Sie sind auf Seite 1von 8

Form No. P0548.

10

Meter, PD Series G6-A1,


S1, A3, S3, S5, S6, S7, S8
Parts List
Issue/Rev. 1.0 (5/04)

Bulletin P0548.10

The Most Trusted Name In Measurement

Item

Description

Qty.

G6-A1, S1

G6-A3
S3, S5

G6-S6, S7, S8

Inner Mechanism

Page 2 P0548.10

Issue/Rev. 1.0 (5/04)

Item
1
2
3
4

5
6
7

8
9
10
11

12
13
14
15

16
17
18
19
20
21

22
23

24

25

Description
Adapter, Calibrator Adjusting Stem .....
Adapter, Counter ...............................
Blank, Snap In ...................................
@1+ Calibrator:
Standard ........................................
Temperature Corrected ..................
@2
Temperature Corrected, Special
Temp. or API ................................
Dummy Calibrator ..........................
Clamp, Oil Tube .................................
+
Coupling, Drive ..................................
Coupling, Drive:
S6 ..................................................
S7 ..................................................
S8 ..................................................
Coupling, Input ...................................
Coupling, Jackshaft ............................
Cover, Knob ......................................
Cover, Outer Housing:
S7 Standard ...................................
S8 Standard ...................................
All Others Standard ........................
S1, S3, S7 Teflon ...........................
S7 NACE .......................................
All Others NACE ............................
Bushing ......................................
Pin, Groove 3/16 x 3/8" ...............
Shaft, Calibrator Drive Gear ........
Shaft, Idler Pinion:
Barrel Gearing .........................
All Others ................................
Eyebolt ..............................................
Flange, Packing Gland .......................
Flange, Temperature Well Plug ..........
Gasket ...............................................
Gasket, Cover Plate ...........................
+
Gasket, O-Ring:
A1, S1, S3, S5, S6 Buna-N .............
S7 Buna-N .....................................
A1, S1, A3, S3, S5, S6 Viton ...........
S7 Viton .........................................
S8 Viton .........................................
EPR ...............................................
Teflon ............................................
+
Gasket, Packing Gland ......................
@3 Gear, Calibrator Drive:
U.S. Barrels ....................................
U.S. Barrels, LPG ...........................
U.S. Gallons ...................................
U.S. Gallons, LPG ..........................
Imperial Gallons .............................
Imperial Gallons, LPG ....................
Dekalitres .......................................
Dekalitres, LPG ..............................
Bushing:
Standard .................................
LPG ........................................
Pin ..............................................

Issue/Rev. 1.0 (5/04)

Qty.

G6-A1, S1

G6-A3
S3, S5

G6-S6, S7, S8

1
1
1

512372-001
511946-001
...............

512732-001
511946-001
...............

512372-001
515755-001
015533-401

1
1

512059-001
512060-001

512059-001
512060-001

512059-001
512060-001

1
1
1
1

516130516105-001
003905-001
072103-001

516130516105-001
003905-001
072103-001

516130516105-001
003905-001
072103-001

1
1
1
1
1
1

...............
...............
..............
014356-001
...............
003553-001

...............
...............
...............
003821-001
514633-001
003553-001

518321-002
518321-005
518321-006
005969-001
514633-001
003553-001

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

...............
...............
512308-091
512308-099
...............
551724-001
519882-002
641007-401
003775-001

...............
...............
513313-091
513313-099
...............
551475-001
...............
...............
...............

515879-091
553689-001
515878-001
515879-099
515879-001
515878-001
...............
...............
...............

1
1
2
1
1
1
1

512324-001
512077-001
644974-403
010171-001
011941-001
060341-001
003834-001

...............
...............
644974-401
...............
011941-001
060341-001
003834-001

...............
...............
643877-401
...............
012026-001
060341-001
003834-001

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

512320-001
...............
512320-002
...............
...............
512320-003
645842-402
010173-001

512320-001
...............
512320-002
...............
...............
512320-003
645842-402
...............

515881-001
515882-001
515881-002
515882-002
515882-004
...............
...............
...............

