Sie sind auf Seite 1von 8

Print Preview - Cityworks http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx...

City of Oakland
Public Works Agency Call Center
Service Request 406381
Assigned To SeeClickFix, Request

Service Request Information

Request Number: 406381


Description: Graffiti (report from SeeClickFix)
Problem Address: 1255 7th St
Category: GRAFFITI
Date / Time Reported: 4/26/2012 10:54:15 AM
Service Priority: 3 - Medium
Submitted To: SeeClickFix, Request
Initiated By: SeeClickFix, Request
Status: CANCEL
Associated Cityworks Project:
Council District:

Caller Information:
Name Home Phone Work Phone Other Phone Cell Phone Date & Time Of Customer Email
Call
UNKNOWN 4/26/2012
10:54:15 AM

Related Work Orders:


Work Order Id Category Description Submit To WO Status

Q&A & Comments:


Reported by SeeClickFix user on 04/26/2012 SeeClickFix Link:
Summary: Graffiti & Garbage: 7th & Union, 5th & Magnolia
Description: There is an increasing amount of graffiti and garbage on the public and private property in this location
and surrounding area.
By OLORTEGUI, ARTURO: 4/27/2012 5:20:16 PM
CANCELED, SERVICE REQUEST FOR THIS LOCATION HAS ALREADY BEEN CREATED. REFER TO SERVICE
REQUEST # 406495.

Public Works Agency Call Center | (510) 615-5566


www.oaklandpw.com | pwacallcenter@oaklandnet.com | Mobile app: SeeClickFix

The City of Oakland Public Works Agency is an American Public Works Association Accredited Agency.

1 of 8 4/19/2017 12:42 PM
Print Preview - Cityworks http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx...

City of Oakland
Public Works Agency Call Center
Service Request 406495
Assigned To CODE ENFORCEMENT,

Service Request Information

Request Number: 406495


Description: Code Enforcement
Problem Address: 1255 7TH ST
Category: OTHER
Date / Time Reported: 4/26/2012 10:32:48 PM
Service Priority:
Submitted To: CODE ENFORCEMENT,
Initiated By: Web, Request
Status: Referred
Associated Cityworks Project:
Council District: CCD3

Caller Information:
Name Home Phone Work Phone Other Phone Cell Phone Date & Time Of Customer Email
Call
N/A N/A N/A 4/26/2012
10:32:48 PM

Related Work Orders:


Work Order Id Category Description Submit To WO Status

Q&A & Comments:


Graffiti on all sides of this building.
By OLORTEGUI, ARTURO: 4/27/2012 5:17:12 PM
WEB REQUEST: CITIZEN IS REPORTING A BUILDING COVERED IN GRAFFITI, AT 1255 7TH STREET.
GEOCODE DOWN, UNABLE TO GEOCODE.

By POON, IVAN: 5/14/2013 4:20:27 PM


Geocoded (was not geocoded previously)

Public Works Agency Call Center | (510) 615-5566


www.oaklandpw.com | pwacallcenter@oaklandnet.com | Mobile app: SeeClickFix

The City of Oakland Public Works Agency is an American Public Works Association Accredited Agency.

2 of 8 4/19/2017 12:42 PM
Print Preview - Cityworks http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx...

City of Oakland
Public Works Agency Call Center
Service Request 421659
Assigned To CODE ENFORCEMENT,

Service Request Information

Request Number: 421659


Description: Graffiti on Private Property
Problem Address: 1255 7TH ST
Category: OTHER
Date / Time Reported: 8/15/2012 10:15:47 AM
Service Priority: 3 - Medium
Submitted To: CODE ENFORCEMENT,
Initiated By: CHEN, KENNETH
Status: Referred
Associated Cityworks Project:
Council District: CCD3

Caller Information:
Name Home Phone Work Phone Other Phone Cell Phone Date & Time Customer Email
Of Call
8/15/2012
10:14:01 AM

SRFirstName 4/25/2013
SRLastName 10:31:53 AM

Related Work Orders:


Work Order Id Category Description Submit To WO Status

Q&A & Comments:


Caller:
Q: Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A: Don't Know / No Answer
By CHEN, KENNETH: 8/15/2012 10:15:47 AM
CITIZEN IS REPORTING A PRIVATE PROEPRTY BLIGHTED WITH GRAFFITI. MAP SHOWS ADDRESS AT 1255
7TH ST. BUILDIGN IS AT THE SOUTH WESTERN CORNER OF 7TH ST AND UNION ST
CAI, ZHEN: Combined with requests 457391 --------------------------------------------------
SeeClickFix user commented on 04/10/2014
Still covered in graffiti. --------------------------------------------------
SeeClickFix user commented on 04/23/2014
Still covered in graffiti.

