Sie sind auf Seite 1von 143

GENERIC SERVICE MANUAL

SEERS Couches

DOC No. SEERS-GEN-SM ISSUE DRAFT A


1. GENERAL MAINTENANCE.

CONGRATULATIONS on the purchase of your SEERS MEDICAL Product. If these service instructions
are adhered too, this product will provide many years of safe and reliable use.

IF THESE SERVICE INSTRUCTIONS ARE NOT FOLLOWED - YOUR WARRANTY COULD BE INVALID!

Always keep these Service Instructions available for reference.

WARNINGS!
Warnings identify potential hazards which if not followed correctly, could result in serious injury, or
possibly even death!

Ensure electric couches are not used in the presence of flammable gasses such as
an anaesthetic agent.
DO NOT EXCEED the Maximum Safe Working Load of the product (see max load
label for details) which must be distributed evenly across the working surface
Do not concentrate uneven weight on either side of the couch.
When the plug is disconnected, this acts as a disconnect device.
Use only accessories that have been designed or approved for use with this
couch.
Children must not play with the couch at any time.
Adequately supervise children in the proximity of the couch.

CAUTIONS!
Cautions identify circumstances which if not followed correctly, could result in failure or damage of
the equipment!

SEERS GENERIC SERVICE MANUAL


Issue Date PAGES

DRAFT A June 2014 ALL

DOC No. SEERS-GEN-SM 2 ISSUE DRAFT A


2. CLEANING INSTRUCTIONS.

WARNING!

Disconnect the couch from the mains power supply prior to carrying out any cleaning
or decontaminating.

DO NOT SATURATE PRODUCT

IF PRODUCT GETS SATURATED DURING CLEANING, THIS COULD ACCELERATE


CORROSION, REDUCING PRODUCTS LENGTH OF SERVICE.

General Cleaning:

To get rid of any dust or marks on the surface Vinyl MUST be wiped DAILY with a moist soft cotton
cloth. Visible and loose dirt can be picked up with a vacuum cleaner (Do not use a brush type vacuum)
Use a soapy cotton cloth and gently rub stains with circular movements.
For more stubborn marks a dilute bleach solution can be used 5% Bleach to 95% Water.

Stain Removal:
Blot excess liquid as quickly as possible with a clean 100% cotton white absorbent cloth or sponge. If
necessary use clean warm water. Clean the entire area where the spot occurred on the cushion, arm
etc. Water may dissolve dirt particles and make cleaning easier. Spills that are still moist are the
easiest to remove. Leave to air dry naturally, do not use a hair dryer etc to speed up the drying.

Coffee, tea etc spills:


Use an absorbent white cloth or piece of paper. DO NOT RUB. Allow the stain to be absorbed and
removed from the material surface. Then rub gently with white tissue paper in circular movements to
remove any remaining dampness and residue.

Ink, Ball point pen, Denim, hard stains:


Rub the stain by means of gentle circular movements with tissue dampened with 96alcohol and
water (1:1) After this rub the surface with gentle circular movement with tissue paper to dry it.

Butter, oil, grease stains:


Wipe excess butter, oil or grease off the surface with a clean 100% Cotton white dry cloth. Use a
soapy cotton cloth and gently rub the stain with circular movements. Use a clean damp cloth to wipe
the area and dry the surface.

DOC No. SEERS-GEN-SM 3 ISSUE DRAFT A


Chewing gum: Place ice cubes in a plastic bag and apply on the chewing gum. Wait several minutes,
lift the ice bag and remove the chewing gum.

DO NOT USE CHEMICALS, SADDLE SOAP, CLEANING SOLVENTS, FURNITURE POLISH,


OILS, VARNISH, ABRASIVE CLEANERS OR AMMONIA IN WATER.
Frequency of routine couch cleaning will depend on exact application.

Frequency of routine couch cleaning will depend on exact application.

1. Ensure the couch is in a suitable area for cleaning.

2. The couch must be OFF of the wheels.

3. Disconnect from mains power supply if electric model.

4. Control handsets can be wiped over using an alcohol wipe.

5. Prepare a solution of warm water and a neutral detergent.

6. DO NOT SATURATE PRODUCT This should be a wipe down not a soaking!

7. Start by cleaning the top surface of the couch, working down onto the frames below, ensuring
to not accidentally activate any of the release levers, or user interface parts.

8. Ensure the couch is dry before re-use.

9. Safely discard of cleaning materials.

10. Wash hands thoroughly.

If DECONTAMINATING the couch then repeat steps above using a dilute Hypochlorite & warm water
mixture (mixed at 10,000ppm) instead of warm water and soap.

DOC No. SEERS-GEN-SM 4 ISSUE DRAFT A


3. MAINTENANCE

WARNING!

Disconnect the couch from the mains power supply prior to carrying out any
maintenance.

All electrical maintenance should be performed by a suitably qualified person.

BLUE or BROWN wires must not be connected to any earth terminal.

1. A visual inspection should be carried out daily prior to use.

2. Regular servicing should be carried out a minimum of every 12 months or more frequently if
the couch is in constant use.

3. Routine servicing or repair must only be performed by suitably qualified people.

4. Look for any visual signs of damage. Ensure all nuts, bolts and other fasteners are present and
fitted where expected. If loose (can be undone by hand), re- tighten using suitable tools but
taking care to not over tighten as this could cause binding, juddering, identifiable by a likely
noise.

5. Upholstery fixings should be checked regularly and tightened if loose. DO NOT USE PRODUCT
IF ANY UPHOLSTERY FIXING SCREWS ARE MISSING!

6. Check hinge pins are secured correctly by the e clips. IF THESE ARE MISSING DO NOT USE
COUCH!

7. On electric models, check the mains power cable and hand switch connection leads, looking
for any cuts, abrasions or any other deterioration that may have occurred and replace if
necessary.

8. Ensure that the mains power supply plug is attached securely to the motor.
9. Check mains plug connections are tight and the correct fuse is fitted.
ELECTRIC MODELS ONLY

9. On electric models ,check the power cable and air pipes on hand and foot switch controls,
looking for any cuts, abrasions or any other deterioration that may have occurred and replace
if necessary.

10. Ensure that the mains power supply plug is attached securely to the motor.
11. Check mains plug connections are tight and the correct fuse is fitted.

DOC No. SEERS-GEN-SM 5 ISSUE DRAFT A


4. TROUBLESHOOTING

Fault Possible Cause Solution

Electrical functions not working Mains cable has become Check beneath shroud to locate
correctly disconnected, either from the wall control box and see whether the
socket or the control box power light is illuminated and that
the lead is connected at both ends.

Fuse blown in mains plug Check beneath shroud to locate


control box and see whether the
power light is illuminated, if not
replace fuse.

Actuator/handset leads not Check plugs for loose connections on


plugged in the control box and the actuators

Damage to mains cable, actuator Turn off at mains power and contact
cable or handset cables SEERS or local distributor for spare
parts.

Safe working load exceeded If the couch has been overloaded, it


is possible to damage the actuators
and control box. Contact SEERS or
local distributor for spare parts or
repair.

Duty Cycle exceeded The couch is designed to work for


short periods and then rest, check
technical data for duty cycle info.

When the CPR button is pressed An actuator has been Activate all actuators to maximum
the couch should level and head disconnected at some point extents to zero their positions. Once
and backrests should also go to all are at their extremes, press the
horizontal CPR button to ensure the couch goes
to the CPR position with backrest and
foot sections lowered to horizontal.

Mechanical faults

Squeaking or grinding noise A tight pivot point either a bolt or Locate the noisy pivot point, then
pin slacken the securing nut by turn
and lubricate until noise reduces.

Wheels will not lock Couch is not on level floor Level couch by adjusting the
adjustable foot (if fitted). If large
wheel model move couch to level
floor and re apply brakes to lock.

DOC No. SEERS-GEN-SM 6 ISSUE DRAFT A


5. WARRANTY

SEERS MEDICAL Limited standard terms and conditions apply to this device.

A copy of this is available upon request. This contains full details of warranty terms and does not
affect your statutory rights.

For any further information on this product, regarding spares, warranty, service or maintenance
information, please contact:

SEERS MEDICAL Limited


Kenton Road
Debenham
Suffolk
IP14 6LA
T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
E: info@seersmedical.com
W: www.seersmedical.com

SEERS MEDICAL Limited 2014


Manufactured in the UK by SEERS MEDICAL Limited.

As part of our ongoing development programme SEERS MEDICAL Limited reserves the right to modify
specifications and materials of this couch without prior notice.

DOC No. SEERS-GEN-SM 7 ISSUE DRAFT A


MASTERDEVICEFILES

Productfamily Decription

THERAPY TherapyRangeProducts

MEDICARE MedicareRangeProducts

STERLINGRANGECOUCHES SterlingRangeProducts

INNOVATIONRANGECOUCHES InnovationRangeProducts
ProductFamilyDescription

Medicare2SectionCouches

Medicare2SectionMobileTreatmentCouches

Medicare3SectionCouches

Medicare3SectionMobileTreatmentCouches

MedicareMultiSingleFootRestCouches

OrthopaedicCouches

EchocardiographyCouch

Scanning Couches
ScanningCouches

UltrasoundCouches

PhlebotomyCouches

MultiCouchDualFootRestCouches

GynaecologyCouches

BariatricCouches

FixedHeightCouches

DialysisCouches

DayCareCouches
ProductFamilyDescription

2SectionTherapyCouches

3SectionTherapyCouches

DropEndtherapyCouch

DeluxeTherapyCouches

TherapyTractionCouches

BobathTherapyCouches

MatTherapyTables

Therapy Tilt Tables


TherapyTiltTables

HygieneTables

ShowerTrolley

XPlinths
BobathTherapyCouches

Description ModelNo.
BobathTherapyCouchhydraulic105cmwide ST4552DFL
BobathTherapyCouchhydraulic125cmwide ST4552WDFL

BobathTherapyCouchElectric230vTimotion1WH105cmwide ST4562230T1WH
Bobath Therapy Couch Electric 230v Timotion 1WF 105cm wide
BobathTherapyCouchElectric230vTimotion1WF105cmwide ST4562 230T 1WF
ST4562230T1WF
BobathTherapyCouchElectric230vTimotionEPFS105cmwide ST4562230TEPFS
BobathTherapyCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest230vTimotion105cmwide2WH ST4542230T2WH
BobathTherapyCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest230vTimotion105cmwide2WF ST4542230T2WF

BobathTherapyCouchElectric230vTimotion1WH125cmwide ST4562W230T1WH
BobathTherapyCouchElectric230vTimotion1WF125cmwide ST4562W230T1WF
BobathTherapyCouchElectric230vTimotionEPFS125cmwide ST4562W230TEPFS
BobathTherapyCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest230vTimotion125cmwide2WH ST4542W230T2WH
ElectricwithElectricBackrest 230vTimotion 125cmwide 2WF
BobathTherapyCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest230vTimotion125cmwide2WF
BobathTherapyCouch ST4542W
ST4542W230T2WF
230T 2WF

BobathTherapyCouchElectric115vTimotion1WH105cmwide ST4562115T1WH
BobathTherapyCouchElectric115vTimotion1WF105cmwide ST4562115T1WF
BobathTherapyCouchElectric115vTimotionEPFS105cmwide ST4562115TEPFS
Bobath Therapy Couch Electric with Electric Backrest 115v Timotion 105cm wide 2WH
BobathTherapyCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest115vTimotion105cmwide2WH ST4542 115T 2WH
ST4542115T2WH
BobathTherapyCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest115vTimotion105cmwide2WF ST4542115T2WF

BobathTherapyCouchElectric115vTimotion1WH125cmwide ST4562W115T1WH
BobathTherapyCouchElectric115vTimotion1WF125cmwide ST4562W115T1WF
BobathTherapyCouchElectric115vTimotionEPFS125cmwide ST4562W115TEPFS
BobathTherapyCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest115vTimotion125cmwide2WH ST4542W115T2WH
BobathTherapyCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest115vTimotion125cmwide2WF ST4542W115T2WF

Deluxe Bobath Therapy Table Electric with Electric Backrest 230v Timotion 105cm wide 2WH
DeluxeBobathTherapyTableElectricwithElectricBackrest230vTimotion105cmwide2WH ST4642230T2WH
DeluxeBobathTherapyTableElectricwithElectricBackrest230vTimotion125cmwide2WH ST4642W230T2WH
DeluxeBobathTherapyTableElectricwithElectricBackrest230vTimotion105cmwide2WF ST4642230T2WF
DeluxeBobathTherapyTableElectricwithElectricBackrest230vTimotion125cmwide2WF ST4642W230T2WF

DeluxeBobathTherapyTableElectricwithElectricBackrest115vTimotion105cmwide2WH
Deluxe Bobath Therapy Table Electric with Electric Backrest 115v Timotion 105cm wide 2WH ST4642115T2WH
ST4642 115T 2WH
DeluxeBobathTherapyTableElectricwithElectricBackrest115vTimotion125cmwide2WH ST4642W115T2WH
DeluxeBobathTherapyTableElectricwithElectricBackrest115vTimotion105cmwide2WF ST4642115T2WF
DeluxeBobathTherapyTableElectricwithElectricBackrest115vTimotion125cmwide2WF ST4642W115T2WF
MatTherapyCouches

Description ModelNo.
MatTherapyTablehydraulic105cmwide
py y ST5551DFL
MatTherapyTablehydraulic125cmwide ST5551WDFL

MatTherapyTableElectric230vTimotion1WH105cmwide ST5561230T1WH
MatTherapyTableElectric230vTimotion1WF105cmwide ST5561230T1WF
Mat Therapy Table Electric 230v Timotion PFS 105cm wide
MatTherapyTableElectric230vTimotionPFS105cmwide ST5561230TEPFS

MatTherapyTableElectric230vTimotion1WH125cmwide ST5561W230T1WH
MatTherapyTableElectric230vTimotion1WF125cmwide ST5561W230T1WF
MatTherapyTableElectric230vTimotionPFS125cmwide ST5561W230TEPFS

MatTherapyTableElectric115vTimotion1WH105cmwide ST5561115T1WH
MatTherapyTableElectric115vTimotion1WF105cmwide ST5561115T1WF
MatTherapyTableElectric115vTimotionPFS105cmwide ST5561115TEPFS

MatTherapyTableElectric115vTimotion1WH125cmwide ST5561W115T1WH
MatTherapyTableElectric115vTimotion1WF125cmwide ST5561W115T1WF
MatTherapyTableElectric115vTimotionPFS125cmwide ST5561W115TEPFS

Mat Therapy Table Electric 230v Timotion 1WH 150cm wide


MatTherapyTableElectric230vTimotion1WH150cmwide ST5561L230T1WH
MatTherapyTableElectric230vTimotion1WF150cmwide ST5561L230T1WF

MatTherapyTableElectric115vTimotion1WH150cmwide ST5561L115T1WH
MatTherapyTableElectric115vTimotion1WF150cmwide ST5561L115T1WF
TherapyTiltTables

Description ModelNo.

EconomyTiltTables
EconomyTherapyTilt 230vTimotion 2WH
EconomyTherapyTilt230vTimotion2WH ST7640230T2WH
ST7640 230T 2WH
EconomyTherapyTilt230vTimotion2WHDIVIDEDLEGVERSION ST7640DL230T2WH

EconomyTherapyTilt115vTimotion2WH ST7640115T2WH
EconomyTherapyTilt115vTimotion2WHDIVIDEDLEGVERSION ST7640DL115T2WH

StandardTiltTables
StandardTherapyTilt115vTimotion2WH ST7641115T2WH
StandardTherapyTilt115vTimotion2WHDIVIDEDLEGVERSION ST7641DL115T2WH

StandardTherapyTilt230vTimotion2WH ST7641230T2WH
StandardTherapyTilt230vTimotion2WHDIVIDEDLEGVERSION ST7641DL230T2WH

DeluxeTherapyTiltTables
DeluxeTherapyTiltTablewithBackrest(manual)230vTimotion2WH ST7647230T2WH
DeluxeTherapyTiltTablewithBackrest(manual)230vTimotion2WHDIVIDEDLEGVERSION ST7647DL230T2WH

DeluxeTherapyTiltTablewithBackrest(manual)115vTimotion2WH ST7647115T2WH
115vTimotion 2WH DIVIDEDLEGVERSION
DeluxeTherapyTiltTablewithBackrest(manual)115vTimotion2WHDIVIDEDLEGVERSION
DeluxeTherapyTiltTablewithBackrest(manual) ST7647DL
ST7647DL115T2WH
115T 2WH
ChildTiltTables
EconomyChildTiltTable230vTimotion2WH ST7650230T2WH
StandardChildTiltTable230vTimotion2WH ST7651230T2WH

EconomyChildTiltTable115vTimotion2WH ST7650115T2WH
StandardChildTiltTable115vTimotion2WH ST7651115T2WH
HygieneTherapyTables

Description ModelNo. SageBOM


HygieneTherapyTablehydraulicretractwheeldesign152cmLong
Hygiene Therapy Table hydraulic retract wheel design 152cm Long ST1551DFL
ST1551 DFL y
HygieneTherapyTablehydraulicmobilewheeldesign152cmLong ST1651DFL y
HygieneTherapyTablehydraulicretractwheeldesign184cmLong ST1551LDFL y
HygieneTherapyTablehydraulicmobilewheeldesign184cmLong ST1651LDFL y

HygieneTherapyTable230vElectric1WHretractwheeldesign152cmLong ST1561230T1WH y
HygieneTherapyTable230vElectric1WFretractwheeldesign152cmLong ST1561230T1WF y
HygieneTherapyTable230vElectricPFSretractwheeldesign152cmLong ST1561230TEPFS y

230vElectric 1WH retractwheeldesign 184cmLong


HygieneTherapyTable230vElectric1WHretractwheeldesign184cmLong
HygieneTherapyTable ST1561L 230T 1WH
ST1561L230T1WH y
HygieneTherapyTable230vElectric1WFretractwheeldesign184cmLong ST1561L230T1WF y
HygieneTherapyTable230vElectricPFSretractwheeldesign184cmLong ST1561L230TEPFS y

HygieneTherapyTable230vElectric1WHmobilewheeldesign152cmLong ST1661230T1WH y
Hygiene Therapy Table 230v Electric 1WF mobile wheel design 152cm Long
HygieneTherapyTable230vElectric1WFmobilewheeldesign152cmLong ST1661 230T 1WF
ST1661230T1WF y

HygieneTherapyTable230vElectric1WHmobilewheeldesign184cmLong ST1661L230T1WH y
HygieneTherapyTable230vElectric1WFmobilewheeldesign184cmLong ST1661L230T1WF y

115v
HygieneTherapyTable115vElectric1WHretractwheeldesign152cmLong ST1561115T1WH y
HygieneTherapyTable115vElectric1WFretractwheeldesign152cmLong ST1561115T1WF y
HygieneTherapyTable115vElectricPFSretractwheeldesign152cmLong ST1561115TEPFS y
HygieneTherapyTable115vElectric1WHretractwheeldesign184cmLong ST1561L115T1WH y
HygieneTherapyTable115vElectric1WFretractwheeldesign184cmLong ST1561L115T1WF y
HygieneTherapyTable115vElectricPFSretractwheeldesign184cmLong ST1561L115TEPFS y

Hygiene Therapy Table 115v Electric 1WH mobile wheel design 152cm Long
HygieneTherapyTable115vElectric1WHmobilewheeldesign152cmLong ST1661115T1WH y
HygieneTherapyTable115vElectric1WFmobilewheeldesign152cmLong ST1661115T1WF y

HygieneTherapyTable115vElectric1WHmobilewheeldesign184cmLong ST1661L115T1WH y
HygieneTherapyTable115vElectric1WFmobilewheeldesign184cmLong ST1661L115T1WF y
ShowerTrolley

Description Model No
ModelNo. Sage BOM
SageBOM

ShowerTrolleyHydraulic ST7700DFL
XPlinthCouches

Description ModelNo.

XPlinthOsteoCouchHydraulic XP1006DFL

230v
XPlinthOsteoCouchElectric230vSingleHandswitch XP1007230T1WH

115v
XPlinthOsteoCouchElectric115vSingleHandswitch XP1007115T1WH

XPlinthSterling2SectionHydraulic XP1026DFL

230v
XPlinthSterling2SectionElectric230vSingleHandswitch XP1027230T1WH

115v
XPlinthSterling2SectionElectric115vSingleHandswitch XP1027115T1WH
MEDICARE2SECTIONCOUCHES

Description ModelNo.
2SectionMedicareCouchHydraulic SM2550DFL

2SectionMedicareCouchElectricTimotion230v1WH SM2560230T1WH

2 Section Medicare Couch ElectricTimotion


2SectionMedicareCouch Electric Timotion 230v
230v 1WF
1WF SM2560230T1WF
SM2560 230T 1WF

2SectionMedicareCouchElectricTimotion230vEPFS SM2560230TEPFS

2SectionMedicareCouchElectricTimotion115v1WH SM2560115T1WH

2SectionMedicareCouchElectricTimotion115v1WF SM2560115T1WF

2SectionMedicareCouchElectricTimotion115vEPFS SM2560115TEPFS

2SectionMedicareCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion230v2WH SM2570230T2WH

2SectionMedicareCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion230v2WF SM2570230T2WF

2SectionMedicareCouch ElectricwithElectricBackrest Timotion 115v 2WH


2SectionMedicareCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion115v2WH SM2570115T2WH
SM2570 115T 2WH

2SectionMedicareCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion115v2WF SM2570115T2WF
MEDICARE2SECTIONMOBILETREATMENTCOUCHES

Description Model No.


