Sie sind auf Seite 1von 200
[…] stores and" after "use" each place it appears; and
(2) in subsection (d)­
(A) by inserting "commissary stores and" after "use"
the first and third places it appears; and
(B) by inserting "stores and" after "use" the second
and fourth places it appears.
(b) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS; TRANSFER OF SECTION.­
Chapter 54 of such titl~ is amended­
(1) by striking sections 1063 and 1064;
(2) in section 1063a(c)(2), by striking "section 1065(e)" and
inserting "section 1063(e)";
(3) by redesignating section 1063a, as amended by para­
graph (2), as section 1064;
H.R.1588-131

(4) by transferring section 1065, as amended by subsection


(a), so as to appear after section 1062; and
(5) by striking the heading of such section, as amended
by subsection (a) and transferred by paragraph (4), and
inserting the following new heading:
"§ 1063. Use of commissary stores and MWR retail facilities:
members of reserve components and reserve
retirees under age 60".
(c) CLERICAL AMENDMENTS.-The table of sections at the begin­
ning of such chapter is amended by striking the items relating
to sections 1063, 1063a, 1064, and 1065 and inserting the following
new items:
"1063. Use of commissary stores and MWR retail facilities: members of reserve com­