Sie sind auf Seite 1von 212

lmjf=s^ofl

p=j~~ SM-30-0028-E
Order No. 1284-491 Version 3.0, 2012-02
Wichtiger Hinweis!

Die vorliegende Serviceunterlage enthlt detaillierte Ablufe und Darstellungen, die speziell fr
Carl Zeiss Service-Personal zusammengestellt wurden. Fr das Verstndnis des Inhalts und fr die
sichere Durchfhrung von Servicearbeiten ist auerdem eine produktspezifische
Service-Ausbildung durch Carl Zeiss Meditec AG oder durch von Carl Zeiss Meditec AG
beauftragte Ausbildungsstellen erforderlich.

Die Verwendung der Serviceunterlage ohne vorherige Ausbildung ist verboten!

Alle enthaltenen Informationen sind vertraulich zu behandeln und drfen weder als Kopie noch
als Original an Dritte weitergegeben werden.

Dieses Dokument unterliegt nicht dem nderungsdienst.

Important note!

This service document contains detailed procedures and descriptions specially compiled for Carl
Zeiss service staff. For understanding the contents and for the reliable performance of service
work, it is essential that product-specific service training be completed with Carl Zeiss
Meditec AG or a training organization commissioned by Carl Zeiss Meditec AG.

The use of the service document without prior training is prohibited!

All information contained in the document must be treated strictly confidentially and must not be
passed on to third parties either in the original or as a copy.

This document is not covered by the revision service.

Copyright 2012
Carl Zeiss Meditec AG
SM-30-0028 OPMI VARIO OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 OPMI-Vario (am S8) OPMI Vario 6

2 000000-1043-103 X-Y Kupplung (1999) X-Y Coupling (1999) 44

2_AT_ AT XY-Kupplung (1043-103) EC XY-Coupling (1043-103)


EC
3 000000-0411-607 PVC-Schutzschlauch Dmr.20 L=400mm Pvc protection tube Dmr.20 L = 400 mm

4 Zubehr OPMI VARIO OPMI VARIO Accesories 56

5 Asepsis_Drapes OPMI Vario S8_S88_S81 Asepsis_Drapes OPMI Vario S8_S88_S81 198

6 303481-9225-000 90 GRAD S-LICHTLEITER S light guide 2.5M w_90 degree 210

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 4 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO SM-30-0028 OPMI VARIO

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 5 Order No. 1284-491
OPMI Vario OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
- AT OPMI VARIO (1026-700) EC OPMI VARIO (1026-700)

1 000000-1026-750 Aufhngung OPMI Vario kpl. C-arm module for OPMI Vario, complete 10

2 ISO 4762-M 4x 12-A2-70 ISO 4762-M 4x 12-A2-70

3 DIN 128-A 4 - A2 DIN 128-A 4 - A2

4 DIN 7985-M4X 12-A2 mit Innen-Torx DIN 7985-M4X 12-A2

5 ISO 8752-4 x 8-A ISO 8752-4 x 8-A

6 Adapterscheibe Adaption washer

7 ISO 8752-4 x 12-St ISO 8752-4 x 12-St

8 Geraeteschild OPMI Vario (S8) Device label OPMI Vario (S8)

9 ISO 4028-M3 x 10-A2-21H ISO 4028-M3 x 10-A2-21H

10 DIN 84-M 4 X12 X10CRNIMOTI1810 DIN 84-M 4 X12 X10CRNIMOTI1810

11 DIN 125-A 4,3-A2 Washer 4,3 A2

12 000000-1025-717 Deckel Cover

14 ISO 1207-M 3 x 8-A2-70 ISO 1207-M 3 x 8-A2-70

15 Zugentlastungsschelle 1x8 St_Zk 1teilig strain relief clamp 1x8

16 Distanzhlse 3,3x5,5x3,5 AL Nr.5.73.039 Spacer, sleeve 3,3x5,5x3,5 AL Nr.5.73.03

17 Gehuse Pankrat vollst. Housing zoom system, complete 20

18 000000-1027-197 SBG Varioskop m. FBG (1026-731) SC Varioskop with wiring PCB aligned 30

18_A 000000-1151-899 AT Varioskop m. Verdr.platine (1027-197) Varioskop with PCB in exchange


T_EC
19 000000-1026-726 Griff, geklebt Handle, cemented

20 DIN 9021- 5,3-140 HV-A2 DIN 9021- 5,3-140 HV-A2

21 000000-0401-596 Axial-Nadelkranz AXK 0515 -SKF- Needle bearing AXK 0515 -SKF-

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 6 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO OPMI Vario

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 7 Order No. 1284-491
OPMI Vario OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
22 ISO 4762-M 3 x 8-A2-70 ISO 4762-M 3 x 8-A2-70

23 000000-1026-727 Bediengriff OPMI Vario Handgrip OPMI Vario 36

24 000000-1148-041 Handgriffset Handle set

25 Handgriffset Set of hand grips 38

26 6-Pack Asepsiskappen 27 mm 6-pack Asepsis caps 27 mm 40

50 000000-1073-694 Anschlukabel Connecting cable 42

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 8 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO OPMI Vario

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 9 Order No. 1284-491
C-arm module for OPMI Vario, complete 000000-1026-750 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
- 000000-1151-678 AT Aufhngung OPMI Vario (1026-750) EC Suspension for OPMI Vario (1026-750)

1 000000-1049-458 OPMI-Achse kpl. OPMI Axis complete 14

2 000000-1049-445 Rndelknopf, geklebt Knurled knob

3 ISO 7380-M 3x12-A2-70 ISO 7380-M 3x12-A2-70

4 DIN 125-A 3,2-X10CRNIMOTI1810 DIN 125-A 3,2-X10CRNIMOTI1810

5 000000-1075-033 Kabelhalter, Vers.4 (Abfr.obereLappen) Cable holder, version 4

6 000000-1088-030 Schraube Screw for OPMI Vario

7 000000-1077-376 Kabelabdeckung, lackiert Cable cover, painted

8 Schild (Schwenkachse) Label (Swivelling axis)

9 000000-1048-413 Schwenkachse, kpl. Swivelling axis 16

10 Abdeckung Cover

11 DIN7985- M2,5X 6 -A2-70-Z DIN7985- M2,5X 6 -A2-70-Z

12 ISO 8752-4 x 8-A ISO 8752-4 x 8-A

13 DIN 7985-M4X 12-A2 mit Innen-Torx DIN 7985-M4X 12-A2

14 Adapterscheibe Adaption washer

15 ISO 8752-4 x 12-St ISO 8752-4 x 12-St

16 DIN 128-A 4 - A2 DIN 128-A 4 - A2

17 ISO 4762-M 4x 12-A2-70 ISO 4762-M 4x 12-A2-70

18 000000-1047-773 Kippachse, kpl. Front-to-back tilt axis unit, complete 18

19 000000-1203-274 Schild (Kippachse) Label (Front-to-back tilt axis unit)

20 ISO 1207-M 3 x 8-A2-70 ISO 1207-M 3 x 8-A2-70

21 Deckel, lackiert Cover

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 10 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO C-arm module for OPMI Vario, complete 000000-1026-750

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 11 Order No. 1284-491
C-arm module for OPMI Vario, complete 000000-1026-750 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
22 DIN 125- 5,3 -A4-70 DIN 125- 5,3 -A4-70 washer

23 DIN 128-A 5 -A2 DIN 128-A 5 -A2

24 ISO 4762-M 5 x 20-A2-70 ISO 4762-M 5 x 20-A2-70

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 12 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO C-arm module for OPMI Vario, complete 000000-1026-750

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 13 Order No. 1284-491
OPMI Axis complete 000000-1049-458 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
- AT OPMI Achse, komplett (1049-458) EC OPMI axle, complete (1049-458)

