Sie sind auf Seite 1von 60

1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010

SPARE PARTS MANUAL: CHASSIS


ART.NO.: 3CF9975J0EN

ENGLISH
INDEX 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FRONT FORK, TRIPLE CLAMP FRONT FORK DISASSEMBLED HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS FRAME

4x 5x 6x 8x
SIDE / CENTER STAND SHOCK ABSORBER PRO LEVER LINKING SWING ARM

10x 11x 12x 13x


EXHAUST SYSTEM AIR FILTER FUEL PUMP TANK, SEAT, COVER

14x 15x 16x 17x


1
INDEX 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
DECAL MASK, FENDERS FRONT WHEEL REAR WHEEL

18x 19x 21x 22x


WIRING HARNESS BATTERIE HAND BRAKE CYLINDER BRAKE CALIPER FRONT

23x 24x 25x 26x


REAR BRAKE CONTROL BRAKE CALIPER REAR LIGHTING SYSTEM INSTRUMENTS / LOCK SYSTEM

27x 28x 29x 30x


2
INDEX 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
EVAPORATIVE CANISTER ACCESSORIES KIT

31x 32x x x

x x x x
All information contained is without obligation. KTM-Sportmotorcycle AG particularly reserves the right to modify any equipment, technical
specifications, prices, colors, shapes, materials, services, service work, constructions, equipment and the like so as to adapt them to local
conditions or to cancel any of the above items, all without previous announcement and without giving reasons. KTM may stop manufacturing
certain models without previous notice. KTM shall not be held liable for any deviations of availability and/or ability to deliver, illustrations,
descriptions, printing and/or other errors. The illustrated models partly contain extra equipment, which is not applied to standard models.
© by KTM-SPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen AUSTRIA; All rights reserved; Reprint, also in extracts, with written allowance of KTM-
SPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen only.

x
3
FRONT FORK, TRIPLE CLAMP 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 6900103403401S TOP TRIPLE CLAMP RC8 210/34 09 1
2 6900103203401S BOTTOM TRIPLE CLAMP CPL. 09 1
3 6900103600001 STEERING HEAD SCREW 09 1
4 69001086100 PROT. RING STEER. HEAD BEARING 1
5 69001084000 O-RING SUPPORT W. SEALING LIP 2
6 69001081000 STEERINGHEAD BEARING CPL. 2
7 0025080356 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X35 TX40 7
8 0019080356 COUNTERSUNK SCREW ISA45 M8X35 2
9 69012005050 SPECIAL WASHER ALU 8X22MM 2
10 16180D01 STEERING DAMPER 1508 1
12 0770120025 O-RING 12X2,5 NBR 70 1
13 69012060060 WASHER F. STEERING DAMPER RC8 1
14 6901200600092 STEERING DAMPER SUPPORT 09 1
15 0025050166 HH COLLAR SCREW M5X16 TX30 1
20* 05187J0701 FORK KTM RC8 2010 1
21 0025080306 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X30 TX40 4
22 15080120S CLAMP CPL. + SCREW 08 1

096900110 / C106900110 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

4
FRONT FORK DISASSEMBLED 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 43570457S1 AXLE-CLAMP L/S CPL. W. TUBE 1
2 43570456S1 AXLE-CLAMP R/S CPL. W. TUBE 1
3 48600176 BOLT M12X1 D=3 2
4 48600704 SEALING RING COPPER 12X18X1,5 2
5 43570453S1 CARTRIDGE CPL. RC8 2009 2
6 43570445S ALU SPACER D32XD28X145 CPL. 2
7 95010034S SPRING LINEAR SET D=4,9 x
7 95010035S SPRING LINEAR SET D=5,0 x
8 43570133 SPACER 26X38X2,5 x
8 43570134 SPACER 26X38X5 x
8 43570135 SPACER 26X38X10 x
8 43570136 SPACER 26X38X1,5 x
9 43570023 O-RING NBR 41X2 2
10* 43570447SA SCREW CAP M46X1 PA CPL. 2
11 48600046 O-RING NBR 3X1,5 2
12 48600481 VENT SCREW M4X8 2
13 43570202 DUST STRIPPER 43 X 53,4 X 11,8 2
14 43570008 LOCK WASHER SB53 2
15 43570201 OIL SEAL RING 43 X 52,9 X 9,5 2
16 43570092 SUPPORT RING 45 X 52,5 X 1,5 2
17 43570204 DU-BUSH 43X47X12 DAIDO 2
18 43570454S OUTER TUBE 51/54 L500 2L CPL. 2
98 T511 SILICONE GREASE F. DUST STRI 1
99 48600765S1 FORK OIL SAE5 5L 2008 1

086900130 / C106900130 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

5
HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 6900210100001S CLIP-ON L/S 09 1
2 6900220100001S CLIP-ON R/S 09 1
3 69002004000 VIBRATION ABSORBER 08 2
4 0912060653 AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X65 2
5* 69002010200 THROTTLE GIRP CPL. 1
6* 69002021100 GRIP-SET OPEN END PROGRESSIVE 1
7 69002091000 THROTTLE CABLE OPEN 1
8* 69002092100 THROTTLE CABLE CLOSE 1
9 61011070000 LIGHT SWITCH 05 1
10 58411074100 START-STOP SWITCH AD LC4 02 1
11 6901204200033 MIRROR BRACKET 08 1
12 69012041100 MIRROR R/S CPL. W. FLASHER 1
13 69012040100 MIRROR L/S CPL. W. FLASHER 1
14 69012040030 DISK SPRING 12,5X6,2X0,35 2
15 69012040040 ALUMINUM WASHER 2
16 69012040020 WASHER 20X8,2X2 4
17 014579050356 CYL. SCREW DIN14579 M5X35 2
18 69002003000 DISTANCE BUSHING TRIPLE CLAMP 2
19 0025080356 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X35 TX40 2
20 61002030000 MASTER CYLINDER CPL. 05 1
21 61002044100 CLAMP WITH PIN 1
22 0025060166 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X16 TX30 1
23 61011049000 CLUTCH SWITCH 05 1
24 61002031000 CLUTCH LEVER CPL. 05 1
25 61002038000 LEVER SCREW CPL. 05 1
26 61002056000 ROCKER CPL. 05 1
27 61002043000 ADJUSTING SCREW CPL. 1
29 61002051000 O-RING ANGLE PIECE 1
30 61002032000 REP.SET PISTON D=13 05 1
31 61002055000 RESERVOIR CPL. 05 1
32 69032070044 BRACKET F. CLUTCH RES. CPL.RC8 1
33 58007117000 YDNAC-CLAMP 10107 10MM 2
34 69012040010 OVAL HEAD SCREW M8x30 2
35 61002054000 BLEEDER SCREW WITH CAP 1
36 50302036200 OIL FOR HYD. CLUTCH 75ML 1

086900210 / C106900210 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

6
HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
37 61032063000 CLUTCH PIPE 05 1
38 59032062000 HOLLOW SCREW + COPPER GASKET 1
40 69011071000 CONTROLLER F. INSTRUMENTS 1
41 0025060356 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X35 TX30 4
42 60003095000 CAGE NUT M6 SL 4MM 03 4
45* 57013072100 WIRING HOLDER 16MM 1

086900210 / C106900210 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

7
FRAME 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 6900300100033 FRAME "OA08" RC8 08 1
2 6900300200092 SUB FRAME PLATINUM 08 1
3 6900303900001S FOOTREST BRACKET R/S 09 1
4 6900303800001S FOOTREST BRACKET L/S 09 1
5 6900303905001S FOOTREST MOUNTING R/S 09 1
6 6900303805001S FOOTREST MOUNTING L/S 09 1
7 6900304100001S FOOTREST FRONT R/S 09 1
8 6900304000001S FOOTREST FRONT L/S 09 1
9 6900304900001S FOOTREST BRACKET REAR R/S 1
10 6900304800001S FOOTREST BRACKET REAR L/S 1
11 6900305103301S FOOTREST REAR R/S CPL. 1
12 6900305003301S FOOTREST REAR L/S CPL. 1
13 69003006000 ENGINE SUPPORT R/S 08 1
14 69003005000 ENGINE SUPPORT L/S 08 1
15 69008025000 REAR SEAT ADJUSTMENT 1
16 69008027000 LOCK BRIDGE 1
17 69008025070 WASHER LEVER REAR SEAT RELEASE 1
18 69008025160 LEVER REAR SEAT RELEASE 1
19 69008025080 SPRING F. REAR SEAT LOCK 1
20 69008025150 ADJUSTMENT WIRE REAR SEAT 1
21 69008026050 CLOSURE CAP 2
22 69008026000 GUIDE BUSHING 2
23 0081050161 EJOT PT SCREW K50X16 1451 4
24 60003052000 ENGAGE PANEL FOOTREST R/S 03 2
25 60003152000 ENGAGE PANEL FOOTREST L/S 03 2
26 69008026060 WASHER RC8 2
27 60003044000 BOLT FOR FOOTREST REAR 03 2
28 0799060003 TAB WASHER DIN6799-RS 6,0 4
29 6900304700001 DISTANCE BUSHING 8,5X21X14 4
31 0025080306S HH COLLAR SCREW M8X30 TX40 2
32 0025080356S HH COLLAR SCREW M8X35 TX40 4
33 0025080556 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X55 TX40 2
34 6900300400001 WASHER SUB FRAME MOUNTING 08 4
35 0025080256S HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 TX40 6
36 0035100309S AH-COLLAR SCREW M10X30 ISA45 4

