 Headers 1:64 scale replica of

the John Deere 7720 combine with many details and includes three headers. It is made
of a mix of die cast and durable plastic. Suitable for ages 3+.
MCE45495X000

Toys / Collect and Play / 1:64 | 93

1 John Deere Tractor 8430 with Loader John Deere Tractor made from metal and
plastic in the SIKU Farmer series scale 1:50. Linkage and shovel of the frontloader are
movable. SIKU Standard rear coupling for 1:50 models. Ages: 3+.
MCU198200000
2 John Deere 8430 Tractor with Forestry Logging Crane John Deere forestry tractor
made of metal with plastic parts, scale 1:50. Incl. roll bar, flexible rear crane with
turnable grip hook. Replicated front winch, rear winch with a unique working pullback
motor. Compatible with all John Deere SIKU models in scale 1:50. 
MCU197400000
3 John Deere Forwarder 1510E John Deere forwarder made of metal and plastic

parts with various play functions. Rotating crane and cab. Articulated joint for precise
manoeuvres. The crane allows realistic loading and unloading of the tree trunks
provided. Age 3+.
MCU199200000

94 | Toys / Collect and Play / 1:50

4 John Deere Tractor 8430 with Forestry Trailer Robust toy tractor set made of metal
in a suitable scale for children combined with a forestry trailer incl. tree trunks. Ages: 3+.

MCU195400000
5 JohnDeere Tractor 8430 with Trailer Robust toy tractor set made of metal
in a suitable scale for children combined with a 2-axle tipping-trailer. Ages: 3+.

MCU195300000
6 Half-Pipe Tipping Trailer Robust toy trailer made of metal and plastic in a suitable
scale for children. Can be combined with MCU197600000, JohnDeere 8430. Tipper
trailer with opening rear. Ages: 3+.
MCU196200000
7 John Deere 8430 Tractor with Livestock Trailer Set in scale 1:50. John Deere 8430
with three-axled Ifor-Williams stock trailer. Two cows included. Ramp equipped with
gates for opening. Cab and trailer roof detachable. Compatible with all John Deere SIKU
models in scale 1:50.
MCU195600000

1 JohnDeere Combine T670i Mainly in die-cast metal, the harvester has a variety
of functions such as opening side flaps, axle steering device at the rear axle, folding
mirrors, rotating fuel filling pipe and opening grain containers. The flexible and
detachable cutting unit has a width of approx. 28 cm. The detailed display of rotary
cabin with driver is equipped with flashing lights. The cutting unit carriage is made of
metal. Scale: 1:32.
MCU425400000

build a conveyor series in sequence. The towing bar facilitates coupling with any SIKU
tractor in scale 1:32 for transport to a new working location. Suitable for ages 3+.

MCU246600000

2 Lanz Bulldog HR8 Tractor Based on the version manufactured in 1950. Axle pivot

6 JohnDeere Tractor 6820 with Front Loader Steerable wheels, detachable cab,
bonnet can be opened, front and rear coupling which is compatible for all Siku farming
equipment. Pneumatic tyres, foldable side mirrors, movable front loader with metal
bucket. Scale: 1:32.
MCU365200000

3 Grain Pusher Three-part metal plate with two movable elements. The grain pusher
can be attached both at the rear coupling and using a supplied adapter at the front
coupling element of SIKU tractors in scale 1:32. Suitable for ages 3+. MCU246700000
4 JohnDeere Tractor 6920 Axle pivot steering. Full floating axle. Removable cab.

7 JohnDeere 7500 SPFH Pivot steer rear axle with articulation. Pneumatic wheels.
Engine panels left, right and rear open individually. Excellent engine details. Spout can
be rotated left and right, adjusts up and down. Maize header is height adjustable and
folds up for transport. Driver in the cab. Hinged side mirrors. Warning beacons and
Starfire receiver fitted. Rear weights. Scale: 1:32.
MCU405600000

5 Conveyor Electronically operated moving conveyor made of die-cast metal with


plastic frame and conveyor. Adjustable angle positions facilitate several conveyors to

8 JohnDeere Tractor 6820 with Front Loader and Tipping Trailer Axle pivot
steering, full floating axle, removable cab, Siku front and rear coupling, pneumatic tyres,
folding back mirrors. Frontloader with metal shovel tandem axle half-pipe tipping trailer.
Scale: 1:32
MCU386300000

steering. Full floating axle. Detachable top. Pneumatic wheels. Rear coupling, removable.
Coupling plug at the front.
MCU345900000

Bonnet can be opened. Siku rear coupling (fully working hitch). Front coupling.
Pneumatic tyres. Fold back mirror. Scale: 1:32.
MCU325200000

Toys / Collect and Play / 1:32 | 95

3 John Deere Round Baler 990 Strong model of the new John Deere 990 baler
1 John Deere Gator XUV 855D 4x4 The Gator is the perfect all-rounder. It copes
made of metal and plastic parts. Tailgate can be opened. Pickup mobile and rotatable.
easily with rocky, hilly, muddy terrain. The cab is equipped with front and rear windows
Adjustable support leg. Accessory: one round bale. Scale: 1:32
MCU246500000
as well as two individual bucket seats suitable for a model. The tiltable loading platform
can be easily loaded / unloaded with the hinged liftgate. The Gator comes with an off4 John Deere Tractor 8360RT John Deere Track Tractor made from metal and plastic
road rear axle and profiled tyres. Size: 23 x 12 x 15 cm. Scale: 1:32. Age: 4+.
in the SIKU Farmer series scale 1:32. Smooth running and true to original tracks with

MCU306000000
rubberised tread. Standard SIKU rear coupling. High quality. Ages: 3+. MCU327400000
2 John Deere Tractor 6210R High-quality model of the John Deere 6210R tractor

5 John Deere Tractor 9560R Mighty SIKU model of the John Deere 9560R with
made of metal and plastic parts. Steering with pendulum axle. Cab detachable. Steering
articulated joint. The model on dual wheels is made of metal and plastic parts. The fully
wheel turnable. Bonnet can be opened. SIKU-Standard front and rear couplings. Scale:
flexible joint with levelling allows precise manoeuvering. Bonnet can be opened. Cab
1:32.
MCU328200000
detachable. SIKU-Standard rear coupling. Scale: 1:32.
MCU327600000

96 |

Toys / Collect and Play / 1:32

1 JohnDeere Forwarder 1510E 8-wheel chassis made of metal. All-terrain tyres

with rubberised treads. Flexible articulated axis with levelling. Pendular-mounted wheel
suspension at the front and back. Detailed display of rotating cabin, with driver; pitch
can be shifted. Multi flexible and rotating crane with moveable multi-functional grab.
Bonnet can be opened. Accessories: 10 tree trunks. Scale: 1:32. 
MCU406100000

2 John Deere Forestry Tractor This 7530 comes equipped as a forestry tractor. It has
a crane at the rear for loading tree trunks, a winch with pullback motor, supports the
forestry work and pulls the tree trunks towards the tractor. Compatible with all models
of the Siku Farmer range. Scale: 1:32. Suitable from ages 3+.
MCU406300000
3 Wood Splitter Die-cast model of a wood splitter with plastic parts. Appended to the

hitch of a SIKU tractor this attachment splits the supplied plastic tree trunks into two
parts. Scale: 1:32. Ages 3+.
MCU246800000

4 JohnDeere Harvester 1470E 6-wheel chassis made of metal. All-terrain tyres

with rubberised treads. Flexible articulated axis with levelling. Pendular-mounted wheel
suspension at the front. Detailed display of rotatable cabin, with driver; pitch can be
shifted. Multi-flexible and rotating crane with moveable multi-functional grab. Bonnet
MCU405900000
can be opened. Scale: 1:32.

5 John Deere Skidder High quality model of the John Deere Skidder which integrates
perfectly with the John Deere forestry vehicles. Equipped with flexible, articulated axis
and all-terrain tyres with rubber treads. Rotating crane with moveable multi-functional
grab and functional winch. Cabin with a roll over cage. Scale: 1:32. Ages: 3+. 

MCU406200000
Toys / Collect and Play / 1:32 | 97

1 Radio-Control John Deere 7280R with Front Loader Authentic replica of a

JohnDeere 7280R tractor with electronically controllable front loader. Radio-controlled


SIKUControl series tractor in scale 1:32, made of metal with plastic parts. Shovel and
front loader linkage can be controlled separately. The front loader linkage is equipped
with a mechanical quick-change system. Lights in white, red and orange can be turned
on and off. Batteries are not included.
MCU677700000

2 RC John Deere Tractor 8345R with control module (2,4 GHz) Remote controlled
John Deere Tractor 8345R with new remote control module and 2.4 GHz-radio
technology. For operating the model, 5 batteries type AAA or rechargeable batteries
are needed (not included). Proportional driving and steering function. Lighting at front
and rear. Mechanical rear coupling. Connector socket for SIKUControl attachments.
Model made from metal and plastic. Scale: 1:32. Suitable for children from ages 5+.

MCU688100000
3 Reversible Plough Reversible metal plough of Vogel & Noot. Suitable for all SIKU
radio-control tractors. Comes with data cable to connect plough with tractor. Servodriven rotary function. Scale: 1:32. 
MCU678300000
98 | Toys / Collect and Play / 1:32

4 SIKU Control 32 Two Sided Tipping Trailer A double-axle-trailer with towing bar and
centre pivot plate, which enables the trailer to be tipped electronically to the right side
and to the left side. Rear lights and indicators with LEDs. The trailer is connected to the
tractor by means of a data-cable.
MCU678100000
5 SIKU Control 32 Twin Axled Trailer A model faithful in appearance to the original.
A tandem axled-trailer which enables the trough to be tipped to the rear electronically.
Tipping function with top-quality, powerful servo-engine. These servos are well
protected against rough use by special miniature safety couplings. Rear lights and
indicators with LEDs. The trailer is connected to the tractor by means of a data-cable.
Scale: 1:32. 
MCU678000000
6 SIKU Control 32 Twin Rotor Swather Twin-rotor swather in scale 1:32 with precisely

operating servomotor for lifting and lowering the swathing rotors. The rotors are
rotated mechanically. The swather is connected to the tractor by means of a data cable.
The existing Siku Control 32-remote control module is used to control the functions of
the model. The rear lighting and indicators on the left and right side with LEDs round
off the the visual impact.
MCU678200000

1 John Deere R962i Trailed Sprayer Authentic replica of the John Deere R962i trailer

sprayer in the classic green and yellow, incorporating the latest in spraying technology.
This is compatible with most 1:32 scale Britains tractors. Suitable for ages 3+.

MCE42909X000

2 John Deere 6150R Tractor This authentic die-cast replica of the new John Deere

4 John Deere Pickup Truck and Livestock Trailer Transport your livestock and farm
vehicles around with this John Deere pickup truck and livestock trailer set. Including a
pickup truck, ATV quad, livestock trailer and cattle. Suitable for ages 3+.

MCE42923X000

3 John Deere Mower Conditioner 1:32 scale authentic model replica of a John Deere

5 John Deere Pickup Truck and Horse Trailer Transport horses and farm vehicles
around with this John Deere Pickup Truck and Horse Trailer set. Including a pickup truck,
ride on lawnmower, horse trailer and mare and foals. Suitable for ages 3+.

MCE42924X000

6150R joins the new John Deere 6R range. Ideal for mid to small farmyard use this
tractor features all the authentic styling and details plus the new Britains hitch for easy
attachment of most Britains implements. Suitable for ages 3+.
MCE42820X000
mower conditioner 635. This is compatible with most 1:32 scale Britains tractors.
Suitable for ages 3+.
MCE43003X000

100 |

Toys / Collect and Play / 1:32

1 John Deere 6125R Tractor and Loader This authentic die-cast replica of the new
John Deere 6125R Tractor joins the new John Deere 6R range. Ideal for small farm yard
use, this tractor features all the authentic styling and details, a H340 front loader with
removable attachments, plus the new Britains hitch for easy attachment of most Britains
implements. Suitable for ages 3+.
MCE42821X000
2 John Deere 7280R Tractor and 840i Trailed Sprayer The John Deere 7280R comes
complete with the 840i Trailed Sprayer featuring fold up arms for road transport mode
and spraying in field. Suitable for ages 3+.
MCE42914X000
3 John Deere 7260R Tractor This 1:32 authentic die-cast replica of the all new
John Deere 7260R tractor features the all new John Deere styling front lights, hood
and grille plus front wheel steering and the new Britains style rear hitch. Suitable for
ages 3+.
MCE42714X000

4 John Deere 7930 Tractor and Trailer This classic John Deere 7930 Tractor comes
complete with a flat bed trailer, ideal for transporting goods around the farm. Plus two
big square yellow bales to start your John Deere farmyard collection. Suitable for ages
3+.
MCE42922X000
5 John Deere S690i Combine Introducing the new top of the range John Deere S690i
Combine Harvester. This die-cast replica features free-rolling front tracks, moveable
auger and side steps and comes complete with a large grain and corn head. Ages: 3+.

