Sie sind auf Seite 1von 11
[…] Law Grand Jury, with 25 other people, who had simply, freely assembled to express their opinion about the issues in relation to the ‘tainted Statutory Grand Jury.’ The witnesses in deposition, agreed that the assembly of the people is allowable by the constitution and in fact one witness stated that they can call themselves whatever they want and assemble peaceably and freely, as they did Page 4 of 10 a a 2 3 95 7 100 101 02 103 104 05 106 07 108 109 10 14 16. 7. MOTION TO DISMISS, EXCLUDE OR LIMIT Further, the Statute clearly contains a complete defense to the crime as allegedly filed in {§843.0855(5)(b) which states: “this section does not prohibit individuals from assembling freely to express opinions or designate group affiliation or association.” This is exactly what happened in this case; Trussell freely assembled with others to express their opinions and to designate their group association as a common law grand jury.