096900310 / C106900310 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

8
FRAME 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
37 6900300700001 WASHER ENGINE SUPPORT 08 4
38 0035100249 AH-COLLAR SCREW M10X24 ISA45 6
39 69008021080 RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M5 2
40 69004095000 ADAPTOR NUT M10 2
41 0025080506 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X50 TX40 2
42 61003042000 SPRING FOOTREST FRONT 05 2
43 69011047000 CABLE DUCT BRAKE LIGHT SW. RC8 1
44 0025100246 COLLAR SCREW M10X24 TX 2
45 60003044100 BOLT FOR FOOTREST REAR 2

096900310 / C106900310 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

9
SIDE / CENTER STAND 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 6900302303301S SIDE STAND CPL. 1
2 75603023011 BOLT F. SIDE STAND SPRING 1
3 61003024000 SPRING L=116 MM 05 1
4 69003027050 SCREW F. SIDE STAND M10 1
5 69003027060 DISTANCE RUBBER D=14X10,5 1
6 61003028001 SCREW SIDE STAND SPRING 05 1
7 69003027000 CONSOLE INTERMEDIATE METAL 1
8 61011045000 SIDE STAND SENSOR 05 1
9 0084040123 CYL.HEAD SCREW DIN84A M4x12 2
10 6900302600001S SIDE STAND CONSOLE 09 1
11 69003029000 KEEL RETAINING BRACKET 1
12 0025060126 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30 1
13 0025080256S HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 TX40 3

086900360 / C106900360 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

10
SHOCK ABSORBER 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 36120781SA MONOSHOCK LOWER PART CPL. 1
2 40140331S1 MONOSHOCK TOP PART CPL. 08 1
3 46180533S1 DCC-COMPR.DAMP.CONTROL HS95 1
4 91750002S SPRING (55) 95N/MM 160 D=10,75 1
5 36120559 SPRING RETAINER 1
6 40140342S ADJUSTING RING + SCREW M5 1
7 0912050203 AH SCREW DIN0912-M 5X20 1
8 50180095 BLEED PLUG R 1/8 1
9 46810893 O-RING NBR 5,28X1,78 1
10 36120151 SCREW PLUG M5X6 1
14 40140337 ADAPTER BUSHING 10X24 4
15 46811208 RUBBER CAP "DO NOT OPEN" 1
16 52000079 STICKER WP KTM 1
17 40140332 CIRCLIP 43X1,5 2
20 17187E07 MONOSHOCK RC8 09 1
21 69004089000 HH COLLAR SCREW M10X42 WS13 08 2
97 50180342S1 SHOCK ABSORBER FLUID 5 LT '03 1
98 R12012 REP. KIT BEAR./SEAL UP. 07 1
99 R17005 REPAIR KIT 1

096900410 / C106900410 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

11
PRO LEVER LINKING 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 6900408004401S SWING ARM DEFLECTION CPL.8% 08 1
3 6900408304401S CONNECTING ROD CPL. 1
4 69004081044 BEARING BOLT SWING LEVER CPL. 1
5 58303090000 SPAC.F.SHAFT SEALRING 15X25X11 2
6 0760253270 SHAFT SEAL RING 25X32X7 2
7 59033080000 SHIM 20X32X1 2
8 54603097000 NEEDLE BUSH HK 2016 2
9 50203081800 BEARING BUSHING 2
10 69004087000 DIST. BUSHING SWING LEVER 08 1
11 69004082000 FLANGE NUT M14X1,5 WS17 1
12 69004095000 ADAPTOR NUT M10 2
13 69004094000 HH COLLAR SCREW M10X56 WS13 08 2
14 69004089000 HH COLLAR SCREW M10X42 WS13 08 1
15 0760182442 SHAFT SEAL RING 18X24X4 2
16 56503195100 NEEDLE BEARING HK 1816 1
17 69004085000 BEAR. BUSH. CONN. ROD BELOW 08 1
18 69004093000 BUCKET F. SHAFT SEAL RING 08 2
19 0760202640 SHAFT SEAL RING 20X26X4 NBR 2
20 69004092000 STOP DISC 15,1X25,9X1MM 08 2
21 69004088000 BEAR. BUSH. CONN. ROD ABOVE 08 1
22 0618152200 NEEDLE SLEEVE HK1522 1
23 69004084000 ECCENTRIC PUSHROD 08 1
24 0025080256 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 TX40 1
25 54630044000 COLLAR NUT M10 WS=13 1
26 69004096000 QUAD-RING 17,12X2,62X2,62 NBR 2

086900460 / C106900460 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

12
SWING ARM 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1* 6900403024401 SWING ARM CPL. RC8 2010 1
2 60004034000 BUCKET F. SHAFT SEAL RING 03 4
3 0760304073 SHAFT SEAL RING 30X40X7 4
4 69004032000 INNER RING JR 20X25X56,5 1
5 60004031000 NEEDLE BUSH HK2526B 03 2
6 60004033000 STOP DISK 03 2
7 60004032000 INNER RING JR20X25X38,5 03 1
8 69004095000 ADAPTOR NUT M10 1
9 69013010000 BRAKE HOSE GUIDE 1
10* 69004066200 CHAIN SLIDING GUARD 1
11 46104066050 BUSH FOR CHAINSLIDER GUARD 02 3
12 0009050103 SPECIAL SCREW M 5,0X10 9
14 69004040000 SUPPORT F. LIFITNG GEAR 2
15* 69004030010 SPECIAL SCREW M8X35 ISA45 2
16 69004072000 BUSHING F. BRAKE-CAL. BRACKET 1
17 0025060166S HH COLLAR SCREW M6X16 ISA 30 1
18 69004050000 SPLASH PROTECTION 1
19 69008021060 SPECIAL SCREW M5X17 4
20 6900406010033 UPPER CHAIN GUARD RC8 1
22 69004060050 BUSHING CHAIN GUARD 08 2
23 69004037044 SWING ARM BOLT 08 1
24 60004038000 COLLAR NUT M19X1,5 WS=27MM 03 1
25 6900406100033 LOWER CHAIN GUIDE 1
27 58414030000 HH COLLAR NUT M10X1,25 WS=13 2
28 50304040100 SCREW M10X1,25X50 WS=10 2
29 60004042000 PLUG SFL12 GREY 05 2
99 69004230010 SWING ARM REP. KIT 08 1

096900490 / C106900490 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

13
EXHAUST SYSTEM 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1* 69005183100 SILENCER CPL. RC8 USA 1
2* 69005007100 EXHAUST MANIFOLD FRONT CPL. 1
3 69005008000 EXHAUST PIPE REAR CPL. 1
5 61041090000 LAMBDA SENSOR 05 2
6 69005011000 HEAT SHIELD REAR 1
7 0991060082 FLAT H.SCREW M6X8 DIN7991 NIRO 2
8 51010086100 SELF LOCKING NUT M 8 CU 6
9 0024060136 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X13 TX30 2
10 69005050000 CLAMP CPL. 2
11 69005005005 MANIFOLD GASKET 2
12 0025080356S HH COLLAR SCREW M8X35 TX40 3
15 0021080003 WASHER DIN9021-A 8,4 1
16 58405050065 COLLAR BUSH 8,5X12X23,5X10 6
17 54305068100 DAMP. COMPONENT SILICONE GREY 3
18 54308042000 RUBBER BUFFER 11
19 61005091000 DAMP. COMPON. SILICONE GREY 05 4
20 69008021080 RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M5 10
30* 6900806020033 KEEL COVER BLACK MATT 1
31* 6900805633330A EXH. COV. R/S CPL. BL. BR. RC8 1
32* 6900805523330A EXH. COV. L/S CPL. BL. BR. RC8 1
33 69005083192 HEAT SHIELD F. EXH. COVER R/S 1
34 69005083193 HEAT SHIELD F. EXH. COVER L/S 1
35 69008021060 SPECIAL SCREW M5X17 14

096900510 / C106900510 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

14
AIR FILTER 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 69006002144 FILTER BOX UPPER PART CPL. 09 1
3* 69006001100 FILTER BOX LOWER PART 09 1
4 69006015100 FILTER ELEMENT 1
5 69006041060 PROT. GRILL INTAKE SNORKEL R/S 1
6 69006040060 PROT. GRILL INTAKE SNORKEL L/S 1
7 69006041000 INTAKE SNORKEL R/S 1
8 69006040000 INTAKE SNORKEL L/S 1
9 69006041050 SNORKEL SEALING R/S 1
10 69006040050 SNORKEL SEALING L/S 1
11 69006015050 BRACKET F. EFI-PLUG 1
12 0081050161 EJOT PT SCREW K50X16 1451 10
13 69006004000 FILTER BOX COVER R/S 2
14 69006001030 THROTTLE ROPE CHANNEL 1
15 69007029000 PVC-CLAMP HEYCO 13,9 3379 1
16 69006001040 PROTECTION SLEEVE FUEL HOSE 1
17 69006088000 MOLDED HOSE ENGINE BREATHER 08 1
18 58431082100 YDNAC-CLAMP 10173 (16MM) '98 1
19 0024060206 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 2
20 0081400253 PLASTIC SCREW KA40X25WN1412 8
21 0017060303 SPECIAL SCREW T60 6X30 WS=6 8
22 58031005000 CLAMP YDNAC 10128 12MM 2
23 60015019001 HOSE NBR 7X11 PER METER x
24 0025080126 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X12 TX40 1
25 69006001060 GASKET F. AIRBOX 1
26* 69030089000 OIL SCRAPER CONNECTOR RING 1
27* 69030091720 OIL SEPARATOR FOAM TUBE 720 1
28* 69030090505 OIL SEPARATOR FOAM TUBE 505 1
29* 44011076305 CABLE TIE 300/4,8MM BLACK x
30* 69030088000 OIL SEPARATOR 1
31* 00050185706 VARIABLE ONE-EAR CLAMP 18,5MM 2
33* 69030093000 OIL SEPARATOR FOAM RUBBER 1

