Sie sind auf Seite 1von 21
[…] who comprise the agency, or any person representing
the agency or acting on its behalf in the matter sought to
be reviewed. The complaint shall state the facts upon
which the plaintiff bases the claim that he has been
adversely affected or aggrieved, the reasons entitling
him to relief and the relief which he seeks. . . . Each
agency conducting a rule-making proceeding shall
maintain a docket listing the name, address, and

The general assembly declares that case load and utilization based on medical necessity are legitimate reasons for
supplemental funding. Section 26-1-121(1)(a), 8 C.R.S. (1997), provides:
(1)(a) For carrying out the duties and obligations of the state department and county departments under the provisions of this
title and for matching such federal funds as may be available for public assistance and welfare activities in the state, including
but not limited to assistance payments, food stamps (except the value of food stamp coupons), social services, medical
assistance, child welfare services, rehabilitation, programs for the aging and for veterans, and related activities, the general
assembly, in accordance with the constitution and laws of the state of Colorado, shall make adequate appropriations for the
payment of such costs pursuant to the budget prepared by the executive director.

Page 11 of 20
956 P.2d 566, *576; 1998 Colo. LEXIS 312, **28
telephone number of every person who has participated
in a rule-making proceeding by written statement, or by
oral comment at a hearing. Any person who commences
suit for judicial review of the rule shall notify each