Sie sind auf Seite 1von 109
[…] " "\I"T'~ ~..--r ~' -:... \" ~ >r ~-or .-.... ~er" 1 ; _. "\,...,..,-". ' \ .._,.,...,.., ---~ - r ~ ;\ . ; ~ .. ., ! r >"\."" ,. _, __ ,_, _,..:, ; .. ~.~ :."\ ": j ~ J
1.-\..' .. \..._..,.. !"-,-"-._ V .........
;_

~1..\..\..:l ~

I.

&.

"'"''-

.....

. . . . lt..l..,.;l~.-....

~-

:-'YI.!--\..~..._::;:,.

20

1 ... \....

.. ~ ... ..J.

,......_

:---."~!>

Exhibit c

.1 ,fz

Part Two: History of What An Assessment is


A. We feel in order to understand the IRS Assessment process it is
necessary to understand what constitutes proper assessment and exactly
when it is to occur.
B. Section 6203 of title 26 USC describes the procedure for making an
assessment.
Exhibit D 1 of 1:
"The assessment shall be made by recording the liability of the taxpayer in the
office of the secretary in accordance with rules or regulations prescribed by the secretary,
upon of the taxpayer, the secretary shall furnish the taxpayer a copy of the record of the
assessment."
1. Is title 26 USC Law?
2. No it is mearly prima Facia evidence that there could be a law out there
somewhere that could possibility say that.
3. Exhibit D 1 of 1: An Assessment must be made to record the liability.
4. Where is the assessment?