1 000000-1049-210 Gewindestift Set screw

2 000000-1049-445 Rndelknopf, geklebt Knurled knob

3 DIN 2093-A 8 Gr1 X39CrMo17-1 DIN 2093-A 8 Gr1 X39CrMo17-1

4 302610-0107-000 HUELSE Sleeve

5 DIN 127-A 10-ST-VERZINKT DIN 127-A 10-ST-VERZINKT

6 000000-1047-586 Schraube Screw

7 000000-1110-610 Abdeckfolie COVERPLATE FOR OPMI VARIO

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 14 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO OPMI Axis complete 000000-1049-458

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 15 Order No. 1284-491
Swivelling axis 000000-1048-413 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
- AT Schwenkachse komplett (1048-413) EC Tilting axis (1048-413)

1 000000-1058-214 Schnecke, montiert Worm, assembled

2 000000-1071-189 Deckel Cover

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 16 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Swivelling axis 000000-1048-413

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 17 Order No. 1284-491
Front-to-back tilt axis unit, complete 000000-1047-773 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
- AT Kippachse, kpl. (1047-773) EC Tilting axle, compl. (1047-773)

1 000000-1026-764 Schnecke, montiert Worm, assembled

2 000000-1071-189 Deckel Cover

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 18 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Front-to-back tilt axis unit, complete 000000-1047-773

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 19 Order No. 1284-491
Housing zoom system, complete OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 ISO 4028-M3 x 10-A2-21H ISO 4028-M3 x 10-A2-21H

2 000000-1025-717 Deckel Cover

3 ISO 1207-M3X8-A2-70-PASSIVIERT ISO 1207-M3X8-A2-70-PASSIVIERT

4 000000-1046-319 Buchse 2pol. verdrahtet (Mundschalter) Socket, 2 pin, wired (mount switch)

5 000000-1069-681 Focus-Stoptaster, kompl. Focus stop key, complete 22

6 DIN 84-M2,5X 8-A4-70 DIN84-M2,5 x 8 -A4-70

7 000000-1060-669 Knopf Knob

8 DIN 84-M 2,5x20-A2-70 DIN 84-M 2,5x20-A2-70

9 DIN 137-A 2,6-A2 DIN 137-A 2,6-A2

10 DIN 125-A 2,7-A2 DIN 125-A 2,7-A2 disc

11 302602-8040-000 Lagerbock, vollst. Bearing block, complete 24

12 301750-0013-010 Schutzglas Cover Glass (Zoom Pod)

13 303030-0004-000 Rndelschraube Knurled Screw

14 000000-1234-060 SBG Pankrat APO 6-fach 0,4-2,4 (1099-869 SC Zoom system APO six-fold 0,4-2,4 28

15 DIN 84-M 3 x18-A1-70 DIN 84-M 3 x18-A1-70

16 303430-0028-000 Zapfenschraube Locating Screw

17 000000-1027-197 SBG Varioskop m. FBG (1026-731) SC Varioskop with wiring PCB aligned 30

17_A 000000-1151-899 AT Varioskop m. Verdr.platine (1027-197) Varioskop with PCB in exchange


T_EC
18 475248-0000-000 Verschludeckel f. Tubusaufnahme Cover for Tube reception

A1 FBG Verdrahtungsplatine Wiring PCB 34

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 20 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Housing zoom system, complete

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 21 Order No. 1284-491
Focus stop key, complete 000000-1069-681 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 22 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Focus stop key, complete 000000-1069-681

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 23 Order No. 1284-491
Bearing block, complete 302602-8040-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 DIN 84-M 2 X 8 -A4-70 DIN 84-M 2 X 8 -A4-70

2 302602-8042-000 Motor mit Rutschkupplung Motor with friction clutch

3 302602-8207-000 Poti 10-Gang 10 K52 POTENTIOMETER 26

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 24 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Bearing block, complete 302602-8040-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 25 Order No. 1284-491
10 K52 POTENTIOMETER 302602-8207-000 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 26 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO 10 K52 POTENTIOMETER 302602-8207-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 27 Order No. 1284-491
SC Zoom system APO six-fold 0,4-2,4 000000-1234-060 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
- 000000-1171-850 AT Pankrat APO 6-fach 0,4-2,4 (1234-060) EC Zoom system APO 6-fach 0.4-2.4

1 303430-0028-000 Zapfenschraube Locating Screw

2 303030-0004-000 Rndelschraube Knurled Screw

3 Blende Shutter

4 DIN 84-M 2,5x 3-A2-70-sw DIN 84-M 2,5x 3-A2-70-sw

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 28 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO SC Zoom system APO six-fold 0,4-2,4 000000-1234-060

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 29 Order No. 1284-491
SC Varioskop with wiring PCB aligned 000000-1027-197 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
- 000000-1151-899 AT Varioskop m. Verdr.platine (1027-197) Varioskop with PCB in exchange

1 000000-1025-730 Beleuchtungseinheit Illumination module 32

2 DIN 84-M 3X12-X10CRNIMOTI1810 DIN 84-M 3X12-X10CRNIMOTI1810

3 DIN 125-A 3,2-A2 DIN 125-A 3.2-A2

4 000000-1026-703 Knopf Knob

5 ISO 4029-M3 x 5-A2-21H ISO 4029-M3 x 5-A2-21H

6 000000-1026-706 Knopf Knob

7 DIN 433-4,3 -C4 DIN 433-4,3 -C4 washer

8 DIN 923-M 3X1,6-C4-70 DIN 923-M 3X1,6-C4-70

10 Schutzdeckel Protective cover

A1 FBG Verdrahtungsplatine Wiring PCB 34

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 30 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO SC Varioskop with wiring PCB aligned 000000-1027-197

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 31 Order No. 1284-491
Illumination module 000000-1025-730 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 32 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Illumination module 000000-1025-730

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 33 Order No. 1284-491
Wiring PCB OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 34 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Wiring PCB

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 35 Order No. 1284-491
Handgrip OPMI Vario 000000-1026-727 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 000000-1168-638 Tastenabdeckung Rubber Membrane

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 36 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Handgrip OPMI Vario 000000-1026-727

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 37 Order No. 1284-491
Set of hand grips OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 000000-1026-726 Griff, geklebt Handle, cemented

2 Scheibe Washer

3 000000-0401-596 Axial-Nadelkranz AXK 0515 -SKF- Needle bearing AXK 0515 -SKF-

4 ISO 4762-M 3 x 6-A2-70 ISO 4762-M 3 x 6-A2-70

5 Klemme Clamp

6 000000-0071-747 Deckel sw fr Knopf 14,5mm Cover bk for knob 14,5 MM

7 000000-1072-080 Kabelfhrung Cable clip

8 000000-1026-727 Bediengriff OPMI Vario Handgrip OPMI Vario 36

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 38 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Set of hand grips

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 39 Order No. 1284-491
6-pack Asepsis caps 27 mm OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 40 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO 6-pack Asepsis caps 27 mm

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 41 Order No. 1284-491
Connecting cable 000000-1073-694 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 42 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Connecting cable 000000-1073-694

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 43 Order No. 1284-491
X-Y Coupling (1999) 000000-1043-103 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
- AT XY-Kupplung (1043-103) EC XY-Coupling (1043-103)

1 305952-8032-000 Schraube, komplett Screw, complete

2 303320-0069-000 Anschlagschraube Stop screw

3 302602-0172-000 GEWINDERING Ring nut (Threaded ring)