096910610 / C106900610 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

15
FUEL PUMP 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 61007088200 PUMP WITHOUT RESERVE INDICATOR 1
2 61007089000 O-RING SET FOR FUEL PUMP 05 1
3 61007090000 FILTER-SET FUEL PUMP 05 1
5 0025060166 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X16 TX30 4
23 58507012000 O-RING VITON F. PLUG CPC 05 1
25 00050153706 VARIABLE ONE-EAR CLAMP 15,3MM 1
26 00049140121 CLAMP STD DN14 1
27 75007116060 FUEL HOSE WITH CLUTCH 1
28 69007016050 FUEL HOSE DKK CPL. 1

086900730 / C086900730 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

16
TANK, SEAT, COVER 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 6900701314475A FUEL TANK CPL. OR.MATT RC8 09 1
2 69007040200 SEAT 1
4 69007047100 PASSENGER SEAT 1
5* 69007008100 TANK CAP 1
6 6900702610030 TANK PROTECTION R/S BLACK BR. 1
7 6900702510030 TANK PROTECTION L/S BLACK BR. 1
9* 69007025050 SPECIAL SCREW M5X12 ISA30 ALU 2
10 60007024050 GASKET FOR CONNECTING PIECE 03 2
11 60007024000 CONNECT.PIECE F.OVERFLOW M7 03 2
12 60007026001 HOSE NBR 5,4X9,4 PER METER x
13 58207080100 GAS-LEVEL SENSOR ADV. 2006 1
14 0912050163 AH SCREW DIN0912-M 5X16 2
15 69007014100 TANK REST RUBBER 2
16 0025060306 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X30 TX30 4
17 69007028000 COLLAR BUSH. 6,2X10X21X14MM 08 4
18 69007027000 RUBBER SLEEVE TANK MOUNT 08 4
19 0912050123 AH SCREW DIN0912-M 5X12 4
21 58007017000 YDNAC CLAMP 10101 (9MM) 1
22 69007040010 DISTANCE RUBBER 14X8 2
23 69007040020 DISTANCE RUBBER 17,8X16 2
24 69007040030 DISTANCE RUBBER 18X8 2
26* 69007040070 SPACER RUBBER 2

106900710 / C106900710 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

17
DECAL 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 69008099000 DECAL KIT RC8 ORANGE 08 1

086900830 / C086900830 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

18
MASK, FENDERS 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1* 69108008000 FAIRING SCREEN HIGH 1
2* 6900800110077A FR.FAIR.UP.PART L/S OR.BR. RC8 1
3* 6900800210077A FR.FAIR.UP.PART R/S OR.BR. RC8 1
4 6900800300075A FR.FAIR.LO.PART L/S OR.MA. RC8 1
5 6900800400075A FR.FAIR.LO.PART R/S OR.MA. RC8 1
6 6900805200033A EXIT-AIR SHAFT L/S BL.MATT RC8 1
7 6900805300033A EXIT-AIR SHAFT R/S BL.MATT RC8 1
8 6900805000077A COOLER FAIRING L/S OR. BR. RC8 1
9 6900805100077A COOLER FAIRING R/S OR. BR. RC8 1
10* 6900802210033 FRESH-AIR SHAFT L/S BL. MA. 10 1
11 6900802300033 FRESH-AIR SHAFT R/S BL. MA. 08 1
12 6900802100033 UP. FRESH-AIR SHAFT BL. MA. 08 1
13 6110801000075A FRONT FENDER OR. MATT 08 1
14 6900804300030A SIDE COVER L/S BL. BR. RC8 1
15 6900804400030A SIDE COVER R/S BL. GL. RC8 1
16 6900804100030A REAR FAIRING L/S BL. BR. RC8 1
17 6900804200030A REAR FAIRING R/S BL. BR. RC8 1
18 69008039000 REAR LIGHT ADAPTER R/S 1
19 69008038000 REAR LIGHT ADAPTER L/S 1
20 6900803100033 UPPER REAR END PANEL 1
21 69008016100 NUMBER PLATE LO. PART USA 1
22 69008015100 LICENSE PLATE BRACKET UP. PART 1
23 61108045000 SPECIAL WASHER 6
24 014580060166 CYL. SCREW DIN14580 M 6X16 6
25 69008021080 RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M5 x
26 69008021060 SPECIAL SCREW M5X17 x
27 60008008050 BLIND PLUG-IN NUT M5 WN 16A 03 6
28 0025050166 HH COLLAR SCREW M5X16 TX30 2
29 76503075000 SPREAD RIVET CPL. 6,2MM 2
30 0024060136 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X13 TX30 2
31 58605083010 SCREW TORX M5X10 05 4
32 75008023000 WASHER REAR-UT D=14MM 6
33 31008060000 RUBBER SLEEVE D=8MM OPEN 2
34 0025080206 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X20 TX40 4
35 6900300405001 WASHER MOUNT. REAR FAIRING 4

106900810 / C106900810 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

19
MASK, FENDERS 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
36 0081050161 EJOT PT SCREW K50X16 1451 4
37 69014078000 RUBBER SLEEVE 10X14X20 08 4
38 69007047050 PASSENGER´S SEAT PLATE KIT 1
39 0081040161 SCREW FOR PLASTIC K40X16 T20 10
40 0025060256 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30 2
41 69007028000 COLLAR BUSH. 6,2X10X21X14MM 08 2
42 0025060206 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 2
43 69008020000 BUSHING LICENSE PLATE BRACKET 2
44 0025050206 HH COLLAR SCREW M5X20 TX30 4
45 69008008050 PLAIN WASHER PA 9,5X14X2 4
46 54603048100 RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M6 4
50 60012081200 LICENCE FITTING 06 1
51 0024060156 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X15 TX30 4
52 0021060003 WASHER DIN9021-A 6,4 4
53 0985060003 SELF LOCK. NUT DIN0985-M 6 4
54 0966050163 OVAL HEAD SCREW DIN0966-M 5X16 2
55 40006006000 WASHER 6MM 2
56 0125050003 WASHER DIN0125-A 5,3 2
57 0985050003 SELF LOCKING NUT DIN0985-M 5 2
58 58412080000 REFLECTOR RED LC4 '98 1
59 58412080050 BRACKET FOR REFLECTOR 1
60 60114010070 EDGE PROTECTOR 14X9,5X66 MM 06 1
62 62512081000 BRACKET SIDE REFLECTOR 06 1
63 16512180100 SIDE REFLECTOR RED REAR 2
64 60012080000 SIDE REFLECTOR YELLOW 03 2
65 69012080050 BRACKET F. SIDE REFLECTOR L/S 1
66 69012080060 BRACKET F. SIDE REFLECTOR R/S 1
70 0081060121 EJOT PT SCREW K60X12 1451 2
71 69008003050 WASHER PA 8,3X12X5 2
72 0021040003 WASHER DIN9021-A 4,3 8

106900810 / C106900810 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

20
FRONT WHEEL 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 6100900104430 FRONT WHEEL CPL. BLACK 07 1
2 61009012000 SPACER BUSH. FR. WHEEL L/S 05 1
3 60009013000 SPACER BUSH. FR. WHEEL R/S 03 1
4 61009011000 BEARING SPACER TUBE FRONT 05 1
5 0625069068 GR.BALL BEAR.6906 DDU2CG23S6NM 2
6 0472048175 LOCK RING DIN0472-48X1,75 1
7 0760354771 SHAFT SEAL RING 35X47X7 TC 2
11 61009081000 WHEEL SPINDEL FRONT 05 1
12 6900103600001 STEERING HEAD SCREW 09 1
13 61009060000 BRAKE DISK FRONT 320MM 05 2
14 61009062018 SPECIAL SCREW M8X18 05 12
19 00050000120 STICKER MARCH. 2L/S+2R/S WHITE 1
21 61009076000 VALVE ANGLED 90° 05 1
99 69009015000 FRONT WHEEL REPAIR KIT 1

086900910 / C106900910 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

21
REAR WHEEL 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 6901000104430 % REARWHEEL ALU BLACK 6,0X17 1
2 0625062052 GR.BALL BEAR. 6205-2RSHC3HMTF7 2
3 69010011000 BEARING SPACER TUBE 1
4 0472052200 CIRCLIP DIN0472-52X2 1
5 0760305271 SHAFT SEAL RING 30X52X7 1
6 69010013000 DIST.BUSHING REAR WHEEL R/S 08 1
7 58709076000 VALVE CPL. BREMBO DUKE 2003 1
8 61010059000 DAMPING RUBBER 05 5
9* 69010165108 CHAIN REGINA 525 108ROLLS 2010 1
10* 6901005004430 SPROCKET SUPPORT CPL. BLACK 1
11 69010012000 SPACER CHAIN WHEEL SUPPORT 2
12 0625060060 BALL BEARING 6006 DDU2CG23S6NM 2
13 69010054000 BEAR.DIST. RING 30,3X37,8X4,65 1
14* 61010051138 REAR SPROCKET 38-T STEEL 05 1
15 61010056000 BOLT FOR SPROCKET SUPPORT 05 5
16 61010057000 NUT REAR SPROCKET 05 5
17 69010060000 BRAKE DISC KTM 690 08 1
18 61009062018 SPECIAL SCREW M8X18 05 5
19* 69010166000 CONNECTING LINK F. 69010165108 1
20 69010081044 WHEEL SPINDLE REAR 08 1
21 60010084000 CHAIN TENSIONER R/S LC8 03 1
22 61010086000 COLLAR NUT M25X1,5 WS=32 05 1
29 00050000120 STICKER MARCH. 2L/S+2R/S WHITE 1
99 69010015000 REAR WHEEL REPAIR KIT 1