MCE42845X000
6 John Deere 990 Round Baler This 1:32 authentic die-cast replica of the John Deere
990 Round Baler features rotating pickup and opening bale compartment door to
release a bale. Round bale included. Suitable for ages 3+.
MCE42784X000
Toys / Collect and Play / 1:32 | 101

1 John Deere 3350 Tractor This classic John Deere 1:32 scale collectible comes with a

high level of detail and is the second of three 50 Series vintage tractors. The original 4WD
model had a 6 Cylinder engine and 100 hp.
MCE42903X000

2 John Deere 3050 Tractor This 1:32 scale John Deere collectible comes with a high
level of authentic detail and is the first of three 50 Series vintage tractors. The original
2WD model had a 6 cylinder engine and 92hp.
MCE42902X000
3 John Deere 3650 Tractor This 1:32 scale collectible tractor comes with a high level
of detail and is the third of three 50 Series vintage tractors. This final tractor of the
Series evolved from the 40 Series, which was successful due to it manoeuvrability and
comfortable SG2 Cab. The original model had a 6 Cylinder turbo engine with 114hp.
MCE42904X000

4 John Deere 3140 Tractor An authentic die-cast 1:32 model of the John Deere
3140. One of three 40 Series historical tractor models. Featuring high levels of detail,
including front wheel steering and the three point hitch compatible with all Britains
implements. Suitable for ages 3+.
MCE42996X000
5 John Deere 3040 Tractor An authentic 1:32 die-cast model of the John Deere
3040. One of three 40 Series historical tractor models. Featuring high levels of detail
including front wheel steering and the three point hitch compatible with all Britains
implements. Suitable for ages 3+.
MCE43020X000
6 John Deere 3640 Tractor An authentic 1:32 die-cast model of the John Deere
3640. One of three 40 Series historic tractor models. Featuring high levels of detail,
including front wheel steering and the three point hitch compatible with all Britains
implements. Suitable for ages 3+.
MCE43054X000
102 | Collectibles / 1:32 and 1:16

7 John Deere Gator This 1:16 scale John Deere Gator has many great play features.
An opening tail gate and a tipping action dump box, along with front wheel steering,
soft durable tyres and realistic lights and sounds. Comes complete with 3 x AAA
batteries. Suitable for ages 3+.
MCE42711X000
8 John Deere 6210R Tractor Featuring realistic lights and sounds, active steering,
detachable cab and opening bonnet to reveal engine detail. Compatible with Britains Big
Farm implements and most other alternative 1:16 scale replica plastic farm play items.
Ages: 3+.
MCE42837X000
9 John Deere 854 Round Baler This 1:16 scale John Deere Round Baler comes
complete with two large round bales. The auger rotates and the bale compartment door
can be opened to release the bale inside! Its interchangeable hitch allows this baler to
be compatible with most Big Farm tractors. Suitable for ages 3+.
MCE42710X000
10 Remote Controlled John Deere Tractor 6210R Introducing the brand new
John Deere 6210R Radio Control tractor to the Britains Big Farm range! This mean
machine features the all new styling of the real tractor! Radio control function forwards,
reverse, left and right plus working cab lights and realistic engine and reversing sounds.
Compatible with implements from the Britains Big Farm range as well as other
alternative plastic 1:16 scale authentic replica farm play items. Includes 1 x 9v and 4 x
AA batteries. Suitable for ages 3+.
MCE42838X000

1 John Deere Disc Harrow This 1:16 John Deere disc harrow is a combination of die

cast and plastic. This farm implement is used to cultivate the soil where crops are to be
planted. It is also used to chop up unwanted weeds or crop remainder. Compatible with
most Big Farm tractors. Suitable for ages 3+.
MCE45060X000

2 John Deere 348 Square Baler incl. four bales This John Deere 1:16 baler is

attachable to all Big Farm Tractors. It consists of die cast and plastic. The belt at the
rear of the implement has a flip action for removing the bale. Suitable for ages 3+.

MCE45220X000

3 John Deere 780 Hydra Spreader This John Deere 1:16 Hydra spreader makes
spreading on the fields an easy task. It is attachable to all Big Farm tractors. Suitable for
ages 3+.
MCE46299X000
4 John Deere 6830 Tractor with Front Loader and Tipping Trailer The 6830 Tractor
features an operating front loader plus additional dual rear wheels for extra floatation.
The tractor also features realistic lights and sounds for fun imaginative role play. The
trailer is ideal for transporting goods around the farm and features great tipping action!
Includes 3 x AAA batteries. Suitable for ages 3+.
MCE42915X000
Toys / Collect and Play / 1:16 | 103

104 | Toys / Collect and Play / 1:16

1 JohnDeere T670i Combine Harvester Combine harvester made of high quality


plastic, suitable for inside as well as outside use. The combine harvester has many
functions like the original, eg.: off road independent and detachable cutting bar,
movable reel and centering worm, grain tank can be emptied via an unloading auger,
MCB009804000
steerable, sculptured tyres. Size: 61 x 48 x 24 cm. Age: 4+.
2 JohnDeere Tractor 7930 Fully glazed cab, cab door can be opened, tow coupling

with height adjustable lifting gear, off-road independent front axle, axle steering,
detachable front weight with front lifting gear. Steerable by means of a rod attached
onto the steering wheel via the tractors sliding sunroof, sculptured tyres.
Size: 44 x 18 x 21 cm. Age: 3+.
MCB009806000

3 John Deere 7930 Forestry Tractor The forestry tractor has a swivelling and height
adjustable jib with a grab for loading and unloading. Thanks to the roll bar and the
removable blade with integrated cable winch, the forestry tractor has become a real
all-rounder. Size: 44 x 18 x 29 cm. Age 4+.
MCB009809000
4 JohnDeere Tractor 7930 with Front Loader As MCB009806000 incl. functional
and detachable front loader. Size: 44 x 18 x 21 cm. Age: 3+.
MCB009807000
Toys / Collect and Play / 1:16 | 105

1 John Deere Forwarder 1210E The John Deere four-axle forwarder can transport

felled tree trunks through impassable terrain and load and unload its freight
autonomously. It uses a revolving and swivelling loading crane with an automatically
closing grabber for this. The driver (not included) can keep an eye on things whilst
driving and loading thanks to the cab that can rotate through 360. Size: 64 x 17 x 23
cm. Age: 4+.
MCB009805000

2 John Deere Gator XUV 855D 4x4 The Gator is the perfect all-rounder. It copes easily

with rocky, hilly, muddy terrain. The cab is equipped with front and rear windows as well
as two individual bucket seats suitable for a model. The tiltable loading platform can be
easily loaded / unloaded with the hinged liftgate. The Gator comes with an off-road rear
axle and profiled tyres. Size: 23 x 12 x 15 cm. Age: 4+.

incl. Model Operator MCB009812000

excl. Model Operator MCB009813000

106 | Toys / Collect and Play / 1:16

3 JohnDeere Tractor 6920 with Tipping Trailer Detachable front weight. Steerable
and off-road independent front axle. Sliding roof for steering rod extension. Opening
bonnet and sculptured tyres. Tipping trailer as MCB002210000. Size: 67 x 17 x 18 cm.
Age: 3+.
MCB009803000
4 John Deere Tractor 7930 with Dual Wheels Doors and engine bonnet can be

opened, detachable front load, drawbar coupling with height adjustable hoisting unit,
steerable and off-road front axle, profiled tyres, twin tyres. Additional steering rod allows
steering through the sliding tractor roof. Size: 38 x 38 x 21 cm. Age: 3+.

MCB009808000

5 JohnDeere Tractor 6920 with Front Loader Tractor incl. functional and detachable
front loader. Detachable front weight. Steerable and off-road independent front axle.
Sliding roof for steering rod extension. Opening bonnet and sculptured tyres. Size: 39 x
17 x 18 cm. Age: 3+.
MCB009802000
6 John Deere Tractor 7930 with Front Loader and Tandem Axle Tipping Trailer
As MCB009806000 incl. front loader and tandem axle tipping trailer. Size: 80.5 x 17.5 x
20 cm. Scale 1:16. Age: 3+.
MCB009810000

The product line bworld is a toy system


which includes realistic figures and buildings.
This opens up a multitude of new and imaginative
ways for children to play and lets them unleash
their fantasy and create their own play worlds.
The figures have heads and limbs that can be
moved in three dimensions as well as hands that
can grip objects and hold on to vehicles.
The diverse sets with the topics of farming and
forestry as well as horse riding let the play worlds
come alive. bworld is complemented by buildings
which provide endless combination options due
to a special connection system.

5 Quad with Driver The quad convinces with the suspension of both axles and the
1 bworld Forestry Set Complete play environment with figure, log splitter and

numerous accessories. Age: 4+.

MCB062650000

2 bworld Horse Fence All fence components are interchangeable and can be

combined with one another. The feed trough and the name plate can be hooked into
the fence. The gate can be swung open and closed on one side. Age 4+.

White MCB062504000

Brown MCB062604000

3 bworld Machine Hall Wall elements with windows and a door, moveable sliding

steerability of the front axle which allows pinpoint manoeuvres. The quad comes with a
removable luggage rack, trailer coupling and tool holders. The figure with its helmet and
protective vest can sit on the drivers seat and grip on the handlebars. Size: 16 x 10 x 10
cm. Age: 4+.
MCB063000000

6 Horse Content: 1 horse. In 3 different colours. Colour can not be selected.


Size: 19 x 5 x 14 cm. Age: 3+.
MCB002306000
7 Cattle Trailer Lowerable support leg with crank, side door can be opened, fold-down
ramp, detachable roll bars. Including 1 cow. Size: 34 x 14 x 17 cm. Age: 3 +.

MCB002029000

gates, removable roof elements. Building provides a good fit for all vehicles with a
maximum height of 24 cm. Size: 48 x 36 x 31 cm. Age: 5+.
MCB068010000

8 Horse Trailer Lowerable support leg with crank, side door can be opened,
fold-down ramp. Including 1 horse. Size: 34 x 14 x 19 cm. Age: 3+.
MCB002028000

4 bworld Horse Barn Set Complete play environment with stable, horse, figure

9 JohnDeere Tractor 6920 Tractor made of high quality plastics, suitable for inside as

and numerous accessories. Roof halves can be removed, enabling additional play
possibilities. Building provides a good fit for all vehicles with a maximum height of 24
cm. Size: 48 x 36 x 31.2 cm. Age: 5+.
MCB062520000

well as outside use. Detachable front weight. Steerable and off-road independent front
axle. Sliding roof for steering rod extension. Opening bonnet and sculptured tyres. Size:
30 x 17 x 18 cm. Age: 3+.
MCB009801000

Toys / Collect and Play / 1:16 | 107

1 Forestry Trailer with Tree Trunks The functional forestry trailer with 4 adjustable

uprights and 4 tree trunks is ready to be played with. Size: 43 x 17 x 20 cm. Age 3+.

MCB002251000

2 Forestry Trailer with Loading Arm and Trunks The forestry trailer with 4 tree

7 Bale Transport Trailer Loads at the front and rear can be revolved and detached,
fold-out support leg, 8 round bales (included), tread tyres. Size: 44 x 16 x 16 cm.
Age: 3+. 
MCB002220000

3 Joskin Tipping Trailer Stabiliser leg to drop, tipping dump and tailgate folds up and

8 Barrel Trailer The barrel trailer with spread tubes can be filled with water and can
be emptied again through the discharge valve. The spread tubes can be folded in during
drive mode. Size: 42 x 49 x 19 cm. Age: 4+.
MCB002020000

trunks has a removable, swivelling and height adjustable jib with a grab for loading and
unloading. Size: 43 x 17 x 20 cm. Age 4+.
MCB002252000
can be locked, tailgate and corn port to open, 3-axle chassis, sculptured tyres.
Size: 46 x 18 x 21 cm. Age: 4 +.
MCB002212000

4 Tipping Trailer Hinged tipping dump, automatic opening of the tailgate, stabilizing

leg to drop, sculptured tyres. Size: 39 x 17 x 15 cm. Age: 3 +.

MCB002210000

5 Three-way Tipping Trailer Tow bar rotatable with slewing ring, can be tipped

to both sides and backwards by adjusting the tip-direction lever, top edge can be
removed, side and back walls are opened from the bottom when the removable top is
attached,side and back walls are opened from the top when the removable top is not
attached, slider in the back wall is opened by pushing up and can be locked, rear tow
bar coupling, sculptured tyres. Size: 48 x 18 x 19 cm. Age: 4+.
MCB002203000

6 Bale Wrapper With one wrapped bale and one unwrapped bale. Functional
revolving and tipping bed. Adjustable drawbar. Sculptured tyres. Size: 40 x 15 x 18 cm.
Age: 4+.
MCB002122000
108 | Toys / Collect and Play / 1:16

9 Lemken Semi-Mounted Reversible Plough Vari-Titan Fold out axle, turning


function of the mouldboard plough when in transporting position, blade turning function
in transporting position (centre position), working position to the left and right, height
adjustable vehicle chassis (transport position and two working positions), draw bar jack
castor wheel with a turning function, sculptured tyres. Size: 73 x 15 x 12cm. Age: 4 +.

MCB002250000
10 Front Cultivator The Front cultivator can be lifted in or out by a lever (operating
or transport position), two profiled wheels support the front and align themselves to
the direction of travel automatically, two rotatable and height-adjustable disc wheels
demarcate cultivation width. Size: 20 x 23 x 10 cm. Age: 3+.
MCB002326000
11 Krone Dual-Rotary Swath Windrower Windrower can be folded up for transport,
revolving prongs, stabilizing leg to drop. Size: 34 x 45 x 9 cm. Age: 4 +.MCB002216000

All shown trailers and equipment


are compatible with all John Deere
tractors which begin with MCB.
For inside as well as for
outside use.

1 Kuhn Discover XL Disc Harrow Disc arms fold for transport, four movable and
pivoting discs arms with 54 rotating discs, two movable and folding pipebar rollers,
sculptured tyres. Size: 55 x 35 x 11 cm. Age: 4 +.
MCB002217000
2 Front Loader Functional front loader, accessory for JohnDeere Tractor 6920.
Size: 24 x 13 x 11 cm. Age: 3 +.
MCB002317000
3 Rear Hydraulic Arm with Grab and Bucket Functional backhoe loading arm with

scoop steering, rear backhoe loading unit with fold down support legs, changeable
backhoe loader scoop. Size: 29 x 18 x 24 cm. Age: 3 +.
MCB002338000

4 Forestry Blade and Winch The blade with integrated cable winch can be taken off
and put back on all BRUDER (MCB) tractors. Additional items can be attached to the rear
coupling. Size: 7 x 15 x 8 cm. Age: 3+.
MCB003340000
5 Additional Steering Columns Suitable for all Bruder (MCB) tractors. Pack content:
2 pieces. 
MCB045001000
6 Plough Blade The blade angle can be adjusted by 30, it is self-arresting and
stepless, the blade can be lifted in or out by a lever: Size: 21 x 12 x 9 cm. Age: 4 +.

