Sie sind auf Seite 1von 9

100 TOP DIGITAL MARKETING Multiple Choice Questions and Ans... http://interviewquestionstutorials.com/digital-marketing-multiple-choic...

(http://interviewquestionstutorials.com/)
Interview Questions with Answers pdf free download for freshers 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10+ years experience also provide certification MCQs Real time Objective FAQs &
Tutorials

100 TOP DIGITAL MARKETING


Multiple Choice Questions and
Answers
ISMAds Tags Deliver Clear ROI - Built on Data.
Backed by Data.
by iqatts on September 9, 2017

Ads by Google Ads by Google


DIGITAL

MARKETING Multiple Choice Questions


:-
1.Delivering different messages to members of a
business decision making unit is a key difference
between B2C and B2B marketing which is reflected in
web design through ______.
A. different feature stories appealing to different members of
the audience
B. content referencing the needs of companies of different
sizes
C. different navigation options appealing to different members
of the audience
D. questions on a form enquiring about the status of the

1 of 9 25/09/2017 17:42
100 TOP DIGITAL MARKETING Multiple Choice Questions and Ans... http://interviewquestionstutorials.com/digital-marketing-multiple-choic...

business in the purchase decision process


E. None of the above.
Ans: C

2. A longer decision making process than for many


consumer products is a key difference between B2C
and B2B marketing which is reflected in web design
through ______.
A. content referencing the needs of companies of different
sizes
B. questions on a form enquiring about the status of the
business in the purchase decision process
C. different feature stories appealing to different members of
the audience
D. different navigation options appealing to different members
of the audience
E. None of the above.
Ans: B

3. The ______ goal of a business-to-business website


involves an interactive dialogue with a virtual sales
person.
A. sell
B. sizzle
C. speak
D. save
E. serve
F. None of the above.
Ans: A

4. The ______ goal of a business-to-business website


involves gaining permission from a website visitor to
engage in future dialogue by e-mail and other
communications channels.
A. serve
B. speak

2 of 9 25/09/2017 17:42
100 TOP DIGITAL MARKETING Multiple Choice Questions and Ans... http://interviewquestionstutorials.com/digital-marketing-multiple-choic...

C. sell
D. save
E. sizzle
F. None of the above.
Ans: B

5. Business-to business (B2B) ecommerce involves


commercial transactions between an organisation and
other organisations (inter-organisational marketing).
A. True
B. False
Ans: A

6. ______ is an example of business-to-business


services offered by Google which gains advertising
revenue through hosted videos.
A. Google AdWords pay per click sponsored link advertising
B. Google Apps Business Application Suite
C. YouTube Brand Channel
D. Google Search application providing online website services
for website owners
E. None of the above.
Ans: C

7. ______ is an example of business-to-business


services offered by Google where revenue is generated
through the application running as part of a
customers website.
A. Google Search application providing online website search
services for website owners
B. Google Apps Business Application Suite
C. YouTube Brand Channel
D. Google AdWords pay per click sponsored link advertising
E. None of the above.
Ans: A

3 of 9 25/09/2017 17:42
100 TOP DIGITAL MARKETING Multiple Choice Questions and Ans... http://interviewquestionstutorials.com/digital-marketing-multiple-choic...

8. A portal which is normally run by a consortium of


buyers in order to establish an efficient purchasing
environment is a:
A. B2B independent e-marketplace.
B. buyer-oriented marketplace.
C. supplier-oriented marketplace.
D. vertical and horizontal e-marketplace.
E. None of the above.
Ans: B

9. A portal which is an online platform operated by a


third party and is open to buyers or sellers in a
particular industry is a:
A. vertical and horizontal e-marketplace.
B. supplier-oriented marketplace.
C. buyer-oriented marketplace.
D. B2B independent e-marketplace.
E. None of the above.
Ans: D

10. One aim of e-procurement is to increase savings by


bulk buying of items:
A. of the right quantity.
B. from the right source.
C. of the right quality.
D. at the right price.
E. None of the above.
Ans: A

11. What of the following is production related procurement?


A. Office supplies.
B. Raw materials.
C. Information systems.
D. Furniture.
E. None of the above.
Ans: B

4 of 9 25/09/2017 17:42
100 TOP DIGITAL MARKETING Multiple Choice Questions and Ans... http://interviewquestionstutorials.com/digital-marketing-multiple-choic...

