Sie sind auf Seite 1von 56

www.wackergroup.

com

0620053

105
03.2006

Vibratory Rammers
Vibrations-Stampfer
Vibroapisonadores
Pilonneuses

DS 70

Parts Book
Ersatzteile
Lista de Repuestos
Liste de Pices de Rechange

Nameplate
Typenschild
Plaque signaltique
Placa de Identificacin

DS 70

A nameplate listing the Model Number, Item Number, Revision, and Serial Number is
attached to each unit. Please record the information found on this plate so it will be available
should the nameplate become lost or damaged. When ordering parts or requesting service
information, you will always be asked to specify the model, item number, revision number,
and serial number of the unit.

Ein Typenschild mit Typ, Artikelnummer, Version und Maschinen-Nummer ist an jedem
Gert angebracht. Die Daten von diesem Schild bitte notieren, damit sie auch bei Verlust
oder Beschdigung des Schildes noch vorhanden sind. Der Typ, die Artikel-Nummer, die
Versions- Nummer und die Maschinen-Nummer sind bei der Ersatzteilbestellung oder
Nachfragen bezglich Service-Informationen stets erforderlich.

Una placa de identificacin con el modelo, nmero de referencia, nivel de revisin y nmero
de serie ha sido aadida en cada mquina. Favor de anotar los datos en la placa en caso
de que la placa de identificacin sea destruida o perdida. En todos los pedidos para
repuestos necesita siempre el modelo, el nmero de referencia, el nivel de revisin y el
nmero de serie de la mquina en cuestin.

Une plaque signaltique mentionnant le modle, le numro de rfrence, le niveau de


revision et le numro de srie est fixe sur chaque machine. Veuillez noter les informations
releves sur cette plaque de faon ce quelles soient toujours disponibles si la plaque
signaltique venait tre perdue ou endommage. Lorsq ue vous commandez des pices
dtaches ou vous sollicitez des informations aprs-vente, on vous demandera toujours de
prciser le modle, le numro de rfrence, le niveau de revision et le numro de srie de
la machine.

My machines numbers are / Die Nummern meines Gertes sind /


Los nmeros de mi mquina son / Les numros de ma machine son :

0620053 - 105

Part Numbers - Boldface / Patents


Fettgedruckte Artikelnummern / Patente
Nmeros de partes en negritas / Patentes
Numros de pice - en caractres gras / Brevets dInvention

DS 70

Part Numbers appearing in boldface type are recommended spare parts. This means that
these parts are subject to wear under normal operating conditions and may require periodic
service or replacement. It is recommended that these items be stocked to meet the
expected service requirements of this model. Actual stocking quantities of these and other
parts used in more extensive repairs will depend on the service practices of each customer.
Bei den in den Ersatzteillisten fettgedruckten Nummern handelt es sich um empfohlene
Ersatzteile. Dies bedeutet, da diese Teile bei normalen Anwendungsbedingungen
natrlicher Abnutzung ausgesetzt sind und gelegentlich ersetzt oder berarbeitet werden
mssen. Es wird geraten, diese Teile auf Lager bereit zu haben, um fr Service-Arbeiten an
diesem Gert vorbereitet zu sein. Lagerbestnde fr diese und andere Teile, welche fr
ausgiebigere Reparaturarbeiten bentigt werden, knnen je nach Service-Gewohnheiten
der einzelnen Kunden variieren.
Los nmeros de partes en negritas en las Listas Ilustradas de Partes son los repuestos
recomendados, sto quiere decir que estas partes se desgastarn bajo circunstancias de
funcionamiento normales y pueden requerir servicio peridico o su reemplazo. Se
recomienda que el cliente mantenga un abastecimiento adecuado de estas partes para
poder satisfacer la demanda requerida por el servicio a la mquina. La cantidad de
repuestos que el cliente necesitar para reparaciones depender de la pliza de servicio de
cada cliente.
Les numros de pices imprims en caractres gras dans les Listes des Pices Dtaches
de ce manuel sont les pices dtaches recommandes par la Wacker. Cela veut dire que
ces pices sont sujettes usure dans des conditions de travail normales et peuvent
ncessiter de lentretien ou leur remplacement. Nous recommandons que vous disposez
dun stock de ces pices pour pouvoir satisfaire la demande dentretien de cette machine.
Le client doit decider lui-mme de la quantit exacte de pices de rechange quil disposera
dans ses stocks.

This machine may be covered by one or more of the following patents:


Dieses Gert ist unter einem oder mehreren der folgenden Patente geschtzt:
Puede ser que las patentes a continuacin sean vlidas para esta mquina:
Cette machine peut tre protge sous les brevets dinvention ci-dessous :

0620053 - 105

Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matires

DS 70

Guide Handle cpl.


Fhrungsbgel kpl.
Manija compl.
Poigne compl.

Air Cleaner cpl.


Luftfilter kpl.
Filtro del Aire compl.
Filtre Air compl.

12

Crankcase cpl.
Kurbelgehuse kpl.
Crter compl.
Carter compl.

14

Guide Cylinder cpl.


Fhrungszylinder kpl.
Cilindro de Gua compl.
Cylindre de Guidage compl.