MCB002582000

7 JohnDeere Big Baler Big Baler with many realistic play functions, e.g. straw bales
are automatically transported to the chute in drive mode, stabilizing leg to drop,
sculptured tyres. Size: 39 x 15 x 16 cm. Ages: 3+.
MCB009800000
8 Front Loader Functional front loader, accessory for JohnDeere tractor 7930.
Size: 26 x 13 x 10cm. Age: 3 +.
MCB009811000
9 Krone Trailed Rotary Tedder Eight powered implements. Implement beams can be
folded into two segments per side. Road carriage can be swivelled down for transport.
Size: 60 x 23 x 12 cm. Age 3+.
MCB002224000
10 Timber Trailer Comes with 3 logs, removable side gates and chains, stabilizing leg to
drop, sculptured tyres. Size: 38 x 16 x 17 cm. Age: 3 +.
MCB002213000
11 Dual Wheels with Yellow Rims
Diameter: 8.5 cm ; 10.4 cm. Dual tyres for John Deere tractor 6920. Age: 3+.

MCB002321000
Diameter: 12.5 cm ; 9.8 cm. Dual tyres for John Deere tractor 7930. Age: 3+.

MCB003314000
Toys / Collect and Play / 1:16 | 109

1 Construction Set Tractor with Trailer Discover the new John Deere Construction

Line. Build your own John Deere 6215R tractor in a scale of approx. 1:24. Take the
chassis, mount the tyres, the seat, the drivers cab and the hood. Mount the load
platform on your trailer and attach the counterweight to the tractor. Ideal to mix with all
John Deere construction toys of KLEIN. Suitable from ages 3+.
MCK390500000

110 | Toys / Building & Construction Toys

2 Construction Set Tractor with different Trailers and Plough Build your own

JohnDeere 6215R tractor in a scale of approx. 1:24. Take the chassis, mount the tyres,
the seat, the drivers cab and the hood and attach the counterweight to the tractor.
Assemble the plough, mount the hay cart attachment on your trailer or convert the
trailer into a pole trailer or a transport unit. Ideal to mix with all John Deere construction
toys of KLEIN. Suitable from ages 3+.
MCK390700000

1 Construction Set Transporter with Tractor and Front Loader Build your own

3 Construction Set Tractor with Hay Cart and Pole Trailer Build your own JohnDeere

2 Construction Set Tractor with Trailer and Plough Build your own JohnDeere 6215
R tractor in a scale of approx. 1:24. Take the chassis, mount the tyres, the seat, the
drivers cab and the hood. Assemble your plough, mount your tipping dumper on the
trailer base and attach the weight on the front or rear of the tractor. Ideal to mix with all
John Deere construction toys of KLEIN. Suitable from ages 3+.
MCK390400000

4 Construction Set Tractor with Front Loader Build your own JohnDeere 6215R

JohnDeere 6215R tractor in a scale of approx. 1:24. Take the chassis, mount the tyres,
the seat, the drivers cabin and the hood. Assemble your transporter by attaching the
chassis to the drivers cab and the wheels to the semitrailer. Pull your tractor onto the
transporter using the winch. Turn on light and sound. Ideal to mix with all John Deere
construction toys of KLEIN. Suitable from ages 3+.
MCK390800000

6215R tractor in a scale of approx. 1:24. Take the chassis, mount the tyres, the seat, the
drivers cabin and the hood and attach the counterweight to the tractor. Mount the hay
cart attachment on your trailer or convert the trailer into a transporter for tree trunks.
Ideal to mix with all John Deere construction toys of KLEIN. Suitable from ages 3+.

MCK390600000

tractor in a scale of approx. 1:24. Take the chassis, mount the tyres, the seat, the drivers
cab and the hood. Fix the counterweight to the tractor and the tractor is ready for
loading. Ideal to mix with all John Deere construction toys of KLEIN.
Suitable from ages 3+.
MCK390300000

Toys / Building & Construction Toys | 111

1 John Deere Tiny n Tough Vehicles* A collection of cute John Deere vehicles for the
very youngest. Helps children to learn about construction and role play with John Deere
buildable 3 piece vehicles. Height: ca. 10 cm. Suitable for children from ages 1+.
*Retail information: comes in a counter display of 12 vehicles.
MCQ000080815
2 John Deere Dump Truck Move the earth and shift the land with this giant
N

John Deere dump truck, complete with construction blocks and a John Deere trucker
figurine. Height: ca. 33 cm. Suitable for children from ages 1+.
MCQ000080801

3 John Deere Tractor Work the land with your favourite John Deere Tractor which

includes a cute play figure, moveable parts and blocks to lift and move. Height: ca.
33 cm. Suitable for children from ages 1+.
MCQ000080820

4 John Deere Garden Cart Get handy around the garden with this fabulous
John Deere Garden Cart, which includes construction blocks for increasing manual
dexterity too. Suitable for children from ages 1+.
MCQ000080850
112 | Toys / Building & Construction Toys

1 John Deere Seeding Crew Till the fields and plant seeds with the buildable
John Deere Seeding Crew Set, featuring a double wheel tractor and air seeder; includes
seed silo with action features, 4 mini figures and tools and accessories. Suitable for
children from ages 5+.
MCQ000080842
2 John Deere Farm Tractor A buildable John Deere tractor with moveable front
bucket, 2 mini figures and a collection of accessories for fun farm play. Suitable for
children from ages 5+.
MCQ000080840
3 John Deere Bale Transport Unit Construct your own John Deere bale transporter
then work the land with the 3 mini figures and a variety of fun accessories. Suitable for
children from ages 5+.
MCQ000080841
Toys / Building & Construction Toys | 113

The only line of off-road vehicles


that combine cool monster
truck styling and the power of
John Deere. Monster Treads
feature super soft bouncy tyres and
are ready to tackle any obstacle
that lies in their path.
N

1 Monster Treads Mini Pullback Tractor This off-road pullback tractor is ready to

tackle any obstacle that lies in its path. This John Deere branded vehicle has a front
loader that moves up and down as it moves along. Suitable for ages 3+.

MCE35892X000

2 Monster Treads Mini Pullback Dump Truck This off-road pull-back dump truck is

ready to tackle any obstacle that lies in its path. This John Deere branded vehicle has a
dump bed that moves up and down as it moves along. Suitable for ages 3+.

MCE35891X000

3 Monster Treads Mini Pullback Gator This off-road pull-back gator is ready to tackle

5 Monster Treads Rev Rumblers Gator Powered by a rev up motor this Gator will
rumble as it moves forward climbing over obstacles with its large bouncy Monster Treads
tyres. Collect the Tractor and the Dump Truck too! Suitable for ages 3+.MCE42940X000
6 Monster Treads Tractor Start your Monster Treads collection with the Monster
Treads Tractor. Featuring the big Monster Treads bouncy tyres plus a die-cast body.
Collect the Gator and Combine too! Suitable for ages 3+.
MCE42936X000

any obstacle that lies in its path. This John Deere branded vehicle has a front blade that
goes up and down as the vehicle moves along. Suitable for ages 3+.

MCE35893X000

7 Monster Treads Combine Start your Monster Treads collection with the Monster
Treads Combine. Featuring the big Monster Treads bouncy tyres plus a die-cast body.
Collect the Tractor and Gator too! Suitable for ages 3+.
MCE42938X000

4 Monster Treads Rev Rumblers Tractor Powered by a rev up motor this tractor will
rumble as it moves forward climbing over obstacles with its large bouncy Monster Treads
tyres. Collect the Gator and the Dump Truck too! Suitable for ages 3+. MCE42939X000

8 Monster Treads Dump Truck Start your Monster Treads collection with the Monster
Treads Dump Truck. Featuring the big Monster Treads bouncy tyres plus a die-cast body.
Collect the Tractor and Combine too! Suitable for ages 3+.
MCE42937X000

114 | Toys / Monster Treads and other Vehicles

1 Monster Treads Dump Truck 'Shake 'n Sounds' Add the Monster Treads Shake n

Sounds Dump Truck to your John Deere collection! Monster Treads Shake n Sounds
feature big bouncy tyres for easy off road action. Hit the button to activate the
oscillating suspension and realistic engine sounds and lights. Includes 3 x AAA batteries.
Suitable for ages 3+.
MCE42933X000

2 Monster Treads Tractor 'Shake 'n Sounds' Add the Monster Treads Shake n
Sounds Tractor to your John Deere collection! Monster Treads Shake n Sounds feature
big bouncy tyres for easy off road action. Hit the button to activate the oscillating
suspension and realistic engine sounds and lights. Includes 3 x AAA batteries. Suitable
for ages 3+.
MCE42932X000
3 Monster Treads Tractor 'Lights and Sounds' Add to your Monster Treads collection

with the Lights and Sounds Tractor. Featuring the big monster treads bouncy tyres plus
button activated lights and sounds for imaginative role play. Includes 3 x 1.5v LR44 NL
button batteries. Suitable for ages 3+.
MCE42934X000

4 Monster Treads Gator 'Lights and Sounds' Add to your Monster Treads collection
with the Lights and Sounds Gator. Featuring the big monster treads bouncy tyres plus
button activated lights and sounds for imaginative role play. Includes 3 x 1.5v LR44 NL
button batteries. Suitable for ages 3+.
MCE42935X000
5 Monster Treads Radio Controlled Gator This Monster Treads Gator is a tough and
exciting remote contolled vehicle that can go over most terrain with ease. This item has
super bounce air inflated tyres and is able to peform a 360 degree stand, spins and
stunts . It requires six AA batteries and one 9V battery (not included).
Suitable for ages 6+.
MCE46306X000
Toys / Monster Treads and other Vehicles | 115

1 Big Scoop Dump Truck Ideal for outdoor sandbox play the Big Scoop Dump
Truck features easy tipping action and free rolling wheels for simple transportation of
goods! Durable plastic means its built to last tough sandbox fun! Suitable for ages 3+.

MCE42928X000
2 Big Scoop Excavator Featuring a front handle for easy digging action plus free

rolling wheels for manoverability. The tough durable plastic means its built to last tough
sandbox fun. Suitable for ages 3+.
MCE42929X000

3 John Deere Mini Vehicles Sandbox Set This Mini Tractor and Dump Truck set is
ideal for outdoor sandbox fun. The tractor features a working front loader to dig and
scoop whilst the Dump Trucks tipping action tips away the load. Suitable for ages 18
months+.
MCE42952X000
116 | Toys / Monster Treads and other Vehicles

4 John Deere Lights n Sounds Small Tractor Press the buttons on the cab for fun
lights and sounds action. Ages: 3+.
MCE42950X000
5 John Deere Store & Carry Case Store all your favourite miniature John Deere
models in this John Deere Store and Carry Case. Comes complete with 18 pieces.

MCE42948X000
6 JohnDeere Sit and Scoot ATV Front and rear racks swivel up and down to
encourage curiosity. Includes four fun sounds and blinking turn signals. Measures 22.5
long x 12 high. Suitable for months 12 +. No battery-operated drive. MCE34986X000

TM

N
N

1 John Deere Gear Force ATV The ATV set of the Gear Force range includes an

articulated Hank figure, a petrol tank and a tool which can be stored in the accesory
holder on the ATV. The vehicle is equipped with a pull-back motor. Ages 3 years +.

MCE46339X000

2 John Deere Gear Force Tractor This Gear Force tractor has a push down roof to

raise the loader. It has two buttons that activate the lights and sounds. It comes
complete with an articulated figure, two animals and a tool. Ages 3 years +.

MCE46345X000

3 John Deere Gear Force Skidsteer This set of the Gear Force range includes a John

Deere skidsteer, an articulated Mason figure and some themed accessories. Pushing
down the cab activates the loader on the vehicle. Ages 3 years +.
MCE46338X000

4 John Deere Gear Force Gator This set of the Gear Force range comes complete with

Wyatt figure, a front winch, an oil can and a shovel. When the cab is pushed down the
dump bed moves. Ages 3 years +.
MCE46342X000

5 John Deere Gear Force Combine This combine of the Gear Force series has the

ability to pick up the corn bales and pop it out of the hopper. The vehicle has lights,
sounds and other fun features. It includes two figures, two animals, tools and
accessories. Ages 3 years +.
MCE46334X000

Toys / Monster Treads and other Vehicles | 117

ILLUSTRA
TIONS

LICENSINGSTYLEGUIDE

ILLUSTRA
TIONS

ILLUS

2013 LICENSINGSTYLEGUIDE

JD_JT&F_Ag_Accessories01.eps

28

served.

JD_JT&F_Ag_Accessories01.eps

2013 Deere & Company. All Rights Reserved.

1 Fun on the Farm Playset This playset has everything you need to create your own
John Deere farmyard. Including soft touch figures, farmyard accessories and vehicles
with easy roll-along wheels and functioning moving parts for imaginative role play.
Suitable for ages 18 months+.
MCE42945X000
2 Animal Sounds Hayride This animal sounds hayride has lots of fun features and is
perfect for teaching younger children matching skills. Soft touch figures are removable
and encourage children to match the animal to the picture on the seat. Also plays fun
songs and animal sounds. Includes 3 x AAA batteries. Suitable for ages 18 months+.

MCE42947X000

5 Johnny and Friends Toy Vehicles These soft touch vehicles, with easy roll along
wheels, are ideal to start building a John Deere Farm. Suitable for ages 18 months +.