ModelNo.
Medicare2SectionMobileTreatmentCouchHydraulic SM2650DFL

Medicare2SectionMobileTreatmentCouchElectricTimotion230v1WH SM2660230T1WH

M di
Medicare2SectionMobileTreatmentCouchElectricTimotion230v1WF
2 S ti M bil T t t C h El t i Ti ti 230 1WF SM2660
SM2660230T1WF
230T 1WF

Medicare2SectionMobileTreatmentCouchElectricTimotion115v1WH SM2660115T1WH

Medicare2SectionMobileTreatmentCouchElectricTimotion115v1WF SM2660115T1WF

Medicare2SectionMobileTreatmentCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion230v2WH SM2670230T2WH

Medicare2SectionMobileTreatmentCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion230v2WF SM2670230T2WF

Medicare2SectionMobileTreatmentCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion115v2WH SM2670115T2WH

Medicare2SectionMobileTreatmentCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion115v2WF SM2670115T2WF
MEDICARE3SECTIONCOUCHES

Description Model No.


ModelNo.
3SectionMedicareCouchHydraulic SM3550DFL

3SectionMedicareCouchElectricTimotion230v1WH SM3560230T1WH

3 S i M di
3SectionMedicareCouchElectricTimotion230v1WF
C h El i Ti i 230 1WF SM3560
SM3560230T1WF
230T 1WF

3SectionMedicareCouchElectricTimotion230vEPFS SM3560230TEPFS

3SectionMedicareCouchElectricTimotion115v1WH SM3560115T1WH

3SectionMedicareCouchElectricTimotion115v1WF SM3560115T1WF

3SectionMedicareCouchElectricTimotion115vEPFS SM3560115TEPFS

3SectionMedicareCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion230v2WH SM3570230T2WH

3SectionMedicareCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion230v2WF SM3570230T2WF

3 S ti M di
3SectionMedicareCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion115v2WH
C h El t i ith El t i B k t Ti ti 115 2WH SM3570
SM3570115T2WH
115T 2WH

3SectionMedicareCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion115v2WF SM3570115T2WF
MEDICARE3SECTIONMOBILETREATMENTCOUCHES

Description ModelNo.
Medicare3SectionMobileTreatmentCouchHydraulic SM3650DFL

Medicare3SectionMobileTreatmentCouchElectricTimotion230v1WH SM3660230T1WH

Medicare3SectionMobileTreatmentCouchElectricTimotion230v1WF SM3660230T1WF

Medicare3SectionMobileTreatmentCouchElectricTimotion115v1WH SM3660115T1WH

Medicare3SectionMobileTreatmentCouchElectricTimotion115v1WF SM3660115T1WF

Medicare3SectionMobileTreatmentCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion230v2WH SM3670230T2WH

Medicare3SectionMobileTreatmentCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion230v2WF SM3670230T2WF

M di
Medicare3SectionMobileTreatmentCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion115v2WH
3 S i M bil T C h El i i h El i B k Ti i 115 2WH SM3670115T2WH
SM3670 115T 2WH

Medicare3SectionMobileTreatmentCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion115v2WF SM3670115T2WF
MEDICAREMULTISINGLEFOOTRESTCOUCHES

Description
p ModelNo.
MedicareMultiCouchSingleFootRestHydraulic SM9556DFL

MedicareMultiCouchSingleFootRestElectricTimotion230v1WH SM9566230T1WH

Medicare Multi Couch Single Foot Rest Electric Timotion 230v 1WF
MedicareMultiCouchSingleFootRestElectricTimotion230v1WF SM9566230T1WF

MedicareMultiCouchSingleFootRestElectricTimotion115v1WH SM9566115T1WH

MedicareMultiCouchSingleFootRestElectricTimotion115v1WF SM9566115T1WF

MedicareMultiCouchSingleFootRestElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion230v2WH SM9576230T2WH

MedicareMultiCouchSingleFootRestElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion230v2WF SM9576230T2WF

MedicareMultiCouchSingleFootRestElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion115v2WH SM9576115T2WH

MedicareMultiCouchSingleFootRestElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion115v2WF SM9576115T2WF
MEDICAREMULTIDUALFOOTRESTCOUCHES

Description Model No
ModelNo.
MedicareMultiCouchDualFootRestHydraulic SM0555DFL

MedicareMultiCouchDualFootRestElectricTimotion230v1WH SM0565230T1WH

MedicareMultiCouchSingleDualRestElectricTimotion230v1WF SM0565230T1WF

MedicareMultiCouchDualFootRestElectricTimotion115v1WH SM0565115T1WH

Medicare Multi Couch Dual Foot Rest Electric Timotion 115v 1WF
MedicareMultiCouchDualFootRestElectricTimotion115v1WF SM0565115T1WF

MedicareMultiCouchDualFootRestElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion230v2WH SM0575230T2WH

M di
MedicareMultiCouchDualFootRestElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion230v2WF
M lti C h D l F t R t El t i ith El t i B k t Ti ti 230 2WF SM0575230T2WF
SM0575 230T 2WF

MedicareMultiCouchDualFootRestElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion115v2WH SM0575115T2WH

MedicareMultiCouchDualFootRestElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion115v2WF SM0575115T2WF

MedicareMultiCouchDualFootRestElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion230v3WH SM0585230T3WH

Medicare Multi Couch DualFootRest


MedicareMultiCouch Dual Foot Rest ElectricHeight,Tilt&Backrest
Electric Height, Tilt & Backrest Timotion
Timotion 230v
230v 3WF
3WF SM0585230T3WF
SM0585 230T 3WF
MedicareMultiCouchDualFootRestElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion115v3WH SM0585115T3WH

MedicareMultiCouchDualFootRestElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion115v3WF SM0585115T3WF
MEDICAREORTHOPAEDICCOUCHES

Description
ModelNo.
MedicareOrthopaedicCouchHydraulic SM5555DFL

MedicareOrthopaedicCouchElectricTimotion230v1WH SM5565230T1WH

MedicareOrthopaedicCouchElectricTimotion230v1WF SM5565230T1WF

Medicare Orthopaedic Couch Electric Timotion 115v 1WH


MedicareOrthopaedicCouchElectricTimotion115v1WH SM5565115T1WH

MedicareOrthopaedicCouchElectricTimotion115v1WF SM5565115T1WF

M di
MedicareOrthopaedicCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion230v2WH
O h di C h El i i h El i B k Ti i 230 2WH SM5575230T2WH
SM5575 230T 2WH

MedicareOrthopaedicCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion230v2WF SM5575230T2WF

MedicareOrthopaedicCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion115v2WH
p SM5575115T2WH

MedicareOrthopaedicCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion115v2WF SM5575115T2WF

Medicare Orthopaedic Couch Electric Height Tilt & Backrest Timotion 230v 3WH
MedicareOrthopaedicCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion230v3WH SM5585230T3WH
MedicareOrthopaedicCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion230v3WF SM5585230T3WF

MedicareOrthopaedicCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion115v3WH SM5585115T3WH

MedicareOrthopaedicCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion115v3WF SM5585115T3WF

DELUXEMedicareOrthopaedicCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion230v3WH SM5585D230T3WH

DELUXE Medicare Orthopaedic Couch Electric Height Tilt & Backrest Timotion 230v 3WF
DELUXEMedicareOrthopaedicCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion230v3WF SM5585D 230T 3WF
SM5585D230T3WF

DELUXEMedicareOrthopaedicCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion115v3WH SM5585D115T3WH

DELUXEMedicareOrthopaedicCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion115v3WF SM5585D115T3WF
MEDICAREECHOCARDIOGRAPHYCOUCH

Description ModelNo.

EchocardiographyCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion230v3WH SM3590230T3WH

EchocardiographyCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion230v3WF SM3590230T3WF

Echocardiography Couch Electric Height Tilt & Backrest Timotion 115v 3WH
EchocardiographyCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion115v3WH SM3590115T3WH

EchocardiographyCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion115v3WF SM3590115T3WF
MEDICARESCANNINGCOUCH

Description
p ModelNo.

ScanningCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion230v3WH SM3680230T3WH

ScanningCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion230v3WF SM3680230T3WF

ScanningCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion115v3WH SM3680115T3WH

ScanningCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion115v3WF SM3680115T3WF

DELUXE S
DELUXEScanningCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion230v3WH
i C h El i H i h Til & B k Ti i 230 3WH SM3680D
SM3680D230T3WH
230T 3WH

DELUXEScanningCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion230v3WF SM3680D230T3WF

DELUXEScanningCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion115v3WH
g g , SM3680D115T3WH

DELUXEScanningCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion115v3WF SM3680D115T3WF

Scanning Couch Electric Height Tilt Backrest & Foot Rest Timotion 230v 4WH
ScanningCouchElectricHeight,Tilt,Backrest&FootRestTimotion230v4WH SM3685230T4WH

ScanningCouchElectricHeight,Tilt,Backrest&FootRestTimotion230v4WF SM3685230T4WF

ScanningCouchElectricHeight,Tilt,Backrest&FootRestTimotion115v4WH SM3685115T4WH
ScanningCouchElectricHeight,Tilt,Backrest&FootRestTimotion115v4WF SM3685115T4WF

DELUXEScanningCouchElectricHeight,Tilt,Backrest&FootRestTimotion230v4WH SM3685D230T4WH

DELUXE Scanning Couch Electric Height, Tilt, Backrest & Foot Rest Timotion 230v 4WF
DELUXEScanningCouchElectricHeight,Tilt,Backrest&FootRestTimotion230v4WF SM3685D230T4WF

DELUXEScanningCouchElectricHeight,Tilt,Backrest&FootRestTimotion115v4WH SM3685D115T4WH

DELUXEScanningCouchElectricHeight,Tilt,Backrest&FootRestTimotion115v4WF SM3685D115T4WF
MEDICAREULTRASOUNDCOUCH

Description Model No
ModelNo.

UltrasoundCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion230v3WH SM9686230T3WH

UltrasoundCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion230v3WF
g SM9686230T3WF

UltrasoundCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion115v3WH SM9686115T3WH

UltrasoundCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion115v3WF SM9686115T3WF

DELUXEUltrasoundCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion230v3WH SM9686D230T3WH

DELUXEUltrasoundCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion230v3WF SM9686D230T3WF

DELUXE Ult
DELUXEUltrasoundCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion115v3WH
d C h El t i H i ht Tilt & B k t Ti ti 115 3WH SM9686D115T3WH
SM9686D 115T 3WH

DELUXEUltrasoundCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion115v3WF SM9686D115T3WF

UltrasoundCouchElectricHeight,Tilt,Backrest&FootrestTimotion230v4WH SM9696230T4WH

UltrasoundCouchElectricHeight,Tilt,Backrest&FootrestTimotion230v4WF SM9696230T4WF

Ultrasound Couch ElectricHeight,Tilt,Backrest&Footrest


UltrasoundCouch Electric Height, Tilt, Backrest & Footrest Timotion
Timotion 115v
115v 4WH
4WH SM9696115T4WH
SM9696 115T 4WH
UltrasoundCouchElectricHeight,Tilt,Backrest&FootrestTimotion115v4WF SM9696115T4WF

DELUXEUltrasoundCouchElectricHeight,Tilt,Backrest&FootrestTimotion230v4WH SM9696D230T4WH

DELUXEUltrasoundCouchElectricHeight,Tilt,Backrest&FootrestTimotion230v4WF SM9696D230T4WF

DELUXEUltrasoundCouchElectricHeight,Tilt,Backrest&FootrestTimotion115v4WH SM9696D115T4WH

DELUXE Ultrasound Couch Electric Height Tilt Backrest & Footrest 115v 4WF
DELUXEUltrasoundCouchElectricHeight,Tilt,Backrest&Footrest115v4WF SM9696D 115T 4WF
SM9696D115T4WF
MEDICAREPHLEBOTOMYCOUCHES

Description Model No.


ModelNo.
MedicarePhlebotomyCouchHydraulic SM9555PDFL

MedicarePhlebotomyCouchElectricTimotion230v1WH SM9566P230T1WH

M di
MedicarePhlebotomyCouchElectricTimotion230v1WF
Phl b t C h El t i Ti ti 230 1WF SM9566P
SM9566P230T1WF
230T 1WF

MedicarePhlebotomyCouchElectricTimotion115v1WH SM9566P115T1WH

MedicarePhlebotomyCouchElectricTimotion115v1WF SM9566P115T1WF

MedicarePhlebotomyCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion230v2WH SM9576P230T2WH

MedicarePhlebotomyCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion230v2WF SM9576P230T2WF

MedicarePhlebotomyCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion115v2WH SM9576P115T2WH

MedicarePhlebotomyCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion115v2WF SM9576P115T2WF
MEDICAREGPGYNAECOLOGYCOUCHES

Description ModelNo.
MedicareGPGynaecologyCouchElectricHeight,tiltandbackrestwithmanualHeadSection(retractablewheelbase)230V3WH SM8543230T3WH

Medicare GP Gynaecology Couch Electric Height, tilt and backrest with manual Head Section (retractable wheel base)230V 3WF
MedicareGPGynaecologyCouchElectricHeight,tiltandbackrestwithmanualHeadSection(retractablewheelbase)230V3WF SM8543230T3WF

MedicareGPGynaecologyCouchElectricHeight,tiltandbackrestwithmanualHeadSection(retractablewheelbase)115V3WH SM8543115T3WH

MedicareGPGynaecologyCouchElectricHeight,tiltandbackrestwithmanualHeadSection(retractablewheelbase)115V3WF SM8543115T3WF

MedicareGPGynaecologyCouchElectricHeight,tiltandbackrestwithmanualHeadSection(largewheeldesign)230V3WH SM8643230T3WH

MedicareGPGynaecologyCouchElectricHeight,tiltandbackrestwithmanualHeadSection(largewheeldesign)230V3WF SM8643230T3WF

MedicareGPGynaecologyCouchElectricHeight,tiltandbackrestwithmanualHeadSection(largewheeldesign)115V3WH SM8643115T3WH

MedicareGPGynaecologyCouchElectricHeight,tiltandbackrestwithmanualHeadSection(largewheeldesign)115V3WF SM8643115T3WF
MEDICAREDELUXEGPGYNAECOLOGYCOUCHES

Description ModelNo.
MedicareDeluxeGPGynaecologyCouch230V3WH SM8543D230T3WH

MedicareDeluxeGPGynaecologyCouch230V3WF SM8543D230T3WF

MedicareDeluxeGPGynaecologyCouch115V3WH SM8543D115T3WH

MedicareDeluxeGPGynaecologyCouch115V3WF SM8543D115T3WF

MedicareDeluxeGPGynaecologyCouch230V3WH SM8643D230T3WH

MedicareDeluxeGPGynaecologyCouch230V3WF SM8643D230T3WF

MedicareDeluxeGPGynaecologyCouch115V3WH SM8643D115T3WH

MedicareDeluxeGPGynaecologyCouch 115V 3WF


MedicareDeluxeGPGynaecologyCouch115V3WF SM8643D115T3WF
SM8643D 115T 3WF
MEDICAREGYNAECOLOGYCOUCHES

Description ModelNo.
MedicareGynaecologyCouchHydraulic SM8553DFL

MedicareGynaecologyCouchElectricTimotion230v1WH SM8563230T1WH

MedicareGynaecologyCouchElectricTimotion230v1WF SM8563230T1WF

MedicareGynaecologyCouchElectricTimotion115v1WH SM8563115T1WH

M di
MedicareGynaecologyCouchElectricTimotion115v1WF
G l C h El t i Ti ti 115 1WF SM8563
SM8563115T1WF
115T 1WF

MedicareGynaecologyCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion230v2WH SM8573230T2WH

MedicareGynaecologyCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion230v2WF SM8573230T2WF

MedicareGynaecologyCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion115v2WH SM8573115T2WH

MedicareGynaecologyCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestTimotion115v2WF SM8573115T2WF

MedicareGynaecologyCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion230v3WH SM8583230T3WH

MedicareGynaecologyCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion230v3WF SM8583230T3WF

Medicare Gynaecology Couch Electric Height Tilt & Backrest Timotion 115v 3WH
MedicareGynaecologyCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion115v3WH SM8583 115T 3WH
SM8583115T3WH
MedicareGynaecologyCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&BackrestTimotion115v3WF SM8583115T3WF
MEDICAREDELUXEGYNAECOLOGYCOUCHES

Description Model No.


ModelNo.
DELUXEMedicareGynaecologyCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&Backrest(REMOVABLEEXT)Timotion230v3WH SM8583D230T3WH

DELUXEMedicareGynaecologyCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&Backrest(REMOVABLEEXT)Timotion230v3WF SM8583D230T3WF

DELUXE M di
DELUXEMedicareGynaecologyCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&Backrest(REMOVABLEEXT)Timotion115v3WH
G l C h El i H i h Til & B k (REMOVABLE EXT) Ti i 115 3WH SM8583D
SM8583D115T3WH
115T 3WH

DELUXEMedicareGynaecologyCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&Backrest(REMOVABLEEXT)Timotion115v3WF SM8583D115T3WF

DELUXEMedicareGynaecologyCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&Backrest(FOLDDOWNEXT)Timotion230v3WH
y gy g , ( ) SM8593D230T3WH

DELUXEMedicareGynaecologyCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&Backrest(FOLDDOWNEXT)Timotion230v3WF SM8593D230T3WF

DELUXEMedicareGynaecologyCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&Backrest(FOLDDOWNEXT)Timotion115v3WH SM8593D115T3WH

DELUXEMedicareGynaecologyCouchElectricHeight,Tilt&Backrest(FOLDDOWNEXT)Timotion115v3WF SM8593D115T3WF
MEDICAREDIALYSISCOUCH

Description ModelNo.

DialysisCouchElectricHeight,Tilt,Backrest&FootrestTimotion230v4WH SM3690230T4WH

DialysisCouchElectricHeight,Tilt,Backrest&FootrestTimotion115v4WH SM3690115T4WH
MEDICAREDAYCARECOUCH

Description ModelNo.