16

Ramming Shoe Kit


Stampfeinsatz
Placa de Pisn
Sabot de Frappe

18

Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants

20

Engine Complete
Motor Komplett
Motor Completo
Moteur Complet

23

Diesel Engine Complete


Diesel-Motor kpl.
Motor Diesel Cpl.
Moteur Diesel Cpl.

24

Starter cpl.
Starter cpl.
Starter cpl.
Starter cpl.

26

Crankcase cpl.
Kurbelgehuse kpl.
Crter compl.
Carter compl.

28

Crankshaft
Kurbelwelle
Cigueal
Vilebrequin

32

Governor Lever
Reglerhebel
Palanca del Gobernador
Levier Rgulateur

36

Fuel Limiting Device


Kraftstoffbegrenzer
Limitador de Combustible
Limiteur d'Essence

40

Cylinder Head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse

42

0620053 - 105

Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matires

DS 70

Injection Valve
Einspritzventil
Vlvula Inyectora
Soupape d'Injection

46

Gasket Set
Dichtungssatz
Juego de Juntas
Jeu de Joints

50

Fan Cover
Geblsedeckel
Tapa del Ventilador
Couvercle du Ventilateur

52

Clutch
Kupplung
Embrague
Embrayage

54

0620053 - 105

Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matires

DS 70

0620053 - 105

Guide Handle cpl.


Fhrungsbgel kpl.
Manija compl.
Poigne compl.

DS 70

0620053 - 105

Guide Handle cpl.


Fhrungsbgel kpl.
Manija compl.
Poigne compl.

DS 70

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

12 0156365

Guide handle
Fhrungsbgel

Manija
Poigne

14 0111766

Fuel tank
Kraftstofftank

Depsito de combustible
Rservoir de carburant

15 0118692

Cable
Kabel

Cable
Cble

17 0118148

Throttle control
Gasregler

Acelerador
Commande des gaz

74 0114201

Hose clamp
Schlauchschelle

Abrazaderas de manguera
Agrafe de tuyau

3/16in

75 0073426

Clamp
Schelle

Abrazadera
Agrafe

0,327/0,275

85 0011341

Hex head screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo
Vis tte hexagonale

M8 x 40

90 0010367

Locknut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M8

Nut
Mutter

Tuerca
crou

M6

97 0010622

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

B8,4

99 0010624

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

B6,4

109 0033198

Lockwasher
Federring

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

B8

112 0114971

Kit-fuel hose
Kraftstoffleitungssatz

Juego de manguera de combustible.


Jeu de tuyau essence

115 0163584

Fuel filter hose


Fuel filter hose

Fuel filter hose


Fuel filter hose

120 0105194

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

130 0158028

Silencing cover
Abdeckung

Tapa de proteccin
Couvercle pour amortissage des bruits

139 0058498

Plate
Platte

Placa
Plaque

152 0118149

Bracket
Konsole

Soporte
Support

160 0104093

Fuel tank cap


Tankverschlu

Tapa del tanque de combustible


Chapeau de rservoir essence

161 0111482

Fitting
Verschraubung

Unin
Raccord

162 0110586

Bushing
Buchse

Buje
Douille

163 0011551

Screw-socket head
Sechskant-Schraube

Tornillo hueco
Vis six-pans creux

M6 x 20

164 0010368

Locknut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M6

171 0118112

Plate
Platte

Placa
Plaque

175 0118693

Cable
Kabel

Cable
Cble

96 0073617

0620053 - 105

3Nm/2ft.lbs
3Nm/2ft.lbs
9Nm/6ft.lbs

M8 x 1,5in

9Nm/6ft.lbs

Guide Handle cpl.


Fhrungsbgel kpl.
Manija compl.
Poigne compl.

DS 70

10

0620053 - 105

Guide Handle cpl.


Fhrungsbgel kpl.
Manija compl.
Poigne compl.

DS 70

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Screw
Schraube

Tornillo
Vis

M6 x 16

Hex head screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo
Vis tte hexagonale

M8 x 22

400 0095950

Fuel filter
Kraftstoffilter

Filtro de combustible
Filtre carburant

401 0073751

O-Ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Joint torique

402 0095949

Fuel valve
Kraftstoffhahn

Grifo de combustible
Robinet de carburant

900 0163081

Fuel hose
Kraftstoffleitung

Manguera de combustible
Tuyau de carburant

901 0114201

Hose clamp
Schlauchschelle

Abrazaderas de manguera
Agrafe de tuyau

902 0076627

Fuel filter
Kraftstofffilter

Filtro de combustible
Filtre carburant

903 0096779

Pipe
Rohr

Tubo
Conduit

904 0163082

Fuel hose
Kraftstoffleitung

Manguera de combustible
Tuyau de carburant

179 0160861
222 0160087

Qty.
St.

0620053 - 105

11

9Nm/6ft.lbs
25Nm/18ft.lbs

15 x 1,3

0,44 x 0,32 x
1,75in
3/16in

0,44 x 0,32 x 10in

Air Cleaner cpl.


Luftfilter kpl.
Filtro del Aire compl.
Filtre Air compl.

DS 70

12

0620053 - 105

Air Cleaner cpl.


Luftfilter kpl.
Filtro del Aire compl.
Filtre Air compl.

