Sie sind auf Seite 1von 168
[…] state of Texas. Accused, requests the Honorable Judge of the Court be impartial towards
the Prosecutor and the Accused. Accused, requests the Honorable Judge of the Court by
reminding the Prosecutor of Article 2.01 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure, that all
attorneys are charged "with the primary duty not to convict but to see that justice is done.
Accused, requests the Honorable Judge of the Court by reminding the Prosecutor by not
suppressing facts or secret witnesses capable of establishing the innocence of the Accused.
Accused requests the Honorable Judge of the Court to follow Art. 2.03 (b) of the Texas
Code of Criminal Procedure which states "It is the duty of the trial court, the attorney
representing the accused, the attorney representing the state, and all peace officers to so conduct
themselves as to insure a fair trial for both the state and the defendant, to not impair the presumption
of innocence, and at the same time afford the public the benefits of a free press."
Accused requests the Honorable Judge of the Court, by reminding the Prosecutor, that all
essential elements of the charge must be proven beyond a reasonable doubt.

- 43 -
Prayerfully Submitted,

______________________________
, sui juris

*************