Sie sind auf Seite 1von 531

ILLUSTRATED SPARE PARTS LIST

FOR
LPTA 713 TC/32-AMBULANCE
(CHASSIS PORTION)
CATALOGUE NO. SPJ-074, EDN JULY 2004

Ta ta M
ot
ors Limit
ed
Mot
otors
Limited

Mumbai

Jamshedpur Pune Lucknow Thane

II

PRELIMINARY REMARKS
SL.
NO.

CHASSIS T YPE

427 052

A/12006/AMB/TELCO/2002-02/
293/05/OS-4A DATED 28.12.2001

Full forward control chassis, four


wheel drive, truck version, 3225 mm
wheel base (4x4)

LPTA 713 TC/32

6 BT 625 H.P. Engine


Low Mount and
Fixed Fan

293 Nos.

427 052

A/12006/AMB/TELCO/21/2002-03/
12/OS-4A DATED 07.02.2003

Full forward control chassis, four


wheel drive, truck version, 3225 mm
wheel base (4x4)

LPTA 713 TC/32

6 BT 125 H.P. Engine


Low Mount and
Fixed Fan

21 Nos.

S.O. NO.

CHASSIS DESIGNA
TION
DESIGNATION

SALESDESIGNA
TION
SALESDESIGNATION

APPER
TAINING
APPERT
ENGINE T YPE

NO. OF
VEHICLES

III

TABLE 01

AIR C
OMPRESSOR
COMPRESSOR

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 01

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

AIR C
OMPRESSOR
COMPRESSOR
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

AIR C
OMPRESSOR
COMPRESSOR

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

T06560

2786 1399 80 01

Screw. Hex Flange Head Cap

3900630

2786 1399 65 01

Nut. Hexagon Flange

3279043

2786 1399 88 01

Stud

3905371

2786 1399 77 01

Seal, Rectangular Ring

3906252

2786 1399 54 01

Gear, Accessory Drive

3924189

2786 1399 33 01

Brace, Air Compressor

3931840

2786 1399 80 02

Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap

3900631

2786 1399 91 01

Washer, Sealing

3918190

2786 1399 80 03

Screw, Banjo Connector

3918002

10

2786 0199 99 99

Hose, Flexible

3936663

For Air Comp.


2786 1399 01 02

11

2786 1399 01 02

Compressor, Air

3931896

10

2786 2199 99 07

Hose, Flexible

4093806

T06560

Old Version

For Air Comp.


2786 1399 99 14

11

2786 1399 99 14

Compressor, Air (Side Port)

4080670

T06560

New Version

TABLE 02

AIR C
OMPRESSOR (SC160)
COMPRESSOR

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 02

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

AIR C
OMPRESSOR (SC160)
COMPRESSOR
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

REP
AIR KIT FOR AIR C
OMPRESSOR SC 160
REPAIR
COMPRESSOR

8854 1301 25 16

Minor Repair Kit Consists of :

MSP1/188

S13260

For Air Comp


2786 1399 01 02

Joint (Thin)

Locating Pin

12

Locating Pin

13

Locating Pin

14

Joint (Thin)

15

Joint (Thick)

28

Joint

37

Sealing Ring

8854 1302 25 16

Major Repair Kit Consists of :

MSP 1/189

S13260

Not Serviced Loose

For Air Comp.


2786 1399 01 02

Joint (Thick)

Joint (Thin)

Locating Pin

12

Locating Pin

13

Locating Pin

14

Joint (Thin)

15

Joint (Thick)

Not Serviced Loose

TABLE 02

AIR C
OMPRESSOR (SC160)
COMPRESSOR

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 02

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

AIR C
OMPRESSOR (SC160)
COMPRESSOR
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

22

Thin Walled Half Bearing

24

Steel Washer

26

Wrapped Bush

27

Lock Nut

28

Joint

32

Thrust Washer

34

Thrust Washer

36

Wrapped Bush

37

Sealing Ring

8854 1303 25 16

Repair Kit for Piston Consists of :

MSP1/194

S13260

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Not Serviced Loose

For Air Comp.


2786 1399 01 02

16

Externally Stepped Ring

17

Piston

18

Gudgeon Pin

19

Internal Circlip

20

Oil Control Ring with Expander

8854 1304 25 16

Repair Kit for Piston Rings Consists :

MSP1/195

S13260

Not Serviced Loose

For Air Comp.


2786 1399 01 02

16

Externally Stepped Ring

20

Oil Control Ring with Expander

Not Serviced Loose

TABLE 03

AL
TERNA
T OR / AL
TERNA
T OR LLOC
OC
ATION
ALTERNA
TERNAT
ALTERNA
TERNAT
OCA

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 03

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

AL
TERNA
T OR / AL
TERNA
T OR LLOC
OC
ATION
ALTERNA
TERNAT
ALTERNA
TERNAT
OCA
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

AL
TERNA
T OR
ALTERNA
TERNAT

REMARKS

Applicable for
Standard Vehicle
and Blower Version

2754 1540 01 01

Alternator (12 volt 65 Amp)

3935325

L01400

2786 1599 99 29

2754 1540 01 01

Alternator (12 volt 65 Amp)

3935325

L01400

2786 1599 99 29

Optional

A lt
er
na
lter
erna
nattor lo
locca tion
2

2786 1599 33 01

Support Alternator

3923387

2786 1399 80 02

Screw Hex. Flange Head Cap M8x1.25x25

3900631

2786 1599 86 01

Spacer Mounting

3910715

2786 1599 80 01

Screw Hex. Flange Head Cap M10x1.5x95

3914407

2786 1599 33 02

Brace Alternator

3903089

2786 1399 80 01

Screw Hex. Flange Head Cap M8x1.25x20

3900630

2786 0799 99 07

Nut Hexagon Flange

3902662

TABLE 04

10

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF AL
TERNA
T OR
DETAILS
ALTERNA
TERNAT

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 04

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF AL
TERNA
T OR
DETAILS
ALTERNA
TERNAT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF AL
TERNA
T OR
DETAILS
ALTERNA
TERNAT

REMARKS

Applicable for
Standard Vehicle
and Blower Version

2651 1540 65 07

Nut (Pulley)

26130866

L01400

2651 1540 92 05

Spring Washer

26141748

L01400

2651 1540 70 05

Pulley

26213194

L01400

2651 1540 82 01

Fan

26212025

L01400

2651 1540 86 01

Spacing Collar

26211351

L01400

2651 1540 65 01

Fixing Bolt

26102386

L01400

2651 1540 65 08

Spring Washer

26140344

L01400

2754 1540 80 01

Fixing Screw (D. E. Bearing)

26102066

L01400

2651 1540 92 07

Spring Washer

26140344

L01400

10

2651 1540 99 13

D. E. Insert

26211884

L01400

11

2651 1540 99 14

D. E. Insert

26211884

L01400

12

2651 1540 31 04

D. E. Bracket

26213145

L01400

13

2654 1540 31 03

D. E. Bearing

26211092

L01400

14

2754 1540 46 01

Bearing Retainer Plate

26211613

L01400

15

2654 1540 86 02

Spacing Collar

26211639

L01400

16

2651 1540 99 05

Woodruff Key

54150863

L01400

17

2651 1540 01 31

Rotor Final Assy.

26211979

L01400

2651 1540 65 09

2651 1540 46 06

11

TABLE 04

12

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF AL
TERNA
T OR
DETAILS
ALTERNA
TERNAT

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 04

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF AL
TERNA
T OR
DETAILS
ALTERNA
TERNAT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

18

2651 1540 31 02

S. R. E. Bearing

26211364

L01400

19

2651 1540 01 32

Stator Assy.

26212016

L01400

20

2651 1540 01 41

Rectifier Assy.

26948048A

L01400

21

2651 1540 80 10

Screw

26102016

L01400

22

2651 1540 92 08

Spring Washer

26140375

L01400

23

2651 1540 46 05

Anchoring Plate

26213146

L01400

24

2651 1540 80 11

Screw

26103406

L01400

25

2651 1540 34 01

Insul Bush

26213207

L01400

26

2651 1540 34 02

Insul Bush

26213208

L01400

27

2651 1540 92 09

Plain Washer

26140096

L01400

28

2651 1540 92 10

Spring Washer

26140348

L01400

29

2651 1540 65 11

Nut

26130216

L01400

30

2651 1540 92 10

Spring Washer

26140348

L01400

31

2651 1540 65 12

Nut

26130126

L01400

32

2651 1540 65 12

Nut

26130126

L01400

33

2651 1540 92 10

Spring Washer

26140348

L01400

34

2651 1540 92 11

Plain Washer

26140096

L01400

35

2651 1540 01 42

Capacitor Assy.

26212141

L01400

36

2651 1540 65 13

Stud

26213209

L01400

37

2651 1540 99 17

Fuse Link Moulding

26213206

L01400

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

13

TABLE 04

14

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF AL
TERNA
T OR
DETAILS
ALTERNA
TERNAT

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 04

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF AL
TERNA
TOR
DETAILS
ALTERNA
TERNAT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

38

2651 1540 92 14

Plain Washer

26141316

L01400

39

2651 1540 92 15

Spring Washer

26140384

L01400

40

2651 1540 65 15

Nut

26130316

L01400

41

2651 1540 34 03

Insul Bush

26213210

L01400

42

2651 1540 34 03

Insul Bush

26213210

L01400

43

2651 1540 92 14

Plain Washer

26141316

L01400

44

2651 1540 92 15

Spring Washer

26140384

L01400

45

2651 1540 65 15

Nut

26130316

L01400

46

2651 1540 34 04

Insul bush

26212376

L01400

47

2651 1540 34 05

Insul Cup Washer

26212377

L01400

48

2651 1540 92 16

Plain Washer

26640153

L01400

49

2651 1540 92 17

Spring Washer

26140397

L01400

50

2651 1540 65 17

Nut

26140236

L01400

51

2651 1540 92 17

Spring Washer

26140397

L01400

52

2651 1540 65 17

Nut

26130236

L01400

53

2651 1540 78 02

Pressure Ring

26211409

L01400

54

2651 1540 82 03

S. R. E. Bracket

26212375

L01400

55

2651 1540 99 15

Regulator

26938098A

L01400

56

2651 1540 34 07

Insul Bush

26213127

L01400

57

2651 1540 01 43

Captive Screw Assy.

26102578

L01400

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

15

TABLE 04

16

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF AL
TERNA
T OR
DETAILS
ALTERNA
TERNAT

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 04

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF AL
TERNA
T OR
DETAILS
ALTERNA
TERNAT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

58

2651 1540 99 08

Cover Moulding

26212188

L01400

59

2651 1540 99 17

Fuse Link Moulding

26213206

L01400

60

2651 1540 92 14

Plain Washer

26141316

L01400

61

2651 1540 92 15

Spring Washer

26140384

L01400

62

2651 1540 80 12

Fixing Screw

26102366

L01400

8854 1503 07 13

Major Repair Kit Alternator 12V

L01400

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Consisting off :
3

2651 1540 70 05

Pulley

26213194

L01400

2651 1540 82 01

Fan

26212025

L01400

13

2654 1540 31 03

D E Brg

26211092

L01400

16

2651 1540 99 05

Key

54150863

L01400

14

2754 1540 46 01

Brg Retainer Plate

26211613

L01400

18

2651 1540 31 02

S R E Brg

26211364

L01400

55

2651 1540 99 15

Regulator

26938098A

L01400

20

2651 1540 01 41

Rectfier Assy.

26948048A

L01400

35

2651 1540 01 42

Capacitor Assy.

26212141

L01400

37

2651 1540 99 17

Fuse Link Moulding

26213206

L01400

8854 1504 07 13

Minor Repair Kit Alternator 12V

Consisting off :
1

2651 1540 65 07

Pulley Nut

26130866

L01400

1
17

TABLE 04

18

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF AL
TERNA
T OR
DETAILS
ALTERNA
TERNAT

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 04

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF AL
TERNA
T OR
DETAILS
ALTERNA
TERNAT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

2651 1540 92 05

Spg Washer

26141748

L01400

27

2651 1540 92 09

Plain Washer

26140096

L01400

2651 1540 65 01

Fixing Bolt

26102386

L01400

2651 1540 65 08

Spg Washer

26140344

L01400

10

2651 1540 99 13

D E Insert Top

26211884

L01400

11

2651 1540 99 14

D E Bottom

26211884

L01400

25

2651 1540 34 01

Insulation Bush

26213207

L01400

26

2651 1540 34 02

Insulation Bush

26213208

L01400

46

2651 1540 34 04

Insulation Bush

26212376

L01400

47

2651 1540 34 05

Insulation Cup Washer

26212377

L01400

53

2651 1540 78 02

Pr Ring

26211409

L01400

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

19

TABLE 05

20

AL
TERNA
T OR MOUTING
ALTERNA
TERNAT

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 05

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

AL
TERNA
T OR MOUTING
ALTERNA
TERNAT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

AL
TERNA
TOR MOUNTING
ALTERNA
TERNAT

REMARKS

Applicable for
Standard Vehicle
and Blower Version

2786 1399 80 02

Screw Hex. Flange Head Cap M8x1.5x25

3900631

2786 1599 80 02

Screw Hex. Flange

3282699

2786 2099 99 62

Belt V. Ribbed (Length 13635mm)

3938693

2786 2099 99 42

2786 2099 99 42

Belt V. Ribbed (Length 13635mm)

3911587

2786 2099 99 62

2786 1599 99 01

Tensioner Belt

3934818

2786 1599 99 02

2786 1599 99 02

Tensioner Belt

3922900

2786 1599 99 01

2786 1599 80 03

Screw Flat Head

3925186

2786 2099 99 46

Bracket Belt

3285098

Optional

Optional

21

TABLE 06

22

AL
TERNA
T OR / AL
TERNA
T OR LLOC
OC
ATION
ALTERNA
TERNAT
ALTERNA
TERNAT
OCA

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 06

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

AL
TERNA
T OR / AL
TERNA
T OR LLOC
OC
ATION
ALTERNA
TERNAT
ALTERNA
TERNAT
OCA
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

AL
TERNA
T OR
ALTERNA
TERNAT

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Applicable for Aircondition Vehicle.

11

2786 1599 99 32

Alternator (12V, 135 AMP)

4080735

L01400

AL
TERNA
TOR LLOC
OC
ATION
ALTERNA
TERNAT
OCA
1

2786 1399 80 01

Screw Hex. Flange Head Cap

3900630

2786 0399 99 26

Screw Hex. Flange Head Cap

3900633

2786 1599 99 37

Screw Hex. Flange Head Cap

3916518

2786 0599 99 56

Clamp

3935267

2786 0799 99 07

Nut, Hexagon Flange

3902662

2786 1599 99 34

Support, Alternator

4080736

2786 1599 99 38

Brace, Alternator

4080737

2786 1599 99 35

Spacer

4080738

4080785

Spacer

4080785

10

2786 1599 99 36

Spacer

4080792

23

TABLE 07

24

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF AL
TERNA
T OR
DETAILS
ALTERNA
TERNAT

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 07

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF AL
TERNA
TOR
DETAILS
ALTERNA
TERNAT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF AL
TERNA
T OR
DETAILS
ALTERNA
TERNAT

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Aplicable for Air


condition Vehicle

26130866

Pulley Nut

26130866

L01400

26141748

Spring Washer

26141748

L01400

26142418

Plain Washer

26142418

L01400

26213194

Pulley

26213194

L01400

26213292

Asymmetric Fan

26213292

L01400

26213162

Bearing Collar

26213162

L01400

26103666

Through Bolt

26103666

L01400

26102066

Fixing Screw (Retainer)

26102066

L01400

26213728

D. E. Bracket Assembly

26213728

L01400

10

26211092

D. E. Ball Bearing

26211092

L01400

11

26211613

Bearing Retainer Plate

26211613

L01400

12

26211639

Spacing Collar

26211639

L01400

13

26213744

Rotor Assembly

26213744

L01400

14

26211149

S. R. E. Ball Bearing

26211149

L01400

15

26213408

Stator Assembly

26213408

L01400

16

26948056A

Rectifier Assembly

26948056A

L01400

17

26213776

Insul Bush

26213776

L01400

18

26213775

Insul Bush

26213775

L01400

1
25

TABLE 07

26

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF AL
TERNA
T OR
DETAILS
ALTERNA
TERNAT

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 07

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF AL
TERNA
TOR
DETAILS
ALTERNA
TERNAT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

19

26212846

Pressure Ring

26212846

L01400

20

26213774

S.R.E. Bracket Assembly

26213774

L01400

21

26213644

Cover Moulding

26213644

L01400

22

26102578

Captive Screw Assembly

26102578

L01400

23

26213127

Insul Bush

26213127

L01400

24

26938091A

Regulator & Brush Box Assy.

26938091A

L01400

25

26480564

Plug Moulding Assembly

26480564

L01400

26

26212377

Insul Bush

26212377

L01400

27

26213428

Sliding Bush

26213428

L01400

8854 1507 07 13

Major Repair Kit Alternator

26213194

Pulley

26213194

26213292

Fan

26213292

10

26211092

D E Brg.

26211092

11

26211613

Bearing Retainer Plate

26211613

14

26211149

SRE Bearing

26211149

16

26948056A

Rectifier Assy.

26948056A

24

26938091A

Regulator & Brush Box Assy.

26948056A

8854 1508 07 13

Minor Repair Kit Alternator

26130866

Pulley Nut

26130866

26141748

Spring Washer

26141748

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

27

TABLE 07

28

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF AL
TERNA
T OR
DETAILS
ALTERNA
TERNAT

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 07

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF AL
TERNA
T OR
DETAILS
ALTERNA
TERNAT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

26142418

Plain Washer

26142418

26102066

Fixing Screw

26102066

26213728

D E Bracket Assy.

26213728

17

26213776

Insul Bush

26213776

18

26213775

Insul Bush

26213775

19

26212846

Pressure Ring

26212846

23

26213127

Insul Bush

26213127

26

26212377

Insul Bush

26212377

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

29

TABLE 08

30

AL
TERNA
T OR MOUNTING
ALTERNA
TERNAT

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 08

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

AL
TERNA
T OR MOUNTING
ALTERNA
TERNAT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

DRIVE AL
TERNA
TOR
ALTERNA
TERNAT

REMARKS

Applicable for Aircondition Vehicle

2786 1599 80 02

Screw Hex Flange Head Cap

3282699

2786 1599 80 03

Screw Flat Head Cap

3925186

2786 2099 99 66

Belt, V Ribbed (13975.5mm)

3911560

2786 2099 99 46

Bracket Belt Tensioner

3285098

2786 1599 99 01

Tensioner, Belt

3934818

2786 1599 99 02

2786 1599 99 02

Tensioner, Belt

3922900

2786 1599 99 01

2786 1599 99 39

Pulley Accessory Drive

3919624

31

TABLE 09

32

LE
VER THR
OT TLE
LEVER
THRO

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 09

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

LE
VER THR
OT TLE
LEVER
THRO
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

LE
VER THR
OT TLE
LEVER
THRO
1

2786 0799 99 58

Nut Hexagon Flange

3906216

2786 0799 99 59

Pin Throttle Lever Pivot

3931900

2786 0199 99 48

Bracket

3936617

33

TABLE 10

34

CAMFOLL
O WER C
O VER
AMFOLLO
CO

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 10

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

CAMFOLL
O WER C
O VER
AMFOLLO
CO
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

CAM FOLL
O WER C
O VER
FOLLO
CO
1

2786 0599 99 01

Gasket Push Rod Cover

3928832

2786 0599 99 02

Cover Push Rod

3927913

2786 0599 99 03

2786 0599 99 03

Cover Push Rod

3936578

2786 0599 99 02

2786 0599 99 04

Seal Grommet

3928759

2786 0599 99 05

Screw Hex. Head Cap

3900629

2786 0999 99 21

Hose Plain

3931870

2786 0599 99 07

Clamp Hose

3904230

Optional

35

TABLE 11

36

CR
ANKSHAFT AND MAIN BEARING
CRANKSHAFT

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 11

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

CR
ANKSHAFT AND MAIN BEARING
CRANKSHAFT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

CR
ANKSHAFT AND MAIN BEARING
CRANKSHAFT
1

2786 0399 01 03

Assy Crankshaft

3908032

2786 0399 99 05

Gear Crankshaft

3929027

2786 0399 99 06

Dowel Pin

3904483

2786 0399 01 04

Set of Main Bearing (STD) Consisting of :

3802070

Bearing Main (Upper)

3929016

Bearing Main (Lower)

3929021

Bearing Crankshaft (Thrust)

3927772

Set of Main Bearing 0.25 mm Oversize

3802071

2786 0399 01 05

T06560

T06560

(R/S-I)Consisting of :
4

Bearing Main Upper

3929017

Bearing Main Lower

3929022

Bearing Crankshaft (Thrust)

3927773

Set of Main Bearing (RS II) 0.50 mm Oversize

3802072

2786 0399 01 06

T06560

Consisting of:
4

Bearing Main (Upper)

3901092

Bearing Main (Lower)

3901152

Bearing Crankshaft (Thrust)

3906232

2786 0399 01 07

Set of Main Bearing 0.75 mm Oversize


(RS III) Consisting of :

3802073

T06560

1
37

TABLE 11

38

CR
ANKSHAFT AND MAIN BEARING
CRANKSHAFT

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 11

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

CR
ANKSHAFT AND MAIN BEARING
CRANKSHAFT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

Bearing Main (Upper)

3901093

Bearing Main (Lower)

3901153

Bearing Crankshaft (Thrust)

3906233

Set of Main Bearing 1.00 mm Oversize

3802074

2786 0399 01 08

T06560

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

(RS IV) Consisting of :


4

Bearing Main (Upper)

3901094

Bearing Main (Lower)

3901154

Bearing Crankshaft (Thrust)

3906234

2786 0399 99 07

Sleeve Wear (Front)

3802820

2786 0399 99 08

Sleeve Wear (Rear)

3926126

2786 0399 99 45

Bearing Ball

3931874

2786 0199 99 82

Breather Kit Crankshaft

4080709

2786 0399 99 81
From Eng. No.
30D 66268720

39

TABLE 12

40

CAMSHAFT AND TAPPET


S
APPETS

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 12

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

CAMSHAFT AND TAPPET


S
APPETS
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

CAMSHAFT AND TAPPET


S
APPETS
1

2786 0599 99 08

Camshaft

3930347

2786 0599 99 09

Key Plain Woodruff

3902332

2786 0599 99 10

Gear Camshaft

3929028

2786 0599 99 11

Screw hex. Head Cap M 8x1.25x22

3900227

2786 0599 99 12

Support Camshaft

3927155

2786 0599 99 13

Tappet Valve

3931623

12

41

TABLE 13

42

CONNECT
TING R
OAD AND PIST
ON
ONNECTTING
RO
PISTON

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 13

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

CONNECT
TING R
OAD AND PIST
ON
ONNECTTING
RO
PISTON
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

CONNECTING R
OAD AND PIST
ON
RO
PISTON
1

2786 0399 01 02

Assy. Con Rod

3935349

2786 0399 99 01

Screw Connecting Rod

3900919

12

Bearing Con. Rod (STD)

12

Not serviced
Loose

Bare Piston Set


4

8854 0301 25 16

Set of Bare Piston STD Consists of:

T06560

Piston

3919041

Pin Piston

3919053

Ring Retaining

3920691

12

8854 0302 25 16

Set of Bare Piston R/S I Consists of :

T06560

Piston

3919044

Pint Piston

3919053

Ring Retaining

3920691

12

8854 0303 25 16

Set of Bare Piston R/S II Consists of:

T06560

Not Serviced Loose

Not Serviced Loose

Piston

3919045

Pin Piston

3919053

Ring Retaining

3920691

12

Not Serviced Loose

Piston Ring Set


8

2786 0399 99 77

Set of Piston Ring STD Consists of :

T06560

8854 0305 25 16
43

TABLE 13

44

CONNECT
TING R
OAD AND PIST
ON
ONNECTTING
RO
PISTON

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 13

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

2786 0399 99 78

2786 0399 99 79

CONNECT
TING R
OAD AND PIST
ON
ONNECTTING
RO
PISTON
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

Oil Ring

3903384

Compression Ring

3902286

Compression Ring

3918315

Set of Piston Rings R/S I Consists of :

T06560

Oil Ring

Compression ring

Compression ring

Set of Piston Rings R/S II Consists of :

T06560

Oil Ring

Compression Ring

Compression Ring

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Not Serviced Loose

8854 0306 25 16

Not Serviced Loose

8854 0307 25 16

Not Serviced Loose

Con. R
od B
ear
ing SSet
et
Ro
Bear
earing
(10)

8854 0309 25 16

Set of Con. Rod Bearing STD Consists of :

2786 0399 99 02

Bearing Con. Rod STD

(10)

8854 0310 25 16

Set of Con. Rod Bearing R/S I consists of :

3
(10)

Bearing Con. Rod (0.25 mm Oversize)


8854 0311 25 16

3
(10)
3

3901170

3901171

Not Serviced Loose

12

Not Serviced Loose

1
3901172

Set of Con. Rod Bearing R/S III Consists of :


Bearing Con. Rod (0.75 mm Oversize)

12
1

Set of Con. Rod Bearing R/S II Consists of


Bearing Con. Rod (0.5 mm Oversize)

8854 0312 25 16

12

Not Serviced Loose

1
3901173

12

Not Serviced Loose


45

TABLE 13

46

CONNECT
TING R
OAD AND PIST
ON
ONNECTTING
RO
PISTON

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 13

FIG.
NO
NO..

(10)

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

8854 0313 25 16

3
12

2786 0399 99 03

CONNECT
TING R
OAD AND PIST
ON
ONNECTTING
RO
PISTON
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

Set of Con. Rod Bearing R/S IV Consists of

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Bearing Con. Rod (1.0 mm Oversize)

3901174

12

Bush Con. Rod

3901085

Not Serviced Loose

47

TABLE 14

48

CO VRIN TAKE MANIFOLD

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 14

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

CO VRIN TAKE MANIFOLD


DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

CO VER INT
AKE MANIFOLD
INTAKE
1

2786 0199 99 61

Cover, Intake Manifold

3920551

2786 0199 99 49

Adaptor, Air Inlet

3936616

2786 1899 99 38

Screw, Hex. Head Cap

3936587

2786 0799 99 06

Screw, Hex. Flange Head Cap

3900632

2786 1399 91 01

Washer Sealing

3918190

2786 2099 99 41

Gasket Connection

3913352

T06560

2786 0999 99 37

Gasket, Int Manifold Cover

3914029

T06560

49

TABLE 15

50

CYLINDER BL
OCK
BLOCK

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 15

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

CYLINDER BL
OCK
BLOCK
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

CYLINDER BL
OCK
BLOCK
1

2786 0199 01 10

Cylinder Block

3936600

2786 0199 99 02

Busing

3901306

2786 0199 99 03

Screw Hex. Head Cap M 14x2.0x119

3904217

14

2786 0199 99 04

Cap Main Bearing

3903492

2786 0199 99 05

Plug Expansion

3812090

2786 0199 99 06

Plug Expansion

3914035

2786 0199 99 07

Plug Expansion

3900956

2786 0999 99 40

Seal 'O' Ring

3926047

2786 0199 99 08

Dowel Ring M 16x10

3902343

10

2786 1899 99 34

Nozzle Piston Cooling

3937214

11

2786 0199 99 10

Plug Expansion

3900687

12

2786 0199 99 11

Dowel Pin M 10x16

3900257

13

2786 0199 99 45

Plug Pipe

3936641

14

2786 0199 99 13

Plug Pipe

3906619

16

2786 0199 99 14

Dowel Ring

3900068

17

2786 0199 99 15

Plug Expansion

3900955

19

2786 0199 99 16

Sleeve Salvage/Liner

3904166

2786 0199 99 09

2786 0799 99 53

Standard Bore

51

TABLE 16

52

CYLINDER HEAD

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 16

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

CYLINDER HEAD
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

CYLINDER HEAD

2786 0199 01 12

Assy. Cylinder Head

3927282

2786 0199 99 19

Cylinder Head

3925389

2786 0199 99 20

Plug Expansion

3812092

2786 0199 99 13

Plug Pipe

3906619

2786 0199 99 45

Plug Pipe

3936641

2786 0199 99 25

Collet Valve

3900250

12

11

2786 0199 99 26

Valve Intake

3920867

12

2786 0199 99 28

Valve Exhaust

3920868

2786 0199 99 12

Spring Compression

3916691

2786 0199 99 21

Spring Valve

3926700

2786 0599 99 57

Retainer Valve Spring

3936572

12

2786 0199 99 23

Seal Valve Stem

3901097

10

2786 0199 99 24

Seal Valve Stem

3921640

15

2786 0199 99 44

Plug Pipe

3936642

13

2786 0199 99 29

Screw Hex. Head Cap

3920779

14

2786 0199 99 30

Screw Hex. Head Cap

3920780

14

16

2786 0199 99 31

Gasket Cylinder Head

3282805

T06560

16

2786 0199 99 32

Gasket Cylinder Head STD 0.15 mm Over Size

3283337

T06560

16

2786 0199 99 33

Gasket Cylinder Head 0.5 mm Over Size

3283339

T06560

Not Serviced

2786 0799 99 53

2786 0199 99 22

2786 0199 99 27

53

TABLE 16

54

CYLINDER HEAD

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 16

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

CYLINDER HEAD
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

17

2786 0199 99 34

Insert Valve Exhaust

3904105

AR

18

2786 0199 99 35

Insert Valve Intake

3906854

AR

19

2786 0199 99 36

Guide Valve Stem Thick Wall 60-5 mm Long

3904408

AR

20

2786 0199 99 37

Guide Valve Stem Thick Wall 51.75 mm Long

3904409

AR

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

55

TABLE 17

56

ENGINE
VENT PL
UMBING
ENGINEVENT
PLUMBING

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 17

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

ENGINE
VENT PL
UMBING
ENGINEVENT
PLUMBING
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

ENGINE VENT PL
UMBING
PLUMBING
1

2786 0199 99 39

Connector, Engine Vent

3935266

2786 0199 99 40

2786 0199 99 40

Connector, Engine Vent

3283155

2786 0199 99 39

Optional

57

TABLE 18

58

FAN (FIXED) AND FFAN


AN DRIVE

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 18

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FAN (FIXED) AND FFAN


AN DRIVE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

FAN (FIXED) AND FFAN


AN DRIVE
2

2786 2099 99 61

Support Fan

3285949

2786 2099 99 44

2786 2099 99 35

Pulley, Fan

3935363

2786 2099 99 68

2786 2099 99 68

Pulley, Fan

4080700

2786 2099 99 35

2786 0799 99 83

Screw, H.F.H.C.

3902114

2786 0799 99 85

Screw, H.F.H.C.

3901447

2786 2099 99 39

Fan (Fixed)

3935332

2786 2099 99 26

Spacer Fan

3936668

2786 2099 99 31

Spacer Fan

3936581

2786 2099 99 45

Screw, H.F.H.C.

3908226

Optional

2786 2099 99 06

59

TABLE 19

60

FL
Y WHEEL AND FL
Y WHEEL HOUSING
FLY
FLY

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 19

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FL
Y WHEEL AND FL
Y WHEEL HOUSING
FLY
FLY
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

FLYWHEEL AND FLYWHEEL HOUSING


1

2786 0399 99 70

Assy. Flywheel

4080744

2786 2099 99 44

2786 0399 99 42

Gear Flywheel Ring

4080743

2786 0399 99 65

2786 0399 99 10

Screw Hex. Head Cap M 12x1.25x32

3901395

2786 0399 99 11

Washer Plain 1.65 Thick

3900269

2786 0399 99 12

Screw Self Tapping M 18x1.25x15

3912072

2786 0399 99 13

Plug Threaded

3904181

2786 0399 99 14

Plate Cover

3925234

2786 0399 99 15

Plug 'O' Ring

3910248

2786 0399 99 16

Seal 'O' Ring

3910260

10

2786 0399 99 18

Cover Rear

3921043

11

2786 1899 99 14

Oil Seal

3933262

12

2786 0399 99 20

Seal Rectangular Ring

3912473

13

2786 0799 99 15

Screw Hex. Flange Head Cap M 6x1.0x16

3913638

14

2786 0399 99 21

Gasket Rear Cover

3914386

15

2786 0399 99 22

Screw Hex. Flange head Cap M 12x1.75x40

3920447

16

2786 0399 99 61

Housing Flywheel

3936661

T06560

2786 0399 99 43

61

TABLE 20

62

FR
ONT GEAR C
O VER
RONT
CO

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 20

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FR
ONT GEAR C
O VER
RONT
CO
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

FR
ONT GEAR C
O VER
FRONT
CO
1

2786 0799 99 18

Gasket Gear Housing

3916131

2786 0399 99 24

Housing Gear

3932120

2786 0399 99 25

2786 0799 99 40

Housing Gear

3929565

2786 0399 99 24

2786 0399 99 25

Housing Gear

3928019

2786 0799 99 40

2786 0399 99 26

Screw Hex. Flange Head Cap M 8x1.25x50

3900633

11

2786 0399 99 27

Screw Hex. Flange Head Cap M 8x1.25x16

3924962

16

2786 0399 99 28

Seal Rectangular Ring

3915772

2786 0399 99 30

Seal 'O' Ring

3913994

2786 0399 99 31

Pin Timing

3903924

2786 0399 99 32

Ring Retaining

3904849

2786 0399 99 33

Housing Timing Pin

3919683

10

2786 0799 99 54

Screw Round Head Cap M 5x0.8x17

3907998

11

2786 0799 99 26

Gasket Gear Cover

3918673

12

2786 0199 99 94

Cover Gear

3918675

2786 0199 99 95

13

2786 0399 99 35

Seal Oil

3900709

T06560

2786 1899 99 65

13

2786 1899 99 65

Seal Oil

3935959

T06560

2786 0399 99 35

Optional

Optional

63

TABLE 21

64

FUEL FIL
TER
FILTER

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 21

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FUEL FIL
TER
FILTER
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

FUEL FIL
TER
FILTER
1

2786 0999 99 01

Screw Hex. Flange Head Cap

3918109

2786 0999 99 02

Nut Regular Hex.

3903293

2786 0911 99 04

Filter Fuel

3903640

2786 0999 99 03

Adapter Filter Head

3925955

2786 0799 99 10

Seal 'O' Ring (Big)

3903546

2786 0799 99 11

Seal 'O' Ring (Small)

3903846

2786 0999 99 04

Head Fuel Filter (Bottom)

3897331

2786 0911 99 03

Separator Fuel Water (Cartridge)

3931866

2786 0999 99 57

Valve Drain

3831852

2786 0799 98 13

Seal 'O' Ring

3833972

10

2786 0999 99 08

Head Fuel

3931892

11

2786 0999 99 09

Hose Plain

3931864

12

2786 0999 99 10

Clamp Hose

3931865

13

2786 0799 99 24

Washer Sealing (1")

3918191

14

2786 0999 99 11

Screw M 12x1.5x24 Banjo Connector

3905860

For Separator Fuel Water

F61220

F61220

65

TABLE 22

66

PL
UMBING FUEL FIL
TER
PLUMBING
FILTER

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 22

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

PL
UMBING FUEL FIL
TER
PLUMBING
FILTER
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

PL
UMBING FUEL FIL
TER
PLUMBING
FILTER
1

2786 0799 99 25

Washer, Sealing

3918192

2786 0799 99 16

Tube, Fuel Supply

3162000

2786 0799 99 30

Screw, Banjo Connector M14x1.5x26

3924725

67

TABLE 23

68

FUEL PL
UMBING
PLUMBING

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 23

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FUEL PL
UMBING
PLUMBING
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

FUEL PL
UMBING
PLUMBING
1

2786 0799 99 22

Washer, Sealing

3918188

2786 0799 99 52

Valve, Check

3924726

2786 0799 99 09

Seal, Banjo Connector

3903380

2786 0999 99 12

Screw, Banjo Connector

3905307

2786 0999 99 13

Manifold, Fuel

3162001

2786 0799 99 46

Tube, Inj Fuel Supply

3931842

2786 0799 99 47

Tube, Inj Fuel Supply

3931843

69

TABLE 24

70

PUMP BASE FUEL

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 24

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

PUMP BASE FUEL


DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

PUMP BASE FUEL


5

2786 0799 99 62

Pump, Fuel Injection (125 Hp)

3931837

M08562

2786 2299 99 06

Nipple, Plain Hexagon

1399690

2786 0799 99 29

Tee, Female Branch

3924346

2786 1399 91 01

Washer, Sealing

3918190

2786 1399 80 03

Screw, Banjo Connector

3918002

2786 2199 99 06

Hose, Flexible

4093805

2786 0799 99 30

Screw Banjo Connector

3924725

2786 0799 99 25

Washer Sealing

3918192

2786 0799 99 25

Washer Sealing

3918192

10

2786 0799 99 14

Connector Banjo

3911447

9 400 030 708

2786 0799 99 75

71

TABLE 25

72

LOC
ATION FUEL DR
AIN
OCA
DRAIN

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 25

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

LOC
ATION FUEL DR
AIN
OCA
DRAIN
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

LOC
ATION FUEL DR
AIN
OCA
DRAIN
1

2786 1899 99 37

Banjo Connector

3936593

2786 1899 99 36

Hose, Straight

3936594

2786 0599 99 56

Clamp

3935267

2786 0799 99 25

Washer, Sealing

3918192

2786 0599 99 04

Seal, Grommet

3928759

2786 0999 99 22

Clamp, Hose

3936583

73

TABLE 26

74

COUPLING FUEL PUMP

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 26

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COUPLING FUEL PUMP


DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

COUPLING, FUEL PUMP


1

2786 0799 99 03

Stud

3931867

2786 0799 99 07

Nut, Hexagon Flange

3902662

2786 0799 99 37

Brace, Fuel Pump

3928407

2786 0799 99 12

Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap

3903990

2786 0799 99 38

Brace, Fuel Pump

3928408

2786 0799 99 45

Spacer, Pump Support

3931841

2786 0799 99 06

Screw, Hex. Flange Head Cap

3900632

2786 0999 99 19

Washer, Plain

S602

2786 0799 99 41

Gear, Fuel Pump

3931450

2786 0799 98 12

75

TABLE 27

76

LE
VER FUEL SHUT OFF
LEVER

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 27

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

LE
VER FUEL SHUT OFF
LEVER
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

LE
VER FUEL SHUT OFF
LEVER
6

2786 0799 99 15

Screw Hex. Flange Head Cap

3913638

2786 0999 99 25

Screw

3935268

2786 0999 99 26

Lever Shut off Plate

3935269

2786 0999 99 27

Bracket (on Cyl. Block)

3935270

2786 0999 99 29

Screw Hex. Flange Head Cap

3935271

2786 0999 99 30

Bracket (on Timing Hsg.)

3935272

2786 0799 99 58

Nut Hex., Flange Head Cap

3906216

2786 0999 99 31

Pin Cotter

3919449

2154 3020 01 01

Pull Cable, Engine Stop

77

TABLE 28

78

ACCESSORIES FUEL SY
STEM
SYSTEM

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 28

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

A CCESSORIES FUEL SY
STEM
SYSTEM
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

ACCESSORIES FUEL SY
STEM
SYSTEM
1

2786 0999 99 20

S tr
ainer
uel
trainer
ainer,, FFuel

3931868

2786 0999 99 21

Hose, Plain

3931870

2786 0999 99 22

Clamp, Hose

3936583

2786 0999 99 24

Tube Fuel Supply

3935321

2786 0799 99 25

Washer, Sealing

3918192

2786 0799 99 30

Screw, Banjo Connector

3924725

79

TABLE 29

80

PUMP LIFT

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 29

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

PUMP LIFT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

PUMP LIFT
1

2786 0599 99 35

Plate, Cover

3904046

2786 0799 99 17

Gasket, Cover Plate

3914304

2786 1399 80 01

Screw, Hex. Flange Head Cap

3900630

2786 0799 99 70

Tube Fuel Supply

3935320

2786 0799 99 25

Washer, Sealing

3918192

2786 0799 99 30

Screw, Banjo Connector

3924725

2786 0799 99 24

Washer, Sealing

3918191

2786 0799 99 19

Screw, Banjo Connector

3916361

2786 0799 99 71

Fuel Lift Pump (Mico)

3935319

T06560

M08562

2786 0999 99 50

9 440 030 036

81

TABLE 30

82

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF MIC
O PUMP
DETAILS
MICO

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 30

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF MIC
O PUMP
DETAILS
MICO
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF MIC
O PUMP
DETAILS
MICO
-

9 400 030 708

Fuel Injection Pump

9 400 030 708

M08562

9 413 035 284

Pump Housing

9 413 035 284

M08562

1/6

1 410 202 086

Guide Bush

1 410 202 086

M08562

1/7

1 413 344 001

Threaded Ring

1 413 344 001

M08562

1/8

1 410 361 001

Threaded Bush

1 410 361 001

M08562

1/12

1 413 463 010

Closing Plug

1 413 463 010

M08562

1/13

9 401 083 309

Reducing Nipple

9 401 083 309

M08562

16

9 412 038 431

Pump Element

9 412 038 431

M08562

17

9 413 038 520

D. V. Assy

9 413 038 520

M08562

18

1 410 105 001

Gasket

1 410 105 001

M08562

19

1 410 210 050

O-Ring

1 410 210 050

M08562

20

1 414 613 013

Compression Spring

1 414 613 013

M08562

21

1 413 372 090

D.V. Holder

1 413 372 090

M08562

24

1 416 026 004

Control Road

1 416 026 004

M08562

25

1 413 412 004

Screw

1 413 412 004

M08562

29/1

1 416 336 061

Toothed Quadrant

1 416 336 061

M08562

ar

29/2

9 411 030 370

Regulating Sleeve

9 411 030 370

M08562

29/3

1 413 417 050

Clamping Screw

1 413 417 050

M08562

32

1 410 114 022

Spring Seat

1 410 114 022

M08562

2786 0799 99 62

83

TABLE 30

84

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF MIC
O PUMP
DETAILS
MICO

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 30

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF MIC
O PUMP
DETAILS
MICO
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

33

9 411 034 621

Compression Spring

9 411 034 621

M08562

34

9 411 038 711

Roller Tappet Assy.