4 DIN 922-M 3 x 2,5x 3-C4 DIN 922-M 3 x 2,5x 3-C4

5 302602-8054-000 Wagen, kompl. Carriage, complete 48

6 ISO 4029-M3 x 6-45H-verzinkt ISO 4029-M3 x 6-45H-verzinkt

7 DIN 84-M 3X12-X10CRNIMOTI1810 DIN 84-M 3X12-X10CRNIMOTI1810

8 DIN 137-A 3 -A2 DIN 137-A 3 -A2

9 DIN 433-3,2 -C4 DIN 433-3,2 -C4 washer

10 DIN 84-M 3 x 8-A1-70 DIN 84-M 3 x 8-A1-70

12 CZN 790- 3,2 x 5 x 3 -Al CZN 790- 3,2 x 5 x 3 -Al washer

13 DIN 84-M 2 X 8 -A4-70 DIN 84-M 2 X 8 -A4-70

14 000000-0046-605 Mikrosch.Honey_SX 1um handlten micro-switch 1co handsolder

15 000000-0044-788 Rollenfederhebel JX51_Honeywell reserve roller lever JX51_Honeywell

16 302602-8205-000 Mikroschalter Mitteneinlauf Y,verdrahtet Microswitch centering Y, wired

17 302602-8204-000 Mikroschalter Mitteneinlauf X,verdrahtet Microswitch centering X, wired

21 Kabelklemme Cable clamp

22 Klemme Cable clamp

23 000000-1043-101 Kabel X-Y Kupplung Cable XY Coupling 50

24 ISO 4762-M 3 x 10-A2-70 Screw M3x10 (screws for scanner)

25 ISO 4029-M2 x 3-45H-verzinkt ISO 4029-M2 x 3-45H-verzinkt

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 44 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO X-Y Coupling (1999) 000000-1043-103

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 45 Order No. 1284-491
X-Y Coupling (1999) 000000-1043-103 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
26 RING Ring

27 DECKPLATTE Cover plate

28 DECKPLATTE Cover plate

29 302602-8203-000 Taste, Mitteneinlauf key centering position

30 DIN 6912-M5X 16-A2-70 DIN 6912-M5X 16-A2-70

31 000000-0007-938 DIN 433-5,3 -C4 DIN 433-5,3 -C4 washer

32 DIN 433-4,3 -C4 DIN 433-4,3 -C4 washer

33 DIN 137-A 4-A2 _DIN 137-A 4-A2

34 ISO 4762- M4X 35 -A2-70 ISO 4762- M4X 35 -A2-70

35 000000-1047-760 Kabel XY - Kupplung stativseitig 15p HD Cable for motorized XY-coupling 52

36 Schild Label

37 Topf Cup

38 302602-0231-000 Flansch Flange

39 303320-0021-000 Achse Axle

A1 000000-1070-533 FBG XY Platine FBG XY CIRCUIT BOARD 54

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 46 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO X-Y Coupling (1999) 000000-1043-103

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 47 Order No. 1284-491
Carriage, complete 302602-8054-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
- AT Wagen, kompl. (302602-8054) EC Carriage, complete (302602-8054)

1 302602-8064-000 Motor mit Rutschkupplung Motor with friction clutch

2 DIN 84-M2,5X 8-A4-70 DIN84-M2,5 x 8 -A4-70

3 ZAHNRAD Gear wheel

4 LAGER Bearing

5 2,2X 6X 0,6 CZN790 AL SCHB 2,2X 6X 0,6 CZN790 AL SCHB

6 DIN 84-M 2 X16 X10CRNIMOTI1810 DIN 84-M 2 X16 X10CRNIMOTI1810

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 48 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Carriage, complete 302602-8054-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 49 Order No. 1284-491
Cable XY Coupling 000000-1043-101 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 50 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Cable XY Coupling 000000-1043-101

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 51 Order No. 1284-491
Cable for motorized XY-coupling 000000-1047-760 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 52 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Cable for motorized XY-coupling 000000-1047-760

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 53 Order No. 1284-491
FBG XY CIRCUIT BOARD 000000-1070-533 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 54 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO FBG XY CIRCUIT BOARD 000000-1070-533

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 55 Order No. 1284-491
OPMI VARIO Accesories OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 303791-0000-000 180 GRAD SCHWENKTUBUS 180 tiltable tube 62

1_AT_ 000000-1092-192 AT 180 Schwenktubus F=170 (303791) EC 180 tiltable tube F=170 (303791)
EC
2 303765-0000-000 GERADTUBUS F=170 Straight binocular tube F=170mm 74

3 303784-0000-000 45GRAD BINOKULARER SCHRAEGTUBUS Inclined Binocular Tube F=170 80

3_AT_ 303784-0000-700 AT Binokularer Schrgtubus 45 Grad EC Binocular inclinable tube 45


EC
4 305542-0107-000 HUELSE Sleeve for push-in eyepiece 10x_12.5x 72

5 301007-0000-000 Rotierbarer Adapter Rotatable adapter for binoculars 88

6 305542-0000-000 0kular 10x MS-TD Widefield, push-in eyepiece 10x 84

7A 305543-9901-000 Okular 12,5x asph. 12.5x eyepiece, asph. 86

8 000000-1063-869 Stereo Mitbeobachter Stereo co-observation tube w_two joints 90

9 GROSSER MITBEOBACHTERTUBUS,VARIABEL Multi Angle Long OBS. 92

10 Kurzer Mitbeobachtertubus, variabel Multi-Angle Short Observation Tube 100

10_A 000000-1764-730 AT Kurzer Mitbeobachter variabel EC Multi-Angle Short Observation Tube


T_EC
11 301503-9901-000 Optischer Teiler 20 Beam splitter 20 102

12 301513-9902-000 Optischer Teiler 50 Beam splitter 50 104

13 000000-1043-103 X-Y Kupplung (1999) X-Y Coupling (1999) 44

13_A AT XY-Kupplung (1043-103) EC XY-Coupling (1043-103)


T_EC
14 000000-1026-772 Kupplung, ohne OPMI Zapfen S8 Coupling for OPMI Vario 106

14_A 305952-8030-000 KUPPLUNG, komplett Coupling (for VISU, Pro magis) 108

15 ZWISCHENSTUECK MIT DOPPELIRISBLENDE Double iris diaphragm 110

16 Schwalbe (OPMI Vario) Dovetail for OPMI Vario 112

17 000000-1309-933 Adapterplatte Mikromanipulator Mounting plate for laser M_M 48mm

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 56 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO OPMI VARIO Accesories

KEINE ZEICHNUNG VORHANDEN

NO DRAWING AVAILABLE

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 57 Order No. 1284-491
OPMI VARIO Accesories OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
18 Schwalbe f. Mikromanip. MM6 Dovetail for mounting MM6 on OPMI Vario 114

19 000000-1040-085 Stereostrahlenteiler Stereo Bridge 116

19_A 000000-1098-612 AT Stereobrcke (1040-085) Stereo Bridge in exchange (1040-085)


T_EC
20 Fuschaltpult 2, Lngsr. 14F_3m W_proof 14 func footswitch lengthwise 3m 118

21 304979-9050-000 Fuschaltpult 2, Lngsr. 14F_6m W_proof 14 func footswitch- 6m Cable 134

22 TV-ADAPTER F=50 Vid. lens 50mm & C-MT f_ 1_3_ SGL chip C 138

23 301677-9060-000 Video Objektiv, f=60 mm + C-Mount Video lens f=60mm with C Mount 144

24 Video Objektiv, f=85 mm + C-Mount, Video lens f=85mm with C Mount 148

25 301677-9105-000 Video Objektiv f=105 mm Video lens f=105mm with C Mount 150

26 Videoobjektiv VOL 442 Video lens 442 152

27 Video Objective Lens VOL 802 Video lens VOL 802 154

28 308203-9100-000 MediLive Primo mit C-Mount Adapter _PAL MediLive Primo with C mount adapter _PAL 156