DayCareCouchElectricHeight,Tilt,Backrest&FootrestTimotion230v4WH SM3693230T4WH

DayCareCouchElectricHeight,Tilt,Backrest&FootrestTimotion115v4WH SM3693115T4WH
STERLINGRANGECOUCHES

Description ModelNo.
Sterling2SectionElectricCouch230v1WH SX2007230T1WH

Sterling2SectionElectricCouch115v1WH SX2007115T1WH

Sterling2SectionElectricCouch230v1WF SX2007230T1WF

Sterling2SectionElectricCouch115v1WF SX2007115T1WF

Sterling3SectionElectricCouch230v1WH SX3008230T1WH

Sterling 3 Section Electric Couch 115v 1WH


Sterling3SectionElectricCouch115v1WH SX3008 115T 1WH
SX3008115T1WH

Sterling3SectionElectricCouch230v1WF SX3008230T1WF

Sterling3SectionElectricCouch115v1WF SX3008115T1WF
MEDICAREFIXEDHEIGHTCOUCH

Description ModelNo.
MedicareFixedHeightCouch75cmHigh SM2700
MEDICAREBARIATRICCOUCHES

Description ModelNo.
Bariatric2SectionCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestRWD230vMagnetic105cmwide2WH SM4542230M2WH
Bariatric2SectionCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestRWD230vMagnetic105cmwide2WF SM4542230M2WF

Bariatric2SectionCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestRWD115vMagnetic105cmwide2WH SM4542115M2WH
Bariatric2SectionCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestRWD115vMagnetic105cmwide2WF SM4542115M2WF

Bariatric2SectionCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestMWD230vMagnetic105cmwide2WH SM4642230M2WH
Bariatric2SectionCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestMWD230vMagnetic105cmwide2WF SM4642230M2WF

Bariatric2SectionCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestMWD115vMagnetic105cmwide2WH SM4642115M2WH
Bariatric2SectionCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestMWD115vMagnetic105cmwide2WF SM4642115M2WF

Bariatric3SectionCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestRWD230vHanning85cmwide2WH SM3573230H2WH

Bariatric3SectionCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestRWD115vHanning85cmwide2WH SM3573115H2WH

Bariatric3SectionCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestMWD230vHanning85cmwide2WH SM3673230H2WH

Bariatric3SectionCouchElectricwithElectricBackrestMWD115vHanning85cmwide2WH SM3673115H2WH
MEDICAREBARIATRICDROPENDCOUCHES

Description ModelNo.
BariatricDropEndCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest&FootSectionRWD230vMagnetic85cmwide3WH SM3583230M3WH

BariatricDropEndCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest&FootSectionRWD230vMagnetic85cmwide3WF SM3583230M3WF

BariatricDropEndCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest&FootSectionRWD115vMagnetic85cmwide3WH SM3583115M3WH

BariatricDropEndCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest&FootSectionRWD115vMagnetic85cmwide3WF SM3583115M3WF

BariatricDropEndCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest&FootSectionLWD230vMagnetic85cmwide3WH SM3683230M3WH

BariatricDropEndCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest&FootSectionLWD230vMagnetic85cmwide3WF SM3683230M3WF

BariatricDropEndCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest&FootSectionLWD115vMagnetic85cmwide3WH SM3683115M3WH

BariatricDropEndCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest&FootSectionLWD115vMagnetic85cmwide3WF SM3683115M3WF
MEDICAREBARIATRICDUALFOOTRESTCOUCHES

Description ModelNo.
BariatricDualFootrestCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest&FootrestsRWD230vMagnetic85cmwide4WH SM3584230M4WH

BariatricDualFootrestCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest&FootrestsRWD230vMagnetic85cmwide4WH SM3584230M4WF

BariatricDualFootrestCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest&FootrestsRWD115vMagnetic85cmwide4WH
l h l h l k d SM3584115M4WH

BariatricDualFootrestCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest&FootrestsRWD115vMagnetic85cmwide4WH SM3584115M4WF

BariatricDualFootrestCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest&FootrestsLWD230vMagnetic85cmwide4WH SM3684230M4WH

BariatricDualFootrestCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest&FootrestsLWD230vMagnetic85cmwide4WH SM3684230M4WF

BariatricDualFootrestCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest&FootrestsLWD115vMagnetic85cmwide4WH SM3684115M4WH

BariatricDualFootrestCouchElectricwithElectricBackrest&FootrestsLWD115vMagnetic85cmwide4WH SM3684115M4WF
2SectionTherapyCouches

Description ModelNo.
2SectionTherapyCouchwithSTANDARDHeadHydraulic ST2557DFL
2SectionTherapyCouchwithBASICHeadHydraulic ST2558DFL
2SectionTherapyCouchwithPLUSHeadHydraulic ST2559DFL

2SectionTherapyCouchwithSTANDARDHeadElectricTimotion230v1WH ST2567230T1WH
2SectionTherapyCouchwithSTANDARDHeadElectricTimotion230v1WF ST2567230T1WF
2SectionTherapyCouchwithSTANDARDHeadElectricTimotion230vEPFS ST2567230TEPFS

2SectionTherapyCouchwithBASICHeadElectricTimotion230v1WH ST2568230T1WH
2SectionTherapyCouchwithBASICHeadElectricTimotion230v1WF ST2568230T1WF
2 S ti Th
2SectionTherapyCouchwithBASICHeadElectricTimotion230vEPFS
C h ith BASIC H d El t i Ti ti 230 EPFS ST2568
ST2568230TEPFS
230T EPFS

2SectionTherapyCouchwithPLUSHeadElectricTimotion230v1WH ST2569230T1WH
2SectionTherapyCouchwithPLUSHeadElectricTimotion230v1WF ST2569230T1WF
2SectionTherapyCouchwithPLUSHeadElectricTimotion230vEPFS ST2569230TEPFS

115v
2SectionTherapyCouchwithSTANDARDHeadElectricTimotion115v1WH ST2567115T1WH
2SectionTherapyCouchwithSTANDARDHeadElectricTimotion115v1WF ST2567115T1WF
2SectionTherapyCouchwithSTANDARDHeadElectricTimotion115vEPFS ST2567115TEPFS

2SectionTherapyCouchwithBASICHeadElectricTimotion115v1WH ST2568115T1WH
2SectionTherapyCouchwithBASICHeadElectricTimotion115v1WF ST2568115T1WF
2SectionTherapyCouchwithBASICHeadElectricTimotion115vEPFS ST2568115TEPFS
2SectionTherapyCouchwithPLUSHeadElectricTimotion115v1WH ST2569115T1WH
2SectionTherapyCouchwithPLUSHeadElectricTimotion115v1WF ST2569115T1WF
2SectionTherapyCouchwithPLUSHeadElectricTimotion115vEPFS ST2569115TEPFS
3SectionTherapyCouches

Description ModelNo.
3 Section Therapy Couch with STANDARD Head Hydraulic
3SectionTherapyCouchwithSTANDARDHeadHydraulic ST3557DFL
3SectionTherapyCouchwithBASICHeadHydraulic ST3558DFL
3SectionTherapyCouchwithPLUSHeadHydraulic ST3559DFL

3SectionTherapyCouchwithSTANDARDHeadElectricTimotion230v1WH ST3567230T1WH
ElectricTimotion 230v 1WF
3SectionTherapyCouchwithSTANDARDHeadElectricTimotion230v1WF
3SectionTherapyCouchwithSTANDARDHead ST3567
ST3567230T1WF
230T 1WF
3SectionTherapyCouchwithSTANDARDHeadElectricTimotion230vEPFS ST3567230TEPFS

3SectionTherapyCouchwithBASICHeadElectricTimotion230v1WH ST3568230T1WH
3SectionTherapyCouchwithBASICHeadElectricTimotion230v1WF ST3568230T1WF
3SectionTherapyCouchwithBASICHeadElectricTimotion230vEPFS
py ST3568230TEPFS

3SectionTherapyCouchwithPLUSHeadElectricTimotion230v1WH ST3569230T1WH
3SectionTherapyCouchwithPLUSHeadElectricTimotion230v1WF ST3569230T1WF
3SectionTherapyCouchwithPLUSHeadElectricTimotion230vEPFS ST3569230TEPFS

115v
3SectionTherapyCouchwithSTANDARDHeadElectricTimotion115v1WH ST3567115T1WH
3SectionTherapyCouchwithSTANDARDHeadElectricTimotion115v1WF ST3567115T1WF
3SectionTherapyCouchwithSTANDARDHeadElectricTimotion115vEPFS ST3567115TEPFS

3SectionTherapyCouchwithBASICHeadElectricTimotion115v1WH
3 S ti Th C h ith BASIC H d El t i Ti ti 115 1WH ST3568
ST3568115T1WH
115T 1WH
3SectionTherapyCouchwithBASICHeadElectricTimotion115v1WF ST3568115T1WF
3SectionTherapyCouchwithBASICHeadElectricTimotion115vEPFS ST3568115TEPFS

3SectionTherapyCouchwithPLUSHeadElectricTimotion115v1WH ST3569115T1WH
3 Section Therapy Couch with PLUS Head Electric Timotion 115v 1WF
3SectionTherapyCouchwithPLUSHeadElectricTimotion115v1WF ST3569115T1WF
3SectionTherapyCouchwithPLUSHeadElectricTimotion115vEPFS ST3569115TEPFS
DropEndTherapyCouches

Description Model No
ModelNo.
DropEndTherapyCouchHydraulic ST3556DFL

DropEndTherapyCouchElectricTimotion230v1WH ST3566230T1WH

DropEndTherapyCouchElectricTimotion230v1WF ST3566230T1WF

DropEndTherapyCouchElectricTimotion230vEPFS ST3566230TEPFS

ElectricTimotion 115v 1WH


DropEndTherapyCouchElectricTimotion115v1WH
DropEndTherapyCouch ST3566
ST3566115T1WH
115T 1WH

DropEndTherapyCouchElectricTimotion115v1WF ST3566115T1WF

DropEndTherapyCouchElectricTimotion115vEPFS ST3566115TEPFS

DropEndTherapyCouchElectricTimotion230VElectricbackrest2WH ST3573230T2WH

DropEndTherapyCouchElectricTimotion230VElectricbackrest2WF ST3573230T2WF

DropEndTherapyCouchElectricTimotion115VElectricbackrest2WH ST3573115T2WH

DropEndTherapyCouchElectricTimotion115VElectricbackrest2WF ST3573115T2WF
DeluxeTherapyCouches

Description ModelNo. SageBOM


Deluxe Therapy Couch with STANDARD Head Electric Timotion 230v EPFS
DeluxeTherapyCouchwithSTANDARDHeadElectricTimotion230vEPFS ST3347230TEPFS y
DeluxeTherapyCouchwithBASICHeadElectricTimotion230vEPFS ST3348230TEPFS y
DeluxeTherapyCouchwithPLUSHeadElectricTimotion230vEPFS ST3349230TEPFS y

DeluxeTherapyCouchwithSTANDARDHeadElectricTimotion230vEPFSSPLITLEG ST3347S230TEPFS y
DeluxeTherapyCouchwithBASICHeadElectricTimotion230vEPFSSPLITLEG
l h h h d l ST3348S230TEPFS y
DeluxeTherapyCouchwithPLUSHeadElectricTimotion230vEPFSSPLITLEG ST3349S230TEPFS y

DeluxeTherapyDRAINAGECouchwithSTANDARDHeadElectricTimotion230vEPFS ST3547230TEPFS y
DeluxeTherapyDRAINAGECouchwithBASICHeadElectricTimotion230vEPFS
py ST3548230TEPFS y
DeluxeTherapyDRAINAGECouchwithPLUSHeadElectricTimotion230vEPFS ST3549230TEPFS y

DeluxeTherapyDRAINAGECouchwithSTANDARDHeadElectricTimotion230vEPFSSPLITLEG ST3547S230TEPFS y
DeluxeTherapyDRAINAGECouchwithBASICHeadElectricTimotion230vEPFSSPLITLEG ST3548S230TEPFS y
Deluxe Therapy DRAINAGE Couch with PLUS Head Electric Timotion 230v EPFS SPLIT LEG
DeluxeTherapyDRAINAGECouchwithPLUSHeadElectricTimotion230vEPFSSPLITLEG ST3549S230TEPFS y

DeluxeTherapyCouchwithSTANDARDHeadElectricTimotion115vEPFS ST3347115TEPFS y
DeluxeTherapyCouchwithBASICHeadElectricTimotion115vEPFS ST3348115TEPFS y
DeluxeTherapyCouchwithPLUSHeadElectricTimotion115vEPFS ST3349115TEPFS y

DeluxeTherapyCouchwithSTANDARDHeadElectricTimotion115vEPFSSPLITLEG ST3347S115TEPFS y
DeluxeTherapyCouchwithBASICHeadElectricTimotion115vEPFSSPLITLEG ST3348S115TEPFS y
DeluxeTherapyCouchwithPLUSHeadElectricTimotion115vEPFSSPLITLEG ST3349S115TEPFS y

DeluxeTherapyDRAINAGECouchwithSTANDARDHeadElectricTimotion115vEPFS ST3547115TEPFS y
DeluxeTherapyDRAINAGECouchwithBASICHeadElectricTimotion115vEPFS ST3548115TEPFS y
DeluxeTherapyDRAINAGECouchwithPLUSHeadElectricTimotion115vEPFS ST3549115TEPFS y

DeluxeTherapyDRAINAGECouchwithSTANDARDHeadElectricTimotion115vEPFSSPLITLEG ST3547S115TEPFS y
Deluxe Therapy DRAINAGE Couch with BASIC Head Electric Timotion 115v EPFS SPLIT LEG
DeluxeTherapyDRAINAGECouchwithBASICHeadElectricTimotion115vEPFSSPLITLEG ST3548S115TEPFS y
DeluxeTherapyDRAINAGECouchwithPLUSHeadElectricTimotion115vEPFSSPLITLEG ST3549S115TEPFS y
TherapyTractionTables&Packages

Description ModelNo.
ElectricTractiontablewithMachineMountHydraulic
l i i bl i h hi d li S 6
ST6557DFL

ElectricTractiontablewithMachineMountElectric230vTimotion1WH ST6567230T1WH
ElectricTractiontablewithMachineMountElectric230vTimotion1WF ST6567230T1WF
ElectricTractiontablewithMachineMountElectric230vTimotionEPFS ST6567230TEPFS

ElectricTractiontablewithMachineMountElectric115vTimotion1WH ST6567115T1WH
ElectricTractiontablewithMachineMountElectric115vTimotion1WF ST6567115T1WF
ElectricTractiontablewithMachineMountElectric115vTimotionEPFS ST6567115TEPFS
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Dimensions are in Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0
REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
-0.5
1

9
11 9

15 11
12

11 11
15
14
3 17
13
16
1
PARTS LIST 13
1 19
3
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
3
1 1 08F-1030-ZZ Standard Base - Reverse Cam
2 3 06C-5032-SF 50x30x3 Hard End Cap Grey 15 6
3 8 06C-5030-SF 50 x 30 END CAP Grey
4 2 06C-4040-SF 40x40 END CAP - Grey
5 1 06C-5031-SF 50 x 30 M10 Threaded Insert
6 4 06C-0001-SF Foot Pedal
22
7 4 06P-0625-SF 6 x 25mm Seloc Pin Carbon Steel
8 2 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black
2
9 2 08F-1004-ZZ Radius Frame 4
10 24 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long 25 7
11 16 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey 22
21 6
12 4 06B-1110-SF M10 x 110 Hex Head 8.8 BZP
13 20 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP 21
2 5
14 12 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP
21
15 12 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey 25 25
16 2 08F-1006-ZZ Motor Mount Bracket
24
17 2 08F-1005-ZZ Link Bar
18 4 06B-1085-SF M10 x 85 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP 27 26
19 2 06B-1070-SF M10 x 70 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP
20 2 06B-1060-SF M10 x 60 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP 27
21 4 06H-0002-ZP Wheel Plunger
22 4 06S-0005-SF Castor Plunger Retaining Clip 20mm Material:- Finish:-
See Piece Part Drawings
23 1 06N-1001-SF M10 HALF NUT -BZP
Kenton Road, Debenham Title
24 1 06B-1111-SF M10 Adjustable Foot Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Standard Retractable Wheel Base Assembly
T: +44 (0)1728 861590
25 4 06H-0075-SF 75mm Tente Castor F: +44 (0)1728 861868 FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
Designed by Scale Date

E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:7 07/08/2013


26 4 06W-1001-SF M10 SPRING WASHER BZP W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
27 4 06B-1020-SF M10x20 Socket Head Set Screw BZP SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-1000-AL 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Dimensions are in Unless stated otherwise are REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
+0.1
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5 HOLE DIA. -0.0

6 20
9
18

9 4
5 1 11
16

1 10
16 11

6 11 19
17 11
12
11 3 5

11
13 18

19
10
21 22
14
7
7 20
21 23

7 8

7 22 8
4

8
12

10

5 5
PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
12 14
1 4 08F-1022-ZZ PFS Attaching Bracket 10
11
2 1 08F-1010-ZZ PFS SWITCH BRACKET 13
14
3 1 08F-1011-ZZ PFS SWITCH BRACKET 11 11
4 2 08F-1012-ZZ Perimeter Foot Bar
5 8 06C-0019-SF 19mm Diameter End Cap 11
1 5
6 2 08F-1028-ZZ Perimeter Footswitch Cover
7 4 06B-0616-SF M16x6 Hex Head Set Screw - BZP 1 9
13
8 4 06N-0602-SF M6 Half Nut - BZP
9 4 06B-0825-SF M8 x 25 Hex Head Set Screw 8.8 BZP
9
10 6 06N-0800-SF M8 Nyloc 'T' Type Nut - BZP
11 12 06W-0800-SF M8 Form B Washer - BZP
12 6 06C-0008-SF M8 Nut Cap
13 4 06B-0808-SF M8 x 8 Cup Point Grub Screw 5
14 4 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black
15 4 06W-0501-SF M5 Internal Toothed Lock Washer
Note:-Not all repeat items are ballooned
16 4 06B-0508-SF M5 x 8 Button Socket Head Screw - BZP
17 2 06B-0855-SF M8 x 55 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP Designed by Checked by Approved by Date Scale Date
18 2 06S-0002-SF Foot Switch Spring
nigel.hodder 19/05/2010
19 2 06Z-0014-SF PVC Tubing O/D12mm x I/D9mm x 40mm Long Title
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS, TOLERANCES
20 4 06B-0606-SF M6 x 6 Cup Point Grub Screw Perimeter Footswitch Base Assembly
AND NOTES, REFER TO BS 8888:2000
21 2 06S-0003-SF PFS Bottom Spring 3 Wilford Bridge Spur
Drawing No. Edition Sheet
22 2 06A-6013-SF Single Hanning Handswitch No Magnet Melton, Suffolk, IP12 1RJ ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED
ENGLAND 02-1001-AL 1/1
23 1 06Z-0001-SF Tel:- 01394 387227 Fax:- 01395 388634
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

3
9
9
2 11

10
3
16

17
13

13

6 1
11 1
PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 1 08F-1024-ZZ
2 1 08F-1023-ZZ
3 2 06Z-0007-SF Moulded Hydraulic Pedal Rubber 4 16
4 2 06B-0840-SF M8x40 Hex Head Bolt HT 8.8 8
17
5 2 06W-0800-SF M8 Form B Washer - BZP
6 2 06N-0800-SF M8 Nyloc 'T' Type Nut - BZP
7 2 06C-0008-SF M8 Nut Cap 10
4
8 2 06W-2512-SF Hydraulic Pump Nylon Spacer
9 2 06W-1812-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x12 Material:- Finish:-
10 2 06B-1280-SF M12 x 80 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
11 2 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Hydraulic Ram Kit - Standard Base
13 1 06A-5001-SF Hydraulic Pump - DSC0101-08-110/1 T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
16 2 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:4 12/08/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
17 2 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-1011-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

10 8
8

7 11 9

8
9

3
5
3
9
8
1

4 2
4 6
3
6

PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 1 08F-1008-ZZ 2 Section Top Frame
2 4 06U-8000-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long
3 8 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
4 4 06B-1060-SF M10 x 60 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP
5 4 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP
6 4 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey Material:- Finish:-
7 4 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey See Piece Parts Drawings
8 4 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Two Section Top Frame Assembly
9 6 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
10 2 06P-0004-ZP Standard Hinge Pin E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:4 12/08/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
11 4 06F-0007-SF 0070 DIN 6799 E Clip 7mm SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-1020-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED

30 2 06F-0012-SF 12mm Capped Starlock


29 8 06B-0610-SF M6x10 Socket Cap Head Set Screw
28 2 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black
27 12 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey
26 12 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP
25 2 06B-1060-SF M10 x 60 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP
24 2 06B-1070-SF M10 x 70 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP
23 4 06B-1085-SF M10 x 85 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
22 4 06B-1110-SF M10 x 110 Hex Head 8.8 BZP
21 20 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
20 2 08F-1006-ZZ Motor Mount Bracket
19 16 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey
18 2 06P-0625-SF 6 x 25mm Seloc Pin Carbon Steel
17 2 06C-0001-SF Foot Pedal
9
16 2 08F-1005-ZZ Link Bar
15 24 06U-8000-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long
14 2 08F-1004-ZZ Radius Frame
13 2 06C-0006-SF M6 NUT CAP
12 2 06N-0600-SF M6 Nylock 'T' Type Nut - BZP
11 2 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw
10 6 06W-0600-SF M6 Form B Washer - BZP
9 1 08F-1031-ZZ Mobile Base Push Pull Bar
8 1 08C-1025-AB Hex Wheel Bar - Undrilled
7 1 08D-1025-AC Hex Wheel Bar-Drilled
6 2 08L-1025-AB Large Wheel Hex Bar Link
5 3 06H-0200-SF 200mm LOCKING CASTOR
4 1 06H-0201-SF 200mm Directional & Locking Castor Designed by Checked by Approved by Date Scale Date
3 4 06C-5030-SF 50 x 30 END CAP Grey nigel.hodder 16/05/2011
2 6 06C-4040-SF 40x40 END CAP - Grey FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS, TOLERANCES
Title

1 1 08F-1025-ZZ Mobile Wheel Base Frame AND NOTES, REFER TO BS 8888:2000 Mobile Wheel Base Assembly
3 Wilford Bridge Spur
ITEM QTY PART No. DESCRIPTION Melton, Suffolk, IP12 1RJ ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED
Drawing No. Edition Sheet
ENGLAND
Tel:- 01394 387227 Fax:- 01395 388634
02-1025-AI 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

3 4 1

1
11
3 11

4 3

6 9
2

7
8 10

6 7 9

5 5
8 6

6
PARTS LIST

ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 5


1 1 08F-1013-ZZ 3 Section Mid Frame
2 4 06U-8000-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long
3 4 06P-0004-ZP Standard Hinge Pin
4 8 06F-0007-SF 0070 DIN 6799 E Clip 7mm
5 4 06B-1060-SF M10 x 60 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP
6 8 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP Material:- Finish:-
7 4 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP See Piece parts Drawings
8 4 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA 3 Section Top Frame Assembly
9 4 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
10 4 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:4 12/08/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
11 4 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-1030-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