9 411 038 711

M08562

34/2

1 413 300 028

Lock Nut

1 413 300 028

M08562

34/3

1 413 450 010

Adjusting Screw

1 413 450 010

M08562

34/4

9 412 033 145

Roller Pin

9 412 033 145

M08562

34/5

1 410 300 248

Roller

1 410 300 248

M08562

35

1 410 120 071

Slotted Washer

1 410 120 071

M08562

38

9 412 036 105

Cam Shaft

9 412 036 105

M08562

39

1 410 202 034

Stop Ring

1 410 202 034

M08562

40

1 410 202 042

Stop Ring

1 410 202 042

M08562

41

1 410 101 610

Shim 0.10 mm Thick

1 410 101 610

M08562

ar

41

1 410 101 614

Shim 0.14 mm Thick

1 410 101 614

M08562

ar

41

1 410 101 618

Shim 0.18 mm Thick

1 410 101 618

M08562

ar

41

1 410 101 620

Shim 0.50 mm Thick

1 410 101 620

M08562

ar

41

1 410 101 630

Shim 1.00 mm Thick

1 410 101 630

M08562

ar

41

1 410 102 625

Shim 0.10 mm Thick

1 410 102 625

M08562

ar

41

1 410 102 627

Shim 0.14 mm Thick

1 410 102 627

M08562

ar

41

1 410 102 629

Shim 0.18 mm Thick

1 410 102 629

M08562

ar

41

1 410 102 630

Shim 0.50 mm Thick

1 410 102 630

M08562

ar

41

1 410 102 632

Shim 1.00 mm Thick

1 410 102 632

M08562

ar

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

85

TABLE 30

86

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF MIC
O PUMP
DETAILS
MICO

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 30

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF MIC
O PUMP
DETAILS
MICO
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

46

1 900 910 201

Taper Roller Bearing (Pump End 1)

1 900 910 201

M08562

46

1 900 910 202

Taper Roller Bearing (Pump End 2)

1 900 910 202

M08562

47

2786 0599 99 35

Cover Plate

48

9 411 035 502

Bearing End Plate

9 411 035 502

M08562

50

1 410 281 012

Oil Seal

1 410 281 012

M08562

53

2 914 552 156

Fillister Head Screw

2 914 552 156

M08562

55

1 410 100 036

Washer

1 410 100 036

M08562

56

9 411 035 800

Bearing Shell

9 411 035 800

M08562

57

2 912 701 166

Fillister head Screw

2 912 701 166

M08562

58

1 410 105 007

Gasket

1 410 105 007

M08562

63

1 900 023 008

Woodruff Key

1 900 023 008

M08562

64

2 916 690 010

Spring Lock Washer

2 916 690 010

M08562

65

2 915 021 004

Hex. Nut

2 915 021 004

M08562

73

1 413 502 000

Threaded Pin

1 413 502 000

M08562

74

1 411 072 010

Closing Cover

1 411 072 010

M08562

75

2 916 690 005

Spring Lock Washer

2 916 690 005

M08562

76

2 915 012 007

Hex. Nut

2 915 012 007

M08562

79

1 411 070 000

Gasket

1 411 070 000

M08562

81

1 410 551 036

Capsule

1 410 551 036

M08562

Clamping Piece

1 410 023 009

M08562

85/86 1 410 023 009

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

87

TABLE 30

88

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF MIC
O PUMP
DETAILS
MICO

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 30

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF MIC
O PUMP
DETAILS
MICO
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

99

1 410 137 003

Gasket

1 410 137 003

M08562

115

1 411 015 097

Gasket

1 411 015 097

M08562

116

1 415 624 114

Closing Cover

1 415 624 114

M08562

117

1 413 414 009

Fillister Head Screw

1 413 414 009

M08562

118

1 410 210 037

'O' Ring

1 410 210 037

M08562

119

9 411 033 423

Screw

9 411 033 423

M08562

120

1 427 432 010

Air Breather

1 427 432 010

M08562

132

9 451 037 430

Overflow Valve

9 451 037 430

M08562

147

1 900 210 163

'O' Ring

1 900 210 163

M08562

154

1 410 326 005

Filling Piece

1 410 326 005

M08562

8854 0701 16 15

Repair Kit Fuel Injection Pump

M08562

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Consisting off :
17

9 413 038 520

DV Assy.

9 413 038 520

M08562

18

1 410 105 001

Gasket

1 410 105 001

M08562

19

1 410 210 050

O Ring

1 410 210 050

M08562

20

1 414 613 013

Comp Spg

1 414 613 013

M08562

154

1 410 326 005

Filling Piece

1 410 326 005

M08562

34

9 411 038 711

Roller Tappet Assy.

9 411 038 711

M08562

32

1 410 114 022

Spg Seat

1 410 114 022

M08562

33

9 411 034 621

Comp Spg

9 411 034 621

M08562

6
89

TABLE 30

90

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF MIC
O PUMP
DETAILS
MICO

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 30

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF MIC
O PUMP
DETAILS
MICO
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

35

1 410 120 071

Sloted Washers

1 410 120 071

M08562

132

9 451 037 430

Over Flow Valve

9 451 037 430

M08562

58

1 410 105 007

Gasket

1 410 105 007

M08562

79

1 411 070 000

Gasket

1 411 070 000

M08562

99

1 410 137 003

Gasket

1 410 137 003

M08562

115

1 411 015 097

Gasket

1 411 015 097

M08562

118

1 410 210 037

'O' Ring

1 410 210 037

M08562

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

91

TABLE 31

92

R Q V GO
VERNOR
GOVERNOR

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 31

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

R Q V GO
VERNOR
GOVERNOR
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

R Q V GO
VERNOR
GOVERNOR

F002 a30 001

Governor Assy.

F002 a30 001

M08562

2 914 552 179

Cheese Head Screw

2 914 552 179

M08562

9 421 035 187

Housing

9 421 035 187

M08562

1 423 421 003

Counter sunk Screw

1 423 421 003

M08562

9 421 038 122

Governing Unit

9 421 038 122

M08562

8/1

2 420 328 042

Spring Plate, Lower

2 420 328 042

M08562

8/2

1 424 619 027

Speed Control spring, Inner

1 424 619 027

M08562

8/3

9 421 034 648

Speed Control Spring, Centre

9 421 034 648

M08562

8/4

2 424 618 050

Idling Spring

2 424 618 050

M08562

8/5

2 420 520 005

Spring Plate, Upper

2 420 520 005

M08562

8/6

2 423 345 006

Adjusting Nut

2 423 345 006

M08562

8/7

1 420 101 023

Washer

1 420 101 023

M08562

8/8

2 426 449 015

Driver

2 426 449 015

M08562

8/9

1 420 026 004

Vibration Damper

1 420 026 004

M08562

8/11

1 420 101 056

Shim 1.60 mm Thick

1 421 101 056

M08562

8/12

2 423 100 024

Retaining Pin

2 423 100 024

M08562

8/13

2 916 012 014

Washer

2 916 012 014

M08562

8/14

2 915 012 007

Nut

2 915 012 007

M08562

8/15

1 420 142 000

Lock Washer

1 420 142 000

M08562

1
93

TABLE 31

94

R QV GO
VERNOR
GOVERNOR

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 31

R QV GO
VERNOR
GOVERNOR
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

8/16

1 200 102 623

Washer

1 200 102 623

M08562

8/25

2 420 101 027

Washer

2 420 101 027

M08562

9a

1 423 462 099

Closing Plug

1 423 462 099

M08562

13

2 425 703 005

Guide Bush

2 425 703 005

M08562

14

1 421 331 009

Tab Washer

1 421 331 009

M08562

15

2 911 062 196

Hex. Screw

2 911 062 196

M08562

18

1 420 300 017

Roller

1 420 300 017

M08562

20

2 424 680 003

Split Pin

2 424 680 003

M08562

21

2 421 933 139

Shackle

2 421 933 139

M08562

21/2

2 423 412 004

Adjusting Screw

2 423 412 004

M08562

21/3

2 420 150 003

Hex. Nut

2 420 150 003

M08562

21/4

2 916 060 007

Washer

2 916 060 007

M08562

22

9 421 031 323

Shackle

9 421 031 323

M08562

23

2 911 061 165

Hex. Screw

2 911 061 165

M08562

24

2 424 680 003

Retaining Pin

2 424 680 003

M08562

26

2 916 690 004

Spring Washer

2 916 690 004

M08562

27

2 915 012 006

Hex. Nut

2 915 012 006

M08562

28

2 423 121 021

Pin

2 423 121 021

M08562

29

1 423 412 025

Guide Screw

1 423 412 025

M08562

30

9 421 035 226

Governor Cover Assy.

9 421 035 226

M08562

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

95

TABLE 31

96

R QV GO
VERNOR
GOVERNOR

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 31

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

30/1

9 423 035 225

30/1/2 1 420 301 002

R QV GO
VERNOR
GOVERNOR
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

Governor Cover Alone

9 423 035 225

M08562

Bush

1 420 301 002

M08562

30/2

1 421 332 000

Curve Template

1 421 332 000

M08562

30/3

2 422 120 097

Guide Lever

2 422 120 097

M08562

30/4

1 423 002 080

Lever Shaft

1 423 002 080

M08562

30/5

2 423 202 001

Taper Pin

2 423 202 001

M08562

30/6

1 900 023 005

Woodruff Key

1 900 023 005

M08562

30/7

F 002 A30 804

Control Lever

F 002 A30 804

M08562

30/7/1 2 422 003 052

Lever

2 422 003 052

M8562

30/7/3 2 911 072 201

Screw

2 911 072 201

M08562

30/8

2 423 450 041

Hex. Screw

2 423 450 041

M08562

30/9

2 915 012 007

Hex. Nut

2 915 012 007

M08562

30/12 1 420 283 001

Oil Seal

1 420 283 001

M08562

30/13 2 916 690 005

Spring Washer

2 916 690 005

M08562

30/14 2 911 062 202

Hex. Screw

2 911 062 202

M08562

30/15 2 917 500 095

Cylindrical Pin

2 917 500 095

M08562

30/16 1 421 036 010

Shim 0.2 mm Thick

1 421 036 010

M08562

AR

30/16 1 421 036 011

Shim 0.3 mm Thick

1 421 036 011

M08562

AR

30/16 1 421 036 013

Shim 0.5 mm Thick

1 421 036 013

M08562

AR

30/16 1 421 036 012

Shim 0.8 mm Thick

1 421 036 012

M08562

AR

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

97

TABLE 31

98

R QV GO
VERNOR
GOVERNOR

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 31

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

R QV GO
VERNOR
GOVERNOR
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

30/22 1 411 030 000

Washer

1 411 030 000

M08562

30/23 1 421 030 004

Washer

1 421 030 004

M08562

30/31 2 422 060 021

Rocker Lever

2 422 060 021

M08562

30/32 2 424 611 024

Spring

2 424 611 024

M08562

30/39 2 421 332 083

Stop Bracket

2 421 332 083

M08562

30/40 2 910 782 201

Flat Head Screw

2 910 782 201

M08562

30/54 2 916 012 014

Washer

2 916 012 014

M08562

AR

30/70 1 424 651 052

Coiled Spring

1 424 651 052

M08562

30/75 2 421 321 009

Tab Washer

2 421 321 009

M08562

31

1 421 015 057

Gasket

1 421 015 057

M08562

32

9 421 031 004

Gasket

9 421 031 004

M08562

36

2 916 710 613

Flat Seal Ring

2 916 710 613

M08562

37

1 423 462 041

Cap Nut

1 423 462 041

M08562

38

1 423 124 108

Locking Bolt

1 423 124 108

M08562

42

2 424 680 003

Retaining Spring

2 424 680 003

M08562

47

2 423 410 031

Max. Speed Stop Screw

2 423 410 031

M08562

48

2 423 315 007

Hex. Nut

2 423 315 007

M08562

50

2 912 732 203

Screw

2 912 732 203

M08562

51

1 420 560 004

Inspection Plug

1 420 560 004

M08562

52

1 420 521 001

Cap

1 420 521 001

M08562

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

99

TABLE 31

100

R Q V GO
VERNOR
GOVERNOR

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 31

R Q V GO
VERNOR
GOVERNOR
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

53

2 912 031 197

Screw

2 912 031 197

M08562

54

9 421 033 300

Nut

9 421 033 300

M08562

56

2 910 502 201

Screw

2 910 502 201

M08562

60

9 421 030 560

Sealing Cap

9 421 030 560

M08562

72

1 423 521 014

Sliding Bolt

1 423 521 014

M08562

73

1 422 130 011

Slider

1 422 130 011

M08562

78/2

1 422 033 062

Lever

1 422 033 062

M08562

84

1 420 210 022

'O' Ring

1 420 210 022

M08562

87

1 420 051 009

Gasket

1 420 051 009

M08562

88

1 420 051 008

Gasket

1 420 051 008

M08562

95

1 420 500 051

Spring Plate

1 420 500 051

M08562

96

1 424 615 038

Play Compensating Spring

1 424 615 038

M08562

100

1 420 220 005

Spring Plate

1 420 220 005

M08562

113

1 420 113 000

Gasket

1 420 113 000

M08562

130

1 425 703 012

Connecting Flange

1 425 703 012

M08562

ar

130

1 425 703 013

Connecting Flange

1 425 703 013

M08562

ar

130

1 425 703 014

Connecting Flange

1 425 703 014

M08562

ar

131

2 423 490 004

Screw

2 423 490 004

M08562

132

2 916 699 085

Spring Lock Washer

2 916 699 085

M08562

133

2 916 012 016

Washer

2 916 012 016

M08562

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

101

TABLE 31

102

R Q V GO
VERNOR
GOVERNOR

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 31

R Q V GO
VERNOR
GOVERNOR
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

134

2 420 210 034

'O' Ring

2 420 210 034

M08562

158

1 425 210 062

Intermediate Housing

1 425 210 062

M08562

159

1 421 335 032

Full Load Strap Assy.

1 421 335 032

M08562

160

1 421 015 052

Gasket

1 421 015 052

M08562

161

2 916 690 005

Spring Lock Washer

2 916 690 005

M08562

162

2 910 022 196

Screw

2 910 022 196

M08562

163

1 421 015 053

Gasket

1 421 015 053

M08562

164

2 423 450 005

Screw

2 423 450 005

M08562

165

2 911 062 199

Hex. Screw

2 911 062 199

M08562

166

2 916 580 003

Spg. Washer

2 916 580 003

M08562

167

2 916 012 014

Plain Washer

2 916 012 014

M08562

181

1 420 211 005

Gasket

1 420 211 005

M08562

230

2 911 062 240

Hex. Screw

2 911 062 240

M08562

F002 A30 813

Control Rack Stop

F002 A30 813

M08562

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

103

TABLE 32

104

GOVERNOR HOUSING

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 32

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

GOVERNOR HOUSING
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

GOVERNOR HOUSING
3

9 421 035 187

Governor Housing

9 421 035 187

M08562

3/1

2 425 120 143

Housing (alone)

2 425 120 143

M08562

3/2

1 423 002 030

Shaft

1 423 002 030

M08562

3/3

1 422 010 004

Lever

1 422 010 004

M08562

3/4

9 421 033 451

Screw

9 421 033 451

M08562

3/6

1 900 210 105

'O' Ring

1 900 210 105

M08562

3/7

2 916 011 015

Washer

1 900 210 105

M08562

3/8

1 420 100 606

Washer

1 420 100 606

M08562

ar

3/9

2 424 680 002

Retaining Pin

2 424 680 002

M08562

3/10

1 900 023 002

Key

1 900 023 002

M08562

3/12

1 422 002 216

Stop Lever

1 422 002 216

M08562

105

TABLE 33

106

NOZZLE HOLDER

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 33

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

NOZZLE HOLDER
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

NOZZLE HOLDER
1

Nozzle Holder Body

M08562

2 433 124 344

Pressure Bolt

2 433 124 344

M08562

2 434 614 028

Spring

2 434 614 028

M08562

2 430 101 035

Shim 1.00 mm Thick

2 430 101 035

M08562

ar

2 430 101 041

Shim 1.12 mm Thick

2 430 101 041

M08562

ar

2 430 101 047

Shim 1.24 mm Thick

2 430 101 047

M08562

ar

2 430 101 059

Shim 1.48 mm Thick

2 430 101 059

M08562

ar

2 430 101 067

Shim 1.64 mm Thick

2 430 101 067

M08562

ar

2 430 101 071

Shim 1.72 mm Thick

2 430 101 071

M08562

ar

2 430 101 075

Shim 1.80 mm Thick

2 430 101 075

M08562

ar

2 430 101 079

Shim 1.88 mm Thick

2 430 101 079

M08562

ar

2 430 101 083

Shim 1.95 mm Thick

2 430 101 083

M08562

ar

2 433 314 182

Nozzle Cap Nut

2 433 314 182

M08562

2 430 134 023

Distance Piece

2 430 134 023

M08562

11

0 430 175 147

Nozzle

0 430 175 147

M08562

2 433 462 014

Retaining Screw

2 433 462 014

M08562

Not Serviced

107

TABLE 34

108

FEED PUMP (MC


O)
(MCO)

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 34

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FEED PUMP (MC


O)
(MCO)
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

FEED PUMP (MIC


O)
(MICO)

9 440 030 036

Assy. Feed Pump

9 440 030 036

M08562

F 002 A50 005

Housing with Shaft Sealing Ring (16)

F 002 A50 005

M08562

2 449 998 709

Feed Pump Plunger (Blue)

2 449 998 709

M08562

ar

2 449 998 713

Feed Pump Plunger (White)

2 449 998 713

M08562

ar

2 444 617 010

Plunger Spring

2 444 617 010

M08562

9 441 033 404

Closing Plug

9 441 033 404

M08562

2 443 120 022

Pressure Spindle

2 443 120 022

M08562

12

2 443 203 001

Valve

2 443 203 001

M08562

13

2 444 615 006

Spring

2 444 615 006

M08562

14

2 443 355 000

Reducing Union

2 443 355 000

M08562

19

2 447 222 099

Hand Primer

2 447 222 099

M08562

27

1 450 410 011

Pre Filter Sieve

1 450 410 011

M08562

28

2 454 642 001

Spring

2 454 642 001

M08562

29

2 440 109 005

Sealing Washer

2 440 109 005

M08562

30

9 451 030 528

Prefilter Housing

9 451 030 528

M08562

31

2 453 345 000

Clamping Nut

2 453 345 000

M08562

32

2 453 405 001

Stud

2 453 405 001

M08562

33

2 459 999 000

Clip

2 459 999 000

M08562

41

1 230 203 001

Sealing Ring for 14 & 19

1 230 203 001

M08562

2786 0799 99 71

109

TABLE 34

110

FEED PUMP (MC


O)
(MCO)

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 34

FEED PUMP (MC


O)
(MCO)
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

42

2 440 105 000

Sealing Ring for 4

2 440 105 000

M08562

50

9 411 033 404

Hollow Screw

9 411 033 404

M08562

51

1 903 385 009

Banjo Connection

1 903 385 009

M08562

52

2 916 710 609

Flat Seal Ring

2 916 710 609

M08562

8854 0701 07 13

Repair Kit for Feed Pump

M08562

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Consisting off :
2

2 449 998 709

Plunger (Blue)

2 449 998 709

M08562

2 449 998 713

Plunger (White)

2 449 998 713

M08562

2 444 617 010

Plunger Spring

2 444 617 010

M08562

9 441 033 404

Closing Plug

9 441 033 404

M08562

12

2 443 203 001

Valve

2 443 203 001

M08562

13

2 444 615 006

Spring

2 444 615 006

M08562

19

2 447 222 099

Hand Primer

2 447 222 099

M08562

41

1 230 203 001

Sealing Ring

1 230 203 001

M08562

42

2 440 105 000

Sealing Ring

2 440 105 000

M08562

111

TABLE 35

112

INJECT
OR
INJECTOR

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 35

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

INJECT
OR
INJECTOR
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

INJECT
OR
INJECTOR
1

2786 0199 99 54

Injector

3931862

2786 0799 99 27

2786 0799 99 27

Injector

3919010

2786 0199 99 54

2786 0799 99 50

Seal Injector

3923261

8854 0702 16 15

Kit Injector Assy.

Optional

Consisting off :
2

2786 0799 99 50

Seal Injector

3923261

0 430 175 147

Nozzles

0 430 175 147

2 434 614 028

Spring

2 434 614 028

113

TABLE 36

114

LUBRIC
ATING OIL C
OOLER / OIL FIL
TER
UBRICA
COOLER
FILTER

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 36

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

LUBRIC
ATING OIL C
OOLER / OIL FIL
TER
UBRICA
COOLER
FILTER
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

LUBRIC
ATING OIL C
OOLER / OIL FIL
TER
UBRICA
COOLER
FILTER
1

2786 0799 99 06

Screw Hex. Head Cap M 8x.25x35

3900632

14

2786 1899 99 49

Valve Pressure Relief

3936365

2786 1899 99 02

Spring Compression

3925009

2786 0199 99 13

Plug Pipe

3906619

2786 1899 99 03

Head Lub. Oil Filter with Adapter

3918954

Adapter Filter Head

3909355

6
7

2786 1899 99 05

Core Cooler

3921558

2786 1899 99 06

Gasket Filter Head

3918257

2786 1899 99 07

Plug Threaded

3915787

10

2786 1899 99 08

Seal 'O' Ring

3929457

11

2786 1899 99 09

Plunger Pressure Regulator

3918428

12

2786 1899 99 10

Gasket Lub. Cooler

3918256

T06560

13

2786 1813 99 02

Cartridge Lub. Ol Filter

3908615

T06560

2786 1899 99 01

115

TABLE 37

116

LUBRIC
ATING OIL PUMP
UBRICA

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 37

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

LUBRIC
ATING OIL PUMP
UBRICA
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

LUBRIC
ATING OIL PUMP
UBRICA
1

2786 1899 99 33

Pump Lubricating Oil

3937404

2786 1899 99 12

2786 1899 99 12

Pump Lubricating Oil

3930337

2786 1899 99 33

2786 1899 99 13

Screw Hex. Head Cap M 8x1.25x30

3900677

2786 0199 99 17

Cover Access

3903463

2786 0199 99 18

Seal Rectangular Ring

3903475

Optional

117

TABLE 38

118

PAN OIL AND DIPSTICK

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 38

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

PAN OIL AND DIPSTICK


DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

PAN OIL AND DIPSTICK


1

2786 1899 99 35

Pan, Oil

3936599

10

2786 1899 99 24

Gasket, Flange

3914383

2786 1399 80 01

Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap M8x1.25x20

3900630

2786 1899 99 22

Connector Oil Suction

3934942

2786 1899 99 20

Washer Sealing

3920773

2786 1899 99 19

Plug, Threaded M6x1.25x25

3924147

11

2786 1899 99 25

Screw, Hex. Flange Head Cap

3907860

36

M8x1.25x25
13

2786 0199 99 51

Tube Oil Gauge

3931883

14

2786 0199 99 75

Dipstick

3931888

Clamp Wire Tie

201351

15
7

2786 0999 99 35

Washer Sealing

3902425

2786 1899 99 27

Plate Cyl. Block Stiffner

3927167

3931904

Not Serviced

Service Parts

2786 0199 99 73

Liquid Gasket

119

TABLE 39

120

R OCKER LE
VER
LEVER

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 39

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

R OCKER LE
VER
LEVER
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

R OCKER LE
VER
LEVER

2786 0599 99 14

Rocker Lever Support Assy.

3910815

2786 0599 99 15

Support Rocker Lever

3911423

2786 0599 99 16

Shaft Rocker Lever

3922487

2786 0399 99 88

Plug Expansion

3907555

12

2786 0599 99 18

Lever Rocker Exhaust

3910811

2786 0599 99 20

Screw Slotted Set

3900706

2786 0599 99 31

Nut Regular Hexagon

3927692

2786 0599 99 21

Lever Rocker Intake

3910810

2786 0599 99 20

Screw Slotted Set

3900706

2786 0599 99 31

Nut Regular Hexagon

3927692

2786 0599 99 23

Washer Plain

3900245

12

2786 0599 99 17

Ring Retaining

3900242

12

2786 0599 99 24

Screw Hex. Head Cap

3901221

10

2786 0599 99 25

Screw Hex. Head Cap

3920781

11

2786 0599 99 26

Rod Push

3284377

12

12

2786 0599 99 16

Shaft, Rocker Lever

3922487

12

121

TABLE 40

122

S TTAR
AR
TER MO
TOR
ARTER
MOT

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 40

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

S TTAR
AR
TER MO
T OR
ARTER
MOT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

S TTA
AR
TER MO
TOR
RTER
MOT
1

2786 1599 99 30

Starter Motor 12 Volts

3924410

L01400

2786 1599 99 05

2786 1599 99 05

Starter Motor 12 Volts

3935327

L01400

2786 1599 99 30

2786 0599 99 36

Screw Twelve Point Cap

3903834

Optional

123

TABLE 41

124

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF ST
AR
TER MO
TOR
DETAILS
STAR
ARTER
MOT

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 41

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF ST
AR
TER MO
T OR
DETAILS
STAR
ARTER
MOT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF ST
AR
TER MO
TOR
DETAILS
STA
RTER
MOT

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

For SStar
tar
ot
or
tartter M
Mot
otor
Part No.
2786 1599 99 05

2751 1540 46 01

Screw Base Fixing

9030-226

L01400

2751 1540 34 01

Rubber Washer

26142020

L01400

2751 1540 99 01

Seal (Solenoid)

26640138

L01400

2751 1540 65 01

Nut (Solenoid)

26130287

L01400

2751 1540 49 01

Terminal (Solenoid)

26640539

L01400

2751 1540 01 02

Terminal Base Assy.

26641068

L01400

2751 1540 01 03

Spindle Assy.

26640890

L01400

2751 1540 65 02

Spring (Spindle Assy)

22640183

L01400

2751 1540 78 01

'O' Ring

26640208

L01400

10

2751 1540 65 08

Nut

26130737

L01400

11

2751 1540 92 01

Spring Washer

26140084

L01400

12

2751 1540 99 02

Seal

54160620

L01400

13

2751 1540 49 02

Terminal Main

26640753

L01400

14

2751 1540 99 03

Solenoid Switch

26964015B

L01400

15

2751 1540 65 04

Plunger Spring

54643779

L01400

16

2751 1540 65 05

Cup Washer

26254222

L01400

17

2751 1540 99 04

Shroud

26254221

L01400

1
125

TABLE 41

126

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF ST
AR
TER MO
T OR
DETAILS
STAR
ARTER
MOT

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 41

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF ST
AR
TER MO
T OR
DETAILS
STAR
ARTER
MOT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

18

2751 1540 01 04

Plunger Assy.

26640523

L01400

19

2751 1540 65 06

Screw-Solenoid Fixing

26100746

L01400

20

2751 1540 65 07

Spring Washer

26140384

L01400

21

2751 1540 65 08

Nut Pivot

26130737

L01400

22

2751 1540 65 09

Pivot Pin

26252001

L01400

23

2751 1540 01 05

Fixing Bracket Assy

26255967

L01400

24

2751 1540 65 10

Sealing Washer

54247723

L01400

25

2751 1540 65 11

Jump Ring

26250432

L01400

26

2751 1540 65 12

Thrust Collar

26252069

L01400

27

2751 1540 01 06

Drive Assy.

26255981

L01400

28

2751 1540 75 01

Grommet

26254254

L01400

29

2751 1540 99 05

Solenoid Support Moulding

26254442

L01400

30

2751 1540 01 07

Engaging Lever Assy.

26252534

L01400

31

2751 1540 99 06

Sealing Ring.D.E.

54249609

L01400

32

2751 1540 82 02

Bearings Bush Inter Bracket

26253300

L01400

33

2751 1540 01 08

Inter Bracket Assy.

26252463

L01400

34

2751 1540 99 08

Oil Seal

26253067

L01400

35

2751 1540 01 09

Armature Assy.

26252797

L01400

36

2751 1540 65 13

Nut

26130976

L01400

37

2751 1540 65 14

Spring Washer

26140393

L01400

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

127

TABLE 41

128

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF ST
AR
TER MO
T OR
DETAILS
STAR
ARTER
MOT

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 41

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF ST
AR
TER MO
T OR
DETAILS
STAR
ARTER
MOT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

38

2751 1540 92 02

Plain Washer

26141593

L01400

39

2751 1540 99 09

Connector

26253012

L01400

40

2751 1540 65 15

Pole - Screw

9030-2110A

L01400

41

2751 1540 01 10

Yoke Assy.

26252835

L01400

42

2751 1540 99 10

Terminal Moulding

26253805

L01400

43

2751 1540 92 02

Plain Washer

26141593

L01400

44

2751 1540 65 13

Nut

26130976

L01400

45

2751 1540 65 14

Spring Washer

26140393

L01400

46

2751 1540 92 02

Plain Washer

26141593

L01400

47

2751 1540 99 11

Fibre Washer

26253003

L01400

48

2751 1540 78 02

'O' Ring

26253809

L01400

49

2751 1540 49 03

Terminal

26102403

L01400

50

2751 1540 99 12

Insulator Yoke

26252861

L01400

51

2751 1540 01 11

Field Coil Assy.

26253661

L01400

52

2751 1540 87 01

Brush Earth

26251854

L01400

53

2751 1540 87 02

Brush Spring

26250160

L01400

54

2751 1540 01 12

Brush Gear Assy.

26256401

L01400

55

2751 1540 99 13

Sealing Ring C.E.

26253776

L01400

56

2751 1540 99 14

Brake Shoe

26250815

L01400

57

2751 1540 92 06

Thrust Washer Moulding

26254292

L01400

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

129

TABLE 41

130

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF ST
AR
TER MO
T OR
DETAILS
STAR
ARTER
MOT

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 41

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF ST
AR
TER MO
T OR
DETAILS
STAR
ARTER
MOT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

58

2751 1540 34 02

Bearing Bush C.E.

26254626

L01400

59

2751 1540 48 01

Dowel

26253814

L01400

60

2751 1540 01 13

C. E. Bracket Assy.

26252868

L01400

61

2751 1540 65 17

Through Bolt

26252562

L01400

62

2751 1540 99 15

Seal

54140276

L01400

63

2751 1540 92 03

Plain Washer

26141593

L01400

64

2751 1540 92 08

Spring Washer

26140394

L01400

65

2751 1540 99 16

Sealing Bush

26252000

L01400

66

2751 1540 65 18

B. G. Fixing Screw

26251626

L01400

2751 1540 99 17

Brush Set-(Insul Brush)

26255204

L01400

2751 1540 99 18

Brush Set-(Earth)

26255205

L01400

8854 1501 07 13

Major Repair Kit Starter Motor 12V

L01400

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Consisting off :
6

2751 1540 01 02

Term Base Assy.

26641068

L01400

2751 1540 01 03

Spindle Assy.

28640890

L01400

2751 1540 65 02

Spring

22640183

L01400

10

2751 1540 65 08

Nut Pivot

26130737

L01400

22

2751 1540 65 09

Pivot Pin

26252001

L01400

25

2751 1540 65 11

Jump Ring

26250432

L01400

26

2751 1540 65 12

Thrust Coller

26252069

L01400

1
131

TABLE 41

132

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF ST
AR
TER MO
T OR
DETAILS
STAR
ARTER
MOT

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 41

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT DET
AILS OF ST
AR
TER MO
T OR
DETAILS
STAR
ARTER
MOT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

28

2751 1540 75 01

Grommet

26254254

L01400

30

2751 1540 01 07

Engaging Lever Assy.

26252534

L01400

39

2751 1540 99 09

Connector

26253012

L01400

34

2751 1540 99 08

Oil Seal

26253067

L01400

58

2751 1540 34 02

C E Bush

26254626

L01400

32

2751 1540 82 02

Int. Bush

26253300

L01400

2751 1540 99 17

Insulation Brush

26255204

L01400

2751 1540 99 18

Earth Brush

26255205

L01400

8854 1502 07 13

Minor Repair Kit Starter Motor 12V Consisting off :

2751 1540 78 01

O Ring

26640208

L01400

10

2751 1540 65 08

Nut

26130737

L01400

11

2751 1540 92 01

Spg. Washer

26140084

L01400

12

2751 1540 99 02

Seal

54160620

L01400

13

2751 1540 49 02

Term Main

26640753

L01400

24

2751 1540 65 10

Sealing Washer

54247723

L01400

31

2751 1540 99 06

Sealing Ring D E

54249609

L01400

36

2751 1540 65 13

Nut

26130976

L01400

37

2751 1540 65 14

Spg. Washer

26140393

L01400

38

2751 1540 92 02

Plain Washer

26141593

L01400

42

2751 1540 99 10

Term Molding

26253805

L01400

55

2751 1540 99 13

Sealing Ring C E

26253776

L01400

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

133

TABLE 42

134

THERMOST
AT AND ENGINE LIFTING
THERMOSTA

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 42

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

THERMOST
AT AND ENGINE LIFTING
THERMOSTA
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

THERMOST
AT AND ENGINE LIFTING
THERMOSTA
1

2786 2099 99 25

Thermostat

4080631

2786 2099 99 08

Housing Thermostat

3924473

2786 0199 99 07

Plug Expansion

3900956

2786 0199 99 45

Plug Pipe

3936641

2786 2099 99 01

Screw Hex. Flange Head Cap M 8x1.25x40

3900678

2786 2099 99 09

Screw Hex. Flange Head Cap M 8x1.25x90

3913366

2786 2099 99 10

Seal Rectangular Ring

3906697

2786 2099 99 11

Bracket Lifting Engine Front

3281246

2786 2099 99 12

Bracket Lifting Engine Rear

3281012

10

2786 2099 99 13

Screw Hex. Flange Head Cap

3910495

2786 2099 99 07

135

TABLE 43

136

TURBO CHAR
GER (L
O W MOUNT
CHARGER
(LO
MOUNT))

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 43

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

TURBO CHAR
GER (L
O W MOUNT
CHARGER
(LO
MOUNT))
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

TURBOCHAR
GER (L
O W MOUNT
TURBOCHARGER
(LO
MOUNT))
1

2786 1499 99 38

Turbocharger

3590794

2786 1499 99 02

Gasket Turbocharger

3901356

T06560

2786 1499 99 03

Gasket Oil Drain

3282113

T06560

2786 1499 99 04

Stud

3818823

2786 1499 99 05

Nut Hex. Flange

3818824

2786 1499 99 31

Clamp, V-Band

3935338

2786 1499 99 46

Repair Kit Turbocharger

3575169

137

TABLE 44

138

LOC
ATION TURBO LLOC
OC
ATION (L
O W MOUNT
UST MANIFOLD
OCA
OCA
(LO
MOUNT)) / EXHA
EXHAUST

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 44

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

LOC
ATION TURBO LLOC
OC
ATION (L
O W MOUNT
UST MANIFOLD
OCA
OCA
(LO
MOUNT)) / EXHA
EXHAUST
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

LOC
ATION TURBO CHAR
GER
OCA
CHARGER
1

2786 0799 99 68

Clamp, Hose

3936553

2786 1499 99 06

2786 1499 99 06

Clamp, Hose

3026396

2786 0799 99 68

2786 1499 99 09

Clamp, Hose

3936552

2786 1499 99 08

2786 1499 99 08

Clamp, Hose

3033033

2786 1499 99 09

2786 0199 99 70

Pipe, Air Inlet

3935361

2786 0199 99 97

Hose, Plain

3936630

2786 1499 99 12

2786 1499 99 12

Hose, Plain

3279246

2786 0199 99 97

2786 0199 99 72

Hose, Elbow

3931914

2786 0999 99 01

Screw, Hex. Flange Head Cap

3918109

2786 0999 99 37

Gasket, Int Manifold Cover

3914029

T06560

Optional

Optional

Optional

Exhaust Manifold
8

2786 2099 99 04

Screw, Flange Head Cap

3901448

11

2786 1499 99 18

Screw, Hex. Flange Head Cap

3920346

10

2786 1499 99 15

Gasket, Exhaust Manifold

3905443

T06560

2786 1499 99 29

10

2786 1499 99 29

Gasket, Exhaust Manifold

3927154

T06560

2786 1499 99 15

11

2786 1499 99 30

Manifold, Exhaust

3922728

Optional

139

TABLE 45

140

TURBO CHAR
GER PL
UMBING (L
O W MOUNT
CHARGER
PLUMBING
(LO
MOUNT))

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 45

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

TURBO CHAR
GER PL
UMBING (L
O W MOUNT
CHARGER
PLUMBING
(LO
MOUNT))
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

TURBOCHAR
GER PL
UMBING (L
O W MOUNT
TURBOCHARGER
PLUMBING
(LO
MOUNT))

2786 0799 99 07

Nut Hexagon Flange

3902662

2786 0799 99 67

Clamp Hose

3936554

2786 1499 99 26

Seal 'O' Ring (7.2 mm)

3924389

2786 1899 99 50

Tube Turbo Oil Drain

3903744

2786 1499 99 33

Connection Turbo Oil Drain

3916348

2786 2099 99 29

Hose Flexible

3919591

2786 1399 80 01

Screw hex. Flange Head Cap (M8x1.25x20)

3900630

2786 1499 99 24

Hose Plain

3903745

2786 1499 99 03

Gasket Oil Drain

3282113

10

2786 1499 99 25

Connector Female

3920801

2786 1599 99 07

10

2786 1599 99 07

Connector Female

3284244

2786 1499 99 25

11

2786 1499 99 20

Washer Sealing

3037236

12

2786 0199 98 03

Clamp Tube

554013

T06560

2786 0199 99 46

141

TABLE 46

142

VAL
UE C
O VER VIBR
ATION DAMPER
ALUE
CO
VIBRA

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 46

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

VAL
UE C
O VER VIBR
ATION DAMPER
ALUE
CO
VIBRA
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

VAL
UE C
O VER
ALUE
CO
1

2786 0999 99 19

Washer, Plain

S602

2786 0599 99 27

Valve Cover

3928404

2786 0599 99 28

Gasket, Valve Cover

3930906

2786 0599 99 29

Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap

3907049

2786 0599 99 30

Isolator, Noise

3928406

2786 0799 99 84

Cap, Filler

3901895

2786 0799 99 82

Seal, Rectangular Ring

3902363

2786 0599 99 32

Cover, Valve

3928405

V ibr
a tion D
amp
er
ibra
Damp
amper
9

2786 0399 99 36

Damper Vibration

3914454

10

2786 0399 99 37

Screw Twelve Point Cap

3903857

143

TABLE 47

144

WATER PUMP INLET C


ONNECTION AND OUTLET C
ONNECTION
CONNECTION
CONNECTION

GR
OUP 00
GROUP

TABLE 47

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

WATER PUMP INLET C


ONNECTION AND OUTLET C
ONNECTION
CONNECTION
CONNECTION
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 00
GROUP
OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

WATER PUMP
1

2786 2099 99 59

Pump Water

3285410

2786 2099 99 14

2786 2099 99 14

Pump, Water

3283602

2786 2099 99 59

2786 0799 99 79

Seal Rectangular Ring

3903297

2786 0599 99 11

Screw Hex. Head Cap M 8x1.25x22

3900227

2786 2099 99 19

Connection Water Inlet

3934877

2786 2099 99 20

Screw Hex. Flange Head Cap M 10x1.5x75

3901757

2786 2099 99 10

Seal Rectangular Ring

3906697

Optional

Wa ter Inlet C
onnec
tion
Connec
onnection

Wa ter Outlet C
onnec
tion
Connec
onnection
7

2786 1399 80 01

Screw Hex. Flange Head Cap M 8x1.25x20

3900630

2786 2099 99 48

Connection Water Outlet

4080780

2786 2099 99 22

Gasket Connection

3912558

2786 0799 99 86

Screw, Hex. Flange Head Cap M 8x1.25x60

3901446

3936592

T06560

2786 2099 99 30

R epair kkit
it

2786 2099 01 03

Kit Water Pump Repair Consisting of :

Seal

Impeller

145

TABLE 48

146

ASSY
ASSY.. ENGINE

GR
OUP 01
GROUP

TABLE 48

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

ASSY
ASSY.. ENGINE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 01
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

ENGINE

2069 0100 01 56

Assy. 6 BT, 125 H. P. Engine Complete

with 3RV, Liner, Alternator 65 AMPS,


Starter Motor, Air Compressor,

Applicable for

Fuel Filter and Fuel Lines, Water

Standard Vehicle

Cooling Lines, suitable for GBS-40

and Blower

Gear Box and with 310 MM Dia Clutch

Version

And Clutch Housing

2069 0100 01 27

Assy. 6 BT, 125 H. P. Engine Complete


with 3RV, Liner, Alternator 65 AMPS,

2069 0100 01 26
For Selection

Starter Motor, Air Compressor,


Fuel Filter and Fuel Lines, Water
Cooling Lines, Suitable for GBS-40
Gear Box and Without 310 mm Dia
Clutch and Clutch Housing

2069 0100 01 57

Assy. 6 BT, 125 H. P. Engine Complete


with 3RV, Liner, Alternator 135 AMPS,

Applicable for

Starter Motor, Air Compressor.

