Sie sind auf Seite 1von 24

Component parts

ZBA 90 A - ZNA 90 A motors

1198EN/DE

222 873 44

721 IS 919

Contents
ZBA 90 A - with B007 or B020 brake, direct input
ZNA 90 A - without brake, direct input
ZBA 90 A - with B007 or B020 brake, coupling connection
ZNA 90 A - without brake, coupling connection
Manual brake release, brake function and wear monitoring,
ZBA 90 A - for B007 or B020 brake

4
8
10
14
16

Component parts list


H e lic a l g e a r b o x e s
P a rt n u m b e r

A n g u la r g e a r b o x e s
P a rt n u m b e r

O ff s e t g e a r b o x e s
P a rt n u m b e r

D 10

D 20

D 30

D 40

D 50

D 60

D 70

222 741 44

222 745 44

222 749 44

222 753 44

222 757 44

222 761 44

222 765 44

W 10

W 20

W 30

W 40

W 50

W 60

W 70

222 781 44

222 785 44

222 789 44

222 793 44

222 797 44

222 801 44

222 805 44

A 10

A 20

A 30

A 40

A 50

A 60

A 70

222 821 44

222 825 44

222 829 44

222 833 44

222 837 44

222 841 44

222 845 44
2 2 2 8 5 7 0 7 .tb l

ZBA 90 A motor - with B007 or B020 brake


Direct input

2 3

13

15 16

11 12

19

14

48
40 41 42
21

22

23

43

50 51 52 53

47

24 25

29 30 31

28
44 46
36

32 33

49

37 38 39

34 35

32 71 72
63
54

55

57

56

58 59

60

66

67

68 69

61 62

64

65

42019944.eps

ZBA 90 A motor - with B007 or B020 brake


Direct input

Item no.

Part no.

Quantity

1
2
3
11

00000000
36646499
34250399
36710199

1
1
1
1

11
12

33988899
15087499

2
1

12
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
14
14
14
15
16
19
19
19

31340399
21861684
21861984
21862284
21862584
21862884
21863184
21863484
21861084
21861384
21863784
15073599
34265199
21830384
21830584
21830784

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

21
21
21
21
21
21
22
23
24
25
28
29
30
31
32
32
32
32
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
43
44
46
48
48
49
49
50
51
51
52
53
53

22100184
22100284
22100384
22100484
22100684
22100884
00723898
00465598
32142099
05492284
20892084
00465498
34050599
31814399
26089084
26089184
26089284
26089384
26089484
31816699
00465498
31819799
21880284
21880084
34050599
31905299
15073499
34273544
34273244
21866284
21866384
00465498
31921699
26010784
26020784
26010984
26020984
35424299
26011684
26021584
34251799
26012684
26022684

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1

Designation
PINION
BEARING SEAL 25X42X7
RETAINING RING 25X2
O RING 8 X 2 B

Material

Standard

FEDST !L
NB 70

DIN 3760
DIN 471
DIN 3770

FOR PARTS SEE PAGE 3

D/W10, D/W20, D/W30


D/W40, D/W50
SEALING RING A16 X20 X1,5 D/W60, A70, D/W70, W80, A80 CU
PLUG SCREW M10X1
D/W10, D/W20, D/W30
8.8
D/W40, D/W50
SCREW PLUG M16X1,5
D/W60, A70, D/W70, W80, A80 4.6
END SHIELD D10-Z 80
C/W ITEMS 11, 12, 15, 16, Z90A
END SHIELD D20-Z 80
C/W ITEMS 11, 12, 15, 16, Z90A
END SHIELD D30-Z 80
C/W ITEMS 11, 12, 15, 16, Z90A
END SHIELD D40-Z 80
C/W ITEMS 11, 12, 15, 16, Z90A
END SHIELD D50-Z 80
C/W ITEMS 11, 12, 15, 16, Z90A
END SHIELD D60-Z 80
C/W ITEMS 11, 12, 15, 16, Z90A
END SHIELD D70-Z 80
C/W ITEMS 11, 12, 15, 16, Z90A
END SHIELD A10/20 Z 80
C/W ITEMS 15, 16, Z90A
END SHIELD A30/40 Z 80
C/W ITEMS 15, 16, Z90A
END SHIELD A50 Z 80
C/W ITEMS 15, 16, Z90A
GRV.BALL BRG 6205 2Z
RETAINING RING 52X2
FEDST
ROTOR ZBA 80B 2 IKO
90 A-2
ROTOR ZBA 80B 4 IKO
90 A-4
ROTOR ZBA 80B 6 IKO
90 A-6, 8, 4/2, 8/2,
8/4, 12/2, 12/4
STATOR ZNA 90A 2
STATOR ZNA 90A 4
STATOR ZNA 90A 6
STATOR ZNA 90A 8
STATOR ZNA 90A 8/2
STATOR ZNA 90A12/2
THREADED PLUG PG16 D
LOCK WASHER S 6
HEX.SOCK.SCR M 6 X 20
10.9 A2F
TERMINAL PLATE, CPL.
C/W ITEMS 28, 34, 35, Z90A
STATOR CONN.ACCESS.Z 63 Z90A
LOCK WASHER S 5
WASHER A 5,3X 10 X1
140HV A2F
CH.HD.SCR M 5 X 10
4.8 A2F
BRAKE CONTROL UNIT GE3A B007, B020
BRAKE CONTROL UNIT GP3A B007, B020
BRAKE CONTROL UNIT GE1A B007, B020
BRAKE CONTROL UNIT GP1A B007, B020
BRAKE CONTROL UNIT GS
B007, B020
CH.HD.SCR M 4 X 16
4.8 A2F
LOCK WASHER S 5
CH.HD.SCR M 5 X 12
4.8 A2F
SEAL Z 80
Z90A
TERMINAL BOX COVER Z 80 C/W ITEMS 36, 38, 39, Z90A
WASHER A 5,3X 10 X1
140HV A2F
CHEESEHD SCREW 5X 40
4.8 A2F
GRV.BALL BRG 6204 2Z
BRG SEAL.RING 6204ZIV
SHF.RING 40X 46,5X0,5
END SHIELD BS -ZB 80
Z90A, B007
END SHIELD BS -ZB 80
Z90A, B020
LOCK WASHER S 5
HEX.SOCK.SCR M 5 X 20
10.9 A2F
FRICTION PLATE B007
FRICTION PLATE B020
COLLAR.PIN B007-COATED
COLLAR.PIN B020-BESCH.
KEY A 5X 5X 18
C 45 K
ENGAGING DOG B007 LARGE
ENGAGING DOG B020 SMALL
RETAINING RING 17X1
FEDST
BRAKE DISC FB1121
B007
BRAKE DISC FB1121
B020