106901010 / C106901010 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

22
WIRING HARNESS 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 69011075100 MAIN WIRING HARNESS 1
2 69011077000 WIRING HARNESS FRAME REARPART 1
3 69011048000 BRACKET FOR PLUGS 1
4 69011060010 HORN BRACKET RC8 CPL. 1
5 69011060000 HORN CPL. 1
6 0021050003 WASHER DIN9021-A 5,3 1
7 0985050003 SELF LOCKING NUT DIN0985-M 5 1
8 0025080166S HH COLLAR SCREW M8X16 TX40 2
9 69011049000 PLUG BORD STEERING HEAD 1
10 58605083010 SCREW TORX M5X10 05 2
11 61111018000 TEMPERATURE SENSOR 07 1
13 58513001000 SPIRAL HOSE D=9MM PER METER x
14 61111020000 STARTER INTERLOCK 1
15 000700000AN SPARE CONNECTOR AN 4-PINS 1
16 61111057000 RELAY CM1A-R-12V-H80 07 4
17 58411096100 DIODE S3H-15 97 1
18 75011088015 FUSE 15A 07 x
19 75011088010 FUSE 10A 07 x
20 75011087050 RUBBER CASING FOR FUSE BOX 1
22* 61211092100 OIL PRESSURE SWITCH CABLE 1
23 60111094000 CLAMP 5/7 MM 06 1
24 44011076140 CABLE TIE 14072,5MM BLACK x
24 44011076200 CABLE TIE 200/3,6MM BLACK x
24 44011076305 CABLE TIE 300/4,8MM BLACK x
24 69011092000 CABLE TIE W. SOCKET D=6,5 2
25 69011040000 END PLUG CAN-BUS 08 1
26 000700000BH SPARE CONNECTOR BH 6-PINS 1
27 69011078050 BRACKET F. PLUG RC8 08 1
28 58411098100 CONTACT WASHER M6 VSV-K6 1

096901110 / C106901110 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

23
BATTERIE 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1* 69008019100 TAIL END LOWER PART 1
2 6900803200033 LOWER REAR END PANEL 1
3 60011053000 BATTERY 12V/11AH 03 1
4 69011048000 BRACKET FOR PLUGS 1
5 69011055044 BATTERY RETAINING PLATE CPL. 1
6 60011034100 VOLTAGE REGULATOR 1
7 58211058000 STARTER RELAY 12V '99 1
8 58011109130 FUSE 30 A 2
10 69011097000 GROUND CABLE 1
11 69011059050 BATTERY CABLE 1
12 69011059000 STARTER CABLE 1
13 69011096000 GROUND CABLE STARTER TO FRAME 1
14 60040009000 RUBBER CAP STARTER PORT 03 1
15 69011059060 COVER F. POSITIVE POLE RC8 08 1
20 0017060303 SPECIAL SCREW T60 6X30 WS=6 2
21 58605083010 SCREW TORX M5X10 05 2
22 0024060206 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 4
23 69008021060 SPECIAL SCREW M5X17 2
24 69008021080 RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M5 5
25 0902060083 AH OVAL SCREW ISO 7380 M 6X8 2
26 0025050126 HH COLLAR SCREW M5X12 TX30 1
27 0025060126 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30 1
28 58411098100 CONTACT WASHER M6 VSV-K6 2
29 60007020040 PLASTIC WASHER 03 2

106901130 / C106901130 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

24
HAND BRAKE CYLINDER 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 69013001000 HAND BRAKE CYL. RADIAL 18MM 1
2 61013009002 BRAKE FLUID RESERVOIR CPL. 1
3 61013009003 SCREW + NUT FOR RESERVOIR 1
4 61013013050 SCREW RET.PANEL-RESERVOIR 1
5 61013013000 RUBBER BUSH 05 1
9 58007016101 HOSE FOR RESERVOIR 6X1,5 x
10 58007017000 YDNAC CLAMP 10101 (9MM) 2
12 69013005000 CLAMP CPL. 08 1
15 61013002044 HAND BRAKE LEVER 05 1
20 61013006000 LEVER SCREW CPL. 05 1
21 60013020000 BLEEDER SCREW WITH CAP 1
22 54513155000 ANGLE PIECE 1
25 61011050000 BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH FRONT 05 1
80 00062030000 BRAKE FLUID DOT5.1 0,25L 1

086901310 / C086901310 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

25
BRAKE CALIPER FRONT 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 69013015001 BRAKE CAL. L/S - WITHOUT PADS 1
2 69013016001 BRAKE CAL. R/S - WITHOUT PADS 1
5 0035100559 AH-COLLAR SCREW M10X1,25X55 4
6 69013030000 BRAKE-PADS FRONT TOSH.TT2172HH 2
7 69013018000 SPRING PLATE 2
9 61013019000 BRAKE PISTONS 4X 2
10 69013019100 REPAIR KIT SEALING RINGS 4X 2
11 69013012000 BRAKE TUBE FRONT RC8 1
12 0025060126 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30 2
13 54813020100 HOLLOW SCREW BLACK M10X1X19 2
14 0603100141 COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1 6
15 69013025000 HOLLOW SCREW M10X1X19 SW12 1
16 61013020100 BLEEDER SCREW WITH CAP 2

086901360 / C086901360 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

26
REAR BRAKE CONTROL 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1* 6901306014401 MAIN BRAKE CYLINDER REAR CPL. 1
2 0025060166S HH COLLAR SCREW M6X16 ISA 30 3
3* 69013062100 PUSH ROD SET 1
4 49030028000 COLLAR NUT M8 1
6 54513155000 ANGLE PIECE 1
7 61013069000 RESERVOIR REAR CPL. 05 1
8 58007016101 HOSE FOR RESERVOIR 6X1,5 x
9 58007017000 YDNAC CLAMP 10101 (9MM) 2
10 69013099050 SCREW F. EXPANSION TANK 1
13 0025060206S HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 1
14 58303060051 BRAKE LEVER PEDAL DUKE'94 1
15 6901305004401S BRAKE LEVER CPL. RC8 1
16 0625060002 BALL BEARING SKF 6000-2RS1 2
17 69013054000 SPACER F. BRAKE-LEV.-REDIRECT. 1
18 69013051000 SHAFT F. BRAKE-LEVER-REDIRECT. 1
24 69013072000 BRAKE TUBE REAR 1
25 0603100141 COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1 2
26 61011051000 BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH REAR 05 1

086901330 / C106901330 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

27
BRAKE CALIPER REAR 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 69013080001 BRAKE CALI. RE. - WITHOUT PADS 1
2 6901307500001 BRAKE-CALIPER SUPPORT 1
3 69013020000 BLEEDER SCREW WITH CAP 1
4 69013082000 BOLT KIT 08 1
5 69013090000 BRAKE-PADS REAR SBS S40GF 1
6 69013076000 SCREW F. BRAKE CALIPER 2
7 0603100141 COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1 2
8 54813020100 HOLLOW SCREW BLACK M10X1X19 1

086901390 / C106901390 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

28
LIGHTING SYSTEM 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1* 69014001100 HEADLIGHT RC8 1
2 60014003100 BULB H7 12V 55W 2
4 49011435100 BULB 12V 5W (W2,1X9,5D) PHIL. 2
5 69008021080 RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M5 4
6 69014001050 RUBBER CAP FOR HEADLIGHT 08 2
7 69011076000 WIRING HARN. NUMB.-PLATE ILLU. 1
8 6901401110033 HEAD LIGHT BRACKET R/S RC8 1
9 6901401000033 HEAD LIGHT BRACKET L/S 08 1
10 75014047000 LICENSE PLATE ILLUMINATION 07 1
11 69014525000 FLASHER FR.L/S / RE.R/S USA 08 1
12 69014526000 FLASHER FR.R/S / RE.L/S USA 08 1
13 69014040000 REAR LIGHT CPL. 1
14 69014017000 SPECIAL SCREW M6X18 ISA30 08 8
15 69014014000 BUSHING 6,1X9,2X7,5 08 4
16 60006001022 RUB.SLEEVE FLOAT CHAMB.VENTING 8
17 0081050161 EJOT PT SCREW K50X16 1451 4
18 69014015000 BUSHING HEAD LIGHT 08 4
19 0081040161 SCREW FOR PLASTIC K40X16 T20 1
20 69014078000 RUBBER SLEEVE 10X14X20 08 6
21* 69014526100 FLASHER REAR LEFT 1
22* 69014525100 FLASHER REAR RIGHT 1