Standard Vehicle

Fuel Filter and Fuel Lines, Water

and Blower

Cooling Lines, Suitable for GBS-40

Version

Gear Box and With 310 MM Dia Clutch


147

TABLE 48

148

ASSY
ASSY.. ENGINE

GR
OUP 01
GROUP

TABLE 48

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

ASSY
ASSY.. ENGINE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 01
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

and Clutch Housing

2069 0100 01 41

Assy. 6 BT, 125 H.P. Engine Complete

2069 0100 01 40

with 3RV, Liner, Alternator 135 AMPS,


Starter Motor, Air Compressor,

For Selection

Fuel Filter and fuel Lines, Water


Cooling Lines, Suitable for GBS-40
Gear Box and Without 310 MM Dia
Clutch and Clutch Housing

2786 0799 99 76

Long Block (Assy. Engine without FIP

3931901

High Pr. Line, Fuel Filter, Air Comp. Exh


Manifold, Air Inlet Elbow, Starter Motor,
Alternator, Lub Oil Filter, Water Pump
Upper Cooling Line Thermostat, Clutch
Disc, Clutch Pressure Plate and Injector)

8854 0102 25 16

Lower Engine Gasket Kit Consists of :

2786 1399 77 01

Seal Air Compressor

3906252

T06560

1
1

2786 0599 99 01

Gasket Push Rod Cover

3928832

2786 0599 99 04

Seal Grommet

3928759

2786 0399 99 19

Kit Oil Seal

3925529

2786 0399 99 21

Gasket Rear Cover

3914386

2786 0799 99 18

Gasket Gear Housing

3916131

1
149

TABLE 48

150

ASSY
ASSY.. ENGINE

GR
OUP 01
GROUP

TABLE 48

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

ASSY
ASSY.. ENGINE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 01
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

2786 0399 99 30

Seal 'O' Ring

3913994

2786 0999 99 40

Seal 'O' Ring

3926047

2786 0399 99 28

Seal Rectangular

3915772

2786 0799 99 26

Gasket Gear Cover

3918673

2786 0399 99 35

Seal Oil

3900709

2786 0799 99 17

Gasket Lift Pump

3914304

2786 1899 99 06

Gasket Lub. Filter Head

3918257

2786 1899 99 10

Gasket Lub. Cooler

3918256

2786 0199 99 18

Seal Rectangular Ring

3903475

2786 0399 99 50

Seal 'O' Ring

3906704

2786 1899 99 08

Seal 'O' Ring

3929457

2786 1899 99 20

Washer Sealing

3920773

2786 0999 99 35

Washer Sealing

3902425

2786 1899 99 24

Gasket Flange

3914383

2786 0799 99 79

Seal 'O' Ring

3903297

2786 2099 99 10

Seal Rectangular Ring

3906697

2786 0199 99 09

Nozzle Piston Cooling

3930139

8854 0101 25 16

Upper Engine Gasket Kit Consists of

2786 0799 99 10

Seal 'O' Ring (Big)

3903546

2786 0799 99 11

Seal 'O' Ring (Small)

3903846

2786 0799 99 24

Washer Sealing

3918191

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

T06560

151

TABLE 48

152

ASSY
ASSY.. ENGINE

GR
OUP 01
GROUP

TABLE 48

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

ASSY
ASSY.. ENGINE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 01
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

2786 0799 99 25

Washer Sealing

3918192

2786 1399 91 01

Washer Sealing

3918190

2786 2099 99 10

Seal Rectangular Ring

3906697

2786 2099 99 22

Gasket Connection

3912558

2786 1499 99 20

Seal 'O' Ring

3037236

2786 2099 99 41

Gasket Connection

3913352

2786 1499 99 03

Gasket Oil Drain

3282113

2786 0199 99 23

Seal Valve Stem

3901097

2786 1499 99 02

Gasket Turbocharger

3901356

2786 0799 99 09

Seal Banjo Connector

3903380

2786 0799 99 13

Seal Rectangular Ring

3909356

2786 0199 99 24

Seal Valve Stem

3921640

2786 1499 99 15

Gasket Exhaust Manifold

3905443

2786 0999 99 37

Gasket Int. Manifold Cover

3914029

2786 1499 99 26

Washer Sealing

3924389

2786 0199 99 31

Gasket Cylinder Head

3282805

2786 0599 99 30

Isolator Noise

3928406

2786 0599 99 28

Gasket Valve Cover

3930906

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

153

TABLE 49

154

FITMENT ON ENGINE

GR
OUP MISC.
GROUP

TABLE 49

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FITMENT ON ENGINE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP MISC.
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

FITMENT ON ENGINE
8

2069 0911 33 01

Bracket (For Dipstick tube mounting)

2786 0117 42 08

Clamp (For Dipstick Tube)

1132 399911 4

Hex Screw M 8 x 18 IS 1364

1252 069802 5

Spring Washer B 8 IS 3063

1246 050084 1

Bright Washer 8.4 IS 2016

1205 159802 2

Hex Nut M 8 IS 1364

2786 1817 99 01

Adapter (For Oil Pressure Transducer)

1622 061022 9

Sealing Washer A 14 x 20 DIN 7603

2754 5430 99 01

Temperature Transducer

P06700

2754 5430 99 02

2754 5430 99 02

Temperature Transducer

P06700

2754 5430 99 01

2654 5450 99 13

Oil Pressure Switch

P03810

2576 5420 99 01

Pressure Transducer

V63120

Optional
For Selection

Cable Set (For Engine Stop Solenoid)

2785 0311 47 01

Bottom Cover (Flywheel Housing)

2785 0311 80 01

Screw (Flywheel Housing)

1252 069802 5

Spring Washer B 8 IS 3063

2069 0715 33 02

Support Plate

For Clamping Fuel Filter on Flywheel Housing


23

2785 0911 33 01

Bracket (Fuel Filter Mounting)

2785 0911 80 01

Screw (Fuel Filter Mounting)

2
155

TABLE 49

156

FITMENT ON ENGINE

GR
OUP MISC.
GROUP

TABLE 49

FITMENT ON ENGINE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP MISC.
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

1246 050105 7

Bright Washer 10.5 IS 2016

1252 069805 0

Spring Washer B 10 IS 3063

27

2785 0911 42 01

Clamp (Baby Filter)

1132 399834 7

Hex Screw M 6 x 14 IS 1364

1252 069801 7

Spring Washer B 6 IS 3063

1205 159808 1

Hex Nut M 6 IS 1364

2523 0715 01 04

Cold Start Pilot Kit Consisting of

31

2912 8711 70 34

Reservoir VISO F27/4

2534 0715 99 02

30

2912 8711 70 35

Spray Fluid Refill Can

2534 0715 99 06

28

2912 8811 70 09

Spray Nozzle Straight 100MM

2534 0715 99 05

2912 8811 70 10

Nozzle Tube (4MM OD)

2534 0715 99 04

29

2912 8711 70 33

Visco Hand Pump

2534 0715 99 01

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

Imported

157

TABLE 50

158

AIR FIL
TER
FILTER

GR
OUP 09
GROUP

TABLE 50

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

AIR FIL
TER
FILTER
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 09
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

AIR FIL
TER
FILTER
1

2069 0913 01 49

Assy Air Filter

F61220

2786 0913 99 10

Filter Element Primary

2786 0913 99 11

Filter Element Safety

2786 0913 99 12

Dust Valve

2786 0913 42 11

Clamp (Vacurator Valve)

2069 0913 01 52

Assy. Air Filter Mounting Bracket

1132 399804 5

Screw M 10 x 25 IS 1364

1252 069805 0

Spring Washer B 10 IS 3063

1246 050105 7

Bright Washer 10.5 IS 2016

2785 0913 01 01

Assy Strap with Shackle

2785 0913 99 01

Rubber Strap

1214 050080 0

Nyloc Nut M 8 IS 7002

1246 050084 1

Bright Washer 8.4 IS 2016

2069 0913 01 55

Assy Protective Cover

1132 399808 8

Hex. Screw M 8 x 30 IS 1364

11

2069 0913 58 16

Hose (Air Filter End)

13

2069 0913 01 50

Assy. Pipe (Air Filter to TC)

12

2069 0913 42 08

Coated Clamp

1132 399911 4

Hex Screw M 8 x 18 IS 1364

2786 0913 99 21

Adaptor (For Service Indicator)

1
159

TABLE 50

160

AIR FIL
TER
FILTER

GR
OUP 09
GROUP

TABLE 50

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

AIR FIL
TER
FILTER
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 09
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

2547 0913 01 35

Assy. Service Indicator

17

2076 0913 58 20

Hose (T. C. End)

1622 051034 8

Sealing Washer 22x27 IS 3175

1208 099603 7

Hex Thin Nut M 22 x 1.5 IS 13724

2786 0913 99 18

Adaptor M 8 (10x1)

For Service

2076 0913 99 03

Adaptor (10x1)

Indicator

2786 0913 99 22

Adaptor

18

1428 059820 9

Hose Clamp TB 112 SAEJ1508

19

1428 059813 6

Hose Clamp TB 76 SAEJ1508

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

161

TABLE 51

162

ENGINE MOUNTING

GR
OUP 24
GROUP

TABLE 51

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

ENGINE MOUNTING
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 24
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

ENGINE MOUNTING

2067 2410 51 01

Assy. Engine Mounting Arm Front (RH)

2099 2410 01 01

2067 2410 51 02

Assy. Engine Mounting Arm Front (LH)

2099 2410 01 02

oun
ting FFrr on
o EEngine
ngine M
oun
ting
E ngine M
ontt tto
Moun
ounting
Moun
ounting
er FFrr on
Cr oss M
emb
ontt
Memb
ember

1106 401240 3

Hex. Screw M 12x40 IS 1364

1252 069601 4

Spring Washer B 12 IS 3063

1106 399604 3

Hex. Screw M 16x1.5x60 IS 13726

1252 069603 1

Spring Washer B 16 IS 3063

2576 2410 01 01

Assy. Rubber Support Front

2632 2410 01 01

Assy. Housing (Engine Mtg Pad-Front)

2770 2420 01 04

Assy. Bracket RH

Engine Mtg.

2770 2420 01 03

Assy. Bracket LH

Top

A ssy
et tto
o FFly
ly W heel H
ousing
ssy.. B
Brr ack
acket
Housing

1205 159601 1

Nut M12 IS 1364

1106 409605 4

Hex Screw M 12x50 IS 1364

1252 069601 4

Spring Washer B 12 IS 3063

2073 2420 01 07

Assy. Rubber Support Rear

R ubb
er SSupp
upp
or
et on FFly
ly W heel
ubber
uppor
ortt B
Brr ack
acket
H ousing & FFrr ame

1252 069601 4

Spring Washer B 12 IS 3063

4
163

TABLE 51

164

ENGINE MOUNTING

GR
OUP 24
GROUP

TABLE 51

ENGINE MOUNTING
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 24
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

1205 159601 1

Hex. Nut M 12 IS 1364

14

2154 2420 01 02

Assy. Bracket LH

Engine Mtg.

15

2154 2420 01 01

Assy. Bracket RH

Brkt. Rear

1132 419613 9

Hex Screw M 12x35 IS 1364

1214 050120 2

Nylock Nut M 12 IS 7002

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

165

TABLE 52

166

CL
UT
CH
CLUT
UTCH

GR
OUP 25
GROUP

TABLE 52

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

CL
UT
CH
CLUT
UTCH
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 25
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

CL
UT
CH
CLUT
UTCH
1

2763 2500 01 01

Assy. Clutch Disc Pressure Plate

2763 2540 01 07

Assy. Cover Clutch 310 dia

L61500

2763 2520 01 07

Driven Plate

L61500

2763 2520 63 01

Clutch Lining

2763 2520 74 01

Rivet (Brass)

40

Not Serviced

Not Serviced

P r essur
eP
la
o FFly
ly
wheel
essure
Pla
latte tto
lywheel

1252 069802 5

Spring Washer B8 IS 3063

1132 419611 2

Hex. Screw M8x18 IS 1364

Clutch Housing
16

2755 2510 37 01

Clutch Housing

Clut
ch H
ousing tto
o FFly
ly
wheel H
ousing
lutch
Housing
lywheel
Housing

1252 069805 0

Spring Washer B 10 IS 3063

12

1132 399607 7

Hex. Screw M 10 x 45 IS 1364

12

18

2641 2560 01 03

Assy. Clutch Release Sleeve with Bearing

19

2575 2560 31 06

Clutch Release Bearing

S64101

2640 2560 31 01

19

2640 2560 31 01

Clutch Release Bearing

F61800

2575 2560 31 06

20

312 987 01 10

Felt Strap

2755 2510 82 01

Cover (Clutch Housing Side)

1
Optional

Clut
ch H
ousing SSide
ide FFitmen
itmen
lutch
Housing
itmentt

1252 069802 5

Spring Washer B8 IS 3063

2
167

TABLE 52

168

CL
UT
CH
CLUT
UTCH

GR
OUP 25
GROUP

TABLE 52

CL
UT
CH
CLUT
UTCH
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 25
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

1132 399822 3

Hex. Screw M8 x 16 IS 1364

2534 2510 82 06

Cover (For Inspection Window)

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Clut
ch C
ov er U
pp
er tto
oC
lut
ch H
ousing
lutch
Co
Upp
pper
Clut
lutch
Housing

1252 069801 7

Spring Washer B 6 IS 3063

1132 399806 1

Screw M 6 x 12 IS 1364

82

2724 2560 51 01

Release Fork

83

312 254 10 13

Locking Wire

84

2724 2560 82 01

Bracket Inside

85

2724 2560 01 03

Assy. Outer Race

86

2724 2560 01 02

Bracket (Outside)

352 254 01 35

A ssy
et Outside & B
et Inside tto
o
ssy.. B
Brr ack
acket
Brr ack
acket
Clut
ch H
ousing
lutch
Housing
87

1252 069802 5

Spring Washer B 8 IS 3063

88

1132 399602 6

Hex. Screw M8x22 IS 1364

2724 2560 77 01

Rubber Bellow On Release Fork

2763 2520 01 13

Kit for Clutch Disc Consisting off :

Clutch Lining 2763 2520 63 01

Rivet 2763 2520 74 01 40

2763 2540 01 14

Kit Cover Diaphragm Sub Assy.Consisting off :

Loose
1

Rivet 2763 2540 74 01 18


CL Cover Hsg. 2763 2540 82 01

Not Serviced

Not Serviced
1

Loose
169

TABLE 52

170

CL
UT
CH
CLUT
UTCH

GR
OUP 25
GROUP

TABLE 52

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

2763 2540 01 15

CL
UT
CH
CLUT
UTCH
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 25
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Fulcrum Plate 2763 2540 87 01

Diaphragm Spring 2763 2540 87 02

Kit for Strap & Rivet Consisting off :

Rivet Pr. Plate 2763 2540 74 02

Rivet Cover 2763 2540 74 03

Not Serviced

Strap 2763 2540 87 03

Loose

171

TABLE 26.1

172

GEAR BO
X (GBS - 40)
BOX

GR
OUP 26
GROUP

TABLE 26.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

GEAR BO
X (GBS - 40)
BOX
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 26
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

GEAR BO
X
BOX
1

2505 2604 01 42

Assy. GBS 40 Gear box with 6 bolt coupling

flange first Gear Ratio 7.51


5

2505 2610 37 24

Transmission Housing

1305 090920 9

Cylindrical Pin 10 H x 20 IS 2393

000 997 05 06

Screw Plug (for Oil Filling)

000 997 00 06J

000 997 00 06 J

Screw Plug (for Oil Filling)

000 997 05 06

2506 2610 72 03

Drain Plug (Magnetic)

2663 3510 72 07

2663 3510 72 07

Drain Plug (Magnetic)

2506 2610 72 03

14

2505 3014 53 01

Gasket (Cover Front Lower)

15

2505 3014 47 01

Cover Lower

1252 069802 5

Spring Washer B 8 IS 3063

1132 419603 1

Hex. Screw M 8 x 22 IS 1364

Lower Front

1132 419602 3

Hex. Screw M 8 x 20 IS 1364

Cover to

20

2505 2625 53 01

Gasket (Cover Front Top)

G. B. Housing

21

2505 3013 47 01

Cover Front Top

1252 060080 7

Spring Washer B8 IS 3063

Front Cover Top

1106 389611 1

Screw M 8 x 55 IS 1364

Transmission Hsg

25

2505 3013 86 01

Butting Ring 2.90 mm Thick

25

2505 2625 86 01

Butting Ring 2.95 mm Thick

25

2505 3013 86 02

Butting Ring 3.00 mm Thick

B01530

B01530

Optional

Optional

1
1

For Selection

173

TABLE 26.1

174

GEAR BO
X (GBS - 40)
BOX

GR
OUP 26
GROUP

TABLE 26.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

32

352 261 07 80

GEAR BO
X (GBS - 40)
BOX
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

Gasket (Rear Cover)

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 26
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

B01530

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Order Under Kit Pt.


No. 2505 2600 01 02

33

2505 2620 37 03

Transmission Housing Cover Rear

34

2505 2620 78 04

Oil Seal

2505 2620 78 03

34

2505 2620 78 03

Oil Seal

2505 2620 78 04

153 264 00 35

Plug Speedometer Drive

39

2505 3013 86 01

Butting Ring 2.90 mm Thick

39

2505 2625 86 01

Butting Ring 2.95 mm Thick

39

2505 3013 86 02

Butting Ring 3.00 mm Thick

39

2505 3013 86 08

Butting Ring 3.60 mm Thick

40

312 283 10 52

Shim 0.10 mm Thick

Between G. B.

ar

40

312 283 11 52

Shim 0.20 mm Thick

Housing and Cover

ar

40

312 283 12 52

Shim 0.40 mm Thick

Front Lower

ar

1252 060080 7

Spring Washer B 8 IS 3063

1106 389918 8

Screw M 8 x 35 IS 1364

Rear Cover to

1106 389611 1

Screw M 8 x 85 IS 1364

Transmission

1106 389604 9

Screw M 8 x 30 IS 1364

Housing.

55

2505 3012 53 01

Gasket (Top Cover)

T04570

Optional

For Selection

For Selection

13

B01530

Order under Kit Pt.


No. 2505 2600 01 02

Top C
ov er
Co
62

2505 2671 37 52

Cover Top (Lower Half )

1
175

TABLE 26.1

176

GEAR BO
X (GBS - 40)
BOX

GR
OUP 26
GROUP

TABLE 26.1

GEAR BO
X (GBS - 40)
BOX
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 26
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

1305 090920 9

Cyl Pin 10 H 8 x 20 IS 2393

2505 3012 88 01

Stud Bolt

2505 2671 67 01

Pin Shifting Lever

337 265 00 07

Swing Lever, Shifter Fork 1st Speed

2505 3012 92 01

Washer

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

1246 050130 8

Brt. Washer 13 St. IS 2016

1210 209602 7

Castle Nut M 12 x 1.5 TS 17410

1315 060825 7

Split Pin 3.2 x 25 IS 549

111 260 00 58

Breather

312 993 42 01

Pressure Spring (Rev. Ind. Switch)

2574 5450 01 83

Reverse Indicator Switch

2654 5450 01 34

2654 5450 01 09

Reverse Indicator Switch

2574 5450 01 83

2654 5450 01 34

Reverse Indicator Switch

2654 5450 01 45

2654 5451 01 59

Reverse Indicator Switch

2654 5451 01 59

2654 5450 01 45

Reverse Indicator Switch

2654 5450 01 09

2505 3011 67 01

Thrust Pin

2505 2671 77 01

Rubber Bellow

2505 2671 34 09

Pressure Piece (For Check Plate)

2505 2671 87 02

Pressure Spring (For Pressure Piece)

321 997 01 03

Slotted Plug

2505 2671 34 10

Interlocking Pin (Check Plate)

P02480

L01513

REMARKS

Optional

177

TABLE 26.1

178

GEAR BO
X (GBS - 40)
BOX

GR
OUP 26
GROUP

TABLE 26.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

GEAR BO
X (GBS - 40)
BOX
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 26
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

2505 2671 87 03

Pressure Spring (For Interlocking Pin)

1608 250240 1

Slotted Plug M 24x1.5 TS 16465

115

321 260 08 46

Assy. Check Plate

1608 250240 1

Slotted Plug M 24x1.5 TS 16465

2505 2671 34 03

Support Piece

2505 2671 34 07

2505 2671 34 07

Support Piece

2505 2671 34 03

1210 120080 7

Slotted Nut M 8 TS 17412

1315 060618 1

Split Pin 2 x 18 IS 549

2505 3020 61 01

Spring Washer

120

2505 2671 37 56

Cover Top (Upper Half)

2506 2671 37 54

121

2507 2671 31 01

Needle Bush

N 02430

2507 2671 31 05

121

2507 2671 31 05

Needle Bush

N 02430

2507 2671 31 01

2505 2670 51 04

Shiftier Finger

126

2505 2670 79 08

Selector & Shiftier Shaft

1312 051136 4

Dowel Sleeve Heavy 8 x 36 TS 17616

1312 050936 0

Dowel Sleeve Heavy 5 x 36 TS 17616

1706 160251 8

Oil Seal B 25x35x7 TS 16285

2507 2671 78 01

Scraper Ring

2507 2671 78 02

2507 2671 78 02

Premier Seals

2507 2671 78 01

128

2505 2671 82 22

Cap

1608 100120 4

Sealing Plug AM 12 x 1.5 TS 16460

To Check Plate

REMARKS

Optional

Optional

1
C00760

1
Optional

179

TABLE 26.1

180

GEAR BO
X (GBS - 40)
BOX

GR
OUP 26
GROUP

TABLE 26.1

GEAR BO
X (GBS - 40)
BOX
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 26
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

1622 071017 7

Washer 12 x 15.5 Cu IS 3175

130

2507 2670 60 13

Shifting Lever

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Shifting Lever to Shaft

1106 389601 4

Hex. Bolt M 10 x 40 IS 1364

1252 060100 5

Spring Washer B 10 IS 3063

1205 159807 3

Hex. Nut M 10 IS 1364

135

2505 2671 77 01

Bellow

1427 020250 1

Hose Clip 25 TS 17669

2506 2671 53 01

Gasket

1132 399803 7

Hex. Screw M 8 x 25 IS 1364

1106 389629 4

Hex. Bolt M 8 x 65 IS 1364

Top Cover to

1106 380862 0

Hex. Bolt M 8 x 60 IS 1364

Lower Half

1246 050084 1

Brt. Washer 8.4 IS 2016

180

321 265 08 05

Selector Shaft (For First Gear)

181

321 265 18 05

Selector Shaft (For Second and Third Gear)

182

321 265 19 05

Selector Shaft (For Fourth and Fifth Gear)

183

322 265 03 05

Selector Shaft (For Reverser Gear)

185

322 265 01 23

Gear Shift Dog (For First Gear)

187

321 265 12 02

Shifting Fork (For Second and Third Gear)

312 993 10 01

Pressure Spring

188

2505 2651 51 02

Shifting Fork (For Fourth and Fifth Gear)

B01530

1
2

181

TABLE 26.1

182

GEAR BO
X (GBS - 40)
BOX

GR
OUP 26
GROUP

TABLE 26.1

GEAR BO
X (GBS - 40)
BOX
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 26
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

189

321 265 13 01

Shifting Fork (For 1st Speed Gear)

190

2505 2651 51 01

Shifting Fork (For Reverse Gear)

193

1595 000110 8

Steel Ball 11 mm DIN 5401

195

312 265 10 36

Clamp

196

312 994 03 32

Locking Plate

DESCRIPTION

1132 399803 7

Screw M8x25 IS 1364

2505 2600 01 02

Set of Gasket Kit

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

4
B01530

Consisting of :
14

2505 3014 53 01

Gasket (Frt. Cover Lower) 1 off

20

2505 2625 53 01

Gasket (Frt. Cover Upper) 1off

32

352 261 07 80

Gasket (Low Rear Cover) 1 off

55

2505 3012 53 01

Gasket (Top Cover) 1 off

183

TABLE 26.2

184

GEAR SHAFT
S AND GEARS
SHAFTS

GR
OUP 26
GROUP

TABLE 26.2

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

GEAR SHAFT
S AND GEARS
SHAFTS
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 26
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

GEAR SHAFT
S AND GEARS
SHAFTS
1

2505 2625 79 02

Drive Shaft

321 993 12 01

Compression Spring

321 262 00 73

Locking Plate

2505 2620 31 13

Cylindrical Roller Bearing (45x100x25)

2505 2620 31 01

Cylindrical Roller Bearing (45x100x25)

A05760

2505 2620 31 13

000 981 12 01

Cylindrical Roller Bearing (45x100x25)

N02430

2505 2620 31 01

2505 2620 43 02

Snap Ring 2.66 mm Thick

2505 2620 43 03

Snap Ring 2.68 mm Thick

2505 2620 43 04

Snap Ring 2.73 mm Thick

2505 2620 31 06

Four Point Ball Bearing (100x45x25)

N02430

2505 2620 31 05

2507 2620 31 05

Four Point Ball Bearing (100x45x25)

S64101

2505 2620 31 12

2505 2620 31 12

Four Point Ball Bearing (100x45x25)

F60370

2505 2620 31 06

2507 2625 86 01

Spacer (On Drive Shaft)

10

312 262 11 72

Lock Nut (L. H. Thread)

2505 2625 78 03

Oil Seal Ring (For Drive Shaft)

T04570

2505 2625 78 08

12

000 981 43 12

Roller Cage

N02430

2505 2625 31 12

13

2505 3015 79 01

Main Shaft

321 262 06 62

Butting Ring Main Shaft 7.60 mm Thick

14

312 993 17 01

Pressure Spring on Main Shaft

2505 2620 86 25

Spacer (Main Shaft)

F60370

000 981 12 01
Optional

1
Optional

Optional

185

TABLE 26.2

186

GEAR SHAFT
S AND GEARS
SHAFTS

GR
OUP 26
GROUP

TABLE 26.2

GEAR SHAFT
S AND GEARS
SHAFTS
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 26
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

15

321 262 03 74

Pin on Main Shaft

17

340 262 01 34

Synochronising Ring (5th Speed)

18

2505 3015 54 03

Synochroning Sleeve (4th & 5th Speed)

19

321 993 07 01

Compression Spring

321 262 07 74

Retention Pin

2505 2620 99 03

Carrier

22

2505 2620 38 02

Synchronising Cone

2505 2620 38 04

22

2505 2620 38 03

Synchronising Cone

2505 2620 38 03

22

2505 2620 38 04

Synchronising Cone

2505 2620 38 02

24

321 262 08 23

Shifting Sleeve

26

2505 2620 01 11

Helical Gear Assy. 4th Speed

28

2505 2620 31 18

Roller Cage (Double Row)

For Forth

28

2505 2620 31 02

Roller Cage (Double Row)

Speed Gear

30

322 262 40 50

Coller Bush 44.5 mm Long

30

322 262 41 50

Coller Bush 44.6 mm Long

31

2505 2620 31 03

Roller Cage (Double Row)

N02430

2505 2630 31 08

31

2505 2620 31 08

Roller Cage (Double Row)

T02041

2505 2620 31 24

31

2505 2620 31 24

Roller Cage (Double Row)

D01610

2505 2620 31 03

33

2505 2620 01 18

Helical Gear Assy. 3rd Speed

35

322 260 05 45

Assy. Synchronising Sleeve (2nd & 3rd Speed)

322 262 04 35

Synchronising Sleeve (2nd & 3rd Speed)

DESCRIPTION

N02430

2505 2620 31 02

2505 2620 31 18

REMARKS

Optional

Optional

For Selection

Optional

187

TABLE 26.2

188

GEAR SHAFT
S AND GEARS
SHAFTS

GR
OUP 26
GROUP

TABLE 26.2

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

36

321 993 07 01

GEAR SHAFT
S AND GEARS
SHAFTS
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 26
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

Compression Spring

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

321 262 07 74

Retention Pin

2505 2620 99 03

Carrier

2505 2620 38 03

Synchronising Cone

39

2505 2620 38 02

Synchronising Cone

2505 2620 38 03

2505 2620 38 04

Synchronising Cone

2505 2620 38 02

41

321 262 08 23

Shifting Sleeve

43

2505 2620 31 08

Roller Cage (Double Row)

T02041

2505 2620 31 03

43

2505 2620 31 03

Roller Cage (Double Row)

N02430

2505 2620 31 24

43

2505 2620 31 24

Roller Cage (Double Row)

D01610

2505 2620 31 08

REMARKS

2505 2620 38 04

45

322 262 01 12

Helical Gear 2nd Speed

46

322 260 06 25

Assy. Reverse Gear (On Main Shaft)

322 263 03 33

Reverse Gear (On Main Shaft)

321 993 07 01

Compression Spring

321 262 06 74

Retention Pin

2505 2620 99 02

Carrier 1st Speed

51

2505 2620 38 02

Synchronising Cone

2505 2620 38 03

51

2505 2620 38 03

Synchronising Cone

2505 2620 38 04

51

2505 2620 38 04

Synchronising Cone

2505 2620 38 02

53

321 262 07 23

Shifter Sleeve (1st Speed)

2505 3015 34 01

Collar Bush 47.20 mm Long

2505 3015 34 03

Collar Bush 47.40 mm Long

Optional

Optional

Optional

For Selection

189

TABLE 26.2

190

GEAR SHAFT
S AND GEARS
SHAFTS

GR
OUP 26
GROUP

TABLE 26.2

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

GEAR SHAFT
S AND GEARS
SHAFTS
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 26
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

2505 2620 30 01

Cylindrical Roller 4x8 mm DIN 5402

58

2505 3015 54 01

Gear Wheel (1st Speed)

59

000 981 12 01

Cylindrical Roller Bearing (45x100x25)

F60370

2505 2620 31 01

59

2505 2620 31 01

Cylindrical Roller Bearing (45x100x25)

A05760

2505 2620 31 05

59

2505 2620 31 05

Cylindrical Roller Bearing (45x100x25)

N02430

000 981 12 01

60

2505 2620 43 02

Snap Ring 2.68 mm Thick

60

2505 2620 43 04

Snap Ring 2.78 mm Thick

60

2505 2620 43 05

Snap Ring 2.83 mm Thick

61

2505 2620 31 06

Four Point Ball Bearing (100x45x25)

N02430

2505 2620 31 05

61

2507 2620 31 05

Four Point Ball Bearing (100x45x25)

S64101

2505 2620 31 12

61

2505 2620 31 12

Four Point Ball Bearing (100x45x25)

F60370

2505 2620 31 06

62

2505 3015 54 09

Gear Speedometer Drive

2505 2620 01 57

2505 2620 79 02

Shaft (Speedo Drive)

2505 3015 54 10

Speedo Gear

65

322 262 00 45

Coupling Flange (With 6 hole)

68

322 262 00 72

Hex. Nut

70

2505 3014 79 01

Counter Shaft (First Gear Ratio 7.5)

71

2505 2630 54 02

Twin Gear (Counter Shaft)

76

2505 2630 54 01

4th Gear (On Counter Shaft)

77

2505 3014 54 02

Constant Mesh Gear (On Counter Shaft)

78

1455 069905 3

Circlip A 52 x 2.5 N 55 D TS 17637

REMARKS

115
1

Optional

For Selection

Optional

2505 2620 01 58

191

TABLE 26.2

192

GEAR SHAFT
S AND GEARS
SHAFTS

GR
OUP 26
GROUP

TABLE 26.2

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

GEAR SHAFT
S AND GEARS
SHAFTS
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 26
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

79

2505 2630 31 04

Taper Roller Bearing

79

2505 2630 31 01

Taper Roller Bearing

2505 2630 31 03

Taper Roller Bearing

321 265 02 08

Intermediate Lever Reverse Gear

2505 2651 59 01

Sliding Key

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

T62122

2505 2630 31 01

For Counter Shaft

A05760

2505 2630 31 03

(40x90x25.25)

S64101

2505 2630 31 04

2505 3010 67 01

Pivot Pin

88

322 260 07 25

Reverse Idle Gear with Bush

321 263 04 50

Bush

89

2505 3017 79 01

Reverse Idle Gear Shaft

REMARKS

Optional

193

TABLE 26.3

194

REMO
TE SHIFTING LINK
A GE
REMOTE
LINKA

GR
OUP 26
GROUP

TABLE 26.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMO
TE SHIFTING LINK
A GE
REMOTE
LINKA
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 26
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

REMO
TE SHIFTING LINK
AGE
REMOTE
LINKA
1

2755 2671 01 01

Assy. Bracket

1214 060100 2

Nyloc Nut M 60x1 IS 10512

1252 069601 4

Spring Washer B 12 IS 3063

1205 169601 6

Hex Nut M 12 x 1.5 IS 13722

2641 2680 01 87

Assy. Ball Joint RH Thread

2641 2680 01 91

2641 2680 01 91

Assy. Ball Joint RH Thread

2641 2680 02 15

2641 2680 02 24

Assy. Ball Joint RH Thread

2641 2680 01 87

2641 2680 02 15

Assy. Ball Joint RH Thread

2641 2680 02 24

2641 2680 01 92

Assy. Ball Joint LH Thread

2641 2680 01 93

2641 2680 01 93

Assy. Ball Joint LH Thread

2641 2680 02 25

2641 2680 02 25

Assy. Ball Joint LH Thread

2641 2680 02 16

2641 2860 02 16

Assy. Ball Joint LH Thread

2641 2680 01 92

2763 2680 79 01

Link Rod

10

1208 090120 6

Hex. Thin Nut M 12 x 1.25 IS 13724

11

1208 099807 2

Hex. Thin Nut M 12 x 1.25 L IS 13724

12

2154 2680 01 03

Assy. Turning Tube

13

1208 090180 0

Hex. Thin Nut M18x1.5 IS 13724

2641 2680 65 03

Hex. Bolt

Shifting Lever to Ball Joint

14

2507 2670 01 40

Assy. Ball & Socket Joint

2507 2670 01 52

14

2507 2670 01 52

Assy. Ball & Socket Joint

2507 2670 01 40

Optional

Optional

Optional
195

TABLE 26.3

196

REMO
TE SHIFTING LINK
AGE
REMOTE
LINKA

GR
OUP 26
GROUP

TABLE 26.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMO
TE SHIFTING LINK
AGE
REMOTE
LINKA
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 26
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

B et
ween B
all JJoin
oin
ear B
ox B
et
etw
Ball
ointt and G
Gear
Bo
Brr ack
acket
15

1205 169601 6

Hex. Nut M 12x1.5 IS 1364

1252 069601 4

Spring Washer B 12 IS 3063

23

2641 2680 02 27

Gear Shift Lever Assy.

2641 2680 34 09

Bush (G.S. Lever Ball Joint)

1208 090180 0

Hex. Thin Nut M 18 x 1.5 IS 13724

2641 2680 02 04

Sub Assy. Cup

2641 2680 86 10

Spacer

ar

2641 2680 82 38

Retainer Plate

2641 2680 87 02

Spacer Ring

2641 2680 82 34

Bellow Holder

28

2154 2680 01 01

Assy. Bracket (Gear Shift Linkage Mtg.)

2641 2680 01 88

Assy. Bellow

2641 2680 77 15

Flap

2641 2680 77 17

Rubber Seal

M oun
ting of A
ssy
et on EEngine
ngine
ounting
Assy
ssy.. B
Brr ack
acket

1106 389634 1

Hex. Bolt M 10 x 120 IS 1364

1252 069805 0

Spring Washer B 10 IS 3063

1252 069801 7

Spring Washer B6 IS 3063

1265 060064 7

Washer 6.4 IS 5370

3
197

TABLE 26.3

198

REMO
TE SHIFTING LINK
AGE
REMOTE
LINKA

GR
OUP 26
GROUP

TABLE 26.3

REMO
TE SHIFTING LINK
A GE
REMOTE
LINKA
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 26
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

1252 069802 5

Spring Washer B 8 IS 3063

1139 080620 7

Sl. Ch Screw M6 x 20 IS 1366

1132 399807 0

Hex Screw M 8 x 20 IS 1364

38

2630 2670 01 02

Assy. Gear Shift Lever Knob

2641 2680 63 04

Spacer Gear Shift Lever

352 254 00 97

Rubber Bellow

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

199

TABLE 28.1

200

AUXILIAR
Y GEAR BO
X
UXILIARY
BOX

GR
OUP 28
GROUP

TABLE 28.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

AUXILIAR
Y GEAR BO
X
UXILIARY
BOX
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 28
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

AUXILIAR
Y GEAR BO
X
UXILIARY
BOX
1

2614 2801 01 01

Assy. Aux. Gear Box Complete With 6 Bolt


Coupling Flange

322 285 00 82

Rubber Bush

312 280 13 86

Bearing Assy.

Consisting of
Brg. Half Upper - 312 285 10 03
Brg. Half Lower - 312 285 11 03
7

312 285 14 84

Reinforcement Plate

For Suspension

1106 399909 3

Hex. Bolt M 12x2.1x95 IS 13726

of Axu. Gear Box

1252 069601 4

Spg. Washer B12 IS 3063

1205 169601 6

Nut M 12x1.5 IS 13722

10

322 990 19 40

Washer

12

000 994 79 41

Circlip

5306-004307

Tr ansf
er C
ase and G
ear SShif
hif
ting
ansfer
Case
Gear
hifting
(15)

2614 2801 01 02

Assy. Hsg. With Intermediate Flange

352 281 01 04

Intermediate Flange

1305 050820 4

Cyl. Pin 8 M 6x20 IS 2393

1707 100200 4

Expansion Plug 20 TS 16273

1305 050925 1

Cyl. Pin 10 M 6x25 IS 2393

2
201

TABLE 28.1

202

AUXILIAR
Y GEAR BO
X
UXILIARY
BOX

GR
OUP 28
GROUP

TABLE 28.1

AUXILIAR
Y GEAR BO
X
UXILIARY
BOX
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 28
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

1608 250160 1

Slotted Plug M 16x1.5 DIN 71022

20

2574 2855 67 01

Suspension Pin

27

352 281 01 79

Gasket

28

1246 050130 8

Brt Washer 13 St. IS 2016

12

29

1106 399907 7

Hex Bolt M 12x1.5x55 IS 1364

12

30

2574 3315 01 02

Breather

2574 2815 99 02

Adaptor

32

000 997 00 06 J

Drain Plug

000 997 05 06

000 997 05 06

Drain Plug

000 997 00 06J

2506 2610 72 03

Magnetic Drain Plug

2663 3510 72 07

2663 3510 72 07

Magnetic Drain Plug

2506 2610 72 03

34

1622 161073 7

Sealing Washer C52x60 DIN 7603

1622 051021 6

Sealing Washer C14x18 IS 3175

35

1608 120520 9

Sealing Plug CM 52x1.5 TS 16460

(40)

352 281 03 80

Gasket (Cover Front on Hsq)

41

352 281 01 14

Cover Front

43

2574 2820 78 02

Oil Seal

45

312 283 10 31

46
48

5365-000973

3020-000329

DESCRIPTION

B01530

F00651

REMARKS

2574 2815 99 01

Optional

Optional

Drive Gear Small

2506 2620 79 04

Shaft Speedometer Drive

312 261 11 31

Threaded Bush

1
203

TABLE 28.1

204

AUXILIAR
Y GEAR BO
X
UXILIARY
BOX

GR
OUP 28
GROUP

TABLE 28.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

1310 210408 5

50

153 264 00 55

51

AUXILIAR
Y GEAR BO
X
UXILIARY
BOX
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 28
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Grooved Pin 4x8 IS 12952

Stop Pin/Plug Speedometer Drive

1256 069601 7

Spg. Washer A10 TS17741

12

Cover on Frt Hsg.

52

1132 399686 7

Screw M10x32.IS 1364

11

Cover on Frt Hsg.

53

000 990 72 06J

Screw

Cover on Frt Hsg.