7
20
15
14
11 19
4
20

18
18
9
2

PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
2 1 06P-0003-ZP Trunnion 11
16 19
3 2 06C-2525-SF 25x25 END CAP - BLACK
4 4 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw 3
9
5 1 06B-0660-SF M6x60 Hex Head Set Screw - BZP 17
9
6 1 06W-0600-SF M6 Form B Washer - BZP
4
7 1 06N-0600-SF M6 Nylock 'T' Type Nut - BZP 13
8 1 06C-0006-SF M6 NUT CAP
9 8 06C-0850-SF 8.5 Hard Plastic Body Plug - Black 12
10 3 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black
11 2 06F-0016-SF 16mm Capped Starlock - Zinc
12 1 06G-0450-SF 450n Stabilus Gas Strut - 033128 -
4
160mm stroke (anti-trap)
13 1 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
14 1 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey
15 1 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut Material:- Finish:-
16 2 06W-1812-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x12 See Piece part Drawings
17 2 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Three Section Footframe Assembly
18 1 08F-1018-ZZ Foot Frame Release Handle T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
19 2 06C-0308-SF 3/8" Rubber Ferrule E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:5 17/07/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
20 1 08F-1014-ZZ 3 Section Foot Frame SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-1031-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

14
PARTS LIST
14
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 19
15 19
1 1 08F-1025-ZZ Mobile Wheel Base Frame
2 6 06C-4044-SF 40x40 END CAP to suit 4mm Wall
28 16
Tube - Grey
3 4 06C-5030-SF 50 x 30 END CAP Grey
4 1 06H-0201-SF 200mm Directional & Locking Castor 24
5 3 06H-0200-SF 200mm LOCKING CASTOR 20 3
7
6 4 08L-1025-AB Large Wheel Hex Bar Link
26 21
7 1 08D-1025-AC Hex Wheel Bar-Drilled 2
8 1 08C-1025-AB Hex Wheel Bar - Undrilled 2 3
15 27 17
9 2 08F-1031-ZZ Mobile Base Push Pull Bar
10 12 06W-0600-SF M6 Form B Washer - BZP
22
11 4 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw 1
12 4 06N-0600-SF M6 Nylock 'T' Type Nut - BZP
13
13 4 06C-0006-SF M6 NUT CAP
4
14 2 08F-1004-ZZ Radius Frame
15 24 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm,
29
10mm long
16 2 08F-1005-ZZ Link Bar 6
17 2 06C-0001-SF Foot Pedal 8
18 2 06P-0625-SF 6 x 25mm Seloc Pin Carbon Steel 11 13
29 9
19 16 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey 12
20 2 08F-1006-ZZ Motor Mount Bracket 30
21 20 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP 5
22 4 06B-1110-SF M10 x 110 Hex Head 8.8 BZP
23 4 06B-1085-SF M10 x 85 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
24 2 06B-1070-SF M10 x 70 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP
25 2 06B-1060-SF M10 x 60 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP Material:- Finish:-
26 12 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP See Piece part Drawings
27 12 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Mobile Wheel Base Assembly
28 2 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
29 8 06B-0610-SF M6x10 Socket Cap Head Set Screw E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1 :8 16/07/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
30 2 06F-0012-SF 12mm Capped Starlock SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-1040-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or
underside whenever possible.
Dimensions are in
Millimetres (mm)
Unless stated otherwise are
DIMENSIONAL +0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0
REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. -0.5

2 1

15 2

8
13 6
11
14
PARTS LIST 7
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 11 7
12
1 1 08F-1009-ZZ Standard Head Frame Assembly 3
2 4 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw 14 10
3 1 06P-0003-ZP Trunnion 16 13
5
4 1 08F-1016-ZZ Standard Head 'T' Release Lever
5 2 06C-0308-SF 3/8" Rubber Ferrule
6 2 06B-0660-SF M6x60 Hex Head Set Screw - BZP
7 4 06W-0600-SF M6 Form B Washer - BZP 4
5
8 2 06N-0600-SF M6 Nylock 'T' Type Nut - BZP
9 2 06C-0006-SF M6 NUT CAP
10 1 06G-0250-SF 250N Stabilus Gas Strut 3832XQ - 188mm
stroke (anti trap)
11 2 06F-0016-SF 16mm Capped Starlock - Zinc Material:- Finish:-
12 1 06B-1265-SF See Piece Part Drawings
M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
13 2 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP Kenton Road, Debenham
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA
Title
Standard Head Frame Assembly
14 2 06W-1812-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x12 T: +44 (0)1728 861590
Designed by Scale Date

15 1 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut


F: +44 (0)1728 861868
E: info@seersmedical.com
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:4 07/08/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000
02-1050-AI
Drawing No. Edition Sheet
16 1 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED

4
1
7

4
8
3
16
11 8
15 6
2

16
2
12 2
PARTS LIST 14
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
15
1 1 08F-1009-ZZ Basic Head Frame
2 4 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw
3 2 06B-0660-SF M6x60 Hex Head Set Screw - BZP
4 2 06C-0308-SF 3/8" Rubber Ferrule 13
5 2 06C-0006-SF M6 NUT CAP
6 1 06P-0003-ZP Trunnion
7 1 08F-1016-ZZ Standard Head 'T' Release Lever
8 2 06F-0016-SF 16mm Capped Starlock - Zinc
9 2 06N-0600-SF M6 Nylock 'T' Type Nut - BZP
10 2 06W-0600-SF M6 Form B Washer - BZP
11 1 06G-0300-SF 300n Stabilus Gas Strut - 016459 - 134mm
stroke (anti-trap)
12 1 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP Designed by Checked by Approved by Date Scale Date

13 1 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey nigel.hodder 13/05/2011


Title
Kenton Road, Debenham, Suffolk, UK FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS, TOLERANCES
14 1 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut T: +44 (0)1728 861590 AND NOTES, REFER TO BS 8888:2000 Basic Head Frame Assembly
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
15 2 06W-1812-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x12 E: info@seersmedical.com
ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED
Drawing No. Revision Sheet
16 2 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
W: www.seersmedical.com
SEERS Medical Ltd 2011
02-1051-AI 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED

9
11
3
8 4 6
7

11
10

PARTS LIST 20
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 24
1 1 08F-1019-ZZ Plus Head Section 27 5
23 25 18
2 1 08F-1021-ZZ Plus Head L/H Arm Rest
26
3 1 08F-1020-ZZ Plus Head R/H Arm Rest
4 1 08F-1016-ZZ Standard Head 'T' Release Lever 16
19
5 1 06P-0003-ZP Trunnion
6 2 06B-0660-SF M6x60 Hex Head Set Screw - BZP
7 6 06W-0600-SF M6 Form B Washer - BZP 7
16
8 6 06N-0600-SF M6 Nylock 'T' Type Nut - BZP 17
9 6 06C-0006-SF M6 NUT CAP 9 8
1
10 2 06F-0016-SF 16mm Capped Starlock - Zinc 22
11 2 06C-0308-SF 3/8" Rubber Ferrule 14 2
13 18
12 2 06W-1812-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x12 12
13 2 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP 12 22 21
13
14 1 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey 15
15 1 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut
16 4 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw
17 1 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
18 4 06C-3030-SF 30 x 30 END CAP GREY
19 1 06G-0300-SF 300n Stabilus Gas Strut - 016459 - 134mm
stroke (anti-trap)
20 4 06B-0645-SF M6x45 Hex Head Set Screw - BZP
21 2 06C-2525-SF 25x25 END CAP - BLACK
22 4 06B-0650-SF M6 x 50 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw
23 2 06Z-0625-SF Plus Arm Plunger Tube Designed by Checked by Approved by Date Scale Date

24 2 06C-0019-SF 19mm Diameter End Cap nigel.hodder 10/10/2011


Title
Kenton Road, Debenham, Suffolk, UK FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS, TOLERANCES
25 2 06S-0004-SF Plus Arm Rest Plunger Spring T: +44 (0)1728 861590 AND NOTES, REFER TO BS 8888:2000 PLUS HEAD SECTION ASSEMBLY
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
26 2 06N-0601-SF M6 Domed Nut - Chromed E: info@seersmedical.com
ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED
Drawing No. Edition Sheet
27 2 06B-0630-SF M6x30 Hex Head Set Screw - BZP
W: www.seersmedical.com
SEERS Medical Ltd 2011
02-1052-AI 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED

7
8 8
6
5 5
6
4
5
5
6
8
8 7

8 4 06B-1060-SF M10 x 60 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP


7 4 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey
6 4 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP
5 8 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP Designed by Checked by Approved by Date Scale Date
4 4 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey nigel.hodder 04/10/2010
3 4 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS, TOLERANCES
Title

2 4 06U-8000-SF Oilite Bronze Bush (AL101610) ID AND NOTES, REFER TO BS 8888:2000 Hygiene Table Top Frame Assembly
3 Wilford Bridge Spur
1 1 08F-1015-ZZ Single Section Top Frame Melton, Suffolk, IP12 1RJ ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED
Drawing No. Edition Sheet

ITE QTY PART No. DESCRIPTION


ENGLAND
Tel:- 01394 387227 Fax:- 01395 388634
02-1053-Al 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

14
6
8

1
12

9 6
14
3
14
3

14

11

PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 13 10
1 1 08F-1009-ZZ Standard Head Frame Assembly 4
5
2 1 06A-6510-SF TiMotion 3500N 155mm Stroke 2 Section 5
4 7
Backrest Actuator TA7-2165-003
3 2 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long
4 2 06W-1805-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x5
5 2 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
6 2 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
7 1 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
8 1 06B-1070-SF M10 x 70 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP
9 1 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP Material:- Finish:-
10 1 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut See Piece Part Drawings See Piece Part Drawings
11 1 06A-6918-SF TiMotion Actuator Lead 1.8 Mtrs Long Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA 2 Section Couch Powered Backrest Assembly
12 1 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
13 1 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER nigel.hodder 1:4 21/05/2012
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
14 4 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-1054-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

9
1
10

PARTS LIST 8

ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION


7
1 1 08F-5010-ZZ Drop Down Side 700 Ctrs with Pad Support
2 2 08F-5001-ZZ Drop Down Side Bracket 5 6
2
3 2 08F-5002-ZZ Standard Drop Down Side Spacer - 45mm
4 2 06B-0641-SF M5 x 8 Button Socket Head Screw - BZP
5 2 06W-0600-SF M6 Form B Washer - BZP Material:- Finish:-
6 2 06N-0600-SF M6 Nylock 'T' Type Nut - BZP See Piece Part Drawings
7 2 06C-0006-SF M6 NUT CAP Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA 2 Section Fold Down Side Support (Pair)
8 2 06B-8100-SF M8x100 Csk Socket Set Screw. T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
9 2 06W-0800-SF M8 Form B Washer - BZP E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:4 19/07/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
10 2 06N-0800-SF M8 Nyloc 'T' Type Nut - BZP SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-1055-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

Material:- Finish:-
PARTS LIST See Piece Part Drawings See Piece Part Drawings
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Paper Towel Holder Assembly
1 1 08F-7007-ZZ Medicare Paper Roll Holder-Bent T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
2 1 08F-7046-ZZ Paper Roll Holder Tube x 610 Long White Plastic E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER nigel.hodder 1:2 05/05/2012
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
3 3 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-1056-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

5
1

5 7
2 12
11

PARTS LIST
4 13
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 5
10
1 1 08F-1014-ZZ 3 Section Foot Frame 3
2 2 06C-2525-SF 25x25 END CAP - BLACK
3 4 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw
4 8 06C-0850-SF 8.5 Hard Plastic Body Plug - Black 17 6 4
5 3 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black
6 1 06A-6520-SF TiMotion TA7 8000N Actuator 415/615 200
Stroke 16 14
7 2 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long 15
8
8 2 06W-1805-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x5
9 1 06A-6918-SF TiMotion Actuator Lead 1.8 Mtrs Long 9
10 1 06B-1070-SF M10 x 70 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP
11 1 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP
12 4 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP Material:- Finish:-
13 1 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey See Piece part Drawings
14 1 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA 3 Section Couch Powered Backrest Assembly
15 2 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
16 1 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 17/07/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
17 1 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-1057-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

10

1 9
8 2

6 7

PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER 6 9
DESCRIPTION
1 2 08F-5001-ZZ Drop Down Side Bracket
2 2 08F-5002-ZZ Standard Drop Down Side Spacer - 45mm 8
1 3
3 2 06B-0641-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw
4 2 06W-0600-SF M6 Form B Washer - BZP
5 2 06N-0600-SF M6 Nylock 'T' Type Nut - BZP Material:- Finish:-
6 2 06C-0006-SF M6 NUT CAP See Piece Part Drawings See Piece Part Drawings
7 2 06B-8100-SF M8x100 Csk Socket Set Screw. Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA 3 Section Fold Down Side Support (Pair)
8 2 06W-0800-SF M8 Form B Washer - BZP T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
9 2 06N-0800-SF M8 Nyloc 'T' Type Nut - BZP E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER nigel.hodder 1:2 02/05/2012
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
10 1 08F-5007-ZZ Support Rail - Narrow Fixing 288 Ctrs SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-1058-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED

6
5
6
4
13 4 6 6
5

13

4 2
3 4

13
13
2
3
8 7
9 10

9
9 8 7
8
10 8
12 8
1
1 8

PARTS LIST
8
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
12
1 4 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long
2 4 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black
1
3 4 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey 8 9 10
4 4 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw
5 2 06P-0004-ZP Standard Hinge Pin
6 4 06F-0007-SF 0070 DIN 6799 E Clip 7mm
7 2 06B-1060-SF M10 x 60 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP
8 8 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP Material:- Finish:-
9 4 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP See Piece Part Drawings See Piece Part Drawings
10 4 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Multi Couch Top Frame Assembly
11 1 08F-3002-ZZ Multi Couch Top Frame T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
12 2 06B-1090-SF M10 x 90 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER nigel.hodder 1:4 21/05/2012
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
13 4 06C-0850-SF 8.5 Hard Plastic Body Plug - Black SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-1059-AI 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED

20
19 20
19

1 13 20 20

13
29 20
20
13

PARTS LIST
21
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 1 08F-1050-ZZ Therapy Drop End Top Frame 12
23
3 1 06G-0150-SF 150N Gas Strut - 95mm Stroke - Anti Trap
4 1 06P-0003-ZP Trunnion 6 14
11 9 12
5 2 06F-0016-SF 16mm Capped Starlock - Zinc 10 23
22 22
6 1 08F-1052-ZZ Therapy Drop End Foot Frame Release Lever
17 24 25
7 2 06C-0308-SF 3/8" Rubber Ferrule 18
8 2 06B-0660-SF M6x60 Hex Head Set Screw - BZP
25
9 2 06W-0600-SF M6 Form B Washer - BZP 5
10 2 06N-0600-SF M6 Nylock 'T' Type Nut - BZP 4
5 22
11 2 06C-0006-SF M6 NUT CAP
14
12 4 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long 16
13 8 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw 3
15
14 2 06W-1812-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x12
15 1 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
16 2 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
17 1 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut
18 1 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey
19 2 06P-0004-ZP Standard Hinge Pin
20 6 06F-0007-SF 0070 DIN 6799 E Clip 7mm
21 1 08F-1057-ZZ Therapy Drop End Hing Pin (472)
22 8 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
23 4 06B-1060-SF M10 x 60 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP Material:- Finish:-
24 4 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP See Piece Part Drawings See Piece Part Drawings
25 4 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA 3 Section Drop End Top Frame Assembly
26 4 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
27 4 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER nigel.hodder 1:5 21/05/2012
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
29 1 08F-1051-ZZ Therapy Drop End Couch Foot Frame SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-1060-AI 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

20

19 10

9 18
4
20 19
11
5
18
PARTS LIST 9
4 20
11
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
2 1 06P-0003-ZP Trunnion 14 17 10 2
3 2 06C-2525-SF 25x25 END CAP - BLACK
4 4 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw
5 1 06B-0660-SF M6x60 Hex Head Set Screw - BZP 12
6 1 06W-0600-SF M6 Form B Washer - BZP
7 1 06N-0600-SF M6 Nylock 'T' Type Nut - BZP 16
8 1 06C-0006-SF M6 NUT CAP
9 8 06C-0850-SF 8.5 Hard Plastic Body Plug - Black
13
10 3 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black 15
11 2 06F-0016-SF 16mm Capped Starlock - Zinc
12 1 06G-0450-SF 450n Stabilus Gas Strut - 033128 -
160mm stroke (anti-trap)
13 1 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
14 1 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey
15 1 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut Material:- Finish:-
16 2 06W-1812-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x12 See Piece Part drawings
17 2 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Drop End Backrest Assembly (manual)
18 1 08F-1018-ZZ Foot Frame Release Handle T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
19 2 06C-0308-SF 3/8" Rubber Ferrule E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:4 17/07/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
20 1 08F-1014-ZZ 3 Section Foot Frame SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-1061-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

5 3

13

7
4
11 12

7
3 4
PARTS LIST 6
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 14
1 1 08F-1014-ZZ 3 Section Foot Frame 4
3
2 2 06C-2525-SF 25x25 END CAP - BLACK
17 9
3 4 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw 15 8
4 8 06C-0850-SF 8.5 Hard Plastic Body Plug - Black
5 3 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black
6 1 06A-6520-SF TiMotion TA7 8000N Actuator 415/615 200
Stroke
7 2 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long
8 2 06W-1805-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x5
9 1 06A-6918-SF TiMotion Actuator Lead 1.8 Mtrs Long
10 1 06B-1070-SF M10 x 70 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP
11 1 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP
12 4 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP Material:- Finish:-
13 1 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey See Piece Part Drawings
14 1 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Drop End Backrest Assembly (electric)
15 2 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
16 1 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:4 17/07/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
17 1 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-1062-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Dimensions are in Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0
REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
-0.5
1

1
6 24
2

18 24

23 21 18 19
7 9
16
4 14 22
22 5 14 17

PARTS LIST 4
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
4
1 1 08F-6001-ZZ Drainage Mid Frame
Issue 2
2 1 08F-6002-ZZ Drainage Leg Section LH
3 1 08F-6003-ZZ Drainage Leg Section RH
4 1 08F-6000-ZZ TRACTION TOP FRAME H-SEC MOUNT PLATE
Issue 3
5 1 08F-6004-ZZ Drainage Follow Frame 20
6 2 08F-6005-ZZ Follow Pin
20
7 2 08F-6007-ZP Drainage Long Pivot Pin
8 1 08F-6006-ZZ Drainage Twin Leg Section Release Lever
9 1 08F-6009-ZZ Drainage Twin Leg Section Release Lever
10 2 06G-0250-SF 250N Stabilus Gas Strut 3832XQ - 188mm stroke (anti
trap)
11 2 06P-0005-ZP Drainage R-CLIP Gas Strut Trunnion.
12 4 06F-0021-SF Circlip
13 2 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black
14 6 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
15 2 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
16 2 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey
17 2 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut
18 8 06F-0007-SF 0070 DIN 6799 E Clip 7mm
19 2 06C-0308-SF 3/8" Rubber Ferrule Material:- Finish:-
See Piece Parts Drawings See Piece parts Drawings
20 4 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long
Kenton Road, Debenham Title
21 2 08T-6006-BB Standard Hinge Pin Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Deluxe Therapy Couch Top Frame Assembly
T: +44 (0)1728 861590
22 6 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey F: +44 (0)1728 861868 FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
Designed by Scale Date

E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:6 01/10/2013


23 8 06C-2525-SF 25x25 END CAP - BLACK W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
24 18 06B-0641-SF M6 x 40 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-1063-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

2 1 3 4

PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 4 08T-0003-SF Fold Down Arm Spacer Material:- Finish:-
2 4 06B-8160-SF M8 x 60 Countersink Socket Head Setscrew
3 4 06N-0800-SF M8 Nyloc 'T' Type Nut - BZP Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Fold Down Arms Assembly for Multi Couch
4 4 06W-0800-SF M8 Form B Washer - BZP T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
5 1 06Z-0003-SF Fold Down Arm LH E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:4 13/09/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
6 1 06Z-0004-SF Fold Down Arm RH SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-1070-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

5
2

PARTS LIST 1
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 5 06Z-9503-SF Gliders (G50R)
Material:- Finish:-
2 1 06Z-9502-SF Round Stool Mechanism
3 1 06Z-9501-SF Gas Lift - Long Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Clinicians Stool for Echocardiography Couch
4 1 06Z-9500-SF 5 Star Base T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
5 1 04W-3590-Echocardiology Seat Echocardiology Seat - Wood E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 03/10/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
6 1 04F-3590-Echocardiology Seat Echocardiology Seat - Foam SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-1077-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

4 6

3 4 6

PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 1 08F-9002-ZZ Clinicians Footrest Material:- Finish:-
2 1 06Z-1009-SF Clinician's Footrest Anti Slip
3 4 06W-0800-SF M8 Form B Washer - BZP Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Clinicians Footrest and Guard for Echo Couch
4 2 06N-0800-SF M8 Nyloc 'T' Type Nut - BZP T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
5 2 06B-0870-SF M8 x 70 Hex Head Setscrew E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1 : 1.5 24/09/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
6 2 06C-0008-SF M8 Nut Cap SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-1079-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED

1
7 5 3

PARTS LIST 2
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 1 08F-7014-ZZ Cervical Sitting Unit Mount Bracket 6
2 1 08F-9010-ZZ Echo Hand Hold Support Arm
9
3 1 08F-9007-ZZ Echo Hand Hold
4 1 06C-1020-SF M10 x 20 Star Knob Material:- Finish:-
5 4 06B-0610-SF M6x10 Socket Cap Head Set Screw See Piece Part Drawings See Piece Parts
6 1 06C-0812-SF M8 x 15 Star Knob Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Echo Hand Hold Assembly
7 1 06C-2020-SF 20x20 END CAP - Black T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
8 1 06Z-0013-SF Moulded Hand Grip E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER nigel.hodder 1:2.5 13/09/2012
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
9 1 06C-0019-SF 19mm Diameter End Cap SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-1090-AI 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

12 9
15

15

10 14 12
11
21 20
20
1
PARTS LIST 12
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 1 08F-1025-ZZ Mobile Wheel Base Frame 3
2
2 6 06C-4044-SF 40x40 END CAP to suit 4mm Wall Tube -
Grey 6
1
3 4 06C-5030-SF 50 x 30 END CAP Grey
4 1 08L-1025-AB Large Wheel Hex Bar Link
5 3 06W-0600-SF M6 Form B Washer - BZP 23
6 1 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw 1
7 1 06N-0600-SF M6 Nylock 'T' Type Nut - BZP
8 1 06C-0006-SF M6 NUT CAP 2
22 13
9 2 08F-1004-ZZ Radius Frame
10 24 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long
11 2 08F-1005-ZZ Link Bar 10 13 20
13
12 16 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey
18
13 2 08F-1006-ZZ Motor Mount Bracket 24 20 19
14 20 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP 17
15 4 06B-1110-SF M10 x 110 Hex Head 8.8 BZP
22
16 4 06B-1085-SF M10 x 85 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
17 2 06B-1070-SF M10 x 70 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP
18 2 06B-1060-SF M10 x 60 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP
19 12 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP
20 12 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey Material:- Finish:-
21 2 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black See Piece Part Drawings
22 4 06H-1250-SF Tilt Table 125mm (5 ) castor 32mm Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Economy Mobile Wheel Base
diameter stem T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
23 8 06B-8016-SF M8 X 16 Socket Button Head Set Screw E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:8 17/07/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
24 8 06W-0801-SF M8 Spring Washer SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-1440-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED

4
3 3 3
2 4
4
3
3 3
4

2
3 3
3 3
3
3
3
3
4 3 4 5
PARTS LIST
3 3
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
4 4 3
1 1 08F-2000-ZZ Bobath Base
2 2 08F-2001-ZZ Bobath Radius Frame 6
3 24 06U-8000-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long 6 24 6
4 16 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey 4 11
22 23
5 1 08F-2005-ZZ Bobath Link Frame 1 23 19
6 8 06C-5030-SF 50 x 30 END CAP Grey 6 20
22
7 4 06C-4040-SF 40x40 END CAP - Grey 18
23
19
8 3 06C-5032-SF 50x30x3 Hard End Cap Grey
25 9
9 1 06C-5031-SF 50 x 30 M10 Threaded Insert 18 24
10 1 06B-1111-SF M10 Adjustable Foot 24
11 1 06N-1001-SF M10 HALF NUT -BZP 17
12 4 06H-0002-ZP Wheel Plunger 23
13 4 06S-0005-SF Castor Plunger Retaining Clip 20mm 1 14
13 23
14 4 06H-0075-SF 75mm Tente Castor 23 7
15 4 06W-1001-SF M10 SPRING WASHER BZP 14 10
13
16 4 06B-1020-SF M10x20 Socket Head Set Screw BZP 16
8
17 2 08F-1006-ZZ Motor Mount Bracket 12
15 18
18 4 06C-0001-SF Foot Pedal
19 4 06P-0625-SF 6 x 25mm Seloc Pin Carbon Steel
16 14
20 4 06B-1110-SF M10 x 110 Hex Head 8.8 BZP 8
21 20 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
22 12 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP Designed by Checked by Approved by Date Scale Date

23 12 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey nigel.hodder 23/05/2011


Title
Kenton Road, Debenham, Suffolk, UK FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS, TOLERANCES
24 4 06B-1085-SF M10 x 85 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP T: +44 (0)1728 861590 AND NOTES, REFER TO BS 8888:2000 Bobath Base Assembly (RWD)
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
25 4 06B-1060-SF M10 x 60 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP E: info@seersmedical.com
ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED
Drawing No. Revision Sheet
26 4 06C-0850-SF 8.5 Hard Plastic Body Plug - Black
W: www.seersmedical.com
SEERS Medical Ltd 2011
02-2000-AI 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

2
12
12

2 12

3 11 4 7
5
6 9
8
7

7
7 6
11
5 8
3 11
6 2
9 10
10

9 8
8
PARTS LIST 4
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 1 08F-2002-ZZ Bobath Top Frame 9 10 11
2 4 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey
3 3 06C-2525-SF 25x25 END CAP - BLACK
4 4 06U-8000-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long
5 2 06P-0004-ZP Standard Hinge Pin
6 4 06F-0007-SF 0070 DIN 6799 E Clip 7mm
7 6 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black Material:- Finish:-
8 4 06B-1060-SF M10 x 60 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP See Piece Part Drawings See Piece Part Drawings
9 8 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Bobath Top Frame Assembly
10 4 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
11 4 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER nigel.hodder 1:5 08/05/2012
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
12 6 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-2001-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1
13
17
16
18
15
14
2 14
17
16
15 19
18
12 19

12 2

8 7 21
9
PARTS LIST 1
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 21
1 1 08F-1009-ZZ Bobath Head Frame
2 4 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw 7
3 4 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
4 2 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP
10
5 2 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey
3
6 1 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
7 2 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP 6
8 1 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut 4 10
9 1 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey
10 2 06N-1050-SF M10 x 50 Long Hex Bolt - BZP 3
11 1 08F-2014-ZZ Bobath Gas Strut Mount Bracket 5
12 1 06P-0003-ZP Trunnion 4
5
13 1 08F-1016-ZZ Standard Head 'T' Release Lever
14 2 06B-0660-SF M6x60 Hex Head Set Screw - BZP
15 2 06W-0600-SF M6 Form B Washer - BZP
16 2 06N-0600-SF M6 Nylock 'T' Type Nut - BZP
17 2 06C-0006-SF M6 NUT CAP Material:- Finish:-
18 2 06C-0308-SF 3/8" Rubber Ferrule See Piece Part Drawings See Piece Part Drawings
19 2 06F-0016-SF 16mm Capped Starlock - Zinc Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Bobath Manual Backrest Assembly
20 1 06G-0250-SF 250N Stabilus Gas Strut 3832XQ - 188mm stroke T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
(anti trap) E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER nigel.hodder 1:4 08/05/2012
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
21 2 06W-1812-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x12 SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-2002-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

2
2
3

5 3
4
6

7
6
8
11
3
12

3
13 1

6
PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 7
1 1 08F-1009-ZZ Bobath Head Frame
2 2 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long
14
3 4 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw 11
4 1 06A-6540-SF TiMotion TA7 8000N Actuator 415/615 200 10
Stroke 14 9
5 1 06B-1070-SF M10 x 70 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP 8 7
6
6 6 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP 8
7 3 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP
8 3 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey
9 1 08F-2012-ZZ Bobath Electric Backrest Actuator Mount
10 1 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP Material:- Finish:-
11 2 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP See Piece Part Drawings. Self
12 1 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Bobath Electric Backrest Assembly
13 1 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
14 2 06N-1050-SF M10 x 50 Long Hex Bolt - BZP E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER nigel.hodder 1:4 07/05/2012
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
15 1 06A-6918-SF TiMotion Actuator Lead 1.8 Mtrs Long SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-2003-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

14
11 7 7
10
3
9
2

1 4

5
6 4
6 5
14
11
10 8
8 13
2
9

PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 1 08F-2008-ZZ Standard Hydraulic Lever LHS
2 2 06Z-0007-SF Moulded Hydraulic Pedal Rubber
3 2 06B-0840-SF M8x40 Hex Head Bolt HT 8.8
4 2 06W-0800-SF M8 Form B Washer - BZP
5 2 06N-0800-SF M8 Nyloc 'T' Type Nut - BZP
6 2 06C-0008-SF M8 Nut Cap
7 2 06W-2512-SF Hydraulic Pump Nylon Spacer
8 2 06W-1812-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x12
9 2 06B-1280-SF M12 x 80 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP Material:- Finish:-
10 2 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP See Piece Part Drawings See Piece Part Drawings
11 2 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Bobath Hydraulic Ram Kit Assembly
12 1 06A-5001-SF Hydraulic Pump - DSC0101-08-110/1 T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
13 1 08F-2009-ZZ Standard Hydraulic Lever RHS E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER nigel.hodder 1:3 10/05/2012
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
14 2 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-2004-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

16
13 16
16
12 13
13 13 13

PARTS LIST 13
16 22 13 18
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 12 18 3 18 22 23
1 1 08F-2010-ZZ 19
13
2 8 06C-4040-SF 40x40 END CAP - Grey
22 18 13 15
3 4 06C-5030-SF 50 x 30 END CAP Grey
4 1 06H-0126-SF 200mm LOCKING CASTOR 23 26
23
5 3 06H-0125-SF 200mm LOCKING CASTOR 14
23 22
6 4 08L-1025-AB Large Wheel Hex Bar Link
7 2 08D-1025-AB Mobile Wheel Base Push Pull Bar 2
8 12 06W-0600-SF M6 Form B Washer - BZP 18 2
9 4 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw 24 16
10 4 06N-0600-SF M6 Nylock 'T' Type Nut - BZP 27 24 11
16 25
11 4 06C-0006-SF M6 NUT CAP 11 2
12 2 08F-2001-ZZ Bobath Radius Frame 10
30 17
13 24 06U-8000-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long 10 1
9 8 4
14 4 06C-0001-SF Foot Pedal 7 11 28
15 4 06P-0625-SF 6 x 25mm Seloc Pin Carbon Steel 8 8 33
8 24 10
16 16 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey 26
9
17 1 08F-2006-ZZ Bobath 325 Ram Bracket 5 6
18 18 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
19 4 06B-1110-SF M10 x 110 Hex Head 8.8 BZP 8
5
20 4 06B-1085-SF M10 x 85 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
21 2 06B-1060-SF M10 x 60 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP
22 10 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP
23 10 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey
24 8 06B-0610-SF M6x10 Socket Cap Head Set Screw
25 1 08F-2013-ZZ BOBATH 325 Link Frame
26 2 08D-2010-AA Bobath Mobile Wheel Base Wheel Bar (Drilled)
27 2 08F-2011-ZZ Gas Strut Extension Tube Note :- Not all parts numbered.
28 2 06G-1150-SF Non Locking Gas Strut 1150N Material:- Finish:-
29 6 06N-0800-SF M8 Nyloc 'T' Type Nut - BZP See Piece Part Drawings See Piece Part Drawings
30 4 06B-0850-SF M8 x 50 Hex Head Bolt Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Deluxe Bobath Base Assembly (LMWD - 325kgs)
31 6 06C-0008-SF M8 Nut Cap T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
32 12 06W-0800-SF M8 Form B Washer - BZP E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER nigel.hodder 1:6 09/05/2012
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
33 2 06B-0840-SF M8x40 Hex Head Bolt HT 8.8 SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-2006-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED

9 8
7 9 8
9
9
7 9
9
8

1
2
8 7
6 3
5 4
4 6
3
6 4 5
2 4
5 3
4 2 4 3 4
2 6
4 5

PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 1 08F-2004-ZZ Mat Table Top Frame
2 4 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long
3 4 06B-1060-SF M10 x 60 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP
4 8 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP Material:- Finish:-
5 4 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP See Piece Part Drawings See Piece Part Drawings
6 4 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Mat Table Top Frame Assembly
7 4 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
8 4 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER nigel.hodder 1:6 14/05/2012
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
9 6 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-2009-AI 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

3 4

4 2

1
7 4

5 4
4 7
6
4 6

3 6
4
5 6
6
6 4 5 3
7
7
6
6 4
4 5
1
4

3
PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 2 08F-5004-ZZ Mat Table Extension 2
2 4 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey Material:- Finish:-
3 4 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black See Piece Part Drawings See Piece Part Drawings
4 12 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Mat Table Extension
5 4 06N-1050-SF M10 x 50 Long Hex Bolt - BZP T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
6 8 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER nigel.hodder 1:6 14/05/2012
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
7 4 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-2010-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED

4
20
19 18 4

21 19
18
20
4 19
28 2
06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black 28 4
19 21
27 4
06B-1020-SF M10x20 Socket Head Set Screw BZP 21 23
18 17
26 4
06W-1001-SF M10 SPRING WASHER BZP
25 4
06C-0850-SF 8.5 Hard Plastic Body Plug - Black 13
24 4
06B-1085-SF M10 x 85 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP 20
23 2
06B-1070-SF M10 x 70 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP 19
22 2
06B-1060-SF M10 x 60 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP
21 12
06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey 4
20 12
06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP 21
19 20
06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
18 4
06B-1110-SF M10 x 110 Hex Head 8.8 BZP 20 8
4 9
17 4
06P-0625-SF 6 x 25mm Seloc Pin Carbon Steel 14
16 2
08F-1006-ZZ Motor Mount Bracket 13 21
15 2
08F-1005-ZZ Link Bar 11 10
14 4
06S-0005-SF Castor Plunger Retaining Clip 20mm
13 4
06C-0001-SF Foot Pedal
12 16 21
12 4
06H-0075-SF 75mm Tente Castor
11 4
06H-0002-ZP Wheel Plunger 7
10 1
06B-1111-SF M10 Adjustable Foot 16 20
26
9 1
06N-1001-SF M10 HALF NUT -BZP 19 22 19
8 1
06C-5031-SF 50 x 30 M10 Threaded Insert
7 3
06C-5032-SF 50x30x3 Hard End Cap Grey 27
20
6 2
06C-4040-SF 40x40 END CAP - Grey 21
5 16
06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey Not all parts numbered.
4 10
06C-5030-SF 50 x 30 END CAP Grey Designed by Checked by Approved by Date Scale Date
3 24
06U-8000-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long nigel.hodder 15/05/2011
2 2
08F-3001-ZZ Medicare Base Radius Frame FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS, TOLERANCES
Title

1 1
08F-3000-ZZ- Medicare Base Frame- Reverse Cam AND NOTES, REFER TO BS 8888:2000 Medicare Base Assembly
3 Wilford Bridge Spur
Reverse Melton, Suffolk, IP12 1RJ ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED
Drawing No. Edition Sheet

ITE QT PART No. DESCRIPTION


ENGLAND
Tel:- 01394 387227 Fax:- 01395 388634
02-3000-AI 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

7
2
11
12 1

10
6
8
1 4 2

PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
6 10 5
1 1 08F-9100-ZZ Sterling Base Frame 11
2 8 08T-9100-SF Sterling White Nylon Spacer
5
3 2 08F-9101-ZZ Sterling Radius Frame
4 12 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long
13
5 4 06B-8025-SF M8 X 25 Socket Button Head Set Screw
6 8 06C-4040-SF 40x40 END CAP - Grey
7 1 08F-9108-ZZ Sterling Link Frame
8 4 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey Material:- Finish:-
9 4 06B-1085-SF M10 x 85 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP See Piece part Drawings
10 16 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Sterling Base Assembly
11 8 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
12 4 06B-1070-SF M10 x 70 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:8 16/07/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
13 4 06H-1000-SF 100mm Individual Locking Castor SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-4000-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

20

19 10

8 2 11

9
7
2
19

18
3 12
18

18

13
PARTS LIST 6
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 1 08F-9103-ZZ Sterling 2 Section Top Frame 5
2 1 08F-9107-ZZ Sterling Basic Head Frame
4
3 1 06G-0250-SF 250N Stabilus Gas Strut 3832XQ - 1
18
188mm stroke (anti trap)
4 3 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
5 1 06B-1240-SF M12 x 40 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
6 1 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut
7 1 06P-0003-ZP Trunnion 12
17
8 2 06B-0660-SF M6x60 Hex Head Set Screw - BZP 16
9 2 06W-0600-SF M6 Form B Washer - BZP 15
10 2 06N-0600-SF M6 Nylock 'T' Type Nut - BZP 17
11 2 06F-1016-SF M16 Open Starlock
12 4 06C-4040-SF 40x40 END CAP - Grey
13 2 06P-0004-ZP Standard Hinge Pin
14 4 06F-0007-SF 0070 DIN 6799 E Clip 7mm
15 4 06B-1035-SF M10 x35 Long Hex Bolt - BZP Material:- Finish:-
16 8 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP See Piece part Drawings
17 4 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Sterling 2 Section Top Frame
18 8 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
19 1 08F-1016-ZZ Standard Head 'T' Release Lever E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:8 16/07/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
20 2 06C-0308-SF 3/8" Rubber Ferrule SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-4001-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

22

10
PARTS LIST 5 7
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 1 08F-9104-ZZ Sterling Three Section Top Frame 6
2 1 08F-9106-ZZ 3 Section Foot Frame 22 19 22 15
4 15
3 2 06G-0300-SF 300n Stabilus Gas Strut - 016459 - 134mm
stroke (anti-trap) 11 22
4 2 06P-0003-ZP Trunnion
12 17
5 1 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black
6 1 08F-1018-ZZ Foot Frame Release Handle 13 22 20
7 3 06B-0660-SF M6x60 Hex Head Set Screw - BZP
3
8 3 06W-0600-SF M6 Form B Washer - BZP 10
25
9 3 06N-0600-SF M6 Nylock 'T' Type Nut - BZP 3
21 24 9
10 4 06C-0308-SF 3/8" Rubber Ferrule 24 11
11 4 06F-1016-SF M16 Open Starlock 23 14 23
12 2 06B-1240-SF M12 x 40 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP 18
1
13 6 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
14 2 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut
15 1 08F-9105-ZZ Sterling Couch 3 Section Head Frame
17 1 08F-1016-ZZ Standard Head 'T' Release Lever 24
25
18 4 06C-4040-SF 40x40 END CAP - Grey
19 4 06P-0004-ZP Standard Hinge Pin
20 8 06F-0007-SF 0070 DIN 6799 E Clip 7mm Material:- Finish:-
21 4 06C-0850-SF 8.5 Hard Plastic Body Plug - Black See Piece part Drawings
22 12 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Sterling 3 Section Top Frame Assembly
23 4 06B-1035-SF M10 x35 Long Hex Bolt - BZP T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
24 8 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:8 16/07/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
25 4 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-4002-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1
2
1 3
8

7 1

7 9
6
5
2
8 2

PARTS LIST

ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION


1 2 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
2 4 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
3 2 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut
4 1 08F-9109-ZZ Power Supply Support
5 2 06F-0408-SF M4 x 8mm Screw-in Brass Insert Note: Stabilisers Bracket Not Required
6 2 06B-0406-SF M4 x 6 Button Head Socket Screw Material:- Finish:-
7 1 06A-6600-SF Ti Motion TC1 Control Box 230v complete with See Piece Part drawings
UK Mains lead & Stabiliser Bracket Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Sterling Couch 230V Actuator Assembly
8 1 06A-6500-SF TiMotion 8000N 200mm Stroke Base Actuator T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
TA1-2R-200415-523220-1101A E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:3 19/07/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
9 1 06B-4213-SF Hex Head Washer Faced Drillscrew 4.2 x 13 SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-4003-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

3
2

7 5

3
8
1
2
4

6
2
6
1 2

PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 2 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
2 4 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
3 2 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut
4 1 08F-9109-ZZ Power Supply Support
5 2 06F-0408-SF M4 x 8mm Screw-in Brass Insert
6 2 06B-0406-SF M4 x 6 Button Head Socket Screw Material:- Finish:-
7 1 06A-6500-SF TiMotion 8000N 200mm Stroke Base Actuator See Piece Part Drawings See Piece Part Drawings
TA1-2R-200415-523220-1101A Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Sterling Couch 115v Actuator Assembly
8 1 06B-4213-SF Hex Head Washer Faced Drillscrew 4.2 x 13 T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
9 1 06A-6610-SF Timotion TC1 Control Box 115v with USA Mains E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER nigel.hodder 1:2 01/05/2012
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
Lead SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-4004-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

2 1
10

8
3
1
11
12

6
5

2
PARTS LIST 6

ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION


1 1 08F-4101-SF X-Plinth Base Part 2 8
7
2 1 08F-4102-ZZ X-Plinth Base Part 1 6
9
3 2 08T-4104-SF X-Plinth Guide Roller
4 2 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long
5 1 06B-1180-SF M10 x 180 Hex Head 8.8 BZP
6 12 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
7 3 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP
8 3 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey Material:- Finish:-
9 2 06B-1080-SF M10 x 80 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP See Piece Part Drawings
10 2 06C-5000-SF Dia 50 X 2.5mm Tube Insert Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA X-Plinth Base Frame Assembly
11 2 06B-1112-SF Articulating Adjustable Foot T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
12 2 06N-1001-SF M10 HALF NUT -BZP E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:8 18/07/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
13 4 06H-1075-SF 75mm Castor Wheel with 10mm Plain Centre SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-4100-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

