Sie sind auf Seite 1von 207
[…] matters would use in the conduct of an enterprise of a like character and with
like aims;
(C) by diversifying the investments of the plan so as to minimize the risk of
large losses, unless under the circumstances it is clearly prudent not to do so;
and
(D) in accordance with the documents and instruments governing the plan
insofar as such documents and instruments are consistent with the provisions
of this subchapter and subchapter III. . .
190.

Plaintiff states and alleges that in relevant part ERISA 502(a)(3), 29 U.S.C.

1132(a)(3) states as follows:

A civil action may be brought


(3) by a participant, beneficiary, or fiduciary (A) to enjoin any act or practice
which violates any provision of this subchapter or the terms of the plan, or (B)
to obtain other appropriate equitable relief (i) to redress such violations or (ii)
to enforce any provisions of this subchapter or the terms of the plan. . .
191.

On or about August 16, 2013, Plaintiff has learned for the first time from his

former attorney that it did not appear that Defendants Melton, Melton Injury Benefit Plan,
Dargel, Ragan, Great West, Jensen, and Brummond each of them would provide benefits