(60)

352 281 04 80

Sealing Gasket

(62)

2614 2820 01 01

Cover Rear

2614 2820 86 01

Spacer Tube (Aux. Gear Box)

65

1256 069601 7

Spg. Washer A10 TS 17741

Cover on

66

1132 399605 1

Screw M 10x30 IS 1364

Intermediate

67

1246 050105 7

Brt. Washer 10.5 IS 2016

Flange

69

1106 389636 7

Bolt M 10x140 IS 1364

71

2574 2820 78 03

Oil Seal

322 281 00 63

Oil Guiding Tube

(74)

312 284 10 20

Shifter Shaft

(76)

322 284 01 48

Lock Bolt

77

322 993 17 01

Comp. Spring

1608 120520 9

Sealing Plug CM 52x1.5 TS 16460

(79)

1622 051021 6

Sealing Washer C14x18 AI IS 3175

1622 161073 7

Sealing Washer C52x60 DIN 7603

5365-000999

5310-004016

B01530

F00651

205

TABLE 28.1

206

AUXILIAR
Y GEAR BO
X
UXILIARY
BOX

GR
OUP 28
GROUP

TABLE 28.1

AUXILIAR
Y GEAR BO
X
UXILIARY
BOX
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 28
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

80

322 997 03 30

Screw Plug

82

312 284 13 01

Shifter Fork Upper

84

312 264 10 71

Screw

88

352 280 02 45

Assy. Shifter Lever

89

352 284 00 11

Shifter Lever Half Upper

90

352 284 01 11

Shifter Lever Half Lower

91

312 284 10 50

Bush

92

312 993 14 10

Tension Spring

93

312 991 12 05

Pin

1248 060066 3

Black Washer B6.6 IS 2016

1315 060508 8

Split Pin 1.6x8 ST. IS 549

98

352 284 00 15

Bearing Pin (Shifter Lever On Housing)

Shaft

1246 050130 8

Brt. Washer 13 St. IS 2016

Lever on

1210 209602 7

Castle Nut M 12x1.5 TS 17410

Housing

1315 060822 2

Split Pin 3.2x22 IS 549St.

104

322 284 04 01

Shifter Fork. Lower

105

312 284 10 21

Guide Shaft

129

312 284 10 60

Sealing Ring

130

312 284 11 51

Intermediate Ring

For Sealing

135

312 284 10 79

Sealing Shim

Shifter Shaft

5310-004151

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

207

TABLE 28.1

208

AUXILIAR
Y GEAR BO
X
UXILIARY
BOX

GR
OUP 28
GROUP

TABLE 28.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

136

312 284 10 38

137

1252 069801 7

138

AUXILIAR
Y GEAR BO
X
UXILIARY
BOX
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 28
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Flange

For Sealing

Spg. Washer B6 IS 3063

Shifter Shaft

1132 399815 1

Screw M6x18 IS 1364

139

312 284 10 97

Sleeve Shifter Shaft

140

312 994 00 34

Spring Ring (Sleeve on Flange)

141

312 994 01 34

Spring Ring (Sleeve on Shifter Shaft)

Assy. Cable Complete

Fork Head

(154) 2154 2845 01 09

Assy. Aux. Ger Box Mounting Bracket

(155) 2154 2845 01 02

Assy. Lever Complete

156

312 280 22 46

Assy. Knob. Selector Lever

2154 2845 01 14

Assy. Bellow

2154 2845 01 08

Bracket Rear

2154 2845 71 07

Spacer

2154 2845 01 15

Bracket Assy.

2154 2845 82 19

Clamp

2154 2845 75 02

Rubber Sleeve

2614 2815 01 02

Assy. Breather

2614 2815 99 01

Adaptor

2574 4291 01 61

Brake Hose

000 428 04 35J

000 428 04 35J

Brake Hose

2574 4291 01 61

(153) 2154 2810 01 02


-

2154 2845 99 01

5310-003981

Optional
209

TABLE 28.1

210

AUXILIAR
Y GEAR BO
X
UXILIARY
BOX

GR
OUP 28
GROUP

TABLE 28.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

AUXILIAR
Y GEAR BO
X
UXILIARY
BOX
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 28
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

2614 2815 71 01

Bracket (For Mounting Breather)

2614 2815 99 02

Adaptor

000 428 00 73J

Clamping Plate

000 428 04 73

Holder Brake Hose

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

211

TABLE 28.2

212

GEAR SHAFT
S AND GEARS
SHAFTS

GR
OUP 28
GROUP

TABLE 28.2

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

GEAR SHAFT
S AND GEARS
SHAFTS
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 28
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

GEAR SHAFT
S AND GEARS
SHAFTS
1

322 280 08 21

Assy. Drive Shaft

312 283 10 55

Oil Catch Ring

322 282 01 23

Shifter Sleeve

312 282 22 11

Gear Front

2574 2820 99 01

Roller 4x12

86

312 282 02 53

Spacer

312 282 25 62

Butting Ring Front

10

2505 2630 31 04

Bearing Taper Roller

Front

A05760

2505 2630 31 03

10

2505 2630 31 03

Bearing Taper Roller

(40x90x25.25)

S64101

2505 2630 31 04

12

312 283 10 52

Shim 0.10 mm Thick

12

312 283 11 52

Shim 0.20 mm Thick

Adjusting Frt

ar

12

312 283 12 52

Shim 0.40 mm Thick

Bearing

ar

12

312 283 17 52

Shim 0.05 mm Thick

Drive Shaft

ar

14

312 282 20 62

Butting Ring

16

312 260 15 17

Assy. Coupling Flange (6 Hole)

17

312 262 10 63

Dust Cover

5340-002148

1
Optional

ar
For Selection

(21)

042 411 00 72J

Hex Nut

24

322 282 02 11

Gear Rear

28

2507 2630 31 01

Bearing Taper Roller (100x45x27.25)

H03220

2507 2630 31 04

28

2507 2630 31 04

Bearing Taper Roller (100x45x27.25)

A05760

2507 2630 31 01

Optional
213

TABLE 28.2

214

GEAR SHAFT
S AND GEARS
SHAFTS

GR
OUP 28
GROUP

TABLE 28.2

GEAR SHAFT
S AND GEARS
SHAFTS
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 28
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

30

312 282 19 62

Butting Ring Rear

32

312 282 10 72

Hex Nut

34

322 283 01 02

Counter Shaft

36

2507 2630 31 01

Bearing Taper Roller (100x45x27.25)

H03220

2507 2630 31 04

36

2507 2630 31 04

Bearing Taper Roller (100x45x27.25)

A05760

2507 2630 31 01

312 283 13 52

Shim 0.10 mm Thick

ar

312 283 14 52

Shim 0.20 mm Thick

ar

312 283 15 52

Shim 0.40 mm Thick

ar

312 283 16 52

Shim 0.05 mm Thick

ar

14

2574 2830 79 01

Drive Shaft, (Rear Axle Side)

15

2574 2830 31 03

Roller Cage

000 981 05 12

DESCRIPTION

N 02430

000 981 05 12

Roller Cage

2574 2830 31 01

2574 2830 31 01

Roller Cage

2574 2830 31 03

19

2612 3530 31 01

Taper Roller Bearing (55x100x26.75)

20

1595 501000 8

Snap Ring 100 IS 15155

(52)

2614 2820 86 01

Spacer Tube

54

312 283 13 52

Shim 0.10 mm Thick

ar

312 283 14 52

Shim 0.20 mm Thick

ar

312 283 15 52

Shim 0.40 mm Thick

ar

312 283 16 52

Shim 0.05 mm Thick

ar

S64101

REMARKS

Optional

Optional

For Selection

215

TABLE 28.2

216

GEAR SHAFT
S AND GEARS
SHAFTS

GR
OUP 28
GROUP

TABLE 28.2

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

GEAR SHAFT
S AND GEARS
SHAFTS
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 28
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

2574 2830 83 02

Shim 0.1 mm

(56)

2507 2630 31 01

Bearing Taper Roller (100x45x27.25)

H03220

2507 2630 31 04

2507 2630 31 04

Bearing Taper Roller (100x45x27.25)

A05760

2507 2630 31 01

58

2574 2830 86 02

Spacer Ring

60

312 260 15 17

Assy. Coupling Flange (6 Hole)

61

312 262 10 63

64

042 411 00 72J

ar

Dust Cover
5310-004140

REMARKS

Hex. Nut

2060 4111 65 01

2060 4111 65 01

Hex. Nut

042 411 00 72J

70

322 283 06 05

Drive Shaft, Front Axle

87

322 283 07 23

Shifting Sleeve

90

312 981 13 25

Grooved Ball Bearing (90x40x23)

91

1595 500900 0

Snap ring 90 TS 15155

93

312 283 12 30

Drive Gear Speedometer

95

312 260 15 17

Assy. Coupling Flange, Front

96

312 262 10 63

5340-002148

Dust Cover

100

042 411 00 72J

5310-004140

Hex. Nut

2060 4111 65 01

2060 4111 65 01

Hex. Nut

042 411 00 72J

S64101

Optional

Optional

Optional

217

TABLE 29.1

218

PEDALS

GR
OUP 29
GROUP

TABLE 29.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

PEDALS
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 29
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

PEDALS
1

2643 2910 01 05

Assy. Clutch Pedal Complete

2651 2910 34 01

Sintered Bush

2651 2910 77 03

Rubber Cover

2643 2910 01 01

Assy. Support Complete (Clutch)

1106 389618 9

Hex Bolt M 10x80 IS 1364

1214 050100 8

Nylock Nut M10 IS 7002

2641 2910 86 02

Spacer

2641 2910 87 01

Torsion Spring

2618 2910 01 07

Assy. Clutch Master Cyl. 25.4 Dia

1252 069801 7

Spring Washer B 8 IS 3063

10

2641 2910 67 02

Clutch Pedal Pin

11

2641 2910 63 01

Bush (Clutch pedal)

1622 051017 8

Washer 12x15.5 Al IS 3175

1427 020170 0

Hose Clip 17 TS 17669

12

2573 2910 01 54

Assy. Clutch Slave Cylinder

2755 2910 60 01

Push Rod

13

2641 2910 01 82

Brake Fluid Reservoir

2641 2910 01 73

13

2641 2910 01 73

Brake Fluid Reservoir

2641 2910 01 82

16

2154 2910 01 02

Assy. Pipe (6x1470)

B06400

B06400

2618 2910 01 06

Optional

219

TABLE 29.1

220

PEDALS

GR
OUP 29
GROUP

TABLE 29.1

PEDALS
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 29
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

20

1650 110060 2

Equal Elbow L6 IS 9388

17

2154 2910 01 01

Assy. Tube (6x715)

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

B r a kke
eP
edal
Pedal
25

2641 2910 01 89

Assy. Brake Pedal Complete

2651 2910 34 01

Sintered Bush

2651 2910 77 03

Rubber Cover

2641 2910 99 02

Sleeve

2641 2910 87 01

Torsion Spring

(10)

2641 2910 67 03

Brake Pin

27

2574 2910 01 61

Assy. Hose

000 428 02 35J

27

000 428 02 35J

Assy. Hose

2574 2910 01 61

30

2154 2910 58 01

Hose (Fluid Container to Master Cylinder)

2574 4295 51 01

Elbow

2154 2910 01 03

Assy. Pipe (6x1735)

2060 4290 33 79

Bracket (For 6 Dia Pipe)

(38)

2643 2910 01 04

Assy. Fork with Rod (Master Cyl.)

1106 381073 0

Hex Bolt M 10x150 IS 1364

1214 050100 8

Nylock Nut M 10 IS 7002

2618 2910 01 09

Major Repair Kit for M/Cyl.


Consisting of

Optional

to Slave Cyl.

B06400

for 2618 2910 01 06


& 2618 2910 01 07
221

TABLE 29.1

222

PEDALS

GR
OUP 29
GROUP

TABLE 29.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

2618 2910 01 10

PEDALS
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 29
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Plunger

Seal

Shim

Seal

Not Serviced

Spring

individualy

Circlip

Seal (for Fluid Tank)

Dust Cover

Minor Repair Kit for M/Cyl. Consisting of

B06400

for 2618 2910 01 06


& 2618 2910 01 07

2573 2910 01 61

Seal

Seal

Not Serviced

Seal (for Fluid Tank)

individualy

Dust cover

Repair Kit for Slave Cylinder

B06400

Consisting of:

for 2618 2910 01 06


& 2618 2910 01 07

2573 2910 43 02

Circlip

2573 2910 77 03

Gland Seal

2618 2910 63 02

Dust Cover

Not Serviced

2651 4230 99 04

Grease Tube

individualy
223

TABLE 30.1

224

CONTR
OL
ONTROL

GR
OUP 30
GROUP

TABLE 30.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

CONTR
OL
ONTROL
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 30
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

CONTR
OL
ONTROL
1

2154 3010 01 01

Assy. Pedal Lever Accelerator

2641 3010 01 44

Assy. Accelerator Pedal

2641 3010 77 01

Cover (For Accl. Pedal)

2641 3010 60 04

Link Rod

2154 3010 01 02

Assy. Bracket Accelerator

2154 3010 01 05

Pull Cable, Accelerator

2154 3020 01 01

Assy. Cable (Mech. Engine Stop)

2641 3010 99 02

Fork

2651 4280 42 01

Holder Brake Hose

1727 120100 1

Ball End Assy B 10 TS 15624

1445 060100 5

Locking Ring 10 TS 15624

1205 159808 1

Hex Nut M 6 IS 1364

2154 3010 01 03

Bracket (Acc. Cable Mtg. ) on FIP

322 993 03 10

Spring Return

2093 3010 33 03

Bracket (For Mech. Eng. Stop)

2087 3010 33 09

Bracket at FIP Lever

225

TABLE 31.1

226

FR
AME
FRAME

GR
OUP 31
GROUP

TABLE 31.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FR
AME
FRAME
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 31
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

FR
AME
RAME
(1)

2154 3100 01 01

Assy. Frame

19

2154 3120 01 06

Assy. Cross Member, Bumper

2154 3120 71 17

Bracket RH

2154 3120 71 18

Bracket LH

2069 5000 33 07

Bracket (Radiator Mtg.)

304 310 02 07

Assy. Chain With Ring

042 315 00 06J

Coupling Pin

29

2154 3120 01 05

Cross Member (Engine Front)

2154 3120 71 07

Support

2576 3120 82 11

Packing Plate 3 Thk

ar

2576 3120 82 12

Packing Plate 1.5 Thk

ar

2154 2420 01 01

Assy. Bkt. Eng. Mtg. RH

2154 2420 01 02

Assy. Bkt. Eng. Mtg. LH

59

042 322 04 01J

Bracket, Front and Rear (Front Spring)

2154 3120 71 01

Reinforcement (Front Spg. Bracket)

321 990 19 01

Screw (M 14x1.5x40)

16

1205 169905 8

Nut M 14x1.5, IS 13722

16

2154 3120 71 22

Support LH (Top)

2154 3120 71 23

Support RH (Top)

Rear

1
1

227

TABLE 31.1

228

FR
AME
FRAME

GR
OUP 31
GROUP

TABLE 31.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FR
AME
FRAME
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 31
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

68

2154 3120 82 01

Cross Member (Driver's Cab Rear) 3rd

2573 3120 71 01

Support Bottom

042 312 00 76 J

Washer (3rd Cross member to LM)

2154 3120 01 04

Assy. Bracket for AGB mounting

75

2154 3170 01 01

Cross Member (Transfer Case)

2574 3125 71 01

Support Bottom

2574 3125 33 01

Support

18

2614 3240 01 09

Hanger Bracket (Rear Spring Rear)

2614 3515 01 01

Assy. Bracket (Breather Hose)

321 990 19 01

Screw

1106 411445 1

Bolt M 14x1.5x45 IS 13726

1205 169905 8

Nut M 14x1.5 IS 13722

16

2604 3240 82 01

Stiffener

86

2636 3120 82 01

Assy. Cross Member, Rear Spring 5th

2575 3120 71 22

Support Cross Member

98

2624 3265 01 01

Cross Member (Rear Shock Absorber)

2574 3265 82 06

End Plate

ar

2574 3265 82 07

Packing Plate

ar

100

2614 3120 71 43

Cross Member (End)

113

2614 3240 01 11

Assy. Bracket Rear Spg. Bump Stop

2060 4280 33 27

Bracket, Brake Hose Frt. RH

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

229

TABLE 31.2

230

REAR TO WIN G HOOK

GR
OUP 31
GROUP

TABLE 31.2

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REAR T O WIN G HOOK


DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 31
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

REAR TO WING HOOK


(1)

012 590 00 30J

Assy. Rear Towing Hook Complete

(2)

2060 5990 01 02

Assy. Spring Towing Hook

2060 5990 67 01

Stop Pin

2060 5990 43 01

Clip Spring

2060 5990 92 01

Washer Plate Spring Clip

10

1210 209901 8

Castle Nut M 12x1.5 TS 17410

11

1315 060825 7

Split Pin 3.2x25 IS 549

2060 5990 01 01

Assy. Towing hook

15

2060 5990 01 03

Catch Assy.

18

2060 5990 32 01

Eye Bolt

20

2060 5990 65 01

Nut

22

1315 060516 9

Split Pin 1.6x16 lS 549

25

2060 5990 87 01

Spring For Catch

30

2060 5990 67 03

Pin For Catch

35

2060 5990 67 02

Pin For Eye Bolt

38

1717 060100 9

Grease Nipple AM 10x1 lS 4009

1717 200100 9

38

1717 200100 9

Grease Nipple AM 10x1 lS 4009

1717 060100 9

40

1308 050545 5

Taper Pin 4x45 lS 6688

45

2060 5990 51 01

Hook

Optional

231

TABLE 31.2

232

REAR T O WIN G HOOK

GR
OUP 31
GROUP

TABLE 31.2

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REAR T O WIN G HOOK


DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 31
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

48

2060 5990 51 03

Plate back towing hook

50

1106 391667 8

Bolt M 16x1.5x95 lS 13726

Assy. Towing

51

1252 069603 1

Spring Washer B16 IS 3063

Hook to Back

52

1205 160160 1

Nut M16x1.5 lS 13722

Plate Towing Hook.

57

042 310 00 58J

2510-000358

042 315 01 27J

Reinforcement Plate

60

1106 419606 7

Bolt M 12x1.5x45 lS 13726

62

1205 239605 9

Nut M 12x 1.5 lS 13722

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

233

TABLE 32.1

234

FR
ONT SPRING AND SUSPENSION
RONT

GR
OUP 32
GROUP

TABLE 32.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FR
ONT SPRING AND SUSPENSION
RONT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 32
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

FR
ONT SPRING
FRONT
(1)

2614 3210 01 06

Front Spring Assy. RH

2614 3210 01 09

Front Spring Assy. LH

(2)

2573 3210 01 10

Main Leaf With Bush

for 2614 3210 01 06

2573 3210 01 11

Main Leaf With Bush

for 2614 3210 01 09

2060 3202 34 01

Bush

2060 3210 71 39

Leaf, 2nd

for 2614 3210 01 06

2060 3210 71 28

Leaf, 2nd

for 2614 3210 01 09

2060 3210 71 40

Leaf, 3rd

for 2614 3210 01 06

2060 3210 71 29

Leaf, 3rd

for 2614 3210 01 09

2614 3210 71 05

Leaf, 4th

for 2614 3210 01 06

2614 3210 71 03

Leaf, 4th

for 2614 3210 01 09

2614 3210 71 06

Leaf, 5th

for 2614 3210 01 06

2614 3210 71 04

Leaf, 5th

for 2614 3210 01 09

2060 3210 71 43

Leaf, 6th

for 2614 3210 01 06

2060 3210 71 32

Leaf, 6th

for 2614 3210 01 09

2060 3210 71 44

Leaf, 7th

for 2614 3210 01 06

2060 3210 71 33

Leaf, 7th

for 2614 3210 01 09

2060 3210 71 45

Leaf, 8th

for 2614 3210 01 06

2060 3210 71 34

Leaf, 8th

for 2614 3210 01 09


235

TABLE 32.1

236

FR
ONT SPRING AND SUSPENSION
RONT

GR
OUP 32
GROUP

TABLE 32.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FR
ONT SPRING AND SUSPENSION
RONT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 32
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

2060 3210 71 46

Leaf, 9th

for 2614 3210 01 06

2060 3210 71 35

Leaf, 9th

for 2614 3210 01 09

2060 3210 71 47

Leaf, 10th

for 2614 3210 01 06

2060 3210 71 36

Leaf, 10th

for 2614 3210 01 09

10

2573 3210 42 03

Spring Clamp

11

2576 3210 42 10

Spring Clamp

1330 050926 1

Rivet 10x26 IS 21 55

13

012 324 01 53J

Spacer

2614 3210 37 01

Spacer

14

1106 550868 2

Bolt M 8x100, IS 1364

15

1205 159802 2

Nut M8, IS 1364

16

1108 411289 7

Centre Bolt

17

1205 229605 4

Nut M12 IS-1364

5365-001001

Fr on
pr
ing SSusp
usp
ension
ontt SSpr
pring
uspension
18

352 320 00 63

19

2510-000375

Front Spring Shackle with Bush

352 322 00 50

Bush

20

042 322 04 01J

Bracket (Front And Rear, For Front Spring)

21

352 322 05 30

Spring Pin (Front Spring To Spring Shackle)

2575 3210 67 01

Spring Pin (Front Spring to Front Spring Bkt Front)

25

2573 3210 01 07

Sealing ring

12

5315-002217

237

TABLE 32.1

238

FR
ONT SPRING AND SUSPENSION
RONT

GR
OUP 32
GROUP

TABLE 32.1

FR
ONT SPRING AND SUSPENSION
RONT
MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 32
GROUP
OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

DS
CAT
NO
NO..

26

042 990 00 37J

5305-005654

Cotter Pin

27

1246 050105 7

5310-004016

Brt. Washer 10.5 IS 2016 St.

1252 069805 0

Spg. Washer B10 IS3063

28

1205 159807 3

Nut M10, IS 1364

1252 069805 0

Spg. Washer B10, IS 3063

1205 159807 3

Nut M10, IS 1364

22

1717 200100 7

Grease Nipple AM10x1 IS 4009

1717 060100 9

1717 060100 9

Grease Nipple AM10x1 IS 4009

1717 200100 7

2574 4110 99 01

Grease Nipple

Front Spring To

1208 099605 3

Lock Nut M 10x1 IS 13724

Front Spring

2575 3210 63 01

Dust Cap (Spring Pin)

Bracket Front

31

352 331 00 44

Rubber Buffer

30

2060 3310 53 01

Guide Plate

2060 3310 53 02

2060 3310 53 02

Guide Plate

2060 3310 53 01

32

2614 3315 42 05

U Clamp RH

33

2614 3315 42 04

U Clamp LH

327 997 00 26

Spherical Washer

36

1205 239602 4

Nut M 18x1.5, IS 13722

16

4730-000446

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Optional

Optional

239

TABLE 32.2

240

FR
ONT SHOCK ABSORBER
RONT

GR
OUP 32
GROUP

TABLE 32.2

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FR
ONT SHOCK ABSORBER
RONT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 32
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

SHOCK ABSORBER & MOUNTING


1

2574 3235 01 07

Shock Absorber Front

E03322

2574 3535 01 08

2574 3235 01 08

Shock Absorber Front

G00570

2574 3235 01 07

(7)

2154 3230 01 06

Bracket LH

2154 3230 01 07

Bracket RH

2573 3230 75 01

Joint Rubber (Upper)

For

2573 3230 75 02

Joint Rubber (Lower)

2574 3235 0107/0108

2573 3230 34 02

Joint Bushing

for 2574 3235 01 08

2573 3230 34 03

Joint Bushing

for 2574 3235 01 07

2573 3230 34 01

Joint Bushing

for 2574 3235 01 08

2573 3230 34 01

Joint Bushing

for 2574 3235 01 07

15

1132 399609 3

Screw M 12x30 IS 1364

Shock Absorber

1106 399621 3

Bolt M 14x1.5x75 IS 13726

Bkt. Reinforcement

1214 060140 1

Nylock Nut M 14x1.5 ISO 10512

To Long Member

(17)

1246 050130 8

Bright Washer B13 IS 2016 St.

1214 060140 1

Nylock Nut M 14x1.5 ISO 10512

(18)

1205 150120 7

Nut M 12 IS 1364

29

1106 399611 6

Bolt M 16x1.5x85 IS 13726 Shock Absorber To Shock

31

1214 060160 6

Nylock Nut M 16x1.5

ISO 10512

Absorber Bkt. On Long

Optional

Member

241

TABLE 32.2

242

FR
ONT SHOCK ABSORBER
RONT

GR
OUP 32
GROUP

TABLE 32.2

FR
ONT SHOCK ABSORBER
RONT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 32
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

33

1106 399621 3

Bolt M 14x1.5x75 IS 13726

Shock Absorber

36

1214 060140 1

Nylock Nut M 14x1.5 ISO 10512

Front to Bracket

2614 3235 01 01

Assy. Bracket Lower RH

Front To

2614 3235 01 02

Assy. Bracket Lower LH

Bracket Lower

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

243

TABLE 32.3

244

REAR SPRING AND SUSPENSION

GR
OUP 32
GROUP

TABLE 32.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REAR SPRING AND SUSPENSION


DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 32
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

REAR SPRING
92

2614 3240 01 05

Rear Spring Assy. (11 leaves)

93

2573 3240 01 03 5360-001457

Rear Spring Main Leaf with Bush

94

2575 3250 34 01

Bush

95

2573 3240 71 02 2510-000793

Leaf, 2nd

96

2573 3240 71 03 2510-000794

Leaf, 3rd

97

2573 3240 71 04 2510-000795

Leaf, 4th

2573 3240 71 05 2510-000796

Leaf, 5th

2573 3240 71 06

Leaf, 6th

2573 3240 71 07

Leaf, 7th

2573 3240 71 08

Leaf, 8th

2573 3240 71 09

Leaf, 9th

2573 3240 71 10

Leaf, 10th

2573 3240 71 11

Leaf, 11th

98

2573 3240 42 14

Clamp

2573 3240 42 13

Clip 10x28

1335 050728 5

Rivet 10 x 28 TS 17520

042 321 00 53J

Spacer

1106 389620 1

Bolt M 8x110 IS 1364

1205 159802 2

Nut M8, IS 1364

Clip To Spring
Leaves.

4
4
4
245

TABLE 32.3

246

REAR SPRING AND SUSPENSION

GR
OUP 32
GROUP

TABLE 32.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REAR SPRING AND SUSPENSION


DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 32
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

R ear SSpr
pr
ing SSusp
usp
ension
pring
uspension
100

2614 3240 32 03

Centre Pin

110

352 320 01 63

Assy. Spring Shackle, Rear

111

2575 3250 34 01

Bush

112

358 325 00 01

2510-000 350

Bracket (rear Spring)

113

352 325 05 30

5310-002222

Spring Pin

119

2573 3240 01 19

Sealing ring

12

115

042 990 00 37J

Cotter Pin

1246 050105 7

Brt. Washer B10.5 IS 2016 St.

114

1717 060100 9

Grease Nipple AM 10x1 IS 4009

1717 200100 7

114

1717 200100 7

Grease Nipple AM 10x1 IS 4009

1717 060100 9

116

1205 159807 3

Nut M 10 IS 1364

116

1252 069805 0

Spring Washer B10, IS 3063

2576 3220 77 01

Rubber Buffer

2604 3240 32 01

Guide Plate

2614 3240 01 08

Spacer Assy (Rear Spring)

312 991 04 60

Dowel Pin

Between Spacer

130

2614 3210 42 01

U Clamp

Block And Spring Saddle.

145

327 997 00 26

Spherical Washer

16

148

1205 160160 1

Nut M 16x1.5, IS 1364

16

2510-000405

4730-000446

Rear Spring To
Rear Axle

Optional

247

TABLE 32.4

248

REAR SHOCK ABSORBER AND MOUNTING

GR
OUP 32
GROUP

TABLE 32.4

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REAR SHOCK ABSORBER AND MOUNTING


DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 32
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

REAR SHOK ABSORBER


1

2573 3260 01 32

Shock Absorber Rear

E03322

2573 3260 01 25

2573 3260 01 30

Shock Absorber Rear

G00570

2573 3260 01 32

2573 3260 01 25

Shock Absorber Rear

2573 3260 01 30

2573 3260 75 02

Joint, Rubber

2573 3240 34 02

Joint, Bushing

2573 3260 34 02

Joint, Bushing

2573 3260 01 45

Assy Shock Absorber Bracket RH Bottom

2573 3260 01 46

Assy Shock Absorber Bracket LH Bottom

1106 381460 3

Hex Bolt M14x60 IS 1364

1252 069602 2

Spring Washer B 14 IS 3063

10

2576 3260 80 02

Mounting Pin

12

1210 220200 5

Thin Castle Nut M20 x 1.5 TS 17412

13

1315 060936 9

Split Pin 4x36 IS 549

(20)

2576 3260 80 04

Mounging Pin

22

1210 220200 5

Thin Castle Nut M20x1.5 TS 17412

23

1315 060936 9

Split Pin 4x36, St. IS 549

Optional

249

TABLE 33.1

250

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE

GR
OUP 33
GROUP

TABLE 33.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 33
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

FR
ONT A
XLE
FRONT
AXLE

2614 3305 01 12

Front Axle Complete With Brakes (41/7)

2614 3305 01 20

Front Axle Housing With Supporting Tube.

2574 3315 01 02

Breather

2574 2815 99 01

2574 2815 99 01

Breather

2574 3315 01 02

2614 2815 99 01

Adapter

1305 090716 8

Cylindrical Pin 6H 8x16. IS 2393

1106 401665 4

Bolt M 16x85, IS 1364

340 331 00 50

Bush (Swivel F.A.)

352 351 01 74

Pin (Axle Tubes In Front Axle Housing)

12

13

312 357 10 82

Oil Slinger/Oil Catcher

15

322 331 03 51

Spacer Ring (Swivel Head)

17

2574 3325 31 01

Needle Roller Bearing (65x50x25)

2574 3325 31 03

17

2574 3325 31 02

Needle Roller Bearing (65x50x25)

2574 3325 31 01

17

2574 3325 31 03

Needle Roller Bearing (65x50x25)

2574 3325 31 02

20

2060 3371 77 01

Sealing Ring

23

2604 3530 01 07

Assy. Differential

2604 3530 01 02

Assy. Differential Hsg. with Cover (w/o Gears)

25

1134 251462 8

Collar Screw M 14x1.5x70 TS 17215

26

321 353 02 20

Spider, Differential

5315-002231

N02430

Optional

Optional

251

TABLE 33.1

252

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE

GR
OUP 33
GROUP

TABLE 33.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 33
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

28

2574 3530 54 02

Bevel Pinion, Differential

322 353 02 73

Locking Plate

30

2574 3530 92 01

Spherical Washer

33

2604 3530 54 03

Axle Shaft Gear

34

312 353 11 62

Thrust Washer 1.95 mm Thick

312 353 10 62

Thrust Washer 2.06 mm Thick

312 353 12 62

Thrust Washer 2.05 mm Thick

312 353 13 62

Thrust Washer 2.10 mm Thick

312 353 14 62

Thrust Washer 2.15 mm Thick

312 353 15 62

Thrust Washer 2.20 mm Thick

312 353 16 62

Thrust Washer 2.30 mm Thick

36

323 990 01 01

Hex Head Bolt

16

37

001 981 24 05

Bearing (Taper Roller) Outer (110x60x29.75)

2730 3530 31 01

A05760

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

For Selection

2730 3530 31 01

Bearing (Taper Roller) Outer (110x60x29.75)

001 981 79 05

001 981 79 05

Bearing (Taper Roller) Outer (110x60x29.75)

002 981 23 05

002 981 23 05

Bearing (Taper Roller) Outer (110x60x29.75)

001 981 24 05

41

2604 3530 01 06

Crown Wheel and Tail Pinion (41/7) (Orlikon)

2604 3530 01 03

41

2604 3530 01 03

Crown Wheel & Tail Pinion (41/7) (Gleason)

2604 3530 01 06

43

312 353 11 25

Threaded Ring (Differential Adjustment)

44

312 353 11 73

Lock (for Threaded Ring)

Optional

Optional

253

TABLE 33.1

254

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE

GR
OUP 33
GROUP

TABLE 33.1

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 33
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

312 994 12 01

Locking Plate

1132 399822 3

Screw M 8x16, IS 1364

47

312 353 10 76

Adjusting Screw

312 353 10 49

Slider

49

1208 099603 7

Hex. Thin Nut M22x1.5 IS 13724

52

2614 3315 01 02

Cover (Front Axle Housing)

000 997 05 06

Drain Plug

000 997 00 06 J

000 997 00 06J

Drain Plug

000 997 05 06

53

312 351 10 80

Gasket

2574 3315 53 01

2574 3315 53 01

Gasket

312 351 10 80

54

312 330 12 83

Protective Cover

1252 069805 0

Spg. Washer B10 IS 3063

12

58

1132 399603 4

Screw M 10x22, IS 1364

1132 399818 5

Screw M 10x18, IS 1364

2506 2610 72 03 4730-000444

Drain Plug

2663 3510 72 07

2663 3510 72 07

Drain Plug

2506 2610 72 03

65

2604 3530 86 01

Spacer, Pinion

2604 3530 86 41

Spacer Ring 8.93 mm Thick

Taper Roller Bearing (45x100x27.25)

2604 3530 31 05

2604 3530 31 02

69,71 2604 3530 31 02

2604 3530 31 05

DESCRIPTION

Taper Roller Bearing (45x100x27.25)

A05760

REMARKS

Optional

Optional

Optional

Optional

255

TABLE 33.1

256

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE

GR
OUP 33
GROUP

TABLE 33.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 33
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

2604 3530 86 60

Spacer (Between Bearings)

73

2604 3530 86 59

Spacer

80

2651 3510 50 01

Flange

88

312 330 10 44

Assy. Coupling Flange (6 Hole)

89

312 262 10 63

Dust Protector

92

312 990 17 40

Washer

93

1210 229904 1

Castle Nut M 28x1.5 IS 17412

1315 061045 6

Split Pin 5x45 IS 549

97

2060 3531 51 02

Shim 0.1 mm

2060 3530 51 03

Shim 0.25 mm

2060 3531 51 04

Shim

ar

2604 3530 86 58

Spacer

100

2604 3530 83 07

Shim 1.0 Thick

ar

2604 3530 83 08

Shim 0.5 Thick

Flange to Front

ar

2604 3530 83 09

Shim 0.25 Thick

Axle Housing

ar

2604 3530 83 10

Shim 0.10 Thick

ar

103

1106 409616 0

Bolt M10x40, IS 1364

1252 069805 0

Spg. Washer B10, IS 3063

110

2060 3501 30 02

Bearing Cyl. Roller

2060 3531 30 02

Bearing Cyl. Roller

For Crown Wheel And

2604 3530 31 04

Bearing Cyl. Roller

Tail Pinion

5340-002148

Coupling Flange

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

On Drive Pinion

1
ar

Flange to Bearing Bush

ar

N02430
N02430

For Selection

for Selection

2060 3531 30 02

2604 3530 31 04

2060 3501 30 02

Optional

257

TABLE 33.1

258

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE

GR
OUP 33
GROUP

TABLE 33.1

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 33
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

144

322 330 29 01

Assy. Drive Shaft (Outer)

146

322 330 04 35

Assy. Joint Cross LH

322 330 05 35

Assy. Joint Cross RH

148

322 337 03 80

Sealing Ring

2574 3375 80 02

Set Screw

150

322 337 00 74

Pin Joint

000 981 26 87

Bearing Needle

152

322 990 08 01

Central Screw

153

322 337 00 30

Cover

322 337 00 62

Stop Washer

155

322 337 01 18

Bearing Housing

322 337 01 80

Sealing Ring

000 981 25 87

Bearing Needle

158

322 337 02 17

Follower Ring

000 997 18 88

Grease Nipple

322 337 02 80

Sealing Inner

162

322 990 01 02

Hex. Screw

1210 109601 5

Slotted Nut M10, IS 2232

Bearing Housing

1315 060625 4

Split Pin 2x25, IS 549 St.

to Follower Ring

165

2574 3325 51 02

King Pin (Upper)

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

264

240

2
259

TABLE 33.1

260

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE

GR
OUP 33
GROUP

TABLE 33.1

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 33
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

166

340 332 13 06

King Pin (Lower)

168

2574 3325 31 04

Bearing (Axial Roller) (55.5x32x15.8)

000 981 05 18

Bearing (Axle Roller) (55.5x32x15.8)

T02040

2574 3325 31 06

2574 3325 31 06

Bearing (AXle Roller) (55.5x32x15.8)

T02040

2574 3325 31 04

169

312 332 00 59

Sealing Ring, Rubber

170

1132 409609 6

Screw M 12x1.5x28, IS 1364

1252 069601 4

Spg. Washer B 12 IS 3063

112

1455 060250 5

Circlip light A25x1.2 IS 3075 (Cyl. Roller Bearing

114

2060 3531 43 01

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

000 981 05 18
Optional

to Drive Pinion)
Security Ring (Cyl. Roller Bearing On Front

Housing)

1143 081010 5

Grub Screw AM 10x1 IS 2388

116

2574 3375 37 02

Housing, Front Axle Joint Cross Left

117

2574 3375 37 01

Housing, Front Axle Joint Cross Right

119

1608 054215 5

Screw Plug M42x1.5 DIN 909

121

340 332 00 62

Thrust Washer

122

340 332 02 62

Thrust Washer

340 332 03 62

Thrust Washer

340 332 04 62

Thrust Washer

340 332 05 62

Thrust Washer

340 332 06 62

Thrust Washer

340 332 07 62

Thrust Washer

2
Housing to Swivel Head

For Selection

261

TABLE 33.1

262

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE

GR
OUP 33
GROUP

TABLE 33.1

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 33
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

340 332 08 62

Thrust Washer

340 332 09 62

Thrust Washer

340 332 10 62

Thrust Washer

340 332 11 62

Thrust Washer

340 332 12 62

Thrust Washer

340 332 13 62

Thrust Washer

340 332 14 62

Thrust Washer

340 332 15 62

Thrust Washer

136

2614 3375 01 08

Assy. Drive Shaft Left Comp.

2614 3375 01 02

2614 3375 01 02

Assy. Drive Shaft Left Comp.

2614 3375 01 08

140

2614 3375 01 09

Assy. Drive Shaft RH (Inner)

142

2614 3375 01 10

Assy. Drive Shaft LH (Inner)

138

2614 3375 01 07

Assy. Drive Shaft Complete Right

2614 3375 01 01

2614 3375 01 01

Assy. Drive Shaft Complete Right

2614 3375 01 07

175

1132 401840 1

Screw M18x1.5x40 IS 13725

King Pin Lower

1252 069601 4

Spg. Washer B 12 IS 3063

to Joint Housing

175

1132 401840 1

Screw M18x1.5x40 IS 13725

King Pin Upper

1252 069604 9

Spg. Washer B-18 IS 3063

to Joint Housing

178

2574 3315 82 05

Seal holder, Inner

182

2574 3315 82 04

Seal Holder, Outer

DESCRIPTION

Housing to Swivel Head

REMARKS

For Selection

Optional

Optional

263

TABLE 33.1

264

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE

GR
OUP 33
GROUP

TABLE 33.1

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 33
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

183

322 331 00 80

Rubber Seal

1132 399822 3

Screw M 8x16,1364

Seal Holder

1252 069802 5

Spg. Washer B8, IS 3063

to Joint

16

340 337 00 71

Stop Screw

1208 080100 7

Lock Nut M10, IS 1364

191

2614 3385 60 03

Steering Arm

193

2574 3385 61 01

Locking Plate LH

2574 3385 61 02

Locking Plate Rh

195

1106 411861 9

Bolt M 18x1.5x65 IS 13726

with King Pin

196

1106 411855 4

Bolt M 18x1.5x55 IS 13726

on Joint Housing

199

340 428 02 40

Bracket Brake Hose

2574 4285 33 02

Bracket Brake Hose

201

312 997 05 81

Rubber Grommet

204

312 428 10 26

Adaptor (Bracket on King Pin)

1717 080100 8

Grease Nipple CM10x1 IS 4009 (King Pin Upper)

1717 070100 3

Grease Nipple B10x1 IS4009 (King Pin Lower)

209

322 332 08 16

Supporting Sleeve, LH

211

322 332 09 16

Supporting Sleeve, RH

1132 429907 8

Screw M 12x1.5x35 IS 1364

213

1106 419905 8

Bolt M 12x1.5x40 IS 1364

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

16

Steering Arm

265

TABLE 33.1

266

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE

GR
OUP 33
GROUP

TABLE 33.1

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 33
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

214

1132 421640 7

Screw M 16x1.5x40 IS 1364

216

322 331 03 51

Spacer Ring

217

2574 3325 31 02

Needle Bearing (65x50x25)

2574 3325 31 01

DESCRIPTION

2574 3325 31 01

Needle Bearing (65x50x25)

2574 3325 31 03

2574 3325 31 03

Needle Bearing (65x50x25)

2574 3325 31 02

220

2060 3371 77 01

Sealing Ring

221

312 338 10 05

Steering Lever LH

222

312 338 10 06

Steering Lever RH

224

1132 429907 8

Screw M12x1.5x35, IS 1364

1252 069601 4

Spg. Washer B12, IS 3063

227

2574 3305 01 31

Assy Hub With Bolt (w/o Brg.)

