Sie sind auf Seite 1von 200
[…] 1,600.
(B) For the Air National Guard of the United States, 350.
(2) The number of non-dual status technicians employed by
the Army Reserve as of September 30, 2004, may not exceed 910.
(3) The number of non-dual status technicians employed by
the Air Force Reserve as of September 30, 2004, may not exceed
90.
(b) NON-DUAL STATUS TECHNICIANS DEFINED.-In this section,
the term "non-dual status technician" has the meaning given that
term in section 10217(a) of title 10, United States Code.
SEC. 415. PERMANENT LIMITATIONS ON NUMBER OF NON-DUAL
STATUS TECHNICIANS.
Section 10217(c) of title 10, United States Code, is amended
by striking "and Air Force Reserve may not exceed 175" and
inserting "may not exceed 595 and by the Air Force Reserve may
not exceed 90".
H. R.1588-63

Subtitle C-Authorizations of

Appropriations

SEC. 421. MILITARY PERSONNEL.


There is hereby authorized to be appropriated to the Depart­
ment of Defense for military personnel for fiscal year 2004 a total
of $98,908,400,000. The authorization in the preceding sentence