Sie sind auf Seite 1von 12
[…] (2) knowingly receives, or distributes, any visual depiction that has been
mailed, or has been shipped or transported in interstate or foreign commerce, or
which contains materials which have been mailed or so shipped or transported,
by any means including by computer, or knowingly reproduces any visual
depiction for distribution in interstate or foreign commerce by any means
including by computer or through the mails, if-(A) the producing of such visual depiction involves the use of a minor engaging
in sexually explicit conduct; and
(B) such visual depiction is of such conduct....
9

26 U.S.C. 5861 (1994) provides, in relevant part, "[i]t shall be unlawful for
any person ... (d) to receive or possess a firearm which is not registered to him
in the National Firearms Registration and Transfer Record...." The statute
includes "a machine gun" within the definition of "firearm." 26 U.S.C.
5845(a)(6) (1994)

10

Section 1325(a) provides:


Any alien who (1) enters or attempts to enter the United States at any time or
place other than as designated by immigration officers, or (2) eludes