228

312 990 17 05

Stud Bolt

16

2574 4010 67 05

Hub Bolt

16

231

2574 3315 86 01

Spacer

233

2574 3345 31 04

Bearing, Taper Roller

For Front Hub Outer

A05760

001 981 52 05

001 981 52 05

Bearing, Taper Roller

(125x70x26.5) Brg. Size

S64101

2574 3345 3104

235

2574 3315 43 04

Locking Ring Front

237

2574 3315 43 05

Locking Ring Inner

239

2574 3345 31 07

Bearing Taper Roller

For Front Hub Inner

T62122

000 981 61 05

000 981 61 05

Bearing Taper Roller

133.35x85.7x30.16) Brg. Size

T62122

2574 3345 31 07

5310-004020

N02430

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Optional

Optional

Optional

267

TABLE 33.1

268

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE

GR
OUP 33
GROUP

TABLE 33.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 33
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

2574 3345 31 03

Bearing Taper Roller

For Front Hub Inner

2574 3345 31 03

2574 3345 31 01

Bearing Taper Roller

133.35x85.7x30.16) Brg. Size

2574 3345 31 01

242

340 334 00 51

Spacer Ring

244

2574 3345 78 01

Sealing Ring

003 997 22 47

Sealing Ring

002 997 64 46

246

Optional

2
2

003 997 22 47

002 997 64 46

Sealing Ring

2574 3345 78 01

312 356 01 26

Grooved Nut

2574 3325 65 01

248

312 332 10 73

Locking Plate

250

322 337 04 17

Follower

251

322 337 00 51

Supporting Ring

253

2574 3375 43 01

Snap Ring

1205 169601 6

Nut M 12x1.5, IS 13722 (Follower to Hub)

255

327 353 02 72

Nut (Drive Shaft to Follower)

256

2574 4215 37 02

Brake Drum (Front)

2060 3310 53 02

Guide Plate

2060 3310 53 01

2060 3310 53 01

Guide Plate

2060 3310 53 02

Assy. Tie Rod

2614 3380 01 03
2614 3380 01 02

(300) 2614 3380 01 02

REMARKS

T04570
Front Wheel Hub

Hub to Supporting Sleeve

Optional

2
2

Hub to Supporting Sleeve

2
2

2614 3380 01 03

Assy. Tie Rod

308

000 338 36 29

Ball Socket Head Assy.

309

000 463 00 30

Ball Socket Housing Empty

Optional
Optional

269

TABLE 33.1

270

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE

GR
OUP 33
GROUP

TABLE 33.1

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 33
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

312

000 338 00 27

Ball Socket Lower Part

314

1717 203020 1

Ball Pivot

316

000 338 00 26

3110-003187

Ball Socket Upper Part

318

000 338 04 93

5360-001039

Pressure Spring

320

000 338 03 31

Cap

322

000 994 00 37

Snap Hook

328

000 338 16 58

Seal Cap

1132 391025 3

Screw M 10x25, IS 1364

1252 060100 5

Spg. Washer B10, IS 3063

1205 150100 2

Nut M10, IS 1364

2614 3315 99 01

Adapter

2574 4291 01 61

Brake Hose

000 428 00 73 J

Holder Brake Hose

2614 3315 71 01

Bracket (Breather Hose Front Axle)

2574 3375 01 17

Kit Cross Link Comp. (Left) consisting of :

Assy. Joint Cross (LH)

Joint Pin

Sealing Ring

Bearing Needle

66

Screw (Centre)

5365-001028

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

000 428 02 35 J

271

TABLE 33.1

272

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE

GR
OUP 33
GROUP

TABLE 33.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

2574 3375 01 18

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 33
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

Cover

Washer (Stop)

Bearing Housing

Sealing Ring

Bearing Needle

60

Sealing Ring

Screw Grub

Kit Cross Link Comp. (Right) Consisting of :

Assy. Joint Cross (RH)

Joint Pin

Sealing Ring

Bearing Needle

66

Screw (Centre)

Cover

Washer (Stop)

Bearing Housing

Sealing Ring

Bearing Needle

60

Sealing Ring

Screw Grub

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

273

TABLE 33.1

274

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE

GR
OUP 33
GROUP

TABLE 33.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

2574 3375 01 19

FR
ONT A
XLE
RONT
AXLE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

Kit (For Follower Ring with Grease Nipple)

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 33
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Consisting of :

2574 3305 01 16

Follower Ring

Grease Nipple

Kit (For Oil Seals & Gaskets) Consisting of :

Sealing Ring Supporting Sleeve/Ball Head

Oil Seal (Assy Flange)

Rubber Seal (Ball Head Housing)

Sealing Ring (Hub)

Gasket

275

TABLE 35.1

276

REAR AXLE

GR
OUP 35
GROUP

TABLE 35.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REAR AXLE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 35
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

REAR AXLE
(1)

2730 3500 01 20

Assy Rear Axle Comp. with Differential Lock


(RA 104)

2614 3510 01 01

Housing, Rear Axle

2573 3510 82 01

Slinger, Oil

2573 3510 86 04

Ring, Pressure LH

2573 3510 86 03

Ring, Pressure RH

1163 260940 1

Stud BM 12x40 IS 1862

11

1163 260955 0

Stud BM 12x55 IS 1862

1163 260964 9

Stud BM 12x80 IS 1862

1305 091030 4

Pin cylindrical 12H 8x30 IS 2393

2614 3510 51 04

Block, supporting

For Hand Brake

2573 4230 51 13

Bearing Block

1132 399610 7

Screw M12x35, IS 1364

Bearing Block To Rear

1252 069601 4

Spg. Washer B12, IS 3063

Axle Brake Lever

1706 150451 6

Oil Seal IS 5129

1717 200100 9

Grease Nipple4 AM 10x1 IS 4009

2573 4230 92 04

Washer

2573 4230 92 05

Tab Washer

Brake Lever To

2573 4230 83 01

Shim

Hand Brake

AR

1132 409602 9

Screw M12x1.5x30 IS 13725

Shaft

Hand Brake Shaft To


Brake Lever

C00760

4
2
2
2

277

TABLE 35.1

278

REAR AXLE

GR
OUP 35
GROUP

TABLE 35.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REAR AXLE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 35
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

18

2573 3560 86 02 5265-001856

Spacer

19

321 356 00 26

5310-004132

Locking ring (to Rear Axle Tube)

20

321 356 01 73

2520-001693

Locking Plate

1717 060100 9

Nipple AM10x1 IS 4009 (For Greasing The Brg. Block)

(26)

2604 3560 01 07

Hub Assy. (Spigotted) W/O Bearing

27

042 402 09 71J

Bolt, Wheel Mtg.

16

042 402 06 71J

042 402 06 71J

Bolt, Wheel Mtg.

16

042 402 09 71J

(28)

2604 3560 82 01

Oil Catcher

30

321 356 00 51

Spacer

31

000 997 74 46

Oil Seal

33

000 981 72 05

Bearing Tapered Roller, Inner (80x140x35.25)

2618 3560 31 03

Bearing Tapered Roller, Inner (80x140x35.25)

000 981 01 05J

Bearing Tapered Roller, Inner (80x140x35.25)

36

000 981 41 05

2060 3531 30 01

322 356 00 53

38

3110-003190

5365-001036

For Inner Hub Bearing

REMARKS

Optional

2
F00651

S64101

2618 3560 31 03

000 981 01 05 J

A05760

000 981 72 05

Bearing Tapered Roller, Outer (65x120x32.75)

S64101

2060 3531 30 01

Bearing Tapered Roller, Outer (65x120x32.75)

A05760

000 981 41 05

Tube, Spacer

2610 4230 37 01

Brake Drum

40

2614 3570 79 03

Axle Shaft LH

2614 3570 79 02

Axle Shaft RH

(41)

2730 3560 53 01

Gasket (in Between Cover To Hub)

T00260

Optional

Optional

2
279

TABLE 35.1

280

REAR AXLE

GR
OUP 35
GROUP

TABLE 35.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REAR AXLE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 35
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

(42)

2730 3560 47 01

Cover (rear Hub)

43

1132 399911 4

Screw M8x18, IS 1364 (Cover to Hub)

16

44

1252 069802 5

Spg. Washer B 8, IS 3063

16

2663 3510 72 07

Plug, Magnetic

2506 2610 72 03

2506 2610 72 03

Plug, Magnetic

2663 3510 72 07

47

321 353 00 25

Ring Threaded LH (to Differential Bearing)

(48)

312 353 11 73

2520-001698

Lock Plate

49

312 994 12 01

2520-001699

Lock Plate

50

1132 399619 1

Screw, M 8x12, IS 1364

53

2573 3530 80 01

Pin Adjusting

54

322 353 00 49

55

315 990 00 51

Nut Lock

(65)

000 997 05 06

Plug, Threaded (for Oil Filling)

66

2573 3511 01 06

Assy Housing (Carrier)

67

1305 090716 8

Pin, Cylindrical 6h. 8x16 IS 2393

68

1106 401665 4

Bolt M 16x85, 1364

(70)

2573 3530 01 10

Differential Case W/O Gears

72

1134 251450 4

Screw M 14x1.5x50 TS 17215

76

321 353 02 20

Spider

78

2574 3530 54 02 3020-000333

Gear, Bevel

2520-001704

5305-005669

Oil Drainage

Slider

Locking Plate
To Brg. Cap

REMARKS

Opotional

1
1

281

TABLE 35.1

282

REAR AXLE

GR
OUP 35
GROUP

TABLE 35.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REAR AXLE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 35
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

79

2575 3530 92 01 2500-001701

Spherical Washer

81

2574 3530 54 01 2520-001701

Gear (for Axle Shaft)

82

321 353 00 62

3120-000322

Washer, Thrust 1.95 mm Thick

321 353 01 62

3120-000323

Washer, Thrust 2.00 mm Thick

321 353 02 62

Washer, Thrust 2.07 mm Thick

2614 3530 54 03

Cover Jaw (Diff. lock) - Oerlikon

2614 3530 54 04

2614 3530 54 04

Cover Jaw (Diff. lock) - Gleason

2614 3530 54 03

1462 050070 5

Spring Ring 7-, TS-17641

2573 3530 65 01

Threaded Ring RH

2614 3530 61 01

Locking Plate

85

2573 3530 31 03

Bearing Taper Roller (70X120X32.75)

A05760

2575 3530 31 02

2575 3530 31 02

Bearing Taper Roller (70X120X32.75)

S64101

2573 3530 31 03

87

2668 3530 01 48

Crown Wheel & Pinion (41/7)

322 353 02 73

Lock Plate

89

322 990 11 01

Screw

16

92

2573 3530 31 02

Bearing Cyl. Roller (35x23x80)

S64101

2573 3530 31 09

2573 3530 31 09

Bearing Cyl. Roller (35x23x80)

A05760

000 981 86 01

000 981 86 01

Bearing Cyl. Roller (35x23x80)

A05760

2573 3530 31 02

93

1455 060350 1

94

322 994 01 37

5305-005670

3110-003193

9505-000137

Circlip light A35, IS 3075

Wire, Lock Ring

REMARKS

For Selection

Optional

Optional

Optional

283

TABLE 35.1

284

REAR AXLE

GR
OUP 35
GROUP

TABLE 35.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REAR AXLE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 35
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

97

2060 3531 83 06

Shim 0.10 mm Thick

ar

2060 3531 83 08

Shim 0.20 mm Thick

ar

2060 3531 83 09

Shim 0.50 mm Thick

Between RA

ar

2060 3531 83 07

Shim 0.15 mm Thick

Housing & Drive

ar

2060 3531 83 10

Shim 0.50 mm Thick

Pinion

ar

2574 3530 83 01

Shim 1.0 mm Thick

99

000 981 40 05

Bearing, Taper Roller (60x135x33.44)

S64101

2060 3501 30 01

2060 3501 30 01

Bearing, Taper Roller (60x135x33.44)

T62122

2573 3530 31 08

2573 3530 31 08

Bearing, Taper Roller (60x135x33.44)

A05760

000 981 40 05

103

322 353 00 51

5365-001044

Ring, Spacer (To Drive Pinion)

105

322 353 01 52

5365-001045

Ring, Spacer 10.28 mm Thick

ar

322 353 02 52

Ring, Spacer 10.30 mm Thick

ar

322 353 03 52

Ring, Spacer 10.32 mm Thick

ar

322 353 04 52

Ring, Spacer 10.34 mm Thick

ar

322 353 05 52

Ring, Spacer 10.36 mm Thick

Pinion To

ar

322 353 06 52

Ring, Spacer 10.38 mm Thick

Roller Bearing

ar

322 353 07 52

Ring, Spacer 10.40 mm Thick

ar

322 353 08 52

Ring, Spacer 10.42 mm Thick

ar

322 353 09 52

Ring, Spacer 10.44 mm Thick

ar

322 353 10 52

Ring, Spacer 10.46 mm Thick

ar

5365-001847

REMARKS

For Selection

ar

Optional

for Selection

285

TABLE 35.1

286

REAR AXLE

GR
OUP 35
GROUP

TABLE 35.1

REAR AXLE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 35
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

322 353 11 52

Ring, Spacer 10.48 mm Thick

ar

322 353 12 52

Ring, Spacer 10.50 mm Thick

ar

322 353 13 52

Ring, Spacer 10.10 mm Thick

ar

322 353 14 52

Ring, Spacer 10.12 mm Thick

ar

322 353 15 52

Ring, Spacer 10.14 mm Thick

Pinion To

ar

322 353 16 52

Ring, Spacer 10.16 mm Thick

Roller Bearing

ar

322 353 17 52

Ring, Spacer 10.18 mm Thick

ar

322 353 18 52

Ring, Spacer 10.20 mm Thick

ar

322 353 19 52

Ring, Spacer 10.22 mm Thick

ar

322 353 20 52

Ring, Spacer 10.24 mm Thick

ar

322 353 21 52

Ring, Spacer 10.26 mm Thick

ar

107

2573 3530 86 02

Spacer (Drive Pinion To Carrier)

110

327 353 10 25

Ring Threaded

111

2573 3530 77 05

Oil seal (to Pinion)

322 353 00 73

Lock Plate

1252 069802 5

Spg. Washer B8 IS 3063

1132 399619 1

Screw M8x12, IS 1364

118

327 350 02 45

Coupling Flange (6 Hole)

119

327 353 02 91

Dust Cover

120

327 353 01 72

Nut

042 353 01 72J

042 353 01 72 J

Nut

327 353 01 72

5365-001062

5310-004135

DESCRIPTION

F00651

REMARKS

for Selection

1
1

for Locking
Threaded Ring On Pinion

1
1

Optional

287

TABLE 35.1

288

REAR AXLE

GR
OUP 35
GROUP

TABLE 35.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

(122) 2573 3511 53 02

REAR AXLE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

Gasket (For Carrier)

GR
OUP 35
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

1246 050130 8

Brt. Washer 13, ST IS 2016

Carrier Hsg.

1205 229605 4

Nut M12 IS 1364

1208 089602 4

Nut lock M 12, IS 1364

16

2614 3510 01 05

Assy. Rear Cover (Diff. Lock)

2573 3510 53 03

Gasket (Rear Axle Housing Cover)

2576 3510 80 01

Hex. Screw

18

1252 069601 4

Spg. Wahser B12 IS 3063

22

2614 3590 54 03

Engaging Sleeve (Gleason)

Dffierential

2614 3590 54 01

2614 3590 54 01

Engaging Sleeve (Orlicon)

Lock

2614 3590 54 03

2614 3590 51 01

Fork (Diff. Lock)

2614 3590 01 01

Assy. Shift Cylinder

2614 3590 79 01

Piston Rod

2614 3590 38 01

Shift, Cylinder Housing

1455 060160 6

Circlip A 16x1 IS 3075

2576 3590 66 01

Piston, Shift Cylinder

1705 050326 7

'O' Ring 40.64x5.33 TS 16220

2614 3590 80 01

Screw

1622 051028 3

Sealing Washer 18x22 IS 3175 AL

2576 3590 87 01

Spring (Shift Cylinder)

to Hsg. RA

16
16

Optional

289

TABLE 35.1

290

REAR AXLE

GR
OUP 35
GROUP

TABLE 35.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REAR AXLE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 35
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

2614 3590 34 01

Bush (Shift Cylinder)

1312 051240 9

Spring Dowel Sleeve 10x40 TS 17616

2576 3590 53 01

Gasket (Shift Cylinder)

1132 391220 5

Screw M 12x20 IS 1364

1252 069601 4

Spg. Washer B 12 IS 3063

9101 5450 99 24

Differential Lock Switch

2610 5450 99 04

2610 5450 99 04

Differential Lock Switch

9101 5450 99 24

2576 3590 82 05

Safety Plate for Diff. Lock Lever

2154 3590 01 01

Assy. Control Valve (Lever Type)

1140 560620 0

screw M 6x20 IS 7483

2574 3315 01 02

Breather

2614 2815 99 01

Adaptor

2574 4291 01 61

Brakes Hose

B06400

000 428 00 73 J

Holder Brake Hose

B06400

2614 3515 01 01

Assy. Bracket (Breather Hose)

2614 3515 99 01

Adaptor (on Rear Axle Housing)

REMARKS

Optional

2574 2815 99 01

000 428 02 35J

291

TABLE 40.1

292

WHEELS

GR
OUP 40
GROUP

TABLE 40.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

WHEELS
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 40
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

WHEELS
1

2636 4010 01 01

Disc Wheel B8.00x20 HD

(2)

000 401 00 06J

Side Ring

2574 4005 99 02

Locking Ring

066 402 00 75

Spherical Ring (Between Rear Brake

16

5365-001070

W01030

Drum Hub And Inner Disc. Wheel)


7

2574 4010 01 22 5310-004138

Wheel Nut

32

2574 4010 01 30

Tyre Pneumatic 12.00x20 - 18PR CC (MRF, JK)

Not Serviced

valve and Double Band TR 78

Not Serviced

Flap (12x20) ITTAC No. 20RR

Not Serviced

SCH (MRF)

2574 4010 01 19

2574 4010 63 02

Tube inner penumatic 12.00x20 -18 PR with

S par
e W heel C
ar
pare
Car
arrr ier
(8)

2573 7061 01 22

Assy. frame with cage Complete

2573 7061 01 02

Assy. Arm

11

2574 4030 71 01

Plate Locating Pin

13

2574 4030 67 03

Pin Arm

1717 060060 6

Grease Nipple AM 6 IS 4009

20

2614 4030 01 14

Assy. Bracket (for Pulley Bottom)

21

2574 4030 01 16

Assy. Pulley

1
293

TABLE 40.1

294

WHEELS

GR
OUP 40
GROUP

TABLE 40.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

WHEELS
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 40
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

24

2574 4030 67 04

Pin (for Pulley Bottom)

25

1252 069603 1

Spg. Washer B16 IS 3063

26

1205 159602 0

Nut M16 IS 1364

1315 060820 6

Split Pin 3.2x20 IS 549

1717 200060 6

Grease Nipple AM 6 IS 4974

2614 4030 69 01

Support Tube Top

29

2574 4030 01 13

Assy. Bracket (for Pulley Top)

30

2574 4030 01 16

Assy. Pulley

2574 4030 86 02

Spacer

33

2574 4030 67 04

Pin (for Pulley Top)

34

1252 060040 8

Spg. Washer B16 IS 3063

35

1205 150160 6

Nut M6.IS 1364

36

1315 060820 6

Split Pin 3.2x20 IS 549 St.

1717 200060 6

Grese Nipple AM 6 IS 4974

2614 4030 86 01

Spacer

1252 150205 1

Spg. Washer 20.5 DIN 74361

39

000 990 01 50J

Wheel Nut

43

2050 4030 01 02

Assy. Spare Wheel Lifting Unit

88

V350 2541 00 29

Assy. Handle

1222 050080 1

Wing Nut AM8 IS 2636

37

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

295

TABLE 40.1

296

WHEELS

GR
OUP 40
GROUP

TABLE 40.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

WHEELS
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 40
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

2574 4030 99 01

Rope

2574 4030 32 02

Bolt Locking Arm

1210 220200 5

Thin Castle Nut M20x1.5 TS 17412

1252 069601 4

Spg. Washer B12 IS 3063

1315 060820 6

Split Pin 3.2x20 IS 549 St.

2574 4030 01 15

Assy. Locking Arm

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

297

TABLE 41.1

298

PR
OPELLER SHAFT
ROPELLER

GR
OUP 41
GROUP

TABLE 41.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

PR
OPELLER SHAFT
ROPELLER
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 41
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

PR
OPELLER SHAFT FR
ONT
ROPELLER
FRONT
(1)

2154 4110 01 06

Assy. Propeller Shaft Front (From Gear Box To

Aux. Gear Box)


(6)

2573 4110 01 04

Assy Universal Joint Long Fork

1717 060100 9

Grease Nipple AM 10x1 IS 4009

1717 200100 9

1717 200100 9

Grease Nipple AM 10x1 IS 4009

1717 060100 9

10

312 411 11 11

Joint Piece

12

8854 4101 12 10

Cross Kit; Consisting off :

322 411 03 31 Cross

322 410 01 42 Assy. Bearing Cup

312 411 12 33 Closing Ring

2574 4110 99 02 Grease Nipple

1208 090080 3 Lock Nut

2060 4110 87 02 Spring Ring

18

2574 4110 99 02

Grease Nipple

1208 099607 0

Hex Nut M8x1 IS 13724

(19)

2060 4111 87 02

Spring Ring 2.60 mm, Thick

ar

2060 4111 87 03

Spring Ring 2.65 mm, Thick

ar

2060 4111 87 04

Spring Ring 2.70 mm, Thick

ar

2060 4111 87 05

Spring Ring 2.75 mm, Thick

ar

Optional

299

TABLE 41.1

300

PR
OPELLER SHAFT
ROPELLER

GR
OUP 41
GROUP

TABLE 41.1

PR
OPELLER SHAFT
ROPELLER
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 41
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

24

312 413 11 80

Packing Ring

25

312 413 12 58

Grease Retainer

47

328 411 00 97

Protective Cap

328 411 00 51

Ring

1428 050080 2

Worm Drive Hose Clip 80A IS 4762

1428 050070 5

Worm Drive Hose Clip 70A IS 4762

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

P r op
er
ller SShaf
haf
oper
erller
haftt FFrr on
ontt
(50)

2154 4110 01 04

Assy. Propeller Shaft Front (from Aux.

Gear Box To Front Axle)


(6)

2573 4110 01 04

Universal Joint Long Fork

(7)

1717 060100 9

Grease Nipple AM 10x1 IS 4009

1717 200100 9

1717 200100 9

Grease Nipple AM 10x1 IS 4009

1717 060100 9

(10)

312 411 11 11

Joint Piece

12

8854 4101 12 10

Cross Kit, Consisting off :

322 411 03 31 Cross

322 410 01 42 Assy. Bearing Cup

312 411 12 33 Closing Ring

2574 4110 99 02 Grease Nipple

1208 090080 3 Lock Nut

2060 4110 87 02 Spring Ring

Optional

301

TABLE 41.1

302

PR
OPELLER SHAFT
ROPELLER

GR
OUP 41
GROUP

TABLE 41.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

PR
OPELLER SHAFT
ROPELLER
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 41
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

(18)

2574 4110 99 02

Grease Nipple

1208 099607 0

Hex. Nut M8x1 IS 13724

2060 4111 87 02

Spring Ring 2.60 mm Thick

ar

2060 4111 87 03

Spring Ring 2.65 mm Thick

ar

2060 4111 87 04

Spring Ring 2.70 mm Thick

ar

2060 4111 87 05

Spring Ring 2.75 mm Thick

ar

(24)

312 413 11 80

Packing Ring

(25)

312 413 12 58

Grease Retainer

(47)

328 411 00 97

Protective Cap

328 411 00 51

Ring

1428 050070 5

Worm Drive Hose Clip 70A IS 4762

1428 050080 2

Worm Drive Hose Clip 90A IS 4762

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Propeller Shaft Rear


(98)

2154 4110 01 02

Assy Propeller Shaft Rear


(from Aux. Gear Box To Rear Axle)

(103) 2573 4110 01 04

Universal Joint Long Fork

(104) 1717 060100 9

Grease Nipple AM 10x1 IS 4009

1717 200100 9
1717 060100 9

1717 200100 9

Grease Nipple AM 10x1 IS 4009

107

312 411 11 11

Flange Yoke

108

8854 4101 12 10

Cross Kit, Consisting off :

Optional

303

TABLE 41.1

304

PR
OPELLER SHAFT
ROPELLER

GR
OUP 41
GROUP

TABLE 41.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

PR
OPELLER SHAFT
ROPELLER
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 41
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

322 411 03 31 Cross

322 410 01 42 Assy. Bearing Cup

312 411 12 33 Closing Ring

2574 4110 99 02 Grease Nipple

1208 090080 3 Nut

2060 4110 87 02 Spring Ring

4
2

115

2574 4110 99 02

Grease Nipple

1208 099607 0

Hex. Nut M8x1 IS 13724

Spring Ring 2.60 mm Thick

ar

(116) 2060 4111 87 02

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

2060 4111 87 03

Spring Ring 2.65 mm Thick

ar

2060 4111 87 04

Spring Ring 2.70 mm Thick

ar

2060 4111 87 05

Spring Ring 2.75 mm Thick

ar

121

312 413 11 80

Packing Ring

122

312 413 12 58

Grease Retainer

141

328 411 00 97

Protective Cap

328 411 00 51

Ring

1428 050070 5

Worm Drive Hose Clip 70A IS 4762

1428 050080 2

Worm Drive Hose Clip 90A IS 4762

2576 4111 32 01

Bolt

18

2505 2640 61 01

Locking Plate

12

For Fastening

1205 169603 2

Hex nut M10x1 S10 IS 13722

18

Propeller Shaft
305

TABLE 42.1

306

FR
ONT WHEEL BR
AKE
RONT
BRAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FR
ONT WHEEL BR
AKE
RONT
BRAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

FR
ONT WHEEL BR
AKE
FRONT
BRAKE
(1)

2574 4215 01 13

Wheel Cylinder Assy. (44.45 mm Dia)

2574 4215 01 14

Wheel Cylinder Assy. (44.45 mm Dia)

(6)

2575 4212 01 03

Pressure Spring

2575 4212 87 01

Pressure Spring

(8)

000 423 00 86J

2573 4212 63 01

29662345

2574 4215 01 14

2574 4215 01 13

Optional
for 2574 4215 01 13

for 2574 4215 01 14

for 2574 4215 01 13

Piston Cup

for 2574 4215 01 14

2575 4212 82 01

Spring Retainer

for 2574 4215 01 14

(9)

2575 4212 66 02

Piston

for 2574 4215 01 13

2575 4212 66 03

Piston

for 2574 4215 01 14

9a

2575 4242 43 01

Circlip

for 2574 4215 01 13

2575 4212 43 02

Circlip

for 2574 4215 01 14

(10)

2575 4212 77 01

Boot

for 2574 4215 01 13

2575 4212 77 02

Boot

for 2574 4215 01 14

(11)

2574 4215 66 02

Slotted Pin

for 2574 4215 01 13

2574 4215 66 03

Slotted Pin

for 2574 4215 01 14

(12)

2573 4232 80 02

Bleeder Screw w/o Dust Cap

for 2574 4215 01 13

2575 4232 80 03

Bleeder w/o Dust Cap

for 2574 4215 01 14

13

2573 4212 77 02

Dust Cap

for 2574 4215 01 13

2573 4212 77 03

Dust Cap

for 2574 4215 01 14

Piston Cup

64674082

29662144

29662115

29662108

29662347

29460118

29660486

B06400

2530-001194

29661901

B06400

B06400

B06400

B06400

B06400

B06400

B06400

B06400

307

TABLE 42.1

308

FR
ONT WHEEL BR
AKE
RONT
BRAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FR
ONT WHEEL BR
AKE
RONT
BRAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

2575 4212 01 02

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

Wheel Cylinder Repair Kit Consisting of.

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

29966506

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

B06400

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

for 2574 4215 01 13

for 2574 4215 01 14

Piston cup 000 423 00 86J - 2 off


Boot 2575 4212 77 01-2 off

2575 4212 01 05

Wheel Cylinder Repair Kit Consisting of :


Piston Cup 2574 4212 63 01 - 2 off
Boot 2575 4212 77 02 - 2 off

(16)

2574 4210 82 03

Dust Shield

1252 069805 0

Spring Washer B 10 IS 3063 (wheel Cyl. To Anchor Plate)

1132 399817 7

Hex. Head Screw M 10x20 IS 1364

(22)

322 420 12 16

Anchor Plate Left

322 420 13 16

Anchor Plate Right

23

312 421 10 68

Cover

24

321 990 00 96

Half Round Rivet

27

338 421 00 06

Brake Support

1132 429907 8

Screw M 12x1.5x35 IS 13725

Brake Suppor

1106 419905 8

Bolt M 12x1.5x40 IS 13726

Oil Catch Ring

36

1132 421640 7

Screw M 16x1.5x40 IS 13725

And Supporting

322 994 00 25

Lock Plate

Sleeve On Joint

322 994 01 25

Lock Plate

Housing

42

312 420 13 38

2530-001181

2530-001183

Adjusting Eccentric with Hex. Nut

4
309

TABLE 42.1

310

FR
ONT WHEEL BR
AKE
RONT
BRAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.1

FR
ONT WHEEL BR
AKE
RONT
BRAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

43

1205 169905 8

45

312 993 49 01

46

186 990 45 40

Washer

47

1310 060520 6

Grooved Pin 4x20 IS 7383

(55)

2574 4215 01 15

Brake Shoe with Lining Std.

2574 4215 01 18

2574 4215 01 18

Brake Shoe with Lining Std.

2574 4215 01 15

2574 4215 01 16

Brake Shoe with Lining R/S-I

2574 4215 01 19

2574 4215 01 19

Brake Shoe with Lining R/S-I

2574 4215 01 16

2574 4215 01 17

Brake Shoe with Lining R/S II

2574 4215 01 20

2574 4215 01 20

Brake Shoe with Lining R/S-II

2574 4215 01 17

(58)

2589 4230 63 04

Brake Lining 12.2 mm Thick Std.

2589 4230 63 05

Brake Lining 13.2 mm Thick R/S-I

2589 4230 63 06

Brake Lining 14.2 mm thick R/S-II

59

1344 250812 1

5320-001075

Hollow Rivet C8x12 TS 17503

64

012 990 00 95 J

012 990 00 95J

5320-001076

Hollow Rivet

64

1344 250812 1

60

312 423 15 94

2530-001190

Link Brake Shoe

62

312 423 17 18

5306-004295

Pin (Link To Brake Shoe)

63

1455 069901 1

5365-001085

Circlip A22x1.5 TS 17637

64

312 423 14 18

5306-004296

Pin, Shoe Link

64A

1455 069901 1

5365-001085

Circle A22x1.5 TS 17637

5360-001044

DESCRIPTION

Nut M14x1.5 IS 13722

Thrust Spring

Adjusting Eccentric
To Anchor Plate

REMARKS

Optional

Optional

Optional

Optional

311

TABLE 42.1

312

FR
ONT WHEEL BR
AKE
RONT
BRAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.1

FR
ONT WHEEL BR
AKE
RONT
BRAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

65

312 423 11 74

Spring Pin

68

042 423 01 52J

Spacer

67

312 993 39 01

Thrust Spring

69

312 421 10 73

Lock

Brake Shoe to

(78)

012 423 04 74J

Pivot Pin

Anchor Plate

79

312 423 10 89

Spring Seat (Flat)

80

312 993 38 01

Thrust Spring

82

312 423 11 89

Spring Seat (Brake Shoe To Anchor Plate)

83

1252 069802 5

Spring Washer B8 IS 3063

84

1205 159802 2

Nut M8, IS 1364

88

2574 4215 87 01

Return Spring (Long)

90

312 421 11 92

Return Spring (to Front Brake Shoe Short)

5360-001049

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

313

TABLE 42.2

314

REAR WHEEL BR
AKE
BRAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.2

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REAR WHEEL BR
AKE
BRAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

REAR WHEEL BR
AKE
BRAKE
(1)

000 420 01 18J

Wheel Brake Cylinder, 38.1 mm Dia.

64674351

B06400

(6)

000 420 02 60J

Pressure Spring with Retainer

64675356

B06400

(8)

000 423 01 86J

Piston Cup

64673494

B06400

(9)

000 423 01 83J

Piston

64674359

B06400

(9a)

000 994 03 35j

Circlip

64150491

B06400

(10)

000 423 03 87J

Boot

64674363

B06400

(11)

000 423 00 88J

Slotted Pin

64674369

B06400

(12)

000 423 00 69J

Bleeding Screw

64474271

B06400

13

000 421 01 87J

Dust Cap

64671040

B06400

16

321 423 00 20

Dust Shield

B06400

17

1252 069805 0

Spg. Washer B10 IS 3063

18

1132 399604 2

Screw M10x28 IS 1364

22

042 420 08 17J

Anchor Plate LH

23

042 420 09 17J

Anchor Plate RH

25

312 421 10 68

Cover

26

312 990 00 96

Rivet, Half Round

27

327 427 00 54

Guide Tube (to Seal Double Lever)

30

2573 4230 80 08

Screw

Anchor plate

32

2610 4230 80 01

Screw

to R/A

33

1252 069601 4

Spg Washer B12 IS 3063

Wheel Brake Cylinder To


Brake Support

2610 4230 01 12

2
4

16
315

TABLE 42.2

316

REAR WHEEL BR
AKE
BRAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.2

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REAR WHEEL BR
AKE
BRAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

34

2573 4230 80 10

Nut

16

39

312 420 13 38

Adjusting Eccentric

40

1205 169905 8

Nut M14x1.5 IS 13722

42

312 993 49 01

Thrust Spring

43

1310 060520 6

Top Fulcrum Pin 4x20 IS 7383

1310 210420 4

1310 210420 4

Top Fulcrum Pin 4x20

1310 060520 6

2574 4210 82 02

Locking Plate

1246 050105 7

Bright Washer 10.5 IS 2016

1252 069805 0

Spg. Washer B 10 IS 3063

1205 159807 3

Nut M10 IS 1364

(45)

2614 4213 01 01

Brake Shoe with Brake Lining 10.3 mm Thick Std.

2614 4213 01 02

Brake Shoe with Brake Lining 11.3 mm Thick R/S-I

2614 4213 01 03

Brake Shoe with Brake Lining 12.3 mm Thick R/S II

46

2610 4213 63 02

Brake Lining 10.3 mm Thick Std

2610 4213 63 03

Brake Lining 11.3 mm Thick R/S-I

2610 4213 63 04

Brake Lining 12.3 mm Thick R/S II

(47)

1344 250812 1

Hollow Rivet C8x12 TS 17503

64

012 990 00 95 J

012 990 00 95J

Hollow Rivet

64

1344 250812 1

50

312 423 15 94

Link Brake Shoe

51

312 423 17 18

Pin

51a

1455 069901 1

Circlip A22x1.5 TS 17637

Adjusting
Ecentric to
Anchor Plate

Link to Brake
Shoe

REMARKS

Optional

4
4

Optional

4
8
317

TABLE 42.2

318

REAR WHEEL BR
AKE
BRAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.2

REAR WHEEL BR
AKE
BRAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

52

312 423 11 74

Spring Pin

53

042 423 01 52J

Spacer

54

312 993 39 01

Thrust Spring

55

312 421 10 73

60

312 423 14 18

Pin

61

1455 069901 1

Circlip A22x1.5 TS 17637

65

312 421 11 92

Return Spring (front Brake Shoe Short)

66

312 423 21 92

Return Spring (between Brake Shoe Long)

(68)

042 423 00 18J

Pin

1455 080090 1

Circlip E9 IS 3075

(69)

042 423 00 53J

Spacer

(72)

012 423 04 74J

Pivot Pin

Brake Shoe

73

312 423 10 89

Spring Seat

To Anchor Plate

74

312 993 38 01

Thrust Spring

Brake Shoe to

75

312 423 11 89

Spring Seat

Anchor Plate

76

1252 069802 5

Spring Washer B8 IS 3063

Brake Shoe

77

1205 159802 2

Hex. Nut M8 IS 1364

To Anchore Plate

80

327 420 02 27

Assy. Thrust Link

(82)

042 423 00 18J

Pin

1455 080090 1

Circlip 'E' 9x1.1 IS 3075

5310-004146

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

4
Link to Brake
Shoe

8
4

Lock Plate

4
Brake Shoe
To Brake Support

Thrust Link To
Brake Support

4
4

4
4

2
Thrust Link
To Brake Shoe

4
4
319

TABLE 42.2

320

REAR WHEEL BR
AKE
BRAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.2

REAR WHEEL BR
AKE
BRAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

83

312 423 14 53

Spacer Tube

84

1318 154021 9

Pin 14 F8x30x24.5 TS 17606

Thrust Link

85

1315 060918 1

Cotter Pin 4x18 St. IS 549

To Double Lever

312 427 11 96

Rubber Sealing Cap

042 420 00 83J

Rubber Sealing Cover Br. Shaft

000 423 04 87J

2530-001175

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Wheel Cylindr Repair kit

B06400

Wheel Cylinder Repair kit Consisting of :


000 423 01 86J Piston Cup - 2 off
000 423 03 87J Boot

2 off

321

TABLE 42.3

322

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
ir D
uc
oC
omp
Fr om A
omp..
Air
Duc
uctt tto
Comp
1

1650 080260 3

Elbow K18 M 22x1.5 TS 16558

1208 099603 7

Nut M22x1.5 IS 13724

1705 050117 5

'O' Ring 20.30x2.62 TS 16220

2576 4350 92 01

Thrust Ring

2154 4290 01 41

Assy. Hose

A ir C
omp
oA
ir D
Comp
omp.. Outlet tto
Air
Drr y er
4

1644 280150 2

Coupling Body 15 TS 16519

1622 071034 7

Sealing Washer 22x27 IS 3175CU

2154 4290 01 03

Assy. Pipe

2085 4680 01 01

Assy. Hose

1642 080150 9

Coupling Body L15 IS 9390

2154 4290 01 04

Assy Pipe

10

2060 4290 68 12

Elbow

1205 610220 3

Lock Nut M22x15 TS 17408

2576 4350 01 44

Sealing Ring Assy.

11

2641 4370 01 05

Air Drier with Unloader Valve

2154 4320 01 01

Assy. Bracket (for Air Drier Mtg.)

M303510

S13260

2641 4370 01 06

1
323

TABLE 42.3

324

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

A ir D
en
tr
eP
or
oP
ur
ge Tank
Drr ier C
Cen
entr
tre
Por
ortt tto
Pur
urge
12

2154 4290 01 23

Assy. Pipe

13

2573 4290 68 10

Socket

14

1622 051024 1

Sealing Washer 16x20 IS 3175

15

2587 4290 68 01

Adaptor

16

1622 051034 8

Sealing washer 22x27 IS 3175

17

2768 4370 01 02

Purge tank

2641 4370 01 08

A ir D
o SSy
y st
em
Drr ier Outlet tto
stem
Protection Valve Port 1
18

2154 4290 01 05

Assy. Pipe

19

1642 080150 9

Coupling Body L15 IS 9390

20

2154 4290 01 06

Assy. Pipe

21

1644 280150 2

Coupling Body 15 TS 16519

22

1622 051034 8

Sealing Washer 22x27 IS 3175

23

2573 4370 01 57

4 Way System Protection Valve

M301440

S13260

2576 4374 01 08

S y st
em P
ec
tion V alv
eP
or
stem
Prr ot
otec
ection
alve
Por
ortt
22 tto
oA
ir Tank FFrr on
t/Out
er
Air
ont/Out
t/Outer
24

1644 050120 0

Coupling Body L 12 M TS 16520

25

1622 051024 1

Sealing Washer 16x20 IS 3175

26

2060 4296 01 57

Assy. Pipe

1
325

TABLE 42.3

326

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

27

2576 4350 68 02

Double Socket

28

1622 051034 8

Sealing Washer 22x27 IS 3175

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

System Protection Valve


port 21 on Air Tank Rear/Inner
29

2573 4290 68 15

Socket

30

1205 610220 3

Hex. Lock Nut M 22x1.5 TS 17408

31

2576 4350 01 44

Sealing Ring Assy.