6
7
2

2 1
5

3
5

4
8

2
PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 1
1 1 08F-4100-ZZ X-Plinth Top Frame
2 8 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw
3 4 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long Material:- Finish:-
4 2 06B-1090-SF M10 x 90 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP See Piece Part Drawings
5 4 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA X-Plinth Single section Top Frame Assy
6 2 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
7 2 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:8 18/07/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
8 4 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-4101-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

10

1
PARTS LIST
7
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 25
1 1 08F-4107-ZZ X-Plinth Top Frame
20
2 2 06B-1110-SF M10 x 110 Hex Head 8.8 BZP
3 2 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long
4 4 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
5 2 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP 8 24
12
6 2 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey
7 6 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey 8
9
8 6 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw 16
9 2 06P-0004-ZP Standard Hinge Pin 8
9
10 1 08F-6014-ZZ Narrow Standard Head Frame for Drainage
11 4 06F-0007-SF 0070 DIN 6799 E Clip 7mm
12 1 06G-0250-SF 250N Stabilus Gas Strut 3832XQ - 188mm 13 1
stroke (anti trap) 7
13 2 06W-1812-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x12
14 2 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
6 5 15 17
15 1 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut
4 3
16 1 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
17 1 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey 7 2
18 1 06P-0003-ZP Trunnion
19 2 06F-0016-SF 16mm Capped Starlock - Zinc
20 1 08F-1016-ZZ Standard Head 'T' Release Lever Material:- Finish:-
21 1 06B-0660-SF M6x60 Hex Head Set Screw - BZP See Piece Part Drawings
22 2 06W-0600-SF M6 Form B Washer - BZP Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA X-Plinth 2 Section Top Frame Assembly
23 1 06N-0600-SF M6 Nylock 'T' Type Nut - BZP T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
24 1 06C-0006-SF M6 NUT CAP E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:8 18/07/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
25 2 06C-0308-SF 3/8" Rubber Ferrule SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-4102-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

6
8
12 5
9
6

9
10
1

11
4

16 2

PARTS LIST 15

ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 17


1 1 06A-5001-AA Power Packer DSC0101-08-110/1 14
2 1 06A-5001-AB Power Packer Pump Stem
3 1 08F-4105-ZZ X-Plinth Hydraulic Pump Pedal LH
9 12
4 1 08F-4106-ZZ X-Plinth Hydraulic Pump Pedal RH
5 2 06W-1875-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x7.5
21
6 4 06W-1810-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x10
7 4 06W-1812-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x12 3
8 2 06B-1210-SF M12 x 110 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
9 4 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP 21 20 10
13 11
10 2 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut
11 2 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey 19
12 2 06Z-0007-SF Moulded Hydraulic Pedal Rubber
13 2 06B-0840-SF M8x40 Hex Head Bolt HT 8.8 18 19
14 4 06W-0800-SF M8 Form B Washer - BZP
15 2 06N-0800-SF M8 Nyloc 'T' Type Nut - BZP
16 1 06C-0008-SF M8 Nut Cap Material:- Finish:-
17 2 08F-4108-ZZ X-Plinth Dual Electric / Hydraulic Mount Plate See Piece Part drawings
18 4 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA X-Plinth Hydraulic Ram Assembly
19 2 06B-1110-SF M10 x 110 Hex Head 8.8 BZP T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
20 2 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:3 18/07/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
21 2 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-4103-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1
5 2
6 1 4

7
13
13 5
3

5 4

10 11
12

9
8
10

PARTS LIST 15

ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION


1 2 06W-1875-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x7.5 18
2 4 06W-1810-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x10 14
3 4 06W-1812-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x12
4 2 06B-1210-SF M12 x 110 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
5 4 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
6 2 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut
7 2 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey 16
8 2 08F-4108-ZZ X-Plinth Dual Electric / Hydraulic Mount Plate 17
9 4 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
10 2 06B-1110-SF M10 x 110 Hex Head 8.8 BZP
11 2 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP
12 2 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey
13 1 06A-6500-SF TiMotion 8000N 200mm Stroke Base Actuator
TA1-2R-200415-523220-1101A
14 1 08F-9109-ZZ Power Supply Support Material:- Finish:-
15 1 06A-6610-SF Timotion TC1 Control Box 115v with USA See Piece Part Drawings
Mains Lead Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA X-PLINTH 115V Actuator Assembly
16 1 06B-4213-SF Hex Head Washer Faced Drillscrew 4.2 x 13 T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
17 2 06B-0508-SF M5 x 8 Button Socket Head Screw - BZP E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:4 18/07/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
18 2 06N-0508-SF M4 x 8mm Screw-in Brass Insert SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-4104-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

6 13

13
2 1 5 4
2
5 13

6
7
3

4
10
12
PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 11
1 2 06W-1875-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x7.5 9
2 4 06W-1810-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x10 8
18
3 4 06W-1812-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x12
4 2 06B-1210-SF M12 x 110 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
5 4 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
6 2 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut 14
18 17
7 2 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey
8 2 08F-4108-ZZ X-Plinth Dual Electric / Hydraulic Mount Plate
9 4 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
10 2 06B-1110-SF M10 x 110 Hex Head 8.8 BZP
11 2 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP 15
12 2 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey 16
13 1 06A-6500-SF TiMotion 8000N 200mm Stroke Base Actuator
TA1-2R-200415-523220-1101A
14 1 08F-9109-ZZ Power Supply Support Material:- Finish:-
15 1 06B-4213-SF Hex Head Washer Faced Drillscrew 4.2 x 13 See Piece Part Drawings
16 2 06B-0508-SF M5 x 8 Button Socket Head Screw - BZP Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA X-PLINTH 230V Actuator Assembly
17 2 06N-0508-SF M4 x 8mm Screw-in Brass Insert T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
18 1 06A-6600-SF Ti Motion TC1 Control Box 230v complete with E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:4 19/07/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
UK Mains lead & Stabiliser Bracket SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-4105-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED

9 9
This Corner Infill piece is not required. Shown as purchased in Sets.
9

9
9
8

6
9
7

9 9 9 9

9
9 9

5
4
1
6 6
3

9
PARTS LIST 2
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 4 06W-0800-SF M8 Form B Washer - BZP 9
2 4 06B-0835-SF M8 x 35 Hex Head Set Screw 8.8 BZP
3 4 06N-0800-SF M8 Nyloc 'T' Type Nut - BZP 9 9
4 4 06C-0008-SF M8 Nut Cap
5 1 08F-1064-ZZ PFS Loop Frame Designed by Checked by Approved by Date Scale Date

6 4 06Z-4430-SF EPFS Switch Self Adhesive Tape - 100mm Long nigel.hodder 21/10/2011
Title
Kenton Road, Debenham, Suffolk, UK FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS, TOLERANCES
7 1 06K-1013-SF EPFS Label - FACE DOWN - Printed In-House T: +44 (0)1728 861590 AND NOTES, REFER TO BS 8888:2000 Timotion Electric Perimter Foot Switch Assembly (EPFS)
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
8 1 06A-6810-SF TiMotion Electric Perimeter Switch- TSS E: info@seersmedical.com
ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED
Drawing No. Edition Sheet
9 8 06C-1064-SF EPFS Corner Moulding Set
W: www.seersmedical.com
SEERS Medical Ltd 2011
02-5000-AI 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED

7
7

1 6

2
2 3

2 3 4 5 7

PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 2 06B-1280-SF M12 x 80 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
2 4 06W-1875-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x7.5
3 2 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
4 2 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut
5 2 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey Designed by Checked by Approved by Date Scale Date

6 1 06A-6500-SF TiMotion 8000N 200mm Stroke Base nigel.hodder 27/05/2011


Title
Kenton Road, Debenham, Suffolk, UK FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS, TOLERANCES
Actuator TA1-2R-200415-523220-1101A T: +44 (0)1728 861590 AND NOTES, REFER TO BS 8888:2000 TiMotion 230v UK Base Actuator Assembly
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
7 1 06A-6600-SF Ti Motion TC1 Control Box 230v complete E: info@seersmedical.com
ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED
Drawing No. Revision Sheet

with UK Mains lead & Stabiliser Bracket


W: www.seersmedical.com
SEERS Medical Ltd 2011
02-5001-AI 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

7 7

1
2

2 3 4

1 2
2 3 4 5

PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 2 06B-1280-SF M12 x 80 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
2 4 06W-1875-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x7.5
3 2 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
4 2 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut Material:- Finish:-
5 2 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey See Piece Part Drawings See Piece Part Drawings
6 1 06A-6500-SF TiMotion 8000N 200mm Stroke Base Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA TiMotion115v Base Actuator Assembly (with USA Plug)
Actuator TA1-2R-200415-523220-1101A T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
7 1 06A-6610-SF Timotion TC1 Control Box 115v with E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER nigel.hodder 1:2 05/05/2012
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
USA Mains Lead SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-5004-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

Material:- Finish:-
Self
Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA TiMotion 2 Button Handswitch
PARTS LIST T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER nigel.hodder 12/10/2012
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
1 1 06A-6702-SF TiMotion 2 Button Handswitch SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-5005-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

Material:- Finish:-
Self
Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA TFS TiMotion 2 Button Foot Switch
T: +44 (0)1728 861590
PARTS LIST F: +44 (0)1728 861868 FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
Designed by Scale Date

ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER nigel.hodder 12/10/2012
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
1 1 06A-6802-SF TFS TiMotion 2 Button Foot Switch SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-5006-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

Material:- Finish:-

Kenton Road, Debenham Title


Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Ti-Motion Double Handswitch
T: +44 (0)1728 861590
Designed by Scale Date
F: +44 (0)1728 861868 FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 11/09/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-5007-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

Material:- Finish:-
n/a Self
Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Herga Double Footswitch for use with TiMotion Actuators
PARTS LIST T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER nigel.hodder 1:2 15/05/2012
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
1 1 06A-6902-SF Herga Double Fooswitch SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-5008-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

Material:- Finish:-

Kenton Road, Debenham Title


Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Timotion Triple Handswitch
T: +44 (0)1728 861590
Designed by Scale Date
F: +44 (0)1728 861868 FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:2 11/09/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-5009-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

Material:- Finish:-
n/a Self
Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Herga Triple Footswitch for use with TiMotion Actuators
PARTS LIST T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER nigel.hodder 1:2 15/05/2012
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
1 1 06A-6903-SF Herga Triple Footswitch SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-5010-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

Material:- Finish:-
n/a Self
Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Herga Quad Footswitch for use with TiMotion Actuators
PARTS LIST T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER nigel.hodder 1:2 15/05/2012
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
1 1 06A-6904-SF Herga Quad Footswitch SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-5011-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

Material:- Finish:-

Kenton Road, Debenham Title


Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Timotion Quad Handswitch
T: +44 (0)1728 861590
Designed by Scale Date
F: +44 (0)1728 861868 FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:2 11/09/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-5012-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or
underside whenever possible.
Dimensions are in
Millimetres (mm)
Unless stated otherwise are
DIMENSIONAL +0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0
REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. -0.5

PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 1 08F-4000-ZZ Traction Top Frame
2 1 08F-4001-ZZ Traction Sliding Frame Cross Brace
3 2 08T-4001-AE Locking Spigot Brass
4 1 08T-4001-AF Locking Spigot 37 28
5 10 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey
9
6 7 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long
36
7 12 06B-8025-SF M8 X 25 Socket Button Head Set Screw
8 14 06W-0800-SF M8 Form B Washer - BZP 32
9 14 06N-0800-SF M8 Nyloc 'T' Type Nut - BZP 2 2
10 4 08T-4004-ZZ Traction Bearing Spindle 23 31
11 6 06N-1001-SF M10 HALF NUT -BZP 18 7
12 4 06U-6300-SF Traction Rolling Top Bearings Single Row Sealed 30
10mm 6300 2RS 33
13 22 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP 26
26
14 14 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP 17
15 4 06W-1812-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x12
16 2 06B-1080-SF M10 x 80 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP 12 34
3 29
17 10 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey
24 21 5 10 16
18 1 06P-4000-ZP 10x150 Hinge Pin
19 6 06F-0007-SF 0070 DIN 6799 E Clip 7mm
20 2 06P-0004-ZP Standard Hinge Pin 20 36
21 3 06N-1601-SF 40 38
M16 Half Nut BZP
22 2 08T-4001-AG Traction Locking Handle Studding
23 4 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw
24 2 06C-0100-SF M8 x 15mm Indexing Clamp 20 25
23 5 17
25 1 08S-4002-AB Traction Mount Swivel End 5
26 1 08S-4002-AC Traction Mount Support 39
1 17 24
27 1 06S-0001-SF Release Spring (LC 038F 04 M)
28 1 08S-7012-AA Traction Mount Upright 4
11
29 1 06G-1051-SF Non Locking Gas Strut 150N
30 1 08T-4003-SF Traction Mount Spring Pin 17
31 1 06W-0600-SF M6 Form B Washer - BZP 39 13
32 1 06C-0610-SF M6x10 - 6 Lobed Handwheel 6 14
33 1 06C-0820-SF M8 x 20 KNOB
34 2 06W-2010-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x10
35 1 06B-0850-SF M8 x 50 Hex Head Bolt Material:- Finish:-
36 2 06C-0008-SF M8 Nut Cap See Piece Part Drawings
37 1 06B-0840-SF M8x40 Hex Head Bolt HT 8.8 Kenton Road, Debenham
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA
Title
Traction Couch Top Frame Assembly
38 2 06C-4040-SF 40x40 END CAP - Grey T: +44 (0)1728 861590
Designed by Scale Date

1:7
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
02/08/2013
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
39 6 06B-1060-SF M10 x 60 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP E: info@seersmedical.com
W: www.seersmedical.com
TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu
TO BS 8888:2000
02-6001-AI
Drawing No. Edition Sheet
40 2 06N-1045-SF M10 x 45 Long Hex Bolt - BZP SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
0

2
10

20 11
17
7
17 2

18 3
13
18
12

20 9
PARTS LIST 10
7
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 1 08F-4099-ZZ Mobile Traction Stand
2 1 08S-7012-AA Traction Mount Upright
3 2 06C-1020-SF M10 x 20 Star Knob 1
4 4 06C-4040-SF 40x40 END CAP - Grey
5 1 06G-1051-SF Non Locking Gas Strut 150N
6 2 06W-2010-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x10
7 4 06W-0800-SF M8 Form B Washer - BZP 4
8 2 06N-0800-SF M8 Nyloc 'T' Type Nut - BZP
9 1 06B-0850-SF M8 x 50 Hex Head Bolt
10 2 06C-0008-SF M8 Nut Cap
11 1 06B-0845-SF M8 x 45 Hex Head setscrew 16
12 1 08F-4098-ZZ Mobile Traction Buffer Arm
13 2 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw
14 4 06B-1020-SF M10x20 Socket Head Set Screw BZP Material:- Finish:-
15 4 06W-1001-SF M10 SPRING WASHER BZP
16 4 06H-1477-SF 75mm Locking Castor Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Mobile Traction Mount
17 2 06B-0808-SF M8 x 8 Cup Point Grub Screw T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
18 2 08F-7011-ZZ Foot Strutt Lug E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:5 07/10/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
20 2 06C-3030-SF 30 x 30 END CAP GREY SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-6002-AI 0 1/1
9

PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Dimensions are in Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0
REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
-0.5
2 ECN 060 24-09-12 NDCH

2 2
8
8

7 6 11
4 15
7
6
11

5 12 3
13
12 7
5 6
9
12

12
6
14 7 15

6
7
1
9

13
6
14

PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 1 08F-3405-ZZ Gynae Fold Down Frame
2 2 06C-4520-SF 45x20 Insert - Grey 9
3 1 08F-3403-ZZ Gynae Fold Down Support RH
4 1 08F-3402-ZZ Gynae Fold Down Support LH
5 4 06C-1013-SF 25x25 END CAP - GREY
6 8 06W-0800-SF M8 Form B Washer - BZP
7 6 06N-0800-SF M8 Nyloc 'T' Type Nut - BZP
8 2 08F-3401-ZZ Gynae Fold Down Guide Tube. Chrome Plated
9 4 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw
10 2 08F-3407-ZZ Gynae Fold Down Anti Crush Plate Material:- Finish:-
See Parts List Self
11 2 08T-3405-ZZ Pull Knob Retainer
Kenton Road, Debenham Title
12 4 06B-8500-SF M8x50 Csk Socket Set Screw BZP Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Gynae Fold Down Assembly
T: +44 (0)1728 861590
13 2 06B-8050-SF M8 X 50 Socket Button Head Set Screw F: +44 (0)1728 861868 FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
Designed by Scale Date

E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER nigel.hodder 1:4 23/02/2012


14 2 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
15 2 06C-0816-SF Short Handle with M8 Threaded Stud SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-6051-AI 2 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Dimensions are in Unless stated otherwise are
+0.1
REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5 HOLE DIA. -0.0
1
37
39
39 17
24
32
24
24 35

5
PARTS LIST
6
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 1 08F-8000-ZZ Tilt Table Base Frame 2
2 2 08F-8001-ZZ Tilt Table Radius Frame 5
3 24 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long 36
4 4 06C-1016-SF 50 x 30 END CAP GREY 6 37 13
34
5 12 06C-1015-SF 50 x 25 END CAP GREY 3 13
6 6 06C-4044-SF 40x40 END CAP to suit 4mm Wall Tube - Grey 10
9 1 08F-8020-ZZ Drilled Hex Wheel Bar 33 11
2 33 16
10 2 08F-8021-ZZ Short Hex Wheel Bar
11 2 06C-1017-SF 40x40 END CAP to suit 4mm Wall Tube - Grey 6
6
12 8 06B-0610-SF M6x10 Socket Cap Head Set Screw
13 4 06F-0012-SF 12mm Capped Starlock
14 2 06C-0001-SF Foot Pedal 24 46 13
15 4 06B-1110-SF M10 x 110 Hex Head 8.8 BZP 15
16 38 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP 26
17 22 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP 3 3 1
18 2 08F-8022-ZZ Tilt Table Push Pull Bar 18
5 15 2
19 4 08L-1025-AB Large Wheel Hex Bar Link
20 4 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw 24
21 12 06W-0600-SF M6 Form B Washer - BZP 6
22 4 06N-0600-SF M6 Nylock 'T' Type Nut - BZP 1
28
23 4 06C-0006-SF M6 NUT CAP
24 28 18
24 22 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey 30
25 1 08F-8003-ZZ Tilt Table Front Ram Bracket 46
26 2 08F-8002-ZZ Tilt Table Link Bar 44 24
27 4 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey 31 46
28 2 06B-1070-SF M10 x 70 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP 18 44
29 2 06B-1060-SF M10 x 60 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP 9 29
30 4 06B-1085-SF M10 x 85 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
45
31 2 06P-0625-SF 6 x 25mm Seloc Pin Carbon Steel 1 25
32 1 08F-8004-ZZ Tilt Table Mid Frame
33 2 06B-1055-SF M10 x 55 Long Hex Bolt - BZP
14
34 2 06B-1090-SF M10 x 90 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP 46
12 24
35 2 06C-5030-SF 50 x 30 END CAP Grey
36 1 08F-8007-ZZ Tilt Table Tilt Motor Bracket 47
37 6 06N-1050-SF M10 x 50 Long Hex Bolt - BZP Material:- Finish:-
38 2 06U-1822-SF Slide Bearing 18X22X25 See Piece Parts Drawings
39 2 08F-8005-ZZ Tilt Table - Main Pivot Bracket Kenton Road, Debenham Title
44 4 06C-4040-SF 40x40 END CAP - Grey Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Tilt Table Base Frame Assembly - Linked Wheels
T: +44 (0)1728 861590
45 1 08F-1006-ZZ Motor Mount Bracket F: +44 (0)1728 861868 FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
Designed by Scale
1:8
Date

46 3 06H-0125-SF 200mm LOCKING CASTOR


E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 02/08/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
47 1 06H-0126-SF 200mm LOCKING CASTOR SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-8000-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

