Sie sind auf Seite 1von 200
[…] beneficiary who has primary health insurance coverage­
"(A) on the date of enrollment with a designated provider
pursuant to paragraph (2)(A)(i); or
"(B) on such date of enrollment and during the period
after such date while the beneficiary is enrolled with the des­
ignated provider.".

Subtitle C-Planning, Programming, and

Management

SEC. 721. PERMANENT EXTENSION OF AUTHORITY TO ENTER INTO


PERSONAL SERVICES CONTRACTS FOR THE PERFORM·
ANCE OF HEALTH CARE RESPONsmn.ITlES AT LOCA·
TIONS OTHER THAN MILITARY QDICAL TREATMENT
FACn.ITlES.
Section 1091(a)(2) of title 10, United States Code, is amended
by striking "The Secretary may not enter into a contract under
this paragraph after December 31, 2003.".
H. R. 1588-141
SEC. 722. DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE MEDlCARE·ELIGmLE RETIREE
HEALTH CARE FUND VALUATIONS AND CONTRIBUTIONS.
(a) SEPARATE PERIODIC ACTUARIAL VALUATION FOR SINGLE UNI­
FORMED SERVICE.-Section 1115(c) of title 10, United States Code,