29 308203-9150-000 MediLive Primo mit C-mount Adapter_ NTSC MediLive Primo for video lens 172

30 308203-9110-000 MediLive Primo mit Compact Kamera _ PAL MediLive Primo with compact camera _ PAL 178

31 308203-9160-000 MediLive Primo mit Compact Kamera _ NTSC MediLive Primo compact camera_NTSC 190

32 MediLive 3 CCD Universal PAL C-Mount MediLive 3 CCD universal PAL C-mount

33 MediLive 3 CCD Universal NTSC C-Mount MediLive Trio, 3 CCD, C-mount

34 000000-1309-963 MediLive 3 CCD Mono PAL fr VOL MediLive Trio 3CCD PAL camera for VOL

35 MediLive 3 CCD Mono NTSC fr VOL MediLive Trio, 3 CCD, VOL

36 000000-1022-973 Photoadapter f=340 T2 T2 Camera Adapter F=340 194

36_A 000000-1309-732 AT Photoadapter f=340 T2 (1022-973) EC T2 Camera Adapter F=340 (1022-973)


T_EC
37 000000-1227-873 AF im S8_88 Speed Fokus for OPMI Vario S88, S8, S81

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 58 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO OPMI VARIO Accesories

KEINE ZEICHNUNG VORHANDEN

NO DRAWING AVAILABLE

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 59 Order No. 1284-491
OPMI VARIO Accesories OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
38 000000-1294-229 Kabelsatz Video AF, 5m ,Rack, Standard Standard cable kit for SpeedFokus, 5m 196

39 000000-1055-278 Staubschutzhlle f. OPMI (blau) Dustcover Blue

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 60 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO OPMI VARIO Accesories

KEINE ZEICHNUNG VORHANDEN

NO DRAWING AVAILABLE

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 61 Order No. 1284-491
180 tiltable tube 303791-0000-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 000000-1867-038 SBG PD-Einstellung kompl. SC PD-adjustment, complete

5 000000-0102-123 Abdeckkappe 4,8mm schwarz DP-187 2590 cover cap 4,8mm DP187 2590 black
sw
6 303791-0109-000 Deckel (180 Grad) Top Cover (180 Degree)

7 000000-0360-689 SCHNAPPNIET SR1811 NR.32505 SCHWARZ Locking rivet SR1811 No. 32505 black

8 ISO 4029-M2,5 x 6-A2-21H ISO 4029-M2,5 x 6-A2-21H

10 000000-1092-192 AT 180 Schwenktubus F=170 (303791) EC 180 tiltable tube F=170 (303791)

11 305810-9001-000 6-Pack Asepsiskappen 22 mm Asepsis set 22 mm (6-pack) 64

12 305810-9003-000 6-Pack Asepsiskappen PD 180 Schwenktub. 6 pack asepsis caps 180 deg bino tube 66

13 305810-9015-000 2 Griffe 180 Tubus _ 6 Kappen 22 mm 2 grips 180 deg.tube,6x asepsis set 22mm 68

14 303791-0104-000 Deckel, beschriftet ZEISS LOGO COVER FOR 0-180 BINO 70

~ 305542-0107-000 HUELSE Sleeve for push-in eyepiece 10x_12.5x 72

~ G-30-1600 180 Schwenktubus f=200 mm G-30-1600 Tiltable tubus 180

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 62 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO 180 tiltable tube 303791-0000-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 63 Order No. 1284-491
Asepsis set 22 mm (6-pack) 305810-9001-000 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 64 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Asepsis set 22 mm (6-pack) 305810-9001-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 65 Order No. 1284-491
6 pack asepsis caps 180 deg bino tube 305810-9003-000 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 66 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO 6 pack asepsis caps 180 deg bino tube 305810-9003-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 67 Order No. 1284-491
2 grips 180 deg.tube,6x asepsis set 22mm 305810-9015-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 305810-9001-000 6-Pack Asepsiskappen 22 mm Asepsis set 22 mm (6-pack) 64

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 68 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO 2 grips 180 deg.tube,6x asepsis set 22mm 305810-9015-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 69 Order No. 1284-491
ZEISS LOGO COVER FOR 0-180 BINO 303791-0104-000 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 70 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO ZEISS LOGO COVER FOR 0-180 BINO 303791-0104-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 71 Order No. 1284-491
Sleeve for push-in eyepiece 10x_12.5x 305542-0107-000 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 72 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Sleeve for push-in eyepiece 10x_12.5x 305542-0107-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 73 Order No. 1284-491
Straight binocular tube F=170mm 303765-0000-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 303765-9002-000 GEHAEUSE RECHTS, VOLLST. Housing right, complete 76

2 303760-8004-000 RINGSCHWALBE, VOLLST. Ring dovetail, complete

3 303760-0105-000 STUTZEN Mounting tube

4 SCHEIBE Plate

5 303765-8003-000 FASSUNG, VOLLST. Mount, complete

6 303760-0024-000 DECKEL Cover

7 303765-9001-000 GEHAEUSE LINKS, VOLLST. Housing left, complete 78

8 000000-0068-437 DIN 84-M 2 X12 X10CRNIMOTI1810 DIN 84-M 2 X12 X10CRNIMOTI1810

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 74 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Straight binocular tube F=170mm 303765-0000-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 75 Order No. 1284-491
Housing right, complete 303765-9002-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 303760-0026-000 KLEMMSTUECK Clamp

2 DIN 84-M 2 X10 X10CRNIMOTI1810 DIN 84-M 2 X10 X10CRNIMOTI1810

3 303760-0011-000 Deckel, Rechts Cover Plate Gear

4 ISO 7045-M 2 x10-A2-70-Z ISO 7045-M 2 x10-A2-70-Z

5 DIN 137-A 2-A2 DIN 137-A 2-A2

6 303760-0016-020 TRAEGER, BESCHRIFTET Ring, labelled

7 ISO 7045- M2 X 6 -A2-70-Z ISO 7045- M2 X 6 -A2-70-Z

8 303760-0015-000 GEHAEUSE, RECHTS Housing, right

9 Fassung, vollst. Mount, complete

10 303765-0018-000 RING RING

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 76 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Housing right, complete 303765-9002-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 77 Order No. 1284-491
Housing left, complete 303765-9001-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 303760-0026-000 KLEMMSTUECK Clamp

2 DIN 84-M 2 X10 X10CRNIMOTI1810 DIN 84-M 2 X10 X10CRNIMOTI1810

3 303760-0012-000 Deckel Links Cover Plate Gear

4 ISO 7045-M 2 x10-A2-70-Z ISO 7045-M 2 x10-A2-70-Z

5 DIN 137-A 2-A2 DIN 137-A 2-A2

6 303760-0016-000 TRAEGER Ring

7 ISO 7045- M2 X 6 -A2-70-Z ISO 7045- M2 X 6 -A2-70-Z

8 303760-0014-000 GEHAEUSE, LINKS Housing, left

9 Fassung, vollst. Mount, complete

10 303765-0018-000 RING RING

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 78 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Housing left, complete 303765-9001-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 79 Order No. 1284-491
Inclined Binocular Tube F=170 303784-0000-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 303784-0047-000 VORSCHRAUBRING Retainer ring

