Sie sind auf Seite 1von 200
[…] "allowance"; and
(C) in subsection (f)­
(i) by striking "per diem" and inserting "allowance";
and
. (ii) by striking "day on which" and inserting "month
during which".
(5)(A) The heading of such section is amended to read as
follows:
"§ 436. High-deployment allowance: lengthy or numerous
deployments; frequent mobilizations".
(B) The item relating to such section in the table of sections
at the beginning of chapter 7 of such title is amended to read
as follows:
"436. High-deployment allowance: lengthy or numerous deployments; frequent mobi­
lizations.".
(c) CHANGES TO REpORTING REQUIREMENT.-Section 487(b)(5)
of title 10, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:
"(5) For each of the armed forces, the description shall indicate,
for the period covered by the report­
"(A) the number of members who received the high-deploy­
ment allowance under section 436 of title 37;
H. R. 1588-87
"(B) the number of members who received each rate of
allowance paid;
"(C) the number of members who received the allowance
for one month, for two months, for three months, for four