106901410 / C106901410 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

29
INSTRUMENTS / LOCK SYSTEM 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 69014069200 SPEEDOMETER 1
2 69014078000 RUBBER SLEEVE 10X14X20 08 2
3 69014012000 COVER IGNITION LOCK 08 1
4 61014068100 SPEEDOMETER SENSOR 10 1
5 0084040083 CYL.HEAD SCREW DIN0084-M 4X8 A 2
6 60111094000 CLAMP 5/7 MM 06 3
7* 69101085000 SPEEDOMETER CABEL FIXING RC8 1
8* 69014017000 SPECIAL SCREW M6X18 ISA30 08 1
10* 69011066244 LOCK SET RC8 1
11* 0025080306S HH COLLAR SCREW M8X30 TX40 2
12 69011066100 STARTER LOCK RACELOCK W. ANT. 1
13 69011021000 IMMOBILIZER 08 1
14 69007008100 TANK CAP 1
15 69007050000 SEAT LOCK 1
16 69011067000 KEY WITH TRANSPONDER 1

106901430 / C106901430 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

30
EVAPORATIVE CANISTER 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 75015001100 EVAPORATIVE CANISTER 09 1
2 61115016000 FITTING PIECE NQV2 NW7 90° 1
3 61115015000 VALVE FOR CARBON CANISTER 07 1
4 58007017000 YDNAC CLAMP 10101 (9MM) x
5 78015019000 HOSE EPA D=6/10 L=2000MM x
6* 60015022000 T-CONNECTOR TS-6 03 1
7 63015001040 PRESSURE SPRING D1X12X60 1
8 60006001022 RUB.SLEEVE FLOAT CHAMB.VENTING 2
9 69014015000 BUSHING HEAD LIGHT 08 2
10 0125060003 WASHER DIN0125-A 6,4 2
11 0025060206 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 2
12 60011093075 RUBBER CABLE TIE 75MM 03 2
13* 69015019010 HOSE CONNECTION STRAIGHT 1
14* 69015019020 SOCKET 1

106901510 / C106901510 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

31
ACCESSORIES KIT 1190 RC8 ORANGE USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
0 00063099111 BAG FOR INSTRUCTION MANUAL 1
0 0021060003 WASHER DIN9021-A 6,4 2
0 0024060156 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X15 TX30 2
0 0025080506 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X50 TX40 2
0 0025080556 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X55 TX40 2
0 0125050003 WASHER DIN0125-A 5,3 2
0 0966050163 OVAL HEAD SCREW DIN0966-M 5X16 2
0 0985050003 SELF LOCKING NUT DIN0985-M 5 2
0 0985060003 SELF LOCK. NUT DIN0985-M 6 2
0 312305 DOCUMENTS BAG 2006 1
0 312313 KTM BALLPOINT PEN ORANGE 1
0 3210039 CUSTOMER WELCOME LETTER 1
0 40006006000 WASHER 6MM 2
0 58412080000 REFLECTOR RED LC4 '98 1
0 58412080050 BRACKET FOR REFLECTOR 1
0 60012081200 LICENCE FITTING 06 1
0 6900304803301S FOOTREST SUPPORT REAR L/S CPL. 1
0 6900304903301S FOOTREST SUPPORT REAR R/S CPL. 1
0 69007040090 STICKER SEAT LOCKING 1
0 69007047000 PASSENGER SEAT 1
0 69008026060 WASHER RC8 2
1* 3211524EN OWN. MANUAL 1190 RC8 USA 10 1
29 69029099000 TOOL KIT 1
30 60012015000 HELMET LOCK 04 1
33 60029070200 T-WRENCH WS=6/8/10 TX=45 B&F 1

086902001 / C106902001 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

32
1190 RC8 USA 2010
SPARE PARTS MANUAL: ENGINE
ART.NO.: 3CM089851JEN

ENGLISH
INDEX 1190 RC8 USA 2010
DIAGNOSTIC TOOL ENGINE CASE CLUTCH COVER BALANCER SHAFT

3x 4x 5x 6x
CYLINDER CRANKSHAFT, PISTON SECONDARY AIR SYSTEM SAS CLUTCH

7x 8x 9x 10x
TRANSMISSION I - MAIN SHAFT TRANSMISSION II - COUNTERSHAFT SHIFTING MECHANISM WATER PUMP

11x 12x 13x 15x


1
INDEX 1190 RC8 USA 2010
COOLING SYSTEM VALVE DRIVE TIMING DRIVE CYLINDER HEAD REAR

16x 17x 18x 19x


CYLINDER HEAD FRONT LUBRICATING SYSTEM IGNITION SYSTEM ELECTRIC STARTER

21x 22x 24x 25x


THROTTLE BODY
All information contained is without obligation. KTM-Sportmotorcycle AG particularly reserves the right to modify any equipment, technical
specifications, prices, colors, shapes, materials, services, service work, constructions, equipment and the like so as to adapt them to local
conditions or to cancel any of the above items, all without previous announcement and without giving reasons. KTM may stop manufacturing
certain models without previous notice. KTM shall not be held liable for any deviations of availability and/or ability to deliver, illustrations,
descriptions, printing and/or other errors. The illustrated models partly contain extra equipment, which is not applied to standard models.
© by KTM-SPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen AUSTRIA; All rights reserved; Reprint, also in extracts, with written allowance of KTM-
SPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen only.

26x
2
DIAGNOSTIC TOOL 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 00029096200 DIAGNOSTIC TOOL HUSABERG/KTM 1
2 00029096100 DIAGNOSTIC TOOL KTM 1
3 00029095000 BREAKOUT-BOX KPL. 1
4 00029095001 BREAKOUT-BOX 1
5 00029095005 TEMPLATE LC8 / RC8 1
6 00029095006 TEMPLATE LC4 1
7 00029095007 TEMPLATE HUSABERG 1
8 00029095003 ADAPTER LC4 EFI 1
9 00029095004 ADAPTER LC4 EPT/HUSABERG EFI 1
10 00029095002 ADAPTER LC8 1
11 00029096006 DIAGNOSTIC HASP DONGLE XC1 2
12 00029096003 POWERSUPPLY 220V/12V FOR AVL 2
13 00029096002 EXTENSION CABLE 2
14 00029096001 DIAGNOSTIC CABLE HUSABERG 1
15 00029096009 DIAGNOSTIC CABLE KTM 2
16 00029096004 CASE FOR DIAGNOSTIC-TOOL 1
18 00029096007 BASIC SOFTWARE DVD KTM 2

100002921 / C100002921 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

3
ENGINE CASE 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 6123000004424 ENGINE CASE CPL. WITH BEARINGS 1
2 0019050103 INT. TORX FLAT HEAD M 5X10 8.8 7
3 61230084000 BRACKET FOR BEARING INSERT 08 2
5 0025080306 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X30 TX40 3
6 61230066100 ENGINE BRACKET R/S 1
7 61230039100 MOLDED RING CASE CENTER 1
9 0025050166 HH COLLAR SCREW M5X16 TX30 2
10 75038041200 OILFILTER CAP 1
11 0770039026 O-RING 39,34X2,62 NBR 70 SH 1
12 0025060256 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30 2
13 69030060044 PINION COVER CPL. 1
14 61230047044 CHAIN FAIL. PROTECTION CPL. 1
15 0412153511 CYL.ROLLER BEAR. NJ202 ECP C3 1
16 60030010000 SWING BEARING OUTSIDE LC8 03 2
17 60030023000 DOWEL 20,1X24X12 03 1
18 49030090000 DOWEL 9,8 X 7 X 10 3
19 61230044000 STUD M6X110 08 4
20 0025060806 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X80 TX30 15
21 61230043000 CASE SCREW M8X125 AS 08 5
22 0025060906 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X90 TX30 2
23 0025060606 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X60 TX30 2
24 60038029200 REDUCING JET "30" M6X0,75 1
25 0770090015 O-RING 9X1,5 NBR 1
26 77336056095 SCREW PLUG 1
27 0906200100 PLUG DIN0913-M10X1X8 2
28 0018050103 INT. TORX OVAL HEAD M 5X10 8.8 2
29 57031523140 MAIN JET 140 1
30 60005026000 SLS-VALVE 03 1
31 45038017000 SEAL RING 8X14X1 AI 1
32 0025080166 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X16 TX40 1
99 61230099100 GASKET KIT ENGINE CPL. 1

086123010 / C106123010 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

4
CLUTCH COVER 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 6123002600041 OUTER CLUTCH COVER 09 1
2 61230027000 MOLDED RING OUTER CLUTCH COVER 1
3 6123000104441 CLUTCH CASE WITH BEARINGS 1
4 61230025000 CLUTCH COVER GASGET 08 1
5 49030090000 DOWEL 9,8 X 7 X 10 2
10 0025060956 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X95 TX30 1
11 0025060306 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X30 TX30 9
12 0025060906 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X90 TX30 2
13 0025060456 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X45 TX30 5
14 0025060356 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X35 TX30 1

096123020 / C106123020 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

5
BALANCER SHAFT 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 61230057060 STOP DISK 15,2X25X1 2
2 61230058050 BEARING BOLT 15X39 08 1
3 0405151917 NEEDLE BEARING K 15X19X17 1
4 61230058000 BALANCER SHAFT L/S 08 1

086123030 / C106123030 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

6
CYLINDER 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 61230035000 CYLINDER BASE GASGET 08 2
2* 6123003840024 CYLINDER + PISTON CPL. 2
3 0474050100 GROOVED PIN DIN1474 5X10 4