2 303784-8018-000 ZAHNSEGMENT,KOMPL. Toothed segment, complete

3 303784-0051-000 BIEGEFEDER Spiral spring

4 BEILAGBLECH Shim

5 303784-0068-000 Deckel Cup

6 000000-0076-154 Deckel sw fr Knopf 23mm Cap bk for knob 23mm

7 000000-0075-039 Sechskantmutter M10x0,5 Hexagon Nut

8 303784-0059-000 KNOPF Knob

9 000000-0075-038 Spannzange 6mm Achse Knopf 23 Collet chuck

10 303784-0049-000 DREHFEDER Spring

11 303784-0056-000 SCHEIBE Washer

12 303784-0054-000 SCHEIBE Washer

13 2 X10 DIN7343 CK 67 SPST 2 X10 DIN7343 CK 67 SPST

14 303784-0053-000 LAGER Bearing

15 303784-0052-000 SPIRALNUTWELLE Spirally wound shaft

17 303784-8110-000 GEHAEUSE,VOLLST. Housing, complete

18 ISO 2009-M2 x 8-A2-70 ISO 2009-M2 x 8-A2-70

19 303784-0037-000 KAPPE Cap

20 000000-0054-754 ISO 1207 M 2 X 5 -A4-70 ISO 1207 M 2 X 5 -A4-70

21 DIN 137-A 2-A2 DIN 137-A 2-A2

22 DIN 433-2,2 -C4 DIN 433-2,2 -C4 washer

23 RING Ring

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 80 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Inclined Binocular Tube F=170 303784-0000-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 81 Order No. 1284-491
Inclined Binocular Tube F=170 303784-0000-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
24 GEHAEUSE Housing

25 LAGER,GRAV.(BSL) Bearing, engraved

26 ISO 8750-2 x 16-St ISO 8750-2 x 16-St

27 6,25X11,1X0,1 WIE CZN790 6,25X11,1X0,1 WIE CZN790

28 CZN 790- 6,25 x 11,1 x 0,2 -A1 6,25X11,1X0,2 WIE CZN790

29 Knopf, vollst. Knob, complete

30 DIN 7- 4 M6X 10 -A1-70 DIN 7- 4 M6X 10 -A1-70

31 RINGSCHWALBE MONTIERT Dovetail ring, assembled

32 FASSUNG,VOLLST. Mount, complete

33 DIN 84-M 3X 8-A4-70 DIN 84-M 3X 8-A4-70

34 BOLZEN Bolt

35 DIN 6799-2,3-VERZINKT DIN 6799-2,3-VERZINKT

36 DIN 433-4,3 -C4 DIN 433-4,3 -C4 washer

37 303784-0050-000 BIEGEFEDER Spiral spring

38 303784-8019-000 ZAHNSEGMENT,KOMPL. Toothed segment, complete

39 DIN 2093-C 12,5GR1 TFE Cup Spring DIN 2093-C 12,5GR1

40 305542-0000-000 0kular 10x MS-TD Widefield, push-in eyepiece 10x 84

41 305543-9901-000 Okular 12,5x asph. 12.5x eyepiece, asph. 86

42 305542-0107-000 HUELSE Sleeve for push-in eyepiece 10x_12.5x 72

43 305810-9001-000 6-Pack Asepsiskappen 22 mm Asepsis set 22 mm (6-pack) 64

AT 303784-0000-700 AT Binokularer Schrgtubus 45 Grad EC Binocular inclinable tube 45

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 82 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Inclined Binocular Tube F=170 303784-0000-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 83 Order No. 1284-491
Widefield, push-in eyepiece 10x 305542-0000-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 305530-8035-000 Augenmuschel M32 Eye Cup M32

2 000000-0463-217 O-Ring 35 x 1,2 EPDM 70Shore A -Reuther- O-ring seal 35 x 1,2 EPDM 70Shore A

3 000000-1024-027 Rndelring Knurled ring

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 84 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Widefield, push-in eyepiece 10x 305542-0000-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 85 Order No. 1284-491
12.5x eyepiece, asph. 305543-9901-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 305530-8035-000 Augenmuschel M32 Eye Cup M32

2 000000-0463-217 O-Ring 35 x 1,2 EPDM 70Shore A -Reuther- O-ring seal 35 x 1,2 EPDM 70Shore A

3 000000-1024-027 Rndelring Knurled ring

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 86 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO 12.5x eyepiece, asph. 305543-9901-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 87 Order No. 1284-491
Rotatable adapter for binoculars 301007-0000-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 302581-2010-000 Kappe Cap

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 88 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Rotatable adapter for binoculars 301007-0000-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 89 Order No. 1284-491
Stereo co-observation tube w_two joints 000000-1063-869 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
- 000000-1139-803 AT Stereomitbeobachter (1063-869) Stereo coobservation tube in exchange

1 475248-0000-000 Verschludeckel f. Tubusaufnahme Cover for Tube reception

2 303430-0028-000 Zapfenschraube Locating Screw

3 303030-0004-000 Rndelschraube Knurled Screw

4 000000-0092-366 Kesselrohrkappe TYP TL-1-337 Cap

5 000000-0443-136 O-Ring 38 x 1,5 EPDM70 AP300-Gehrckens- O-ring seal 38 x 1,5 EPDM70 AP300

6 000000-0434-663 O-Ring 27 x 1 NBR_872 O-ring seal 27 x 1 NBR_872

7 000000-1069-567 Deckel Cover

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 90 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Stereo co-observation tube w_two joints 000000-1063-869

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 91 Order No. 1284-491
Multi Angle Long OBS. OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 302708-0049-000 Mitnehmer Driver Screw

2 RAENDELRING Knurled ring

3 EOS SCHEIBE EOS Disk

4 ISO 4027-M2 x 3-A2-21H ISO 4027-M2 x 3-A2-21H

5 305173-8002-000 Prismenhalter,VOLLST. Prism Holder Complete 98

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 92 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Multi Angle Long OBS.

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 93 Order No. 1284-491
Multi Angle Long OBS. OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
4 ISO 4027-M2 x 3-A2-21H ISO 4027-M2 x 3-A2-21H

6 M 2 X3 CZN811 -C4 Linsenschraube M 2 X3 CZN811-C4 lens head screw

7 DIN 84-M 2 X 8 -A4-70 DIN 84-M 2 X 8 -A4-70

8 302706-8017-000 PRISMA,GEKLEBT Prism, cemented

9 ISO 4026-M2 x 4-A2-21H ISO 4026-M2 x 4-A2-21H

10 DRUCKFEDER Compression spring

11 301513-0012-000 SCHEIBE Disk

12 GEWINDEHUELSE Threaded sleeve

13 302708-0045-000 ZAPFEN Spigot

14 O-Ring 38 X2 58VMQ_534 BLAU O-ring seal 38x2 58VMQ_534 blue

15 O-Ring 35 x 1,5 72NBR_872 O-Ring 35 x 1,5 72NBR_872

16 302706-8016-000 PRISMA,GEKLEBT Prism, cemented

17 ISO 4029-M2 x 3-45H-verzinkt ISO 4029-M2 x 3-45H-verzinkt

18 302708-0042-000 LAGERBUCHSE Bearing bush

19 302708-0055-000 VORSCHRAUBRING Retaining ring

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 94 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Multi Angle Long OBS.

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 95 Order No. 1284-491
Multi Angle Long OBS. OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
- 000000-0417-010 AT Gr. Mitbeobachtertubus (302706-0000) Multi Angle long Coobservation tube

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 96 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Multi Angle Long OBS.