32

1622 051024 1

Sealing Washer 16x20 IS 3175

A ir tank and fitmen


fitmentt
33

2573 4320 01 52

Assy. Air Tank

2573 4320 01 35

Assy. Support

2576 4379 01 59

Water Drain Valve

1622 051034 8

Sealing Washer 22x27 IS 3715

1132 399610 7

Screw M12x35 IS 1364

1252 069601 4

Spg. Washer B12 IS 3063

1246 050130 8

Washer 13 IS 2016

2576 4320 01 18

Assy. Strap

Air Tank with

2576 4320 86 02

Spacer Block

Spacer to Support

2576 4320 67 02

Pin

1315 060816 8

Split Pin 3.2 x 16 IS 549

Support to
Long Member

M302830

S13260

2574 4379 01 50

4
8

Assy. Support to
Long Member

8
8

327

TABLE 42.3

328

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

A ir Tank R
ear/Inner tto
o In
Rear/Inner
Intt.
uel Tr dl V alv
eP
or
t-II
J oin
ds D
alve
Por
ort-II
ointt Towar
ards
Duel
34

2576 4350 68 02

Double Socket

35

1622 051034 8

Sealing Washer 22x27 IS 3175

36

2154 4290 01 07

Assy. Pipe

37

1642 080120 7

Coupling Body L12 IS 9390

Int Joint to Duel Trade Valve Port II


38

2154 4290 01 53

Assy. Pipe

39

1642 200120 8

Bulk Hd St Body L 12 IS 9768

1205 610180 1

Lock Nut M 18 x 1.5 IS 10410

40

2154 4290 01 36

Assy. Hose

41

1644 050120 0

Coupling Body L 12 M TS 16520

42

1622 051024 1

Sealing Washer 16 x 20 IS 3175

A ir Tank FFrr on
t/Out
er Outlet tto
o In
oin
ont/Out
t/Outer
Intt JJoin
ointt
Towar
ds D
uel Tr adle V alv
eP
or
ards
Duel
alve
Por
ortt - 12
43

2576 4350 68 02

Double Socket

44

1622 051034 8

Sealing Washer 22x27 IS 3175

45

2154 4290 01 15

Assy. Pipe

46

1642 080120 7

Coupling Body L 12 IS 9390

47

2154 4290 01 55

Assy. Pipe

1
329

TABLE 42.3

330

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

In
oin
oD
uel tr
dl. vvalv
alv
ep
or
t-12
Intt JJoin
ointt tto
Duel
trdl.
alve
por
ort-12
48

1642 200120 8

Bulk hd. st body L 12 IS 9768

1205 610180 1

Lock nut M18x1.5 IS 10410

49

2154 4290 01 35

Assy hose

50

1644 050120 0

Coupling body L12M TS 16520

51

1622 051024 1

Sealing washer 16x20 IS 3175

52

2641 4370 01 02

Duel Brake valve

M600580

S13260

2641 4370 01 10

Duel tr
dl. vvalv
alv
ep
or
o EEqual
qual ttee
ee
trdl.
alve
por
ortt 21 tto
53

1644 050120 0

Coupling body L12M TS 16520

54

1622 051024 1

Sealing washer 16x20 IS 3175

55

2154 4290 01 38

Assy. hose

56

1642 200120 8

Bulk hd st body L12 IS 9768

1205 610180 1

Lock nut M18x1.5 IS 10410

57

2154 4290 01 54

Assy. Pipe

58

1664 140120 3

Equal Tee L12 IS 9389

Duel tr
dl. vvalv
alv
ep
or
o EEqual
qual ttee
ee
trdl.
alve
por
ortt 22 tto
59

1644 050120 0

Coupling body L 12M TS 16520

60

1622 051024 1

Sealing Washer 16x20 IS 3715

61

2154 4290 01 37

Assy. Hose

62

1642 200120 8

Bulk Hd St Body L 12 IS 9768

1
331

TABLE 42.3

332

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

1205 610180 1

Lock Nut M18 x 1.5 IS 10410

63

2154 4290 01 56

Assy. Pipe

64

1664 140120 3

Equal Tee L12 IS 9389

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

oM
ast
er ccylinder
ylinder rrear
E qual Tee tto
Mast
aster
ear
65

2154 4290 01 13

Assy. Pipe

E qual Tee tto


o mast
er C
ylinder FFrr on
master
Cylinder
ontt
66

2154 4290 01 21

Assy. Pipe

67

2576 4350 68 03

Elbow

68

1208 099603 7

Nut M22x1.5 IS 13724

69

2576 4350 01 44

Sealing ring Assy.

70

2573 4370 01 83

Assy. air Cylinder

M500300

S13260

71

2573 4311 01 25

Assy. Master Cylinder

29066419

B06400

1132 399804 5

Screw M10x25 IS 1364

Master Cyl. to

1252 069805 0

Spg. Washer B10 IS 3063

Air Cyl.

1132 399839 8

Screw M 12x40 IS 1364

Air Cylinder to

1252 069601 4

Spg. Washer B12 IS 3063

Long Member

1205 159601 1

Nut M12 IS 1364

2614 4280 01 62

Assy. bracket

1132 399803 7

Screw M 8x25 IS 1364

Long Member

1252 069802 5

Spg. Washer B8 IS 3063

to Bracket

2
333

TABLE 42.3

334

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

1205 159802 2

Nut M8 IS 1364

72

2654 4310 01 04

Brake Fluid Container

2573 4320 42 01

Clamp (Br. Fluid Container)

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

2
29046204

B06400

2654 4310 01 11

e fluid ccon
on
tainer tto
o mast
er
B r a kke
ontainer
master
a kke
e
on
owar
ds fr
on
cylinder fr
ontt tto
ards
fron
ontt br
bra
fron
73

1427 020170 0

Hose clip 17 TS 17669

74

2614 4280 01 63

Assy. Connecting line

1622 051021 6

Sealing washer 14x18 IS 3175

75

1653 199904 9

Pipe union bolt 10 TS 16405

M ast
er ccylinder
ylinder fr
on
o fr
on
a kke
e
aster
fron
ontt tto
fron
ontt br
bra
76

2154 4280 01 01

Assy Pipe

77

2573 4290 51 02

Junction block

000 429 00 37 J

77

000 429 00 37 J

Junction Block

2573 4290 51 02

Optional

J unc
tion blo
ck tto
o fr
on
ylinder RH
unction
block
fron
ontt wheel ccylinder
78

2154 4280 01 02

Assy. Pipe

79

2574 4295 51 01

Elbow

80

2574 4285 01 13

Assy. brake tube

29460753

B06400

J unc
tion blo
ck tto
o fr
on
ylinder LH
unction
block
fron
ontt wheel ccylinder
81

2154 4280 01 03

Assy. pipe

To front wheel cyl. LH & RH


335

TABLE 42.3

336

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

82

000 428 00 35J

Assy. High Pressure hose

82

2574 4291 01 61

Assy. High Pressure hose

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

64047805

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

B06400

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

2574 4291 01 61

000 428 00 35J

REMARKS

Optional

Brake fluid container to master


Cyl. rear towards rear brake
73

1427 020170 0

Hose Clip 17 TS 17669

83

2614 4280 01 37

Assy. Connecting line

1622 051021 6

Sealing washer 14x18 IS 3175

84

1653 199904 9

Pipe union bolt 10 TS 16405

M ast
er ccylinder
ylinder rrear
ear tto
o LLCR
CR V alv
e
aster
alve
85

2614 4280 68 03

Single way union

86

1653 199904 9

Pipe union bolt 10M14X1.5 TS 16405

87

1622 051021 6

Sealing washer 14x18 IS 3175 AL

88

2614 4280 01 57

Assy. Tube

89

2154 4240 01 01

Assy. Load conscious reducing valve

29066411

B06400

Fitmen
alv
e
itmentt of L.C.R. vvalv
alve

2614 4280 33 10

Bracket

1132 399817 7

Screw M10x20 IS 1364

1205 159807 3

Nut M 10 IS 1364

1252 069805 0

Spg washer B10 IS 3063

2614 3510 33 01

Bracket

1
337

TABLE 42.3

338

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

2614 4280 68 02

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

Adaptor

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

B r ack
et tto
o LLCR
CR vvalv
alv
e link
age
acket
alve
linkage

1132 399807 0

Screw M8x20 IS 1364

1205 159802 2

Nut M8 IS 1364

1252 069802 5

Spg washer B8 IS 3063

2614 4240 99 02

Transfer level

On ttw
wo p
or
ts of LLCR
CR vvalv
alv
e
por
orts
alve
90

2614 4280 68 06

Adapter

91

1622 071013 4

Sealing washer 10x13.5 IS 3175

92

2614 4280 68 05

Adapter

93

1622 051017 8

Sealing Washer 12x15.5 IS 3175

LCR vvalv
alv
e tto
o wheel ccyl
yl rrear
ear LH & RH
alve
94

2614 4280 01 58

Assy. tube

95

000 428 00 35 J

Assy. High pressure hose

95

2574 4291 01 61

96

1
64047805

B06400

2574 4291 01 61

Assy. High pressure hose

000 428 00 35J

2573 4290 51 02

Junction block

000 429 00 37 J

96

000 429 00 37 J

Junction Block

2573 4290 51 02

97

2614 4280 01 54

Assy. Tube (to Rear W/Cyl. RH)

98

2614 4280 01 53

Assy. Tube (to Rear W/Cyl. LH)

Optional

Optional

339

TABLE 42.3

340

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

E qual Tee tto


o Tr ailer C
on
tr
ol V alv
eP
or
Con
ontr
trol
alve
Por
ortt - 41
99

2154 4290 01 14

Assy. pipe

100

1644 050120 0

Coupling Body L12M TS 16520

101

1622 051024 1

Sealing washer 16x20 IS 3175 AL

Equal Tee to trailer control valve port-42


102

2154 4290 01 22

Assy. pipe

103

1644 050120 0

Coupling body L 12 M TS 16520

104

1622 051024 1

Sealing washer 16x20 IS 3175

105

2588 4370 01 03

Trailer control valve

M600040

S13260

2576 4379 01 18

For Mounting trailer control valve

2060 4290 33 80

Bracket

1132 399807 0

Screw M8x20 IS 1364

1252 069802 5

Spg Washer B8 IS 3063

1205 159802 2

Nut M8 IS 1364

2614 4310 82 01

Bracket

1132 399803 7

Screw M8x25 IS 1364

1252 069802 5

Spg Washer B8 IS 3063

Bracket to

1205 159802 2

Nut M8 IS 1364

End Cross Member

341

TABLE 42.3

342

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

S y st
em P
ec
tion vvalv
alv
ep
or
o
stem
Prr ot
otec
ection
alve
por
ortt 23 tto
on
tr
ol vvalv
alv
e
T cconnec
onnec
owar
ds Tr ailer ccon
alve
onnecttor tto
ards
ontr
trol
106

2614 4290 68 02

Elbow

107

2576 4350 01 45

Sealing ring Assy

108

1208 090160 5

Nut M16x1.5 IS 13724

109

2154 4290 01 24

Assy. pipe

110

2060 4290 68 18

T-Connector

T-c
onnec
o tr
ailer ccon
on
tr
ol vvalv
alv
ep
or
T-connec
onnecttor tto
trailer
ontr
trol
alve
por
ortt -II
111

2154 4290 01 25

Assy. pipe

112

1644 050120 0

Coupling body L12M TS 16520

113

1622 051024 1

Sealing washer 16x20 IS 3175 AL

Tr ailer ccon
on
tr
ol vvalv
alv
ep
or
t-12 and p
or
o
ontr
trol
alve
por
ort-12
por
ortt 22 tto
shut off cco
o ck aatt LHS & RHS
114

1644 050120 0

Coupling body L12M TS 16520

115

1622 051024 1

Sealing washer 16x20 IS 3175

116

2614 4290 01 42

Assy. Tube (to LH Shut Off Cock)

117

2614 4290 01 43

Assy. tube (to RH Shut Off Cock)

118

2576 4350 68 02

Double socket

119

1622 051034 8

Sealing washer 22x27 IS 3175

120

000 429 04 31J

Shut off Cock

M800180

S13260

2
343

TABLE 42.3

344

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

121

000 429 04 30J

Palm coupling emergency

M800650

S13260

122

000 429 03 30J

Palm coupling

M800640

S13260

000 429 00 57J

Dummy coupling

1622 051034 8

Sealing washer 22x27 IS 3175

1205 610220 3

Locknut M 22 x 1.5 TS 17408

2576 4350 01 44

Sealing ring assy.

2576 4350 92 01

Thrust ring

1705 050117 5

'O' ring 20.30 x 2.62 TS 16220

DESCRIPTION

Cross Member

to Palm Coupling

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

T-c
onnec
om sy
st
em pr
ot
ec
tion vvalv
alv
e
T-connec
onnecttor fr
from
syst
stem
prot
otec
ection
alve
p or
t-23 tto
owar
ds hand br
a kke
e vvalv
alv
e
ort-23
ards
bra
alve
123

2154 4290 01 57

Assy. pipe

124

1642 200060 1

Bulk hd st body L6 IS 9768

1208 099601 1

Nut M 12 x 1.5 IS 13724

125

2154 4290 01 39

Assy. Hose

126

1650 110060 2

Equal elbow L6 IS 9388

127

1208 099601 1

Nut M12x 1.5 IS 13724

128

2154 4290 01 59

Assy. Pipe

129

2573 4370 01 53

Hand brake valve

M302870

S13260

2573 4242 01 15

345

TABLE 42.3

346

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Fr om H
and br
a kke
e vvalv
alv
e tto
o equal cr
oss
Hand
bra
alve
cross
er
towar
ds fail saf
e br
a kke
e chamb
ards
safe
bra
chamber
130

2576 4350 68 02

Double socket

131

1622 051034 8

Sealing washer 22x27 IS 3175 AL

132

2154 4290 01 60

Assy. Pipe

133

1650 280120 5

Bulk Hd. Elbow L12 IS 9757

134

1205 610180 1

Lock nut M18x1.5 IS 10410

135

2154 4290 01 40

Assy. Hose

136

1642 200120 8

Bulk Hd st body L 12 IS 9768

1205 610181 1

Lock nut M18 x 1.5 IS 10410

137

2154 4290 01 58

Assy. Pipe

138

1642 080120 7

Coupling body L12 IS 9390

139

2154 4290 01 30

Assy. Pipe

140

1666 100120 1

Equal cross L12 IS 3175

E qual cr
oss tto
o tr
ailer ccon
on
tr
ol vvalv
alv
ep
or
t-43
cross
trailer
ontr
trol
alve
por
ort-43
141

2060 4273 01 66

Assy. Tube

142

1644 050120 0

Coupling body L12 M TS 16520

143

1622 051024 1

Sealing washer 16x20 IS 3175

347

TABLE 42.3

348

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

E xhaust SSy
y st
em P
ec
tion vvalv
alv
ep
or
t-24 tto
o
stem
Prr ot
otec
ection
alve
por
ort-24
ylinder
T-c
onnec
owar
ds air ccylinder
T-connec
onnecttor tto
ards
144

2573 4290 68 10

Socket

145

1622 051024 1

Sealing washer 16x20 IS 3175

146

2154 4310 01 01

Assy. Pipe

147

2154 4310 01 02

Assy. Pipe

148

1664 140060 6

Equal Tee L6 IS 9389

149

2576 4350 01 12

Assy. Hose

150

1644 280060 3

Coupling body 6 TS 16519

151

1622 051017 8

Sealing washer 12x15.5 IS 3175 AL

152

2064 5420 01 01

Exh. brake air cylinder with magnetic valve

M250051

152

2641 5420 99 37

Assy. Magnetic Valve

S13260

S13260

2641 5420 99 37

2064 5420 01 01

Optional

E qual Tee tto


oD
iff
o ck C
on
tr
ol V alv
e
Diff
iff.. LLo
Con
ontr
trol
alve
153

2154 4310 01 03

Assy. Pipe

154

000 990 00 66J

Socket

155

2154 4270 01 02

Assy. hose

156

1642 080060 0

Coupling body L6 IS 9390

1208 099601 1

Hex Lock nut M 12 x 1.5 IS 13724

157

2154 4310 01 04

Assy Pipe

158

2064 4350 68 01

Elbow (on Diff. Lock Control Valve)

1
349

TABLE 42.3

350

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

159

2614 4350 01 36

Sealing washer assy.

160

2576 3590 01 05

Assy. Diff. lock control valve

2576 3590 82 05

Safety plate (for Diff. Lock Lever)

2154 4280 82 01

Bracket

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

1
M800380

S13260

Diff. lock control valve towards diff.


lock shift cylinder.
161

1644 280060 3

Coupling body 6 TS 16519

1622 051017 8

Sealing washer 12 x 15.5 IS 3175

162

2154 4310 01 05

Assy. Pipe

163

000 990 00 66J

Socket

1208 099601 1

Hex thin nut M12x1.5 IS 13724

164

2621 5420 01 03

Assy. Hose

165

2154 4310 01 06

Assy. Pipe

166

2614 4350 01 54

Assy. Pipe

167

1642 080060 0

Coupling body L6 IS 9390

168

2154 4270 01 02

Assy. Hose

169

1644 280060 3

Coupling body 6 TS 16519

170

1622 051017 8

Sealing washer 12x15.5 IS 3175 AL

171

2614 3590 01 01

Assy. Shift cylinder

351

TABLE 42.3

352

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Duel Tr adle V alv


ep
or
o air gauge 1& 2
alve
por
ortt 11&12 tto
172

1644 280060 3

Coupling body 6 TS 16519

173

1622 051017 8

Sealing washer 12x15.5 IS 3175

174

2154 4290 01 31

Assy. Pipe (to Air Gauge-1)

175

2154 4290 01 32

Assy. Pipe (to Air Gauge-2)

176

1650 110060 2

Equal elbow L6 IS 9388

177

1205 610120 7

Locknut M 12 x 1.5 IS 10410

178

2154 4270 01 02

Hose assy. (to Air Pressure Gauge)

E qual cr
oss tto
o fail saf
e br
a kke
e chamb
er
cross
safe
bra
chamber
LHS & RHS
179

2060 4273 01 65

Assy. tube

180

2576 4350 68 02

Double socket

181

1622 051034 8

Sealing washer 22x27 IS 3175

182

2574 4241 01 07

Assy. Spring brake chamber

S13260

2573 4242 01 13

182

2574 4241 01 08

Assy. Spring brake chamber

S13260

2574 4241 01 07

182

2573 4242 01 13

Assy. Spring brake chamber

M500250

2574 4241 01 08

S13260

Optional
Replaces
2576 4241 01 01

353

TABLE 42.3

354

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

A ssy
ack
et fitt
ed on outside of fir
e wall o
v er
ssy.. br
brack
acket
fitted
fire
ov
tr
e of fir
ewall)
ha
tion bkt
ew (c
en
hatt sec
section
bkt.. LH scr
scre
(cen
entr
tre
fire
to hold 5-12 dia pip
es & 1-6 dia pip
e fr
om bkt
pipes
pipe
from
bkt..
ew
all
on L. memb
er tto
o DT
V & elb
ow on on fir
member
DTV
elbo
fire
wall

2154 4270 01 01

Assy. Bracket

312 995 14 01

Clip

2576 4291 42 02

Clamp

2576 4291 42 01

Clamp

1139 080616 9

Screw M6x16 IS 1366

1252 069801 7

Spg washer B6 IS 3063

1205 159808 1

Nut M6 IS 1364

L-bracket Fitted Under the Web of eng x-member


Frt to hold 7 - 18 dia pipe from air duct

2573 4320 82 01

Support air container

1132 399817 7

Screw M10 x 20 IS 1364

1252 069805 0

Spg. Washer B10 IS 3063

1205 159807 3

Nut M10 IS 1364

012 995 01 20J

Clamp

1139 080616 9

Screw 6 x 16 IS 1366

1252 069801 7

Spg. Washer B6 IS 3063

1
355

TABLE 42.3

356

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

1205 159808 1

Nut M6 IS 1364

2614 4350 82 11

Bracket

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Z bracket fitted on Cab Mtg Bracket frt. bottom


screw to holds 5-12 dia & 1-6 dia pipes

2154 4290 33 06

Bracket

2576 4291 42 02

Clamp

2576 4291 42 01

Clamp

1139 080616 9

Screw M6x16 IS 1366

1252 069801 7

Spg. washer B6 IS 3063

1205 159808 1

Nut M6 IS 1364

312 995 14 01

Clip

L-B
et fitt
ed on fly wheel b
ott
om
L-Brr ack
acket
fitted
bott
ottom
LH side tto
o hold 15 dia pip
e
pipe

2060 4270 33 22

Bracket for clamping air lines

1132 399817 7

Screw M10x20 IS 1364

1252 069805 0

Spg. Washer B 10 IS 3063

312 995 24 20

Clamp

1139 080616 9

Screw M6x16 IS 1366

1252 069801 7

Spg. Washer B6 IS 3063

1205 159808 1

Nut M6 IS 1364

1
357

TABLE 42.3

358

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

L-B
et fitt
ed on LH long memb
er outside
L-Brr ack
acket
fitted
member
et rrear
ear tto
o
web b
ehind the SSp
p g. hanger br
ack
behind
brack
acket
holds 6 dia pip
e fr
om T-c
on. tto
o fr
a kke
e hose
pipe
from
T-con.
frtt . br
bra

2610 4350 82 08

Bracket Hyd. Lines

1132 399817 7

Screw M10 x 20 IS 1364

1252 069805 0

Spring Washer B10 IS 3063

1205 159807 3

Nut M10 IS 1364

1132 080616 9

Screw M6 x 16 IS 1366

1252 069801 7

Spg. Washer B6 IS 3063

1205 159808 1

Nut M6 IS 1364

Z-B
et fitt
ed on long memb
er LH inside the
Z-Brr ack
acket
fitted
member
web opp
o the air ccyl.
yl. b
ott
om tto
o
opp.. tto
bott
ottom
hold 5-12 dia & 1-6 dia pipe

2154 4290 33 07

Bracket

1132 399817 7

Screw M10 x 20 IS 1364

1252 069805 0

Spg. Washer B10 IS 3063

1205 159807 3

Nut M10 IS 1364

2576 4291 42 02

Clamp

2576 4291 42 01

Clamp

312 995 14 01

Clip

1
359

TABLE 42.3

360

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

1139 080616 9

Screw M6 x 16 IS 1366

1252 069801 7

Spg. Washer B6 IS 3063

1205 159808 1

Nut M6 IS 1364

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

et fitt
ed on long memb
er LH inside w
eb
LB
fitted
member
web
Brr ack
acket
ts
ott
om hole
o the eexh.
xh. br
ack
et fr
on
opp
bott
ottom
brack
acket
fron
ontt m
mts
ts.. b
opp.. tto
to holds 15 dia pip
e fr
om ccamp
amp tto
o air dr
ier
pipe
from
drier

2060 4290 33 40

Bracket

1132 399817 7

Screw M10 x 20 IS 1364

1252 069805 0

Spg. Washer B10 IS 3063

1205 159807 3

Nut M10 IS 1364

1139 080616 9

Screw M6 x 16 IS 1366

1252 069801 7

Spg. Washer B6 IS 3063

1205 159808 1

Nut M6 IS 1364

312 995 24 20

Clamp

LB
et fitt
ed on 3r
d x-memb
er fr
Brr ack
acket
fitted
3rd
x-member
frtt . flange
to hold T-c
on.
T-con.

2610 4350 82 13

Bracket

1132 399817 7

Screw M10 x 20 IS 1364

1252 069805 0

Spg. washer B10 IS 3063

1205 159807 3

Nut M10 IS 1364

1
361

TABLE 42.3

362

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

1139 080616 9

Screw M6 x 16 IS 1366

1252 069801 7

Spg. Washer B6 IS 3063

1205 159808 1

Nut M6 IS 1364

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

er fr
o
ed on 3r
d x-memb
S t . bkt
bkt.. fitt
fitted
3rd
x-member
frtt. flange tto
holds 1-15dia, 1-10 dia & 2-12 dia pip
es fr
on
pipes
fron
ontt
F/tank & air ccyl.
yl.

2060 4290 33 59

Bracket clamping air lines

2576 4291 42 02

Clamp

1139 080616 9

Screw M6 x 16 IS 1366

1252 069801 7

Spg. Washer B6 IS 3063

1205 159808 1

Nut M6 IS 1364

L br
ack
et fitt
ed on 3r
d x-memb
er fr
on
brack
acket
fitted
3rd
x-member
fron
ontt flange
to hold 2-6 dia & fr
frtt . br
brkk . RH hose

2610 4350 82 13

Bracket

1132 399817 7

Screw M10 x 20 IS 1364

1252 069805 0

Spg. Washer B10 IS 3063

1205 159807 3

Nut M10 IS 1364

2060 4280 42 15

Double Clamp

1139 080616 9

Screw M6x16 IS 1366

1252 069801 7

Spg. Washer B6 IS 3063

6
363

TABLE 42.3

364

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

1205 159808 1

Nut M6 IS 1364

012 476 00 36 J

Holding Plate

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

S t . bkt
ed on A
GB m
er
bkt.. fitt
fitted
AGB
mttg. x-memb
x-member
to hold 6 dia P
ip
e fr
om eexh.
xh. air ccyl.
yl.
Pip
ipe
from

2610 4350 82 02

Bracket

1132 399817 7

Screw M10 x 20 IS 1364

1252 069805 0

Spg. washer B10 IS 3063

1205 159807 3

Nut M10 IS 1364

312 995 14 01

Clip

1139 080616 9

Screw M6 x 16 IS 1366

1252 069801 7

Spg. Washer B6 IS 3063

1205 159808 1

Nut M6 IS 1364

2154 4290 33 04

Bracket

012 429 07 40 J

Clamp

Z-Bracket fitted on 4th x-member rear


flange to holds 2-12 dia pipe palm coupling

2060 4290 33 38

Bracket

1132 399817 7

Screw M10x20 IS 1364

1252 069805 0

Spg. Washer B10 IS 3063

1205 159807 3

Nut M10 IS 1364

1
365

TABLE 42.3

366

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

2576 4291 42 02

Clamp

1139 080616 9

Screw M6 x 16 IS 1366

1252 069801 7

Spg. Washer B6 IS 3063

1205 159808 1

Nut M6 IS 1364

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

ts
ed on LM LH bkt
ear m
L-B
fitted
bkt.. hose rrear
mts
ts.. bkt
L-Bkk tt.. fitt
hole tto
o holds 2-12 dia pip
e fr
om palm ccoupling
oupling
pipe
from

2060 4290 33 70

Bracket (L-shape)

1132 419602 3

Screw M8 x 20 IS 1364

1252 069802 5

Spg. Washer B8 IS 3063

1252 159802 2

Nut M8 IS 1364

2576 4291 42 02

Clamp

1139 080616 9

Screw M6 x 16 IS 1366

1252 069801 7

Spg. Washer B6 IS 3063

1205 159808 1

Nut M6 IS 1364

2154 4290 33 04

Bracket

1132 419602 3

Screw M8 x 20 IS 1364

Z-B
ed on R
ear axle cco
ov er rrigh
igh
Z-Brr t. fitt
fitted
Rear
ightt & lef
leftt
Mts
olt tto
o hold 1-T ccon.
on. & 1-6 dia pip
e
Mts.. b
bolt
pipe
f rrom
om br
a kke
eH
ose
bra
Hose

2064 4290 33 05

Bracket

2
367

TABLE 42.3

368

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

1132 419602 3

Screw M8 x 20 IS 1364

1205 159802 2

Nut M8 IS 1364

312 995 14 01

Clip

1139 080616 9

Screw M6 x 16 IS 1366

1252 069801 7

Spg. Washer B6 IS 3063

1205 159808 1

Nut M6 IS 1364

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Z- B
et fitt
ed on near fuel tank m
ear bkt
Brr ack
acket
fitted
mttg. rrear
bkt..
of LM RH tto
o holds 6 dia pip
e fr
om L.S. vvalv
alv
e.
pipe
from
alve

2060 4760 33 07

Bracket

1132 419602 3

Screw M6 x 20 IS 1364

1252 069802 5

Spg. washer B8 IS 3063

1205 159802 2

Nut M8 IS 1364

2060 4280 42 15

Double Clamp

1139 080616 9

Screw M6 x 16 IS 1366

1252 069801 7

Spg. washer B6 IS 3063

1205 159808 1

Nut M6 IS 1364

L-B
et fitt
ed on LM RH on br
a kke
e fluid
L-Brr ack
acket
fitted
bra
con
on
olt tto
o 6 dia pip
e fr
om
ontt . fr
fron
ontt b
bolt
pipe
from
T-c
onn. tto
o fr
a kke
e hose RH side
T-conn.
frtt. br
bra

2060 4290 33 40

Bracket

1
369

TABLE 42.3

370

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

312 995 14 01

Clip

1139 080616 9

Screw M6 x 16 IS 1366

1252 069801 7

Nut M6 IS 1364

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

et fitt
ed on flange of LM RH o
v er the
L-B
fitted
ov
L-Brr ack
acket
ack
et tto
o 2-6 dia
anger m
1st
Hanger
mttg. br
brack
acket
1st.. spr
spr.. H
pip
e fr
om D
iff
ck vvalv
alv
e
pipe
from
Diff
iff.. lo
lock
alve

2621 4290 33 07

Bracket

1132 419602 3

Screw M8 x 20 IS 1364

1252 069802 5

Spg. Washer B8 IS 3063

1139 080616 9

Screw M6 x 16 IS 1366

1252 069801 7

Spg. Washer B6 IS 3063

1205 159808 1

Nut M6 IS 1364

2614 3315 71 01

Bracket for breather hose frt. axle

B r ack
et fitt
ed on LM RH tto
o hold
acket
fitted
br
a kke
e hose rrear
ear
bra

012 428 00 40J

Bracket brake hose (Bracket to LM RH)

1132 399807 0

Screw M8 x 20 IS 1364

1252 069802 5

Spg. washer B8 IS 3063

1205 159802 2

Nut M8 IS 1364

042 429 02 42 J

Holding Plate ( For Air Lines)

10
371

TABLE 42.3

372

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

BR
AKE LINES
RAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

2060 4290 33 78

Bracket (On Mudguard Support)

2154 4290 33 01

Bracket (To Hold Pipes Near Rad. Mtg.)

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

373

TABLE 42.4

374

FAIL SAFE P
ARKING BR
AKE
PARKING
BRAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.4

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FAIL SAFE P
ARKING BR
AKE
PARKING
BRAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

PARKING BR
AKE
BRAKE
28

2574 4241 01 07

Spring brake chamber

S13260

2574 4241 01 08

2574 4241 01 08

Spring brake chamber

S13260

2573 4242 01 13

Replace

2573 4242 01 13

Spring brake chamber

M500250

2574 4241 01 07

2576 4241 01 01

29

2576 4270 01 01

Assy. bracket

1132 399613 1

Screw M10x40 IS 1364

Assy. Spring Brake

1246 050105 7

Brt Washer 10.5 IS 2016

Chamber Bracket to

1252 069805 0

Spg. Washer B 10.5 IS 3063

1205 159807 3

Nut M 10 IS 1364

1132 399804 5

Screw M10x25 IS 1364

Assy. Spring Brake

1252 069805 0

Spg Washer B10 IS 3063

Chamber to Mtg. Bracket

33

2614 4270 01 13

Assy. intermediate shaft RH

2614 4270 01 12

Assy. intermediate shaft LH

34

2614 4270 01 14

Assy. support (intermediate shaft)

38

2573 4270 01 56

Assy Linkage

39

1205 159601 1

Hex nut M12 IS 1364

2588 4210 99 02

Pin

1315 060825 7

Split pin 3.2 x 25 IS 549

2588 4210 99 02

Pin

S13260

Cross Member

8
8

Intermediate Lever to
Pull Rod

4
4

375

TABLE 42.4

376

FAIL SAFE P
ARKING BR
AKE
PARKING
BRAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.4

FAIL SAFE P
ARKING BR
AKE
PARKING
BRAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

1315 060825 7

Split pin 3.2x25 IS 549

1265 060105 8

Washer A10.5 St IS 5370

45

2154 4230 79 01

Hand brake shaft

042 423 00 18J

Pin

312 423 13 42

Double Lever

042 423 00 53J

Spacer

1455 080090 1

Circlip E9x1.1 IS 3075

2573 4230 51 13

Bearing block

47

312 427 11 96

Rubber sealing cap

042 420 00 83J

Rubber sealing cap

48

2614 4260 60 12

Brake Lever LH

Bearing Block to

2614 4260 60 11

Brake Lever RH

Rear Axle

1252 060120 0

Spring Washer B12 IS 3063

1106 381266 0

Bolt M12x90 IS 1364

1455 060451 6

Circlip A45x1.75 IS 549

2573 4230 86 08

Spacer

50

1706 160451 1

Oil Seal IS 5129 (45x60x8)

51

312 426 15 50

Bush

52

322 426 01 83

Bearing Half Ring

53

2573 4230 92 04

Washer

DESCRIPTION

Pull Rod to Brake Lever

to Brg. Block

REMARKS

Rear Axle

Hand Brake Shaft

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

A10050

2614 4230 79 02

1706 150451 6

377

TABLE 42.4

378

FAIL SAFE P
ARKING BR
AKE
PARKING
BRAKE

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.4

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FAIL SAFE P
ARKING BR
AKE
PARKING
BRAKE
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

2573 4230 92 05

Tab washer

1132 409602 9

Screw M12x1.5x30 IS 13725

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

379

TABLE 42.5

380

COMPONENT
S OF AIR DRIER WITH UNL
OADER VAL
VE
OMPONENTS
UNLO
ALV

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.5

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT
S OF AIR DRIER WITH UNL
OADER VAL
VE
OMPONENTS
UNLO
ALV
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

COMPONENT
S OF AIR DRIER WITH UNL
OADER VAL
VE
OMPONENTS
UNLO
ALV

2641 4370 01 05

Air Dryer with Unloader Valve

M303510

S13260

2641 4370 37 01

Body

2641 4370 77 01

Sealing Ring

2641 4370 99 01

Filter Retainer

2641 4370 99 04

Filter

2641 4370 77 02

Sealing Ring

2641 4370 99 05

Desiccant Cartridge

2641 4370 87 01

Spring

2641 4370 82 01

Housing

2641 4370 82 02

Stiffener Plate

10

2641 4370 92 01

Steel Washer

11

2641 4370 80 01

Hex. Screw

12

2641 4370 77 03

Sealing Ring

2641 4370 01 12

Unloader Plunger Assy.

13

2641 4370 67 02

Unloader Plunger

14

2641 4370 87 04

Compression Spring

15

2641 4370 92 04

Valve Seat

16

2641 4370 90 01

Valve

17

2641 4370 65 01

Hex. Nylock Nut

2641 4370 01 06
Not Services

381

TABLE 42.5

382

COMPONENT
S OF AIR DRIER WITH UNL
OADER VAL
VE
OMPONENTS
UNLO
ALV

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.5

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT
S OF AIR DRIER WITH UNL
OADER VAL
VE
OMPONENTS
UNLO
ALV
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

18

2641 4370 77 04

Sealing Ring

19

2641 4370 99 02

Silencer

20

2641 4370 80 02

Pan head Screw

21

2641 4370 92 02

Steel Washer

22

Tyre Inflator Assy.


2641 4370 77 05

23

M 311580

Dust Cap
Tyre Inflator Body

1
M 338580

2641 4370 77 06

Sealing Ring

25

2641 4370 90 02

Valve

26

2641 4370 87 02

Spring

27

2641 4230 92 02

Sealing Washer

Tyre Inflator Adaptor

REMARKS

24

28

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

M 338590

29

2641 4370 92 03

Sealing Washer

2641 4370 01 13

Diaphragm Assy.

30

2641 4370 67 03

Governor Plunger

31

2641 4370 90 03

Valve

32

2641 4370 87 06

Spring

33

2641 4370 99 08

Follower

34

2641 4370 77 07

Diaphragm

35

2641 4370 92 05

Spring Washer

1
383

TABLE 42.5

384

COMPONENT
S OF AIR DRIER WITH UNL
OADER VAL
VE
OMPONENTS
UNLO
ALV

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.5

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT
S OF AIR DRIER WITH UNL
OADER VAL
VE
OMPONENTS
UNLO
ALV
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

36

2641 4290 65 03

Hex. Nut

37

2641 4370 99 03

Spring Guide

38

2641 4370 37 02

Top Cover

39

2641 4370 80 03

Hex. Head Screw

40

2641 4370 77 08

Exhaust Flap

41

2641 4370 82 04

Cup

42

2641 4290 65 03

Hex. Nut

43

2641 4370 80 04

Adjustment Screw

44

2641 4370 87 03

Compression Spring

45

2641 4370 87 05

Conical Spring

46

2641 4370 90 04

Non Return Valve

47

2641 4370 99 06

Valve Stop & Spring Retainer

2641 4370 01 11

Repair Kit, Air Drier with Unloaded Valve


Consisting Of :

Sealing Ring 2641 4370 77 01 1 Off

Filter 2641 4370 99 04 1 Off

Sealing Ring 2641 4370 77 02 1 Off

Desiccant Cartridge 2641 43709905 1off

12

Sealing Ring 2641 4370 77 03 1 Off

16

Valve 2641 4370 90 01 1 Off

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

385

TABLE 42.5

386

COMPONENT
S OF AIR DRIER WITH UNL
OADER VAL
VE
OMPONENTS
UNLO
ALV

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.5

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT
S OF AIR DRIER WITH UNL
OADER VAL
VE
OMPONENTS
UNLO
ALV
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

47

Valve Stop 2641 4370 99 06 1 Off

18

Sealing Ring 2641 4370 77 04 1 Off

22

Dust Cap 2641 4370 77 05 1 Off

24

Sealing Ring 2641 4370 77 06 1 Off

25

Valve 2641 4370 90 02 1 Off

29

Sealing Washer 2641 4370 92 03 1 Off

31

Valve 2641 4370 90 03 1 Off

34

Diaphragm 2641 4370 77 07 1 Off

40

Exhaust Flap 2641 4370 77 08 1 Off

45

Conical Spring 2641 4370 87 05 1 Off

46

Non Return Valve 2641 4370 90 04 1 Off

Silicone Sachet 2641 4370 99 07 2 Off

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

387

TABLE 42.6

388

COMPONENT
S OF MASTER CYLINDER (DA
OH)
OMPONENTS
(DAOH)

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.6

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT
S OF MASTER CYLINDER (DA
OH)
OMPONENTS
(DAOH)
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

MASTER CYLINDER (C
OMPONENT
S)
(COMPONENT
OMPONENTS)

2573 4311 01 25

Assy. Master Cylinder (38.1x75 strokes)

29066419

B06400

Housing Master Cylinder

000 984 00 35 J

Circlip

2573 4311 77 03

Seal

2573 4311 77 01

Back Seal

2573 4311 99 01

Plunger

2573 4311 77 02

Grand Seal

2573 4311 82 02

Spring Washer

10

2573 4311 87 01

Spring

11

2573 4311 82 01

Spring Retainer

12

000 993 00 35 J

Spring TLPV

13

2576 4310 03 01

Assy. TLPV

14

2576 4310 77 06

Assy. Valve Seal

2573 4311 77 04

Sealing Ring

18

2573 4232 80 02

Bleeding Screw

19

2651 4230 77 05

Dust Cap

20

2574 4280 01 46

Reservoir (Metallic)

2573 4311 01 18

Repair Kit (Minor) Master Cylinder Consisting Of :

Back Seal 2573 4311 77 01

Not Serviced

389

TABLE 42.6

390

COMPONENT
S OF MASTER CYLINDER (DA
OH)
OMPONENTS
(DAOH)

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.6

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

2573 4311 01 19

COMPONENT
S OF MASTER CYLINDER (DA
OH)
OMPONENTS
(DAOH)
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

Gland Seal2573 4311 77 02

Seal Shim 2573 4311 77 03

Circlip000 984 00 35 J

Assy. Valve Seal 2576 4310 77 06

Assy. TLPV 2576 4310 03 01

Sealing Ring 2573 4311 77 04

Dust Cap 2651 4230 77 05

Repair Kir (Major) Master Cylinder Consisting of :

Back Seal 2573 4311 77 01

Gland Seal 2573 4311 77 02

Seal Shim 2573 4311 77 03

Circlip 000 984 00 35 J

Assy. Valve Seal 2576 4310 77 06

Assy. TLPV 2576 4310 03 01

Sealing Ring 2573 4311 77 04

Dust Cap 2651 4230 77 05

Plunger 2573 4311 99 01

Spring 2573 4311 87 01

TLPV Spring 000 993 00 35J

Spring Retainer 2573 4311 82 01

Spring Retainer 2573 4311 82 02

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

391

TABLE 42.7

392

TR
AILER C
ONTR
OL VAL
VE
RAILER
CONTR
ONTROL
ALV

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.7

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

TR
AILER C
ONTR
OL VAL
VE
RAILER
CONTR
ONTROL
ALV
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

TR
AILER C
ONTR
OL VAL
VE
RAILER
CONTR
ONTROL
ALV
1

2588 4370 01 03

Assy. Trailer Control Valve

M600040

S13260

2576 4379 01 69

Repair Kit For Trailor Control Consisting Of :

'O' Ring

Sealing Ring

'O' Ring

'O' Ring

15

'O' Ring

19

'O' Ring

22

'O' Ring

23

Compression Spring

25

Valve

27

'O' Ring

29

'O' Ring

31

'O' Ring

32

Adjusting Screw Assy.