106123040 / C106123040 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

7
CRANKSHAFT, PISTON 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 61230015000 CONNECTING-ROD SCREW MJ10X1 08 4
2 0402040980 NEEDLE ROL.DIN5402 NRB 4X9,8 4
3 61230013100 CONNECTING ROD CPL. 122MM 2
4 612300150101 SPLIT BEAR. BUSH RED 08 x
4 612300150102 SPLIT BEAR. BUSH BLUE 08 x
4 612300150103 SPLIT BEAR. BUSH YELLOW 08 x
5 0888040050 WOODRUFF KEY DIN6888 4X5X13 3
6 612300820001 SPLIT BEAR. BUSH RED 08 x
6 612300820002 SPLIT BEAR. BUSH BLUE 08 x
6 612300820003 SPLIT BEAR. BUSH YELLOW 08 x
7 61230018300 CRANKSHAFT CPL. 1
8 60030026010 BUSHING BOWL 28X32X13 03 2
9 60032009050 HH-NUT M33X1,5 L/S WS46 03 1
10 60032009040 WASHER 33,2X46X2 03 1
11 61230007400 I PISTON D=103 CPL. x
11 61230007400 II PISTON D=103 CPL. x
12 61230033000 PISTON PIN D=20 08 2
13 77630074000 CIRCLIP 4
14 61230055000 PRIMARY GEAR 1
15 61230056000 DRIVE WHEEL BALANCER SHAFT 08 1
16 61230030000 L-RING 2
17 61230031000 PISTON RING MN 2
18 61230032000 PISTON RING GFSOE 2

086123060 / C106123060 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

8
SECONDARY AIR SYSTEM SAS 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 61205032000 SLS-FLANGE 1
2 61005026000 CONTROL VALVE SAS 05 1
3 69005035021 SAS HOSE-CYLINDER FRONT 1
4 69005035022 SAS HOSE-CYLINDER REAR 1
5 69005035023 SAS HOSE-AIR FILTER BOX 1
6 61205022000 SAS-FLANGE 1
7 60005026000 SLS-VALVE 03 2
8 00050226706 VARIABLE ONE-EAR CLAMP 22,6MM 3
9 00050210706 VARIABLE ONE-EAR CLAMP 21,0MM 2
10 00049200121 CLAMP STD DN20 1
11 69005028100 SAS-SUPPORT RC8 08 1
12 69008021080 RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M5 2
13 0025050126 HH COLLAR SCREW M5X12 TX30 2
14 0025060126 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30 4

086123130 / C106123130 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

9
CLUTCH 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 0984060162 AH SCREW DIN7984-M 6X16 6
2 61232006000 SPRING RETAINER STEPPED 6
3 61232005000 CLUTCH SPRING D2,7/35MM RED 6
4 61232003000 PRESSURE CAP 1
5 0625060032 BALL BEARING 6003 JR2 C4 1
6 61232111000 LINING DISK OUTSIDE 3MM 1
7 61232010000 STEEL DISK 2MM 9
8 61232011000 LINING DISK 3MM 8
9 61232012000 LINING DISK INSIDE 3,8MM 1
10 61232034000 BELLEVILLE SPRING 1
11 61232035000 BEARING RING 1
12 0936220155 HEXAGON NUT DIN0936-M22X1,5 R. 1
13 0125220393 PULLEY 22X39X3MM 1
14 60032080000 CLUTCH BOOSTER UNIT CPL. 03 1
15 61232002000 CLUTCH TAPPET CPL. 1
16 60032021000 SECTION WASHER 03 1
17 61232001044 CLUTCH CAGE CPL. 08 1
18 60038001132 OIL PUMP GEAR WHEEL 32-T 07 1
19 0618303526 NEEDLE BUSH HK 30X35X26 1
20 60032020000 STOP DISK 30,2/50/2 1
21 61232054000 PUSH ROD CPL. 2-PARTS 08 1
23 0603100141 COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1 2
24 50332062000 HOLLOW SCREW CPL. M 10X1 '98 1
25 61232069000 PUSH ROD GUIDE 1
26 61232068100 DISTANCE PLATE 7MM 1
27 0025060506 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X50 TX30 2
28 60032061244 CYLINDER CPL. LC8 08 1
29 0025060256 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30 1
30 60032061050 DISTANCE CLUTCH CONTR. CPL. 1
31 60032065000 O-RING GASKET 03 1
32 0760091862 SHAFT SEAL RING 9X18X06 B-NBR 1
33 61232061051 SLEEVE CLUTCH CONTR. 2
34 0402031780 NEEDLE ROL.DIN5402 NRB 3X17,8 1

086123210 / C106123210 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

10
TRANSMISSION I - MAIN SHAFT 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 0625062062 BALL BEARING 6206 C3 J1 NSK 1
2 61233001000 MAIN SHAFT 14T 1
3 0618091312 NEEDLE BUSH HK0912 9/13/12 03 1
4 0405263113 NEEDLE BEAR. K 26-31-13 1
5 61233005100 IDLER GEAR 5.G 1
6 61233042000 STOP DISK 27,9/35,75/1,5 1
7 0417280150 LOCK RING DIN5417-WS28 1
8 61233003100 SLIDING GEAR 3./4.G 1
9 61233041000 STOP DISK 22,2/30,2/1,5 1
10 0405222613 NEEDLE BEAR. K 22X26X13 TN 1
11 61233006100 IDLER GEAR 6.G 1
12 61233002000 SOLID GEAR 2.G 1
13 0625062040 BALL BEARING 6204 DU J1 C3 1
14 60033040015 STOP DISK 20,2X28X1,5 x
14 60033040016 STOP DISK 20,2/28/1,6 x
14 60033040017 STOP DISK 20,2/28/1,7 x
14 60033040018 STOP DISK 20,2/28/1,8 x
14 60033040019 STOP DISK 20,2/28/1,9 x
14 60033040020 STOP DISK 20,2/28/2,0 x
14 60033040021 STOP DISK 20,2/28/2,1 x
14 60033040022 STOP DISK 20,2/28/2,2 x

086123330 / C106123330 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

11
TRANSMISSION II - COUNTERSHAFT 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 0471200120 CIRCLIP DIN471 20X1,2 1
2 60033043000 STOP DISK 20,2 X 34 X 1 1
3 0625062043 BALL BEARING 6204 J1 C3 1
4 61233011100 IDLER GEAR 1.G 1
5 0405242813 NEEDLE BEAR. K 24X28X13 TN 1
6 60033044000 STOP DISK 24,3/35,75/1 1
7 61233015100 SLIDING GEAR 5.G 1
8 0417290151 LOCK RING WS30 2
9 61233045000 STOP DISK 27/36/1,5 2
10 61233014100 IDLER GEAR 4.G 1
11 0405263113 NEEDLE BEAR. K 26-31-13 3
12 61233013100 IDLER GEAR 3.G 1
13 61233016100 SLIDING GEAR 6.G 1
14 0471300151 CIRCLIP DIN0471-30X1,5 NIRO 1
15 61233046000 STOP DISK 29,9/39/1,5 1
16 61233012100 IDLER GEAR 2.G 1
17 61233010000 COUNTER SHAFT 08 1
18 50330082000 CYL.ROLLER BEAR.NJ206 ET2XCS46 1
19 0760304772 SH.SEAL RING 30X47X7 BSL VITON 1
20 60033029017 CHAIN SPROCKET 17-T 03 x
20 60033129016 CHAIN SPROCKET 16-T DAMP 03 x
21 60033129017 CHAIN SPROCKET 17-T DAMPED 03 x
22 60033034000 SECURING PLATE TOOTHED 03 1
23 60033035000 HEXAGON NUT M20X1,5 03 1
24 60033043000 STOP DISK 20,2 X 34 X 1 1

086123360 / C106123360 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

12
SHIFTING MECHANISM 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 54632095000 NEEDLE BEAR.HK 1412 14X20X12 2
2* 61234005244 SHIFT SHAFT CPL. 1
3 0125060003 WASHER DIN0125-A 6,4 1
4 56534013100 TENSIONING SPRING 0,8MM 1
6 0760142460 SHAFT SEAL RING 14X24X6 B 1
7 61234014000 RETURNSPRING 2MM 1
8 54634020000 SPRING GUIDE 1
9 54634050000 STOP DISK 14X30X1 1
10 58038023200 PRESSURE SPRING 0,9MM 4
11 59034020000 SHIFT RAIL 11,8X105MM 2
12 50334018100 SHIFTING ROLLER 6X8X5,2 3
13 61234002000 SHIFTING FORK 08 1
14 61234001000 SHIFTING FORK 08 1
15 0024060206 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 1
16 75034024044 LOCKING LEVER CPL. 07 1
17 75034052000 SLEEVE FOR LOCKING LEVER 07 1
18 61234023000 SPRING - LOCKING LEVER 1
19 0912060303 AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X30 1
20 61234015144 SHIFT DRUM LOCATING CPL. 1
21 0625618052 BALL BEARING 6805 C3 JR 1
22 61234003000 SHIFTING FORK 08 1
23 0625068080 GROOVED BALL BEARING 6808 JRC3 1
24 61234012100 SHIFT ROLLER CPL. 09 1
25 60034014000 CONTACT SPRING 03 2
26 60034037000 CONTACT BOLT 03 2
27 0770275025 O-RING 27,5X2,5 NBR 1
28 0912050123 AH SCREW DIN0912-M 5X12 2
29 60011023100 GEAR-POSITION SENSOR 06 1
30 69034040100 COLLAR BUSHING 1
31 0625006087 GROOVED BALL BEAR. 608 2RS C3 3
32 6903403114401S SHIFTING LEVER CPL. 09 1
34 61034035000 RUBBER FOR SHIFT LEVER 05 1
35 69034032100 GEAR LEVER 1
36 0912060453 AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X45 1
37 0025060166S HH COLLAR SCREW M6X16 ISA 30 1

