Sie sind auf Seite 1von 12
[…] Amendments of 1966
(A) for a workweek longer than forty-four hours during the first year from the
effective date of the Fair Labor Standards Amendments of 1966,
(B) for a workweek longer than forty-two hours during the second year from
such date, or
(C) for a workweek longer than forty hours after the expiration of the second
year from such date,
unless such employee receives compensation for his employment in excess of
the hours above specified at a rate not less than one and one-half times the
regular rate at which he is employed.
4

29 U.S.C.A. 211 provides in part:

211. Investigations, inspections, records,


and homework regulations

*****
(c) Every employer subject to any provision of this chapter or of any order
issued under this chapter shall make, keep, and preserve such records of the
persons employed by him and of the wages, hours, and other conditions and
practices of employment maintained by him, and shall preserve such records for
such periods of time, and shall make such reports therefrom to the
Administrator as he shall prescribe by regulation or order as necessary or
appropriate for the enforcement of the provisions of this chapter or the
regulations or orders thereunder.
5

Shultz v. Falk, 312 F.Supp. 608 (E.D. Va.1970)

29 U.S.C.A. 255, as amended, provides a three-year statute of limitations for


wilful violators. The complaint does not allege wilful violation

29 U.S.C.A. 203(d)

29 U.S.C.A. 203(e)

29 U.S.C.A. 203(g)

10