DIN 7603
DIN 908
DIN 908

DIN- 625
DIN 472

DIN 912

DIN 125
DIN 84

DIN

84

DIN

84

DIN 125
DIN 84
DIN- 625

DIN 912

DIN 6885

DIN 471

22287303.tbl

ZBA 90 A motor - with B007 or B020 brake


Direct input

Item no.
54
54
57
57
58
58
59
59
59
59
60
60
61
61
62
62
63
66
67
68
69
71
71
71
72

Part no.
26010684
26020684
26010584
26020584
26011284
26021284
26011084
26011184
26021084
26021184
26015084
26025084
15056399
15056499
15088499
15088599
21871584
34251499
21871084
34050599
31921899
26087084
26089784
26089884
31809299

Quantity
1
1
1
1
3
3
Max.6
Max.6
Max.6
Max.6
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
2

Designation
ARMATURE DSC B007
ARMATURE DSC B020
STOP PLATE
B007
STOP PLATE
B020
DISTANCE SPRING
DISTANCE SPRING
BRAKE SPRING
WHITE
BRAKE SPRING
RED
BRAKE SPRING
WHITE
BRAKE SPRING
RED
MAGNET BODY B007 180V
MAGNET BODY B020 180V
HEXAG. NUT M 5
HEXAGON NUT M 6
SHAFT SEAL.DS 16X 22X 7
SHAFT SEAL.DS 16X 30X 7
FAN WHEEL, LIGHT Z 80
CIRCLIP
14 X 1
FAN COVER ZB 80 LONG
WASHER A 5,3X 10 X1
HEX.SOCK.SCR M 5 X 30
RELAIS,STROM SE I<= 10A
RELAY VOLTAGE VE
VARISTOR INSULATED
SLO.CHE.HE. SCREW M4X30

Material

Standard

8
8

DIN 985
DIN 985
DIN- 3760
DIN- 3760

ZBA
ZBA

B007
B020
B007-Z80
B020-Z80
Z90A

A2F
A2F

FEDST

DIN 471

140HV A2F
10.9 A2F

DIN 125
DIN 912

4.8 A2F

DIN

Z90A

B007, B020
B007, B020
B007, B020
84
22287303.tbl

Item no.

Part no.

Quantity

Designation

Material

Standard

C 45 K

DIN 6885

OPTION
IP55 ENCLOSURE
SEAL. TAPE BOO7
SEAL. TAPE B020

47
47

26013084
26023084

1
1

ZBA
ZBA

55
55
56
56

26011884
26021884
26011484
26021484

1
1
1
1

ARMATURE DSC G-BLE/B007


ARMATURE DSC G-BLE/B020
DAMPING DISC
B007
DAMPING DISC
B020

ZBA
ZBA
ZBA
ZBA

64
65

35409899
21871784

1
1

HEAVY FAN
KEY A 5X 5X 22
FAN WHEEL, HEAVY Z 80

Z90A

FOR REDUCED SOUND DESIGN

22287306.tbl

ZBA 90 A motor - with B007 or B020 brake


Direct input

2 3

13

15 16

11 12

19

14

48
40 41 42
21

22

23

43

50 51 52 53

47

24 25

29 30 31

28
44 46
36

32 33

49

37 38 39

34 35

32 71 72
63
54

55

57

56

58 59

60

66

67

68 69

61 62

64

65

42019944.eps

ZNA 90 A motor - without brake


Direct input

13

2 3

15 16

11 12

19

14

44 46
21

22

23 24

40

42

63

66

67

68 69

43

25
45

28

29

30 31

34 35
64

36

37

65

38 39

41892244.eps

ZNA 90 A motor - without brake


Direct input

Item no.

