Beruflich Dokumente
[…] September 30, 1987."
Pub. L. 100180, div. A, title VII, 726(b), Dec. 4, 1987, 101 Stat. 1117, provided that: "Paragraph (15) of
section 1079(a) of such title, as added by subsection (a), shall apply with respect to costs incurred for home
monitoring equipment after the date of the enactment of this Act [Dec. 4, 1987]."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1986 AMENDMENT
Pub. L. 99661, div. A, title VI, 652(e)(4), Nov. 14, 1986, 100 Stat. 3890, provided that: "The amendment
made by subsection (d) [amending this section] shall apply only with respect to care furnished under section
1079 of title 10, United States Code, on or after the date of the enactment of this Act [Nov. 14, 1986]."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1984 AMENDMENT
Pub. L. 98525, title VI, 632(a)(3), Oct. 19, 1984, 98 Stat. 2543, provided that: "The amendments made by
this subsection [amending this section and section 1086 of this title] shall apply only to health care furnished
after September 30, 1984."
Amendment by section 1401(e)(4) of Pub. L. 98525 effective Oct. 1, 1985, see section 1404 of Pub. L.
98525, set out as an Effective Date note under section 520b of this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1983 AMENDMENT
Pub.