20

23

PARTS LIST 1
4
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 1 08F-8016-ZZ Tilt Table Top Frame - Single Section
22
2 2 08F-8010-ZZ Foot Board Adjustment Stay
3 2 08F-8009-ZZ Tilt Table Foot Board Slider
4 2 08F-8013-ZZ Tilt Table Side Rail
5 4 06U-1822-SF Slide Bearing 18X22X25
6 2 06H-0050-SF 50mm White Nylon 6/6 Wheel 20
7 2 08T-8019-ZZ Foot Board Spring Pin
8 1 08F-8031-ZZ LH Accessory Rail Attachment - 70cm
9 1 08F-8032-ZZ RH Accessory Rail Attachment - 70cm 24
10 1 08F-8025-ZZ Tilt Table Footboard Pivot Bar 1
11 5 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP 1 21
12 4 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP
20 20 2
13 4 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey
14 1 08F-8008-ZZ Tilt Table Foot Board -RH 19
15 1 08F-8012-ZZ Tilt Table Foot Board - LH 23
18
16 2 06C-0610-SF M6x10 - 6 Lobed Handwheel
17 2 06S-0001-SF Release Spring (LC 038F 04 M) 22 31
18 2 08F-8023-ZZ Tilt Table Hand Hold
9 29
19 2 06Z-0013-SF Moulded Hand Grip 22 16
29 1
20 9 06B-0641-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw
21 2 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black
22 6 06C-2020-SF 20x20 END CAP - Black 4 20
23 6 06C-3030-SF 30 x 30 END CAP GREY 23
24 2 06C-5030-SF 50 x 30 END CAP Grey 26 30
25 4 06B-0808-SF M8 x 8 Cup Point Grub Screw 16 13 12
3 12
26 2 08F-8042-ZZ Tilt Table Foot Board Retainer Material:- Finish:-
27 2 06W-1875-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x7.5 See Piece Part Drawings
28 2 06F-0014-SF E Clip 14mm Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Standard Tilt Table Top Frame Assembly
29 4 06C-0820-SF M8 x 20 KNOB T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
30 1 06Z-1007-SF Tilt Table Foot Board Anti Slip LH Side E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:8 05/08/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
31 1 06Z-1008-SF Tilt Table Foot Board Anti Slip RH Side SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-8001-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

8
7
5

10 7

8
8
PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 1 06A-6600-SF TiMotion TC1 Control Box 230v
2 2 06A-6500-SF TiMotion 8000N 200mm Stroke Base
Actuator TA1-2R-200415-523220-1101A 7
3 1 06A-6950-SF Moulded Stabiliser for TA1 to TC1 10
4 1 06A-6941-SF Mains lead for TC1 Control Box - UK Plug - 7
4 Metres Long. 2
5 1 06A-6702-SF TH2 TiMotion 2 Button Handset
9
6 1 06B-1270-SF M12 x 70 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
7 8 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP Material:- Finish:-
8 4 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut See Piece Part Drawings
9 1 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA 230v TiMotion Actuator Kit For Tilt Table
10 2 06B-1280-SF M12 x 80 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
11 1 06A-6917-SF TiMotion extension cable for hi-low motor E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:5 07/08/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
cable length 1700mm straight SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-8002-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

4 2

3
6
5

8
1

PARTS LIST

ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 7


1 1 08F-8037-ZZ Tilt Table Work Board Support Frame 70cm
2 1 08F-8017-ZZ Tilt Table Vac Formed Work Table
3 1 06C-0308-SF 3/8" Rubber Ferrule
4 5 06F-0020-SF 20mm Saddle Clip Material:- Finish:-
5 1 08F-8030-ZZ Tilt Table Work Frame Swivel Tube See Piece Part drawings
6 1 08F-8029-ZZ Tilt Table Work Table Adjusting Stem Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Accessory Worktable Assembly - 70cm
7 2 06C-0019-SF 19mm Diameter End Cap T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
8 2 06C-1041-SF M10x40 Female Hand Wheel Thro' Hole E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:5 18/07/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
9 10 06B-0416-SF M4 x 16 Pozi Pan Head - BZP SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-8003-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 2 06A-6500-SF TiMotion 8000N 200mm Stroke Base Actuator
TA1-2R-200415-523220-1101A
2 1 06A-6950-SF Moulded Stabiliser for TA1 to TC1
3 1 06A-6702-SF TH2 TiMotion 2 Button Handset
4 1 06B-1270-SF M12 x 70 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
5 8 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP Material:- Finish:-
6 4 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut
7 1 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA 115v TiMotion Ram Kit For Tilt Table
8 2 06B-1280-SF M12 x 80 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
9 1 06A-6610-SF Timotion TC1 Control Box 115v with USA E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 02/10/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
Mains Lead SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-8004-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Dimensions are in Unless stated otherwise are REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1
+0.1
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5 HOLE DIA. -0.0

8 22
PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 7
1 1 08F-8006-ZZ Tilt Table Two Section Top Frame 26
2 2 08F-8010-ZZ Foot Board Adjustment Stay
3 2 08F-8009-ZZ Tilt Table Foot Board Slider
4 2 08F-8013-ZZ Tilt Table Side Rail
5 1 06P-0003-ZP Trunnion
23 6
6 1 08F-1018-ZZ Foot Frame Release Handle 8
7 1 06S-0010-SF Stabilus 150N Gas Strut (06 31 1024 20 095)
8 1 08F-8011-ZZ Tilt Table Head Frame 1
9 4 06U-1822-SF Slide Bearing 18X22X25 15
10 2 06H-0050-SF 50mm White Nylon 6/6 Wheel 16 36
11 2 08T-8019-ZZ Foot Board Spring Pin
37
12 1 08F-8031-ZZ LH Accessory Rail Attachment - 70cm
13 1 08F-8032-ZZ RH Accessory Rail Attachment - 70cm 40 35
14 1 08F-8025-ZZ Tilt Table Footboard Pivot Bar
15 2 06P-0004-ZP Standard Hinge Pin 39 17 47
16 4 06F-0007-SF 0070 DIN 6799 E Clip 7mm
17 1 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP 18 19 37
18 1 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
20
19 1 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut
20 1 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey
21 2 06W-1812-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x12 40
22 2 06F-0016-SF 16mm Capped Starlock - Zinc 38
23 2 06C-0308-SF 3/8" Rubber Ferrule
24 1 06C-0006-SF M6 NUT CAP
25 1 06B-0660-SF M6x60 Hex Head Set Screw - BZP 37
39
26 1 06W-0600-SF M6 Form B Washer - BZP
27 1 06N-0600-SF M6 Nylock 'T' Type Nut - BZP 37 1
28 5 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP 47
4 37 31
29 4 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP
30 4 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey
31 1 08F-8008-ZZ Tilt Table Foot Board -RH 2
32 1 08F-8012-ZZ Tilt Table Foot Board - LH 4
33 2 06C-0610-SF M6x10 - 6 Lobed Handwheel
34 2 06S-0001-SF Release Spring (LC 038F 04 M) 1
35 2 08F-8023-ZZ Tilt Table Hand Hold 39
36 2 06Z-0013-SF Moulded Hand Grip
37 10 06B-0641-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw 49
38 2 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black 43 32
39 6 06C-2020-SF 20x20 END CAP - Black 48
40 6 06C-2525-SF 25x25 END CAP - BLACK 39 1 33 30 46
14
41 4 06C-3030-SF 30 x 30 END CAP GREY
42 2 06C-5030-SF 50 x 30 END CAP Grey
43 4 06B-0808-SF M8 x 8 Cup Point Grub Screw Material:- Finish:-
44 2 08F-8042-ZZ Tilt Table Foot Board Retainer See Piece Part Drawings
45 2 06W-1875-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x7.5 Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Deluxe Tilt table Top Frame Assy with Backrest
46 2 06F-0014-SF E Clip 14mm T: +44 (0)1728 861590
Designed by Scale Date
47 4 06C-0820-SF M8 x 20 KNOB F: +44 (0)1728 861868 FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS, 1:7
E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 05/08/2013
48 1 06Z-1007-SF Tilt Table Foot Board Anti Slip LH Side W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
49 1 06Z-1008-SF Tilt Table Foot Board Anti Slip RH Side SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-8005-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Dimensions are in Unless stated otherwise are REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
+0.1
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5 HOLE DIA. -0.0
-0.5 1

3
5

NOTE:- M8x100mm CSK Screws to be cut down on assembly after fitting.

PARTS LIST Material:- Finish:-


ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 1 08F-8041-ZZ Tilt Table Slider Channel Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Tilt Table Divided Leg Assembly
2 1 06C-7674-SF Tilt Table Slider Channel End Cap - Unistrut End Cap RS 767-466 T: +44 (0)1728 861590
Designed by Scale Date
3 2 06B-8100-SF M8x100 Csk Socket Set Screw. F: +44 (0)1728 861868 FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER nigel.hodder 02/08/2013
4 2 06W-0800-SF M8 Form B Washer - BZP W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
5 2 06N-0800-SF M8 Nyloc 'T' Type Nut - BZP SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-8006-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Dimensions are in Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0
REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
-0.5
1
26
17
25 27 28
6

22

24

22
10 20
9
PARTS LIST
21 8
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 5
1 1 08F-8000-ZZ Tilt Table Base Frame 2
2 2 08F-8001-ZZ Tilt Table Radius Frame 16
3 24 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long 5 10
4 4 06C-1016-SF 50 x 30 END CAP GREY
5 12 06C-1015-SF 50 x 25 END CAP GREY 4
6 6 06C-4044-SF 40x40 END CAP to suit 4mm Wall Tube - Grey 8
7 4 06B-1110-SF M10 x 110 Hex Head 8.8 BZP 5 14
16
8 38 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP 11
9 22 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP 4
3
10 22 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey 19
11 1 08F-8003-ZZ Tilt Table Front Ram Bracket 7
12 2 08F-8002-ZZ Tilt Table Link Bar 3
13 4 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey 1
10
14 2 06B-1070-SF M10 x 70 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP 6
15 2 06B-1060-SF M10 x 60 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP
16 4 06B-1085-SF M10 x 85 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
17 1 08F-8004-ZZ Tilt Table Mid Frame 9
18 2 06B-1055-SF M10 x 55 Long Hex Bolt - BZP 8 10
19 2 06B-1090-SF M10 x 90 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
20 2 06C-5030-SF 50 x 30 END CAP Grey 29 29
21 1 08F-8007-ZZ Tilt Table Tilt Motor Bracket 29
22 6 06N-1050-SF M10 x 50 Long Hex Bolt - BZP 32
23 2 06U-1822-SF Slide Bearing 18X22X25
24 2 08F-8005-ZZ Tilt Table - Main Pivot Bracket 31
33
25 1 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
26 2 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
27 1 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut
28 1 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey Material:- Finish:-
See Piece Part Drawings
29 6 06C-4040-SF 40x40 END CAP - Grey
Kenton Road, Debenham Title
30 1 08F-1006-ZZ Motor Mount Bracket Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Tilt Table Base & Mid Frame Assembly
T: +44 (0)1728 861590
31 4 06H-1250-SF Tilt Table 125mm (5 ) castor 32mm diameter stem F: +44 (0)1728 861868 FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
Designed by Scale Date

E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:8 15/07/2013


32 8 06W-0801-SF M8 Spring Washer W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
33 8 06B-8016-SF M8 X 16 Socket Button Head Set Screw SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-8007-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Dimensions are in Unless stated otherwise are
+0.1
REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5 HOLE DIA. -0.0
0
16
12
11
17
16

11 4

17

12
3
19

6
19

3
6
25
18
25 9
PARTS LIST
20
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 8
1 16 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP 21
2 2 3 1 7
2 12 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP 1
3 8 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long 5
4 1 06Z-3800-SF Meglo Single Motor Base Shroud
5 1 08F-9401-ZZ Meglo Single Motor Base
6 2 08F-9403-ZZ Meglo Single Motor Radius Frame
7 4 06M-0001-SF Meglo Bearing Block - Bottom
8 4 06M-0002-SF Meglo Bearing Block - Top
1
9 4 06B-5780-SF Meglo Bearing Retaining 'U' Bolt 2
10 1 08F-9409-ZZ Meglo Single Actuator Link Frame
11 2 06M-0005-SF Meglo Radius Frame Arm Cover - LH 23
12 2 06M-0006-SF Meglo Radius Frame Arm Cover - RH
13 4 06H-1250-SF 125mm (5) castor 32mm diameter stem 24
14 8 06W-0801-SF M8 Spring Washer 15 14 14 15
15 8 06B-8016-SF M8 X 16 Socket Button Head Set Screw 22
26 23
16 4 06M-0018-SF Meglo Radius Arm Cover Spacer - Small 13
17 4 06M-0019-SF Meglo Radius Arm Cover Spacer - Large
18 8 06W-0600-SF M6 Form B Washer - BZP
19 8 06B-4225-SF Hex Head Washer Faced Drillscrew 4.2 x 13
20 4 06B-1055-SF M10 x 55 Long Hex Bolt - BZP
21 2 06B-0512-SF M5 x 8 Button Socket Head Screw - BZP Material:- Finish:-
22 2 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
23 2 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP Kenton Road, Debenham Title
24 2 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Standard Innovation Large Braked Wheel Design Base Assembly
T: +44 (0)1728 861590
25 4 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey F: +44 (0)1728 861868 FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
Designed by Scale
1 : 11
Date

26 1 06A-6500-SF
E: info@seersmedical.com lorena.danescu 08/10/2013
TiMotion 8000N 200mm Stroke Base Actuator W: www.seersmedical.com
TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER
TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
TA1-2R-200415-523220-1101A SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-9000-AI 0 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Dimensions are in Unless stated otherwise are REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
+0.1
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5 HOLE DIA. -0.0 1

16

16
11 12 11

12
4
17

17

9 8

3 9
PARTS LIST 6
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 16 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP 3 18 6
2 12 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP 8
3 8 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long
4 1 06Z-3800-SF Meglo Single Motor Base Shroud
19 7
5 1 08F-9401-ZZ Meglo Single Motor Base
6 2 08F-9403-ZZ Meglo Single Motor Radius Frame
7 4 06M-0001-SF Meglo Bearing Block - Bottom 7
8 4 06M-0002-SF Meglo Bearing Block - Top
9 4 06B-5780-SF Meglo Bearing Retaining 'U' Bolt 19
10 1 08F-9409-ZZ Meglo Single Actuator Link Frame
11 2 06M-0005-SF Meglo Radius Frame Arm Cover - LH
25
12 2 06M-0006-SF Meglo Radius Frame Arm Cover - RH 25 2
16 4 06M-0018-SF Meglo Radius Arm Cover Spacer - Small
2
17 4 06M-0019-SF Meglo Radius Arm Cover Spacer - Large
18 8 06W-0600-SF M6 Form B Washer - BZP 5
19 10 06B-4225-SF Hex Head Washer Faced Drillscrew 4.2 x 13 10 1 20 1
20 4 06B-1055-SF M10 x 55 Long Hex Bolt - BZP
2 20
21 2 06B-0512-SF M5 x 8 Button Socket Head Screw - BZP 2 40 5 36
1
22 2 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
23 2 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
39 38 23
24 2 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut 5 37
36
25 4 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey
30 40
26 1 06A-6500-SF TiMotion 8000N 200mm Stroke Base Actuator
TA1-2R-200415-523220-1101A 29 31
31
27 1 06H-0126-SF 200mm LOCKING CASTOR 38
29 29
28 3 06H-0125-SF 200mm LOCKING CASTOR
35 31 29
29 8 06W-0602-SF M6 Spring Washer 34 24 31
30 1 08F-9417-ZZ Meglo Large Wheel Anti-Bend Bracket 22 23
31 26
31 8 06B-0610-SF M6x10 Socket Cap Head Set Screw
28 31
32 2 08F-9418-ZZ Meglo Base Hex Drive
33 1 06U-9000-SF Rod End Bearing Male Thread EARM - 08 27
34 1 06W-0800-SF M8 Form B Washer - BZP
35 1 06N-0802-SF M8 Full Nut Material:- Finish:-
36 2 08F-9419-ZZ Meglo Hex Bar
37 1 08F-9420-ZZ Meglo Deluxe Base Adjustable Wheel Link Bar
Kenton Road, Debenham Title
38 2 06B-0845-SF M8 x 45 Hex Head setscrew Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Standard Innovation Large Mobile Wheel Design Base Assembly
39 6 06W-0500-SF M5 Flat Form B Washer - BZP T: +44 (0)1728 861590
Designed by Scale Date
F: +44 (0)1728 861868 FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
40 2 06B-0530-SF M5 x 30 Button Socket Head Screw - BZP E: info@seersmedical.com
1:8
TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 09/10/2013
41 2 06N-0500-SF M5 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut - BZP W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-9001-AI 1 1/1
42 1 06N-0800-SF M8 Nyloc 'T' Type Nut - BZP
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Dimensions are in Unless stated otherwise are REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
+0.1
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5 HOLE DIA. -0.0 0
2 11
16 12 12 16
19

28 19
2
12 28 23
1
16
1

12

21 4

PARTS LIST
8 7 2
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 2
7
1 8 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long 2 12
2 28 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
3 16 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP 19 5 3
4 1 06M-0013-SF Meglo Twin Motor Base Shroud 5
5 2 08F-9404-ZZ Meglo Twin Motor Radius Frame 19 2
8
6 1 08F-9402-ZZ Meglo Twin Motor Base Frame
2 2
7 4 08F-9408-ZZ Meglo Twin Motor Radius Link Arm
1
8 4 06B-5780-SF Meglo Bearing Retaining 'U' Bolt
9 12
9 4 06M-0001-SF Meglo Bearing Block - Bottom
3
10 4 06M-0002-SF Meglo Bearing Block - Top
11 1 08F-9414-ZZ Meglo Twin Motor Stabilising Frame
12 8 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey
13 8 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP 13 17
14 4 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut 15
17
15 2 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey 6 15
14 13 13
16 8 06B-1040-SF M10 x 40 Long Hex Bolt - BZP 13
17 2 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
18 8 06N-0602-SF M6 Half Nut - BZP
19 8 06M-0004-SF Meglo Arm Cover Short Retaining Spacer 30 27
20 2 06M-0005-SF Meglo Radius Frame Arm Cover - LH 13 30 30
24 29
21 2 06M-0006-SF Meglo Radius Frame Arm Cover - RH 29
29 31
22 2 06M-0007-SF Meglo Radius Frame Link Arm Cover - LH 31
31 29
23 2 06M-0008-SF Meglo Radius Frame Link Arm Cover - RH 31
29
24 2 06B-1250-SF M12 x 50 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP 31
25 4 06M-0018-SF Meglo Radius Arm Cover Spacer - Small 31 29
31 27 31 29
26 4 06M-0019-SF Meglo Radius Arm Cover Spacer - Large 30
27 2 06A-6550-SF Meglo Hi-Low Actuator with Hall Sensor
28 8 06B-6016-SF M6x16 Socket Cap Head Set Screw
29 8 06W-0801-SF M8 Spring Washer
30 4 06H-1250-SF 125mm (5 ) castor 32mm diameter stem Material:- Finish:-
31 8 06B-8016-SF M8 X 16 Socket Button Head Set Screw
32 8 06C-0061-SF Cap Washer Flat M6 Type R2 Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Deluxe Innovation Large Braked Wheel Design Base Assembly
33 8 06C-0062-SF Cover cap Type K2 T: +44 (0)1728 861590
Designed by Scale Date
F: +44 (0)1728 861868 FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
34 8 06C-0060-SF Small Cover Cap Retaining Washer E: info@seersmedical.com Nigel Hodder 1 : 11
TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER 14/10/2013
35 8 06C-0042-SF Small Cover Cap W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
36 8 06B-2610-SF No 6 X 1 Self Tapping Screw SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-9002-AI 0 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Dimensions are in Unless stated otherwise are REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
+0.5 +0.1
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL -0.5 HOLE DIA.-0.0 0
PARTS LIST 12
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 3
1 8 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long 13
2 28 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP 13
13 17
3 16 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP 24
4 3 06H-0125-SF 125mm Locking Castor 2
26
2
5 1 06M-0013-SF Meglo Twin Motor Base Shroud
22
6 2 08F-9404-ZZ Meglo Twin Motor Radius Frame 27
26 13
7 1 08F-9402-ZZ Meglo Twin Motor Base Frame
8 4 08F-9408-ZZ Meglo Twin Motor Radius Link Arm
9 4 06B-5780-SF Meglo Bearing Retaining 'U' Bolt
10 4 06M-0001-SF Meglo Bearing Block - Bottom 27
11 4 06M-0002-SF Meglo Bearing Block - Top
12 1 08F-9414-ZZ Meglo Twin Motor Stabilising Frame
13 8 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey 5