KEINE ZEICHNUNG VORHANDEN

NO DRAWING AVAILABLE

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 97 Order No. 1284-491
Prism Holder Complete 305173-8002-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 305173-0026-000 Prismenhalter Prism holder

2 ISO 4026-M2 x 3-A2-21H ISO 4026-M2 x 3-A2-21H

3 305173-0030-000 Platte Plate

4 PRISMA Prism

5 DIN 84-M1,6 x3 -C4-70 M 1,6X 3 DIN84 X12CRMOS17 ZYS

6 Leiste Block

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 98 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Prism Holder Complete 305173-8002-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 99 Order No. 1284-491
Multi-Angle Short Observation Tube OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 305542-0107-000 HUELSE Sleeve for push-in eyepiece 10x_12.5x 72

AT 000000-1764-730 AT Kurzer Mitbeobachter variabel EC Multi-Angle Short Observation Tube

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 100 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Multi-Angle Short Observation Tube

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 101 Order No. 1284-491
Beam splitter 20 301503-9901-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 000000-0067-757 Deckel Caps for Beam Splitter

2 DIN 927-M 3X 3-C4-70 Screw DIN 927-M 3X 3-C4-70

3 303030-0004-000 Rndelschraube Knurled Screw

4 301513-0200-000 Ring Ring

~ 475248-0000-000 Verschludeckel f. Tubusaufnahme Cover for Tube reception

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 102 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Beam splitter 20 301503-9901-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 103 Order No. 1284-491
Beam splitter 50 301513-9902-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
- 301513-9902-700 AT Optischer Teiler 50 (301513-9902-000) EC Beam splitter 50 (301513-9902-000)

1 000000-0067-757 Deckel Caps for Beam Splitter

2 DIN 927-M 3X 3-C4-70 Screw DIN 927-M 3X 3-C4-70

3 303030-0004-000 Rndelschraube Knurled Screw

4 301513-0200-000 Ring Ring

~ 475248-0000-000 Verschludeckel f. Tubusaufnahme Cover for Tube reception

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 104 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Beam splitter 50 301513-9902-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 105 Order No. 1284-491
S8 Coupling for OPMI Vario 000000-1026-772 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 106 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO S8 Coupling for OPMI Vario 000000-1026-772

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 107 Order No. 1284-491
Coupling (for VISU, Pro magis) 305952-8030-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 303030-0020-000 Sicherungsschraube, gehrtet Lock Screw

2 305952-8032-000 Schraube, komplett Screw, complete

3 305952-9024-000 Kabelhalter, kompl. Cable support complete

4 Bedienknopf Control knob

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 108 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Coupling (for VISU, Pro magis) 305952-8030-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 109 Order No. 1284-491
Double iris diaphragm OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 303030-0004-000 Rndelschraube Knurled Screw

2 DIN 927-M 3 x 3 -A1-70 DIN 927-M 3 x 3 -A1-70

3 303354-0112-000 BUCHSE Bushing

4 DIN 84-M1,6X 5 -A4-70 DIN 84-M1,6x 5 -A4-70

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 110 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Double iris diaphragm

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 111 Order No. 1284-491
Dovetail for OPMI Vario OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 112 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Dovetail for OPMI Vario

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 113 Order No. 1284-491
Dovetail for mounting MM6 on OPMI Vario OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 302541-0056-000 RAENDELSCHRAUBE Knurled screw

~ ISO 4762-M 3 x 6-A2-70 ISO 4762-M 3 x 6-A2-70

~ Haft-und Bremsfett HF 500 grease HF 500

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 114 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Dovetail for mounting MM6 on OPMI Vario

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 115 Order No. 1284-491
Stereo Bridge 000000-1040-085 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
- 000000-1098-612 AT Stereobrcke (1040-085) Stereo Bridge in exchange (1040-085)

1 303430-0028-000 Zapfenschraube Locating Screw

2 303030-0004-000 Rndelschraube Knurled Screw

3 301513-0200-000 Ring Ring

4 000000-0067-757 Deckel Caps for Beam Splitter

5 475248-0000-000 Verschludeckel f. Tubusaufnahme Cover for Tube reception

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 116 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Stereo Bridge 000000-1040-085

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 117 Order No. 1284-491
W_proof 14 func footswitch lengthwise 3m OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
- 304979-9030-700 AT Fussschaltpult 3, 14 F _ 3 m EC Foot control 14 functions, 3m cable

1 DIN 128-A 4 - A2 DIN 128-A 4 - A2

2 ISO 4762-M 4 X16-A2-70 ISO 4762-M 4 X16-A2-70

3 Fussschatpult 14 F, ohne Kabel Foot control panel 14 F without cable 120

4 DIN 125- 5,3 -A4-70 DIN 125- 5,3 -A4-70 washer

5 ISO 4762-M 5X 25-A2-70 ISO 4762-M 5X 25-A2-70

6 304979-8211-000 Kabel 3 m, komplett 3 m cable, complete 128

7 304979-0106-000 TASTENSCHILDER Labels 130

8 000000-0104-759 Anschlagpuffer,grau M6x18 D=25mm Rubber Foot


H=16,5
9 304979-0031-000 SCHEIBE Washer

10 304979-0033-000 Verlngerung Extension Piece

11 304979-0034-000 Stegerhoehung FSP 3 Foot rest elevation piece

12 000000-1794-288 Kleinteileset f. FSP 304979-9030_-9050 Small parts set f. FCP 304979-9030_-9050 132

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 118 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO W_proof 14 func footswitch lengthwise 3m

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 119 Order No. 1284-491
Foot control panel 14 F without cable OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 304979-0002-000 Gummihaut fr Fussschaltpult Rubber Cover for footswitch excl. labels

2 OBERTEIL, KOMPL. Top section, complete 122

3 ISO 4762-M 4 X16-A2-70 ISO 4762-M 4 X16-A2-70

4 Zyl.Schraubensicherung M4 NR299-PA6 Gasket M4 NR299-PA6

5 Anschlagpuffer,grau, M6x8 Buffer gray M6x8 D=25mm,H=12mm


D=25mm,H=12mm
6 304979-0107-000 WORTBILDMARKE LOGO

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 120 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Foot control panel 14 F without cable

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 121 Order No. 1284-491
Top section, complete OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 304979-8800-000 FSP-Gruppe FBG+Stssel+Dichtung FCP Module PCB+Plunger+Sealing 124

2 DIN 6797-A 4,3-A2 DIN 6797-A 4,3-A2

3 ISO 4762-M 4X 10-A2-70 ISO 4762-M 4X 10-A2-70

4 304979-8209-000 X _ Y - SCHALTER X_Y switch

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 122 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Top section, complete

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 123 Order No. 1284-491
FCP Module PCB+Plunger+Sealing 304979-8800-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 000000-0459-596 Mikroschalter FHEBEL 1um tl-gerade micro switch with straight lever 1co

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 124 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO FCP Module PCB+Plunger+Sealing 304979-8800-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 125 Order No. 1284-491
FCP Module PCB+Plunger+Sealing 304979-8800-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
2 Zyl.Schraubensicherung M4 NR299-PA6 Gasket M4 NR299-PA6

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 126 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO FCP Module PCB+Plunger+Sealing 304979-8800-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 127 Order No. 1284-491
3 m cable, complete 304979-8211-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 000000-0046-326 Fhrungsstift DIN41618_41622 Guide Pin

2 000000-0070-337 Stiftl. DIN41618 Gr.4 26pol handlten male connector DIN41618 Gr.4 26pin

3 000000-0122-232 Haube DIN41618_41622 GR.4 Metall Plug Housing

4 000000-0044-366 Fhrungsbuchse DIN41618_41622 Screw

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 128 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO 3 m cable, complete 304979-8211-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 129 Order No. 1284-491
Labels 304979-0106-000 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 130 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Labels 304979-0106-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 131 Order No. 1284-491
Small parts set f. FCP 304979-9030_-9050 000000-1794-288 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 132 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Small parts set f. FCP 304979-9030_-9050 000000-1794-288

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 133 Order No. 1284-491
W_proof 14 func footswitch- 6m Cable 304979-9050-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
- 304979-9050-700 AT Fussschaltpult 2, 14 F _ 6 m EC Waterproof foot control 14 funct. 6m

