Sie sind auf Seite 1von 11
[…] A loan is made in the ordinary course of business if it “[bJears the usual and customary interest rate of the lending institution for the category of loan involved,” is “made on a basis that assures repayment,” is “evidenced by a written instrument” and is “subject to a due date or amortization schedule.” 11 C. . § 100.82(a). Such bank loans must be “reported by the political committee in accordance with 11 CFR 104.3(a) and (d).” 11 C.F.R. § 100.82(b).