MCE43019X000
6 Playset Johnny Tractor and Cory Combine These soft touch plastic characters of
Johnny Tractor and Cory Combine feature easy roll-along wheels and are small enough
for toddlers hands! Suitable for ages 18 months+.
MCE42926X000

3 Johnny and Friends Farm Adventure Playset Start your own John Deere farm with
these fun playsets. Includes soft touch figures and vehicles with easy, roll along wheels.
Johnny,
Corey or Allie come in a set with their own accessories and animals. Suitable for
7 Johnny Tractor Push and Roll Tractor With a push of a button Johnny Tractor
JD_JT&F_Ag_Accessories01.eps
ages 18 months+.
makes work fun and easy! Made from soft touch plastic, Johnny Tractor features a
Allie
MCE43106X000
simple push down button to allow you to push and go. Suitable for ages 18 months+.
Johnny
MCE43104X000

MCE42925X000
28
Corey
MCE43105X000
8 Remote Controlled Johnny Tractor My first Remote Controlled Tractor! Remote
Controlled Johnny Tractor is perfect for younger children as their introduction into
4 John Deere County Fair Wagon Ride The County Fair Wagon Ride has lots of fun
RC! With easy controls for forwards and backwards plus an easy spin-around button
features as it takes the farm animals on a wagon ride. Press the button for a selection of
for changing direction. Johnny Tractor is also soft to touch! Requires 1 x 9V & 3 x AA
fun tunes and animal sound effects. The farm animals jump along in the wagon as the
batteries (not included) Suitable for ages 18 months+.
MCE42946X000
tractor moves. Suitable for ages 18 months+.
MCE35089X000
118 | Toys / Sandbox and Pre School Toys

1 1st Farming Fun Tractor Fun Playset Fun playset to start, or extend the 1st Farming
Fun range. The farmer can be placed in the tractor and be pushed along, the farmer
and the bonnet move up and down as the tractor moves. Set also includes horse and
fencing. All compatible with other 1st Farming Fun items. Suitable for 12 months+.


MCE43067X000
2 1st Farming Fun Load-up Playset Fun playset to start, or extend the the 1st

Farming Fun range. The trailer can be hitched to the tractor and a bale be placed in the
front loader, the farmer moves up and down as the tractor goes about the farm. Set also
includes goat and cow figures along with fencing. Compatible with other 1st Farming
Fun items. Suitable for 12 months+.
MCE43068X000

3 1st Farming Fun Harvest Time Playset Fun playset to start, or extend the 1st
Farming Fun range. The farmer can be placed in the combine and the trailer can be
hitched up, the header spins and crop in the rear wobbles as it travels along. Set also
includes hay bales, crate of tomatoes, chicken, goat and horse figures and fencing.
Compatible with other 1st Farming Fun items. Suitable for 12 months+.

MCE43069X000
Toys / Sandbox and Pre School Toys | 119

1 Minitrac John Deere 6150R Bonnet in the shape of the John Deere tractor 6150R.
Includes features like a horn, tyres have outer band for a quieter ride, storage space
under bonnet, knee indentation, stable steering stubaxle. Suitable from ages 1+.

MCR132072000
2 Trailer for Minitrac A little trailer to give our smaller fans more fun.
Age: 1+.
MCR122028000

5 John Deere Pedal Tractor 6210R Bonnet can open, profiled wheels, tyres have an
outer band for a quieter ride, pedal crank with eccentric bearing, extra strong 12 mm
rear axle, front axle suspension with reinforced metal, covered integral chain drive.
Suitable from ages 3+.
MCR601066000

3 Winter Tractor Set This exclusive set contains the John Deere 6210R

6 John Deere Pedal Tractor 6210R with Loader Bonnet can open, profiled wheels,
tyres have an outer band for a quieter ride, pedal crank with eccentric bearing, extra
strong 12 mm rear axle, front axle suspension with reinforced metal, covered integral
chain drive. Suitable from ages 3+.
MCR611096000

4 Farmer Tractor Set The 6210R pedal tractor with loader (MCR611096000), the rolly

7 John Deere Pedal Tractor 6210R with Loader and Pneumatic Wheels Bonnet can
open, pneumatic tyres, pedal crank with eccentric bearing, extra strong 12mm rear axle,
front axle suspension with reinforced metal, covered integral chain drive. Suitable from
ages 3+.
MCR611102000

(MCR601066000) Pedal Tractor and the rolly Snow Plough (MCR409617000). Be


prepared for the winter season with the Snow Plough attached to the robust pedal
tractor.
MCR601257000
bucket with grab (MCR409679000) and the sound steering wheel (MCR409235000)
combined in one exclusive set guarantee great playtime fun.
MCR611225000

120 | Toys / Ride ons

1 JohnDeere 7930 with Loader and Pneumatic Wheels Top of the range JohnDeere
pedal tractor. Pneumatic tyres, 2 gears and a brake. Loader can be removed easily.
Bonnet can be opened and seat can be adjusted. Extra strong 12mm rear axle, front
axle suspension with reinforced metal. Covered integral chain drive. Age: 3+.

MCR710126000

122 | Toys / Ride ons

2 JohnDeere 7930 with Loader Loader can be removed easily. Bonnet can open.
Adjustable seat. Profiled wheels and tyres with an outer band for a quieter ride. Extra
strong 12 mm rear axle, front axle suspension with reinforced metal. Covered integral
chain drive. Age: 3+.
MCR710027000
3 JohnDeere 7930 Bonnet can open. Adjustable seat. Profiled wheels with noiseless
tyres, extra strong 12 mm rear axle, front axle suspension with reinforced metal, covered
integral chain drive. Age: 3+. 
MCR700028000

1 rolly Multi Trailer JohnDeere Large 3-axle JohnDeere Trailer, side and rear tipper,

undercarriage with swivel joint, plates can open. Age: 3+.

MCR125043000

2 rolly John Deere Container Large dumper trailer. Rear tipper. Settling box.

Backboard opens. 

MCR125098000

3 John Deere Spreader Trailer Spreader trailer with rotating spreader disc, which is

driven from the trailer wheels. The trailer axle transfers disc drive through an integral
multiplication gearing system. Spreading material, quantity and on/off, can be
controlled via a push lever.
MCR125111000

4 rolly Trac Sweeper Fully functional road sweeper with rotating brush roller.
The collection container can be removed to be emptied. Not compatible with rolly Kid
tractors MCR02 and MCR01.
MCR409716000

5 JohnDeere Tanker Large twin axle Tanker with pump and spray nozzle. Tap with
water spreader device. For rolly toys ride on tractors.
MCR122752000
6 Farm Trailer JohnDeere Single axle. Age: 3+.

MCR122103000

7 MegaTrailer Twin axle, side and rear tipper. Age: 3+.

MCR122004000

8 rolly Hay Wagon Single axle. Automatic locking. Age: 3+.

MCR122981000

9 rolly Vacumax Water spreader device with pump and spray nozzle. Age: 3+.

MCR122868000

10 JohnDeere Tipper Single axle tipping trailer for rolly toys pedaltractors.

Ages: 3+.

MCR128822000

11 Halfpipe Trailer JohnDeere Twin axle, rear tipper trailer with large loading volume.

Age: 3+.

MCR122165000

Toys / Ride ons | 123

8 Sound Steering Wheel Suitable for all rolly toys tractors, provides engine and horn
sounds. Excludes batteries.

MCR409235000

9 rolly Bucket with Grab For rollyTrac loader and Maxi Loader. Age: 3+.
1 Pump with Spray Nozzle Fits to the rolly tanker and Vacumax.

MCR409402000

2 rolly Timber Trailer Twin axles green, automatic locking, with 5 boles made of
plastic. Age: 3+.
MCR122158000

MCR409679000

10 Pneumatic Tyres Soft pneumatic tyres with yellow rims for rolly toys ride on tractors.

3 Metal Wheelbarrow Suitable for smaller children. Material: Metal. MCR271801000

For 7930 tractors (MCR70 and MCR71)


MCR409303000
For 6920 tractors (MCR036 and MCR041)
MCR409457000
For 6210R tractors (MCR61 and MCR60) MCR409860000

4 Flashlight Signal lamp for rolly toys tractors, comes with assembly adapter.
Excludes batteries. 
MCR409556000

11 rolly Powerwinch Attachment for the rear hitch point of all rolly toys tractors and
for the front hitch point for all rolly toys tractors except rollyKid.
MCR409006000

5 rolly Trac Loader With locking on both sides. Only for rolly toys tractors with no.
MCR03, MCR04, MCR60, MCR61, MCR70 and MCR71. 
MCR409396000

12 rolly Snow Plough Snow plough with 2 attaching methods - direct to the front of

6 rolly Backhoe-Loader Excavator with locking mechanism fits to all rolly toys
tractors. Age: 3+.

MCR409358000

7 rolly Shovel Can be used in many situations, in the sand, to shovel snow

124 | Toys / Ride ons

MCR379491000

the tractor or on a rollyTrac Loader. Only for rolly toys tractors with no. MCR03, MCR04,
MCR60, MCR61, MCR70, MCR71 and MCR81.
MCR409617000

13 Seat for Snow Cruiser

MCR200719000

14 Snow Cruiser JohnDeere Very stable sledge with steel skates. Available between

September and January. Age: 3+.

MCR200160000

1 JohnDeere Digger with Wheels Robust childrens 360 excavator made of plastic.
With automatic armlocking. Age: 3+.
MCR421022000
2 Threewheel Tractor JohnDeere With sound steering wheel and trailer.
Age: 2+.
MCR052769000
3 rolly Kid Tractor With trailer. Bonnet can open. The steering wheel does not include
a horn. Age: 2+.
MCR012190000
4 JohnDeere rolly Junior Comes with rolly Junior loader and excavator.

Bonnet opens, and seat adjustable. Age: 3+.

MCR811076000

5 rolly Kid Tractor with Loader With trailer and front loader. The steering wheel does
not include a horn. Bonnet can open. Age: 2+.
MCR023110000
6 X-Trac JohnDeere with Front Loader With loader, bonnet can open. Profiled
wheels and tyres have an outer band for a quieter ride, extra strong 12 mm rear axle,
front axle suspension with reinforced metal, covered integral chain drive. Age: 3+.

MCR046638000
7 X-Trac JohnDeere Bonnet can open. Adjustable seat. Profiled wheels and tyres have
an outer band for a quieter ride, extra strong 12 mm rear axle, front axle suspension
with reinforced metal, covered integral chain drive. Age: 3+.
MCR035632000
Toys / Ride ons | 125

1BERG Pedal Go-Kart BFR Pedal go-kart equipped with the unique BFR hub,

incorporating a back pedal brake, together with forward and reverse pedalling. For
maximum safety forward and reverse are automatic with no need for a lever or switch.
It is equipped with impressive rugged tyres which have extreme grip on muddy surfaces.
Standard with number plate kit. Further accessories are optional. Size of the go-kart
157.5 x 88 x 102 cm. Go-kart will come disassembled in two boxes. MCG071100000

2 BERG Pedal Go-Kart BFR-3 Pedal go-kart equipped with the unique BFR-3 hub,

incorporating 3 gears, a back pedal brake, together with forward and reverse pedaling.
For maximum safety forward and reverse are automatic with no need for a lever or
switch. It is equipped with impressive rugged tyres which have extreme grip on muddy
surfaces. Standard with number plate kit. Optional are Front- or rear lift unit, bulldozer
blade, lift-bucket, pallet-fork, roll-bar and flashing light. Go-kart size 157.5 x 88 x 102
cm. Go-kart will arrive in two boxes and will require assembly.
MCG072100000

3 Lift Bucket This red lift bucket is made from sheet metal and fits on the front

linkage and the lifting unit.


MCG156050010

126 | Toys / Pedal Go-Karts

4 Front Linkage This front linkage can couple the following implements to the pedal
Go-Karts: Lift Bucket, Pallet Fork or Bulldozer Blade.
MCG156040010
5 Passenger seat deluxe John Deere This yellow passenger seat can be used with
rear lifting unit at the same time.
MCG153702000
6 Lifting Unit With this lifting unit its possible to fit the lift bucket, pallet fork or
bulldozer blade to the Traxx pedal Go-Kart BFR.

MCG156030020

7 Flashing Light Orange flashing light, to attach on roll bar.

MCG152480000

8 Roll-bar Silver This Rollbar fits to the rear of the John Deere go-kart BFR
(MCG071100000) and BFR-3 (MCG072100000).

MCG156301000

9 Bulldozer Blade The bulldozer blade fits on the front linkage and the lifting unit.


MCG156060010

10 Pallet Fork The pallet fork fits on the front linkage (MCG156040010) and the lifting
unit (MCG156030020). Comes with a pallet as standard.
MCG156055010

1 JohnDeere Buddy Compact, light and fast pedal Go-Kart with spoiler, pneumatic
off-road tyres, forward and reverse gear, automatic freewheel and back pedal brake.
Size: 110 x 65 x 65 cm. Age: 3 8.
MCG242124010
2 John Deere Biky Balance bike in John Deere design. Children from the age of 2

4 Flashing Light for John Deere Buddy Flashing light on pole. Easy to assemble.

MCG162470000

can now experience the feeling of bike riding. The bike has a low entry point for easy
access. Saddle and handlebar are adjustable in height. Perfect ergonomics, especially
designed frame to put feet on, high quality bearing rolls, extra safety cap on handlebar.
Length: 90 cm. Height saddle: 38-48 cm. Height steering wheel: 56-63 cm. Age: 3+.

MCG247503000

5 Trailer for John Deere Buddy The trailer fits perfect behind the John Deere Buddy

3 Flag for John Deere Buddy Attract extra attention to your John Deere Buddy

6 Siren for John Deere Buddy Siren comes with 3 sounds and microphone function.
Easy to attach with enclosed mounting bar.
MCG162410000

go-kart by attaching this safety flag. Mounting set included.

