Sie sind auf Seite 1von 54
[…] Respondent recognized that special 34 ‘SECOND AMENDED COMPLAINT evn, Carer 202 MANLY, STEWART &FINALDI {e100 YowRaroun Ave, Sire 800 Cw rane 10 W 12 13 4 15, 16 7 18 19 20 2 22 23 24 25 26 21 28 duty and relationship when she assured plaintiffs parents it would be safe for them to play at her house.”) 114. Given the knowing failure of Defendants MJJ PRODUCTIONS, MJJ ‘VENTURES and Does 6 through 50, inclusive, o protect Plaintiff as alleged herein, pursuant to C.C.P. § 340.1(b)(2), the statute of limitations applicable to Plaintiff's claims against Defendants MJJ PRODUCTIONS, MJJ VENTURES and Does 6 through 50, inclusive, is that provided in C.C.P. § 340.12), “within three years of the date the plaintiff discovers or reasonably should have discovered that psychological injury or illness occurring after the age of majority was caused by the sexual abuse.” DAMAGES 115. Asa direct and proximate result of Defendants’ failure to protect Plaintiff from MICHAEL JACKSON’ acts of childhood sexual abuse as alleged above, Plaintiff has suffered and will continue to suffer (a) severe mental and emotional distress including, but not limited to, severe