Part no.

Quantity

1
2
3
11

00000000
36646499
34250399
36710199

1
1
1
1

11
12

33988899
15087499

2
1

12
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
14
14
14
15
16
19
19
19

31340399
21861684
21861984
21862284
21862584
21862884
21863184
21863484
21861084
21861384
21863784
15073599
34265199
21832384
21832584
21832784

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

21
21
21
21
21
21
22
23
24
25
28
29
30
31
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
42
43
44
46
63
66
67
68
69

22100184
22100284
22100384
22100484
22100684
22100884
00723898
00465598
32142099
05492284
20892084
00465498
34050599
31814399
00465498
31819799
21880284
21880084
34050599
31905299
15073499
34273244
21866684
00465498
31921699
21871584
34251499
21870584
34050599
31921899

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
4
4

Designation
PINION
BEARING SEAL 25X42X7
RETAINING RING 25X2
O RING 8 X 2 B

Material

Standard

FEDST !L
NB 70

DIN 3760
DIN 471
DIN 3770

FOR PARTS SEE PAGE 3

D/W10, D/W20, D/W30


D/W40, D/W50
SEALING RING A16 X20 X1,5 D/W60, A70, D/W70, W80, A80 CU
PLUG SCREW M10X1
D/W10, D/W20, D/W30
8.8
D/W40, D/W50
SCREW PLUG M16X1,5
D/W60, A70, D/W70, W80, A80 4.6
END SHIELD D10-Z 80
C/W ITEMS 11, 12, 15, 16, Z90A
END SHIELD D20-Z 80
C/W ITEMS 11, 12, 15, 16, Z90A
END SHIELD D30-Z 80
C/W ITEMS 11, 12, 15, 16, Z90A
END SHIELD D40-Z 80
C/W ITEMS 11, 12, 15, 16, Z90A
END SHIELD D50-Z 80
C/W ITEMS 11, 12, 15, 16, Z90A
END SHIELD D60-Z 80
C/W ITEMS 11, 12, 15, 16, Z90A
END SHIELD D70-Z 80
C/W ITEMS 11, 12, 15, 16, Z90A
END SHIELD A10/20 Z 80
C/W ITEMS 15, 16, Z90A
END SHIELD A30/40 Z 80
C/W ITEMS 15, 16, Z90A
END SHIELD A50 Z 80
C/W ITEMS 15, 16, Z90A
GRV.BALL BRG 6205 2Z
RETAINING RING 52X2
FEDST
ROTOR ZNA 80B 2 IKO
90 A-2
ROTOR ZNA 80B 4 IKO
90 A-4
ROTOR ZNA 80B 6 IKO
90 A-6, 8, 4/2, 8/2, 8/4,
12/2, 12/4
STATOR ZNA 90A 2
STATOR ZNA 90A 4
STATOR ZNA 90A 6
STATOR ZNA 90A 8
STATOR ZNA 90A 8/2
STATOR ZNA 90A12/2
THREADED PLUG PG16 D
LOCK WASHER S 6
HEX.SOCK.SCR M 6 X 20
10.9 A2F
TERMINAL PLATE, CPL.
C/W ITEMS 28, 34, 35, Z90A
STATOR CONN.ACCESS.Z 63 Z90A
LOCK WASHER S 5
WASHER A 5,3X 10 X1
140HV A2F
CH.HD.SCR M 5 X 10
4.8 A2F
LOCK WASHER S 5
CH.HD.SCR M 5 X 12
4.8 A2F
SEAL Z 80
Z90A
TERMINAL BOX COVER Z 80 C/W ITEMS 36, 38, 39, Z90A
WASHER A 5,3X 10 X1
140HV A2F
CHEESEHD SCREW 5X 40
4.8 A2F
GRV.BALL BRG 6204 2Z
SHF.RING 40X 46,5X0,5
END SHIELD BS -ZNA 80
Z90A
LOCK WASHER S 5
HEX.SOCK.SCR M 5 X 20
10.9 A2F
FAN WHEEL, LIGHT Z 80
Z90A
CIRCLIP
14 X 1
FEDST
FAN COVER ZN 80 SHRT
Z90A
WASHER A 5,3X 10 X1
HEX.SOCK.SCR M 5 X 30
10.9 A2F

DIN 7603
DIN 908
DIN 908

DIN- 625
DIN 472

DIN 912

DIN 125
DIN 84
DIN

84

DIN 125
DIN 84
DIN- 625

DIN 912
DIN 471

DIN 912
22287304.tbl

Item no.

Part no.

