Sie sind auf Seite 1von 11
[…] statute. The Court concludes that Respondent Adil Hiramanek's filings in propria persona are

sufficient to qualify him as a vexatious litigant within the meaning of Code of Civil Procedure

391(b)(3).

10

v.

Wagner, supra, 156 Cal.App.4th at p. 972.) The Court finds that Respondent's filings

Code of Civil Procedure 391.7 allows a pre-filing order to be imposed on a litigant who

11

has been found vexatious under 391. The Court will impose a prefiling order against

12

Respondent to the extent that he proceeds in propria persona. Section 391.7(d) specifies that the

13

definition of "litigation" includes "any petition, application, or motion other than a discovery

14

motion, in a proceeding under the Family Code or Probate Code, for any order." Since

15

Respondent's present case is a Family case, the prefiling order will apply to all new filings

16

within this case, as well as applying to other new litigation, again, to the extent that Respondent

17

proceeds in propria persona.

18
19
20
21

Dated: May 28, 2010

] liowU

Hon.