Sie sind auf Seite 1von 41
[…] “(3) The schedule of civil penalties shall also include a comprehensive warning and violation structure, which shall include recommendations on which violations of the act or regulations shall require a warning for a first-time violation prior to penalty "(©) The minimum penalties for violations shall follow in accordance with section § 25- 830 of the D.C. Code. "(1) There shall be no warning for a first time violation of § 25-786. " (D Section 25-1002 subsection (a) is amended to read as follows: "(@) No person who is under 21 years of age shall purchase, attempt to purchase, possess, or consume an alcoholic beverage, retail marijuana, or a retail marijuana-infused product in the District, except as provided under subchapter IX of Chapter 7. ". This subsection shall not apply toa person under 21 years of age who is acting under the direction of ABRA for the purpose of 23 1 investigating possible violations of laws that prohibit the sale of retail marijuana or retail 2 marijuana-infused product to persons who are under 21 years of age. 3 (m) Section 25-1002 subs tion (b)(1) and (b)(2) is amended to read as follows; 4 "(b)(1) No person shall falsely represent his or her age, or possess or present as proof of 5 age an identification document which is in any way fraudulent, for the purpose of purchasing, 6 possessing or consuming an alcoholic beverage, retail marijuana, or a retail marijuana-infused 7 product in the District. 8 "(2) No person shall present a fraudulent identification document for the purpose of 9 entering an establishment possessing an on-premises retailer's license, an Arena C/X