33

'O' Ring

37

'O' Ring

38

'O' Ring

42

Sealing Ring

2576 4379 01 18

393

TABLE 42.7

394

TR
AILER C
ONTR
OL VAL
VE
RAILER
CONTR
ONTROL
ALV

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.7

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

TR
AILER C
ONTR
OL VAL
VE
RAILER
CONTR
ONTROL
ALV
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

44

Diaphragm

45

'O' Ring

47

'O' Ring

50

'O' Ring

52

Washer

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

395

TABLE 42.8

396

SY
STEM PR
OTECTION VAL
VE (DA
OH)
YSTEM
PRO
ALVE
(DAOH)

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.8

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

SY
STEM PR
OTECTION VAL
VE (DA
OH)
YSTEM
PRO
ALVE
(DAOH)
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

SY
STEM PR
OTECTION VAL
VE
YSTEM
PRO
ALV

2573 4370 01 57

System Protection Valve

M301440

S13260

2576 4374 77 10

Gaiter

2576 4374 43 03

Circlip Internal

2576 4374 80 02

Socket Head Screw

2576 4374 47 08

Top Cover

2576 4374 92 01

Spring Retainer

2576 4374 87 07

Spring Graduating

2576 4374 77 11

'O' ring

2576 4374 66 02

Ram

2576 4374 87 05

Spring

10

2576 4374 99 01

Valve

11

000 990 81 20 J

Screw

12

000 431 16 76 J

Spring Washer

13

2576 4374 80 03

Socket Head Screw

14

2576 4374 38 06

Valve Body Bottom Cover

15

2576 4374 87 06

Check Valve Spring

16

2576 4374 53 01

Joint

17

2576 4374 77 12

Check Valve

18

2576 4374 38 07

Valve Body (334102)

2576 4374 01 08

397

TABLE 42.8

398

SY
STEM PR
OTECTION VAL
VE (DA
OH)
YSTEM
PRO
ALVE
(DAOH)

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.8

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

SY
STEM PR
OTECTION VAL
VE (DA
OH)
YSTEM
PRO
ALVE
(DAOH)
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

19

2576 4374 80 04

Screw

20

2576 4374 87 08

Spring Graduating

21

2576 4374 66 03

Ram

22

2576 4374 99 02

Valve

2576 4374 01 16

Repair Kit (MSP 3/40) Consisting of :

Gaiter 2576 4374 77 10

'O' Ring 2576 4374 77 11

Spring 2576 4374 87 05

Valve 2576 4374 99 01

Spring Check Valve

Joint 2576 4374 53 01

Check Valve 2576 4374 77 12

Valve 2576 4374 99 02

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

399

TABLE 42.9

400

DU
AL BR
AKE VAL
VE
DUAL
BRAKE
ALV

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.9

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

DU
AL BR
AKE VAL
VE
DUAL
BRAKE
ALV
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

DU
AL BR
AKE VAL
VE
DUAL
BRAKE
ALV
50

2641 4370 01 02

Dual Brake Valve

M600580

S13260

2641 4370 43 01

Circlip

2641 4370 01 14

Venting Guide Assy. Consisting Of :

Self Tapping Screw

Cap

Washer

Venting Guide

2576 4373 77 17

'O' Ring

2576 4373 77 18

'O' Ring

2641 4370 86 01

Sealing Ring Spacer

2576 4373 77 19

'O' Ring

10

2576 4373 77 20

'O' Ring

11

2641 4370 87 08

Spring

12

2641 4370 90 05

Valve

13

2641 4370 80 05

Screw

14

2641 4370 37 03

Body Lower

15

2576 4373 77 21

'O' Ring

16

2641 4370 66 01

Piston

17

2641 4370 43 02

Internal Circlip

2641 4370 01 10

401

TABLE 42.9

402

DU
AL BR
AKE VAL
VE
DUAL
BRAKE
ALV

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.9

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

DU
AL BR
AKE VAL
VE
DUAL
BRAKE
ALV
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

18

2576 4373 77 22

'O' Ring

19

2641 4370 37 04

Body Upper

20

2641 4370 87 07

Spring

21

2576 4373 63 06

Guide Ring

22

2576 4373 77 23

'O' Ring

23

2641 4370 66 02

Piston

24

2576 4373 77 24

Rubber Spring

25

2576 4373 82 05

Spring Seat

26

2641 4370 43 03

Circlip

27

2641 4370 79 01

Stem

28

2641 4370 86 02

Spacer

29

2576 4373 77 25

Boot

30

2641 4370 43 04

Circlip

31

2641 4370 71 01

Mounting Plate

32

2641 4370 80 06

Slotted Head Screw

33

2641 4370 79 02

Plunger

34

2641 4370 77 10

Boot

2641 4370 01 15

Repair Kit Consisting Of :

Washer

'O' Ring

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

403

TABLE 42.9

404

DU
AL BR
AKE VAL
VE
DUAL
BRAKE
ALV

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.9

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

DU
AL BR
AKE VAL
VE
DUAL
BRAKE
ALV
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

'O' Ring

'O' Ring

10

'O' Ring

11

Spring

12

Valve

15

'O' Ring

18

'O' Ring

21

Guide Ring

22

'O' Ring

24

Rubber Spring

25

Spring Seat

29

Boot

34

Boot

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

405

TABLE 42.10

406

COMPONENT
S OF SPRING CHAMBER AND HAND BR
AKE VAL
VE
OMPONENTS
BRAKE
ALV

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.10

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT
S OF SPRING CHAMBER AND HAND BR
AKE VAL
VE
OMPONENTS
BRAKE
ALV
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

SPRING BR
AKE CHAMBER
BRAKE
41

2573 4242 01 13

Assy. Spring Brake Chamber

M500250

S13260

42

2575 4241 82 01

Chamber Body

43

2575 4241 01 02

Cylinder

44

2575 4241 01 05

Crown And Skirt Assy.

45

2575 4241 01 04

Crown With Seal And Spring

2575 4241 82 07

Skirt

2575 4241 77 02

Wear Pad

48

2574 4241 01 04

Push Rod And Nut Assy.

1315 060936 9

Split Pin

52

2575 4241 92 01

Spherical Washer

54

2574 4241 01 02

Spring Seat (Skirt End)

56

2574 4241 82 02

Spring Seat Cap

57

312 993 14 01

Spring

1315 060928 8

Split Pin 4x28 IS 549 St.

60

2574 4241 53 01

Gasket

61

2575 4241 87 03

Spring

63

2574 4241 01 03

Spring Seat (Stopper End)

64

2574 4241 65 01

Stopper

65

2574 4241 77 01

Gaiter / Rubber Seal

2576 4241 01 01

407

TABLE 42.10

408

COMPONENT
S OF SPRING CHAMBER AND HAND BR
AKE VAL
VE
OMPONENTS
BRAKE
ALV

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.10

COMPONENT
S OF SPRING CHAMBER AND HAND BR
AKE VAL
VE
OMPONENTS
BRAKE
ALV
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

67

1427 020320 6

Clip 32 TS 17669

68

2575 4241 01 03

Cover With Mounting Plate

70

1210 200160 3

Castle Nut

1205 150080 4

Nut M 8 IS 1364

1132 390818 6

Screw M 8x18 IS 1364

1252 060080 7

Spring Washer B8 IS 3063

2574 4241 01 05

Spring Brake Chamber Repair Kit Consisting of :

Split Pin 1315 060936 9

Split Pin 1315 060928 8

Spherical Washer 2574 4241 92 01

Gaiter 2574 4241 77 01

Clip 1427 020320 6

Gasket 2574 4241 53 01

Crown With Seal Spring Assy. 2575 4241 01 04

DESCRIPTION

1A

2573 4370 01 53

Hand Control Valve

S13260

2574 4242 68 04

Inlet, Adaptor

2574 4242 77 14

Sealing Ring

2640 4370 77 02

'O' Ring

000 434 02 84 J

Valve Spring

4A

2574 4242 38 09

Washer

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

2573 4242 01 15

409

TABLE 42.10

410

COMPONENT
S OF SPRING CHAMBER AND HAND BR
AKE VAL
VE
OMPONENTS
BRAKE
ALV

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.10

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT
S OF SPRING CHAMBER AND HAND BR
AKE VAL
VE
OMPONENTS
BRAKE
ALV
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

2573 4242 99 01

Valve

2574 4242 38 07

Valve Body

11

000 997 31 45 J

'O' Ring

12

2574 4242 66 04

Plunger

2573 4242 77 02

'O' Ring

2640 4370 87 01

Graduating Spring

2573 4242 83 01

Shim

AR

2573 4242 83 02

Shim

AR

2573 4242 83 03

Shim

AR

2651 4350 99 09

Grease Tube

2575 4241 77 02

Wear Pad

2573 4242 99 05

Cam, Follower

2573 4242 99 06

Sealing Ring

13

2574 4242 99 16

Cam

16

2574 4242 38 02

Top Cover

2573 4242 99 07

Bush

15

2574 4242 67 01

Pivot

14

2574 4242 67 02

Tension Pin

20

2574 4242 60 01

Lever

17

2574 4242 80 01

Counter Sunk Screw

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

411

TABLE 42.10

412

COMPONENT
S OF SPRING CHAMBER AND HAND BR
AKE VAL
VE
OMPONENTS
BRAKE
ALV

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.10

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT
S OF SPRING CHAMBER AND HAND BR
AKE VAL
VE
OMPONENTS
BRAKE
ALV
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

18

2574 4242 99 04

Dial

19

2573 4242 99 08

Guide

21

2574 4242 84 01

Sleeve

22

2574 4242 87 11

Spring

23

2574 4242 63 02

Knob

7A

2574 4242 99 14

Filter

2574 4242 99 06

Strainer Plate

2574 4242 67 03

Split Pin

2573 4242 01 06

Repair Kit (MSP 3/62) Hand Control Valve

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Consisting off :
2573 4242 77 01 Sealing Ring

2573 4242 77 02 O-Ring

2573 4242 99 01 Valve

000 997 31 45 J O-Ring

2640 4370 77 02 O-Ring

2573 4242 83 01 Shim

2573 4242 83 02 Shim

2573 4242 83 03 Shim

2573 4242 99 05 Cam Follower

2573 4242 99 06 Sealing Ring

1
413

TABLE 42.10

414

COMPONENT
S OF SPRING CHAMBER AND HAND BR
AKE VAL
VE
OMPONENTS
BRAKE
ALV

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.10

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

COMPONENT
S OF SPRING CHAMBER AND HAND BR
AKE VAL
VE
OMPONENTS
BRAKE
ALV
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

2573 4242 99 07 Bush

2573 4242 67 02 Tension Pin

2573 4242 99 08 Guide

2573 4242 99 14 Fitter

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

415

TABLE 42.11

416

AIR CYLINDER

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.11

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

AIR CYLINDER
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

AIR CYLINDER

2573 4370 01 83

Assy. Air Cylinder

M500300

S1 3260

(150 dia x 75 stroke)


1

2610 4372 01 05

Chamber Body

2573 4014 65 01

Nut

16

000 431 05 89J

Spg. Washer

16

2608 4372 77 01

Piston Seal

2608 4372 01 13

Washer

2610 4372 01 06

Piston Assy.

2608 4372 87 01

Spring

2608 4372 77 02

Sealing Ring

2608 4372 99 01

Filter

2608 4372 38 01

Wiper Seal

10

2573 4310 82 19

Name Plate

11

2573 4310 80 01

Hammer Hd. Screw

12

2574 4310 71 01

Bracket

13

2610 4372 80 01

Set Screw

14

2608 4372 86 01

Spacer

15

2588 4310 80 01

Set Screw

417

TABLE 42.11

418

AIR CYLINDER

GR
OUP 42
GROUP

TABLE 42.11

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

AIR CYLINDER
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

8854 4207 12 10

DESCRIPTION

Repair Kit Air Cylinder Consisting Off :

Repair Kit Air Cylinder Consisting Of : MSP 5/3

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

MSP 5/3

GR
OUP 42
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

1
2608 4372 77 01 Piston Seal - 1 off

2608 4372 77 02 Sealing Ring - 1 off


2608 4372 86 01 Spacer - 1 off

419

TABLE 46.1

420

STEERING WHEEL AND MOUNTING

GR
OUP 46
GROUP

TABLE 46.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

STEERING WHEEL AND MOUNTING


DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 46
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

STEERING WHEEL AND MOUNTING


1

2093 4640 01 02

Assy Steering Wheel (475 mm Dia) Without


T Emblem

2654 4640 63 12

T Emblem

2641 4620 01 89

Assy. Steering Spindle top

1455 060200 9

Ext Circlip 20 x 1.2 N IS 3075

2640 4620 31 02

Ball Bearing

2640 4620 31 05

Ball Bearing

2640 4620 31 01

Deep Groove Ball Bearing

10

2641 4620 01 02

Steering Column

13

2154 4620 01 02

Assy. Steering Spindle

14

2154 4620 79 03

Steering spindle bottom

321 990 04 01

Hex. Screw

2651 4660 01 02

Assy. Universal Joint

15

2573 4620 01 08

Assy. Universal Joint

2154 4620 01 01

Bracket Assy.

16

2641 4610 63 01

Rubber Bellow (Floor)

F60370

S64101

2640 4620 31 05

2640 4620 31 01

2640 4620 31 02

Optional

Replaced by
2154 4610 63 02

17

2641 4610 82 01

Clamping Ring

1
421

TABLE 46.1

422

STEERING WHEEL AND MOUNTING

GR
OUP 46
GROUP

TABLE 46.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

STEERING WHEEL AND MOUNTING


DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 46
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

2640 4620 79 17

Locking Sleeve

1132 390616 7

Hex. Screw M6x16 IS 1364

1252 060060 2

Spring Washer B 6 IS 3063

20

2154 4620 63 01

Rubber Bellow

2651 4660 32 01

Bolt

1258 060084 9

Tab Washer 8.4 TS 17730

1205 159802 2

Hex Nut M8 IS 1364

25

2154 4600 01 01

Assy. Drag Link

2154 4630 51 01

Pitman Arm

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

2154 4600 01 03

423

TABLE 46.2

424

TUBES AND C
ONNECTION
CONNECTION

GR
OUP 46
GROUP

TABLE 46.2

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

TUBES AND C
ONNECTION
CONNECTION
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 46
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

TUBES AND C
ONNECTION
CONNECTION
1

2754 4660 01 01

Steering Pump

30230008

R02770

25

2574 4660 01 01

Power Steering Assy.

30230001

R02770

38

2573 4440 01 09

Hydraulic Tank Assy.

30430001

R02770

2573 4610 80 02

Hex. Screw

44

1622 051042 9

Sealing Washer 26x31 IS 3175 AI

58

2573 4410 68 01

Double Socket

Hyd Tank to

46

2154 4680 01 04

Hose Assy.

Stg. Pump

49

2576 4680 68 03

Elbow

1205 610260 2

Lock Nut M 26x1.5 TS 17408

59

1622 071042 8

Sealing Washer 26x31 IS 3175 Cu

50

2573 4410 68 04

Double Socket

Stg. Pump to

42

1622 071024 0

Sealing Washer 16x20 IS 3175

Stg. Gear Box

52

2154 4680 01 05

Hose Assy.

53

2060 4410 68 03

Banjo Body

2060 4410 68 07

Special banjo

2060 4410 01 79

Assy. Plug

42

1622 071028 2

Sealing Washer 18x22 IS 3175 Cu

Stg. Gear Box

55

2576 4680 68 01

Banjo Body

to Hyd Tank
425

TABLE 46.2

426

TUBES AND C
ONNECTION
CONNECTION

GR
OUP 46
GROUP

TABLE 46.2

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

TUBES AND C
ONNECTION
CONNECTION
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 46
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

2576 4680 68 02

Banjo

57

2154 4680 01 06

Assy. Pipe

62

1644 050150 1

Coupling Body L 15 TS 16520

Stg. Gear Box

64

2154 4680 01 07

Assy. Pipe

to Hyd. Tank

42

1622 071028 2

Sealing Washer 18x22 IS 3175 Cu

43

1644 050150 1

Coupling Body L 15M TS 16520

2154 4620 01 01

Steering Bracket

2154 4410 01 01

Bracket (for Hyd. Tank)

2060 4410 33 08

Bracket

1132 399804 5

Screw M 10x25 IS 1364

1252 069805 0

Spg. Washer B 10 IS 3063

1205 159807 3

Nut M10 IS 1364

012 995 01 20J

Clamp

312 995 24 20

Clamp

2077 4630 33 02

Bracket

427

TABLE 46.3

428

STEERING GEAR BO
X
BOX

GR
OUP 46
GROUP

TABLE 46.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

STEERING GEAR BO
X
BOX
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 46
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

STEERING GEAR BO
X
BOX

2574 4660 01 01

Power Steering Gear box Assy.

30230001

R02770

2573 4620 01 15

Input Shaft Seal Kit. Consisting of

42100103

R02770

Seal

R02770

Retaining Ring (Internal)

R02770

Back Up Washer

R02770

Seal Protector

4.5

2573 4620 65 06

Seal Nut (Poppet Adj. Screw)

69069503

R02770

2573 4620 80 03

Adj. Screw Popet V/Hsg

59181101

R02770

2573 4620 01 16

Seal Kit, valve Sleeve Consisting of

69135100

R02770

Seal Ring

R02770

'O' Ring

R02770

R02770

'O' Ring

R02770

Seal Ring

R02770

R02770

'O' Ring

R02770

Seal Ring

R02770

R02770

16

17

18

2573 4620 01 20

2573 4620 01 21

2573 4620 80 05

Seal Kit. Worm Shaft Consisting of

Seal Kit, Piston Rack Consisting of

Adj. Screw, Thrust

69132200

69131000

59181103

429

TABLE 46.3

430

STEERING GEAR BO
X
BOX

GR
OUP 46
GROUP

TABLE 46.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

STEERING GEAR BO
X
BOX
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 46
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

19.2

2573 4620 65 07

Seal Nut

69061603

R02770

21

2573 4620 80 06

Adj Screw Poppet Hsg.

59181102

R02770

22

2573 4620 92 03

Washer Drop Arm

69074201

R02770

23

2573 4620 65 04

Nut Drop Arm

69064201

R02770

26

2573 4620 01 22

Seal Kit Trunnion cover. Consisting of :

42100104

R02770

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

Seal Protector
Trunnion cover

R02770

Back Up Washer

R02770

Seal Ring Assy.

R02770

27

2573 4620 77 05

'O' Ring

69031601

R02770

29

2573 4620 30 02

Roller Brg., Housing Cover

69015101

R02770

33

2573 4620 01 24

Seal Kit Side Cover Consisting of :

42100105

R02770

Retaining Ring (Internal)

R02770

Seal Ring Assy.

R02770

Back Up Washer

R02770

Back Up Washer

R02770

34

2573 4620 53 01

Side Cover Gasket

69160201

R02770

38

2573 4620 72 02

Plug

69179801

R02770

2573 4620 01 26

Major Seal Kit. Consisting of :

42100107

R02770

Input Shaft Seal Kit

R02770

1
431

TABLE 46.3

432

STEERING GEAR BO
X
BOX

GR
OUP 46
GROUP

TABLE 46.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

STEERING GEAR BO
X
BOX
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 46
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

Sealing Washer, Poppet Adj.

R02770

'O' Ring. V/Hsg.

R02770

Seal Kit, Valve Sleeve

R02770

16

Seal Kit, Worm Shaft

R02770

17

Seal Kit, Piston Rack

R02770

19

Sealing Washer

R02770

26

Seal Kit, Trunnion Cover

R02770

27

'O' Ring

R02770

33

Seal Kit. Side Cover

R02770

34

Side Cover Gasket

R02770

38

Plug

R02770

'O' Ring

R02770

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

433

TABLE 46.4

434

HYDR
AULIC TANK
HYDRA

GR
OUP 46
GROUP

TABLE 46.4

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

HYDR
AULIC TANK
HYDRA
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 46
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

HYDR
AULIC TANK
HYDRA

2573 4440 01 09

Hydraulic Tank Assy. (for Steering)

30430001

R02770

12

2573 4450 01 02

Filter Assy. (Longer)

41200002

R02770

(12)

2573 4450 01 07

Filter Assy. (Shorter)

41200006

R02770

(13)

2573 4450 77 03

Cover Seal

69141401

R02770

18

2573 4450 01 04

Oil Filter Cap Assy.

41230003

R02770

19

2573 4450 01 05

Dipstick Assy. (Longer)

41220002

R02770

(19)

2573 4450 01 11

Dipstick Assy. (Shorter)

41220006

R02770

2573 4450 01 06

Service Kit Consisting of

30400006

'O' Ring

R02770

'O' Ring

R02770

12

Filter Assy.

R02770

13

Cover Seal

R02770

16

Steel+Rubber+Washer

R02770

20

'O' Ring

R02770

21

'O' Ring

R02770

435

TABLE 46.5

436

STEERING PUMP

GR
OUP 46
GROUP

TABLE 46.5

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

STEERING PUMP
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 46
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

STEERING PUMP

2754 4660 01 01

Steering Pump (Direct Drive)

30230008

R02770

2525 2340 78 01

Oil Seal

712572

R02770

2525 2340 34 01

Long Bush

184436

R02770

12

2525 2340 01 11

Pump Cartridge Kit. Consisting of :

30220201

R02770

Dowel Pin

R02770

Pressure Plate Front

R02770

Cam Ring Rotor & Vanes Sub Assy.

R02770

'O' Ring (Pr. Plate)

R02770

Pressure Plate Rear

R02770

Spring Cover

R02770

R02770

2525 2340 01 13

Seal Kit, Consisting of :

30220101

Oil Seal

R02770

'O' Ring

R02770

'O' Ring

R02770

11

'O' Ring

R02770

437

TABLE 47.1

438

FUEL TANK AND LINES

GR
OUP 47
GROUP

TABLE 47.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FUEL TANK AND LINES


DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 47
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

FUEL TANK AND LINES


1

2154 4750 01 02

Assy. Fuel Tank Comp (200 Lit.)

Rectangular

042 470 06 05J

Assy. Fuel Tank Cap

042 470 02 37J

Assy. Handle

042 471 02 74J

Pin

1455 060100 2

External Circlip 10x1 IS 3075

042 471 03 74J

Pin

Fuel Tank Cap

1246 050064 6

Brt. Washer 6.4 IS 2016

to Filler Neck

2154 4710 01 02

Assy. Suction Tube

1622 171057 0

Sealing Washer 38x44 S1-AS-TS 17751

2050 5420 01 03

Tank Unit

2574 5420 80 02

SI. Ch. Head Screw

2614 4710 02 05

Assy. Dipstick Complete

2574 2815 01 01

Assy. Breather

2574 3315 01 02

2574 3315 01 02

Assy. Breather

2574 2815 01 01

2614 4750 01 13

Assy. Support

2573 4750 01 17

Assy. Strap

012 475 00 24J

Pin

1315 060922 9

Split Pin 4x22 IS 549

1205 169601 6

Nut M12x1.5 IS 13722

Handle to Filler Neck

000 542 02 04

Optional

Strap to Support

439

TABLE 47.1

440

FUEL TANK AND LINES

GR
OUP 47
GROUP

TABLE 47.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FUEL TANK AND LINES


DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 47
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

2067 4750 77 02

Rubber Packing

2067 4750 77 01

Rubber Packing

Support to

1132 409602 9

Screw m 12x1.5x30 IS 13725

Long Member

1252 069601 4

Spring Washer B12 IS 3063

1246 050130 8

Brt. Washer 13 IS 2016 ST

2154 4760 01 06

Assy. tube (F.Tank Suction Port to Int. Joint)

Fuel Tank Suction

1622 071028 2

Sealing Washer 18x22 IS 3175 Cu

Port to Int. Joint

2068 4710 72 02

Banjo Bolt

14

2154 4760 01 05

Assy. tube (Intermediate Joint to Prefilter)

Int. Joint to

11

1427 020230 7

Hose Clip 23 TS 17669

Pre. Filter

13

312 476 00 26

Rubber Hose (Overflow Line to Int. Joint)

(11)

1428 050016 1

Hose Clamp 16 IS 4762

Over Flow Line to

17

2154 4760 01 03

Assy. Pipe (Overflow Line to Int. Joint)

Int. Joint

19

2154 4760 01 04

Assy. Pipe (Int. Joint to F. Tank Return Port)

1653 199904 9

Pipe Union Bolt 10 M14x1.5 TS 16405

Int. Joint to Fuel

1622 051021 6

Sealing Washer 14x18 IS 3175 Al

Tank Return Port

2078 4760 42 01

Clamp

2751 4760 01 03

Assy. Pipe Union Bolt

2610 4350 82 06

Bracket Hyd. Lines

12A

441

TABLE 49.1

442

EXHA
UST SY
STEM
EXHAUST
SYSTEM

GR
OUP 49
GROUP

TABLE 49.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

EXHA
UST SY
STEM
EXHAUST
SYSTEM
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 49
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

EXHA
UST
EXHAUST
1

2763 4920 01 15

Assy. Exhaust Pipe

A ssy
or
o engine
ssy.. supp
suppor
ortt tto

1132 399818 5

Hex. Screw M 10 x18 IS 1364

1252 069805 0

Spring washer B 10 IS 3063

2763 4920 01 28

Assy. Bracket Complete

2763 4920 53 01

Gasket Flange Exhaust Pipe

2763 4920 01 23

Assy. Exhaust Brake Unit

352 144 12 50

Bush

352 144 13 50

Bush

2751 4920 01 12

Assy. lever with throttle valve

10

2751 4920 01 13

Assy. lever

2751 4920 01 10

10

2751 4920 01 10

Assy. lever

2750 4920 01 13

11

2751 4920 01 09

Throttle Valve

12

2754 4920 82 09

Stopper Plate

Optional

S topp
er P
la
o SSttopp
er H
ousing
opper
Pla
latte tto
opper
Housing

1139 080616 9

SL.CH. Screw M6 x 16 IS 1366

1252 069801 7

Spring Washer B 6 IS 3063

1305 050420 9

Cyl. pin 3M 6 x20 IS 2393

443

TABLE 49.1

444

EXHA
UST SY
STEM
EXHAUST
SYSTEM

GR
OUP 49
GROUP

TABLE 49.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

EXHA
UST SY
STEM
EXHAUST
SYSTEM
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

21

2641 5420 99 37

Assy. magnetic valve

2064 5420 01 01

Assy. Air Cyl. with Magnetic Valve

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 49
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

S13260

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

2064 5420 01 01

2644 5420 99 37

REMARKS

Optional

(E
xhaust B
eC
ylinder Mt
g. B
et tto
o
(Exhaust
Brr a kke
Cylinder
Mtg
Brr ack
acket
S upp
or
et)
uppor
ortt B
Brr ack
acket)
16

2763 4920 33 08

bracket (For Exh. Brake Unit Mounting)

Replaced
2154 4920 82 01

1132 399608 5

Hex Screw M12x25 IS 1364

1252 060120 0

Spring Washer B 12 IS 3063

(17)

2763 4920 01 25

Assy. Pipe (Two Piece)

17A

2154 4920 01 01

Assy. Exhaust Pipe

E xhaust P
ip
e tto
o br
a kke
e unit
Pip
ipe
bra

1106 389636 7

Hex bolt M 10 x 140 IS 1364

1252 069805 0

Spring washer B 10 IS 3063

1205 159807 3

Hex Nut M 10 IS 1364

Cylinder tto
oB
et
Brr ack
acket
18

2754 4920 67 01

Pin

19

1265 060084 1

Washer A 8.4 IS 5370

20

1315 060816 8

Split pin 3.2x16 IS 549

E xhaust br
a kke
e ccylinder
ylinder m
ack
et tto
o
bra
mttg. br
brack
acket
supp
or
ack
et
suppor
ortt br
brack
acket
445

TABLE 49.1

446

EXHA
UST SY
STEM
EXHAUST
SYSTEM

GR
OUP 49
GROUP

TABLE 49.1

EXHA
UST SY
STEM
EXHAUST
SYSTEM
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 49
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

1132 399610 7

Hex Screw M 12 x 35 IS 1364

1246 050130 8

Bright washer 13 IS 2016

1252 069601 4

Spring washer B 13 IS 3063

1205 159601 1

Hex. Nut M 12 IS 1364

25

2154 4910 01 01

Assy. Silencer with pipe

42

2576 4920 82 05

Clamp

43

2752 4920 42 01

Clamp

44

2576 4900 75 02

Rubber buffer

2576 4900 92 02

Washer

2576 4900 69 02

Tube

48

2154 4900 82 08

Bracket

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

A ssy
ilenc
er tto
o assy
kt on long memb
er
ssy.. SSilenc
ilencer
assy.. B
Bkt
member

1106 389612 0

Hex Bolt M 8 x 60 IS 1364

1252 069802 5

Spring washer B 8 IS 3063

1205 159802 2

Hex. Nut M 8 IS 1364

2754 4920 33 07

Bracket

2752 4920 42 01

Pipe Clamp

Clamp tto
o br
ack
et
brack
acket

1132 399808 1

Hex. Screw M 8x30 IS 1364

1252 069802 5

Spring Washer B 8 IS 3063

1
447

TABLE 49.1

448

EXHA
UST SY
STEM
EXHAUST
SYSTEM

GR
OUP 49
GROUP

TABLE 49.1

EXHA
UST SY
STEM
EXHAUST
SYSTEM
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 49
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

1205 159802 0

Hex. nut M 8 1 IS 1364

1132 399608 5

Hex. Screw M 12x25 IS 1364

1252 060120 0

Spring Washer B 12 IS 3063

1205 1598601 1

Hex. nut M 12 IS 1364

DESCRIPTION

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

e
et tto
o EExh.
xh. P
ip
B r ack
Pip
ipe
acket
49

2614 4920 01 03

Assy. Bracket

1205 159601 1

Hex. Nut M 12 IS 1364

1132 399608 5

Hex. Screw M 12x25 IS 1364

A ssy
et tto
o silenc
e (R
ear end) & Tail pip
e
ssy.. B
Brr ack
acket
silence
(Rear
pipe
50

2154 4900 01 04

Assy. Bracket

51

2154 4900 01 01

Assy. Bracket

53

2576 4920 82 05

Pipe Clamp

1132 399808 8

Hex. Screw M 8x 30 IS 1364

449

TABLE 50.1

450

R ADIA
T OR ((WITH
WITH BIGGER A
UX. TANK)
ADIAT
AUX.

GR
OUP 50
GROUP

TABLE 50.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

R ADIA
TOR ((WITH
WITH BIGGER A
UX. TANK)
ADIAT
AUX.
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 50
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

R ADIA
TOR
ADIAT
1

2069 5010 01 49

Assy. Radiator

B01530

2069 5010 0164

2069 5010 01 64

Assy. Radiator

T63620

2069 5010 0149

2523 5010 01 37

Assy. Drain Valve

2069 5000 01 20

Assy. Radiator Mounting Frame

2069 5040 01 09

Assy. Tie Rod

2069 5000 33 07

Radiator Mtg. Bracket

2574 5000 63 01

Rubber buffer

2574 5000 69 04

Spacer tube (35 mm Long)

2574 5000 92 02

Washer (47 Dia)

2786 5010 83 01

Shim (1mm Thick)

2786 5010 83 02

Shim (2 mm Thick)

ar

2786 5010 83 03

Shim (5 mm Thick)

ar

2069 5050 63 16

Assy. Fan Shroud

ar

10

2527 5010 02 28

Assy. Auxiliary Water Tank

2527 5010 02 14

Clamp Front (Auxiliary Water Tank)

2527 5010 82 25

Clamp rear

2527 5010 99 08

Rubber packing

2527 5010 02 38

Assy. Support

2069 5010 33 02

Stay Support

Optional

451

TABLE 50.1

452

R ADIA
T OR ((WITH
WITH BIGGER A
UX. TANK)
ADIAT
AUX.

GR
OUP 50
GROUP

TABLE 50.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

R ADIA
TOR ((WITH
WITH BIGGER A
UX. TANK)
ADIAT
AUX.
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 50
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

2069 5010 33 03

Stay Support

14

1428 050040 3

Hose Clamp 40

15

2069 5010 58 30

Rubber Hose (Radiator to Engine)

1428 059821 7

Hose Clamp TB-54 SAE J 1508

2069 5010 58 31

Rubber Hose (Engine to radiator)

18

2786 5010 69 51

Pipe (Engine to radiator)

2076 5010 58 18

Rubber hose (Engine to radiator)

1428 059930 2

Hose Clamp TB-36 SAE J 1508

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

V en
adia
o aux. w
.tank
entt line rradia
adiattor tto
w.tank
20

2069 5010 58 34

Rubber Hose

1427 020150 5

Hose Clip 15 TS 17669

2527 5010 42 06

Hose Clamp 27 DIA

2621 4290 33 08

Bracket

2527 5010 01 91

Assy. clamp with Sleeve (for Vent Hoses)

V en
o aux. w
a ter tank
entt line-engine tto
wa
25

2069 5010 58 35

Rubber Hose Engine Vent

1427 020150 5

Hose Clip 15 TS 17669

2527 5010 42 06

Hose Clamp 27

For filling line


33

2786 5010 58 36

Rubber Hose (Aux W. Tank to Filler Pipe)

1
453

TABLE 50.1

454

R ADIA
T OR ((WITH
WITH BIGGER A
UX. TANK)
ADIAT
AUX.

GR
OUP 50
GROUP

TABLE 50.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

R ADIA
TOR ((WITH
WITH BIGGER A
UX. TANK)
ADIAT
AUX.
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 50
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

34

2069 5010 69 21

Water fill pipe

35

2786 5010 58 32

Rubber hose

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

T ie R
od tto
oB
et
Ro
Brr ack
acket

2786 1460 92 01

Washer

2786 5000 63 02

Rubber Buffer

2574 5000 69 06

Spacer Tube

2786 5000 92 03

Washer

1214 050100 8

Nyloc Nut M10 IS 7002

2069 5040 82 12

Bend Plate RH (Support Stay Rod)

2069 5040 82 13

Bend Plate LH

455

TABLE 54.1

456

LIGHT AND SIGNAL SY


STEM
SYSTEM

GR
OUP 54
GROUP

TABLE 54.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

LIGHT AND SIGNAL SY


STEM
SYSTEM
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 54
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

LIGHT AND SIGNAL SY


STEM
SYSTEM

2576 5410 67 12

Pin

2614 5410 88 03

Stud (Battery Carrier)

(42)

2640 5450 01 07

Fuse box assy. (12 Pole)

2651 5450 01 42

(42)

2651 5450 01 42

Fuse box assy. (12 Pole)

2640 5450 01 03

(42)

2640 5450 01 03

Fuse Box Assy (12 Pole)

2640 5450 01 07

6212 305010 5

Fuse Link 8

1140 560650 1

Sl Ch. Screw AM 6x50 IS 7483

1252 069801 7

Spring washer B6 IS 3063

For Fitment of

1248 060066 3

Black washer 6.6 IS 2016

Fuse Box

2576 5410 01 63

Stud Assy.

80

2574 5420 99 87

Horn 12V

2060 5420 99 01

2060 5420 99 01

Horn 12V

2574 5420 20 02

2574 5420 20 02

Horn 12V

2574 5420 99 87

2641 5420 01 01

Assy. Bracket (Horn)

2573 5450 99 18

Diode module

1132 391025 8

Screw m10x25 IS 1364 (for Fastening The Flasher)

1265 060105 8

Washer 10.5 IS 5370

1106 389601 4

Screw M10x40 IS 1364

Optional

Optional

457

TABLE 54.1

458

LIGHT AND SIGNAL SY


STEM
SYSTEM

GR
OUP 54
GROUP

TABLE 54.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

(152) 2064 5450 46 01

LIGHT AND SIGNAL SY


STEM
SYSTEM
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 54
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

Electronic flasher kit

A03660

2654 5450 46 01

A03660

2064 5450 46 01

J00430

2574 5442 01 12

L01513

2574 5441 01 39

2654 5450 46 01

Electronic flasher kit

2574 5441 01 39

Assy. tail light LH

2574 5442 01 12

Assy. tail light LH

2654 5420 49 01

Relay

2751 5420 01 01

Assy. Bracket (For Relay)

2654 5420 49 02

Relay Base

2654 5420 92 01

Washer

2641 5450 82 14

Clamp (Relay)

160

6212 040012 1

Lamp RL-21W-12V TS 29201

162

6212 030009 7

Lamp GR-10W-12V TS 29201

2574 5441 01 38

Assy. tail lamp (RH)

J00430

2574 5442 01 11

2574 5442 01 11

Assy. tail lamp (RH)

L01513

2574 5441 01 38

6212 040012 1

Bulb 21W. 12V TS 29201

6212 030009 7

Bulb G10W-12V TS 29201

2614 5440 01 09

Assy. Tall Lamp Bracket LH.

