Beruflich Dokumente
[…] A, title IV, 413(a), Nov. 30, 1993, 107 Stat. 1642; Pub. L. 103337, div. A, title V, 552(a), title
XVI, 1662(a)(4), Oct. 5, 1994, 108 Stat. 2772, 2988; Pub. L. 105261, div. A, title IV, 407(a), title
X, 1069(a)(2), Oct. 17, 1998, 112 Stat. 1996, 2135; Pub. L. 106398, 1 [[div. A], title IV,
421(a)], Oct. 30, 2000, 114 Stat. 1654, 1654A95; Pub. L. 107107, div. A, title IV, 403, Dec. 28,
2001, 115 Stat. 1069; Pub. L. 108375, div. A, title IV, 416(f), Oct. 28, 2004, 118 Stat. 1868; Pub.
L. 110181, div. A, title IV, 406, Jan. 28, 2008, 122 Stat. 89.)
HISTORICAL AND REVISION NOTES
Revised section
517
AMENDMENTS
2008Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 110181 substituted "1.25 percent" for "1 percent".
2004Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 108375 substituted "as authorized under section 115(a)(1)(B) or 115(b) of this
title, or excluded from counting for active duty end strengths under section 115(i) of this title." for "(other than
for training) in connection with organizing, administering, recruiting, instructing, or training the reserve
component of an armed force."
2001Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 107107 substituted "2.5 percent" for "2 percent (or, in the case of the Army,
2.5 percent)".
2000Subsec. (c). Pub.