Sie sind auf Seite 1von 41
[…] If a person objects to blood collection on valid religious or medical grounds, that person shall only be required to submit breath, oral fluid or urine specimens for collection.". (0 Section § 50-1905(d) is amended to read as follows: 10 a 12 13 14 45 16 iy 18 19 20 2 "(@() Ifa person under arrest refuses to submit specimens for chemical testing as provided in § 50-1904.02(a) and the person was involved in a collision that resulted in a fatality, except as provided in paragraph (2) of this subsection, a law enforcement officer may employ whatever means are reasonable to collect blood or oral fluid specimens from the person if the law enforcement officer has reasonable grounds to believe that the person was intoxicated or under the influence of alcohol or of any drug or any combination thereof. "(2) If a person required to submit blood testing under paragraph (1) of this subsection objects on valid religious or medical grounds, that person shall not be required to submit blood specimens but the law enforcement officer may employ whatever means are reasonable to collect breath, oral