2614 5440 01 08

Assy. Tail Lamp Bracket RH

2050 5440 01 03

Assy. Guard (4 Ch Tail Light)

2050 5440 82 09

Bracket (Tail Lamp Guard)

312 997 04 81

Rubber grommet (on Long Member)

Four Chamber

REMARKS

Optional

Optional

Optional

459

TABLE 54.1

460

LIGHT AND SIGNAL SY


STEM
SYSTEM

GR
OUP 54
GROUP

TABLE 54.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

164

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

LIGHT AND SIGNAL SY


STEM
SYSTEM
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 54
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

2154 5440 01 05

Assy. head lamp LH

L01513

(164) 2154 5440 01 06

Assy. head lamp RH

L01513

2154 8850 01 03

Assy. Guard head lamp LH

2154 8850 01 04

Assy. Guard head lamp RH

2573 5440 82 03

Bracket tail lamp

1132 399807 0

Screw M8x20 (tail Lamp To Bkt.) IS 1364

1252 069802 5

Spring washer B8 (tail Lamp To Braket) IS 3063

1248 608084 1

Bright washer B8 IS 2016

1205 159802 2

Nut M 8 IS 1364

1132 391030 0

Screw M 10 IS 1364

1252 060100 5

Spg. washer B10, (tail Lamp Bracket To Frame )

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

IS 3063

1205 150100 2

Nut M10 IS 1364

2574 5450 99 54

Mechanical stop light switch

2574 5450 99 60

230

2574 5450 99 60

Stop light switch

2574 5450 99 53

2574 5450 99 53

Mechanical stop light switch

2574 5450 99 54

Main cable set

(240) 2154 5482 01 01

000 997 28 81

Rubber grommet (at Head Lamp Housing)

2064 5482 01 03

Assy. cable set (cab Lamp)

2154 5482 01 06

Assy. cable set (p.c.Board)

Optional

461

TABLE 54.1

462

LIGHT AND SIGNAL SY


STEM
SYSTEM

GR
OUP 54
GROUP

TABLE 54.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

LIGHT AND SIGNAL SY


STEM
SYSTEM
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 54
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

2574 5410 75 03

Rubber Cap

2154 5482 01 04

Assy. shielded cable (fuse Box To Horn)

2154 5482 01 03

Assy. shielded cable (combi Switch To Horn)

2064 5450 49 01

Relay

2064 5450 49 02

2064 5450 49 02

Starter solenoid Switch

2064 5450 49 01

2576 5440 01 07

Assy. Side indicator lamp LH

2641 5440 01 39

2641 5440 01 39

Assy. side indicator Lamp LH

2576 5440 01 07

2576 5440 01 08

Assy. side indicator lamp RH

2641 5440 01 40

2641 5440 01 40

Assy. side indicator lamp RH

2576 5440 01 08

320

2154 5482 01 02

Cable Set (front to tail)

325

312 997 04 81

Rubber grommet

330

321 995 10 40

Clip

For Fitment of Cable Set Front

20

042 995 01 40J

Spring clip

to Rear Connector and Black out Lamp

10

012 995 01 20J

Clip (clamping Of Cable Set Front To Rear

REMARKS

Optional

Optional

Optional

Connection At Cab)

2574 5450 75 03

Rubber Grommet

2641 5440 01 11

Assy. Turn Indicator

2651 5440 01 82

2651 5440 01 82

Assy. Turn Indicator

2641 5440 01 11

(350) 2641 5440 01 03

Assy. Blinker lamp LH

L01513

2641 5440 01 19

350

Assy. Blinker lamp RH

L01513

2641 5440 01 20

2641 5440 01 04

Optional

463

TABLE 54.1

464

LIGHT AND SIGNAL SY


STEM
SYSTEM

GR
OUP 54
GROUP

TABLE 54.1

LIGHT AND SIGNAL SY


STEM
SYSTEM
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 54
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

374

000 546 12 41

Cable connector 4 pole (Rear)

312 546 11 78

Rubber pad (Cable Connector )

388

312 546 12 67

Assy. cap cable connector rear

390

320 546 00 36

Grommet

376

1139 080616 9

Screw M6 x 16 IS 1366

377

1252 060060 2

Spg. washer B6, IS 3063

395

312 546 10 20

Earth strap

400

2614 5411 01 04

Negative Battery Cable

405

2614 5410 01 38

Positive Battery Cable

2574 5410 82 05

Double Clamp (Cable)

2641 5410 82 05

Bracket (Battery Cable)

2641 5440 01 16

Assy. Engine lamp

2641 5440 01 54

2641 5440 01 54

Assy. Engine lamp

2641 5440 01 16

000 545 05 25

Inspection socket

000 997 18 81 J

Grommet

440

2091 5450 99 01

Battery cut off switch

2750 5450 99 02

440

2573 5450 99 31

Battery cut off switch

2573 5450 99 31

440

2750 5450 99 02

Battery cut off switch

2091 5450 99 01

2614 5410 82 27

Mounting Plate (Battery Cut off Switch)

2574 5460 75 01

Rubber Grommet (50 Dia)

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

Optional

Optional

465

TABLE 54.1

466

LIGHT AND SIGNAL SY


STEM
SYSTEM

GR
OUP 54
GROUP

TABLE 54.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

LIGHT AND SIGNAL SY


STEM
SYSTEM
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 54
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

2154 5460 01 01

Assy. P. C. Board Complete

000 997 34 81

Rubber Grommet

2614 5410 01 30

Assy. Acid Tray

2154 5410 99 01

Top Cover For Battery

2614 5410 01 28

Assy. Channel

2614 5410 01 23

Assy. Battery Carrier

2050 5410 01 06

Assy. Top Cover

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

467

TABLE 54.2

468

INSTR
UMENT P
ANEL AND INSTR
UMENT
INSTRUMENT
PANEL
INSTRUMENT

GR
OUP 54
GROUP

TABLE 54.2

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

INSTR
UMENT P
ANEL AND INSTR
UMENT
INSTRUMENT
PANEL
INSTRUMENT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 54
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

INSTR
UMENT P
ANEL
INSTRUMENT
PANEL
(2)

2154 6890 82 06

Instrument panel & layout

Instr
umen
Instrumen
umentt
60

2657 5420 99 52

Speedometer 1.0.825

I60420

2657 5420 99 50

60

2657 5420 99 50

Speedometer 1.0.825

P02481

2657 5420 99 52

2755 5420 99 09

RPM Meter

P02481

2755 5420 99 08

2755 5420 99 08

RPM Meter

I60420

2755 5420 99 09

6212 030012 7

Bulb H12V 2W TS 29201

2576 5440 99 09

Bulb Holder

65

2574 5420 99 81

Speedocable 3.2 dia 4300 mm Long

2574 4760 82 02

Clip

Speedocable to

2641 5420 82 05

Clamp

Long Member

1139 080616 9

Screw AM6x16 IS 1366

For Fitment of Clip

1252 069801 7

Spg Washer B6 IS 3063

to Bracket

1132 399804 5

Screw M10x25 IS 1364

Fitment of Bracket

1252 069805 0

Spg. washer B10 IS 3063

to Long Member

1205 159807 3

Nut M10 IS 1364

85

2083 5420 99 03

Air pressure gauge

I60420

2632 5420 99 15

2573 5420 99 15

Air pressure gauge

V63120

2083 5420 99 03

2573 5420 01 55

Assy. Hose (to Air Pressure Gauge)

Optional

Optional

1
Optional

1
469

TABLE 54.2

470

INSTR
UMENT P
ANEL AND INSTR
UMENT
INSTRUMENT
PANEL
INSTRUMENT

GR
OUP 54
GROUP

TABLE 54.2

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

INSTR
UMENT P
ANEL AND INSTR
UMENT
INSTRUMENT
PANEL
INSTRUMENT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 54
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

90

2651 5421 99 02

Water temp gauge

I60420

2651 5420 99 33

2651 5420 99 33

Water temp gauge

P02481

2651 5421 99 02

6212 040015 6

Bulb F 15 W TS 29201

93

2083 5420 99 02

Oil pressure gauge

000 542 00 35J

Assy. hose

000 990 00 66J

Double socket

95

2651 5420 99 32

Fuel gauge

I60420

2651 5420 99 59

2641 5420 99 08

Fuel gauge

P02481

2651 5420 99 32

2651 5420 99 59

Fuel gauge

I60420

2641 5420 99 08

6212 030012 7

Bulb H12 2 W TS 29201

2576 5440 99 09

Bulb holder

6212 030012 7

Bulb H12V 2W TS 29201

108

2614 5450 01 07

Main line switch

P02481

2073 5450 01 01

2073 5450 01 01

Main line switch

p02481

2614 5450 01 07

2576 5450 75 05

Rubber cover (for Main Line Switch)

110

2632 5450 99 10

Starter push button

P02481

2101 5450 99 06

2101 5450 99 02

Starter push button

I60420

2101 5450 99 02

2101 5450 99 06

Starter push button

J00430

2632 5450 99 10

2574 5450 99 16

Starter push button

2060 5450 01 10

2060 5450 01 10

Starter push button

2574 5450 99 16

REMARKS

Optional

1
I60420

Optional

Optional

Optional

471

TABLE 54.2

472

INSTR
UMENT P
ANEL AND INSTR
UMENT
INSTRUMENT
PANEL
INSTRUMENT

GR
OUP 54
GROUP

TABLE 54.2

INSTR
UMENT P
ANEL AND INSTR
UMENT
INSTRUMENT
PANEL
INSTRUMENT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 54
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

000 545 00 04J

Change over switch (Blackout) Hella

118

2651 5450 69 01

Piano Key Switch (Illumination)

2641 5450 69 04

Piano Key Switch (Exhaust Brake)

2641 5450 69 01

2641 5450 69 01

Piano Key Switch (Exhaust Brake)

2641 5450 69 04

2651 5450 69 04

Piano Switch (Brake Fluid Indicator)

2576 5440 01 14

Indicator Lamp (Hand Brake)

2629 5440 01 02

Indicator Lamp (low Air Pressure)

2574 5442 01 15

Indicator Lamp (Ex Brake On)

1622 051018 6

Sealing washer A12x16 IS 3175

2574 5450 37 03

Blank Switch

Steering mounted combi. switch

2654 5450 01 04

(125) 2654 5450 01 32

DESCRIPTION

2654 5450 01 04

Steering mounted combi. switch

2654 5450 01 32

2641 5450 01 14

Ignition cum steering lock

2641 5450 01 06

2654 5420 99 21

Multi Function Module

2654 5420 99 20

2576 5440 01 12

Indicator tamp (for Battery)

2576 5440 99 09

Bulb holder

6212 030012 7

Bulb H12V 2W TS 29201

2573 5450 99 04

Low pressure indicator switch

1622 051018 6

Sealing ring 12x16 Al IS 3175

2078 5420 01 01

Assy. kit for water in fuel indicator

REMARKS

Optional

Optional

473

TABLE 54.2

474

INSTR
UMENT P
ANEL AND INSTR
UMENT
INSTRUMENT
PANEL
INSTRUMENT

GR
OUP 54
GROUP

TABLE 54.2

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

INSTR
UMENT P
ANEL AND INSTR
UMENT
INSTRUMENT
PANEL
INSTRUMENT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 54
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

2575 5440 01 12

Assy. indicator lamp (Brake Fluid)

2576 5440 01 15

Assy. Indicator lamp (Diff Lock)

126

2610 5450 01 07

Hazard warning switch

P02481

2632 5450 01 08

2632 5450 01 08

Hazard warning switch

P02481

2610 5450 01 07

2074 5420 99 01

Buzzer unit (high Temperature)

I60420

2078 5420 99 03

2078 5420 99 03

Buzzer unit (high Temperature)

I60420

2074 5420 99 01

2654 5420 01 70

Reverse Buzzer

2654 5420 01 72

2154 5420 82 01

Mounting Bracket (Reverse Beeper)

2641 8240 99 17

Wiper Motor

2064 5440 01 03

Assy. lamp warning

000 981 18 81

Grommet

2574 5440 01 39

Assy. Indicator lamp (Dandaman)

2576 5440 99 09

Bulb holder

6212 030012 7

Bulb H12V 2W TS 29201

000 544 00 68J

Map reading lamp

6212 030012 7

Lamp, 12V-2 W

2614 5440 01 01

Lamp, Glove Box

2154 5450 99 02

Inspection lamp 10 M long cable

2654 5470 01 59

Blower Switch

2574 5420 99 71

Electric Buzzer Unit

2573 5420 99 33

Beeper Alarm Unit

L01400

REMARKS

Optional

Optional

2154 5450 99 03

2654 5420 99 79

475

TABLE 54.3

476

B LLOCK
OCK
OUT EQUIPMENT
OCKOUT

GR
OUP 54
GROUP

TABLE 54.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

B LLOCK
OCK
OUT EQUIPMENT
OCKOUT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 54
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

B LLOCK
OCK
OUT EQUIPMENT
OCKOUT
1

2574 5440 99 15

Lamp Black out front

000 544 08 14

000 544 08 14

Lamp Black out front

2574 5440 99 15

6212 040015 6

Bulb F 12 V 15W (blackout Lamp Front) TS 29201

1246 050084 1

Washer 8.4 (Blackout Lamp To Bumper) IS 2016

Washer B8 IS 3063

Nut M 8 IS 1364

Clip (fastening Cable Of Blackout Lamp

1252 060080 7

1205 150080 4

186 995 02 20

5310-004289

Optional

Front to Bumper)

1139 080516 2

5305-005631

Screw Cyl. head Am5x16 IS 1366

1252 060050 5

Lock Washer B5 IS 3063

1205 320050 6

Nut M 5 IS 1364

2574 5440 99 12

Lamp blackout rear

000 544 40 03

000 544 40 03

Lamp Blackout rear

2574 5440 99 12

6212 030012 7

Lamp 12V 2W (blackout Lamp Rear) TS 29201

11

000 544 02 03J

Lamp convoy

6212 030012 7

Lamp 12V-2W TS 29201

2614 5440 82 01

Bracket (convoy Lamp)

1139 080620 7

1252 069801 7

1205 159808 1

5305-005614

Screw Cyl. hd AM6x20 IS 1366


Spg. Washer B6 IS 2063

5310-004024

Nut M6 IS 1364

Bracket Convoy
Lamp to
Cross Member

Optional

3
2
2
477

TABLE 54.3

478

B LLOCK
OCK
OUT EQUIPMENT
OCKOUT

GR
OUP 54
GROUP

TABLE 54.3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

2614 5482 01 05

(13)

000 545 22 26

B LLOCK
OCK
OUT EQUIPMENT
OCKOUT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 54
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

Assy. cable set comp with 12 pole socket

12 pole socket

012 525 08 40J

Bracket 12 pole socket

1132 399807 0

Screw hex. hd M8x20

1252 159802 2

Spg. washer B8

1205 159802 2

Nut M8

17

000 545 01 28J

Plug 12 pole with cover

042 520 05 47J

Protective grill

2573 5450 01 11

Assy. Fuse box (Black Out Transparent)

2574 5450 01 61

2574 5450 01 61

Assy. Fuse box (Black Out Transparent)

2573 5450 01 11

2154 8850 01 02

Assy. Guard for Blackout

5930-001129

Bracket Convoy Lamp


to Cross Member

REMARKS

2
2

Optional

479

TABLE 58.1

480

T OOLS AND A
CCESSORIES
AC

GR
OUP 58
GROUP

TABLE 58.1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

TOOLS AND A
CCESSORIES
AC
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 58
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

T OOLS
1

3501 210810 7

Double end spanner 8x10 IS 2028

3501 030810 9

3501 030810 9

Double end spanner 8x10 IS 2028

3501 210870 7

3501 211317 8

Double end spanner 13x17 IS 2028

3501 031317 0

3501 031317 0

Double end spanner 13x17 IS 2028

3501 211317 8

3501 211922 2

Double end spanner 19x22 IS 2028

3501 031922 4

3501 031922 4

Double end spanner 19x22 IS 2028

3501 211922 2

3501 142427 7

Tubular spanner DE 24/27

3501 190027 3

3501 190027 3

Tubular spanner SE 27

3501 142427 7

3501 141719 0

Tubular spanner DE 17x19

2060 5810 95 01

2060 5810 95 01

Tabular spanner SW 17xSW 19

3501 141719 0

000 581 08 01 J

Single end box spanner 27 A/F

2060 5890 01 01

Wheel spanner 27/30 A/F

14

3502 330300 9

Wrench A300 IS 6149

16

000 589 02 11J

Screw drive 0.4

3503 401050 0

3503 401050 0

Screw drive 0.4 (Taparia) IS 844

000 589 02 11J

17

000 589 01 11J

Screw driver 1.2

3503 392210 8

3503 392210 6

Screw driver 1.2 IS 844

000 589 01 11J

3501 052427 8

Ring spanner 24x27 IS 2029

2614 5890 40 01

Tyre pressure gauge

Optional

Optional

Optional

Optional

Optional

Optional

Optional

481

TABLE 58.1

482

T OOLS AND A
CCESSORIES
AC

GR
OUP 58
GROUP

TABLE 58.1

TOOLS AND A
CCESSORIES
AC
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 58
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

3506 630015 1

Double face sledge Hammer IS 641

19

3507 050180 3

Combination pliers 180 mm long IS 3650

3507 059901 3

3507 059901 3

Combination pliers

3507 050180 3

21

000 581 07 58

Tyre lever

25

312 580 00 85

Adjusting fork

2154 5810 99 01

Tomy bar

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

Optional

A cc
essor
ies
ccessor
essories
27

6212 305010 5

Fuse link 10 TS 29552

30

2060 5830 01 04

Hydraulic jack (8 tonnes)

905 120 00 00

Assy. Spacer block

66

000 583 04 21

Brake bleeding hose

109

2632 5890 50 01

tool bag

111

2573 4290 01 34 4720-000787

Tyre inflating hose with nipple 5.70 m long

000 583 01 96 J

Switch key ring

116

2574 5450 35 01

Switch key

000 583 00 18J

Grease gun

2154 5450 99 02

Inspection lamp with 10 M

2574 4010 01 22

Assy. Wheel nut (M20x2.5)

2574 7092 01 27

Assy. Wheel choke

4720-000252

2154 5450 99 03

483

TABLE 60-97/1

484

TIL
TC
AB
TILT
CA

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP

TABLE 60-97/1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

TIL
TC
AB
TILT
CA
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

CA B

2154 6000 01 01

Assy. cab complete (with Roof Hatch)

2154 6000 01 02

Assy. cab shell painted (Bare)

2641 6310 01 29

Assy. Fender Complete LH

2641 6310 01 30

Assy. Panel Complete RH

2641 6010 01 04

Assy. Panel corner Bottom LH

2641 6010 01 05

Assy. Panel corner bottom RH

2641 6010 01 12

Assy. outer panel corner frt LH

2641 6010 01 13

Assy. outer panel corner frt RH

2641 6710 63 05

Rubber mould W/S glass

2641 6710 23 06

Windshield glass (Laminated)

10

2641 7510 01 02

Assy. centre flap

Replaced
2673 7510 01 01

2641 7520 01 16

Assy. Hinge (Centre Flap)

2154 7520 01 01

Assy. stay rod

17

2641 6300 01 01

Assy. side wall complete LH

2641 6300 01 02

Assy. side wall complete RH

2651 6710 01 03

Assy. rear window complete

2651 6710 63 04

Rubber mould (Rear Window)

19

2641 6010 01 08

Assy. front support

1
485

TABLE 60-97/1

486

TIL
TC
AB
TILT
CA

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP

TABLE 60-97/1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

TIL
TC
AB
TILT
CA
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

2641 7520 01 12

Assy. release cable (Centre Flap)

21

2641 8190 63 02

Centre grill front

23

2154 8190 01 07

T-Emblem

26

2641 8190 01 11

Assy. cover side LH

2641 8190 80 01

Screw Self Tapping

27

2641 8190 01 12

Assy. cover side RH

28

2154 8190 01 06

Assy. cover centre

29

2154 8190 63 03

Grill LH

30

2154 8190 63 04

Grill RH

31

2154 8190 63 02

Grill Middle

33

2641 8110 01 04

Assy. cover LH

34

2641 8110 01 05

Assy. cover RH

40

2154 8180 01 01

Assy. Tata 713 C Mascot

41

2154 8180 01 02

4x4 Mascot

2154 6606 01 01

Assy. Additional Stop (Tubular)

3502 8110 01 08

Assy. Rear view mirror, Outside

2641 7230 01 39

Kit for locks Cab Consisting of

ignition cum strg lock switch

Assy. outer door handle LH

Assy. outer door handle RH

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

487

TABLE 60-97/1

488

TIL
TC
AB
TILT
CA

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP

TABLE 60-97/1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

TIL
TC
AB
TILT
CA
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

2154 8190 01 04

Assy. Bazzle comp. RH

2154 8190 01 03

Assy. Bazzle Comp. LH

2523 0715 01 04

Cold start pilot kit Consisting off :

2912 8711 70 34 Reservoir

2912 8711 70 35 Spray Fluid Refill Can

2912 8811 70 09 Spray Nozzle Straight

2912 8811 70 10 Nozzle Tube

2912 8711 70 33 Visco Hand Pump

012 525 00 11 J

B. A. No. Plate

2154 8910 01 03

Assy. Cab Tilting Bar

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

CAB HEA
TING
HEATING

2659 8311 01 24

Assy. Fresh air valve (W/O Cable)

2154 8350 01 01

Assy. Heater (with Twin Blower)

2641 8310 01 30

Assy. Coil Housing

2154 8310 01 03

2651 5470 01 13

Assy. Twin Blower

2640 5470 01 01

2651 6891 01 18

Assy. Control Bracket HTR

2651 8340 01 35

Assy. Strip (Twin Blower Mtg.)

2641 8350 01 05

Assy. Bkt. coil Hsg. mtg RH

2641 8350 01 06

Assy. Bkt. for coil Hsg. Mtg. LH

2154 8310 82 04

Adaptor

1
489

TABLE 60-97/1

490

TIL
TC
AB
TILT
CA

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP

TABLE 60-97/1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

TIL
TC
AB
TILT
CA
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

2641 8350 63 01

Cover (Heater Coil)

2651 8310 01 11

Assy. Plenum chamber complete

2651 8330 82 12

Lever Plenum Control

2641 8310 01 20

Assy. Bracket (Plenum Mtg.) RH

2641 8310 01 19

Assy. Bracket (Plenum Mtg.) LH

2659 8330 01 70

Assy. Push pull cable black

2154 8330 82 01

Clip Cable Mtg.

2654 8350 01 10

Assy. Heater water valve complete

2654 8350 01 08

Assy. Water Valve

2654 8350 01 09

Assy. Lever (Water Valve)

2154 8350 01 02

Assy. Hose

2573 5420 82 05

Clip

2651 8350 01 19

Assy. Bracket (Water Valve Mtg.)

2154 8350 58 01

Rubber hose

2154 8350 58 03

Rubber Hose

2654 8330 01 77

Hose clamp - 25

2641 8330 01 06

Assy. push pull cable Z type

2641 8330 01 08

2641 8330 01 07

Assy. push pull cable Z type

2641 8330 01 06

2641 8330 01 08

Assy. push pull cable Z type

2641 8330 01 07

2698 8190 01 01

Assy. Clip

REMARKS

Optional

491

TABLE 60-97/1

492

TIL
TC
AB
TILT
CA

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP

TABLE 60-97/1

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

TIL
TC
AB
TILT
CA
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

2154 8310 01 01

Bleeder Assy.

2651 8330 01 32

Assy. Control Cover (Heater)

2152 8350 58 03

Straight socket

2154 8310 63 02

Cap For plenum chamber

2654 8310 63 85

Grommet (For Heater Hose)

2651 8330 63 06

Control Mtg. Plate

2651 8330 82 11

Lever Heater Water Valve Control

2658 5460 01 41

Assy. P.C. Board (Back Lighting)

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

493

TABLE 60-97/2

494

DASHBO
ARD
DASHBOARD

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP

TABLE 60-97/2

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

DASHBO
ARD
DASHBOARD
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

DASHBO
ARD
DASHBOARD
1

2154 6890 01 06

Assy. Dashboard Complete

2154 6890 63 03

Dashboard (Centre)

2641 6890 01 28

Assy. Reinforcement Middle LH

2641 6890 01 29

Assy. Reinforcement Middle RH

2154 6890 63 01

Dashboard LH

2154 6890 63 02

Dashboard RH

2641 6890 82 11

Reinforcement (Front)

2641 6890 01 31

Assy. Reinforcement Inside (Glove Box)

2641 6890 01 32

Assy. Reinforcement Outside (Glove Box)

2154 6890 01 01

Assy. Reinforcement Complete (Inside)

11

2154 6890 01 05

Assy. Reinforcement Complete (Outside)

12

2154 6890 01 02

Assy. Reinforcement Top

13

2641 6890 01 12

Assy. Bracket (Dashboard Mtg.)

16

2641 6890 01 41

Assy. Glover Box Complete

19

2154 6890 82 06

Instrument Panel

21

2698 6890 63 25

Nacelle Front

22

2698 6890 63 26

26

Serviced As A Set

Nacelle Rear

2698 6890 01 18

2658 6890 01 18

Assy. Glover Box Handle

2641 6890 01 13

Assy. Bracket LH

Set

495

TABLE 60-97/2

496

DASHBO
ARD
DASHBOARD

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP

TABLE 60-97/2

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

DASHBO
ARD
DASHBOARD
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

27

2641 6890 01 14

Assy. Bracket RH

28

2641 6890 63 23

Cover (Brake Fluid Bottle)

2651 6890 01 51

Ventilation Nozzle Assy.

2154 6890 01 07

Assy. Bracket LH (Elbow Duct)

2154 6890 01 08

Assy. Bracket RH (Elbow Duct)

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

497

TABLE 60-97/3

498

DOOR

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP

TABLE 60-97/3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

DOOR
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

DOOR
1

2641 7220 01 17

Assy. Door Shell Lh

2641 7230 01 11

Assy. Hinge Top LH (Door)

2641 7230 01 18

Assy. Hinge Bottom LH (Door)

2641 7220 01 13

Assy. Guide Channel LH

2641 7230 01 24

Assy. Dovetail Bottom (Door)

2641 7230 63 03

Dovetail Bottom (Body Side)

2641 7250 25 01

Velvet Channel

2641 7270 01 01

Assy. Padding door LH

2641 7250 01 04

Weather Strip LH

12

2641 7230 01 22

Assy. Sealing Mould LH (Outer)

13

2641 7230 01 35

Assy. Sealing Inner LH

14

2651 7250 63 21

Housing (Ash Tray)

15

2654 6890 01 89

Assy. Ash Tray

(1)

2641 7220 01 18

Assy. Door Shell RH

(2)

2641 7230 01 12

Assy. Hinge Top RH (Door)

(3)

2641 7230 01 19

Assy. Hinge Bottom RH (Door)

(4)

2641 7220 01 14

Assy. Guide Channel RH

(9)

2641 7270 01 02

Assy. Padding Door RH

(12)

2641 7230 01 23

Assy. Sealing Mould RH (Outer)

1
499

TABLE 60-97/3

500

DOOR

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP

TABLE 60-97/3

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

DOOR
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

(13)

2641 7230 01 36

Assy. Sealing inner RH

2641 7250 01 03

Assy. Weather Strip RH

2651 7250 63 16

Grab Handle (Door)

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

501

TABLE 60-97/4

502

DOORL
OCK
DOORLOCK

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP

TABLE 60-97/4

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

DOORL
OCK
DOORLOCK
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

DOOR LLOCK
OCK
Door Lock LH

2658 7230 01 08

Door Lock Front LH

2654 7230 63 13

Snap Connector RH

2654 7230 01 30

Assy. Inner Handle LH

2658 7230 01 56

Assy. Outer Handle LH

2641 7230 60 04

Link LH (Inner Handle)

2641 7230 60 01

Lever LH (Lock Cylinder To Latch)

2654 7230 63 23

Snap Connector LH

2641 7230 60 06

Link (Pop-Up Knob) LH

15

2654 7230 01 13

Assy. Striker (Door Lock)

2654 7230 01 90

15

2654 7230 01 90

Assy. Striker (Door Lock)

2658 7230 01 82

15

2658 7230 01 82

Assy. Striker (Door Lock)

2654 7230 01 13

Optional

D oor LLo
o ck RH
1

2658 7230 01 07

Door Lock Front RH

2654 7230 63 23

Snap Connector LH

2654 7230 01 31

Assy. Inner Handle RH

2654 7230 63 13

Snap Connector RH

2658 7230 01 57

Assy. Outer Handle RH

(6)

2641 7230 60 05

Link RH (Inner Handle)

1
503

TABLE 60-97/4

504

DOORL
OCK
DOORLOCK

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP

TABLE 60-97/4

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

DOORL
OCK
DOORLOCK
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

2641 7230 60 03

Link (Outer Handle)

2641 7230 60 02

Lever RH (Lock Cylinder To Latch)

2654 7230 63 13

Snap Connector RH

2641 7230 60 07

Link (Pop up) Knob RH

2641 7230 63 02

Knob (Inner Lock)

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

REP
AIR KIT
S
REPAIR
KITS

2641 7230 01 39

2641 7230 01 31

Kit for locks consisting of

Assy. Outer Door Handle LH

Assy. Outer Door Handle RH

Assy. Key

Optional with

Assy. Glove Box Lock

2641 7230 01 31

Steering Lock Cum lgnition Switch

Kit for Locks Consisting of:

Assy. Outer Door Handle LH

Assy. Outer Door Handle RH

Optional with

Assy. Key

2641 7230 01 39

Assy. Glove Box Lock

Steering Lock Cum lgnition Switch

505

TABLE 60-97/5

506

WINDING REGUL
AT OR & GL
ASS
REGULA
GLASS

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP

TABLE 60-97/5

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

WINDING REGUL
AT OR & GL
ASS
REGULA
GLASS
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

WINDING REGUL
ATOR & GL
ASS
REGULA
GLASS

2641 7250 01 05

Assy. winding regulator LH

2641 7250 01 06

Assy. winding regulator RH

2654 7230 01 62

Assy. handle (Winding Regulator)

2641 7250 23 01

Door glass LH

2641 7250 23 02

Door glass RH

507

TABLE 60-97/6

508

WIPER MO
TOR AND LINK
AGES
MOT
LINKA

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP

TABLE 60-97/6

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

WIPER MO
TOR AND LINK
AGES
MOT
LINKA
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

WIPER MO
T OR AND LINK
AGES
MOT
LINKA
1

2154 8240 99 01

17W-HI Power Wiper Motor

2641 8240 01 12

2641 8240 99 17

Assy. Wiper Arm

2641 8240 01 09

2641 8240 01 11

Assy. Wiper Blade

2641 8240 99 04

2641 8240 99 06

Hex. Screw

(5)

2641 8240 01 23

Assy. Bracket (Wiper Motor Mtg.)

2641 8240 75 01

Gasket (Bracket to Fire Wall)

2641 8240 01 24

Repair kit for Accessories Wiper Consisting of:

11

2641 8240 01 26 Link II (179)

Optional with

12

2641 8240 01 27 Assy Link I (792)

2641 8240 01 32

2641 8240 01 28 Spindle Unit II (Co-driver)

000 546 05 88 J Wiper Motor Connector

2641 8240 99 14 Captive screw

2641 8240 99 20 Cap Nut 13 A/F

2641 8240 99 13 Nut (24 A/F)

2641 8240 01 29 Assy. Wheel box (Driver)

13,14

L01400

2641 8240 01 25

Kit for Electric Windscreen Washer Unit

2641 8240 01 07

2641 8240 01 07

Kit for Electric Windscreen Washer Unit

2641 8240 01 25

2154 6010 8212

Cover Panel

Kit Consists of Fig.


No. 21, 22, 25 Optional

509

TABLE 60-97/7

510

VENTIL
ATION
VENTILA

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP

TABLE 60-97/7

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

VENTIL
ATION
VENTILA
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

VENTIL
ATION
VENTILA
1

2641 6890 01 51

Assy. Ventilation Nozzle

2641 8310 01 03

Assy. Duct Outer LH W/S Bottom

(2)

2641 8310 01 04

Assy. Duct Outer RH

2641 8310 63 08

Duct Inner (Wind Shield Bottom)

2654 8310 63 22

Hose (Ventilation)

Replaced
2654 8310 63 34

(5)

2641 8310 63 20

Elbow Duct LH

2641 8310 63 21

Elbow Duct RH

2641 8310 01 06

Assy. Ventilation Grill (Leg Room)

2654 8310 63 62

Hose (Leg Room Connector)

2641 8310 77 01

Sealing (Top Duct)

2641 8310 63 16

Top Duct (Leg Room Ventilation)

10

2641 8310 63 19

Bellow (Leg Room Ventilation)

1428 050060 8

Hose Clamp 60

2654 8310 63 50

Diffuser (Leg Room Ventilation)

12

2641 8310 01 28

Assy. Bracket (Elbow Duct Mtg.)

13

2641 8310 63 03

Duct Lower (Square ) (Leg Room Ventilation)

2654 8310 63 19

Retainer (Ventilation Cable)

511

TABLE 60-97/8

512

BUMPER

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP

TABLE 60-97/8

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

BUMPER
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP
VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

BUMPER
1

2154 8850 01 01

Assy. Bumper complete

2064 8850 82 01

Bracket LH (Bumber Mtg.)

2064 8850 82 02

Bracket RH (Bumper Mtg.)

2064 8850 01 02

Assy. Support LH (Bumper Mtg.)

2064 8850 01 03

Assy. Support RH (Bumper Mtg.)

012 520 00 96J

Assy. Towing hook front

012 525 01 11 J

Unit Plate (Front Bumper)

513

TABLE 60-97/9

514

CAB MOUNTING (FR


ONT
(FRONT
ONT))

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP

TABLE 60-97/9

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

CAB MOUNTING (FR


ONT
(FRONT
ONT))
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

CAB MOUNTING (FR


ONT
(FRONT
ONT))

2641 8910 01 44

Assy. Mtg. Bracket Front Complete LH

2641 8910 01 45

Assy. Mtg. Bracket Front Complete RH

(3)

2064 8910 01 18

Assy. Cross Tube

2641 8910 69 08

Cross Tube (Front Mounting)

2641 8910 69 09

Insert Tube (Cross Tube)

2641 8910 34 03

Serrated Bush RH (Cross Tube)

2641 8910 34 04

Spacer Bush

2641 8910 01 54

Assy. Rubber Bush (Front Mtg.)

2154 8910 01 06

Mounting Bracket Bottom LH

10

2154 8910 01 05

Mounting Bracket Bottom RH

11

2641 8910 79 03

Torsion Bar

2641 8910 37 03

Adjusting RH (Torsion Bar)

2641 8910 80 04

Special Bolt (For Adjuster)

2641 8910 01 55

Assy. Nut Plate (Front Mtg.)

15

2154 8910 01 07

Assy. Stay Complete

Not Serviced

515

TABLE 60-97/10

516

CAB MOUNTING (REAR)

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP

TABLE 60-97/10

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

CAB MOUNTING (REAR)


DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

CAB MOUNTING (REAR)

2641 8910 01 50

Assy. Cab Mtg, Mechanism (Cab Side RH)

2641 8910 01 49

Assy. Cab Mtg, Mechanism (Cab Side LH)

2641 8910 01 48

Assy. Mounting Bracket Complete RH

2641 8910 01 47

Assy. Mounting Bracket Complete LH

2641 8910 01 43

Assy. Intermediate Link (Lock Mechanism)

2641 8910 67 06

Pin (Intermediate Link)

2641 8910 01 40

Assy. Final Link (Locking Mechanism)

2641 8910 87 03

Torsion Spring (Locking Mechanism)

2641 8910 67 05

Pin (Lock Mechanism)

1315 060816 8

Split Pin 3.2 x 16 IS 549

1246 050130 8

Bright Washer 13 ST IS 2016

10

2064 8910 01 30

Assy. Handle Mounting (Cab Locking Mechanism)

11

2641 8910 87 02

Torsion Spring (Locking Lever)

12

1246 050150 2

Bright Washer 15 St IS 2016

13

1315 060922 9

Split Pin 4 x 22 IS 549

14

2064 8910 01 29

Assy. Cam (cab Locking Mechanism)

1246 050105 7

Bright Washer 10.5 St IS 2016

1315 060816 8

Split pin 3.2 x 16 IS 549

17

2641 8910 87 01

Torsion Spring (Cam Pivot)

1
517

TABLE 60-97/10

518

CAB MOUNTING (REAR)

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP

TABLE 60-97/10

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

CAB MOUNTING (REAR)


DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

18

2641 8910 01 26

Assy mtg. bracket (handle)

1132 399817 7

Hex screw M 10x20 IS 1364

1252 069805 0

spring washer b 10 IS 3063

1246 050105 7

Brt. Washer 10.5 IS 2016

20

2641 8910 01 34

assy. connecting link

21

2641 8910 01 35

Assy. Connecting Link RH

2154 8910 01 16

Assy. Secondary Lock (Locking Mechanism)

23

2154 8910 01 17

Assy. Lever (Secondary Lock)

24

2641 8910 33 28

Mounting Bracket (Secondary Lock)

25

2641 8910 67 14

Pin (Secondary Lock)

26

2641 8910 87 04

Torsion Spring (Secondary Lock)

27

2154 8910 01 20

Assy. Mounting Bracket LH (Chassis Side)

(27)

2154 8910 01 21

Assy. Mounting Bracket RH (Chassis Side)

2154 8910 01 04

Assy. Tie Member (Rear Mounting)

31

2641 8910 01 85

Assy. Mounting Hook (Cab Locking Mechanism)

2641 8910 82 72

Plate (Cab Locking Mechanism)

2641 8910 82 70

Mounting Cup

2641 8910 63 14

Rubber Mounting Upper (Cab Locking Mechanism)

(34)

2641 8910 01 15

Assy. Rubber Mounting (Lower)

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

(Cab Locking Mechanism)


519

TABLE 60-97/10

520

CAB MOUNTING (REAR)

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP

TABLE 60-97/10

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

CAB MOUNTING (REAR)


DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

2641 8910 69 13

Spacer (Rear Mounting)

38

1246 050150 2

Bright washer 15 IS 2016

39

1252 069802 5

Spring washer B 8 IS 3063

40

1214 060140 1

Nylock nut M 14 x 1.5 ISO 10512

41

2641 8910 01 82

Assy. Bracket Upper (Chassis Side)

42

2641 8910 01 28

Assy. Mounting Pad (Cab Locking Mechanism)

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

521

TABLE 60-97/11

522

MUDGU
ARD AND MUDFL
AP
MUDGUARD
MUDFLAP

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP

TABLE 60-97/11

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

MUDGU
ARD AND MUDFL
AP
MUDGUARD
MUDFLAP
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

MUDGU
ARD AND MUDFL
AP
MUDGUARD
MUDFLAP
41

2154 8910 63 01

Mudguard LH

41

2154 8910 63 02

Mudguard RH

42

2064 8910 01 34

Assy. Support Bottom RH

42

2154 8910 01 10

Assy. Support Bottom LH

2641 8910 82 57

Clamp (Rear Mudguard Mtg.)

2641 8910 63 07

Sealing (Rear Mudguard)

45

2614 8110 63 02

Assy. Mudflap Rear

2610 8110 82 01

Channel Mud Flap Rear

2154 8910 63 03

Mudflap Inner LH

47

2064 8910 63 04

Mudflap Inner RH

2641 8910 63 10

Mudflap Outer LH

49

2641 8910 63 11

Mudflap Outer RH

50

2064 8910 63 06

Mudflap Middle Inner RH

2064 8910 63 05

Mudflap Middle Inner LH

2154 8910 01 11

Assy. Support Bracket RH

523

TABLE 60-97/12

524

SEA
T AND SEA
T BEL
T
SEAT
SEAT
BELT

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP

TABLE 60-97/12

FIG.
NO
NO..

PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

SEA
T AND SEA
T BEL
T
SEAT
SEAT
BELT
DS
CAT
NO
NO..

MOD
NO
TE
NOTE
NO
NO..

DESCRIPTION

VENDOR
PA R
T
RT
NO
NO..

GR
OUP 60-97
GROUP
VENDOR
CODE
NO
NO..

OT Y
PER VEH
713 T C
AMBULANCE

OPTIONAL
PA R
T NO
RT
NO..

REMARKS

SEA
T
SEAT
1

2641 9100 01 02

Assy. Driver's Seat

2153 9100 01 01

2154 9400 01 02

Assy. Co-driver seat

2154 9400 01 01

2154 9400 01 01

Assy. Co-Driver seat

2154 9400 01 02

2154 9400 01 10

Additional Seat

(5)

2154 9150 01 01

Assy. seat belt Kit Complete Consisting of

Seat Belt (middle Passenger)

Not

Seat Belt (Co-Sriver Side)

Serviced

Seat Belt (Driver Side)

Loose

Optional

525

526

VENDOR DET
AILS
DETAILS
VENDOR C
ODE NO
CODE
NO..
A 05760

B 01530

B 06400
C 00760

E 03322
E 61680

NAME AND ADDRESS


ANTIFRICTION BEARINGS CORPORATION
Dr. Annie Besant Road, Worli,
Mumbai-400 018.
BANCO PRODUCTS (I) LTD.
Ankhi Division, Jabusar Taluk
Dist Barauch, Gujarat-391522
BRAKES INDIA LTD.
Padi, Chennai-600 050
CARAVAN ENGINEERS
Plot No. 38, Poona SSI Co-op Estate,
Pune-411037
ESCORTS LIMITED
18/4 Mathura Road, Faridabad-121007
ENGINETECH SYSTEMS PVT. LTD.
Kirloskar House, 100 Anand Park,
Aundh, Pune-411007

VENDOR C
ODE NO
CODE
NO..
F 61220

G 60560

H 03220
I 12442

I 60420

J 00430

NAME AND ADDRESS


FLEETGUARD FILTERS LIMITED
Kirloskar House, 100 Anand Park,
Pune-411 017
GUJARAT SETCO CLUTCH LIMITED
Baroda Godhra Highway,
Panchmahal, Kalol-389 330
HMT BEARING LTD.
Moula Ali, Hyderabad-500 040
INTERNATIONAL INSTRUMENTS LTD.
140, Hosur Road,
Bangalore-560 034
INDICATION INSTRUMENTS LTD.
Plot No. 3, Sector 5 (Industrial),
Faridabad, Haryana-121 006
JMA INDUSTRIES LTD.
14/6, Mathura Road, Faridabad-121 003

527

VENDOR DET
AILS
DETAILS
VENDOR C
ODE NO
CODE
NO..
J 04081

J 04480

L 01400

L 01513

M 08562
N 02430

528

NAME AND ADDRESS


JAMNA AUTO INDUSTRIES LTD.
U-27, 28 & 29 - Industrial Area,
Malanpur, Gwalior-477 116
J S FABRICS
68/12-Bhoosatoli
Kanpur-208 001
LUCAS INDIAN SERVICE LTD.
232/B Acharya Jagdish Chandra Bose Road,
Kolkata-700 020
LUMAX INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Plot No. 16, Sector 18, Maruti Complex,
Gurgaon-110037
MOTOR INDUSTRIES CO. LTD.
Hosur Road, Bangalore-560030
N.R.B. BEARINGS LTD.
Dhannurad No. 2, 15 Sir P.M. Road,
Mumbai-400 001

VENDOR C
ODE NO
CODE
NO..
P 02480
P 02630
P 03810

P 06700
P 09470

P 09560

NAME AND ADDRESS


PERFECT ELECTRIC CONCERN PVT. LTD.
Station Road, Jamshedpur-831002
PERFECT OIL SEAL & INDL. RUBBER PRODUCT
Plot No. 84, MIDC, Pune-411026
PMP COMPONENTS PVT. LTD.
Off Aarey Road, Goregaon East,
Mumbai-400 063
PREMIER INSTRUMENTS & CONTROLS LTD.
1087 B/C Avanashi Road, Coimbatore-641037
POLYCAB PREMIERS PVT. LTD.
C-15 Phase-2, Adityapur Industrial Area,
Jamshedpur-832 109
PROGRESSIVE ENGINEERING CO.
34/35 Mills & Godown Area,
Jamshedpur-831 002

VENDOR DET
AILS
DETAILS
VENDOR C
ODE NO
CODE
NO..
P 11030

S 13260
S 64101
S 67781

T 00273

T 04570

NAME AND ADDRESS


PRAKANT ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD.
5B SMIE, 20/2 Mathura Road,
Faridabad-121 006
SUNDARAM CLAYTON LTD.
Padi, Chennai-600 050
SKF BEARINGS INDIA LTD.
Chinchwad, Pune-411033
SHUTHAM ELECTRIC LTD.
Gate No. 819/1/1/2, Sanaswadi,
P.O. Koregaon Bhima, Tal Shirur, Pune-412 207
TALBROS AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS
14/1, Delhi Mathura Road,
P.O. Amar Nagar, Faridabad-121 003
TUFF SEAL PVT. LTD.
Adityapur Industrial Area,
Jamshedpur-831 013

VENDOR C
ODE NO
CODE
NO..
T 06560
T 02041
W 01030

NAME AND ADDRESS


TATA CUMMINS LTD.
Hans Stoeher Road, Telco, Jamshedpur-831 004
TEXSPIN BEARINGS LIMITED
Ranpur, Dist. Ahmedabad-363610
WHEELS INDIA LIMITED
Padi, Chennai-600 050

529