Beruflich Dokumente
[…] A, title VI, 651(b), Sept. 29, 1988, 102 Stat. 1990, effective Sept. 29, 1988,
or 30 days after the Secretary of Defense first makes available a conversion health policy (as defined in
section 1076(f) of title 10), whichever is later.
Oct. 30, 1984, 98 Stat. 2869; Pub. L. 10512, 9(h), Apr. 30, 1997, 111 Stat. 27; Pub. L. 10665,
div. A, title VII, 725, title X, 1066(a)(7), Oct. 5, 1999, 113 Stat. 698, 770; Pub. L. 107296, title
XVII, 1704(b)(1), Nov. 25, 2002, 116 Stat. 2314; Pub. L. 111383, div. A, title VII, 711, Jan. 7,
2011, 124 Stat. 4246.)
HISTORICAL AND REVISION NOTES
Revised section
1073
The words "armed forces under his jurisdiction" are substituted for the words "Army, Navy, Air Force, and
Marine Corps and for the Coast Guard when it is operating as a service in the Navy" to reflect section 101(4)
of this title.