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

516538-001
...............
008248-001
008248-001
514778-001
514778-001
514779-001
514779-001

514379-001
515110-001
517539-001
...............
514778-001
515115-001
514779-001
515117-001

514379-001
515110-001
...............
...............
514778-001
515115-001
514779-001
515117-001

2
1
2

013372-001
504653-001
003325-001

013372-001
504653-001
003325-001

013372-001
504653-001
003325-001
P0548.10 Page 3

Item
26

27
28
29

30
31
32

33
34

35

36

37
38

39
40
41

42
43

Description
Gear, Intermediate Pinion:
U.S. Barrels ....................................
U.S. Barrels, LPG ...........................
U.S. Gallons ...................................
U.S. Gallons, LPG ..........................
Imperial Gallons .............................
Imperial Gallons, LPG ....................
Dekalitres .......................................
Dekalitres, LPG ..............................
Bushing, LPG Gears Only ...........
*
Pin ..............................................
@3 Gear, Jackshaft Pinion:
U.S. Barrels ....................................
U.S. Barrels, LPG ...........................
U.S. Gallons, All .............................
Imperial Gallons .............................
Imperial Gallons, LPG ....................
Dekalitres .......................................
Dekalitres, LPG ..............................
Bushing, LPG Gears Only ...........
*
Pin ..............................................
@3 Gear, Reversing Pinion:
U.S. Barrels ....................................
U.S. Barrels, LPG ...........................
Bushing, LPG Gears Only ...........
+@4 Gland, Packing:
R
Buna-N ..........................................
R
Viton ..............................................
Teflon ............................................
Brass, Viton for Non Ferrous Use ...
NACE, with Buna Elastomer ...........
NACE, with Teflon Elastomer ..........
Housing, Gear:
Standard and All Iron ......................
LPG ...............................................
Bushing:
Standard and All Iron ...............
LPG ........................................
Dowel .........................................
Housing, Outer:
A1, A3, Standard ............................
S1, S3, S6 Standard .......................
S5, S7 Standard .............................
S8 Standard ...................................
S1, S3, S7 Teflon ...........................
S1, S3, S6 NACE ...........................
S5, S7 NACE .................................
Lubrication Assembly .........................
Fitting, Grease ................................
Nipple:
Standard ........................................
NACE ............................................
Nut, 1/2"-13 .......................................
Nut:
5/8"-11 ...........................................
(S6) 3/4"-10 ....................................
(S7) 1-1/8"-7 ...................................
(S8) 1-3/4"-8 ...................................

Qty.

G6-A1, S1

G6-A3
S3, S5

G6-S6, S7, S8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

516536-001
...............
512313-001
512313-001
516503-001
516503-001
516539-001
516539-001
...............
001126-001

514373-001
515109-001
519596-001
...............
514775-001
515114-001
514776-001
515116-001
504653-001
...............

514373-001
515109-001
...............
...............
514775-001
515114-001
514776-001
515116-001
504653-001
...............

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

516534-001
...............
512314-001
512314-001
512314-001
512314-001
512314-001
...............
001126-001

514374-001
515107-001
514777-001
514777-001
515111-001
514777-001
515111-001
504653-001
...............

514374-001
515107-001
...............
514777-001
515111-001
514777-001
515111-001
504653-001
...............

1
1
1

...............
...............
...............

514376-001
515108-001
504653-001

514376-001
515108-001
504653-001

1
1
1
1
1
1

518630-001
518630-002
009535-001
008934-001
551728-001
...............

513644-001
...............
513644-002
513644-001
551178-001
513644-002

515849-001
...............
515849-002
...............
515849-001
515849-002

1
1

...............
...............

514622-001
514622-002

514622-001
514622-002

1
1
1

...............
...............
...............

519882-001
514835-001
003628-001

519882-001
514835-001
003628-001

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

512242-001
512646-001
...............
...............
512646-099
551466-001
...............
...............
...............

512242-001
512646-001
514214-001
...............
512646-099
551466-001
551980-001
514659-001
006408-001

...............
515874-001
515876-001
553700-001
553087-099
552757-001
552731-001
...............
...............

1
1
2

...............
...............
006399-002

641111-404
645185-401
006399-002

...............
...............
...............

24
24
24
44

642138-405
...............
...............
...............

642138-405
...............
...............
...............

...............
642138-406
642138-408
642148-411

@3

Page 4 P0548.10

Issue/Rev. 1.0 (5/04)

Item
44

Description
+

45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53

54
55
56
57

58

59

60

61
62

63
64
65
66
67
68
69

70

71

72

O-Ring, Packing Gland:


Buna-N ..........................................
Viton ..............................................
EPR ...............................................
Teflon ............................................
Oiler ..................................................
Pin, Counter Drive Coupling ...............
Pin, Cotter, 1/16 x 5/8" .......................
Pin, Cotter, 1/16 x 1/2" .......................
Pin, Cotter, 1/16 x 3/8" .......................
Pin, Groove, 1/16 x 1/2" .....................
Pin, Groove, 5/64 x 5/8" .....................
Pin, Groove, 3/16 x 3/8" .....................
Pin, Groove-Outer Cover:
S7 Only ..........................................
All Others .......................................
Pin, Input Coupling .............................
Plate, Caution ....................................
Plate, Cover .......................................
Plate, Thrust Bearing:
Standard and All Iron ......................
LPG ...............................................
Plug, Pipe, 1/2" NPT:
Standard ........................................
NACE ............................................
Plug, Pipe:
Standard ........................................
NACE ............................................
Plug, Pipe:
Standard ........................................
NACE ............................................
Plug, Temperature Well ......................
Retainer, Ball:
Standard ........................................
All Iron ...........................................
Ring, Snap .........................................
Screw, #6-32 x 5/16" ..........................
Screw, #10-24 x 3/4", Drilled ..............
Screw, #10-32 x 3/8" ..........................
Screw, #10-32 x 7/8" ..........................
Screw, 5/16-18 x 5/8" .........................
Screw, Adapter to Cover:
S7 Only ..........................................
All Others .......................................
Screw, Cap, Inner-Mechanism:
Standard:
1/2-13 x 1-3/4" ............................
1/2-13 x 2-1/4" ............................
NACE:
1/2-13 x 1-3/4" ............................
1/2-13 x 2-1/4" ............................
Screw, Cap, Outer Cover:
S7 Only ..........................................
S8 Only ..........................................
All Others .......................................
Screw, Cap, Packing Gland:
#10-32 x 1/2" ..................................
5/16-18 x 1-1/4" ..............................

Issue/Rev. 1.0 (5/04)

Qty.

G6-A1, S1

G6-A3
S3, S5

G6-S6, S7, S8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2

...............
...............
...............
...............
006588-001
006028-002
641042-401
001095-401
...............
...............
...............
...............

640173-023
640894-403
641560-408
645905-402
006588-001
006028-002
...............
...............
009825-400
006054-002
009593-400
641007-401

640888-001
640894-001
641560-401
645905-403
006588-001
006028-002
...............
...............
009825-400
006054-002
009593-400
...............

2
2
1
1
1

...............
640985-401
006053-002
006571-001
003440-001

...............
640985-401
006317-002
006571-001
003440-001

641719-407
641719-405
006053-002
006571-001
003440-001

2
2

001111-001
505664-001

...............
...............

...............
...............

1
1

006505-002
645242-402

006505-002
645242-402

006505-002
645242-402

1
1

006073-002
645242-405

...............
...............

006393-002
645252-402

1
1
1

006878-002
645242-403
012025-001

006878-002
645242-403
012025-001

006482-002
645242-404
012025-001

1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2

070360-002
070360-001
512066-001
006048-002
006481-003
006045-002
640835-001
...............

...............
...............
512066-001
006048-002
006481-003
006045-002
640835-001
009813-400

...............
...............
512066-001
006048-002
006481-003
006045-002
640835-001
009813-400

2
2

...............
009563-400

...............
065075-003

642019-414
642019-416

4
4

006169-002
...............

006169-002
...............

...............
640580-001

4
4

645182-401
...............

645182-401
...............

...............
645182-402

24
22
24

...............
...............
006156-002

...............
...............
640206-006

641610-408
641177-402
641068-407

2
2

006764-002
...............

...............
006511-002

...............
...............
P0548.10 Page 5

Item

Description

73
74
75
76

77
78
79
80

81
82

83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93

Item
94
95
96

97
98

99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

Qty.

G6-A1, S1

7/16-14 x 1-1/2" ..............................


4
...............
Screw, Cap, Temperature Well
Flange ............................................
2
060133-002
Screw, Drive, #2 x 1/8" .......................
8
009880-400
Screw, Set, Gear Housing ..................
1
...............
Screw-On Cap:
Standard ........................................
1
...............
NACE ............................................
1
...............
Seal, Lead, and Wire ..........................
3
001627-400
Shaft, Calibrator Drive Gear ...............
1
...............
Shaft, Jack (Upper) ............................
1
512116-001
Shaft, Link Assembly:
S8 Only ..........................................
1
...............
All Others .......................................
1
512069-001
Pin ..............................................
2
065217-402
Shaft:
S8 Only ...................................
1
...............
All Others ................................
1
512068-002
Stem, Adjusting Assembly ..................
1
009838-001
Ball ................................................
2
006427-001
Plate, Base ....................................
1
003552-001
Plate, Retainer ...............................
1
003556-001
Spring, Knob ..................................
2
003557-001
Stem, Adjusting ..............................
1
003551-001
Stud, Gear Shaft ................................
2
...............
Tube, Oil ............................................
1
514658-001
Washer ..............................................
4
065309-002
Washer, Idler Pinion Shaft ..................
1
003599-001
Washer, Jackshaft:
A1 and S1 ......................................
1
001125-001
All Others .......................................
3
...............
Inner Mechanism
Description

G6-A3
S3, S5

G6-S6, S7, S8

...............

