Sie sind auf Seite 1von 3

Parts List No.

B24

CRANKSHAFT COUPLINGS
Engine Coupling Disc And Flywheel Application
All 645 Engines

PLATE B24-1

Ref.
No.

Part
Number

Qty.
Req.
A

Description
B

8,12,16-645 engines
20-645 engines

1
2

--- 40051536

1
1

1
1

3
4
5
5
6
6
7
7

181370
103321
8245294
8360844
8336210
8360846
8334366
8360845

3
3
6
6
6
-

3
3
12
12
12

DISC .. Engine coupling - See Pages 2 and 3


GEAR .. Ring - Starter motor - 265 Teeth (Replaces 8356275) - Replaces 8242166
(part discontinued)
BOLT .. Hex. head 3/8 - 24 x 1-1 /4 - Ring gear to disc
WASHER.. Lock - 3/8
BOLT .. Special square head 1-1/2 - 12 x 4-9/16 - Disc to crankshaft
BOLT .. Special square head 1-1/4 - 12 x 4-13/32 - Disc to crankshaft
WASHER.. Special - 1-1/2
WASHER.. Special-1-1/4
NUT.. Lock 1-1/2 - 12 hex.
NUT.. Lock 1-1/4 - 12 hex.

*8
*9
*9
* 10

--- 9421686
9421689
8133335

1
12
12
12

1
12
12
12

FLYWHEEL .. Coupling disc mounted - See pages 2 and 3


SCREW .. Cap - Hex. socket 3/4 - 16 x 4 - Flywheel mounting
SCREW .. Cap - Hex. socket 3/4 - 16 x 6 - Flywheel mounting
WASHER .. Lock - 3/4

11
11
11
11
11
11
12

273023
272874
9424825
273027
273028
272422
8060089

12
12
12
12
12
12
12

12
12
12
12
12
12
12

BOLT .. Hex. head 3/4 - 16 x 5-1/4


BOLT .. Hex. head 3/4 -16 x 5-1/2
BOLT .. Hex. head 3/4 -16 x 6-1/4
BOLT .. Hex. head 3/4 -16 x 6-1/2
BOLT .. Hex. head 3/4 -16 x 6-3/4
BOLT .. Hex. head 3/4 -16 x 7
NUT .. Lock 3/4 - 16 hex.

Engine Coupling Disc


To Driven Equipment

For continuation of equipment see Parts List 3327 and 3600 in Catalog 361 for marine applications; or Pages 10,11,12
and P.L 3327 in Catalog 381 for power and industrial applications.

REVISED JULY, 1989

B24

Parts List No. B24

CRANKSHAFT COUPLINGS
Engine Coupling Discs and Flywheels
PLATE B24-2
Timing Mark/Engines Construction Reference Chart
Timing
Mark
Location
57
102
258
303

Engine
Rotation
Right Hand
Left Hand
Right Hand
Left Hand

ENGINE COUPLING DISCS


Ref.
Part
Mounting Timing Mark
No.
Number
Pilot Stamp Location
1
8325543
Serrated
-B
57
2
8325542
Serrated
-B
102
3
8325541
Serrated
-B
258
4
8211680
Serrated
-B
303
5
8366016
Serrated
- OB
57
6
8366018
Serrated
- OB
102
7
8366017
Serrated
- OB
258
8
8365588
Serrated
- OB
303

Starter
Motor
Location
Right Bank
Left Bank
Left Bank
Right Bank

Engine
Designation
Previous
Current
LR
R
RL
L
RR
R
LL
L

Engine Application
8,12-645E2,E5,E6,E7; 12-645E4,E7B,E7C
8-645E2,E5,E6
8-645E2,E5
8,12-645E1,E2,E5,E6,E7,E7B,E7C,E8
16-645E2,E4,E4B,E5,E6,E7,E7B,E7C
16-645E2,E5,E6,E7
16-645E2,E5,E6,E7
16-645E1,E2,E4,E4B,E5,E6,E7,E7B,E7C,E8

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

8369123
8375744
8481035
8369121
8375742
8369122
8236772
8470939

Serrated
Serrated
Square
Serrated
Serrated
Serrated
Serrated
Square

-B
- OB
-B
-B
- OB
-B
-B
-B

57
57
57
102
102
258
303
303

8-645E6,E7B; 12-645E2,E5,E6,E7,E7C; 16-645E2,E7


16-645E5
8,12-645E6
8-645E2,E6; 12-645E2,E5,E7; 16-645E7B
16-645E5
12-645E2,E5,E7; 16-645E2
8-645El,E6,E7B; 12-645E1,E2,E5,E6,E7,E7B,E7C;16-645E4B,E6,E7,E7B,E7C
8-645E2,E6; 12-645E6,E7C; 16-645E4B

17
18
19

8464348
9314726
8360898

Serrated
Serrated
Serrated

-B
-B
-B

57
258
303

20-645E4,E5,E7
20-645E7
8-645E1,E4,E4B,E6,E8; 12-645E1,E4,E4B,E6,E7B,E8,E9,E9B;
16-645E1,E4,E4B,E8,E9,E9B,E10B;20-645E4,E4B,E5,E7,E7B,E9,E9B,E10B

20
21
22

8242291
8242261
8242418

Square
Square
Square

-B
-B
-B

57
258
303

8-645E2,E6
8-645E2,E5
8-645E2,E5; 12-645E2

23
24
25
26
27

8383474
8383472
8383473
8383442
8473501

Serrated
Serrated
Serrated
Serrated
Square

-B
-B
-B
-B
-B

57
102
258
303
303

20-645E5,E7
20-645E5,E7
20-645E5,E7
20-645E4B,E5,E7,E7B,E7C
20-645E4B

28
29
30

9085708
8497636
9084260

Serrated
Serrated
Square

-B
-B
-B

57
303
303

20-645E4B,E5,E7
20-645E4B,E5,E7,E7B
12-645E4B; 20-645E5

31
32
33

9525652
9525651
40073886

Square
Square
Square

-B
-B
-B

57
303
303

8-645E6; 12-645E6,E7B; 16-645E6


8-645E4B,E6; 12-645E4B,E6,E7B; 16-645E6
20-645E4B,E7B

BOLT-ON FLYWHEELS
Ref.
Part
No.
Number
Description
34
35

B24

8370850
8236773

FLYWHEEL .. Engine - Marine type


FLYWHEEL .. Engine - Industrial type

Parts List No. B24

CRANKSHAFT COUPLINGS
Coupling Discs and Flywheels
Dimensional Reference Chart

PLATE B24-2

B24