MCG169942000

(MCG242124010 ) and is equipped with air tyres and ball bearings, which ensures
smooth and light riding, whether the trailer is empty or full. The frame is made of
powdercoated steel and the plastic trailer prevents it from rusting. Including tow bar.
Ages: 3+.
MCG242000000

Toys / Pedal Go-Karts | 127

1 John Deere Tractor and Trailer Complete with trailer. 1 seat. 12V- 8Ah Battery
powered (charger included). 2 driving wheels. 2 speed forward + reverse. Accelerator
and brake on the same pedal. Suitable from ages 3+. 
MCE42645X000
2 Ground Force Tractor and Trailer Smart Pedal Technology: coast and power brakes
on one pedal. Riding time increased by up to 27%. 1 seat. 12V- 8Ah Battery powered
(charger included). 2 driving wheels. 2 speed forward + reverse. Accelerator and brake
on the same pedal. FM Radio (2 AA battery required for radio not included).
Suitable from ages 3+.
MCE42647X000
128 | Toys / Electric Ride ons

3 John Deere HPX Gator Smart Pedal Technology: coast and power brakes on one

pedal. Riding time increased by up to 27%. 2 seats. 12V- 12Ah Battery powered (charger
included). 2 driving wheels. 2 speed forward + reverse. Accelerator and brake on the
same pedal. With dump bed and horn. Suitable from ages 3+. 
MCE42646X000

1 John Deere Ground Loader The 12V tractor with front loader enables many playing
opportunities on the farm. Its equipped with 2 forward gears and 1 reverse gear. The
Ground Loader features an integrated FM radio for additional fun. Adjustable seat
accommodates childs growth. The loader can be controlled from the drivers seat.
Functions: scoop, lift and dump. Measurements: ca. 170 x 63 x 68 cm. From ages 3+.
3 John Deere Adventure Trailer for Gator This practical trailer can be used with all

MCEPIGOR0068
versions of the John Deere Gator (PegPerego). Maximum portable weight: 30kg.

MCEPIGTR0939
2 John Deere Farm Wagon The wagon features a removable handle and can be used
as a hand cart or can be attached to all John Deere tractors (PegPerego). Maximum
4 Trailer This Trailer is compatible with both the John Deere ride on tractors. Suitable
transportable weight: 30kg.
MCEPIGTR0936
for ages 2 to 7.
MCE42816X000
Toys / Electric Ride ons | 129

1 Wall Clock Wall clock with curved glass front. Battery operated quartz-clockwork.
Battery not included. Diameter: 31cm. 
MCN000051061
2 Tractor Pen Pot Tractor shape pen pot, hand painting and glossy finish.

7 Kids Umbrella I am a JohnDeere Kid and farm animals printed on each panel.
Plastic handle. Material: nylon. Diameter: 82cm. Caution: This is not a toy!

MCJ099217000

3 Money Box Tractor shape money box. Hand painted with glossy finish.

8 Metal Box Metal case made from sturdy steel sheet. Protective lacquer.

4 Backpack for Kids Green and yellow nylon backpack with adjustable backstraps and

9 Kids Tent Inside playing tent. Mesh on top and round opening door. JohnDeere

Size: ca: 10 x 13 x 7 cm.

Size: 10 x 13 x 7 cm.

MCJ099817000

MCJ099861000

Size: 17.5 x 22 x 10 cm. 

MCN000081940

front zipped pocket. Printed Johnny Trator and logo. Size: 36 x 28 x 9 cm.

MCJ099589000

tractors printed on 2 sides. Packed in a bag. Material: Polyester.


Size: ca. 110 x 110 x 90cm. 

5 Drawstring Bag Printed nylon bag for children in John Deere colours.

10 Laundry Basket Foldable basket printed with Johnny & Co. design. Made from

6 Foldable Seat for Children John Deere logo and Johnny & Friends motif printed on

11 Storage Boxes Box with a top. Johnny & Co. characters printed on 4 sides.

Size: 37 x 28 cm.
back. Size: 55 x 30 x 30 cm.

132 | Merchandise / Kid's World

MCJ099588000
MCJ099939000

polyester. Diameter: 50 cm, height: 80 cm.

Dimensions: 30 x 30 x 30 cm. Material: cardboard.

MCJ099891000
MCJ099900000

MCJ099548000

1 Puzzle JohnDeere 8270R 200 pieces, 43 x 29 cm. Age: 8+.

MCP555260000

2 Puzzle-Box JohnDeere Puzzles in tin box. 2 x 60 / 2 x 100 pieces, 36 x 24.3 cm.

8 Puzzle John Deere S670 100 pieces, 43 x 29 cm. Age: 6+.

MCP561440000

Age: 5+ 

MCP555900000

9 Puzzle John Deere 6150R 200 pieces, 43 x 29 cm. Age: 8+.

MCP561450000

3 Puzzle + SIKU Tractor Tractor 7530 with slurry tanker


200 pieces, 43 x 29 cm. Age: 8+. 

MCP556280000

10 Board Game Go, Johnny, go! A fast-paced tractor race for 2 - 4 players with

4 Puzzle + SIKU Tractor Tractor 8345R and forage harvester


60 p ieces, 36 x 24.3 cm. Age: 5+. 

5 Puzzle + SIKU Tractor Tractor 6630 with sprayer

40 pieces, 36 x 24.3 cm. Age: 4+. 

6 Puzzle + SIKU Tractor Tractor 8270R with twin tyres

100 pieces, 36 x 24.3 cm. Age: 6+. 

MCP556260000
MCP556250000
MCP556270000

7 Board Game Enjoy a fun harvesting day with an original Siku Tractor.

For 2-4 players. Measurements: 27 x 37 x 5.4 cm. For ages 5+.

MCP405680000

mechanical tractor-buzzer for an exciting play fun experience. Measurements: 29,5 x


29,5 x 7 cm. Suitable for ages 5+.
MCP405160000

11 Bring-Along Game Johnny & Co. Search and collect game for 2 to 4 players.

Ideal for travelling or at home. Instructions included in English, French, German, Italian,
Spanish and Dutch. Ages: 3+.
MCP512640000

12 Puzzle-Set John Deere Quadruple the puzzle-fun with Johnny and his friends.
An attractive shelf with integrated drawers is ideal for every childs playroom: Young
John Deere fans will enjoy the four puzzle-images of Johnny and his friends in this set.
After puzzling, each puzzle has its own space in one of the four drawers in the shelf. 

MCP565050000
Merchandise / Puzzle and Board Games | 133

1 Window Sunshield Little Tractor design. Suction discs supplied. Sold in packs of 2.

MCJ099874000

2 Name Stickers Pack of 16 name stickers in 2 different John Deere designs.



For girls MCV201415002


For boys MCV201415001

3 Little Farm Watch Funny kids watch, farm characters printed on the plastic strap.


MCJ099622000

4 Flowers Watch Watch for girls, flowers printed on the plastic strap. Metal case.


MCJ099625000

5 Timetable Laminated class schedule for washable/wipable marks. Format: A4.



Green MCV123441001
Pink MCV123440001

6 Lanyard Safety buckle. Detachable buckle with metal hook. Lenght: 45 cm.
Width: 2 cm.

MCJ099905000

7 Rubber Shape of Johnny Tractor. 

MCJ099561000

8 Sharpener Pencil sharpener as a tractor.

MCJ099580000

134 | Merchandise / School

9 Coloured Crayons Set of 6 wooden crayons in a printed box. Length: 9 cm.

MCV109570001

10 Sticker Set Sheet with 4 stickers. Dimensions: 10 x 20 cm.

MCJ099910000

11 Sticker Book Booklet including multiple mini stickers of Johnny & Friends and

blank pages to decorate with the stickers provided. Space for the name and address.
Size: DIN A5 (14.7 x 21.0 cm).
MCV201519001

12 Postcard Set Johnny & Friends Set of 5 high quality, shiny surface postcards with
Johnny & Friends motifs. Ideal for childrens party invitations. Two-colour logo printed
on the reverse side. Measurements: 14.8 x 10.5 cm, landscape format.

MCV201515001
13 Bouncy Ball Clear plastic water-filled ball with glitter and fully-sculptured Johnny
figure inside. Diameter: 6.5 cm.
MCV201511001
14 Colouring Plastic Mug Plastic mug incl. three different colouring pages which fit in

between the mug and its transparent plastic lining. Capacity: 250 ml.  MCV123370001

N
N

1 Colouring Set Set contains 1 pencil, 1 rainbow colours pencil, 5 mini coloured
pencils, 5 wax crayons, 1 rubber and 1 sharpener.
MCV201414001
2 Fountain Pen Plastic fountain pen for children printed with Johnny and Friends

graphics. Standard cartridges can be used.

MCJ099591000

3 Stationery Set for Children Set includes a notepad (30 pages), a pencil and an

eraser. Format: DIN A6 (10.5 x 14.8 cm).

MCV201510001

4 Door Handle Hanger Plastic door hanger for children printed on both sides.

MCV201513001
5 Ruler 33cm ruler with farm animal pattern. Material: Plastic. 

MCJ099892000

8 Cardboard Farm House This cardboard farm with printed John Deere Logo on the
front is easy to build and decorate. Kit includes 6 paint colours and 2 paintbrushes.
Dimensions: 36.5 x 28.5 x 13.5 cm.
MCV201412001
9 Wall Stickers Machines Adhesive wall sticker with different pictures of machines
and Nothing Runs Like A Deere slogan. Size of sheet: 47 x 33.5 cm.

MCV201517001
10 Wall Stickers Johnny Adhesive wall sticker with different motifs of Johnny. Ideal to
decorate childrens room, furnitures, windows and more. Sheet Size: 47 x 33.5 cm.

MCV201518001
11 Set of Roller Stampers Contains 3 assorted roller stamps from the Johnny & Friends
range. Rollers are also fibre tip pens.
MCV201520001

6 Flat Pencil Case Farm animal pattern. Material: PVC. Size: ca. 22 x 10cm.

MCJ099884000

12 Childrens Safety Jacket High visibility vest with reflective prints on the front and
back. Complies with EN 471. Material: 100% polyester.
MCJ099199270

7 PVC Pen Pot Farm animal pattern.

MCJ099873000

13 Safety Armband High visibility yellow slap band with printed logo. Suitable for arm
or ankle. Waterproof. Dimensions: 25 x 3 cm.
MCJ099949000
Merchandise / School | 135

1 Kids Sunglasses Cool sunglasses for children made of high quality plastic in green
and black. John Deere logo printed on both temples. UV 400 protection.

MCV201406001
2 Classic Sunglasses Sunglasses in a classic design with metal frame in silver.
John Deere logo engraved on both temples. UV 400 protection.
MCV201404001
3 Sunglasses Sporty casual sunglasses from high quality flexible plastic. John Deere
logos in green on both temples. UV 400 protection.

MCV113100001

4 Retro Sunglasses Fashionable sunglasses made of high quality plastic in black and

green. John Deere logo printed on both temples. UV 400 protection. MCV201405001

5 Silicone Wristband Wristband made of silicone in green with printed John Deere

logo. Dimensions: 202 mm (circumference) x 12 mm (width) x 2 mm (thickness).



MCV201421001

6 Hand Towel Set Hand towel two-pack. One green and one yellow soft terry towel.
Material: 100% cotton. Size: 50 x 70 cm.
MCL094100001
136 | Merchandise / Sport and Fun

7 Golf Towel Cotton golf towel with rust-proof metal clip and embroidered
JohnDeere logo in green and yellow. Machine washable.
MCL201424001
8 Skipping Rope Green wooden handles with logo print and yellow rope. Rope length:
2,25 m. 
MCJ099899000
9 Football Official size and weight. PVC leather. High gloss finishing. Size: 5.

MCV109490001

10 Folding Stool Two colour folding stool suitable for many applications.

Size: 29 x 29 x 22 cm.

MCJ099941000

11 Thong Sandals Soft and comfortable thong sandals in John Deere colours. Year of

John Deeres foundation (1837) printed on the sole and John Deere woven label on
the cotton straps. Durable, non-slip EVA sole in green and yellow. Packed in a practical,
water-repellent polyester bag with John Deere logo.
38/39 MCL201520011
40/41 MCL201520012 42/43 MCL201520013 44/45 MCL201520014

1 Rubber Duck Green John Deere rubber duck made of PVC with yellow wings and a

6 Sidewalk Chalks Tub 20 assorted chalks come in a handy green bucket with Johnny
& Friends label sticker.
MCV123420001

2 Magnifying Insect Box Lid with magnifyer and holes for air flow. 5 mm graduation

7 Garden Set Set for children including 1 bucket, 1 watering can. 1 shovel, 1 rake
and 1 pot.
MCJ099901000

MCV201413001

cap. John Deere logo printed on the breast.

MCJ099938000

at the bottom of the box. Capacity: 16.5 cl. 

3 Sport Kite Dual line sport kite made of polyester and fibreglass. Flying line and

8 Photo Beach Towel 100% cotton bath/beach towel with photo print of a John
Deere tractor. One side soft and fine and the other side in white highly absorbent
material. Measurements: 70 x 140 cm.
MCL201519011

4 Frisbee Printed flying disc made of plastic. Diameter: 22 cm.

Machines MCJ099924000
John Deere MCJ099926000

9 Kids Bandage Air permeable adhesive bandage for children in two different designs.
Carton contains 20 strips in size 20 x 70 mm. Individually wrapped.

For Boys MCV123391001

For Girls MCV123390001

5 Modelling Clay Easy to carry bucket filled with 18 sticks of modelling clay in bright
colours. Johnny & Friends sticker on the bucket.
MCV125340001

10 Sand Toy Set Sand toy set includes moulds to create an apple, a pear, a frog and a
duck. Printed John Deere Logo on each mould.
MCV201418001

handle included. Comes in a pouch with logo print. Measurements: 120 x 60 cm.

MCJ099928000


Merchandise / Sport and Fun | 137

10 Sleeping bag Little cow pattern. Inside and outside material: Polyester. Size: ca.

16

Plush Animal Fluffy plush animal with brown neckerchief. Two coloured logo
embroidery on the neckerchief.
1 Cow MCJ099919000

2 Sheep MCJ099921000

3 Duck MCJ099920000

4 Dog MCJ099922000

5 Donkey MCJ099929000

6 Rabbit MCJ099930000

7 Teddy Bear with Work Wear John Deere Teddy Bear dressed with a bib and brace

and a cap printed with the John Deere logo.