DS 70

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

13 0156979

Shockmount
Puffer

Amortiguador
Silentbloc

18 0156936

Cable
Kabel

Cable
Cble

21 0164401

Filter
Filter

Filtro
Filtre

25 0156978

Tube
Rohr

Tubo
Tube

79 0011541

Screw-socket head
Sechskant-Schraube

Tornillo hueco
Vis six-pans creux

M8 x 30

90 0010367

Locknut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M8

103 0162274

Set-shockmount bracket, pair


Satz-Pufferkonsole (Paar)

Juego de soporte de amortiguador (par)


Jeu de support de silentbloc (paire)

109 0033198

Lockwasher
Federring

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

114 0156981

Grommet
Tlle

Ojal
Passe-fil

119 0156982

Grommet
Tlle

Ojal
Passe-fil

124 0156394

Brace
Strebe

Apoyo
Ventrire

137 0078844

Clamp
Schelle

Abrazadera
Agrafe

32-50

159 0161246

Hex head screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo
Vis tte hexagonale

M8 x 14

Hex head screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo
Vis tte hexagonale

M8 x 22

223 0012361

Hex head screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo
Vis tte hexagonale

M8 x 16

234 0157254

Filter indicator
Wartunsganzeiger

Indicador de filtro
Tmoin de colmatage du filtre

300 0164398

Screw-filter, air box


Schraube des Luftfilterkastens

Tornillo de la caja para filtro de aire


Vis de la bote pour filtre air

301 0164399

Cover-filter, air box


Deckel des Luftfilterkastens

Tapa de la caja para filtro de aire


Couvercle de la bote pour filtre air

302 0157193

Air filter element


Filtereinsatz

Elemento-filtro
Elment filtrant

303 0160459

Prefilter element
Vorfilterelement

Elemento del prefiltro


Elment du prnettoyeur

304 0164403

Base-air box
Unterteil des Luftfilterkastens

Parte inferior de la caja para filtro de aire


Partie infrieure de la bote pour filtre air

305 0164397

Clip-filter, air box


Klemme des Luftfilterkastens

Sujetador de la caja para filtro de aire


Agrafe de la bote pour filtre air

222 0160087

0620053 - 105

13

25Nm/18ft.lbs

B8

25Nm/18ft.lbs
31Nm/22ft.lbs
25Nm/18ft.lbs

Crankcase cpl.
Kurbelgehuse kpl.
Crter compl.
Carter compl.

DS 70

14

0620053 - 105

Crankcase cpl.
Kurbelgehuse kpl.
Crter compl.
Carter compl.

DS 70

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

0156298

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Crankcase
Kurbelgehuse

Crter
Carter

0114794

Cover-crankcase
Kurbelgehusedeckel

Tapa del crter


Couvercle de carter

16 2003021

Ball bearing
Kugellager

Rodamiento de bolas
Roulement billes

26 0095952

Crank gear
Kurbeltrieb

Engranaje cigueal
Commande manivelle

27 0095951

Clutch drum
Fliehkraftglocke

Campana de embrague
Carter d'embrayage

29 0089591

Connecting rod compl.


Pleuel kpl.

Biela compl.
Bielle compl.

30 0039020

Needle bearing
Nadellager

Rodamiento de agujas
Roulement aiguilles

31 0072061

Needle bearing
Nadellager

Rodamiento de agujas
Roulement aiguilles

32 0045190

Ball bearing
Kugellager

Rodamiento de bolas
Roulement billes

43 0039026

O-Ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Joint torique

44 0039050

Shaft seal
Wellendichtring

Sello del eje


Bague d'tanchit

67 2001041

Retaining ring
Sicherungsring

Anillo de retencin
Bague d'arrt

25 x 1,2

69 2003022

Retaining ring
Sicherungsring

Anillo de retencin
Bague d'arrt

35 x 1,5

70 2003023

Retaining ring
Sicherungsring

Anillo de retencin
Bague d'arrt

72 x 2,5

71 0117567

Pin
Stift

Pasador
Goupille

M8 x 20

83 0011535

Screw-socket head
Sechskant-Schraube

Tornillo hueco
Vis six-pans creux

M10 x 25

84 0015163

Insert
Einsatz

Inserto
Insertion

M8 x 16

85 0014314

Insert
Einsatz

Inserto
Insertion

M10 x 20

0620053 - 105

15

49Nm/36ft.lbs

Guide Cylinder cpl.


Fhrungszylinder kpl.
Cilindro de Gua compl.
Cylindre de Guidage compl.

DS 70

16

0620053 - 105

Guide Cylinder cpl.


Fhrungszylinder kpl.
Cilindro de Gua compl.
Cylindre de Guidage compl.

