Beruflich Dokumente
[…] and family therapists provided under section 1079 or 1086 of title 10, United States Code, on or after the date
of the enactment of this Act [Nov. 5, 1990]."
Pub. L. 101510, div. A, title VII, 703(d), Nov. 5, 1990, 104 Stat. 1582, as amended by Pub. L. 10225,
title III, 316(a)(1), Apr. 6, 1991, 105 Stat. 87, provided that: "This section and the amendments made by this
section [amending this section] shall take effect on October 1, 1991, and shall apply with respect to mental
health services provided under section 1079 or 1086 of title 10, United States Code, on or after that date."
Pub. L. 101510, div. A, title VII, 712(c), Nov. 5, 1990, 104 Stat. 1583, provided that: "The amendments
made by this section [amending this section and section 1086 of this title] shall apply with respect to health
care provided under sections 1079 and 1086 of title 10, United States Code, on or after April 1, 1991."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1989 AMENDMENT
Pub. L. 101189, div. A, title VII, 730(b), Nov. 29, 1989, 103 Stat. 1481, provided that: "The amendment
made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall apply to services provided on or after October 1, 1989."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1988 AMENDMENT
Pub. L. 100456, div. A, title VI, 646(c), Sept. 29, 1988, 102 Stat. 1990, provided that: "The amendments
made by subsections (a) and (b) [amending this section and section 1086 of this title] shall apply with respect