Sie sind auf Seite 1von 24
[…] 12 fishing reservation.
13 (d) A person who is issued a permit shall notify the sheriff who issued the permit of any
14 change in the person's permanent address within 30 days after the change of address. If a permit
15 is lost or destroyed, the person to whom the permit was issued shall notify the sheriff who
16 issued the permit of the loss or destruction of the permit. A person may obtain a duplicate
17 permit by submitting to the sheriff a notarized statement that the permit was lost or destroyed
18 and paying the required duplicate permit fee."
19 SECTION 2.9. G.S. 14-415.12(b)(8) reads as rewritten:
20 "(8) Except as provided in subdivision (8a), (8b), or (8c) of this section, is or has
21 been adjudicated guilty of or received a prayer for judgment continued or
22 suspended sentence for one or more crimes of violence constituting a
23 misdemeanor, including but not limited to, a violation of a misdemeanor
24 under Article 8 of Chapter 14 of the General Statutes except for a violation
25 of G.S. 14-33(a), or a violation of a misdemeanor under G.S. 14-226.1,
26 4-258.1, 14-269.2, 14-269.3, 14-269.4, 14-269.6, 14-277, 14-277.1,
27 14-277.2, 14-283 14-283, 14-415.36, 14-415.37, 14-415.38, 14-415.39,
28 except for a violation involving fireworks exempted under G.S. 14-414,
29 14-288.2, 14-288.4(a)(1), 14-288.6, 14-288.9, former 14-288.12, former
30 14-288.13, former 14-288.14, 14-415.21(b), or 14-415.26(d) within three
31 years prior to the date on which the application is submitted."
32 SECTION 2.10. G.S. 14-415.22 is repealed.
33 SECTION 2.11. G.S. 74E-6 reads as rewritten:
34 " 74E-6. Oaths, powers, and authority of company police officers.
35
36 (c) All Company Police. Company police officers, while in the performance of their