DS 70

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

1006882

Bellows
Faltenbalg

Fuelle
Soufflet

0039800

Protective pipe
Schutzrohr

Tubo de proteccin
Tube de protection
Cilindro de gua
Cylindre de guidage

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

24Nm/17ft.lbs

0088842

Guide cylinder
Fhrungszylinder

0114844

Spring cover
Kappe

Tapa
Couvercle

0110350

Ram
Fhrungskolben

Pistn
Piston

0113843

Set-springs
Federsatz

Juego de resortes
Jeu de ressorts

10 0114080

Spring cylinder
Federzylinder

Cilindro de resorte
Cylindre de ressort

34 0011050

Plug (threaded)
Schraubverschlu

Tapn roscado
Bouchon

36 1006925

Push-in plug
Stopfen

Tapn
Bouchon

37 0039785

Piston pin
Kolbenbolzen

Pasador de pistn
Axe de piston

38 0013971

Sightglass
lschauglas

Mirilla del nivel de aceite


Verre-regard d'huile

39 0039795

Piston guide
Kolbenfhrung

Gua de pistn
Guide de piston

40 0034442

Bushing
Buchse

Buje
Douille

41 0034601

Bushing
Buchse

Buje
Douille

47 0039757

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

48 0043204

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

61 0012082

Ring seal
Dichtungsring

Anillo sellador
Rondelle tancher

A16 x 20

73 2006976

Clamp
Schelle

Abrazadera
Agrafe

7in

Screw-socket head
Sechskant-Schraube

Tornillo hueco
Vis six-pans creux

M10 x 35

84 0011543 14

Screw-socket head
Sechskant-Schraube

Tornillo hueco
Vis six-pans creux

M8 x 20

95 0083814

Locknut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M22 x 1,5

98 0010644

Lockwasher
Federring

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

A10

101 0012397

Lockwasher
Federring

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

B8

145 0031880

O-Ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Joint torique

96 x 3-70 Sh

78 0011533

0620053 - 105

17

M16 x 1,5
55Nm/40ft.lbs

10Nm/7ft.lbs

22Nm/16ft.lbs
44Nm/32ft.lbs
25Nm/18ft.lbs
250Nm/184ft.lbs

Ramming Shoe Kit


Stampfeinsatz
Placa de Pisn
Sabot de Frappe

DS 70

18

0620053 - 105

Ramming Shoe Kit


Stampfeinsatz
Placa de Pisn
Sabot de Frappe

DS 70

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

0011192

0011193

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Plow bolt
Senkschraube

Tornillo avellanado
Vis tte fraise

M8 x 50

Plow bolt
Senkschraube

Tornillo avellanado
Vis tte fraise

M8 x 45

1005118 13

Flat steel washer


Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

0010367 13

Locknut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M8

0103541

Plow bolt
Senkschraube

Tornillo avellanado
Vis tte fraise

M12 x 130

10 0011157

Plow bolt
Senkschraube

Tornillo avellanado
Vis tte fraise

M12 x 80

11 0118107

Kit-ramming shoe
Stampfeinsatz

Placa de pisn
Sabot de frappe

330mm/13in

12 0010366

Locknut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M12

13 0153298

Plow bolt
Senkschraube

Tornillo avellanado
Vis tte fraise

M12 x 95

14 0031565

Lockwasher
Federring

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

A12

0620053 - 105

19

Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants

DS 70

20

0620053 - 105

Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants

DS 70

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

53 0114609

Label
Aufkleber

Calcomania
Autocollant

59 0118859

Label-compressed spring
Aufkleber-Federn unter Spannung

Calcomania-resortes comprimidos
Autocollant-ressorts comprims

111 0114608

Label
Aufkleber

Calcomana
Autocollant

168 0115413

Label sheet
Aufkleberblatt

Hoja de calcomanias
Feuille d'autocollants

202 0153798

Label-sound power
Aufkleber-Schalleistungspegel

Calcomania-potencia acstica
Autocollant-puissance acoustique

225 0157139

Label
Aufkleber

Calcomania
Autocollant

0620053 - 105

21

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

DS 70

22

0620053 - 105

Engine Complete
Motor Komplett
Motor Completo
Moteur Complet

Diesel Engine Complete


Diesel-Motor kpl.
Motor Diesel Cpl.
Moteur Diesel Cpl.

DS 70

24

0620053 - 105

Diesel Engine Complete


Diesel-Motor kpl.
Motor Diesel Cpl.
Moteur Diesel Cpl.

DS 70

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

0118381

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Engine-Yanmar
Yanmar-Motor

Motor Yanmar
Moteur Yanmar

19 0095870

Muffler
Auspufftopf

Silenciador
Pot d'chappement

20 0162955

Guard
Schutz

Protector
Protecteur

28 0156342

Clutch
Kupplung

Embrague
Embrayage

72 0010932

Stud
Gewindebolzen

Perno prisionero
Boulon

M10 x 30

85 0011341

Hex head screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo
Vis tte hexagonale

M8 x 40

89 0058381

Lockwasher
Federring

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

90 0010367

Locknut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M8

91 0065253

Hex head screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo
Vis tte hexagonale

M8 x 25

Hex head screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo
Vis tte hexagonale

M6 x 16

107 1005118

Flat steel washer


Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

109 0033198

Lockwasher
Federring

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

B8

156 0012357

Hex head screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo
Vis tte hexagonale

M6 x 12

403 0073665

Nut
Mutter

Tuerca
crou

M8

404 0161692

Guide
Fhrung

Gua
Guide

405 0104549

Starter
Starter

Arrancador
Dmarreur

102 0014663

0620053 - 105

25

25Nm/18ft.lbs

23Nm/16ft.lbs
10Nm/7ft.lbs

10Nm/7ft.lbs

Starter cpl.
Starter cpl.
Starter cpl.
Starter cpl.

DS 70

26

0620053 - 105

Starter cpl.
Starter cpl.
Starter cpl.
Starter cpl.

