Beruflich Dokumente
[…] immediate surrounding property.
(2) No expenditure shall be made pursuant to this section unless the Secretary determines that such
expenditure is consistent with the purposes of this subchapter.
(Pub. L. 102350, 7, Aug. 26, 1992, 106 Stat. 936; Pub. L. 105277, div. A, 101(e) [title I, 143],
Oct. 21, 1998, 112 Stat. 2681231, 2681267.)
AMENDMENTS
1998Subsec. (b)(1). Pub. L. 105277 substituted "Marsh-Billings-Rockefeller" for "Marsh-Billings".
Pub. L. 106356, 1, Oct. 24, 2000, 114 Stat. 1391, provided that: "This Act [amending this section and
sections 410ww6 and 410ww8 of this title] may be cited as the 'Dayton Aviation Heritage Preservation
Amendments Act of 2000'."
SHORT TITLE
Pub. L. 102419, 1, Oct. 16, 1992, 106 Stat. 2141, provided that: "This Act [enacting this subchapter] may
be cited as the 'Dayton Aviation Heritage Preservation Act of 1992'."
PURPOSES
Pub. L. 102419, 2, Oct. 16, 1992, 106 Stat. 2141, provided that: "The purposes of this Act [this
subchapter] are
"(1) to establish a unit of the National Park System in Dayton, Ohio, consisting of certain lands and