096123410 / C106123410 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

13
SHIFTING MECHANISM 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
38 69034036044 SHIFT ROD CPL. 1
39 69034041000 SPECIAL WASHER 6,4X21,4X2,6 1
40 0025060256 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30 2
41 6900303801001 SPECIAL WASHER D=26X3 ALU ELO. 1
42 0025080306S HH COLLAR SCREW M8X30 TX40 1
43 59009062019 SPECIAL SCREW M6X19 WS=8 10.9 1
44 50233041000 PAIR OF WASHERS M 6 NORDLOCK 1
45 50232050001 STEEL WASHER 6,4X17X3 1
46 6903403000033S RELAY LEVER SHIFT. SHAFT BLACK 1
47 56509064100 SELF LOCKING NUT M6 10.9 1

096123410 / C106123410 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

14
WATER PUMP 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 0025060106 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X10 TX30 1
2 6123505200041 WATER PUMP COVER 08 1
3 61235061000 MOLDED RING WATER PUMP COV. 08 1
4 0024060136 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X13 TX30 1
5 61235055000 WATER PUMP ROTOR 08 1
6 60035055150 FORM WASHER 16X1 NIRO 03 1
7 61235065044 WEAR BUSHING WITH SEAL RING 1
8 0025060456 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X45 TX30 5
9 0025060256 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30 1
10 0770050012 O-RING 5,0X1,2 NBR 70 1
11 59030023000 DOWEL 6X8X11,5 2
12 0770090015 O-RING 9X1,5 NBR 1
13 0760153045 SHAFT SEAL RING 15/30/4,5 BAUD 2
14 04720300121 CIRCLIP DIN0472-30X1,2 NIRO 1
15 0412153511 CYL.ROLLER BEAR. NJ202 ECP C3 1

086123510 / C106123510 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

15
COOLING SYSTEM 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 69035010000 COOLER "VW1585" CPL. 08 1
2 62535009000 RADIATOR CAP 1,4 BAR 1
3 0025060126 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30 2
4 60035048000 ALU-GASKET 6X10X1.5 2
5 60035045000 THERMOSWITCH LC8 102DG '03 1
6 0770017015 O-RING 17X1,5 NB75 1
7 60035001000 SPECIAL SCREW M6X21 WS=8 2
8 41001052000 RUBBER SLEEVE D=12MM 3
9 69035091000 RADIATOR HOSE CPL. CYL.-FRONT 1
10 69035092000 RADIATOR HOSE CPL. CYL.-REAR 1
11 69035023000 PREFORMED HOSE COOLER/WAPU 08 1
12 54305058000 HOSE CLAMP 30-45 SGT 2
13 76235028000 HOSE CLAMP GEMI 20-32 MM 4
14 00050331706 VARIABLE ONE-EAR CLAMP 33,1MM 4
15 69035024000 PREFORMED HOSE COOLER INLET 08 2
16 69035028000 WATER PIPE CYL. REAR 08 1
17 69035027000 WATER PIPE CYL. FRONT 08 1
18 69035026000 PREFORMED HOSE CYL. REAR 08 1
19 69035025000 PREFORMED HOSE CYL. FRONT 08 1
20 69035065000 EXPANSION TANK CPL. 1
21 60035067001 HOSE 6X10 EPDM 03 x
22 58007117000 YDNAC-CLAMP 10107 10MM 3
24 60035066000 PLUG F. EXPANSION TANK 1
25 0024060136 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X13 TX30 2
30 69035030000 HOSE CLAMP 19/25 CPL. 08 1
31 0024060206 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 1
32 61235017000 THERMOSTAT 70 DEGREE 2
33 0024060156 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X15 TX30 1
34 62635044050 FAN CLACK RUBBER 08 1
35 69035044000 FAN COWL WITH FAN 08 1
36 31008060000 RUBBER SLEEVE D=8MM OPEN 2
38 69008021060 SPECIAL SCREW M5X17 1

086123530 / C106123530 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

16
VALVE DRIVE 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 61236056000 VALVE LEVER SHAFT 08 4
2 61236060000 VALVE LEVER 08 8
3 60036035200 SHIM D=10/2,00 03 x
3 60036035205 SHIM D=10/2,05 03 x
3 60036035210 SHIM D=10/2,10 03 x
3 60036035215 SHIM D=10/2,15 03 x
3 60036035220 SHIM D=10/2,20 03 x
3 60036035225 SHIM D=10/2,25 03 x
3 60036035230 SHIM D=10/2,30 03 x
3 60036035235 SHIM D=10/2,35 03 x
3 60036035240 SHIM D=10/2,40 03 x
3 60036035245 SHIM D=10/2,45 03 x
3 60036035250 SHIM D=10/2,50 03 x
3 60036035255 SHIM D=10/2,55 03 x
3 60036035260 SHIM D=10/2,60 03 x
3 60036035265 SHIM D=10/2,65 03 x
3 60036035270 SHIM D=10/2,70 03 x
3 60036035275 SHIM D=10/2,75 03 x
3 60036035280 SHIM D=10/2,80 03 x
3 60036035285 SHIM D=10/2,85 03 x
3 60036035290 SHIM D=10/2,90 03 x
3 60036035295 SHIM D=10/2,95 03 x
3 60036035300 SHIM D=10/3,00 03 x
3 60036035305 SHIM D=10/3,05 03 x
3 60036035310 SHIM D=10/3,10 03 x
3 60036035315 SHIM D=10/3,15 03 x
3 60036035320 SHIM D=10/3,20 03 x
4 78036033000 VALVE COLLET LK 6H 16
5 61236032100 VALVE SPRING RETAINER 8
6 61236028100 VALVE SPRING NHK 8
7 59036027000 VALVE-STEM SEALING RACING 8
8 61236036100 VALVE SPRING HOLDER 8
9 61236030000 INTAKE VALVE D=42/6 (TI) 08 4
10 61236031000 EXHAUST VALVE D=34/6 (ST) 08 4

086123610 / C106123610 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

17
TIMING DRIVE 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 77336008010 HOLDING BOLT 2
2 0770010010 O-RING 10,00X1,00 NBR 70 SH 2
3 61236008200 SCR. PLUG TIM. CHAIN TENS. KPL 2
4 0770220020 O-RING 22,00X2,00 B70 2
5 77036003000 CHAIN ADJUSTER HYD. 05 2
6 61236005000 GUIDE RAIL TOP 08 2
7 61236009100 CAMSHAFT INTAKE 1
8 61236010100 CAMSHAFT EXHAUST EX/FR 1
9 61236109144 CAMSHAFT IN/RE CPL. 1
10 61236110100 CAMSHAFT EHAUST EX/RE 1
11 61236001000 GUIDE RAIL 08 2
12 61236002000 TENSIONER RAIL 08 2
13 61236013000 TIMING CHAIN 08 2
14 61230057000 IDLER GEAR L/S 1
15 0405151924 NEEDLE BEARING K 15X19X24ZW 1
16 61230057050 BEARING BOLT 15X57,5 08 1
17 61230057060 STOP DISK 15,2X25X1 2
18 61230157000 IDLER GEAR R/S 1
19 61236002050 COLLAR SCREW 08 4
20 0770034015 O-RING 34X1,5 VITON 1
21 61236080100 CENTRIFUGE CONE 1
22 61236081000 ANGLE PIECE F. BREATHER SYSTEM 1
23 0025060206 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 4
24 0770180020 O-RING 18,00X2,00 NBR 70 2

096123620 / C106123620 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

18
CYLINDER HEAD REAR 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 0984080305 AH SCREW DIN7984-M 8X30 10.9 6
2 0912060255 AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X25 10.9 3
6 61236099100 VALVE COVER GASKET SET 1
7 6123612010024 CYL.HEAD RC8 REAR 09 1
8 61230036000 CYLINDER HEAD GASGET 08 1
9 60011252000 TEMPERAT.-SENSOR WATER LC8 02 1
10 61036023100 VACUUM CONECTION 2006 1
11 0835080165 STUD M 8X16 10.9 3
13 60030063050 OIL JET 50 05 4
14 61236026001 VALVE GUIDE EXHAUST 08 2
15 61236025001 VALVE GIUDE INTAKE 6MM 2
16 0402050980 NEEDLE ROLLER DIN5402 5X9,8 2
17 61236082100 CONNECTING ANGLE 1
18 0770150151 O-RING 15,00X1,50 VITON 1
19 0770120020 O-RING 12,00X2,00 NBR 70 1
20 6123615210033 VALVE COVER REAR 09 1
21 60036052020 COLLAR SCREW M 6 WS=10 03 3
22 61236075000 INSERT SPARK-PLUG SHAFT 08 1
23 0770298178 O-RING 29,87X1,78 VITON 2
24 61236079050 WASHER 11,1X20X3 08 4
25 61236079000 CYLINDER HEAD SCREW 08 4
27 61236044000 RUBBERSLEEVE INTAKE FLANGE 08 1
28 61236048000 HOSE CLAMP GEMI 66 / 1 2
29 60036023100 VACUUM CONECTION M6/0,5MM 1
31 0125060003 WASHER DIN0125-A 6,4 2
32 61230045000 CAP NUT M6 STAINLESS STEEL 2
33 0770100020 O-RING 10,00X2,00 SILCONE 1
34 61235019100 WATER CONNECTION CPL. 1
35 0015060203 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X20 WS=8 2
36 77336056095 SCREW PLUG 3
37 0770090015 O-RING 9X1,5 NBR 3
38 69005005100 EXHAUST PIPE FLANGE GASKET 1
39 61236052020 COLLAR SCREW M6/M4 1
40 0912040103 AH.SCREW DIN0912-M 4X10 1
41 61236082050 CONNECTING ANGLE RETAIN. PLATE 1