Quantity

Designation

Material

Standard

OPTION

43
45

21866684
36696299

1
1

IP55 ENCLOSURE
END SHIELD BS -ZNA 80
SEAL. RING A 18X 32X 7

64
65

35409899
21871784

1
1

HEAVY FAN
KEY A 5X 5X 22
FAN WHEEL, HEAVY Z 80

DIN- 3760

C 45 K

DIN 6885

Z90A
22287307.tbl

ZBA 90 A motor - with B007 or B020 brake


Coupling connection

10

17

16

15

13

18

19

6
48
43

40 41 42
21

22

23

50 51 52 53

47

24 25

29 30 31

28
44 46
36

32 33

49

37 38 39

34 35

32 71 72
63

54

55

10

57

56

58 59

60

66

67

68 69

61 62

63

65

42020044.eps

ZBA 90 A motor - with B007 or B020 brake


Coupling connection

Item no.

Designation

Material

Standard

3
6

34251999
30021944

Part no.

Quantity
1
4

RETAINING RING 19X1,2


LOCK.SCR M 8X25 VB.RIPP

FEDST

DIN 471

8
8
8
8
8

71512244
71522244
71532244
71542244
71552244

1
1
1
1
1

INTERM.FL. MOT 140.2


INTERM.FL. D06 160.2
INTERM.FL. D08 200.2
INTERM.FLANGE 250.2
INTERM. FLANGE 315.2

10
10
10
10
10
10
13
15
16
17
18
19
19
19

30021944
30023144
30023044
30023144
30024144
34201044
21865284
15073599
34265199
34250399
35427199
21837184
21837384
21837584

4
4
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

LOCK.SCR M 8X25 VB.RIPP


LOCK.SCR M10X35 VB.RIPP
LOCK.SCR M10X30 VB.RIPP
LOCK.SCR M10X35 VB.RIPP
LOCK.SCR M12X35 VB.RIPP
LOCK.SCR M16X40 DURLOK
END SHIELD B14-Z 80
GRV.BALL BRG 6205 2Z
RETAINING RING 52X2
RETAINING RING 25X2
KEY A 8X 7X 20
ROTOR ZBA 80B 2 COUPL
ROTOR ZBA 80B 4 COUPL
ROTOR ZBA 80B 6 COUPL

21
21
21
21
21
21
22
23
24
25
28
29
30
31
32
32
32
32
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
43
44
46
48
48
49
49
50
51
51
52
53
53

22100184
22100284
22100384
22100484
22100684
22100884
00723898
00465598
32142099
05492284
20892084
00465498
34050599
31814399
26089084
26089184
26089284
26089384
26089484
31816699
00465498
31819799
21880284
21880084
34050599
31905299
15073499
34273544
34273244
21866284
21866384
00465498
31921699
26010784
26020784
26020984
26010984
35424299
26011684
26021584
34251799
26012684
26022684

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1

STATOR ZNA 90A 2


STATOR ZNA 90A 4
STATOR ZNA 90A 6
STATOR ZNA 90A 8
STATOR ZNA 90A 8/2
STATOR ZNA 90A12/2
THREADED PLUG PG16 D
LOCK WASHER S 6
HEX.SOCK.SCR M 6 X 20
TERMINAL PLATE, CPL.
STATOR CONN.ACCESS.Z 63
LOCK WASHER S 5
WASHER A 5,3X 10 X1
CH.HD.SCR M 5 X 10
BRAKE CONTROL UNIT GE3A
BRAKE CONTROL UNIT GP3A
BRAKE CONTROL UNIT GE1A
BRAKE CONTROL UNIT GP1A
BRAKE CONTROL UNIT GS
CH.HD.SCR M 4 X 16
LOCK WASHER S 5
CH.HD.SCR M 5 X 12
SEAL Z 80
TERMINAL BOX COVER Z 80
WASHER A 5,3X 10 X1
CHEESEHD SCREW 5X 40
GRV.BALL BRG 6204 2Z
BRG SEAL.RING 6204ZIV
SHF.RING 40X 46,5X0,5
END SHIELD BS -ZB 80
END SHIELD BS -ZB 80
LOCK WASHER S 5
HEX.SOCK.SCR M 5 X 20
FRICTION PLATE B007
FRICTION PLATE B020
COLLAR.PIN B020-BESCH.
COLLAR.PIN B007-COATED
KEY A 5X 5X 18
ENGAGING DOG B007 LARGE
ENGAGING DOG B020 SMALL
RETAINING RING 17X1
BRAKE DISC FB1121
BRAKE DISC FB1121

INTERM.FL. 140.2
INTERM.FL. 160.2 - A30, A40, D/W30
INTERM.FL. 200.2
INTERM.FL. 250.2
INTERM.FL. 315.2
A10, A20, D/W10, D/W20
A30, A40, D/W30
D/W40
A50, A60, A70, D/W50, D/W60
A80, A90, D/W70, D80,
D90, W80, W90, W100
INTERM.FL. 140.2
INTERM.FL. 160.2 - A30, A40
INTERM.FL. 160.2 - D/W30
INTERM.FL. 200.2
INTERM.FL. 250.2
INTERM.FL. 315.2
C/W ITEMS 15, 16, Z90A
FEDST
FEDST !L
C 45 K

