Sie sind auf Seite 1von 41
[…] retail marijuana fused products; provided, that a Board 7 member or employee may purchase, transport, or keep in his or her possession retail marijuana 8 _ or retail marjjuana-infused products for his or her personal use or the use of the members of his 9 or her family or guests." 10 (0) Section 25-212 is amended as follows: un (1) Redesignate the existing text as paragraph (a). 12 (2) Adding a new paragraph (b) to read as follows: 13 "(b) The new licensee orientation class established by ABRA for retail marijuana 14 licenses shall be mandatory for all new retail marijuana licensees.” 15 (@) Section 25-301 is amended by adding a new subsection (a-2) to read as follows: 16 "(a-2) Before issuing, transferring to a new owner, or renewing a retail marijuana license, 17 the Board shall determine that the applicant meets all of the following criteria: 18 "(1) The applicant is generally fit for the responsibilities of licensure. 19 "(2) The applicant is at least 21 years of age. 20 "(3) The applicant has been a resident of the District of Columbia for at least six 21 months before applying to receive a license. 22 "(4) The applicant has not