086123641 / C106123641 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

19
CYLINDER HEAD REAR 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
99 61230097100 GASKET KIT CYLINDER+HEAD F+R 1

086123641 / C106123641 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

20
CYLINDER HEAD FRONT 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 0912060255 AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X25 10.9 3
2 61236099100 VALVE COVER GASKET SET 1
6 6123605210033 VALVE COVER FRONT 09 1
7 60036052020 COLLAR SCREW M 6 WS=10 03 4
8 61236075000 INSERT SPARK-PLUG SHAFT 08 1
9 0770298178 O-RING 29,87X1,78 VITON 2
10 61236079000 CYLINDER HEAD SCREW 08 4
11 61236079050 WASHER 11,1X20X3 08 4
12 61236044000 RUBBERSLEEVE INTAKE FLANGE 08 1
13 61236048000 HOSE CLAMP GEMI 66 / 1 2
15 60030063050 OIL JET 50 05 4
16 60038091100 OIL-PRESSURE SWITCH LC8 04 1
18 60036023100 VACUUM CONECTION M6/0,5MM 1
19 61230036000 CYLINDER HEAD GASGET 08 1
21 0835080165 STUD M 8X16 10.9 3
22 6123602010024 CYLINDER HEAD FRONT 1
23 0402050980 NEEDLE ROLLER DIN5402 5X9,8 2
24 0984080305 AH SCREW DIN7984-M 8X30 10.9 6
25 61236026001 VALVE GUIDE EXHAUST 08 2
26 61236025001 VALVE GIUDE INTAKE 6MM 2
27 61036023100 VACUUM CONECTION 2006 1
28 60011252000 TEMPERAT.-SENSOR WATER LC8 02 1
29 0125060003 WASHER DIN0125-A 6,4 2
30 61230045000 CAP NUT M6 STAINLESS STEEL 2
31 0770100020 O-RING 10,00X2,00 SILCONE 1
32 0770090015 O-RING 9X1,5 NBR 3
33 61235019100 WATER CONNECTION CPL. 1
34 0025060206 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 2
35 69005005100 EXHAUST PIPE FLANGE GASKET 1
36 77336056095 SCREW PLUG 2
99 61230097100 GASKET KIT CYLINDER+HEAD F+R 1

086123651 / C106123651 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

21
LUBRICATING SYSTEM 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 0024060156 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X15 TX30 2
2 0024060206 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 1
4 0770250030 O-RING 25,00X3,00 NBR 70 1
5 0770300020 O-RING 30X2,0 FPM 2
7 61238085200 OILFILLTUBE CPL. 1
8 60030063070 OIL JET 70 M5 4
9 61238017000 OIL SCREEN BUSHING 08 2
10 61238021100 OIL SCREEN CPL. 2
11 60038015000 OIL FILTER 03 1
13 0770140200 O-RING 14,00X2,00 2
16 0770125015 O-RING 12,5X1,5 NBR 2
17 0770170200 O-RING 17,00X2,00 2
19 61230065000 OIL INJECTION TUBE CPL. 08 1
20 0770010010 O-RING 10,00X1,00 NBR 70 SH 2
21 0025060256 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30 1
22 0799080000 TAB WASHER DIN6799 RS8 1
23 60038007010 WASHER 10X16X0,5 03 2
24 60038001124 OIL PUMP GEAR 24-T 1
25 0402041580 NEEDLE ROLLER NRB 4X15,8 G2 4
26 61238009144 PRESSURE PUMP COVER CPL. 1
27 60038028000 CONTROL PISTON LC8 03 1
29 50337073000 SHIM 1
30 61238026000 CONTROL SPRING 1
31 60038009000 ROTOR-SET 19MM 03 1
32 61238002000 OIL PUMP SHAFT 08 1
33 61238011000 ROTOR-SET 22MM 08 1
34 61238010000 ROTOR-SET 30MM 08 1
35 61238008150 MOLDED RING SUCTION PUMP COVER 1
36 61238008200 SUCTION PUMP COVER 1
37 0025060206 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 9
38 0402050980 NEEDLE ROLLER DIN5402 5X9,8 4
39 61238051000 MOLDED RING 1
40 6123805000033 OIL COOLER CPL. 1
42 0025060506 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X50 TX30 1
43 61238052000 BUSHING 2

096123810 / C106123810 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

22
LUBRICATING SYSTEM 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
44 0770012021 O-RING 12X2 VITON GREEN 2
46 61238055000 REGULATING SCREW 1
47 0770060020 O-RING 6,00X2,00 NBR 70 1

096123810 / C106123810 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

23
IGNITION SYSTEM 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 60039006000 STICK COIL 03 2
2 61239093200 SPARK PLUG M12X1,25 NGK R 08 2
3 60039040020 CABLE SUPPORT GENERATOR 03 1
4 0025050166 HH COLLAR SCREW M5X16 TX30 2
5 59039034000 PULSER COIL KOKUSAN 4K3-A/B 1
8 61239005000 FLYWHEEL CPL. 08 1
10 0025060256 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30 3
11 61230040000 IGNITION COVER GASKET 08 1
12 49030090000 DOWEL 9,8 X 7 X 10 2
13 61239004000 STATOR 1
14 6123000204441 IGNITION COVER WITH BEARING 1
15 0770024025 O-RING 24X2,5 NBR 1
16 6003009400030 SCREW PLUG M24X1,5 PA 6.6 1
17 61239003050 WASHER 12,5/25/3 1
18 61239003000 SCREW M12X1,5 1
19 80030058060 OIL JET "60" M4 1
20 0025060306 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X30 TX30 10
21 0025060356 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X35 TX30 2

086123910 / C106123910 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

24
ELECTRIC STARTER 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 0985060003 SELF LOCK. NUT DIN0985-M 6 1
2 0125060003 WASHER DIN0125-A 6,4 1
3 61240001000 E-STARTER ENGINE 9T 08 1
4 0618101410 NEEDLE SLEEVE HK 1010 10/14/10 1
5 60038007010 WASHER 10X16X0,5 03 1
9 0625060016 GROOV.BALL BEAR. 6001.2RSR C3 1
10 61240017100 TORQUE LIMITER 10/45 CPL. 1
14 61230058050 BEARING BOLT 15X39 08 1
15 0405151913 NEEDLE BEARING K 15X19X13 1
16 61240022100 INTERMEDIATE GEAR 43T 1
17 61230057060 STOP DISK 15,2X25X1 2
18 0618354220 NEEDLE BUSH HK3520 35/42/20 1
21 61239005000 FLYWHEEL CPL. 08 1
22 0912060183 AH SCREW DIN912 M6x18 8
23 61240020300 FREEWHEEL GEAR 66-T 1
24 0025060256 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30 2
25 60040027000 FREEWHEEL HOLDER 03 1
26 60040027050 SUPPORTING SLEEVE 03 2
27 0025060306 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X30 TX30 2
28 0770033020 O-RING 33,75X2,00 1

086124010 / C106124010 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

25
THROTTLE BODY 1190 RC8 USA 2010
FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 0081500181 SCREW FOR PLASTIC D=5X18 2
2 61041080000 AMBIENT-AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR 1
3 61041085150 RUBBER SUPP. PRESSURE SENS. 06 3
4 61041085100 PRESSURE SENSOR 06 3
5 61036023100 VACUUM CONECTION 2006 2
6 60031098001 HOSE 3,2X8,5 PER METER x
8 61241040000 INTAKE TRUMPET 08 2
9 61241001000 THROTTLE BODY CPL. DK52 1
10 69006001031 SENSOR-RETAIN. PLATE AIRBOX 08 1
11 69006001032 HOLDER WIRING HARNESS REAR 1
12 0081050161 EJOT PT SCREW K50X16 1451 4
13 61041031200 TIMING CHARGER EFI 08 1
14 60039030000 VIBRATION DAMPER DIGITALBOX 03 2
15 0021050003 WASHER DIN9021-A 5,3 1
17 0912040203 AH SCREW DIN 912-M 4X20 2
18 61041088050 SHIM 4,3X15X1,25MM GALVANIZED 2
19 61041088000 ROLLOVER SENSOR 05 1
20 0024060136 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X13 TX30 1
21 69041088050 HOLDER ROLLOVER SENSOR 1
22 75041023020 O-RING 3
23 75041023010 SEAL RING 2
24 61241023044 INJECTOR CPL. 2
25 61241013044 FUEL HOSE CPL. 1
27 75041013060 SCREW SHOULDER 2
28 61041060040 SCREW FOR SUPPORT STEPPER MOT. 1
29 69007029000 PVC-CLAMP HEYCO 13,9 3379 1

096124110 / C106124110 * NEW PART X AS REQUIRED

26