Sie sind auf Seite 1von 200
[…] blood or breath at which operation or control of a vehicle,
aircraft, or vessel is prohibited.".

Subtitle F-Benefits
SEC. 561. ADDITIONAL CLASSES OF INDIVIDUALS ELIGmLE TO
PARTICIPATE IN THE FEDERAL LONG·TERM CARE INSUR­
ANCEPROGRAM.
(a) CERTAIN EMPLOYEES OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
GOVERNMENT.-Section 9001(1) of title 5, United States Code, is
amended by striking "2105(c)," and all that follows and inserting
"2105(c).".
(b) FORMER FEDERAL EMPLOYEES WHO WOULD BE ELIGIBLE
To BEGIN RECEIVING AN ANNuITY UPON A'ITAINING THE REQUISITE
MINIMUM AGE.-Section 9001(2) of title 5, United States Code,
is amended­
(1) in subparagraph (A), by striking "and" at the end;
(2)' in subparagraph (B), by striking the period and
inserting "; and"; and
(3) by adding at the end the following new subparagraph:
"(C) any former employee who, on the basis of his
or her service, would meet all requirements for being
considered an 'annuitant' within the meaning of subchapter
III of chapter 83, chapter 84, or any other retirement
system for employees of the Government, but for the fact
that such former employee has not attained the minimum
age for title to annuity.".
(c) RESERVISTS TRANSFERRED TO THE RETIRED RESERVE WHO
ARE UNDER AGE 60.-Section 9001(4) of title 5, United States
Code, is amended by striking "including" and all that follows
through "who has" and inserting "and a member who has been
transferred to the Retired Reserve and who would be entitled to
retired pay under chapter 1223 of title 10 but for not having".
(d) REFERENCE AMENDMENT.-Section 9001(2)(A) of title 5,
United States Code, as amended by subsection (b), is further
amended by striking "ofthis subsection".
H. R.1588-92
SEC. 562. AUTIIORITY TO TRANSPORT REMAINS OF RETIREES AND
RETIREE DEPENDENTS WHO DIE IN MILITARY TREAT­
MENT FACILITIES.