Public Works Agency Call Center | (510) 615-5566


www.oaklandpw.com | pwacallcenter@oaklandnet.com | Mobile app: SeeClickFix

The City of Oakland Public Works Agency is an American Public Works Association Accredited Agency.

3 of 8 4/19/2017 12:42 PM
Print Preview - Cityworks http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx...

City of Oakland
Public Works Agency Call Center
Service Request 437850
Assigned To CODE ENFORCEMENT,

Service Request Information

Request Number: 437850


Description: Graffiti on Private Property
Problem Address: 1255 7TH STREET
Category: OTHER
Date / Time Reported: 12/11/2012 9:30:35 PM
Service Priority: 3 - Medium
Submitted To: CODE ENFORCEMENT,
Initiated By: SeeClickFix, Request
Status: Referred
Associated Cityworks Project:
Council District: CCD3

Caller Information:
Name Home Phone Work Phone Other Phone Cell Phone Date & Time Of Customer Email
Call
12/11/2012
9:30:35 PM

Related Work Orders:


Work Order Id Category Description Submit To WO Status

Q&A & Comments:


Reported by SeeClickFix user r on 12/12/2012 SeeClickFix Link:
Summary: Buss Automotive covered in Graffiti

Description: The backside is especially bad (see photo).


By OLORTEGUI, ARTURO: 12/12/2012 9:20:28 AM
CITIZEN IS REPORTING GRAFFITI, INSIDE PRIVATE PROPERTY, AT 1255 7TH STREET.
--------------------------------------------------
SeeClickFix user commented on 01/04/2013

There does not seem to be any effort to remove graffiti from this building. --------------------------------------------------
SeeClickFix user commented on 01/11/2013
Like many buildings around this block, this is a blight on the neighborhood. --------------------------------------------------
SeeClickFix user commented on 04/24/2013
Some effort was expended to clean up a very small portion of the graffiti, however it has been overwhelmed by sheer
power of the paint vortex.

This building might need to be referred to Engineering. I'm afraid it may collapse under the weight of the additional
paint and create a sinkhole that could swallow up that nice new, fire-damaged, graffiti-covered homeless encampment
at the corner of 5th and Mandela. --------------------------------------------------
SeeClickFix user commented on 03/17/2014
Yep. Still covered in graffiti.
--------------------------------------------------
SeeClickFix user commented on 04/02/2014
Still a blighted property. Please remedy. --------------------------------------------------
SeeClickFix user commented on 04/03/2014

--------------------------------------------------
SeeClickFix user commented on 04/10/2014
If the city loans me a bulldozer for the day, I'll volunteer my time to remove this eyesore.
--------------------------------------------------
SeeClickFix user commented on 04/15/2014
Blight. What is being done with this property? --------------------------------------------------
SeeClickFix user commented on 04/21/2014

4 of 8 4/19/2017 12:42 PM
Print Preview - Cityworks http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx...

If there is an owner of this building, they do not show any interest in maintaining it. This is as sad as the project that
burned next to the BART. Constantly covered in graffiti, broken windows; overall a blight in this neighborhood. Please
help. --------------------------------------------------
SeeClickFix user commented on 04/23/2014
Gah! Terrible.

Public Works Agency Call Center | (510) 615-5566


www.oaklandpw.com | pwacallcenter@oaklandnet.com | Mobile app: SeeClickFix

The City of Oakland Public Works Agency is an American Public Works Association Accredited Agency.

5 of 8 4/19/2017 12:42 PM
Print Preview - Cityworks http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx...