DIN- 625
DIN 472
DIN 471
DIN 6885

10.9 A2F

DIN 912

140HV A2F
4.8 A2F

DIN 125
DIN 84

4.8 A2F

DIN

84

4.8 A2F

DIN

84

140HV A2F
4.8 A2F

DIN 125
DIN 84
DIN- 625

FEDST A2F
10.9 A2F

N01081399
DIN 912

C 45 K

DIN 6885

FEDST

DIN 471

Z90A, A-2
Z90A, A-4
90 A-6, 8, 4/2, 8/2
8/4, 12/2, 12/4

C/W ITEMS 28, 34, 35, Z90A


Z90A

B007, B020
B007, B020
B007, B020
B007, B020
B007, B020

Z90A
C/W ITEMS 36, 38, 39, Z90A

Z90A, B007
Z90A, B020

B007
B020

22287301.tbl

11

ZBA 90 A motor - with B007 or B020 brake


Coupling connection

Item no.
54
54
57
57
58
58
59
59
59
59
60
60
61
61
62
62
63
66
67
67
68
69
71
71
71
72

Part no.
26010684
26020684
26020584
26010584
26011284
26021284
26011084
26011184
26021084
26021184
26015084
26025084
15056399
15056499
15088499
15088599
21871584
34251499
21871084
21871884
00465598
31921899
26089684
26089784
26089884
31809299

Quantity
1
1
1
1
3
3
Max.6
Max.6
Max.6
Max.6
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
2

Designation
ARMATURE DSC B007
ARMATURE DSC B020
STOP PLATE
B020
STOP PLATE
B007
DISTANCE SPRING
DISTANCE SPRING
BRAKE SPRING
WHITE
BRAKE SPRING
RED
BRAKE SPRING
WHITE
BRAKE SPRING
RED
MAGNET BODY B007 180V
MAGNET BODY B020 180V
HEXAG. NUT M 5
HEXAGON NUT M 6
SHAFT SEAL.DS 16X 22X 7
SHAFT SEAL.DS 16X 30X 7
FAN WHEEL, LIGHT Z 80
CIRCLIP
14 X 1
FAN COVER ZB 80 LONG
FAN WHEEL HBL
LOCK WASHER S 6
HEX.SOCK.SCR M 5 X 30
RELAY CURRENT SE I<=50A
RELAY VOLTAGE VE
VARISTOR INSULATED
SLO.CHE.HE. SCREW M4X30

Material

Standard

8
8

DIN 985
DIN 985
DIN- 3760
DIN- 3760

ZBA
ZBA

B007
B020
B007
B020
Z90A

A2F
A2F

FEDST

DIN 471

10.9 A2F

DIN 912

4.8 A2F

DIN

Z90A
B007, B020, Z90A

B007, B020
B007, B020
B007, B020
84
22287301.tbl

Item no.

Part no.

Quantity

Designation

Material

Standard

C 45 K

DIN 6885
21871784

OPTION

47
47

26013084
26023084

1
1

IP55 ENCLOSURE
SEAL. TAPE BOO7
SEAL. TAPE B020

55
55
56
56

26011884
26021884
26011484
26021484

1
1
1
1

FOR REDUCED SOUND DESIGN


ARMATURE DSC G-BLE/B007 ZBA
ARMATURE DSC G-BLE/B020 ZBA
DAMPING DISC
B007
ZBA
DAMPING DISC
B020
ZBA

64
65

35409899
21871784

1
1

HEAVY FAN
KEY A 5X 5X 22
FAN WHEEL, HEAVY Z 80

ZBA
ZBA

Z90A

22287308.tbl

12

ZBA 90 A motor - with B007 or B020 brake


Coupling connection

10

17

16

15

13

18

19

6
48
43

40 41 42
21

22

23

50 51 52 53

47

24 25

29 30 31

28
44 46
36

32 33

49

37 38 39

34 35

32 71 72
63

54

55

57

56

58 59

60

66

67

68 69

61 62

63

65

42020044.eps

13

ZNA 90 A motor - without brake


Coupling connection

10

17

13

15 16

6
21

19

18

44 46
22

23 24

40

63

66

67

68 69

43

42

25
28

29

30 31

45

34 35
64

36

14

37

65

38 39

41892444.eps

ZNA 90 A motor - without brake


Coupling connection

Item no.

Designation

Material

Standard

3
6

34251999
30021944

Part no.