MCJ099931000

8 Plush Deer Soft stuffed plush deer with brown neckerchief. Two colour logo
embroidery on the neckerchief. Height: 22 cm.
MCJ099936000
9 Sleeping bag JohnDeere tractor pattern. Inside and outside material: Polyester.
Size: ca. 150 x 65cm. 

138 | Merchandise / Plush Animals

MCJ09988600B

150 x 65 cm. 

MCJ09988600G

11 Plush JohnDeere Tractor With JohnDeere embroidery. Size: ca. 22cm.




MCJ099934000

12 Bed Linen Printed duvet cover. One pillowcase per set. Material: 100% cotton,
130g/m. Size: 140 x 200 cm


Pillow 50 x 80 cm MCJ099893001
Pillow 80 x 80 cm MCJ099893002

13 Childrens Fleece Blanket Fleece blanket and backpack. Cow and sheep design.
Very soft and comfortable. Size: 103 x 83cm.

MCJ099864000

14 Childrens Toilet Bag Small toilet bag for children with Johnny graphic printed on

the front, zipper and yellow strap. Material: 100% polyester, water-repellent.

MCL201521011

15 Bathroom Set Plastic bathroom set including liquid soap dispenser and tumbler.

MCJ099914000

1 Lollies Pack of 100 lollies. Strawberry flavoured. Individually packaged, printed with
assorted John Deere characters.
MCV109690001
2 Kid Sippy Cup Helps children learn to drink by themselves. Helps prevent tooth
decay. Dishwasher safe. Not for use in a microwave. Recommended age: 10 mo+.
Warning: this cup is not a toy!
MCJ099927000
3 Set of 4 Kids Plastic Cups Set of 4 cups for children. Made of robust polycarbonate
with different prints of Johnny & Friends. Capacity of each cup: ca. 400 ml.

MCV201420001
4 Bib Set Set of two baby bibs printed with Johnny & Friends graphics.

MCO591470000

5 Lunch Set Plate, bowl, glass and cutlery (spoon, fork, knife) made from melamine in
Johnny design. Foodsafe. Comes in gift box. 
MCJ099898000
6 Snack Box Practical snack box made of food-safe plastic with two compartments for
different foods. Dishwasher safe. Size: 17.5 x 13.5 x 9.5 cm.
MCV201521001
7 Childrens Drinking Bottle Made of food-safe plastic with pratical and hygienic
drinkclean closure. Perfect for many activities, school and sports. Dishwasher safe.
Capacity: 500 ml.
MCV201507001
Merchandise / Cups and Glasses | 139

1 Classic Mug Porcelain mug in classic John Deere colours. Capacity: 250 ml.

Grey MCV201504001

Green MCV109700001

Yellow MCV109701001
2 Historical Mug Ceramic mug with historical John Deere motifs. John Deere logo

printed inside the cup. Dishwasher and microwave safe. Content Capacity: 350 ml.

Moline MCV201503011

Farmers Companion MCV201503021

Farming Operations MCV201503031

3 Photo Mug Image of a John Deere machine in action printed all the way around the

mug. John Deere logo printed inside the mug. Made of porcelain. Capacity: 250 ml.

140 | Merchandise / Cups and Glasses

9560R Tractor MCV201425001


S660i Combine MCV123381001
855D Gator MCV123382001
7280R Tractor MCV123380001

4 Drinking Bottle Made of food-safe plastic with pratical and hygienic drinkclean
closure. Ideal for sports, leisure and work. Dishwasher safe. Capacity: 750 ml.

MCV201506001
5 Thermo Mug Practical travel mug with rubber grip. Made of food safe plastic.
Capacity: 450 ml.
MCV122240001
6 Water Glass Set Set of 6 water glasses printed in Grey, Green and Yellow. Set
includes 2 glasses per colour. Two coloured John Deere Logo on the bottom. Capacity:
0.31l.
MCV201505001

| 141

5 Lunch Box Handy snack container with 2 separate compartments, perfect for
1 Set of 4 Bread Boards Set contains 4 melamine bread boards printed with different

John Deere images. Dimensions per board: 16 x 23.5 x 0,4 cm.



MCV201410001

2 Outdoor Cutlery Travel cutlery set with several functions: removable spoon and fork,

different food. Airtight upper tray. Supplied with spoon and fork. Microwave and
dishwasher safe. Material: polypropylene.
MCJ099597000

6 Ice Cube Tray Silicone tractor shaped ice cube tray in green with printed logo.
Dimensions: 17 x 15 cm.

MCV201411001

knife, can opener (with locking system), 4-spiral corkscrew, bottle opener, 2 mm flat
head screwdriver. Sharp blade, green plastic handle, stainless steel tools.

MCJ099599000

7 Bird Feeder Hanging wooden bird feeder with an acrylic tray. Green painted roof

3 Silicone Cake Tin Tractor shaped cake tin. Dishwasher safe, heat and cold resistant
from -40 to 230C. Measurements: ca. 25 x 20 x 5 cm.
MCV201501001

8 Rain Gauge Useful to record precipitations. Logo printed in the upper part. Comes
without rod.
MCJ099573000

4 Toaster This toaster burns a tractor design onto the bread. 6 levels of power,
removable drawer. Size: 27 x 16 x 19 cm.
EU MCJ099942000

UK MCJ099942010

9 Bucket Round plastic bucket with metal handle. John Deere Logo printed on one
side. Suitable for a range of garden, work and household jobs. Capacity: 10l.

MCV201508001

142 | Merchandise / Party Supplies

and John Deere logo printed on two sides. Dimensions: 10 x 10 x 15 cm.



MCJ099948000

1 Playing Cards 52 playing cards in an engraved tin box.


2 Slide Puzzle Tricky slide puzzle with an image of a 7R-Series tractor.

Dimensions: 9 x 10.8 x 0.6 cm.

MCJ099908000
MCV201422001

8 Sugar Sticks Pack of 100 white sugar sticks with two coloured logo.

MCV109680001

Size: 4 g, 20 x 110 mm.

9 Balloon Sticks Pack of 100 white balloon sticks. Suitable for balloons of any size.

MCV109640001

Length: 40 cm.

3 Yo-Yo Made of plastic in John Deere colours. Logo printed on one side and 9R
tractor on the other side.
MCV201512001

10 Professionel BBQ Apron Bottle opener and BBQ glove. Strong fabric. Machine
washable 90.
MCO590940000

4 Plastic Maze Solve the maze with the right move and spin. Suitable for children
from ages 3+. Size: 7.5 x 7.5 x 1.5 cm.
MCV201522001

MCV109620001

5 Balloons Pack of 100 party balloons. Each pack has a mixture of green and yellow

12 Paper Napkins Pack of 100 1 ply napkins. Size: 33 cm x 33 cm.

MCV109610001

balloons.

MCV109650001

6 Paper Pennants Length: 5 m.

MCV109600001

7 Bottle Opener Slim bottle opener with two coloured logo print. Size: 9 x 4 x 1 cm.

MCV109660001

11 Disposable Plastic Cup Pack of 100 disposable cups. Capacity: 200 ml.

13 Disposable Paper Plate Pack of 100 white paper plates. Diameter: 23 cm.

MCV109630001

14 BBQ Set Includes fork, spatula and tong in stainless steel finish. Comes in aluminium

case. Engraved logo on case and each tool.

MCJ099906000

Merchandise / Party Supplies | 143

1 Key Ring Metal key ring of the John Deere TANGO E5 autonomous mower.
Width: 56 mm.

MCJ099747000

2 6030 Series Light Key Ring 6030 Series Light Key Ring Material: plastic.
Size: 6 x 6 m. 
MCJ099724000
3 Crystal Key Ring The JohnDeere logo is printed on both sides. Material: plastic.
Size: 6 x 3,5 cm. 
MCJ099703000
4 Leather Key Ring Elegant key ring made of metal and artificial leather. Logo
engraved on the metal part. Dimensions: 75 x 20 mm.
MCJ099756000
5 Gator Key Ring PVC key ring in shape of the John Deere Gator XUV 855D.

Width: 60 mm.

MCJ099744000

6 7R Tractor Key Ring PVC key ring in shape of a 7R tractor. Width: 60 mm.

MCJ099745000

7 Classic Metal Key Ring Engraved rectangular key ring with classic John Deere

design.

MCJ099753000

10 Leather Key Ring Two colour John Deere logo on a leather pendant.

MCJ099754000
11 Key Ring Metal key ring of a John Deere 6R tractor. Width: 56 mm. MCJ099740000
12 Key Ring Metal key ring of a John Deere T-series combine. Width: 56 mm.

MCJ099743000
13 Key Ring Metal key ring of a John Deere 7R tractor. Width: 56 mm. MCJ099739000
14 Key Ring Metal Historical Key Ring.

Logo 1950 MCJ099736000

15 Planet Key Ring Rotating metal key ring with JohnDeere logo engraved on one side
and JD SINCE 1837 on the other side.
MCJ099727000
16 Key Ring Metal key ring of a John Deere 8R tractor. Width: 56 mm. MCJ099738000
17 John Deere 1110D Forestry Harvester 3D key ring. Material: PVC; Size: 5.4 x 6 cm.

MCJ099728000

8 Coin Key Ring Metal key ring with magnetic coin. Two coloured John Deere logo

18 Key Ring Metal Historical Key Ring.

9 Logo Key Ring Metal key ring with green and yellow John Deere logo.

19 Multi Key Ring Round multi key ring made of metal with three detachable rings.

printed on one side of the coin.


Measurements: 4 x 4 cm.

144 | Merchandise / Key Rings

MCJ099757000
MCJ099746000

Logo 1956 MCJ099737000

John Deere Logo engraved on one side. Supplied in a black gift box.  MCJ099751000

1 Round Key Ring Cable key ring with two colour design.

MCJ099752000

2 6R Series Coin Key Ring Metal coin for your shopping trolley*. On one side you
will have the logo, on the other side a 6150R tractor is printed (*size doesnt t in UK
shopping trollies). 
MCJ099723000
3 Karabiner Key Ring 2 colour logo on a PVC patch. Caution: Not for climbing!

MCJ099733000

4 Felt Key Ring John Deere logo printed on both sides. Size: 10 x 2,5 cm.

Green MCJ099748000
Black MCJ099749000

5 Rollerball Pen White roller pen with green and yellow logo print. Ink colour: Black.

MCJ099557000

6 Touchpad Pen Brass pen with with rubber tip for any touch screens (tablets or

smartphones). Ink colour: Black.

MCJ099600010

9 Classic Ball Pen Plastic pen in real John Deere colours. Ink colour: Blue.

MCJ099556000

10 Ball Pen Green ball pen with John Deere tractor image printed on clip.

MCJ099594000

Ink colour: Black.

11 Ball Pen White ball pen with green elements and printed two colour logo. Ink

MCJ099593000

colour: Black.

12 Pen 8000 Black plastic ballpoint pen with printed two-colour John Deere logo and
silver graphic of 8000 Series self-propelled forage harvester. Ink colour: black.

MCJ099592000
13 Ball Pen Light metal pen. Ink colour: Blue.

MCJ099565000

14 Ball Pen Light metal ball pen with rubber grip. Ink colour: Black.

MCJ099564000

7 Two-in-one Pen Liquid, blue ink, ballpoint on one end and a yellow highlighter on

15 Pencil Black pencil with rubber tip. Yellow logo print at the top end.

8 Ball Pen Plastic pen with turning cartridge printed with slogan Nothing Runs Like a

16 Wooden Pencil Classic green wooden pencil with John Deere logo at the top end.

opposite end. Medium writing and soft grip section.


Deere. Ink colour: blue.

MCJ099569001
MCJ099600011

MCJ099569000

MCJ099559000

Merchandise / Office | 145

N
N

1 Cover for iPhone 5 + 5S Glossy finish, hard shell. Polycarbonate. Full access to ports,
controls and sensors.

Logo MCV201502011

Sunset MCV201502021
2 Lenticular Postcard Lenticular image post card with John Deere tractor in 2
different views and slogan Nothing Runs Like A Deere. Size: 14,8 x 10,5 cm.


MCV201516001
3 Postcard Set Machines Set of 5 high quality, shiny surface postcards showing

7 Paper Box 450 sheets of paper (format: 9 x 9 x 9 cm) in a transparent plastic display.
Two coloured logo is printed on each sheet and left and right of the box.

MCJ099578000
8 Self-stick Notes 50 sheets. Logo printed on each sheet. Dimensions: 75 x 75 mm.

MCJ099916000
9 Pocket Note Pad 25 sheets. Logo printed on each sheet. Dimensions: 100 x 70 mm.

MCJ099917000

images of John Deere machines in action. Two-colour logo printed on the reverse side.
Measurements: 14.8 x 10.5 cm, landscape format.
MCV201514001

10 Meeting Note Pad 25 sheets, cardboard cover. Logo printed on each sheet.

4 Pen Set High quality writing set (rollerball pen and ballpen) packed in a gift box.

11 Glass Cube Glass cube made of high purity glass finished with a 3D laser engraving

Dimension: A4.

MCJ099918000

MCJ099581000

and John Deere logo. Dimensions: 50 x 50 x 80 mm. Tractor 6210R MCV201423001



Combine S690 MCV201424001

MCJ099551000

12 Business Card Etui Light metal business card etui. Engraved logo. MCJ099570000

6 Desk Calculator Dual power calculator with 10 digit dot matrix display. Printed logo.

13 Memo Holder Practical holder for notes or photos. Made of plastic.


Dimensions: 5 x 14 cm.
MCJ099755000

Logo engraved on each pen. Ink colour: Blue.

5 Pocket Calculator Photo background. Batteries included.

Dimensions: 127 x 94 x 4 mm. 

Battery included. Dimensions: 105 x 195 x 35 mm. 

146 | Merchandise / Office

MCJ099550000

1 Optical Mouse 800 dpi optical resolution for precise control. USB connection.
Ambidextrous design. Dimensions: 100 x 60 x 35 mm. Weight: 52 g.

