Sie sind auf Seite 1von 2

Print Preview - Cityworks

http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx

City of Oakland

Public Works Agency Call Center

Service Request 666042 Assigned To WASTE MANAGEMENT OF ALAMEDA CO, EXTERNAL

Service Request Information

Request Number:

666042

Description:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Problem Address:

1050 77TH AV

Category:

ILLDUMP

Date / Time Reported:

7/6/2016 3:19:29 PM

Service Priority:

3 - Medium

Submitted To:

WASTE MANAGEMENT OF ALAMEDA CO, EXTERNAL

Initiated By:

CHANEY, LOLISHA

Status:

Closed

Associated Cityworks Project:

 

Council District:

CCD7

Caller Information:

Name

Home

Work Phone

Other

Cell Phone

Date & Time Of Call

Customer Email

Phone

Phone

           

7/6/2016

 
 

3:17:31 PM

 

Related Work Orders:

 

Work Order Id

 

Category

Description

Submit To

WO Status

 

Q&A & Comments:

By CHANEY, LOLISHA: 7/6/2016 3:19:29 PM CITIZEN REQUESTS REMOVAL OF 3 MATTRESSES AND HOUSEHOLD DEBRIS FROM 1050 77TH AV

Caller:

Q: Are the dumped materials located on public or private property? A: Public Q: Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane? A: NO By WMAC CASTILLO, DEBORAH: 7/18/2016 5:39:30 PM Completed

the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane? A: NO By WMAC CASTILLO, DEBORAH: 7/18/2016

Public Works Agency Call Center | (510) 615-5566 www.oaklandpw.com | pwacallcenter@oaklandnet.com | Mobile app: SeeClickFix

The City of Oakland Public Works Agency is an American Public Works Association Accredited Agency.

Print Preview - Cityworks

http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx

City of Oakland

Public Works Agency Call Center

Service Request 718602 Assigned To DUNLAP, PETER O

Service Request Information

Request Number:

 

718602

 

Description:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Problem Address:

 

1050 77TH AV

 

Category:

ILLDUMP

 

Date / Time Reported:

 

3/16/2017 12:06:38 PM

 

Service Priority:

3 - Medium

 

Submitted To:

DUNLAP, PETER O

 

Initiated By:

UDO-OKON, DONNISHA

 

Status:

Closed

 

Associated Cityworks Project:

   

Council District:

CCD7

 

Caller Information:

 

Name

Home Phone

Work

Other

Cell

Date & Time Of Call

Customer Email

Phone

 

Phone

Phone

      3/16/2017  
      3/16/2017  
     

3/16/2017

 

12:03:49 PM

 

Related Work Orders:

 

Work Order Id

Category

Description

Submit To

WO Status

 

831727

ILLDUMP

KOCB Illegal Dumping - Illegal Dumping Removal

115-KOCB ILL

Closed

DUMP-PACKER-

HS-82,

Q&A & Comments:

By UDO-OKON, DONNISHA: 3/16/2017 12:06:39 PM CITIZEN IS REQUESTING THE REMOVAL OF 2 SHOPPING CARTS, GARBAGE AND STORAGE CONTAINERS ON THE SIDEWALK LOCATED AT 1050 77TH AVENUE.

Caller:

ON THE SIDEWALK LOCATED AT 1050 77TH AVENUE. Caller: Q: Are the dumped materials located on

Q: Are the dumped materials located on public or private property? A: Public Q: Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane? A: NO Q: What are the contents of the illegally dumped materials? A: Shopping Cart

Public Works Agency Call Center | (510) 615-5566 www.oaklandpw.com | pwacallcenter@oaklandnet.com | Mobile app: SeeClickFix

The City of Oakland Public Works Agency is an American Public Works Association Accredited Agency.