1 DIN 128-A 4 - A2 DIN 128-A 4 - A2

2 ISO 4762-M 4 X16-A2-70 ISO 4762-M 4 X16-A2-70

3 Fussschatpult 14 F, ohne Kabel Foot control panel 14 F without cable 120

4 DIN 125- 5,3 -A4-70 DIN 125- 5,3 -A4-70 washer

5 ISO 4762-M 5X 25-A2-70 ISO 4762-M 5X 25-A2-70

6 304979-8212-000 Kabel 6 m, komplett 6 m Cable, complete 136

7 304979-0106-000 TASTENSCHILDER Labels 130

8 000000-0104-759 Anschlagpuffer,grau M6x18 D=25mm Rubber Foot


H=16,5
9 304979-0031-000 SCHEIBE Washer

10 304979-0033-000 Verlngerung Extension Piece

11 304979-0034-000 Stegerhoehung FSP 3 Foot rest elevation piece

12 000000-1794-288 Kleinteileset f. FSP 304979-9030_-9050 Small parts set f. FCP 304979-9030_-9050 132

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 134 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO W_proof 14 func footswitch- 6m Cable 304979-9050-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 135 Order No. 1284-491
6 m Cable, complete 304979-8212-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 000000-0046-326 Fhrungsstift DIN41618_41622 Guide Pin

2 000000-0070-337 Stiftl. DIN41618 Gr.4 26pol handlten male connector DIN41618 Gr.4 26pin

3 000000-0122-232 Haube DIN41618_41622 GR.4 Metall Plug Housing

4 000000-0044-366 Fhrungsbuchse DIN41618_41622 Screw

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 136 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO 6 m Cable, complete 304979-8212-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 137 Order No. 1284-491
Vid. lens 50mm & C-MT f_ 1_3_ SGL chip C OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 301678-9050-500 SBG Aufnahme, vollst. f=50 (Standard C) SC Mount, complete F=50 (Standard C) 140

19 301675-0000-000 IRISBLENDE DOKUBAUSTEINE Iris diaphragm for video lens 142

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 138 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Vid. lens 50mm & C-MT f_ 1_3_ SGL chip C

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 139 Order No. 1284-491
SC Mount, complete F=50 (Standard C) 301678-9050-500 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 140 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO SC Mount, complete F=50 (Standard C) 301678-9050-500

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 141 Order No. 1284-491
Iris diaphragm for video lens 301675-0000-000 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 142 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Iris diaphragm for video lens 301675-0000-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 143 Order No. 1284-491
Video lens f=60mm with C Mount 301677-9060-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 301677-8060-500 SBG Aufnahme, vollst. F=60 SC Mount, complete F=60

2 301677-9001-500 SBG Grundkrper fr Videoobjektive SC Video adapter body 146

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 144 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Video lens f=60mm with C Mount 301677-9060-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 145 Order No. 1284-491
SC Video adapter body 301677-9001-500 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 KLEMMSCHRAUBE CLAMPING SCREW

2 301677-0019-000 Blende Aperture Stop for Video

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 146 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO SC Video adapter body 301677-9001-500

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 147 Order No. 1284-491
Video lens f=85mm with C Mount OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 301677-8085-500 SBG Aufnahme, vollst. F=85 SC Mount, complete F=85

2 301677-9001-500 SBG Grundkrper fr Videoobjektive SC Video adapter body 146

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 148 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Video lens f=85mm with C Mount

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 149 Order No. 1284-491
Video lens f=105mm with C Mount 301677-9105-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 301677-8105-500 SBG Aufnahme,vollst. F=105 SC Mount, complete F=105

2 301677-9001-500 SBG Grundkrper fr Videoobjektive SC Video adapter body 146

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 150 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Video lens f=105mm with C Mount 301677-9105-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 151 Order No. 1284-491
Video lens 442 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 152 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Video lens 442

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 153 Order No. 1284-491
Video lens VOL 802 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 154 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Video lens VOL 802

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 155 Order No. 1284-491
MediLive Primo with C mount adapter _PAL 308203-9100-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 000000-1282-999 MediLive Primo VCU _ PAL MediLive Primo VCU _ PAL

1A 000000-1420-881 AT MediLive Primo VCU_PAL (1282-999) EC MediLive Primo VCU_PAL (1282-999)

2 000000-1282-992 1_2_ Camera Head PAL -Panasonic- 1_2_ PAL camera head -Panasonic-

3 301694-0035-000 MUTTER Nut 162

4 301692-9181-000 C-MOUNT ADAPTER C-Mount Adapter (GP-AD22TA)

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 156 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO MediLive Primo with C mount adapter _PAL 308203-9100-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 157 Order No. 1284-491
MediLive Primo with C mount adapter _PAL 308203-9100-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
5 000000-1306-079 12V Netzteil fr MediLive Primo 12V power supply unit for MediLive Primo 164

6 000000-1333-968 Systemk. mit Ferrith. 15m fr KS822 System cable 15m for MediLive Primo 166

7 000000-1359-920 Abdeckung fr Klemmleiste Cover for terminal 168

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 158 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO MediLive Primo with C mount adapter _PAL 308203-9100-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 159 Order No. 1284-491
MediLive Primo with C mount adapter _PAL 308203-9100-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
8 000000-0015-323 Stiftschlssel 1,1 CZN 1170 pin wrench 1,1 CZN 1170 170

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 160 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO MediLive Primo with C mount adapter _PAL

KEINE ZEICHNUNG VORHANDEN

NO DRAWING AVAILABLE

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 161 Order No. 1284-491
Nut 301694-0035-000 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 162 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Nut 301694-0035-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 163 Order No. 1284-491
12V power supply unit for MediLive Primo 000000-1306-079 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 164 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO 12V power supply unit for MediLive Primo 000000-1306-079

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 165 Order No. 1284-491
System cable 15m for MediLive Primo 000000-1333-968 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 166 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO System cable 15m for MediLive Primo 000000-1333-968

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 167 Order No. 1284-491
Cover for terminal 000000-1359-920 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 168 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Cover for terminal 000000-1359-920

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 169 Order No. 1284-491
pin wrench 1,1 CZN 1170 000000-0015-323 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 170 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO pin wrench 1,1 CZN 1170 000000-0015-323

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 171 Order No. 1284-491
MediLive Primo for video lens 308203-9150-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 000000-1283-000 MediLive Primo VCU _NTSC MediLive Primo VCU_NTSC

1A 000000-1420-911 AT MediLive Primo VCU_NTSC (1283-000) EC MediLive Primo VCU_NTSC (1283-000)

2 000000-1282-993 1_2_ Camera Head NTSC -Panasonic- 1_2_ NTSC camera head -Panasonic-

3 301694-0035-000 MUTTER Nut 162

4 301692-9181-000 C-MOUNT ADAPTER C-Mount Adapter (GP-AD22TA)

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 172 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO MediLive Primo for video lens 308203-9150-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 173 Order No. 1284-491
MediLive Primo for video lens 308203-9150-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
5 000000-1306-079 12V Netzteil fr MediLive Primo 12V power supply unit for MediLive Primo 164

6 000000-1333-968 Systemk. mit Ferrith. 15m fr KS822 System cable 15m for MediLive Primo 166

7 000000-1359-920 Abdeckung fr Klemmleiste Cover for terminal 168

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 174 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO MediLive Primo for video lens 308203-9150-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 175 Order No. 1284-491
MediLive Primo for video lens 308203-9150-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
8 000000-0015-323 Stiftschlssel 1,1 CZN 1170 pin wrench 1,1 CZN 1170 170

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 176 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO MediLive Primo for video lens 308203-9150-000

KEINE ZEICHNUNG VORHANDEN

NO DRAWING AVAILABLE

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 177 Order No. 1284-491
MediLive Primo with compact camera _ PAL 308203-9110-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 000000-1282-999 MediLive Primo VCU _ PAL MediLive Primo VCU _ PAL