MCJ099631000

2 Pen holder Clear acrylic pen pot with two coloured John Deere logo.
Dimensions: 10 x 7 x 11 cm.

MCJ099637000

3 Metal USB Flash Drive This USB flash drive has a stylish durable metal casing and is

packed in a gift box. Capacity: 8 GB. Length: 4 cm.

MCJ099635000

4 Tapler and Tape Dipenser Combination of a stapler and adhesve tape dispenser

made of robust metal with plastic parts. Dimensions: 18 x 3 x 6 cm

MCJ099638000

7 Notebook With elastic closure, lined paper sheets and embossed logo.
Dimensions: 207 x 146 mm.
MCJ099549000
8 Spiral Notebook Sidebound hardback notebook made of recycled materials.

60 ruled feint pages and including a blue ink pen. Dimension: 13.7 x 18 x 0.7 cm.

MCJ099636000

5 Oil Drum USB Flash Drive Capacity: 8 GB. Length: 42 mm. Diameter: 23 mm.

9 Perpetual Calendar This calendar will be valid for many years, each month is
illustrated with a seasonal John Deere image.
MCJ099583000

6 Folder Various different storage pockets. A4 meeting note pad included. Engraved
logo. Material: PU/Microfibre.
MCJ099553000

10 Desk Pad Durable desk mat with PVC cover and non-slip base.
Dimensions: 40 x 60 cm.

MCJ099639000

MCV201419001

Merchandise / Office | 147

DE
MA

S W ISS

1 Kids Watch SWISS MADE watch with black rubber tyre case, date display and yellow
dial with printed John Deere logo. Its green and yellow sturdy band attaches with easyto-fasten Velcro. Water-resistant up to 5 ATM. Supplied in a black plastic box.

MCF500280011
2 Metal Watch SWISS MADE, stainless steel chronograph watch with solid stainless
steel bracelet. Water-resistant 50 m. Supplied in a black deluxe box. MCF805400012
3 Ladies Metal Watch SWISS MADE, stainless steel chronograph watch with date
display and solid stainless steel bracelet. Water-resistant 50 m. Supplied in a black
deluxe box.
MCF804000013
4 Mens Casual Watch Solid stainless steel, SWISS MADE watch, water-resistant
10 ATM (100 Metres), screw case back, date indication, scratchproof sapphire crystal,
embossed black leather strap with stainless steel buckle. Supplied in a slim black plastic
case.
MCF440390016
5 Ladies Casual Watch Solid stainless steel, SWISS MADE, ladies watch, waterresistant 10 ATM (100 Metres), screw case back, date indication, scratchproof sapphire
crystal, embossed black leather strap with stainless steel buckle. Supplied in a slim, black
plastic case.
MCF440400017
148 | Merchandise / Watches

DE
MA

S W ISS

1 Black Metal Watch Stainless steel, SWISS MADE, chronograph watch, black PVD
plated metal bracelet and safety lock, water-resistant 5 ATM (50 Metres), with date
indication. Supplied in black deluxe box.
MCF440120018

4 Transformer Watch SWISS MADE, stainless steel black plated chronograph watch
with black rubber strap. Water-resistant up to 10 ATM. Supplied in a black deluxe box.

MCF809800014

2 Speed Watch SWISS MADE watch with stainless steel case and black bezel. Black dial
with two colour John Deere logo and date display. Black and yellow cow leather strap
with stainless steel buckle. Water-resistant up to 10 ATM. Supplied in slim, black deluxe
box.
MCF900100010

5 Sports Watch Stainless steel, SWISS MADE, chronograph watch, black PVD plated,
date indication and green nylon strap, water-resistant 10 ATM (100 Metres). Additional
black nylon strap included. Supplied in slim, deluxe black box.
MCF440330015

3 Bullseye Watch Solid stainless steel SWISS MADE Chronograph watch, water-

resistant 5 ATM (50 metres), date indication, with rubber strap. Supplied in slim deluxe
box in black.
MCF798400008

6 Top Gear Watch SWISS MADE chronograph watch with stainless steel case, black
bezel and yellow numbers. Black dial with two colour John Deere logo and date display.
Black and green rubber strap with stainless steel buckle. Water-resistant up to 10 ATM.
Supplied in a black deluxe box.
MCF807200009
Merchandise / Watches | 149

1 3 Tin Sign Extra thick steel plate. Complex embossing in several layers.
Made in Germany. Size: 30 x 40 cm.
1 Quality Farm Equipment
2 Nothing Runs Like a Deere
3 Deere & Co.

MCN000023137
MCN000023153
MCN000023168

4 Tin Sign Extra thick steel plate. Complex embossing in several layers.
Made in Germany. Size: 25 x 50 cm.
MCN000027001
5 7 Tin Sign Extra thick steel plate. Complex embossing in several layers.
Made in Germany. Size: 20 x 30 cm.
5 Genuine 
6 Used Here
7 John Deere 

150 |

Merchandise / Tin Collection

MCN000022127
MCN000022130
MCN000022170

8 10 Thermometer With temperature scale in Celsius and Fahrenheit.


Made in Germany. Size: 6.5 x 28 cm.
8 Farming Traditions
9 Grandfather
10 Painting

MCN000080301
MCN000080151
MCN000080136

11 Tin Sign Extra thick steel plate. Complex embossing in several layers.
Made in Germany. Size: 30x20 cm. 
MCN000022222

4 6 Tin Sign Extra thick steel plate. Complex embossing in several layers.

1 3 Tin Sign Extra thick steel plate. Complex embossing in several layers.
Made in Germany. Size: 30 x 40 cm.
1 Farming Traditions
2 Parking Only 
3 Grandfather 

MCN000023167
MCN000023117
MCN000023118

Made in Germany. Size: 30 x 40 cm.


4 6150R
5 Logo Black
6 Logo 1950

MCN000023190
MCN000023115
MCN000023152

7 8 Thermometer With temperature scale in Celsius and Fahrenheit.


Made in Germany. Size: 6.5 x 28 cm.
7 Nothing Runs Like a Deere
8 Logo Black

MCN000080138
MCN000080135

Merchandise / Tin Collection | 151

2013 LICENSING STYLE GUIDE

ILL

2013 LICENSING STYLE GUIDE

JD_JT&F_Johnny_Tractor_Solo0

JD_JT&F_Johnny_Tractor_Solo01.eps

JD_JT&F_Johnny_Tractor_Solo04.eps

JD_JT&F_Johnny_Tractor_Solo03.eps

2013 Deere & Company. All Rights Reserved.

1 7 Wall Clock Wall clock with curved glass front. Battery operated quartzclockwork. Battery not included. Diameter: 31cm.
1 Logo Black MCN000051030
2 Since 1876 MCN000051029
3 Grandfather
MCN000051031
4 Genuine MCN000051041
5 Quality Farm Equipment
MCN000051060
6 Farming Traditions
MCN000051066
7 Johnny's Farm
MCN000051061
152 |

Merchandise / Tin Collection

8 9 Metal Bookmark Extra thick steel plate. Embossed edging. Paper-coated back.

JD_JT&F_Johnny_Tra

Including satin cord. Made in Germany. Size: 5 x 15 cm.


8 Logo Black
MCN000045034
9 Grandfather MCN000045035

10 12 Magnet Set 9-piece magnet set. Magnets with epoxy resin coating. In

exclusive box. Size: 7 x 9.3 x 2cm. 


10 LogosMCN000083025
11 Nostalgic
MCN000083026
12 Machines 
MCN000083024

1 2 Mintbox Mintbox made from sturdy steel sheet. Printed and image embossed.
Filled with peppermint candy. Size: 4 x 6 x 1.6cm.
1 Logo White
2 Logo Black

MCN000081182
MCN000081183

3 4 Round Tin Box Round storage tin made from sturdy steel sheet. Foodsafe and

coated with protective lacquer. Holding capacity: 1 l. Size: 10 x 13 cm.


3 Grandfather
MCN000030512
4 Logo
MCN000030513

5 6 Large Tin Box Storage tin made from sturdy steel sheet. Foodsafe and coated
with protective lacquer. Holding capacity: 3 l. Size: 10 x 14 x 20 cm.
5 Logo
MCN000030115
6 Geniune
MCN000030114
7 8 Extra Large Tin Box Storage tin made from sturdy steel sheet. Foodsafe and
coated with protective lacquer. Holding capacity: 4 l. Size: 8 x 19 x 26 cm.
7 Grandfather
MCN000030305
8 Quality Farm Equipment
MCN000030306
9 Flat Tin Box Flat storage tin made from steel sheet. Foodsafe with hinged lid.
Capacity: 2.5 l. Size: 23 x 16 x 7 cm.
MCN000030724
Merchandise / Tin Collection | 153

1 Black Umbrella John Deere logo and Nothing Runs Like a Deere printed in silver
grey. Rubber handle and automatic opening. Diameter: 130 cm.
MCJ099220000
5 City Umbrella JohnDeere logo printed over all panels. Colour: black.

2 Green Umbrella John Deere logo and tractor design printed on the top. Automatic
opening and wooden handle. Diameter: 102 cm.
MCJ099219000

3 Umbrella Brown umbrella with printed logo and wooden handle. Material: 100%

6 Logo Umbrella Eight different JohnDeere logos from past years printed on each

nylon. Diameter: 102 cm.

MCJ099218000

4 Foldable Umbrella The JohnDeere logo is screen printed on one panel & on the

black nylon bag. Material: Nylon, 190T. Colour: black. Diameter: 97 cm MCJ099205000

154 | Merchandise / Umbrellas

panel. Diameter: 130 cm.

MCJ099207000
MCJ099208000

7 Golf Umbrella Material: 100% nylon, 70D. Colour: green. Diameter: 130 cm.


MCJ099202000

1 Folding Knife with Wooden Handle Classic folding knife with dark brown, solid
wood handle. Logo engraved on stainless steel blade.
MCJ099596000
2 Marine Knife Half serrated stainless steel blade. Half thin edged blade for precision
cutting. One hand opening and closing. Locking system. Stainless steel handle covered
by a rubber coating. Belt clip. Logo engraved on the blade.
MCJ099572000
3 Rescue Knife Three functions: knife, belt cutter and window breaker. Stainless steel
half serrated blade with locking system. One hand opening and closing. Logo engraved
on the handle.
MCJ099571000
4 Multi-functional Knife Made of 2CR13 Stainless steel. Aluminum handle with

rubberized finish. Functions available: knife with locking system, bottle opener, scissors,
can opener, 2 and 5 mm flat head screwdriver, corkscrew, point for making holes and an
attaching ring. Blade length: 7 cm.
MCJ099576000

5 Multi-functional Tool Professional multi-functional tool made of high resistance


stainless steel (2CR13). Ergonomic handle with 2 components for a better grip.
New generation secure locking system with easy release. 21 functions: universal pliers,
cutting pliers, wire cutter, knife, can opener, hole punch, saw, corkscrew, hole for

thread, flat head screwdrivers (3 sizes), Philips head screwdrivers (4 sizes), wrenches,
5 sizes. Rockwell hardness of pliers: 48 degrees, Rockwell hardness of accessories:
51 degrees.
MCJ099598000

6 LED Key Ring Torch Machined high quality aluminum LED key ring torch with
corrosion protection. 15m effective beam. 1x AAA alkaline battery included. Impact and
water resistant. Key chain included.
MCXFA1800
7 Compact LED Torch Machined high quality aluminum LED Compact torch with
corrosion protection. 100m effective beam. 3pc AAA alkaline batteries included. High/
low/strobe function. Impact and water resistant. Convenient wrist strap. MCXFA1801
8 LED Torch Machined high quality aluminum LED Slimline torch with corrosion
protection. 200m effective beam. 3pc C alkaline batteries included. Spot-flood
adjustable focus. Impact and water resistant.
MCXFA1802
Merchandise / Knives and Torches | 155

1 Safety Nylon Bag Backbag with reflective stripe on one side. JohnDeere logo
printed in forest green.

MCJ099527000

2 Black Nylon Bag Practical backbag with large JohnDeere Logo on the front.
Material: 100% nylon. Colour: black

MCJ099540000

3 Cool Bag Bag with adjustable shoulder strap, front pocket and pockets with zippers

on both sides. JohnDeere logo is printed in grey on the front.

MCJ099525000

4 Trolley Bag Action Large main compartment. Inside and front pockets, adjustable
side straps. Telescopic handle and rubber wheels. JohnDeere tone on tone embroidery.
Material: Polyester 600D. Size: ca. 51 x 34 x 26.5cm.
MCJ099545000
5 Back Pack Action Main zipped compartment with padded place for laptops.
Many useful pockets located on the front and inside mesh pockets on both sides.
JohnDeere tone on tone embroidery. Adjustable straps. Material: Polyester 600D.
Size: ca. 43 x 30.5 x 15cm. 
MCJ099543000
6 Shoulder Bag Action Main zipped compartment. Many small pockets, mesh
pocket on one side, adjustable shoulder strap. JohnDeere tone on tone embroidery.
Material: Polyester 600D. Size: ca. 40 x 28 x 12.5cm. 
MCJ099544000
156 | Merchandise / Bags

7 Sports Bag Two coloured sports bag with large front zipped pocket and two side
pockets (including one shoe compartment). Shoulder strap included. Logo embroidered
on front. Size: 55 x 38 x 30 cm.
MCJ099585000
8 Backpack Main compartment closes with drawstring, ouside mesh pockets and
front elastic tightening. Inside zipped pocket. Adjustable backstraps. Two coloured logo
embroidered on front. Material: Polyester 600D. Size: 42 x 30 x 14 cm. MCJ099584000
9 Belt Bag Two coloured belt bag with multi-functional pockets. Logo embroidered on
front. Size: 44 x 13 x 10 cm.
MCJ099587000
10 Toilet Bag Inside zipped and mesh pockets. Bag can be hung when opened. Logo
embroidered on front. Size: 27 x 20 x 7 cm.
MCJ099586000
11 Messenger Bag Waterproof and sturdy shoulder bag made of durable tarpaulin.
One main compartment, velcro closure and adjustable buckle.
Dimensions: 40 x 11 x 34 cm.
MCJ099577004

6 Logo Pin Metal pin with John Deere logo. Dimensions: 12 x 14 cm.




1 Classic Wallet Black leather wallet with embossed John Deere logo. 9 pockets for

credit cards, driving licence, bank card, etc. 2 compartments for banknotes, 1 additional
pocket, ID compartment and 2 coin compartments with zip closure. Genuine leather
with high quality fabric lining. Dimensions: 110 x 128 mm.
MCJ099574001

2 Pocket Wallet Black leather wallet with embossed John Deere logo. 4 pockets
for credit cards, driving license, bank card, etc. Compartment for banknotes and coin
compartment. Genuine leather with high quality fabric lining.
Dimensions: 120 x 100 mm.
MCJ099575001
3 Polyester Wallet Two fold wallet with zipped inside coin pocket and 4 card slots.

