Sie sind auf Seite 1von 81
[…] requesting party mailed copies of these notices.
(4) In addition to the notice required by subsections (1) and (2) of this section, an institution of
higher education shall cause the notice to be published in the campus or standard newspaper of
the institution at least seven days before the rule-making hearing.
[ 2012 c 210 2; 2004 c 31 2; 2003 c 165 1; 1995 c 403 302; 1994 c 249 14; 1992 c 197
8; 1989 c 175 7; 1988 c 288 303; 1982 c 221 2; 1982 c 6 7; 1980 c 186 10; 1977 ex.s. c
84 1. Formerly RCW 34.04.045.]
NOTES:
Application1995 c 403 201, 301-305, 401-405, and 801: See note following RCW
34.05.328.
FindingsShort titleIntent1995 c 403: See note following RCW 34.05.328.
SeverabilityApplication1994 c 249: See notes following RCW 34.05.310.
Effective date1989 c 175: See note following RCW 34.05.010.
Severability1980 c 186: "If any provision of this 1980 act or its application to any person
or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other
persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1980 c 186 29.]
Expedited adoption: RCW 34.05.353.
Small business economic impact statementPurposeContents: RCW 19.85.040.

34.05.322
Scope of rule-making authority.
For rules implementing statutes enacted after July 23, 1995, an agency may not rely solely on