006410-002

009563-400
009880-400
009469-400

006409-002
009880-400
009469-400

641746-401
645238-401
001627-400
515341-001
514634-002

...............
...............
001627-400
515341-001
514634-002

...............
515346-001
065217-402

515866-003
515866-001
065217-402

...............
512068-004
009838-001
006427-001
003552-001
003556-001
003557-001
003551-001
514370-001
514658-001
065309-002
...............

512068-008
512068-005
009838-001
006427-001
003552-001
003556-001
003557-001
003551-001
514370-001
514658-001
533103-001
...............

...............
641985-402

...............
641985-402

Block:
Current Style ........................................................................................
Body ........................................................................................................
+
Bushing, Jackshaft:
Standard and All Iron ............................................................................
LPG .....................................................................................................
Coupling, Drive ........................................................................................
Cover, Inner (Includes Item 96):
Standard and All Iron ............................................................................
LPG .....................................................................................................
Cover, Pitot ..............................................................................................
Dowel, Locating Arm ................................................................................
Lug, Lift ...................................................................................................
Nut, Pitot Assembly, #10-32 Hex ..............................................................
Pin, Groove, 3/16 x 3/4" ...........................................................................
Pin, Groove, 5/64 x 5/8" ...........................................................................
Pitot .........................................................................................................
Plate ........................................................................................................
Ring, Retaining ........................................................................................
@5+ Rotor and Blade Assembly:
Current Style:
Standard ...........................................................................................
All Iron ..............................................................................................
LPG ..................................................................................................

Qty.

Part Number

1
1

516999-001
512219-001

2
2
1

519882-001
512796-001
512064-002

1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

516457-001
516457-002
512719-001
512115-001
512002-001
001723-400
007900-400
009593-400
072186-001
512714-001
064150-001

1
1
1

517232-001
517232-002
517232-003

@5

Page 6 P0548.10

Issue/Rev. 1.0 (5/04)

Item

109
110

112

Description

113

114

115
116
117
118

+
@6

@6
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128

129
130
131

+
+

132
133
134
135

@5

136

@5+

137
138
139
Issue/Rev. 1.0 (5/04)

DescriptionQty.

G6-A1, S1

G6-A3
S3, S5Qty.

Previous Style:
Standard ...........................................................................................
All Iron ..............................................................................................
LPG ..................................................................................................
Arm, Locating ................................................................................
Bearing, Rotor:
Standard and All Iron .................................................................
LPG ..........................................................................................
Bearing, Thrust:
Standard and All Iron .................................................................
LPG ..........................................................................................
Blade, Lower:
Standard .......................................................................................
All Iron ..........................................................................................
LPG ..............................................................................................
Blade, Upper:
Standard .......................................................................................
All Iron ..........................................................................................
LPG ..............................................................................................
Bushing, Blade ..........................................................................
Pin, Blade Roller ........................................................................
Pin, Cotter, 3/32 x 1" ..................................................................
Bearing, Blade:
Standard and All Iron:
Current Design ...................................................................
Previous Design .................................................................
LPG:
Current Design ...................................................................
Previous Design .................................................................
Clamp, Rotor Cover Roller ................................................................
Collar, Thrust Bearing .......................................................................
Key...................................................................................................
Nut, Adjusting Screw .........................................................................
Nut, 5/16"-18 ....................................................................................
Pin, Adjusting Screw Extension .........................................................
Pin, Rotor Cover Roller .....................................................................
Pin, Thrust Bearing Collar .................................................................
Plate, Rotor Gear ..............................................................................
Rotor:
Standard .......................................................................................
LPG ..............................................................................................
Old Style With Drilled Holes ...........................................................
Dowel ........................................................................................
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1" ....................................................................
Roller, Rotor Cover:
Standard and All Iron .....................................................................
LPG ..............................................................................................
Screw, Adjusting ...............................................................................
Screw, Locating Arm, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2" ...............................................
Screw, Rotor Gear Plate, 1/4-20 x 3/4" ..............................................
Shaft and Cam Assembly:
Current Style .................................................................................
Cam:
Current Style ..........................................................................
Previous Style .........................................................................
Key ...........................................................................................
Shaft .........................................................................................
Spacer, Bearing ................................................................................