Quantity
1
4

RETAINING RING 19X1,2


LOCK.SCR M 8X25 VB.RIPP

FEDST

DIN 471

8
8
8
8
8

71512244
71522244
71532244
71542244
71552244

1
1
1
1
1

INTERM.FL. MOT 140.2


INTERM.FL. D06 160.2
INTERM.FL. D08 200.2
INTERM.FLANGE 250.2
INTERM. FLANGE 315.2

10
10
10
10
10
10
13
15
16
17
18
19
19
19

30021944
30023144
30023044
30023144
30024144
34201044
21865284
15073599
34265199
34250399
35425799
21837784
21837984
21838184

4
4
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

LOCK.SCR M 8X25 VB.RIPP


LOCK.SCR M10X35 VB.RIPP
LOCK.SCR M10X30 VB.RIPP
LOCK.SCR M10X35 VB.RIPP
LOCK.SCR M12X35 VB.RIPP
LOCK.SCR M16X40 DURLOK
END SHIELD B14-Z 80
GRV.BALL BRG 6205 2Z
RETAINING RING 52X2
RETAINING RING 25X2
KEY
B 6X 6X 20
ROTOR ZNA 80B 2 KUPP
ROTOR ZNA 80B 4 COUPL
ROTOR ZNA 80B 6 KUPP

21
21
21
21
21
21
22
23
24
25
28
29
30
31
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
42
43
44
46
63
66
67
68
69

22100184
22100284
22100384
22100484
22100684
22100884
00723898
00465598
32142099
05492284
20892084
00465498
34050599
31814399
00465498
31819799
21880284
21880084
34050599
31905299
15073499
34273244
21866684
00465498
31921699
21871584
34251499
21870584
34050599
31921899

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
4
4

STATOR ZNA 90A 2


STATOR ZNA 90A 4
STATOR ZNA 90A 6
STATOR ZNA 90A 8
STATOR ZNA 90A 8/2
STATOR ZNA 90A12/2
THREADED PLUG PG16 D
LOCK WASHER S 6
HEX.SOCK.SCR M 6 X 20
TERMINAL PLATE, CPL.
STATOR CONN.ACCESS.Z 63
LOCK WASHER S 5
WASHER A 5,3X 10 X1
CH.HD.SCR M 5 X 10
LOCK WASHER S 5
CH.HD.SCR M 5 X 12
SEAL Z 80
TERMINAL BOX COVER Z 80
WASHER A 5,3X 10 X1
CHEESEHD SCREW 5X 40
GRV.BALL BRG 6204 2Z
SHF.RING 40X 46,5X0,5
END SHIELD BS -ZNA 80
LOCK WASHER S 5
HEX.SOCK.SCR M 5 X 20
FAN WHEEL, LIGHT Z 80
CIRCLIP
14 X 1
FAN COVER ZN 80 SHRT
WASHER A 5,3X 10 X1
HEX.SOCK.SCR M 5 X 30

INTERM.FL. 140.2
INTERM.FL. 160.2 - A30, A40, D/W30
INTERM.FL. 200.2
INTERM.FL. 250.2
INTERM.FL. 315.2
A10, A20, D/W10, D/W20
A30, A40, D/W30
D/W40
A50, A60, A70, D/W50, D/W60
A80, A90, D/W70, D80,
D90, W80, W90, W100
INTERM.FL. 140.2
INTERM.FL. 160.2 - A30, A40
INTERM.FL. 160.2 - D/W30
INTERM.FL. 200.2
INTERM.FL. 250.2
INTERM.FL. 315.2
C/W ITEMS 15, 16), Z90A
FEDST
FEDST !L
C 45 K

DIN- 625
DIN 472
DIN 471
DIN 6885

10.9 A2F

DIN 912

140HV A2F
4.8 A2F

DIN 125
DIN 84

4.8 A2F

DIN

140HV A2F
4.8 A2F

DIN 125
DIN 84
DIN- 625

10.9 A2F

DIN 912

FEDST

DIN 471

140HV A2F
10.9 A2F

DIN 125
DIN 912

90 A-2,
90 A-4
A-6, 8, 4/2, 8/2, 8/4,
12/2, 12/4

C/W ITEMS 28, 34, 35), Z90A


Z90A

84

Z90A
C/W ITEMS 36, 38, 39), Z90A

Z90A

Z90A
Z90A

22287302.tbl

Item no.

Part no.

Quantity

Designation

Material

Standard

OPTION

43
45

21866684
36696299

1
1

IP55 ENCLOSURE
END SHIELD BS -ZNA 80
SEAL. RING A 18X 32X 7

64
65

35409899
21871784

1
1

HEAVY FAN
KEY A 5X 5X 22
FAN WHEEL, HEAVY Z 80

DIN- 3760

C 45 K

DIN 6885

Z90A
22287309.tbl

15

Manual brake release


Brake function and wear monitoring

Manual brake release for B007 or B020 brake

3 4 5

10

24

11
12

7 8 13 14 15 16

41891944.eps

Brake function and wear monitoring for B007 or B020 brake


1

21
18
19

22

17 20
23

16

41892044.eps

Manual brake release for B007 or B020 brake


Brake function and wear monitoring for B007 or B020 brake

Item no.

Part no.