14 8 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP 8


11
15 4 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut
16 2 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey 10 8
10
17 8 06B-1040-SF M10 x 40 Long Hex Bolt - BZP
18 2 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP 9 9
8
19 8 06N-0602-SF M6 Half Nut - BZP
8
20 8 06M-0004-SF Meglo Arm Cover Short Retaining Spacer
3 6 6
21 2 06M-0005-SF Meglo Radius Frame Arm Cover - LH
22 2 06M-0006-SF Meglo Radius Frame Arm Cover - RH 6
23 2 06M-0007-SF Meglo Radius Frame Link Arm Cover - LH 6
2 25
24 2 06M-0008-SF Meglo Radius Frame Link Arm Cover - RH
25 2 06B-1250-SF M12 x 50 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
26 4 06M-0018-SF Meglo Radius Arm Cover Spacer - Small 25 14
27 4 06M-0019-SF Meglo Radius Arm Cover Spacer - Large
28 2 06A-6550-SF Meglo Hi-Low Actuator with Hall Sensor
29 7
29 2 08F-9417-ZZ Meglo Large Wheel Anti-Bend Bracket 14
28
30 1 08F-9420-ZZ Meglo Deluxe Base Adjustable Wheel Link Bar
31 1 08F-9419-ZZ Meglo Hex Bar 28 14 15
32 1 06H-0126-SF 125mm Directional Locking Castor
33 2 08F-9418-ZZ Meglo Base Hex Drive
34 5 06W-0800-SF M8 Form B Washer - BZP
35 1 06N-0802-SF M8 Full Nut 33 36
36 1 06U-9000-SF Rod End Bearing Male Thread EARM - 08
54
37 2 06B-0845-SF M8 x 45 Hex Head setscrew 31 39
30 37
38 2 06N-0800-SF M8 Nyloc 'T' Type Nut - BZP 43 33
42 40
39 2 06C-0008-SF M8 Nut Cap 41 41
30
40 8 06B-0610-SF M6x10 Socket Cap Head Set Screw 38
40
41 8 06W-0610-SF M6 Spring Washer 41 37 39
34 44 4
42 4 06W-0500-SF M5 Flat Form B Washer - BZP 40 42
40 38 40
43 2 06B-0530-SF M5 x 30 Button Socket Head Screw - BZP 41 41
44 2 06N-0500-SF M5 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut - BZP
4 32
45 8 06B-2610-SF No 6 X 1 Self Tapping Screw
41 4
46 2 06M-8164-SF Double Foot Lever 40
47 2 06M-8607-SF Red Foot Lever Rubber
48 2 06M-8614-SF Green Foot Lever Rubber
Material:- Finish:-
49 8 06C-0060-SF Small Cover Cap Retaining Washer
50 8 06C-0042-SF Small Cover Cap
51 8 06B-6016-SF M6x16 Socket Cap Head Set Screw
Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Deluxe Innovation Large Mobile Wheel Design Base Assembly
52 8 06C-0061-SF Cap Washer Flat M6 Type R2 T: +44 (0)1728 861590 Date
Designed by Scale
53 8 06C-0062-SF Cover cap Type K2 F: +44 (0)1728 861868 FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS, 1 : 11
E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER Nigel Hodder 14/10/2013
54 1 08F-9421-ZZ Meglo Hex Bar W: www.seersmedical.com Drawing No.
TO BS 8888:2000 Edition Sheet
55 2 06F-0012-SF 12mm Capped Starlock SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 02-9003-AI 0 1/1
ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Dimensions are in Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0
REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
-0.5
1 9

9
9

21 3
9
9 8 21 20
12

6
9
4 21
9 1
9 20
21
3
6

PARTS LIST 24
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 4 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long 23
2 4 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey
3 1 08F-9405-ZZ Meglo 2 Section Single Motor Top Frame
4 1 08F-9412-ZZ Meglo Two & Three Section Head Frame
5 8 06M-0004-SF Meglo Arm Cover Short Retaining Spacer
6 2 06M-0011-SF Meglo 2 & 3 Section Top Frame Leg Cover- Left Hand
7 2 06M-0012-SF Meglo 2 & 3 Section Top Frame Leg Cover - Right Hand
8 2 06P-0004-ZP Standard Hinge Pin
9 10 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw
10 1 06B-1090-SF M10 x 90 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
11 4 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
12 4 06F-0007-SF 0070 DIN 6799 E Clip 7mm
13 1 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP
14 1 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey
15 1 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
16 4 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
17 1 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut
18 1 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey Material:- Finish:-
20 4 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black
Kenton Road, Debenham Title
21 8 06C-0555-SF Black Hole Insert 5.5mm Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Standard 2 Section Top Frame with Electric Backrest
T: +44 (0)1728 861590
22 8 06B-6016-SF M6x16 Socket Cap Head Set Screw F: +44 (0)1728 861868 FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
Designed by Scale Date

E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER Nigel Hodder 11/11/2013


23 1 06A-6916-SF TiMotion Actuator Lead 1.6 Mtrs Long W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
24 1 06A-6540-SF TiMotion TA7 8000N Actuator 415/615 200 Stroke SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-9004-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Dimensions are in Unless stated otherwise are REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
+0.1
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5 HOLE DIA. -0.0
-0.5 1

PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 6 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long
6 1 08F-9407-ZZ Meglo Single Motor 3 Section Top Frame
7 1 08F-9412-ZZ Meglo Two & Three Section Head Frame
8 1 08F-9411-ZZ Meglo 3 Section Backrest
9 8 06M-0004-SF Meglo Arm Cover Short Retaining Spacer
10 4 06N-0602-SF M6 Half Nut - BZP
11 1 06M-0009-SF Meglo 3 Section Rear Leg Cover - Left Hand
12 1 06M-0011-SF Meglo 2 & 3 Section Top Frame Leg Cover- Left Hand
13 1 06M-0012-SF Meglo 2 & 3 Section Top Frame Leg Cover - Right Hand
14 1 06M-0010-SF Meglo 3 Section Rear Profile Cover - Right Hand
15 4 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey
16 12 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw
17 4 06P-0004-ZP Standard Hinge Pin
18 2 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
19 1 06B-1090-SF M10 x 90 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
20 1 06B-1065-SF M10 x 70 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP
21 6 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
22 2 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP
23 2 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey
24 6 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
25 2 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut
26 2 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey
27 8 06F-0007-SF 0070 DIN 6799 E Clip 7mm Material:- Finish:-
28 1 06A-6560-SF Meglo Head Section Actuator with Hall Senso
29 8 06B-6016-SF M6x16 Socket Cap Head Set Screw Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Innovation 3 Section Top Frame Assembly - Standard version
30 4 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black T: +44 (0)1728 861590
Designed by Scale Date
31 8 06C-0555-SF Black Hole Insert 5.5mm F: +44 (0)1728 861868 FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER Nigel Hodder 11/11/2013
32 1 06A-6520-SF TiMotion TA7 8000N Actuator 415/615 200 Stroke W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
33 2 06A-6916-SF TiMotion Actuator Lead 1.6 Mtrs Long SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-9005-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Dimensions are in Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0
REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
-0.5
0
7
8
9 9
14 1

13 1 18
2
12
12 10 12
10 16
13
11

6 5
4
12
2
10 16
3 10
12
17 19

19 18 10 19
19
15
10
12
18 17

PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 1 08F-9406-ZZ Meglo 2 Section 2 Motor Top Frame
2 4 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey
3 1 06B-1255-SF M12 x 55 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
4 4 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
5 1 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey
6 1 06A-6560-SF Meglo Head Section Actuator with Hall Senso
7 1 08F-9412-ZZ Meglo Two & Three Section Head Frame
8 2 06P-0004-ZP Standard Hinge Pin
9 4 06F-0007-SF 0070 DIN 6799 E Clip 7mm
10 10 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw
11 1 06B-1085-SF M10 x 85 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
12 10 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
13 5 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP
14 5 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey Material:- Finish:-
15 1 06A-6916-SF TiMotion Actuator Lead 1.6 Mtrs Long
Kenton Road, Debenham Title
16 4 06W-1875-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x7.5 Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Deluxe 2 Section Top with Electric Backrest & CPR Function
T: +44 (0)1728 861590
17 4 06B-1040-SF M10 x 40 Long Hex Bolt - BZP F: +44 (0)1728 861868 FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
Designed by Scale Date

E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER Nigel Hodder 1:5 23/10/2013


18 4 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
19 8 06C-0555-SF Black Hole Insert 5.5mm SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-9006-AI 0 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Dimensions are in Unless stated otherwise are REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
+0.1
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5 HOLE DIA. -0.0
-0.5 0

21

12
2
15 13 1

18 1
13
15

18
12
4 18 14

11
23 15
9
15 20
18 4
17
7
3 15

14

16

PARTS LIST 15
23
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 14
1 7 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
2 6 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP
3 1 08F-9411-ZZ Meglo 3 Section Backrest
4 1 08F-9410-ZZ Meglo Twin Motor Three Section Top Frame
5 1 08F-9412-ZZ Meglo Two & Three Section Head Frame
6 1 06B-1060-SF M10 x 60 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP
7 6 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey
8 2 06B-1255-SF M12 x 55 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
9 4 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
10 2 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut
11 2 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey
12 4 06P-0004-ZP Standard Hinge Pin
13 8 06F-0007-SF 0070 DIN 6799 E Clip 7mm
14 4 06C-1013-SF 25x25 END CAP - GREY
15 6 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey
16 1 06A-6520-SF TiMotion TA7 8000N Actuator 415/615 200 Stroke
17 1 06A-6560-SF Meglo Head Section Actuator with Hall Senso Material:- Finish:-
18 12 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw
19 4 06W-2020-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x20 Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Deluxe 3 Section Top with Electric Backrest, Foot Section & CPR Function
20 4 06B-1070-SF M10 x 70 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP T: +44 (0)1728 861590
Designed by Scale Date
21 1 06B-1085-SF M10 x 85 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP F: +44 (0)1728 861868 FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER Nigel Hodder 23/10/2013
22 1 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
23 2 06A-6916-SF TiMotion Actuator Lead 1.6 Mtrs Long SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-9007-AI 0 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
0

Material:- Finish:-
PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA 230v TC1 Standard Control Box (No Lead)
1 1 06A-6601-SF TiMotion 4 Actuator Control Box T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
TC1-3442-2211-40 230V TC1-2165-001 E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:2 15/10/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
2 2 06N-0508-SF M4 x 8mm Screw-in Brass Insert SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-9008-AI 0 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
0

Material:- Finish:-
PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA 120v TC1 Standard Control Box (No lead)
1 1 06A-6611-SF TiMotion 4 Actuator Control Box T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
TC1-2165-002 120V TC1-2242-2211-40 E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 15/10/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
2 2 06N-0508-SF M4 x 8mm Screw-in Brass Insert SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-9009-AI 0 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
0

Material:- Finish:-
PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA 120v TC1 Standard Control Box (No lead)
1 1 06A-6611-SF TiMotion 4 Actuator Control Box T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
TC1-2165-002 120V TC1-2242-2211-40 E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 15/10/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
2 2 06N-0508-SF M4 x 8mm Screw-in Brass Insert SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-9009-AI 0 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION Material:- Finish:-
1 1 06A-6612-SF TiMotion 4 Actuator Control Box
TC1-2165-002 100V TC1-1542-2230-AO Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA 100v TC1 Standard Control Box with Lead for Japan
2 2 06N-0508-SF M4 x 8mm Screw-in Brass Insert T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
3 1 06A-6945-SF Mains Lead for TC1 Control Box- Japan E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 15/10/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
Plug SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-9010-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

Material:- Finish:-
PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA 100v TC1 Standard Control Box with Lead for Japan
1 1 06A-6612-SF TiMotion 4 Actuator Control Box T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
TC1-2165-002 100V TC1-1542-2230-AO E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 15/10/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
2 2 06N-0508-SF M4 x 8mm Screw-in Brass Insert SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-9010-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
0

Material:- Finish:-
PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA 230V Micro Control Box No Lead
1 1 06A-6640-SF TiMotion Control Box TC1-T5MA with T: +44 (0)1728 861590
F: +44 (0)1728 861868
Designed by Scale Date
FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
MCU E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER lorena.danescu 1:2 15/10/2013
W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
2 2 06N-0508-SF M4 x 8mm Screw-in Brass Insert SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-9011-AI 0 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Dimensions are in Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0
REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
-0.5
0

24 15 6
24
12
15 15 8
4 12

5 13 15
14 7
7

2 20
13 12 18 4
1 15
18 13

18 11 20 13
21 16 15
17 1
10 9 8 14
23

23
PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 7 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
2 6 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP
3 1 08F-9411-ZZ Meglo 3 Section Backrest
4 1 08F-9415-ZZ Meglo Twin Motor Dialysis Top Frame
5 1 08F-9412-ZZ Meglo Two & Three Section Head Frame
6 1 06B-1060-SF M10 x 60 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP
7 6 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey
8 2 06B-1255-SF M12 x 55 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
9 4 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
10 2 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut
11 2 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey
12 4 06P-0004-ZP Standard Hinge Pin
13 8 06F-0007-SF 0070 DIN 6799 E Clip 7mm
14 4 06C-1013-SF 25x25 END CAP - GREY
15 6 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey
16 1 06A-6520-SF TiMotion TA7 8000N Actuator 415/615 200 Stroke
17 1 06A-6560-SF Meglo Head Section Actuator with Hall Senso
18 12 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw
19 4 06W-2020-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x20 Material:- Finish:-
20 4 06B-1070-SF M10 x 70 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP
Kenton Road, Debenham Title
21 1 06B-1085-SF M10 x 85 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Deluxe Dialysis Top Frame Assembly with CPR Function
T: +44 (0)1728 861590
22 1 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP F: +44 (0)1728 861868 FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
Designed by Scale Date

E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER Nigel Hodder 23/10/2013


23 2 06A-6916-SF TiMotion Actuator Lead 1.6 Mtrs Long W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
24 2 06C-0815-SF M8 x 15mm Indexing Clamp SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-9015-AI 0 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Dimensions are in Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0
REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
-0.5
1

4
7

2
18 1
16
18 16
4 18
18
5 18
23
12 15
13
25 12
4
15
18
24
15 18

5
20
PARTS LIST 8
14
ITE QT PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 1 21 25
1 7 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP 17
23
2 6 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP
3 1 08F-9411-ZZ Meglo 3 Section Backrest
4 1 08F-9415-ZZ Meglo Twin Motor Dialysis Top Frame
5 1 08F-9416-ZZ Meglo Two & Three Section Head Frame
6 1 06B-1060-SF M10 x 60 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP
7 6 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey
8 2 06B-1255-SF M12 x 55 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
9 4 06W-1200-SF M12 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
10 2 06N-1200-SF M12 Type 'T' Nyloc Nut
11 2 06C-0012-SF M12 NUT CAP - Grey
12 4 06P-0004-ZP Standard Hinge Pin
13 8 06F-0007-SF 0070 DIN 6799 E Clip 7mm
14 4 06C-1013-SF 25x25 END CAP - GREY
15 6 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey
16 1 06A-6520-SF TiMotion TA7 8000N Actuator 415/615 200 Stroke
17 1 06A-6560-SF Meglo Head Section Actuator with Hall Senso
18 12 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw
19 4 06W-2020-SF Nylon Spacer 18x12.8x20
20 4 06B-1070-SF M10 x 70 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP Material:- Finish:-
21 1 06B-1085-SF M10 x 85 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
Kenton Road, Debenham Title
22 1 06B-1265-SF M12 x 65 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA Deluxe Day Care Top Frame Assembly with CPR Function
T: +44 (0)1728 861590
23 2 06A-6916-SF TiMotion Actuator Lead 1.6 Mtrs Long F: +44 (0)1728 861868 FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
Designed by Scale Date

E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER Nigel Hodder 1:7 14/11/2013


24 2 06C-0815-SF M8 x 15mm Indexing Clamp W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
25 2 06C-0820-SF M8 x 20 KNOB SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED 02-9016-AI 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS
Dimensions are in
TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Unless stated otherwise are
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5
-0.5
+0.1
HOLE DIA. -0.0 REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
1

5 3

3
2
2
A
3

A(1:2)
3

3 1
4
4

5 4
4

PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
Assembly Instructions
Place Item 3 through hole in Item 2 and then locate Item 3 into 1 1 08S-7042-AB Linen Bag Support Ladder
the hole in the end of the black moulding on Item 1 Tighten fully 2 2 08S-7042-AA Linen Trolley End Loop
using the 5mm A/F allen key provided. Repeat this for the other 3 6 06B-0700-SF Linen Trolley Self Cutting Screws
3 connections. 4 4 06Z-0024-SF Buffer
Place bracing tube Item 5 between the two end loops and align 5 1 08C-7042-AG Laundry Trolley Ladder Side Tube
Designed by Checked by Approved by Date Scale Date
with the holes in the frame. nigel.hodder 10/03/2011
Locate Item 3 into the hole in the end of the black moulding on FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS, TOLERANCES
Title

Linen Trolley
Item 5 Tighten fully using the 5mm A/F allen key provided. 3 Wilford Bridge Spur
AND NOTES, REFER TO BS 8888:2000

Ensure all screws are tight before use.


Drawing No. Edition Sheet
Melton, Suffolk, IP12 1RJ ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED
ENGLAND
Tel:- 01394 387227 Fax:- 01395 388634
SM6114 1 1/1
PROJECTION
WELD DEFORMITY WELD TOLERANCE NOTE! MATERIAL SEAMS DIMENSIONS TOLERANCES REVISION HISTORY
Dimensions that are boxed denotes All Welds to be 6mm Fillets Seams of materials to be on inside or Dimensions are in Unless stated otherwise are REV DESCRIPTION DATE APPROVED
+0.1
must be inspected after welding. unless otherwise stated. underside whenever possible. Millimetres (mm) DIMENSIONAL +0.5 HOLE DIA. -0.0
-0.5 1

PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 1 08F-7704-ZZ Mobile Wheel Base Frame
2 6 06C-4044-SF 40x40 END CAP to suit 4mm Wall Tube - Grey
3 4 06C-5030-SF 50 x 30 END CAP Grey
4 1 06H-0201-SF 200mm Directional & Locking Castor
5 3 06H-0200-SF 200mm LOCKING CASTOR
6 4 08L-1025-AB Large Wheel Hex Bar Link
7 1 08D-1025-AC Hex Wheel Bar-Drilled
8 1 08C-1025-AB Hex Wheel Bar - Undrilled
9 2 08F-7710-ZZ Mobile Base Push Pull Bar
10 20 06W-0600-SF M6 Form B Washer - BZP
11 4 06B-0620-SF M6 x 20 Pan Head Pozi Drive Screw
12 14 06N-0600-SF M6 Nylock 'T' Type Nut - BZP
13 14 06C-0006-SF M6 NUT CAP
14 2 08F-7705-ZZ Link Bar
15 2 06C-0001-SF Foot Pedal
16 16 06C-5025-SF 50 x 25 END CAP Grey
17 2 08F-7709-ZZ Motor Mount Bracket
18 32 06W-1000-SF M10 'B' TYPE FLAT WASHER BZP
19 4 06B-1110-SF M10 x 110 Hex Head 8.8 BZP
20 4 06B-1085-SF M10 x 85 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP
21 2 06B-1070-SF M10 x 70 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP
22 6 06B-1060-SF M10 x 60 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.8 BZP
23 20 06N-1000-SF M10 NYLOC NUT - BZP
24 20 06C-0010-SF M10 Plastic Nut Cap -Grey
25 2 06C-1000-SF 10mm Body Plug - Black
26 8 06B-0610-SF M6x10 Socket Cap Head Set Screw
27 2 06F-0012-SF 12mm Capped Starlock
28 2 08F-7701-ZZ Radius Frame
29 1 08F-7700-ZZ Single Section Top Frame
30 28 06U-8001-SF Pivot Bush ID 10mm, OD 16mm, 10mm long
31 2 08F-7703-ZZ Support Rail - Narrow Fixing 288 Ctrs
32 2 08F-7702-ZZ Support Rail - Narrow Fixing 288 Ctrs
33 1 08F-7712-ZZ Shower Trolley Drainage Pipe Holder
34 2 06B-4213-SF Hex Head Washer Faced Drillscrew 4.2 x 13
35 4 08F-7711-ZZ Shower Trolley Buffer Bracket
36 4 08T-7711-AA Shower Trolley Buffer Centre
37 4 08T-7711-AB Shower Trolley Buffer Retainer Material:- Finish:-
38 4 06H-7711-SF Shower Trolley Buffer Wheel
39 4 06B-1090-SF M10 x 90 Hex Head Bolt 8.8 BZP Kenton Road, Debenham Title
Suffolk, UK, IP14 6LA
40 4 06C-4520-SF 45x20 Insert - Grey T: +44 (0)1728 861590
Designed by Scale Date
41 8 06B-0640-SF M6x40 Hex Head Set Screw - BZP F: +44 (0)1728 861868 FOR EXPLANATION OF DIMENSIONS,
E: info@seersmedical.com TOLERANCES AND NOTES, REFER nigel.hodder 1:6 07/09/2012
42 2 06B-0630-SF M6x30 Hex Head Set Screw - BZP W: www.seersmedical.com TO BS 8888:2000 Drawing No. Edition Sheet
47 10 06Z-3210-SF 3.2 x 10mm Stainless Steel Pop Rivet SEERS Medical Ltd 2012 ENSURE SHARP EDGES ARE REMOVED Shower Trolley Assembly 1 1/1
SEERS MEDICAL Limited
Kenton Road
Debeham
Suffolk
IP14 6LA
t: +44 (0)1728 861590
f: +44 (0)1728 861868
e: info@seersmedical.com
w: www.seersmedical.com

SEERS MEDICAL Limited 2014

The mark on this product demonstrates conformity with the Medical Device Directive 93/42/EEC.

DOC No. SEERS-GEN-SM 8 ISSUE DRAFT A