DS 70

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Tuerca hexagonal
crou hexagonal

M6

ISO 7042

Lockwasher
Federring

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

Cover
Fhrungsscheibe

Tapa
Couvercle

0047998

Ratchet (pawl)
Klinke

Trinquete
Cliquet

0048062

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

0048061

Spring
Rckholfeder

Resorte
Ressort

0065068

Check disc
Anlaufscheibe

Arandela tope
Disque

0044233

Starter handle
Startergriff kpl.

Empuadura del arranque


Poigne du lanceur

0104548

Rope
Starterseil

Cuerda
Corde

10 0103286

Starter housing
Startergehuse

Caja del arrancador


Carter de dmarreur

11 0102283

Disc
Scheibe

Disco
Disque

12 0048059

Spring
Drehfeder

Resorte
Ressort

13 0033198

Lockwasher
Federring

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

B8

14 0013552

Hex head screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo
Vis tte hexagonale

M8 x 10

15 0105056

Shockmount
Anschlagpuffer

Amortiguador
Silentbloc

16 0104549

Starter
Starter

Arrancador
Dmarreur

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0058553

Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter

0058381

0047997

0620053 - 105

27

Crankcase cpl.
Kurbelgehuse kpl.
Crter compl.
Carter compl.

DS 70

28

0620053 - 105

Crankcase cpl.
Kurbelgehuse kpl.
Crter compl.
Carter compl.

DS 70

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0011455

Hex head screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo
Vis tte hexagonale

Shaft seal
Wellendichtring

Sello del eje


Bague d'tanchit

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

M8 x 35
25Nm/18ft.lbs

0073620

0011469 14

Hex head screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo
Vis tte hexagonale

0119971

Bearing cover assembly


Lagerdeckel kpl.

Tapa del rodamiento compl.


Couvercle du roulement compl.

0119719

Pin
Stift

Pasador
Goupille

8 x 12

0073619

Sleeve bearing
Gleitlager

Rodamiento
Roulement

30 ID

0096707

Gasket
Gehusedichtung

Junta
Joint

0073621

Cylindrical roller bearing


Zyl.-Rollenlager

Rodamiento cilndricos
Roulement rouleaux cylindrique

2001269

Grooved ball bearing


Rillenkugellager

Rodamiento de bolas
Roulement billes

10 0073617

Nut
Mutter

Tuerca
crou

11 0073603

Seal ring
Dichtring

Anillo sellante
Bague d'tanchit

12 0073600

Nut
Mutter

Tuerca
Ecrou

13 0073601

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

14 0119718

Cylinder head gasket


Zylinderkopfdichtung

Junta de culata del cilindro


Joint de culasse de cylindre

14 0096724

Set-gaskets
Dichtungssatz

Juego de juntas
Jeu de joints

15 0119716

Nut
Mutter

Tuerca
crou

16 0073598

Bolt
Bolzen

Perno
Boulon

17 0073597

Bolt
Bolzen

Perno
Boulon

18 0011034

Plug (threaded)
Schraubverschlu

Tapn roscado
Bouchon

M16 x 1,5

19 0012082

Ring seal
Dichtungsring

Anillo sellador
Rondelle tancher

A16 x 20

20 0119727

Oil seal
ldichtung

Empaque de aceite
Joint d'huile

21 0163249

Engine block
Motor

Motor
Moteur

22 0073609

O-Ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Joint torique

23 0096713

Dipstick
Peilstab

Varilla indicadora
Jauge d'huile

24 0119720

Stud
Gewindebolzen

Perno prisionero
Boulon

0620053 - 105

29

M6 x 25
10Nm/7ft.lbs

M6

M8

M6 x 18

Crankcase cpl.
Kurbelgehuse kpl.
Crter compl.
Carter compl.

DS 70

30

0620053 - 105

Crankcase cpl.
Kurbelgehuse kpl.
Crter compl.
Carter compl.

DS 70

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

M6 x 22

25 0119721

Stud
Gewindebolzen

Perno prisionero
Boulon

26 0073610

Set-shims
Ausgleichsscheibensatz

Juego de laminillas
Jeu de cales

27 0073612

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

28 0073611

Cover
Deckel

Tapa
Couvercle

29 0119726

Holder
Halter

Soporte
Attache

30 0012360

Hex head screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo
Vis tte hexagonale

31 0096706

Pipe
Saugrohr

Tubo
Tube

32 0153987

Pump assembly
Pumpe kpl.

Bomba compl.
Pompe compl.

33 0119722

Nut
Mutter

Tuerca
crou

34 0119713

Cover
Deckel

Tapa
Couvercle

35 0119714

Bolt
Bolzen

Perno
Boulon

M10 x 12

36 0119715

Pin
Stift

Pasador
Goupille

4x8

37 0119728

Plug (threaded)
Schraubverschlu

Tapn roscado
Bouchon

38 0119731

Cylinder head
Zylinderkopf

Culata
Culasse

39 0119729

Bearing
Lager

Rodamiento
Roulement

0,25

40 0119730

Bearing
Lager

Rodamiento
Roulement

0,50

0620053 - 105

31

M8 x 12
25Nm/18ft.lbs

M6

Crankshaft
Kurbelwelle
Cigueal
Vilebrequin

DS 70

32

0620053 - 105

Crankshaft
Kurbelwelle
Cigueal
Vilebrequin

DS 70

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0153577

Piston assembly
Kolben kpl.