John Deere logo embroidered on outside. Velcro closure. Dimensions: 10 x 13 cm


(folded).
MCJ099545010

4 Cotton Bag Two coloured cotton bag with John Deere logo printed on both sides.

Size: 38 x 42 cm.

MCV201426001

5 Shopping Bag Logo printed on both sides. Material: Polypropylene & Nylon. Size: ca.

45 x 39 x 20 cm.

MCJ099582000

Green and Yellow MCJ099416000


Classic Gold MCJ099417000

7 Pinback Buttons Two coloured John Deere on black background.


Diameter: 35 mm.
8 11 Tractor Pin Metal pin of a R Series tractor. Width: 21 mm.
8 8R Tractor
9 7R Tractor
10 9R Tractor with double wheels
11 6R Tractor

MCJ099758000
MCJ099414000
MCJ099412000
MCJ099411000
MCJ099413000

12 Combine Pin Metal pin of the T-Series combine. Width: 35 mm.

MCJ099415000

13 Gator Pin Metal pin of the XUV Gator. Width: 21 mm.

MCJ099419000

14 Lawn Tractor Pin Metal pin of the X300 Series lawn tractor. Width: 21 mm.

MCJ099418000

15 Lanyard Two coloured logo print. Safety buckle. Detachable buckle with metal hook.
Length: 55 cm. Width: 2 cm.
Green MCJ099912000

Black MCJ099912001

Grey MCJ099912004

Yellow MCJ099912003
Merchandise / Pins | 157

1 Folding Ruler 10 fold, full rivet ruler. Digital imprint on one side. Length: 2 m.

6 Bar Stool Large JohnDeere logo printed on the seat. Seat material: PVC and foam

2 Tractor Stress Ball Tractor shape stress ball. JohnDeere logo printed on the roof.

rubber. Legs material: chrome metal. Height: 74cm. Diameter: 34cm. 



Black MCJ099887000

Green MCJ099887001

3 Squeezie Farmer Anti stress figure in John Deere colours with printed logo on the

7 Director's Chair Wooden frame with green fabric seat and back. John Deere logo
printed on both sides of the back. Easily folded in half.
MCJ099933000

Colour: green. Size: 9 x 6 x 6 cm.

MCJ099560000
MCJ099862000

MCJ099944000
8 Floor Mat For indoor and outdoor use. Rubber edging and non-slip backing.
MCJ099894000
4 Packing Tape White tape with two-coloured John Deere logo. Length: 66 m. Dimensions: 80 x 60 cm. 

MCV109550001
9 Carpet Large green welcoming carpet. Nonwoven polyester on high density latex.
Useful to promote John Deere logo and brand name. Dimensions: 200 x 150 cm.
5 Security Tape Yellow barrier tape with green John Deere logo. Ideal for marking out

bib and brace.

large areas. Length: 100 m. 

158 | Merchandise / Stools and Carpets

MCV109560001

MCJ099880000

1 Air Freshener Long lasting lemon fragrance. Ideal for home, vehicle and office.

MCJ099895000

2 Ice Scraper With two coloured logo print.

MCJ099907000

3 Windscreen Protector Aluminium windscreen protector with printed John Deere

logo helps to keep the car cool in summer and to keep the window frost and snow free
in winter. Dimensions: 130 x 70 cm.
MCJ099946000

4 Shammy Leather Sponge One colour John Deere Logo printed on one side.

Use Wet: Cleans without smearing. Use Dry: Absorbs. Dimensions: 120 x 80 x 35 mm.

MCJ099634000

5 Travel Adaptor Compact universal unit with 4 international adaptors covering more

than 150 countries. Child protective safety shutter, power indicator light and surge
protector.
MCJ099943000

6 Document Folder Full printed folder for registration certificates. Dimensions:


10 x 14 cm. Material: Artificial leather.

MCJ099579000

7 Heating Pad Ideal to warm your hands. Pressing the metal disk the liquid gets

comfortably warm. The crystals dissolve in boiling water and it can be used again.
Two coloured logo print on both sides.
MCJ099925000

8 USB Car Charger Adapter 2100 mA output, tablet PCs and smartphones can be
charged, 2 USB hubs for simultaneous charging, effective doming backlight while
charging.
MCJ099633000
9 Glasses Case incl. Wipe Black hard glasses case with logo print including
grey microfibre wipe, also with John Deere logo. Dimensions case: 16 x 6 cm,
wipe: 15 x 17.5 cm.
MCJ099947000
10 Power Bank Charging device with 1600mAh capacity. Effective doming backlight
while charging, inclusive of USB/Micro cable (75 cm).
MCJ099632000
Merchandise / For Drivers | 159

1 Transparent box Box for sweets, pens etc. Size: 230 x 210 x 220 mm.

MCJ099945000
2 Countertop Male Torso Form Free standing full round male body torso in white
made of durable plastic. Ideal to present T shirts, jackets and more.  MCD2015TRS15
3 Display for Wrist Watches John Deere watch display to hold up to 9 John Deere
watches with transparent back wall incl. pictures (6 pictures to change). One watch can
be highlighted in a special holder.
MCF201320131
160 | Advertising and promotion material

1 Paper Bag Twisted handle paper bag with big John Deere logo on both sides.
Size: 44 x 35 x 14 cm.
MCJ099552000
2 Plastic Bag small John Deere logo on both side. Handles strengthened. Size : 40 x
34 x 4 cm. 
MCJ099541000

6 3-in-1 Go-Kart Display Display for presenting BERG AF Go-Karts/Buddy & Biky
efficiently. This display is made from powder coated steel and equipped with wheels and
a roll bar for easy manoeuvrability.
MCG470110020

3 Plastic Bag medium John Deere logo on one side. Lawnmower, tractor and other

7 Display for Pedal Tractors Suitable for three pedal tractors or trailers. Adjustable
braces, Sound steering wheel included. Brochure holder and two hooks for blister packs
(e.g. flashlights). Toys not included in the delivery.
MCR559091000

4 Plastic Bag large John Deere logo on both side. Handles strengthened. Size : 80 x

8 Display Rail for Clothes Sturdy rail on wheels with four-way sloping waterfall arms
with ball stops for hangers. Height adjustable: 125-180 cm.
MCD20154ARM1

5 Cap Display Suitable for 12 different caps. Caps not included! Height: ca. 190 cm.

9 Stand for Biky Display or park the John Deere Biky easily using this powder coated
steel stand.
MCG471007000

images on the reverse. Size: 39 x 50 x 4 cm. 

55 x 10 cm. 


MCJ099510000

MCJ099522000
MCJ099866000

Advertising and promotion material | 161

Size Chart

Unisex Sizes
Size to Order
from Catalogue

XS

XL

XXL

XXXL

Chest cm

80-84

88-92

96-100

104-108

112-116

120-126

128-132

inch

32-34

34-36

38-40

42-44

46-48

50-52

54-56

Waist cm
inch

68-72

76-80

84-88

92-96

102-108

114-120

126-132

24-26

28-30

32-34

36-38

40-42

44-46

48-50

4-5 years

5-6 years

6-7 years

7-8 years

8-9 years

9-10 years

10-11 years

11-12 years

12-13 years

13-14 years

14-15 years

15-16 years

16-17 years

105-110

111-116

117-122

123-128

129-134

135-140

141-146

147-152

153-158

159-164

165-170

171-176

177-182

41.3-43.3

43.7-45.7

46-48

48.4-50.4

50.8-52.8

53.2-55.1

55.5-57.5

57.9-59.8

60.2-62.2

62.6-64.6

65-67

57.3-69.3

69.7-71.7

4 years
104/110
110

6 years
116/122
116

8 years
128/134
128

8 years
128/134
134

10 years
140/146
140

10 years
140/146
146

12 years
-152

12 years
-158

14 years
-164

Childrens Sizes
3-4 years

Age
Body Height cm

99-104
inch 39-41

Size to Order
from Catalogue

4 years
104/110
--

6 years
116/122
122

14 years
---

16 years
---

16 years
---

Babies and Infants Sizes


Age
Body Height cm

Newborn

0-2 months

3-4 months

4-6 months

7-9 months

10-12 months 12-18 months 18-24 months 2-2 1/2 years

46-50

51-56

57-62

63-68

69-74

75-80

81-86

87-92

93-98

20.1-22

22.4-24.4

24.8-26.8

27.2-29.1

29.5-31.5

31.9-33.9

34.3-36.2

36.6-38.6

56

62

68

74

80

86

92

98

inch 18.1-19.7
Size to Order
from Catalogue

50

How to find the right sizes

Shoes
Shoe Conversion Chart (All footwear excluding Ladies Leisure Shoes Axis/Mamba)
EUR

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

32

UK

2.5

3.5

4.5

5.5

6.5

7.5

10

10.5

11

12

13

EUR

33

34

35

36

38

39

40

41

42

43

44

45

46

UK

13.5

1.5

10

11

12

Ladies Leisure Shoes Axis/Mamba


EUR

36

37

38

39

40

41

UK

Sizes in the catalogue are all produced following German sizes and relate to the column headed Size to
Order in Catalogue. To get the correct order Size use the appropriate body measurements in the columns
above. Please be aware that the chest and waist measurements given are only a guideline, some sizes may
vary a bit from supplier to supplier.

162 | Size Chart

2. Chest measurement

Overall,
jackets
and shirts

3. Waist measurement

Trousers

4. Hip measurement

Trousers

5. Inside leg

Trousers

Articles with Item no. MCG

Articles with Item no. MCB

Articles with Item no. MCF

Articles with Item no. MCE

Articles with Item no. MCL

Articles with Item no. MCJ

Articles with Item no. MCK

Articles with Item no. MCQ

Articles with Item no. MCM

Articles with Item no. MCN

Articles with Item no. MCO

Articles with Item no. MCEP

Articles with Item no. MCR

Articles with Item no. MCP

Articles with Item no. MCC

Articles with Item no. MCU

Articles with Item no. MCS

Articles with Item no. MCV

Mens Sizes
Size to
Order from
Catalogue

International

Germany

Spain
France
Italy

Chest
cm/inch

Waist
cm/inch

Inside Leg
cm/inch

Regular sizes / slim sizes


44

44

46

88 / 35

76 / 30

74 / 29

46

46

48

92 / 36

81 / 32

76 / 30

48

48

50

96 / 38

84 / 33

78 / 30,05

50

50

52

100 / 39

86 / 34

79 / 31

52

52

54

104 / 41

91 / 36

80 / 32

54

XL

54

56

108 / 43

96 / 38

81 / 32

56

XL

56

58

112 / 44

102 / 40

82 / 32,5

58

XXL

58

60

116 / 46

107 / 42

83 /32,5

60

XXL

60

62

120 / 47

112 / 44

85 / 33

62

XXXL

62

64

124 / 49

117 / 46

87 / 34

Trousers with item no. MCM


Waist
77-84 / 30-33
cm/inch
40 / 42
Size to Order
XS

85-92 / 34-36

93-100 / 37-39

101-108 / 40-43

109-116 / 43-46

117-124 / 46-49

44 / 46
S

48 / 50
M

52 / 54
L

56 / 58
XL

60/62
XXL

Mens Shirts sizing items (Page 25-26)


Size in catalogue
to order (collar
size in cm)

Collar size
inches

37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48

14.5
15
15.5
15.7
16
16.5
17
17.5
17.7
18
18.5
19

Small
Small
Medium
Medium
Large
Large
XL
XL
XXL
XXL
XXXL
XXXL

Size to
Order from
Catalogue

Leisure Trousers
Size to Order

Germany

XS

36

38

36/38

38/40

40/42

10/12

40

40/42

42/44

44/46

12/14

42

44/46

46/48

48/50

14/16

XL

44

48/50

50/52

52/54

16/18

XXL

46

52/54

54/56

56/58

18/20

Womens Sizes

Spain
France

Italy

GB
8/10

Deviation of colour from the original may occur due to printing limitations and will be considered acceptable performance.
Specifications and designs subject to change without notice. No liability for misprint. Catalogue valid through December
2015. Contact your John Deere dealer for further information.
Some of the toys in this catalogue (eg pedal tractors and electric ride on toys) are quite large. To reduce the packaging
volume these toys are not fully assembled, so some build up work is required. This helps to reduce the amount of
packaging waste and improve transport efficiencies, so saving fuel. For a small charge, your JohnDeere dealer will be
pleased to fully assemble these toys for you.

Articles with Item no. MCW

Print
Litho Art GmbH & Co. Druckvorlagen KG
Friesenheimer Strae 6a
68169 Mannheim / Germany
www.beste-druckqualitt.de
Druckerei Lufer GmbH
Friesenheimer Strae 6a
68169 Mannheim / Germany
www.beste-druckqualitt.de
2015 Deere & Company

Size Chart | 163

JohnDeere.com
JohnDeereShop.com

MC2015ENG

This literature has been compiled for worldwide circulation. While general information,
pictures and descriptions are provided, some illustrations and text may include finance, credit,
insurance, product options and accessories not available in all regions. Please contact your
local dealer for details. John Deere reserves the right to change specification and design of
products described in this literature without notice.