Part Number
G6-S6,
S7, S8

1
1
1
1

515707-001
515707-002
515707-003
511965-001

2
2

516110-001
516110-002

1
1

006524-001
505590-001

1
1
1

008820-001
009763-064
505564-001

1
1
1
2
2
2

008819-001
009763-064
505566-001
003457-001
003458-001
006308-001

2
2

644888-401
006476-001

2
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1

644412-411
644412-404
012502-001
512268-001
512715-001
003527-001
009552-400
512270-001
001939-001
008121-001
512318-001

1
1
1
9
8

008081-002
008081-042
008081-191
001938-001
060133-002

4
4
1
1
6

012501-001
514752-001
003526-002
640994-401
005061-400

517001-001

1
1
1
1
1

517000-001
003543-001
006158-002
511966-001
512271-001
P0548.10 Page 7

Item
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149

+
*
R
@1
@2
@3
@4
@5

@6
**

Description
+

Spring, Rotor ...........................................................................................


Screw, 5/16-18 x 1" ..................................................................................
Screw, #10-32 x 1-1/2" .............................................................................
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4" ..............................................................................
Screw, 5/16-18 x 2" ..................................................................................
Screw, Cap (Block) 1/2-13 x 1-1/4" ...........................................................
Shaft, Jack and Gear Assembly ...............................................................
Washer, .750 O.D. x .265 I.D. ...................................................................
Washer, #10 Shakeproof .........................................................................
Washer, Special .......................................................................................

Qty.

Part Number

1
8
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1

003567-002
006140-002
009606-400
641044-401
006664-002
006117-002
512309-001
643249-401
642482-406
065309-002

Inner Mechanism General Assembly Numbers


Standard ..................................................................... 517002-091
All Iron ........................................................................ 517002-092
LPG ............................................................................ 517002-093
Recommended spares.
Not illustrated.
Indicates change since last revision.
Note 1: See Form No. P0203.** for component parts to the dummy calibrator or Form No. P0206.** for component parts to standard and temperature-compensated calibrators.
Note 2: When ordering, include product temperature range, specific or API gravity, API table used, and meter and
gearing calibrator is to be used in conjunction with.
Note 3: Only standard gearing is listed. For additional gearing combinations, see Gear Train Bulletin AB01023.
Note 4: See Form No. P0605.** for component parts.
Note 5: In 1973, a change in design was made to the block and cam of the six-inch meter. To ensure proper
operation, a current style block must be used with a current style cam. Either current or previous style
block can be used with previous style cam. The shaded area of the block outline below represents the
dimensioning of the previous style.
Note 6: Use of current design bearing eliminates the need to use bushing (Item 115) which was required with
previous design bearing.
The latest edition is indicated by a 2-digit postscript (e.g., .01, .02, etc.).

The specifications contained herein are subject to change without notice and any user of said specifications should verify from the manufacturer that the specifications are
currently in effect. Otherwise, the manufacturer assumes no responsibility for the use of specifications which may have been changed and are no longer in effect.

Headquarters:
1803 Gears Road, Houston, TX 77067 USA, Phone: 281/260-2190, Fax: 281/260-2191

Gas Measurement Products:


Houston, TX USA Phone 281/260-2190
Thetford, England Phone (44) 1842-82-2900
Kongsberg, Norway Phone (47) 32/286-700
Buenos Aires, Argentina Phone 54 (11) 4312-4736
Integrated Measurement Systems:
Corpus Christi, TX USA Phone 361/289-3400
Kongsberg, Norway Phone (47) 32/286-700
San Juan, Puerto Rico Phone 787/274-3760
United Arab Emirates, Dubai Phone 971 +4/331-3646

Liquid Measurement Products:


Erie, PA USA Phone 814/898-5000
Los Angeles, CA USA Phone 661/702-8660
Slough, England Phone (44) 1753-57-1515
Ellerbek, Germany Phone (49) 4101-3040
Barcelona, Spain Phone (34) 93/201-0989
Moscow, Russia Phone (7) 095/564-8705
Melbourne, Australia Phone (61) 3/9807-2818

Visit our website at www.fmcmeasurementsolutions.com


Printed in U.S.A. 9/99 FMC Measurement Solutions. All rights reserved. P0548.10 Issue/Rev. 1.0 (5/04)

Beijing, China Phone (86) 10/6500-2251


Singapore Phone (65) 6861-3011
Chennai, India Phone (91) 44/450-4400