Pistn compl.
Piston compl.

0085739

Set-piston rings
Kolbenringsatz

Juego de anillos
Jeu de segments

0096727

Pin
Kolbenbolzen

Pasador
Goupille

0085602

Retaining ring
Sicherungsring

Anillo de retencin
Bague d'arrt

0085603

Bearing
Lager

Rodamiento
Roulement

0153693

Shaft
Welle

Eje
Arbre

0118363

Fan
Geblserad

Ventilador
Ventilateur

0073675

Nut
Mutter

Tuerca
Ecrou

10 0073678

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

11 0119745

Crankshaft
Kurbelwelle

Cigueal
Vilebrequin

12 0073670

Key (square)
Passfeder

Chaveta
Clavette

14 0119744

Tappet
Stel

Alzavlvulas
Poussoir

15 0073671

Valve tappet
Ventilstel

Levantavlvula
Poussoir

16 0096737

Push rod (valve lifter)


Stostange

Levantavlvula
Poussoir de soupape

17 0119747

Bearing
Lager

Rodamiento
Roulement

17 0119740

Bearing
Lager

Rodamiento
Roulement

17 0119724

Bearing
Lager

Rodamiento
Roulement

18 0153431

Connecting rod
Pleuel

Biela
Bielle

19 0119749

Bolt
Bolzen

Perno
Boulon

20 0119699

Camshaft compl.
Nockenwelle kpl.

Arbol de levas compl.


Arbre cames compl.

21 0119971

Bearing cover assembly


Lagerdeckel kpl.

Tapa del rodamiento compl.


Couvercle du roulement compl.

22 0119743

Spring
Feder

Resorte
Ressort

26 0073621

Cylindrical roller bearing


Zyl.-Rollenlager

Rodamiento cilndricos
Roulement rouleaux cylindrique

29 0073619

Sleeve bearing
Gleitlager

Rodamiento
Roulement

31 0073674

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

0620053 - 105

33

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

M16 x 1,5

4 x 4 x 12

0,50

30 ID

Crankshaft
Kurbelwelle
Cigueal
Vilebrequin

DS 70

34

0620053 - 105

Crankshaft
Kurbelwelle
Cigueal
Vilebrequin

DS 70

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

32 0119748

Bolt
Bolzen

Perno
Boulon

35 0085599

Bearing
Lager

Rodamiento
Roulement

36 0119750

Bushing
Buchse

Buje
Douille

0620053 - 105

35

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Governor Lever
Reglerhebel
Palanca del Gobernador
Levier Rgulateur

DS 70

36

0620053 - 105

Governor Lever
Reglerhebel
Palanca del Gobernador
Levier Rgulateur

DS 70

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

0119852

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Bolt
Bolzen

Perno
Boulon

0073694

Cover
Deckel

Tapa
Couvercle

0073696

O-Ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Joint torique

0073698

Oil pump
lpumpe

Bomba de aceite
Pompe huile

0073648

Pin
Stift

Pasador
Goupille

3 x 16

0073693

O-Ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Joint torique

22,4 x 1,8

0096745

Oil filter
lfilter

Filtro de aceite
Filtre d'huile

0014663

Hex head screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo
Vis tte hexagonale

0119855

Kit-governor
Reglersatz

Juego-regulador
Jeu-rgulateur

10 0073703

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

11 0119867

Bearing
Lager

Rodamiento
Roulement

12 0119853

Governor lever
Reglerhebel

Palanca del gobernador


Levier rgulateur

14 0087374

Oil seal
ldichtung

Empaque de aceite
Joint d'huile

16 0119700

Bracket
Konsole

Soporte
Support

17 0096753

Adjustment screw
Einstellschraube

Tornillo de ajuste
Vis d'ajustage

18 0010880

Hex nut
Sechskantmutter

Tuerca hexagonal
crou six-pans

M6

19 0013547

Hex head screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo
Vis tte hexagonale

M4 x 8

20 0073780

Handle
Handgriff

Manija
Poigne

21 0096755

Torsion spring
Feder

Resorte
Ressort

22 0096756

Tension spring
Zugfeder

Resorte de traccin
Ressort de traction

23 0073781

Spring
Feder

Resorte
Ressort

24 0012357

Hex head screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo
Vis tte hexagonale

M6 x 12

25 0037600

Screw
Sechskantsicherungsschraube

Tornillo
Vis

M6 x 20

26 0096753

Adjustment screw
Einstellschraube

Tornillo de ajuste
Vis d'ajustage

27 0119854

Pin
Stift

Pasador
Goupille

0620053 - 105

37

M6 x 14

33 x 1,8

M6 x 16
10Nm/7ft.lbs

3Nm/2ft.lbs

10Nm/7ft.lbs

3 x 20

Governor Lever
Reglerhebel
Palanca del Gobernador
Levier Rgulateur

DS 70

38

0620053 - 105

Governor Lever
Reglerhebel
Palanca del Gobernador
Levier Rgulateur

DS 70

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

28 0119856

Qty.
St.