Quantity

26070084

26070084

26070184

26011884

26070784

26070784

26070784

26070784

26070884

26070884

26071184

26071184

26071284

26021884

26071884

26071884

26071884

26071884

26071984

26071984

Designation

Material

Standard

ARMATURE DISC REWORKING FOR ZBA B007


ARMATURE DSC REWORK
WEAR MONITORING FOR ZBA
ARMATURE DSC REWORK
FUNCTION MONITORING FOR ZBA
ARMATURE DSC REWORK
WEAR MONITORING AND
FUNCTION MONITORING FOR ZBA
ARMATURE DISC REWORKING FOR ZBA
REDUCED SOUND DESIGN B007
ARMATURE DSC G-BLE/B007
MANUAL BRAKE RELEASE FOR ZBA
ARMATURE DSC REWORK
WEAR MONITORING FOR ZBA
ARMATURE DSC REWORK
FUNCTION MONITORING FOR ZBA
ARMATURE DSC REWORK
MAN. BRAKE REL. AND WEAR MONITORING
ARMATURE DSC REWORK
MAN. BRAKE REL. AND FUNCT. MONITORING
ARMATURE DSC REWORK
WEAR MONITORING AND
FUNCTION MONITORING FOR ZBA
ARMATURE DSC REWORK
MAN. BRAKE REL. AND WEAR MONITORING
FUNCTION MONITORING FOR ZBA

ZBA
ZBA

ARMATURE DISC REWORKING FOR ZBA B020


ARMATURE DSC REWORK
WEAR MONITORING FOR ZBA
ARMATURE DSC REWORK
FUNCTION MONITORING FOR ZBA
ARMATURE DSC REWORK
WEAR MONITORING AND
FUNCTION MONITORING FOR ZBA
ARMATURE DISC REWORKING FOR ZBA
REDUCED SOUND DESIGN B020
ARMATURE DSC G-BLE/B020
MANUAL BRAKE RELEASE FOR ZBA
ARMATURE DSC REWORK
WEAR MONITORING FOR ZBA
ARMATURE DSC REWORK
FUNCTION MONITORING FOR ZBA
ARMATURE DSC REWORK
MAN. BRAKE REL. AND WEAR MONITORING
ARMATURE DSC REWORK
MAN. BRAKE REL. AND FUNCT. MONITORING
ARMATURE DSC REWORK
WEAR MONITORING AND
FUNCTION MONITORING FOR ZBA
ARMATURE DSC REWORK
MAN. BRAKE REL. AND WEAR MONITORING
FUNCTION MONITORING FOR ZBA

ZBA
ZBA

22287305.tbl

17

Manual brake release for B007 or B020 brake


Brake function and wear monitoring for B007 or B020 brake

Item no.

Part no.

Quantity

26011484

26070984

26070984

26070984

26070984

26071084

26071084

26021484

26072084

26072084

26072084

26072084

26072184

26072184

Designation

Material

Standard

DAMPING DISC REWORKING FOR ZBA


REDUCED SOUND DESIGN B007
DAMPING DISC
B007
MANUAL BRAKE RELEASE FOR ZBA
DAMPING SECT. REWORK
WEAR MONITORING FOR ZBA
DAMPING SECT. REWORK
FUNCTION MONITORING FOR ZBA
DAMPING SECT. REWORK
MAN. BRAKE REL. AND WEAR MONITOR
DAMPING SECT. REWORK
MAN. BRAKE REL. AND FUNCT. MONITO
DAMPING SECT. REWORK
WEAR MONITORING AND
FUNCTION MONITORING FOR ZBA
DAMPING SECT. REWORK
MAN. BRAKE REL. AND WEAR MONITOR
FUNCTION MONITORING FOR ZBA
DAMPING DISC REWORKING FOR ZBA
REDUCED SOUND DESIGN B020
DAMPING DISC
B020
MANUAL BRAKE RELEASE FOR ZBA
DAMPING SECT. REWORK
WEAR MONITORING FOR ZBA
DAMPING SECT. REWORK
FUNCTION MONITORING FOR ZBA
DAMPING SECT. REWORK
MAN. BRAKE REL. AND WEAR MONITOR
DAMPING SECT. REWORK
MAN. BRAKE REL. AND FUNCT. MONITO
DAMPING SECT. REWORK
WEAR MONITORING AND
FUNCTION MONITORING FOR ZBA
DAMPING SECT. REWORK
MAN. BRAKE REL. AND WEAR MONITOR
FUNCTION MONITORING FOR ZBA
22287305.tbl

18

Manual brake release


Brake function and wear monitoring

Manual brake release for B007 or B020 brake

3 4 5

10

24

11
12

7 8 13 14 15 16

41891944.eps

Brake function and wear monitoring for B007 or B020 brake


1

21
18
19

22

17 20
23

41892044.eps

19

Manual brake release for B007 or B020 brake


Brake function and wear monitoring for B007 or B020 brake

Item no.

Part no.

