Sie sind auf Seite 1von 41
[…] A person who has an interest in a licensed medical marijuana dispensary, a licensed medical marijuana cultivation center, a licensed retail marijuana cultivation facility, a licensed retail marijuana products manufacturer, or a licensed retail marijuana store shall not have an interest in a facility that has a retail marijuana testing facility license. "(@) The maximum application fee for the retail marijuana testing facility license shall be $5,000. "(e) A retail marijuana testing facility license shall not be leased or subcontracted in part or in whole. (€) Section 25-206(g) is amended as follows: (1) Redesignate the existing text as paragraph (1). (2) Adding a new paragraph (2) to read as follows: 18, 1 "(2) No member or employee of the Board, directly or indirectly, individually, or 2 _as.amember of a partnership, association, or limited liability company, or a shareholder in a 3. corporation, shall have any interest, in the cultivation, products manufacturing, or sale of retail 4 marijuana or retail marijuana-infused products, or derive any profit or commission from any person licensed under this act to cultivate, produce retail marijuana or marijuana-infused 6 products or sell retail marijuana or retail marijuana fused products; provided, that a Board 7 member or employee may purchase, transport, or keep in his or her possession retail marijuana 8 _ or retail marjjuana-infused products for his or her personal use or the use of the members of his 9 or her family or guests." 10 (0) Section 25-212 is amended as follows: un (1) Redesignate the existing text as paragraph (a). 12 (2) Adding a new paragraph (b) to read as follows: 13 "(b) The new licensee orientation class established by ABRA for retail marijuana 14 licenses shall be mandatory