0620053 - 105

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

39

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Fuel Limiting Device


Kraftstoffbegrenzer
Limitador de Combustible
Limiteur d'Essence

DS 70

40

0620053 - 105

Fuel Limiting Device


Kraftstoffbegrenzer
Limitador de Combustible
Limiteur d'Essence

DS 70

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

0155337

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Nut-jam
Gegenmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

0155336

Plate
Platte

Placa
Plaque

0155335

Washer-plain
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle plate

14

0155334

Nut-large
Mutter (gross)

Tuerca (grande)
crou (gros)

14

0155333

Guard
Schutz

Protector
Protecteur

0155338

Fuel limiter assembly


Kraftstoffbegrenzer kpl.

Juego de limitador de combustible


Jeu de limiteur d'essence

0620053 - 105

41

14

14

Cylinder Head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse

DS 70

42

0620053 - 105

Cylinder Head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse

DS 70

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0119701

Exhaust rocker arm


Auslakipphebel

Balancn de escape
Culbuteur

0119736

Locknut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

0119741

Bolt
Bolzen

Perno
Boulon

0119702

Rocker arm holder


Kipphebelbock

Soporte de balancn
Support

0119737

Clip
Klemme

Sujetador
Agrafe

0119703

Inlet rocker arm


Einlakipphebel

Balancn de admisin
Culbuteur

0096764

Control
Einstellschraube

Regulador
Commande

0119717

Cap
Kappe

Tapa
Capuchon

0119734

Holder
Halter

Soporte
Attache

10 0073627

Spring holder
Federteller

Soporte
Support

11 0073597

Bolt
Bolzen

Perno
Boulon

12 0073601

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

13 0096765

Cap
Kappe

Tapa
Couvercle

14 0119722

Nut
Mutter

Tuerca
crou

15 0073642

Holder
Halter

Soporte
Attache

16 0119742

Stud
Gewindebolzen

Perno prisionero
Boulon

17 0119732

Intake valve
Einlaventil

Vlvula de admisin
Soupape d'admission

18 0119733

Exhaust valve
Auslaventil

Vlvula de escape
Soupape d'chappement

19 0119731

Cylinder head
Zylinderkopf

Culata
Culasse

20 0119739

Spacer
Abstandsstck

Espaciador
Pice d'cartement

21 0119738

Gasket-nozzle
Einspritzstrahldichtung

Junta de tobera de inyeccin


Joint de jet d'injection

22 0073641

Pin
Stift

Pasador
Goupille

23 0073634

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

24 0073631

Seal
Dichtung

Empaque
Joint

25 0073626

Spring
Feder

Resorte
Ressort

0620053 - 105

43

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

M6 x 45

M6

M6 x 77,4

4x8

Cylinder Head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse

DS 70

44

0620053 - 105

Cylinder Head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse

DS 70

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Hex head screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo
Vis tte hexagonale

27 0119704

Cylinder head cover


Zylinderkopfhaube

Tapa del cilindro


Couvercle suprieur

28 0119705

Gasket-valve cover
Ventilhaubedichtung

Junta de la tapa de vlvula


Joint de couvercle de soupape

29 0119735

Rocker arm assembly


Kipphebel kpl.

Balancn compl.
Culbuteur compl.

30 0154481

O-Ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Joint torique

31 0073630

Stud
Gewindebolzen

Perno prisionero
Boulon

M6 x 55

32 0073665

Nut
Mutter

Tuerca
crou

M8

33 0073660

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

34 0073640

Stud
Gewindebolzen

Perno prisionero
Boulon

35 0096758

Plug (threaded)
Schraubverschlu

Tapn roscado
Bouchon

26 0011332

Qty.
St.

0620053 - 105

45

M6 x 55
10Nm/7ft.lbs

M8 x 18

Injection Valve
Einspritzventil
Vlvula Inyectora
Soupape d'Injection

DS 70

46

0620053 - 105

Injection Valve
Einspritzventil
Vlvula Inyectora
Soupape d'Injection

DS 70

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

0153987

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Pump assembly
Pumpe kpl.

Bomba compl.
Pompe compl.

0073705

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

0119868

Plate
Platte

Placa
Plaque

0073708

Spring
Feder

Resorte
Ressort

0119869

Body
Gehuse

Cuerpo
Corps

0119722

Nut
Mutter

Tuerca
crou

0073717

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

0119738

Gasket-nozzle
Einspritzstrahldichtung

Junta de tobera de inyeccin


Joint de jet d'injection

0073611

Cover
Deckel

Tapa
Couvercle

10 0073612

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

11 0073642

Holder
Halter

Soporte
Attache

12 0073712

Set-valve w/seat
Satz-Ventil mit Sitz

Juego-vlvula con asiento


Jeu-soupape avec sige

13 0119739

Spacer
Abstandsstck

Espaciador
Pice d'cartement

14 0073610

Set-shims
Ausgleichsscheibensatz

Juego de laminillas
Jeu de cales

15 0073715

Spring
Feder

Resorte
Ressort

16 0073716

Holder
Halter

Soporte
Attache

17 0073717

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

18 0073718

Lever assembly
Hebel kpl.

Palanca compl.
Levier compl.