12. In a market where companies build close connective


relationships where Internet technology will not feature
strongly in the development of these relationships, this is
known as a ______ relationship.
A. Low Tech, High Touch, Personal
B. Low Tech, High Touch Transactional
C. High Tech/Low Touch, Automated
D. High Tech/Low Touch, Personal
E. None of the above.
Ans: A

13. In a market where there are transactional relationships


where technology will not feature in the development of these
relationships, this is known as a ______ relationship.
A. Low Tech, High Touch, Personal
B. Low Tech, High Touch Transactional
C. High Tech/Low Touch, Personal
D. High Tech/Low Touch, Automated
E. None of the above.
Ans: B

14. Of the following website functions, which is the most


important?
A. Having free reports, downloads, etc
B. Describing the services your company provides
C. Capturing email addresses of visitors
D. Having contact information on every page
Ans: C

15. The best way to promote a business with social media is


A. To advertise your company, services and products
B. To collect as many contacts as possible
C. Offer a lot of helpful and free information
D. Invite potential clients to visit your website
Ans: C

5 of 9 25/09/2017 17:42
100 TOP DIGITAL MARKETING Multiple Choice Questions and Ans... http://interviewquestionstutorials.com/digital-marketing-multiple-choic...

DIGITAL MARKETING Objective Questions


Pdf Free Download ::
16. On page search engine optimization refers to
A. Programming keywords into a website
B. Evaluating each page of a website for design
C. The amount of links coming into your website
D. The number of search engine sites a website is submitted to
Ans: A

17. The best way to improve search engine ranking is with


A. Video
B. A blog
C. Having at least 500 words of text per page
D. Using a lot of graphics per page
Ans: B

18. The main objective to branding is which of the following?


A. To have potential customers recognize your logo and
marketing materials
B. To earn trust from your customers
C. Promotional materials that match and coordinate
D. Having a unique tag line
Ans: B

19. Which of the following marketing techniques are most


likely to pay you?
A. Pay per click advertising
B. Using social media marketing strategies
C. Posting press releases
D. Article marketing
Ans: D

20. When is it most ideal to send a press release?


A. Only when there is big news happening
B. Only around the holidays
C. When news seems to be slow

6 of 9 25/09/2017 17:42
100 TOP DIGITAL MARKETING Multiple Choice Questions and Ans... http://interviewquestionstutorials.com/digital-marketing-multiple-choic...

D. Tuesday through Thursday for anything newsworthy


Ans: D

21. What is the best way to make money while you sleep?
A. By dreaming up good marketing ideas
B. Selling stuff on eBay
C. Having products on your website
D. Having a spouse who works the night shift
Ans: C

22. The best way to increase the possibility of website visitors


followikng through on contacting you is
A. Offer a 1-800-#
B. Tell them to call you today
C. Offer a freebie take away with your contact information
D. Offer testimonials
Ans: B

23. What is a great way to improve your websites stickiness,


which is keeping someone on your website and encouraging
them to come back?
A. Make your website interactive with things to do such as
quizzes, downloads, video to watch and audio to listen to
B. Have a lot of text to read
C. Make it difficult to locate the contact information
D. Pack a lot of graphics, photos, and text onto each page
Ans: A

24. What does SEO stand for ?


A. Site Engine Optimization
B. Search Engine Optimization
C. Site Efficiency Optimization
Ans: B

25. What is the name of the latest major change in


functionality added to Facebook ?

7 of 9 25/09/2017 17:42
100 TOP DIGITAL MARKETING Multiple Choice Questions and Ans... http://interviewquestionstutorials.com/digital-marketing-multiple-choic...

A. Farmville
B. Timeline
C. Newsfeed
Ans: B

26. What is the name of the Hosting Company that is used for
all external consumer facing sites ?
A. Verizon
B. HP
C. Rackspace
Ans: C

27. What is the new content management tool for SWEET ?


A. Sitecore
B. CMS Lite
C. Sharepoint
Ans: A

DIGITAL MARKETING MCQs ::

Leave a Reply
Your email address will not be published. Required fields are
marked *

Comment

Name *

8 of 9 25/09/2017 17:42
100 TOP DIGITAL MARKETING Multiple Choice Questions and Ans... http://interviewquestionstutorials.com/digital-marketing-multiple-choic...

Email *

Website

Post Comment

2017 Interview Questions and Answers - Tutorials - Developed by Interview Questions Tutorials
(http://interviewquestionstutorials.com/)

9 of 9 25/09/2017 17:42