Sie sind auf Seite 1von 20
[…] The state hereby accepts jurisdiction over all federal areas located "within" its exterior boundaries to the extent that
the power and authority to levy and collect taxes therein is granted by that certain act of the 76th congress of the United
States, approved by the president on October 9, 1940, and entitled: "An Act to permit the states to extend their sales, use,
and income taxes TO PERSONS RESIDING OR CARRYING ON BUSINESS, OR TO TRANSACTIONS
OCCURRING, IN FEDERAL AREAS, AND FOR OTHER PURPOSES." [1961 c 15 82.52.010. Prior: 1941 c 175
1; Rem. Supp. 1941 11337-10.] And;
RCW 47.04.050 Acceptance of federal acts.
The "STATE OF WASHINGTON" hereby assents to the purposes, provisions, terms and conditions of the grant of money
provided in an act of congress entitled: "An act to provide that the United States shall aid the states in the construction of
rural post roads, and for other purposes," approved July 11, 1916, and all acts, grants and appropriations amendatory and
supplementary thereto and affecting the "STATE OF WASHINGTON". [1961 c 13 47.04.050. Prior: 1937 c 53 43;
RRS 6400-43; 1917 c 76 1; RRS 6844.] And;
RCW 47.42.920 FEDERAL REQUIREMENTS--CONFLICT AND ACCORD.