19 0073724

Spring seat
Federsitz

Asiento del resorte


Sige de ressort

20 0119870

Spring seat
Federsitz

Asiento del resorte


Sige de ressort

21 0119871

Pin
Stift

Pasador
Goupille

2x6

22 0119872

Pin
Stift

Pasador
Goupille

3x8

23 0119708

Injection valve
Einspritzventil

Vlvula Inyectora
Soupape d'Injection

24 0153988

Jet
Dse

Chicler
Gicleur

25 0119709

Nut
Mutter

Tuerca
crou

0620053 - 105

47

M6

Injection Valve
Einspritzventil
Vlvula Inyectora
Soupape d'Injection

DS 70

48

0620053 - 105

Injection Valve
Einspritzventil
Vlvula Inyectora
Soupape d'Injection

DS 70

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

26 0073729

Spring
Feder

Resorte
Ressort

27 0119874

Spring holder
Federgehuse

Soporte
Support

28 0119875

Spacer
Abstandsstck

Espaciador
Pice d'cartement

29 0119876

Pin
Stift

Pasador
Goupille

30 0119877

Holder
Halter

Soporte
Attache

31 0119878

Pin
Stift

Pasador
Goupille

32 0073735

Set-shims
Ausgleichscheiben

Juego de laminillas
Jeu de cales

33 0119706

Injection pipe
Einspsritzrohr

Tubo inyector
Tube d'injection

0620053 - 105

49

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Gasket Set
Dichtungssatz
Juego de Juntas
Jeu de Joints

DS 70

50

0620053 - 105

Gasket Set
Dichtungssatz
Juego de Juntas
Jeu de Joints

DS 70

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

0119912

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Set-gaskets
Dichtungssatz

Juego de juntas
Jeu de joints

0119718

Cylinder head gasket


Zylinderkopfdichtung

Junta de culata del cilindro


Joint de culasse de cylindre

0073603

Seal ring
Dichtring

Anillo sellante
Bague d'tanchit

0096707

Gasket
Gehusedichtung

Junta
Joint

0073612

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

0073602

Cylinder head gasket


Zylinderkopfdichtung

Junta de culata del cilindro


Joint de culasse de cylindre

0119738

Gasket-nozzle
Einspritzstrahldichtung

Junta de tobera de inyeccin


Joint de jet d'injection

0154481

O-Ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Joint torique

10 0073660

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

11 0119705

Gasket-valve cover
Ventilhaubedichtung

Junta de la tapa de vlvula


Joint de couvercle de soupape

12 0119725

O-Ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Joint torique

13 0073608

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

14 0073693

O-Ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Joint torique

22,4 x 1,8

15 0073696

O-Ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Joint torique

33 x 1,8

16 0119914

Handle
Handgriff

Manija
Poigne

17 0119915

Flywheel puller
Abzieher des Schwungrads

Extractor de volante
Extracteur de volant

18 0119916

Bolt
Bolzen

Perno
Boulon

M6 x 45

19 0119917

Bolt
Bolzen

Perno
Boulon

M8 x 45

20 0119918

Nut
Mutter

Tuerca
crou

21 0119919

Nut
Mutter

Tuerca
crou

22 0119920

Guide
Fhrung

Gua
Guide

23 0119921

Installing tool
Einbauwerkzeug

Herramienta de montaje
Outil de montage

24 0119922

Installing tool
Einbauwerkzeug

Herramienta de montaje
Outil de montage

0620053 - 105

51

18 x 2,2

M8

Fan Cover
Geblsedeckel
Tapa del Ventilador
Couvercle du Ventilateur

DS 70

52

0620053 - 105

Fan Cover
Geblsedeckel
Tapa del Ventilador
Couvercle du Ventilateur

DS 70

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0119897

Bolt
Bolzen

Perno
Boulon

0096786

Guide
Luftfhrung

Gua
Guide

0073760

Molding
Profilgummi

Moldura
Garniture

0109334

Cover
Deckel

Tapa
Couvercle

0073778

Pulley
Mitnehmerscheibe

Polea
Poulie

0119899

Bolt
Bolzen

Perno
Boulon

0119897

Bolt
Bolzen

Perno
Boulon

0073759

Ring
Ring

Anillo
Anneau

10 0073758

Grommet
Tlle

Ojal
Passe-fil

0620053 - 105

53

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

M6 x 12

M6 x 12

Clutch
Kupplung
Embrague
Embrayage

DS 70

54

0620053 - 105

Clutch
Kupplung
Embrague
Embrayage

DS 70

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0156342

Clutch
Kupplung

Embrague
Embrayage

0163637

Bolt
Bolzen

Perno
Boulon
Cubo
Moyeu

0163640

Hub
Nabe

0163638

Locknut
Sicherungsmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

0163639

Side plate
Seitenplatte

Placa lateral
Plaque latrale

0163636

Spring
Feder

Resorte
Ressort

0163635

Lined shoe
Belagbgel (mit Futter)

Peso de embrague con guarnicin


Poids d'embrayage garniture

0620053 - 105

55

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

M4
3Nm/2ft.lbs

M4

www.wackergroup.com

Wacker Construction Equipment AG - Preuenstrae 41 - 80809 Mnchen - Tel.: +49-(0)89-3 54 02-0 - Fax: +49-(0)89-3 54 02-3 90
Wacker
Corporation
P.
O.
Box
9007
Menomonee
Falls,
WI
53052-9007
Tel.:
(262)-255-0500
Fax:
(262)-255-0550
Wacker Asia Pacific Operations - Skyline Tower, Suite 2303, 23/F, 39 Wang Kwong Road, Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong. Tel: +852 2406 60 32, Fax: +852 2406 60 21