Quantity

3
3
4
4
5
5

26010584
26020584
33249799
15069099
15134599
15134699

1
1
2
2
2
2

26018184

26018284

26018284

26018384

26018384

26018484

26018584

26028184

26028284

26028284

26028384

26028384

26028484

26028584

7
7
8
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
14
15
15

26013184
26023184
15099699
15099799
26017584
26017684
26017784
13985384
26013884
26013684
26023684
26013784
26023484
35046499
35046699

2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2

Designation

Material

Standard

STOP PLATE
B007
STOP PLATE
B020
HEXAGON NUT M 4
HEXAGON NUT M 5
THR. PIN M 4 X 55
THR. PIN M 5 X 60

8.8 A2F
8.8 A2F

DIN 835
DIN 835

ST140HVA2F
ST140HVA2F

DIN 9021
DIN 9021

MAGNET BODY REWORK B007


MAGNET BOD.RW.B007 180V
MANUAL BRAKE RELEASE
MAGNET BOD.RW.B020 180V
WEAR MONITORING
MAGNET BOD.RW.B020 180V
FUNCTION MONITORING
MAGNET BOD.RW.B007 180V
MAN. BRAKE REL. AND WEAR MONITORING
MAGNET BOD.RW.B007 180V
MAN. BRAKE REL. AND FUNCT. MONITORING
MAGNET BOD.RW.B007 180V
WEAR MONITORING AND
FUNCTION MONITORING
MAGNET BOD.RW.B007 180V
MAN. BRAKE REL. AND WEAR MONITORING
FUNCTION MONITORING
MAGNET BODY REWORK B020
MAGNET BOD.RW.B020 180V
MANUAL BRAKE RELEASE
MAGNET BOD.RW.B020 180V
WEAR MONITORING
MAGNET BOD.RW.B020 180V
FUNCTION MONITORING
MAGNET BOD.RW.B020 180V
MAN. BRAKE REL. AND WEAR MONITORING
MAGNET BOD.RW.B020 180V
MAN. BRAKE REL. AND FUNCT. MONITORING
MAGNET BOD.RW.B020 180V
WEAR MONITORING AND
FUNCTION MONITORING
MAGNET BOD.RW.B020 180V
MAN. BRAKE REL. AND WEAR MONITORING
FUNCTION MONITORING
PULL PIN SEAL B007
PULL PIN SEAL B020
PIN, GROOVED 4X16
B007
PIN, GROOVED 5X26
B020
BRAKE REL.LEVER HBLA
B020, Z90A
BRAKE REL.LEVER HBLA
B020, Z90A
BRAKE REL.LEVER HBLN
B007, B020
NUT
B007, B020
ADAPTER ZB 80-B007
Z90A, B007
RELEASE STIRRUP B007
RELEASE STIRRUP B020
TEN.SPR.0,75X6,35X 9,6
TEN.SPR. 0,8 X 8,4X 13,8
WASHER 4,3X 12 X1
B007
WASHER 5,3X 15 X1,2
B020

22287305.tbl

20

Manual brake release


Brake function and wear monitoring

Manual brake release for B007 or B020 brake

3 4 5

10

24

11
12

7 8 13 14 15 16

41891944.eps

Brake function and wear monitoring for B007 or B020 brake


1

21
18
19

22

17 20
23

41892044.eps

21

Manual brake release


Brake function and wear monitoring

Manual brake release for B007 or B020 brake

3 4 5

10

24

11
12

7 8 13 14 15 16

41891944.eps

Brake function and wear monitoring for B007 or B020 brake


1

21
18
19

22

17 20
23

22

41892044.eps

Manual brake release for B007 or B020 brake


Brake function and wear monitoring for B007 or B020 brake

Item no.

Part no.

Quantity

16
16
17
18
19
20

33464999
15056399
26013184
31953499
33249799
26017084

2
2
1
1
1
1

20

26037184

21
22

34065199
26017384

1
1

23
24

34276844
21871884

1
1

Designation

Material

Standard

HEXAG. NUT M 4
B007
HEXAG. NUT M 5
B020
PULL PIN SEAL B007
CHEESEHD. SCREW M4X10
HEXAGON NUT M 4
THR. PIN MICROS. FK/NUE
FOR MIKROS. V4NSE B007
THR. PIN MICROS. FK/NUE
FOR MIKROS. V4NSE B020
WASHER B 4,3X 9 X0,8
MICROSWITCH, V4NSE
FUNCTION MONITORING FOR ZBA
WEAR MONITORING FOR ZBA
PLUG E 10 - 6 RD
FAN WHEEL HBL
ZBA 90A

8
8

DIN 985
DIN 985

A2F
A2F

10.9

DIN 912

140HV A2F

DIN 125

ZB 80

21871884
22287305.tbl

23

Reproduction in whole or in part only with prior consent of Mannesmann Dematic AG, D-58286 Wetter

Subject to alterations

Mannesmann Dematic AG

Printed in Germany MBR/1198/2T

P.O. Box 67, D-58286 Wetter


Telephone (+49 2335) 92-0, Telefax (+49 2335) 927676
Internet http://www.dematic.com