1A 000000-1420-881 AT MediLive Primo VCU_PAL (1282-999) EC MediLive Primo VCU_PAL (1282-999)

2 Compact Kamera PAL PAL compact camera 180

3 000000-1306-079 12V Netzteil fr MediLive Primo 12V power supply unit for MediLive Primo 164

4 000000-1333-968 Systemk. mit Ferrith. 15m fr KS822 System cable 15m for MediLive Primo 166

5 000000-1359-920 Abdeckung fr Klemmleiste Cover for terminal 168

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 178 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO MediLive Primo with compact camera _ PAL 308203-9110-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 179 Order No. 1284-491
PAL compact camera OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 000000-1282-992 1_2_ Camera Head PAL -Panasonic- 1_2_ PAL camera head -Panasonic-

2 301692-9400-000 TV-Teiler BASIC COMPACT CAMERA ADAPTER 182

3 301692-0020-000 HUELSE -PANASONIC- Sleeve for Panasonic Video Camera 188

4 000000-0015-245 6-Kt. Schraubendreher ISO 2936D SW2-AMF- hex head wrench ISO 2936D SW2

5 000000-0068-019 Sechskantstiftschlssel DIN 911-1,3 Tool hex head wrench DIN 911-1,3 NI

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 180 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO PAL compact camera

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 181 Order No. 1284-491
BASIC COMPACT CAMERA ADAPTER 301692-9400-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 TV-TEILER BEAM SPLITTER COMPACAM 20_30SL 184

2 000000-0015-245 6-Kt. Schraubendreher ISO 2936D SW2-AMF- hex head wrench ISO 2936D SW2

3 303740-0016-000 GEWINDESTIFT Set screw

4 000000-0068-019 Sechskantstiftschlssel DIN 911-1,3 Tool hex head wrench DIN 911-1,3 NI

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 182 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO BASIC COMPACT CAMERA ADAPTER 301692-9400-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 183 Order No. 1284-491
BEAM SPLITTER COMPACAM 20_30SL OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 475248-0000-000 Verschludeckel f. Tubusaufnahme Cover for Tube reception

2 ISO 4026-M2,5 x 8-A2-21H ISO 4026-M2,5 x 8-A2-21H

3 OPTIK KPL. MONTIERT optical system assembled complete 186

3 301692-0020-000 HUELSE -PANASONIC- Sleeve for Panasonic Video Camera 188

4 303031-8009-000 RINGSCHWALBE,VOLLSTAENDIG Ring-dovetail, complete

5 DIN 84-M2,5X 5 -A4-70 DIN 84- M2,5x5-A4-70

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 184 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO BEAM SPLITTER COMPACAM 20_30SL

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 185 Order No. 1284-491
optical system assembled complete OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 303030-0004-000 Rndelschraube Knurled Screw

2 303430-0028-000 Zapfenschraube Locating Screw

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 186 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO optical system assembled complete

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 187 Order No. 1284-491
Sleeve for Panasonic Video Camera 301692-0020-000 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 188 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Sleeve for Panasonic Video Camera 301692-0020-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 189 Order No. 1284-491
MediLive Primo compact camera_NTSC 308203-9160-000 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 000000-1283-000 MediLive Primo VCU _NTSC MediLive Primo VCU_NTSC

1A 000000-1420-911 AT MediLive Primo VCU_NTSC (1283-000) EC MediLive Primo VCU_NTSC (1283-000)

2 Compact Kamera NTSC NTSC compact camera 192

4 000000-1333-968 Systemk. mit Ferrith. 15m fr KS822 System cable 15m for MediLive Primo 166

5 000000-1359-920 Abdeckung fr Klemmleiste Cover for terminal 168

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 190 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO MediLive Primo compact camera_NTSC 308203-9160-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 191 Order No. 1284-491
NTSC compact camera OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 000000-1282-993 1_2_ Camera Head NTSC -Panasonic- 1_2_ NTSC camera head -Panasonic-

2 301692-9400-000 TV-Teiler BASIC COMPACT CAMERA ADAPTER 182

3 000000-1306-079 12V Netzteil fr MediLive Primo 12V power supply unit for MediLive Primo 164

4 000000-0015-245 6-Kt. Schraubendreher ISO 2936D SW2-AMF- hex head wrench ISO 2936D SW2

5 000000-0068-019 Sechskantstiftschlssel DIN 911-1,3 Tool hex head wrench DIN 911-1,3 NI

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 192 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO NTSC compact camera

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 193 Order No. 1284-491
T2 Camera Adapter F=340 000000-1022-973 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 000000-1022-974 T2-Anschlu T2 adapter

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 194 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO T2 Camera Adapter F=340 000000-1022-973

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 195 Order No. 1284-491
Standard cable kit for SpeedFokus, 5m 000000-1294-229 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 196 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Standard cable kit for SpeedFokus, 5m 000000-1294-229

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 197 Order No. 1284-491
Asepsis_Drapes OPMI Vario S8_S88_S81 OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 305810-9003-000 6-Pack Asepsiskappen PD 180 Schwenktub. 6 pack asepsis caps 180 deg bino tube 66

2 305810-9002-000 6-Pack Asepsiskappen 12 mm Asepsis set 12mm (x 6) 200

3 305810-9001-000 6-Pack Asepsiskappen 22 mm Asepsis set 22 mm (6-pack) 64

4 6-Pack Asepsiskappen 27 mm 6-pack Asepsis caps 27 mm 40

5 326088-0000-000 OPMI Drape No. 88 Zeiss Sterile drapes,type 88 pk of 20 202

NO.0 VisionGuard Replacement Lenses VisionGuard replacement lenses 204


1
NO.0 VisionGuard Lens Protectors nonsterile VisionGuard lens protectors nonsterile 206
2
NO.7 OPMI Drape No. 71 Drape OPMI 65mm obj with acc (x5) no.71 208
1

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 198 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Asepsis_Drapes OPMI Vario S8_S88_S81

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 199 Order No. 1284-491
Asepsis set 12mm (x 6) 305810-9002-000 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 200 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Asepsis set 12mm (x 6) 305810-9002-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 201 Order No. 1284-491
Zeiss Sterile drapes,type 88 pk of 20 326088-0000-000 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 202 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Zeiss Sterile drapes,type 88 pk of 20 326088-0000-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 203 Order No. 1284-491
VisionGuard replacement lenses OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 204 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO VisionGuard replacement lenses

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 205 Order No. 1284-491
VisionGuard lens protectors nonsterile OPMI VARIO

Pos. Bestell-Nr. Seite


Benennung Designation
Item Order no. Page
1 VisionGuard Replacement Lenses VisionGuard replacement lenses 204

165 VisionGuard Replacement Lenses VisionGuard replacement lenses 204

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 206 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO VisionGuard lens protectors nonsterile

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 207 Order No. 1284-491
Drape OPMI 65mm obj with acc (x5) no.71 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 208 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO Drape OPMI 65mm obj with acc (x5) no.71

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 209 Order No. 1284-491
S light guide 2.5M w_90 degree 303481-9225-000 OPMI VARIO

KEINE STCKLISTE VORHANDEN

NO PARTS LIST AVAILABLE

Service Manual Confidential and Proprietary SM-30-0028-E


Order No. 1284-491 210 Version 3.0, 2012-02
OPMI VARIO S light guide 2.5M w_90 degree 303481-9225-000

SM-30-0028-E Confidential and Proprietary Service Manual


Version 3.0, 2012-02 211 Order No. 1284-491
Carl Zeiss Meditec AG
Goeschwitzer Strasse 51-52 Fax: +49 (0)7364-20-4823
07745 Jena Email: surgical@meditec.zeiss.com
Germany Internet: www.meditec.zeiss.com