City of Oakland
Public Works Agency Call Center
Service Request 444475
Assigned To CODE ENFORCEMENT,

Service Request Information

Request Number: 444475


Description: Graffiti on Private Property
Problem Address: 1255 7TH STREET
Category: OTHER
Date / Time Reported: 1/29/2013 9:20:24 PM
Service Priority: 3 - Medium
Submitted To: CODE ENFORCEMENT,
Initiated By: SeeClickFix, Request
Status: Referred
Associated Cityworks Project:
Council District: CCD3

Caller Information:
Name Home Phone Work Phone Other Phone Cell Phone Date & Time Of Customer Email
Call
1/29/2013
9:20:24 PM

Related Work Orders:


Work Order Id Category Description Submit To WO Status

Q&A & Comments:


Reported by SeeClickFix user on 01/30/2013 SeeClickFix Link:

Summary: Graffiti

Description: SW Corner of union and 7th in west Oakland. I know the pic is a bit blurred, but trust the the entire
building is covered in graffiti
By ORTEGA, MICHELLE: 1/30/2013 2:32:21 PM
GRAFFITI ALL OVER BUILDING LOCATED AT 1255 7TH STREET.
--------------------------------------------------
SeeClickFix user commented on 04/23/2014
This building is a blight.

Public Works Agency Call Center | (510) 615-5566


www.oaklandpw.com | pwacallcenter@oaklandnet.com | Mobile app: SeeClickFix

The City of Oakland Public Works Agency is an American Public Works Association Accredited Agency.

6 of 8 4/19/2017 12:42 PM
Print Preview - Cityworks http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx...

City of Oakland
Public Works Agency Call Center
Service Request 553789
Assigned To CODE ENFORCEMENT,

Service Request Information

Request Number: 553789


Description: Code Enforcement
Problem Address: 1255 7TH ST
Category: OTHER
Date / Time Reported: 12/4/2014 10:20:20 AM
Service Priority: 3 - Medium
Submitted To: CODE ENFORCEMENT,
Initiated By: SeeClickFix, Request
Status: Referred
Associated Cityworks Project:
Council District: CCD3

Caller Information:
Name Home Phone Work Phone Other Phone Cell Phone Date & Time Of Customer Email
Call
12/4/2014
11:44:49 AM

Related Work Orders:


Work Order Id Category Description Submit To WO Status

Q&A & Comments:


Reported by SeeClickFix user on 12/04/2014 SeeClickFix Link:
Summary: Illegal Dumping
Description: Piles of trash in parking lot at this heavily graffited abandoned building.By OLORTEGUI, ARTURO
12/4/2014 11:45:13 AM: CITIZEN IS REPORTING A BLIGHTED ABANDONED BUILDING AT 1255 7TH STREET.

Public Works Agency Call Center | (510) 615-5566


www.oaklandpw.com | pwacallcenter@oaklandnet.com | Mobile app: SeeClickFix

The City of Oakland Public Works Agency is an American Public Works Association Accredited Agency.

7 of 8 4/19/2017 12:42 PM
Print Preview - Cityworks http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx...

City of Oakland
Public Works Agency Call Center
Service Request 555847
Assigned To CODE ENFORCEMENT,

Service Request Information

Request Number: 555847


Description: Code Enforcement
Problem Address: 1255 7TH ST
Category: OTHER
Date / Time Reported: 12/15/2014 1:32:51 PM
Service Priority: 3 - Medium
Submitted To: CODE ENFORCEMENT,
Initiated By: SeeClickFix, Request
Status: Referred
Associated Cityworks Project:
Council District: CCD3

Caller Information:
Name Home Phone Work Phone Other Phone Cell Phone Date & Time Of Customer Email
Call
12/16/2014
8:30:28 AM

Related Work Orders:


Work Order Id Category Description Submit To WO Status

Q&A & Comments:


Reported by SeeClickFix user on 12/14/2014 SeeClickFix Link:
Summary: Graffiti

Description: On support for art projectBy CRIDDLE, DEON 12/16/2014 8:31:55 AM: CITIZEN IS REPORTING
GRAFFITI ON PRIVATE PROPERTY, LOCATED AT 1255 7TH STREET.

Public Works Agency Call Center | (510) 615-5566


www.oaklandpw.com | pwacallcenter@oaklandnet.com | Mobile app: SeeClickFix

The City of Oakland Public Works Agency is an American Public Works Association Accredited Agency.

8 of 8 4/19/2017 12:42 PM